Grand Beach SUP Cup

Saturday, August 11, 2018 11:16 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Grand Marais, MB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 10:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Central Canada SUP Series
Race website: http://hcsurf.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Andrew Krichkowski14'M 15:51.0--100%17.54%15.20%
212Brad Friesen14'M 16:00.5+0:09.5+1.00%99.01%16.71%14.35%
35Joshua Rheault14'M 16:49.5+0:58.5+6.15%94.21%12.46%9.98%
43Bojan Paunovic14'M 17:07.3+1:16.3+8.02%92.57%10.92%8.39%
510David Dorning12'6 and underM 17:32.2+1:41.2+10.64%90.38%8.76%6.17%
64Stephen Strachan14'M 17:37.5+1:46.5+11.20%89.93%8.30%5.70%
76John Ladd12'6 and underM 18:20.0+2:29.0+15.67%86.45%4.62%1.91%
81Samantha Page14'F 18:41.4+2:50.4+17.92%84.80%2.76%0.00%
916Sheldon Hoffman12'6 and underM 19:05.4+3:14.4+20.44%83.03%0.68%-2.14%
109France Blais-Shiokawa12'6 and underF 19:35.7+3:44.7+23.63%80.89%-1.95%-4.84%
118Chris Hellesoel14'M 20:44.6+4:53.6+30.87%76.41%-7.92%-10.99%
122Doug Bell12'6 and underM 21:11.7+5:20.7+33.72%74.78%-10.27%-13.40%
1315Pearl Moroz12'6 and underF 21:54.7+6:03.7+38.24%72.34%-14.00%-17.24%
1411DANIELLE MELLOR12'6 and underF 22:49.4+6:58.4+44.00%69.45%-18.75%-22.12%
1514Meghan Turcotte12'6 and underF 24:57.5+9:06.5+57.47%63.51%-29.85%-33.54%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samantha Page14'F 18:41.4--100%13.45%14.70%
29France Blais-Shiokawa12'6 and underF 19:35.7+0:54.3+4.84%95.38%9.26%10.57%
315Pearl Moroz12'6 and underF 21:54.7+3:13.3+17.24%85.30%-1.46%0.00%
411DANIELLE MELLOR12'6 and underF 22:49.4+4:08.0+22.12%81.89%-5.68%-4.16%
514Meghan Turcotte12'6 and underF 24:57.5+6:16.1+33.54%74.88%-15.57%-13.90%
  • Female - 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19France Blais-Shiokawa12'6 and underF 19:35.7--100%12.22%12.40%
215Pearl Moroz12'6 and underF 21:54.7+2:19.0+11.82%89.43%1.84%2.04%
311DANIELLE MELLOR12'6 and underF 22:49.4+3:13.7+16.48%85.86%-2.25%-2.04%
414Meghan Turcotte12'6 and underF 24:57.5+5:21.8+27.37%78.51%-11.81%-11.58%
  • Female - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samantha Page14'F 18:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Andrew Krichkowski14'M 15:51.0--100%12.10%9.85%
212Brad Friesen14'M 16:00.5+0:09.5+1.00%99.01%11.23%8.94%
35Joshua Rheault14'M 16:49.5+0:58.5+6.15%94.21%6.70%4.30%
43Bojan Paunovic14'M 17:07.3+1:16.3+8.02%92.57%5.05%2.61%
510David Dorning12'6 and underM 17:32.2+1:41.2+10.64%90.38%2.75%0.25%
64Stephen Strachan14'M 17:37.5+1:46.5+11.20%89.93%2.26%-0.25%
76John Ladd12'6 and underM 18:20.0+2:29.0+15.67%86.45%-1.67%-4.28%
816Sheldon Hoffman12'6 and underM 19:05.4+3:14.4+20.44%83.03%-5.86%-8.58%
98Chris Hellesoel14'M 20:44.6+4:53.6+30.87%76.41%-15.03%-17.99%
102Doug Bell12'6 and underM 21:11.7+5:20.7+33.72%74.78%-17.54%-20.56%
  • Male - 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110David Dorning12'6 and underM 17:32.2--100%7.89%6.28%
26John Ladd12'6 and underM 18:20.0+0:47.8+4.54%95.65%3.71%2.02%
316Sheldon Hoffman12'6 and underM 19:05.4+1:33.2+8.86%91.86%-0.27%-2.02%
42Doug Bell12'6 and underM 21:11.7+3:39.5+20.86%82.74%-11.33%-13.27%
  • Male - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Andrew Krichkowski14'M 15:51.0--100%8.71%6.62%
212Brad Friesen14'M 16:00.5+0:09.5+1.00%99.01%7.80%5.69%
35Joshua Rheault14'M 16:49.5+0:58.5+6.15%94.21%3.09%0.87%
43Bojan Paunovic14'M 17:07.3+1:16.3+8.02%92.57%1.39%-0.87%
54Stephen Strachan14'M 17:37.5+1:46.5+11.20%89.93%-1.51%-3.84%
68Chris Hellesoel14'M 20:44.6+4:53.6+30.87%76.41%-19.47%-22.21%