TNR Aug 30- Grey Rocks Time Trial

Tuesday, August 30, 2011 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Wednesday, August 31, 2011 7:27 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Grey Rocks Time Trial
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR Aug 30- Grey Rocks Time Trial

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1422Shane Martin / Dion MHPDK 17:15.5--100%31.58%28.52%19:09:23.8
2100Jim NosellaMHPK 18:33.1+1:17.6+7.49%93.03%26.45%23.17%19:08:21.2
314Jeff RaymondMHPK 19:05.6+1:50.1+10.63%90.39%24.30%20.92%19:07:52.5
4170Warren BruceMHPK 19:09.5+1:54.0+11.01%90.08%24.04%20.65%19:07:34.5
588Marshell Hous / Curtis BHPDK 19:23.6+2:08.1+12.37%88.99%23.11%19.68%19:09:01.9
61Bob PutnamMHPK 19:36.3+2:20.8+13.60%88.03%22.27%18.80%19:08:10.0
744Mike Fitzmaurice/Kelly FHPDK 19:37.8+2:22.3+13.74%87.92%22.17%18.70%19:08:51.0
83Paul HansenMHPK 19:48.4+2:32.9+14.77%87.13%21.47%17.97%19:07:45.0
98Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 20:15.6+3:00.1+17.39%85.18%19.67%16.09%19:07:26.2
1037Martin RotherMHPK 20:17.2+3:01.7+17.55%85.07%19.57%15.98%19:08:40.3
11133Rod HopeMHPK 20:35.2+3:19.7+19.29%83.83%18.38%14.74%19:08:30.1
1223Rene ChongMHPK 20:45.4+3:29.9+20.27%83.15%17.71%14.03%19:07:11.9
1370Sean HulscherMHPK 20:46.4+3:30.9+20.37%83.08%17.64%13.96%19:06:40.9
1459Scott WanlessMHPK 21:12.6+3:57.1+22.90%81.37%15.91%12.16%19:06:51.4
1529Jody BoatesWHPK 21:18.6+4:03.1+23.48%80.99%15.51%11.74%19:07:01.4
1613Katja RademacherMHPK 21:46.3+4:30.8+26.15%79.27%13.68%9.83%19:06:27.2
1742Dale RollingsMHPK 22:35.2+5:19.7+30.87%76.41%10.45%6.45%19:03:59.5
18223Stuart HamiltonMHPK 22:47.6+5:32.1+32.07%75.72%9.63%5.60%19:02:52.4
1955Cam FitzmauriceMHPK 23:01.9+5:46.4+33.45%74.93%8.69%4.61%19:06:15.0
2061Clay RonaghanMHPK 23:16.2+6:00.7+34.83%74.17%7.74%3.62%19:04:12.9
21102Dan BisalputraMHPK 23:43.3+6:27.8+37.45%72.75%5.95%1.75%19:06:07.5
226Cynthia WonhamWHPK 23:57.1+6:41.6+38.78%72.05%5.04%0.80%19:05:45.5
23184Fraser StepanickM OC1 24:08.0+6:52.5+39.84%71.51%4.32%0.05%19:03:47.1
2472Steven A LambieMHPK 24:08.7+6:53.2+39.90%71.48%4.27%0.00%19:05:13.4
2533Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 24:23.1+7:07.6+41.29%70.77%3.32%-0.99%19:01:13.6
2638Henry IpMHPK 24:24.4+7:08.9+41.42%70.71%3.23%-1.08%19:04:32.8
2767Gary CoulterMFSK 24:50.3+7:34.8+43.92%69.48%1.52%-2.87%19:03:09.4
2817John JoyceMHPK 25:13.6+7:58.1+46.17%68.41%-0.02%-4.48%19:05:21.7
2966Daryl RemmlerSUP M14 25:53.3+8:37.8+50.00%66.66%-2.64%-7.22%18:59:55.6
3025Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 25:56.0+8:40.5+50.27%66.55%-2.82%-7.41%19:00:44.9
3174Colin EllisMHPK 26:31.3+9:15.8+53.67%65.07%-5.15%-9.84%19:05:39.9
3231Nancy DixonWHPK 26:42.7+9:27.2+54.78%64.61%-5.90%-10.63%19:04:40.5
33224Heide EdenWSK 27:12.6+9:57.1+57.66%63.43%-7.88%-12.69%19:02:24.1
34149Don KennettMHPK 27:47.2+10:31.7+61.00%62.11%-10.17%-15.08%19:05:54.7
35175James WatsonMSK 28:01.4+10:45.9+62.38%61.59%-11.10%-16.06%19:01:49.8
364Tim QuarlesSUP M12' 6 28:21.3+11:05.8+64.30%60.87%-12.42%-17.44%19:01:03.2
3773Ken BoxallMHPK 29:43.1+12:27.6+72.20%58.07%-17.82%-23.08%19:05:32.5
38415Ron DeksenMFSK 29:57.5+12:42.0+73.59%57.61%-18.78%-24.08%19:02:36.5
3918Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 30:01.5+12:46.0+73.97%57.48%-19.04%-24.35%19:00:05.6
40225Peter ZhangMSK 30:23.1+13:07.6+76.06%56.80%-20.47%-25.84%19:02:12.2
4175Sandee DoxtdatorWSK 30:33.8+13:18.3+77.09%56.47%-21.17%-26.58%19:03:01.4
4245Garth DaySUP M12' 6 31:14.6+13:59.1+81.03%55.24%-23.87%-29.40%18:59:40.2
4328Gareth Tudor'JonesSUP M SURF <12' 31:38.0+14:22.5+83.29%54.56%-25.42%-31.01%18:59:29.5
44169Jay DerksenSUP M12' 6 31:51.4+14:35.9+84.59%54.17%-26.30%-31.94%19:00:55.4
45150Lee KennettSUP M12' 6 37:20.0+20:04.5+116.32%46.23%-48.02%-54.62%19:00:32.1
46189Jennifer KennettSUP W12'6 40:00.7+22:45.2+131.84%43.13%-58.63%-65.71%18:59:16.4
47206Maureen ChuteSUP W12'6 40:21.4+23:05.9+133.84%42.76%-60.00%-67.14%18:58:47.4
-413Chris MulderMHPK DNF-----18:58:47.4
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1422Shane Martin / Dion MHPDK 17:15.5--100%8.01%11.01%19:09:23.8
288Marshell Hous / Curtis BHPDK 19:23.6+2:08.1+12.37%88.99%-3.37%0.00%19:09:01.9
344Mike Fitzmaurice/Kelly FHPDK 19:37.8+2:22.3+13.74%87.92%-4.63%-1.22%19:08:51.0
  • M OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1184Fraser StepanickM OC1 24:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:03:47.1
  • MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
167Gary CoulterMFSK 24:50.3--100%9.34%9.34%19:03:09.4
2415Ron DeksenMFSK 29:57.5+5:07.2+20.61%82.91%-9.34%-9.34%19:02:36.5
  • MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Jim NosellaMHPK 18:33.1--100%17.16%14.79%19:08:21.2
214Jeff RaymondMHPK 19:05.6+0:32.5+2.92%97.16%14.74%12.30%19:07:52.5
3170Warren BruceMHPK 19:09.5+0:36.4+3.27%96.83%14.45%12.00%19:07:34.5
41Bob PutnamMHPK 19:36.3+1:03.2+5.68%94.63%12.46%9.95%19:08:10.0
53Paul HansenMHPK 19:48.4+1:15.3+6.76%93.66%11.55%9.03%19:07:45.0
68Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 20:15.6+1:42.5+9.21%91.57%9.53%6.94%19:07:26.2
737Martin RotherMHPK 20:17.2+1:44.1+9.35%91.45%9.41%6.82%19:08:40.3
8133Rod HopeMHPK 20:35.2+2:02.1+10.97%90.11%8.07%5.44%19:08:30.1
923Rene ChongMHPK 20:45.4+2:12.3+11.89%89.38%7.31%4.66%19:07:11.9
1070Sean HulscherMHPK 20:46.4+2:13.3+11.98%89.31%7.24%4.59%19:06:40.9
1159Scott WanlessMHPK 21:12.6+2:39.5+14.33%87.47%5.29%2.58%19:06:51.4
1213Katja RademacherMHPK 21:46.3+3:13.2+17.36%85.21%2.78%0.00%19:06:27.2
1342Dale RollingsMHPK 22:35.2+4:02.1+21.75%82.14%-0.86%-3.74%19:03:59.5
14223Stuart HamiltonMHPK 22:47.6+4:14.5+22.86%81.39%-1.78%-4.69%19:02:52.4
1555Cam FitzmauriceMHPK 23:01.9+4:28.8+24.15%80.55%-2.85%-5.79%19:06:15.0
1661Clay RonaghanMHPK 23:16.2+4:43.1+25.43%79.72%-3.91%-6.88%19:04:12.9
17102Dan BisalputraMHPK 23:43.3+5:10.2+27.87%78.21%-5.93%-8.96%19:06:07.5
1872Steven A LambieMHPK 24:08.7+5:35.6+30.15%76.83%-7.82%-10.90%19:05:13.4
1938Henry IpMHPK 24:24.4+5:51.3+31.56%76.01%-8.99%-12.10%19:04:32.8
2017John JoyceMHPK 25:13.6+6:40.5+35.98%73.54%-12.65%-15.87%19:05:21.7
2174Colin EllisMHPK 26:31.3+7:58.2+42.96%69.95%-18.43%-21.82%19:05:39.9
22149Don KennettMHPK 27:47.2+9:14.1+49.78%66.76%-24.08%-27.63%19:05:54.7
2373Ken BoxallMHPK 29:43.1+11:10.0+60.19%62.42%-32.71%-36.50%19:05:32.5
-413Chris MulderMHPK DNF-----18:58:47.4
  • MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1175James WatsonMSK 28:01.4--100%4.04%4.04%19:01:49.8
2225Peter ZhangMSK 30:23.1+2:21.7+8.43%92.23%-4.04%-4.04%19:02:12.2
  • SUP M SURF <12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Gareth Tudor'JonesSUP M SURF <12' 31:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:59:29.5
  • SUP M Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 24:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:13.6
  • SUP M12' 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP M12' 6 28:21.3--100%10.73%9.24%19:01:03.2
218Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 30:01.5+1:40.2+5.89%94.44%5.47%3.90%19:00:05.6
345Garth DaySUP M12' 6 31:14.6+2:53.3+10.19%90.76%1.64%0.00%18:59:40.2
4169Jay DerksenSUP M12' 6 31:51.4+3:30.1+12.35%89.01%-0.30%-1.96%19:00:55.4
5150Lee KennettSUP M12' 6 37:20.0+8:58.7+31.66%75.95%-17.54%-19.49%19:00:32.1
  • SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
166Daryl RemmlerSUP M14 25:53.3--100%0.09%0.09%18:59:55.6
225Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 25:56.0+0:02.7+0.17%99.83%-0.09%-0.09%19:00:44.9
  • SUP W12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1189Jennifer KennettSUP W12'6 40:00.7--100%0.43%0.43%18:59:16.4
2206Maureen ChuteSUP W12'6 40:21.4+0:20.7+0.86%99.15%-0.43%-0.43%18:58:47.4
  • WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Jody BoatesWHPK 21:18.6--100%11.18%11.03%19:07:01.4
26Cynthia WonhamWHPK 23:57.1+2:38.5+12.40%88.97%0.16%0.00%19:05:45.5
331Nancy DixonWHPK 26:42.7+5:24.1+25.35%79.78%-11.34%-11.52%19:04:40.5
  • WSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1224Heide EdenWSK 27:12.6--100%5.80%5.80%19:02:24.1
275Sandee DoxtdatorWSK 30:33.8+3:21.2+12.32%89.03%-5.80%-5.80%19:03:01.4