2018 Pavilion Start List

Sunday, August 26, 2018 11:09 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Pavilion, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, August 26, 2018 4:13 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Pavilion Start List

  • Sprint Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Trevor LauplandM19&Under16M 1:06:23.1--100%28.72%21.77%
2247Josh OgilveM19&Under19M 1:07:42.1+1:19.0+1.98%98.06%27.31%20.22%
3237Johannes RaathM40-4440M 1:07:57.0+1:33.9+2.36%97.70%27.04%19.93%
4246Todd BensonM45-4947 1:12:11.3+5:48.2+8.74%91.96%22.49%14.93%
5242Austin HusaM19&Under17M 1:12:40.1+6:17.0+9.46%91.35%21.98%14.37%
6241Patricia "The Sneaky Weasel" StathersW30-3434F 1:12:45.8+6:22.7+9.61%91.23%21.87%14.25%
7300Wayne LittleM45-4948M 1:13:32.3+7:09.2+10.78%90.27%21.04%13.34%
8244Vince GeisleM45-4948M 1:17:02.4+10:39.3+16.05%86.17%17.28%9.22%
9236Mike RenshawM35-3937M 1:17:32.0+11:08.9+16.79%85.62%16.75%8.63%
10219David PrenticeM55-5955M 1:22:30.7+16:07.6+24.29%80.46%11.41%2.77%
11253Brian RossM60-6461M 1:22:40.5+16:17.4+24.54%80.30%11.23%2.57%
12232Patrick C. McdonaldM60-6463M 1:22:50.7+16:27.6+24.79%80.13%11.05%2.37%
13252Janis BrownW55-5956F 1:22:59.9+16:36.8+25.03%79.98%10.88%2.19%
14227Randy ReidM30-3431M 1:23:47.5+17:24.4+26.22%79.23%10.03%1.26%
15248Sophie OlgilvieW19&Under17F 1:23:58.6+17:35.5+26.50%79.05%9.83%1.04%
16254Ryan PidhirniakM30-3431M 1:24:12.0+17:48.9+26.84%78.84%9.59%0.78%
17216Brandon BoneM40-4443M 1:24:35.9+18:12.8+27.44%78.47%9.17%0.31%
18212Brenda LauplandW45-4948F 1:24:51.6+18:28.5+27.83%78.23%8.89%0.00%
19211Kevin LauplandM45-4948M 1:31:35.7+25:12.6+37.98%72.48%1.65%-7.94%
20230Carrie StilesW50-5450F 1:32:49.9+26:26.8+39.84%71.51%0.33%-9.39%
21228Colin ReidM25-2928M 1:33:33.9+27:10.8+40.94%70.95%-0.46%-10.26%
22217Lee SmithM45-4946M 1:34:45.7+28:22.6+42.75%70.05%-1.75%-11.67%
23256Andrea MulderW40-4440 1:35:01.2+28:38.1+43.13%69.86%-2.02%-11.97%
24240Arnie GrayM50-5450M 1:37:58.3+31:35.2+47.58%67.76%-5.19%-15.45%
25243Jeff BeulemsM40-4443M 1:38:07.1+31:44.0+47.80%67.66%-5.35%-15.62%
26251Jennifer StiedaW50-5453F 1:39:36.4+33:13.3+50.04%66.65%-6.95%-17.38%
27239Heather NoyesW55-5959F 1:41:30.0+35:06.9+52.90%65.40%-8.98%-19.61%
28235Judy LloydW70-7471F 1:46:30.0+40:06.9+60.43%62.33%-14.35%-25.50%
29229Alf TrillM50-5450M 1:47:14.6+40:51.5+61.55%61.90%-15.15%-26.38%
30245Joanne SmithW40-4443F 1:54:02.7+47:39.6+71.79%58.21%-22.45%-34.39%
31220Erica SimpsonW45-4945F 1:59:31.2+53:08.1+80.04%55.54%-28.33%-40.84%
32224Lora PozerW25-2926F 1:59:52.5+53:29.4+80.58%55.38%-28.71%-41.26%
33225Olivia AndersonW20-2423F 1:59:53.1+53:30.0+80.59%55.37%-28.72%-41.27%
34215Michael BlackstockM55-5957M 2:10:07.9+1:03:44.8+96.03%51.01%-39.72%-53.35%
35231Steve ArchdekinM45-4945M 2:57:22.2+1:50:59.1+167.18%37.43%-90.44%-109.01%
  • Sprint Distance - M19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Trevor LauplandM19&Under16M 1:06:23.1--100%3.68%1.94%
2247Josh OgilveM19&Under19M 1:07:42.1+1:19.0+1.98%98.06%1.77%0.00%
3242Austin HusaM19&Under17M 1:12:40.1+6:17.0+9.46%91.35%-5.44%-7.34%
  • Sprint Distance - M25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Colin ReidM25-2928M 1:33:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - M30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Randy ReidM30-3431M 1:23:47.5--100%0.24%0.24%
2254Ryan PidhirniakM30-3431M 1:24:12.0+0:24.5+0.49%99.52%-0.24%-0.24%
  • Sprint Distance - M35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Mike RenshawM35-3937M 1:17:32.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - M40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Johannes RaathM40-4440M 1:07:57.0--100%18.68%19.68%
2216Brandon BoneM40-4443M 1:24:35.9+16:38.9+24.50%80.32%-1.25%0.00%
3243Jeff BeulemsM40-4443M 1:38:07.1+30:10.1+44.40%69.25%-17.43%-15.98%
  • Sprint Distance - M45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Todd BensonM45-4947 1:12:11.3--100%26.15%14.39%
2300Wayne LittleM45-4948M 1:13:32.3+1:21.0+1.87%98.16%24.77%12.78%
3244Vince GeisleM45-4948M 1:17:02.4+4:51.1+6.72%93.70%21.19%8.63%
4211Kevin LauplandM45-4948M 1:31:35.7+19:24.4+26.88%78.81%6.30%-8.63%
5217Lee SmithM45-4946M 1:34:45.7+22:34.4+31.27%76.18%3.06%-12.39%
6231Steve ArchdekinM45-4945M 2:57:22.2+1:45:10.9+145.70%40.70%-81.45%-110.36%
  • Sprint Distance - M50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Arnie GrayM50-5450M 1:37:58.3--100%4.52%4.52%
2229Alf TrillM50-5450M 1:47:14.6+9:16.3+9.46%91.35%-4.52%-4.52%
  • Sprint Distance - M55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219David PrenticeM55-5955M 1:22:30.7--100%22.39%22.39%
2215Michael BlackstockM55-5957M 2:10:07.9+47:37.2+57.71%63.41%-22.39%-22.39%
  • Sprint Distance - M60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Brian RossM60-6461M 1:22:40.5--100%0.10%0.10%
2232Patrick C. McdonaldM60-6463M 1:22:50.7+0:10.2+0.21%99.79%-0.10%-0.10%
  • Sprint Distance - W19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Sophie OlgilvieW19&Under17F 1:23:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - W20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Olivia AndersonW20-2423F 1:59:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - W25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Lora PozerW25-2926F 1:59:52.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - W30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Patricia "The Sneaky Weasel" StathersW30-3434F 1:12:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Distance - W40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Andrea MulderW40-4440 1:35:01.2--100%9.10%9.10%
2245Joanne SmithW40-4443F 1:54:02.7+19:01.5+20.02%83.32%-9.10%-9.10%
  • Sprint Distance - W45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Brenda LauplandW45-4948F 1:24:51.6--100%16.96%16.96%
2220Erica SimpsonW45-4945F 1:59:31.2+34:39.6+40.84%71.00%-16.96%-16.96%
  • Sprint Distance - W50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Carrie StilesW50-5450F 1:32:49.9--100%3.52%3.52%
2251Jennifer StiedaW50-5453F 1:39:36.4+6:46.5+7.30%93.20%-3.52%-3.52%
  • Sprint Distance - W55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Janis BrownW55-5956F 1:22:59.9--100%10.03%10.03%
2239Heather NoyesW55-5959F 1:41:30.0+18:30.1+22.29%81.77%-10.03%-10.03%
  • Sprint Distance - W70-74
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Judy LloydW70-7471F 1:46:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 person Team - Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1250Spice Girls Team RelayF 1:16:51.5--100%18.63%19.84%
2255Vicious Vizslas Team Relay 1:22:45.5+5:54.0+7.68%92.87%12.38%13.69%
3234Givin it a triNicky, Heather, Hannah Team Relay 1:49:00.7+32:09.2+41.83%70.50%-15.41%-13.69%
4233Triple ThreatDeanna, Melanie, Ashlene Team Relay 1:49:11.2+32:19.7+42.06%70.39%-15.60%-13.87%
  • 3 person Team - Sprint - Team Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1250Spice Girls Team RelayF 1:16:51.5--100%18.63%19.84%
2255Vicious Vizslas Team Relay 1:22:45.5+5:54.0+7.68%92.87%12.38%13.69%
3234Givin it a triNicky, Heather, Hannah Team Relay 1:49:00.7+32:09.2+41.83%70.50%-15.41%-13.69%
4233Triple ThreatDeanna, Melanie, Ashlene Team Relay 1:49:11.2+32:19.7+42.06%70.39%-15.60%-13.87%