Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 4

Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 19:43 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • CX Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Lydia LevinsonAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 19 - 39F 54:03.811.259-----
  • CX Female - 19 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Lydia LevinsonAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 19 - 39F 54:03.811.259-----
  • CX Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Stuart Lynch 40 - 49M 53:02.117.5014--100%0.00%0.00%
225Peter Bethell 19 - 39M -1 lap16.2513-----
338Graham Norman 19 - 39M -1 lap16.2513-----
442Matt Crawford 19 - 39M -1 lap16.2513-----
545Kotahi Paranihi 19 - 39M -1 lap16.2513-----
629Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids Under 19M -1 lap16.2513-----
746Teva Chonon 19 - 39M -1 lap16.2513-----
830Steve Furminger 19 - 39M -2 laps15.0012-----
912Jamie Cameron 19 - 39M -2 laps15.0012-----
1035Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling 19 - 39M -2 laps15.0012-----
113Hamish Collie 19 - 39M -2 laps15.0012-----
1227Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling Over 50M -2 laps15.0012-----
1322Jay NelsonAuckland 19 - 39M -2 laps15.0012-----
148Duane WateneWaitakere 40 - 49M -2 laps15.0012-----
1517Nick TeeboonAuckland - North Harbour 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
1659Lincoln Hill 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
1723Avent GreenHenderson 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
1834Eric Sommer 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
196Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
2040Andrew Gillick 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
212Jeff Webb 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
2247Scott Elliott 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
2331Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
2424Ian Robertson Over 50M -3 laps13.7511-----
2510ALLAN PostanceKUMEU - AKL MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB Over 50M -3 laps13.7511-----
2621James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB 19 - 39M -3 laps13.7511-----
2741Arthur Ferguson Over 50M -4 laps12.5010-----
281Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB 40 - 49M -4 laps12.5010-----
2944Jon KearinsAuckland - Auckland Mountain Club Inc 40 - 49M -4 laps12.5010-----
309Stewart Mathiesen Over 50M -4 laps12.5010-----
3118Billy Fung 19 - 39M -5 laps11.259-----
3216Michael StevensAuckland - Auckland Mountain Biking Club 40 - 49M -6 laps10.008-----
  • CX Male - 19 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Peter Bethell 19 - 39M 53:03.216.2513--100%3.36%3.09%
238Graham Norman 19 - 39M 53:59.416.2513+0:56.2+1.77%98.27%1.65%1.38%
342Matt Crawford 19 - 39M 54:44.816.2513+1:41.6+3.19%96.91%0.27%0.00%
445Kotahi Paranihi 19 - 39M 55:31.716.2513+2:28.5+4.67%95.54%-1.15%-1.43%
546Teva Chonon 19 - 39M 57:09.716.2513+4:06.5+7.74%92.81%-4.13%-4.41%
630Steve Furminger 19 - 39M -1 lap15.0012-----
712Jamie Cameron 19 - 39M -1 lap15.0012-----
835Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling 19 - 39M -1 lap15.0012-----
93Hamish Collie 19 - 39M -1 lap15.0012-----
1022Jay NelsonAuckland 19 - 39M -1 lap15.0012-----
1117Nick TeeboonAuckland - North Harbour 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1259Lincoln Hill 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1323Avent GreenHenderson 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1434Eric Sommer 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
156Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1640Andrew Gillick 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1721James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB 19 - 39M -2 laps13.7511-----
1818Billy Fung 19 - 39M -4 laps11.259-----
  • CX Male - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Stuart Lynch 40 - 49M 53:02.117.5014--100%0.00%0.00%
28Duane WateneWaitakere 40 - 49M -2 laps15.0012-----
32Jeff Webb 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
447Scott Elliott 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
531Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club 40 - 49M -3 laps13.7511-----
61Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB 40 - 49M -4 laps12.5010-----
744Jon KearinsAuckland - Auckland Mountain Club Inc 40 - 49M -4 laps12.5010-----
816Michael StevensAuckland - Auckland Mountain Biking Club 40 - 49M -6 laps10.008-----
  • CX Male - Over 50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling Over 50M 56:31.115.0012--100%0.00%0.00%
224Ian Robertson Over 50M -1 lap13.7511-----
310ALLAN PostanceKUMEU - AKL MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB Over 50M -1 lap13.7511-----
441Arthur Ferguson Over 50M -2 laps12.5010-----
59Stewart Mathiesen Over 50M -2 laps12.5010-----
  • CX Male - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids Under 19M 56:51.716.2513--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids 3 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Abbey StevensKids Under-14F 8:12.81.251-----
  • Kids 3 lap Female - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Abbey StevensKids Under-14F 8:12.81.251-----
  • Kids 3 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Thomas WebbKids Under-14M 18:55.13.753--100%7.37%7.37%
25Samuel WebbKids Under-14M 21:55.73.753+3:00.6+15.91%86.27%-7.37%-7.37%
  • Kids 3 lap Male - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Thomas WebbKids Under-14M 18:55.13.753--100%7.37%7.37%
25Samuel WebbKids Under-14M 21:55.73.753+3:00.6+15.91%86.27%-7.37%-7.37%