TOwd Man 2017

Friday, September 22, 2017 10:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 15:33 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TOwd Man 2017

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey & Bramley SeniorM 1:30:33.0--100%34.31%33.91%-
2-Luke BeresfordRipley RC RC SeniorM 1:35:34.0+5:01.0+5.54%94.75%30.67%30.25%-
3-Ben CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:40:20.0+9:47.0+10.80%90.25%27.21%26.77%1
4-Greg SpellmanWellingborough & District AC V50M 1:47:06.0+16:33.0+18.28%84.55%22.30%21.83%2
5-Zak HodgkinsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:47:35.0+17:02.0+18.81%84.17%21.95%21.48%3
6-Harry NealUnattached SeniorM 1:51:39.0+21:06.0+23.30%81.10%19.00%18.51%-
7-Andrew ShawWirksworth RC V50M 1:53:28.0+22:55.0+25.31%79.80%17.68%17.19%4
8-Robert CoatesRipley RC SeniorM 1:53:45.0+23:12.0+25.62%79.60%17.48%16.98%5
9-Jonathan KinderRR SeniorM 1:55:15.0+24:42.0+27.28%78.57%16.39%15.89%-
10-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:57:08.0+26:35.0+29.36%77.31%15.02%14.51%6
11-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:57:23.0+26:50.0+29.63%77.14%14.84%14.33%7
12-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:57:35.0+27:02.0+29.85%77.01%14.70%14.18%-
13-Lucy TaylorRipley RC SeniorF 1:57:52.0+27:19.0+30.17%76.82%14.49%13.98%8
14-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:58:10.0+27:37.0+30.50%76.63%14.27%13.76%9
15-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 1:58:29.0+27:56.0+30.85%76.42%14.05%13.53%10
16-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:11.0+29:38.0+32.73%75.34%12.81%12.29%11
17-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 2:01:25.0+30:52.0+34.09%74.58%11.92%11.39%-
18-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:12.0+31:39.0+34.95%74.10%11.35%10.81%12
19-Adam WhiteLong Eaton RC SeniorM 2:04:39.0+34:06.0+37.66%72.64%9.57%9.03%-
20-Hayley GillMatlock AC SeniorF 2:04:47.0+34:14.0+37.81%72.57%9.47%8.93%13
21-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 2:04:48.0+34:15.0+37.82%72.56%9.46%8.92%14
22-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:05:17.0+34:44.0+38.36%72.28%9.11%8.56%-
23-Reg CooperUnattached SeniorM 2:06:18.0+35:45.0+39.48%71.69%8.37%7.82%-
24-Karolina KucharekRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorF 2:06:47.0+36:14.0+40.01%71.42%8.02%7.47%-
25-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:11:17.0+40:44.0+44.98%68.97%4.76%4.18%-
26-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners Runners V40M 2:11:24.0+40:51.0+45.11%68.91%4.67%4.10%-
27-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth RC V40M 2:12:14.0+41:41.0+46.03%68.48%4.07%3.49%15
28-Joe ReesRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:15.0+43:42.0+48.26%67.45%2.61%2.02%-
29-John TaylorRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:16.0+43:43.0+48.28%67.44%2.59%2.01%-
30-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:14:29.0+43:56.0+48.52%67.33%2.44%1.85%-
31-Chris GillottWirksworth RC V40M 2:16:51.0+46:18.0+51.13%66.17%0.72%0.12%16
32-Jenny RomeoDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:17:11.0+46:38.0+51.50%66.01%0.48%-0.12%-
33-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:17:12.0+46:39.0+51.52%66.00%0.47%-0.13%-
34-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:17:36.0+47:03.0+51.96%65.81%0.18%-0.43%-
35-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:17:49.0+47:16.0+52.20%65.70%0.02%-0.58%-
36-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:18:05.0+47:32.0+52.49%65.58%-0.17%-0.78%17
37-Neil SmithKenilworth Runners SeniorM 2:18:06.0+47:33.0+52.51%65.57%-0.19%-0.79%-
38-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:19:25.0+48:52.0+53.97%64.95%-1.14%-1.75%-
39-Rob NealUnattached SeniorM 2:20:07.0+49:34.0+54.74%64.62%-1.65%-2.26%-
40-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:20:18.0+49:45.0+54.94%64.54%-1.78%-2.40%-
41-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 2:21:53.0+51:20.0+56.69%63.82%-2.93%-3.55%-
42-Nick BatesDerwent Runners SeniorM 2:23:14.0+52:41.0+58.18%63.22%-3.91%-4.54%-
43-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:14.0+54:41.0+60.39%62.35%-5.36%-6.00%-
44-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:26:48.0+56:15.0+62.12%61.68%-6.50%-7.14%-
45-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:26:58.0+56:25.0+62.30%61.61%-6.62%-7.26%-
46-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:30:36.0+1:00:03.0+66.32%60.13%-9.25%-9.91%-
47-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:31:09.0+1:00:36.0+66.92%59.91%-9.65%-10.32%-
48-Alison ButlinRipley RC SeniorF 2:32:52.0+1:02:19.0+68.82%59.23%-10.90%-11.57%18
49-Matt BaxerRipley RC SeniorM 2:33:27.0+1:02:54.0+69.46%59.01%-11.32%-11.99%19
50-Nicola WalpoleWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 2:37:13.0+1:06:40.0+73.62%57.60%-14.05%-14.74%20
51-Rebecca EmertonShelton Striders SeniorF 2:38:17.0+1:07:44.0+74.80%57.21%-14.83%-15.52%-
52-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:43:18.0+1:12:45.0+80.34%55.45%-18.47%-19.18%-
53-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:44:15.0+1:13:42.0+81.39%55.13%-19.16%-19.88%-
54-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorF 2:44:16.0+1:13:43.0+81.41%55.12%-19.17%-19.89%-
55-Davina HarrisonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:44:20.0+1:13:47.0+81.48%55.10%-19.22%-19.94%21
56-Guy EmmansWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 2:58:57.0+1:28:24.0+97.63%50.60%-29.82%-30.60%22
57-Lynda RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:00:15.0+1:29:42.0+99.06%50.24%-30.76%-31.55%23
58-Sarah RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-34.13%-34.93%24
58-Sally HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-34.13%-34.93%24
58-Kirsty HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-34.13%-34.93%24
58-Ian MannWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-34.13%-34.93%-
58-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-34.13%-34.93%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:57:35.0--100%23.52%25.21%-
2-Lucy TaylorRipley RC SeniorF 1:57:52.0+0:17.0+0.24%99.76%23.33%25.03%-
3-Hayley GillMatlock AC SeniorF 2:04:47.0+7:12.0+6.12%94.23%18.83%20.63%-
4-Karolina KucharekRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorF 2:06:47.0+9:12.0+7.82%92.74%17.53%19.36%-
5-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:14:29.0+16:54.0+14.37%87.43%12.52%14.46%-
6-Jenny RomeoDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:17:11.0+19:36.0+16.67%85.71%10.77%12.74%-
7-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:18:05.0+20:30.0+17.43%85.15%10.18%12.17%-
8-Alison ButlinRipley RC SeniorF 2:32:52.0+35:17.0+30.01%76.92%0.57%2.77%-
9-Nicola WalpoleWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 2:37:13.0+39:38.0+33.71%74.79%-2.26%0.00%1
10-Rebecca EmertonShelton Striders SeniorF 2:38:17.0+40:42.0+34.61%74.29%-2.96%-0.68%-
11-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorF 2:44:16.0+46:41.0+39.70%71.58%-6.85%-4.48%-
12-Davina HarrisonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:44:20.0+46:45.0+39.76%71.55%-6.89%-4.53%-
13-Lynda RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:00:15.0+1:02:40.0+53.30%65.23%-17.25%-14.65%2
14-Sarah RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-20.26%-17.60%3
14-Sally HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-20.26%-17.60%3
14-Kirsty HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-20.26%-17.60%3
14-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-20.26%-17.60%-
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:57:35.0--100%22.54%24.16%-
2-Lucy TaylorRipley RC SeniorF 1:57:52.0+0:17.0+0.24%99.76%22.35%23.98%-
3-Hayley GillMatlock AC SeniorF 2:04:47.0+7:12.0+6.12%94.23%17.79%19.52%-
4-Karolina KucharekRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorF 2:06:47.0+9:12.0+7.82%92.74%16.47%18.23%-
5-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners SeniorF 2:14:29.0+16:54.0+14.37%87.43%11.40%13.26%-
6-Jenny RomeoDerby Tri Club SeniorF 2:17:11.0+19:36.0+16.67%85.71%9.62%11.52%-
7-Julia BuxtonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:18:05.0+20:30.0+17.43%85.15%9.03%10.94%-
8-Alison ButlinRipley RC SeniorF 2:32:52.0+35:17.0+30.01%76.92%-0.71%1.40%-
9-Nicola WalpoleWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 2:37:13.0+39:38.0+33.71%74.79%-3.58%-1.40%1
10-Rebecca EmertonShelton Striders SeniorF 2:38:17.0+40:42.0+34.61%74.29%-4.28%-2.09%-
11-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorF 2:44:16.0+46:41.0+39.70%71.58%-8.22%-5.95%-
12-Davina HarrisonWirksworth RC SeniorF 2:44:20.0+46:45.0+39.76%71.55%-8.26%-5.99%-
13-Lynda RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:00:15.0+1:02:40.0+53.30%65.23%-18.75%-16.26%2
14-Sarah RowseWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-21.80%-19.25%3
14-Sally HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-21.80%-19.25%3
14-Kirsty HewittWellingborough & District AC SeniorF 3:04:53.0+1:07:18.0+57.24%63.60%-21.80%-19.25%3
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lorraine VarneyF1 Circuit Crew V50F 3:04:53.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey & Bramley SeniorM 1:30:33.0--100%31.32%31.52%-
2-Luke BeresfordRipley RC RC SeniorM 1:35:34.0+5:01.0+5.54%94.75%27.51%27.73%-
3-Ben CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:40:20.0+9:47.0+10.80%90.25%23.90%24.12%1
4-Greg SpellmanWellingborough & District AC V50M 1:47:06.0+16:33.0+18.28%84.55%18.76%19.01%-
5-Zak HodgkinsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:47:35.0+17:02.0+18.81%84.17%18.40%18.64%2
6-Harry NealUnattached SeniorM 1:51:39.0+21:06.0+23.30%81.10%15.31%15.57%-
7-Andrew ShawWirksworth RC V50M 1:53:28.0+22:55.0+25.31%79.80%13.94%14.19%-
8-Robert CoatesRipley RC SeniorM 1:53:45.0+23:12.0+25.62%79.60%13.72%13.98%-
9-Jonathan KinderRR SeniorM 1:55:15.0+24:42.0+27.28%78.57%12.58%12.84%-
10-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:57:08.0+26:35.0+29.36%77.31%11.15%11.42%3
11-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:57:23.0+26:50.0+29.63%77.14%10.97%11.23%4
12-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:58:10.0+27:37.0+30.50%76.63%10.37%10.64%-
13-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 1:58:29.0+27:56.0+30.85%76.42%10.13%10.40%-
14-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:11.0+29:38.0+32.73%75.34%8.84%9.11%5
15-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 2:01:25.0+30:52.0+34.09%74.58%7.91%8.18%-
16-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:12.0+31:39.0+34.95%74.10%7.31%7.59%-
17-Adam WhiteLong Eaton RC SeniorM 2:04:39.0+34:06.0+37.66%72.64%5.45%5.73%-
18-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 2:04:48.0+34:15.0+37.82%72.56%5.34%5.62%6
19-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:05:17.0+34:44.0+38.36%72.28%4.97%5.26%7
20-Reg CooperUnattached SeniorM 2:06:18.0+35:45.0+39.48%71.69%4.20%4.49%-
21-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:11:17.0+40:44.0+44.98%68.97%0.42%0.72%-
22-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners Runners V40M 2:11:24.0+40:51.0+45.11%68.91%0.33%0.63%-
23-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth RC V40M 2:12:14.0+41:41.0+46.03%68.48%-0.30%0.00%-
24-Joe ReesRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:15.0+43:42.0+48.26%67.45%-1.83%-1.53%-
25-John TaylorRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:16.0+43:43.0+48.28%67.44%-1.84%-1.54%-
26-Chris GillottWirksworth RC V40M 2:16:51.0+46:18.0+51.13%66.17%-3.80%-3.49%-
27-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:17:12.0+46:39.0+51.52%66.00%-4.07%-3.76%-
28-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:17:36.0+47:03.0+51.96%65.81%-4.37%-4.06%-
29-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:17:49.0+47:16.0+52.20%65.70%-4.53%-4.22%-
30-Neil SmithKenilworth Runners SeniorM 2:18:06.0+47:33.0+52.51%65.57%-4.75%-4.44%-
31-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:19:25.0+48:52.0+53.97%64.95%-5.75%-5.43%-
32-Rob NealUnattached SeniorM 2:20:07.0+49:34.0+54.74%64.62%-6.28%-5.96%-
33-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:20:18.0+49:45.0+54.94%64.54%-6.42%-6.10%-
34-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 2:21:53.0+51:20.0+56.69%63.82%-7.62%-7.30%-
35-Nick BatesDerwent Runners SeniorM 2:23:14.0+52:41.0+58.18%63.22%-8.64%-8.32%-
36-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:14.0+54:41.0+60.39%62.35%-10.16%-9.83%-
37-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:26:48.0+56:15.0+62.12%61.68%-11.35%-11.02%-
38-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:26:58.0+56:25.0+62.30%61.61%-11.47%-11.14%-
39-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:30:36.0+1:00:03.0+66.32%60.13%-14.23%-13.89%-
40-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:31:09.0+1:00:36.0+66.92%59.91%-14.65%-14.31%-
41-Matt BaxerRipley RC SeniorM 2:33:27.0+1:02:54.0+69.46%59.01%-16.39%-16.04%-
42-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:43:18.0+1:12:45.0+80.34%55.45%-23.86%-23.49%-
43-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:44:15.0+1:13:42.0+81.39%55.13%-24.58%-24.21%-
44-Guy EmmansWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 2:58:57.0+1:28:24.0+97.63%50.60%-35.73%-35.33%-
45-Ian MannWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-40.23%-39.82%-
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey & Bramley SeniorM 1:30:33.0--100%31.68%32.56%-
2-Luke BeresfordRipley RC RC SeniorM 1:35:34.0+5:01.0+5.54%94.75%27.90%28.82%-
3-Ben CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 1:40:20.0+9:47.0+10.80%90.25%24.30%25.27%1
4-Zak HodgkinsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:47:35.0+17:02.0+18.81%84.17%18.83%19.87%2
5-Harry NealUnattached SeniorM 1:51:39.0+21:06.0+23.30%81.10%15.77%16.84%-
6-Robert CoatesRipley RC SeniorM 1:53:45.0+23:12.0+25.62%79.60%14.18%15.28%-
7-Jonathan KinderRR SeniorM 1:55:15.0+24:42.0+27.28%78.57%13.05%14.16%-
8-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 1:57:23.0+26:50.0+29.63%77.14%11.44%12.57%3
9-Wayne SmithurstRipley RC SeniorM 1:58:29.0+27:56.0+30.85%76.42%10.61%11.76%-
10-Andy MellorMatlock AC SeniorM 2:00:11.0+29:38.0+32.73%75.34%9.33%10.49%4
11-Simon EnglishRipley RC SeniorM 2:02:12.0+31:39.0+34.95%74.10%7.81%8.99%-
12-Adam WhiteLong Eaton RC SeniorM 2:04:39.0+34:06.0+37.66%72.64%5.96%7.16%-
13-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 2:04:48.0+34:15.0+37.82%72.56%5.84%7.05%5
14-James ThorneycroftMatlock AC SeniorM 2:05:17.0+34:44.0+38.36%72.28%5.48%6.69%6
15-Reg CooperUnattached SeniorM 2:06:18.0+35:45.0+39.48%71.69%4.71%5.93%-
16-Joe ReesRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:15.0+43:42.0+48.26%67.45%-1.28%0.01%-
17-John TaylorRolls-Royce Harriers SeniorM 2:14:16.0+43:43.0+48.28%67.44%-1.30%0.00%-
18-Kevin GerrardDerby Tri Club SeniorM 2:17:12.0+46:39.0+51.52%66.00%-3.51%-2.18%-
19-Peter FlemingUnattached SeniorM 2:17:36.0+47:03.0+51.96%65.81%-3.81%-2.48%-
20-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:17:49.0+47:16.0+52.20%65.70%-3.98%-2.64%-
21-Neil SmithKenilworth Runners SeniorM 2:18:06.0+47:33.0+52.51%65.57%-4.19%-2.86%-
22-Rob NealUnattached SeniorM 2:20:07.0+49:34.0+54.74%64.62%-5.71%-4.36%-
23-David WalkerUnattached SeniorM 2:20:18.0+49:45.0+54.94%64.54%-5.85%-4.49%-
24-Nick HarrisonUnattached SeniorM 2:21:53.0+51:20.0+56.69%63.82%-7.04%-5.67%-
25-Nick BatesDerwent Runners SeniorM 2:23:14.0+52:41.0+58.18%63.22%-8.06%-6.68%-
26-Mark JacksonMatlock AC SeniorM 2:25:14.0+54:41.0+60.39%62.35%-9.57%-8.17%7
27-Simon BraySinfin RC SeniorM 2:26:48.0+56:15.0+62.12%61.68%-10.75%-9.33%-
28-Michael StubbsUnattached SeniorM 2:30:36.0+1:00:03.0+66.32%60.13%-13.62%-12.16%-
29-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers SeniorM 2:31:09.0+1:00:36.0+66.92%59.91%-14.04%-12.57%-
30-Matt BaxerRipley RC SeniorM 2:33:27.0+1:02:54.0+69.46%59.01%-15.77%-14.29%-
31-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC SeniorM 2:44:15.0+1:13:42.0+81.39%55.13%-23.92%-22.33%-
32-Guy EmmansWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 2:58:57.0+1:28:24.0+97.63%50.60%-35.01%-33.28%-
33-Ian MannWellingborough & District AC SeniorM 3:04:53.0+1:34:20.0+104.18%48.98%-39.49%-37.70%-
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:57:08.0--100%7.88%10.86%-
2-Bob KingWirksworth RC V40M 1:58:10.0+1:02.0+0.88%99.13%7.07%10.07%-
3-Rob TurnerDerwent Runners Runners V40M 2:11:24.0+14:16.0+12.18%89.14%-3.34%0.00%-
4-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth RC V40M 2:12:14.0+15:06.0+12.89%88.58%-3.99%-0.63%-
5-Chris GillottWirksworth RC V40M 2:16:51.0+19:43.0+16.83%85.59%-7.62%-4.15%-
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Greg SpellmanWellingborough & District AC V50M 1:47:06.0--100%17.19%15.24%-
2-Andrew ShawWirksworth RC V50M 1:53:28.0+6:22.0+5.94%94.39%12.27%10.20%-
3-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 2:01:25.0+14:19.0+13.37%88.21%6.12%3.90%-
4-Alasdair DuncanAshbourne RC V50M 2:11:17.0+24:11.0+22.58%81.58%-1.51%-3.90%-
5-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V50M 2:19:25.0+32:19.0+30.17%76.82%-7.80%-10.34%-
6-David RichardsF1 Circuit Crew V50M 2:43:18.0+56:12.0+52.47%65.58%-26.27%-29.24%-
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard MarlandRugeley Runners V60M 2:26:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%-