Legend of Stanky Creek TT

Saturday, August 11, 2018 2:50 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Memphis, TN, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 33
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T113
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, August 11, 2018 4:41 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Stanky Creek Cycling
Race website: www.stankycreek.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Finish time
1101David Evans Cat 1Open 24:04.6--100%20.06%17.53%
2208Connor Demoll Cat 215-39 24:05.4+0:00.8+0.06%99.94%20.02%17.49%
3201Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling Cat 215-39 24:35.5+0:30.9+2.14%97.91%18.35%15.77%
4129Jason Pate Cat 140+ 24:56.7+0:52.1+3.61%96.52%17.18%14.56%
5202Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling Cat 215-39 24:59.6+0:55.0+3.81%96.33%17.02%14.39%
6207Dustin WeidaACCM Cat 215-39 25:05.0+1:00.4+4.18%95.99%16.72%14.08%
7125Jeff Barnes Cat 140+ 25:28.9+1:24.3+5.84%94.49%15.40%12.72%
8228Tim Moore901 Racing Cat 240+ 25:50.5+1:45.9+7.33%93.17%14.20%11.49%
9205John Bartholomew Cat 215-39 26:04.8+2:00.2+8.32%92.32%13.41%10.67%
10303Brad TaylorJourneymen Racing Multisport Cat 315-39 26:33.9+2:29.3+10.34%90.63%11.80%9.01%
11128Chris Davis Cat 140+ 26:53.8+2:49.2+11.71%89.52%10.70%7.87%
12229Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling Cat 240+ 26:55.6+2:51.0+11.84%89.42%10.60%7.77%
13250Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling Cat 250+/60+ combined 27:35.6+3:31.0+14.61%87.26%8.39%5.49%
14325Edward DemollStanky Creek Cycling Cat 340+ 28:07.2+4:02.6+16.79%85.62%6.64%3.68%
15312Isaac Wade Cat 315-39 28:48.3+4:43.7+19.64%83.59%4.36%1.34%
16351Brent SmithTrue Performance Junior Development/PB E JuniorM 15-18 28:52.1+4:47.5+19.90%83.40%4.15%1.12%
17341Cal Sholten Cat 340+ 29:11.7+5:07.1+21.26%82.47%3.07%0.00%
18302John Burns Cat 315-39 29:58.7+5:54.1+24.51%80.31%0.47%-2.68%
19300Shawn Morgan Cat 315-39 30:10.9+6:06.3+25.36%79.77%-0.21%-3.38%
20242Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2Women 30:30.2+6:25.6+26.69%78.93%-1.27%-4.48%
21350Daniel Ecos JuniorM 15-18 30:50.0+6:45.4+28.06%78.09%-2.37%-5.61%
22227John Bowman Cat 240+ 30:51.8+6:47.2+28.19%78.01%-2.47%-5.71%
23241Christina HerringStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2Women 30:59.7+6:55.1+28.73%77.68%-2.91%-6.17%
24340Edward Stanworth Cat 340+ 32:53.0+8:48.4+36.58%73.22%-9.18%-12.63%
25381Amie MillerACCM Cat 3Women 33:55.1+9:50.5+40.88%70.98%-12.61%-16.18%
26343Greg Merritt Cat 340+ 34:07.9+10:03.3+41.76%70.54%-13.32%-16.91%
27352Thomas Mascari JuniorM 15-18 34:56.2+10:51.6+45.11%68.92%-15.99%-19.67%
28361Andrew Stanworth JuniorM 15-18 35:37.6+11:33.0+47.97%67.58%-18.28%-22.03%
29358John Owen Ward JuniorM 15-18 36:27.8+12:23.2+51.45%66.03%-21.06%-24.90%
30377Jessica Campbell Cat 3Women 37:19.9+13:15.3+55.05%64.49%-23.94%-27.87%
31301Gabriel Ecos Cat 315-39 38:05.7+14:01.1+58.22%63.20%-26.48%-30.48%
32383Jenny Menser Cat 3Women 38:09.1+14:04.5+58.46%63.11%-26.67%-30.68%
33375Elizabeth Hayes Cat 3Women 40:53.9+16:49.3+69.87%58.87%-35.79%-40.09%
  • Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1351Brent SmithTrue Performance Junior Development/PB E M 15-18 28:52.1--100%13.43%17.37%
2350Daniel Ecos M 15-18 30:50.0+1:57.9+6.81%93.63%7.53%11.75%
3352Thomas Mascari M 15-18 34:56.2+6:04.1+21.02%82.63%-4.77%0.00%
4361Andrew Stanworth M 15-18 35:37.6+6:45.5+23.41%81.03%-6.84%-1.98%
5358John Owen Ward M 15-18 36:27.8+7:35.7+26.31%79.17%-9.35%-4.37%
  • Junior - M 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1351Brent SmithTrue Performance Junior Development/PB E M 15-18 28:52.1--100%13.43%17.37%
2350Daniel Ecos M 15-18 30:50.0+1:57.9+6.81%93.63%7.53%11.75%
3352Thomas Mascari M 15-18 34:56.2+6:04.1+21.02%82.63%-4.77%0.00%
4361Andrew Stanworth M 15-18 35:37.6+6:45.5+23.41%81.03%-6.84%-1.98%
5358John Owen Ward M 15-18 36:27.8+7:35.7+26.31%79.17%-9.35%-4.37%
  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101David EvansOpen 24:04.6--100%5.02%4.51%
2129Jason Pate40+ 24:56.7+0:52.1+3.61%96.52%1.60%1.06%
3125Jeff Barnes40+ 25:28.9+1:24.3+5.84%94.49%-0.52%-1.06%
4128Chris Davis40+ 26:53.8+2:49.2+11.71%89.52%-6.10%-6.68%
  • Cat 1 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1129Jason Pate40+ 24:56.7--100%3.22%2.11%
2125Jeff Barnes40+ 25:28.9+0:32.2+2.15%97.89%1.14%0.00%
3128Chris Davis40+ 26:53.8+1:57.1+7.82%92.74%-4.35%-5.55%
  • Cat 1 - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101David EvansOpen 24:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1208Connor Demoll 15-39 24:05.4--100%10.95%7.63%
2201Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 24:35.5+0:30.1+2.08%97.96%9.09%5.71%
3202Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling 15-39 24:59.6+0:54.2+3.75%96.39%7.61%4.17%
4207Dustin WeidaACCM 15-39 25:05.0+0:59.6+4.12%96.04%7.27%3.82%
5228Tim Moore901 Racing 40+ 25:50.5+1:45.1+7.27%93.22%4.47%0.91%
6205John Bartholomew 15-39 26:04.8+1:59.4+8.26%92.37%3.59%0.00%
7229Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 26:55.6+2:50.2+11.78%89.47%0.46%-3.25%
8250Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling 50+/60+ combined 27:35.6+3:30.2+14.54%87.30%-2.00%-5.80%
9242Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Women 30:30.2+6:24.8+26.62%78.97%-12.76%-16.96%
10227John Bowman 40+ 30:51.8+6:46.4+28.12%78.05%-14.09%-18.34%
11241Christina HerringStanky Creek Cycling Women 30:59.7+6:54.3+28.66%77.72%-14.58%-18.85%
  • Cat 2 - 15-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1208Connor Demoll 15-39 24:05.4--100%3.52%3.61%
2201Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 24:35.5+0:30.1+2.08%97.96%1.51%1.61%
3202Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling 15-39 24:59.6+0:54.2+3.75%96.39%-0.10%0.00%
4207Dustin WeidaACCM 15-39 25:05.0+0:59.6+4.12%96.04%-0.46%-0.36%
5205John Bartholomew 15-39 26:04.8+1:59.4+8.26%92.37%-4.46%-4.35%
  • Cat 2 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1228Tim Moore901 Racing 40+ 25:50.5--100%7.30%4.03%
2229Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 26:55.6+1:05.1+4.20%95.97%3.41%0.00%
3227John Bowman 40+ 30:51.8+5:01.3+19.43%83.73%-10.71%-14.62%
  • Cat 2 - 50+/60+ combined
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1250Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling 50+/60+ combined 27:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1242Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Women 30:30.2--100%0.80%0.80%
2241Christina HerringStanky Creek Cycling Women 30:59.7+0:29.5+1.61%98.41%-0.80%-0.80%
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1303Brad TaylorJourneymen Racing Multisport 15-39 26:33.9--100%19.36%19.21%
2325Edward DemollStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 28:07.2+1:33.3+5.85%94.47%14.64%14.49%
3312Isaac Wade 15-39 28:48.3+2:14.4+8.43%92.22%12.56%12.40%
4341Cal Sholten 40+ 29:11.7+2:37.8+9.90%90.99%11.38%11.22%
5302John Burns 15-39 29:58.7+3:24.8+12.85%88.61%9.00%8.83%
6300Shawn Morgan 15-39 30:10.9+3:37.0+13.61%88.02%8.38%8.22%
7340Edward Stanworth 40+ 32:53.0+6:19.1+23.78%80.79%0.18%0.00%
8381Amie MillerACCM Women 33:55.1+7:21.2+27.68%78.32%-2.96%-3.15%
9343Greg Merritt 40+ 34:07.9+7:34.0+28.48%77.83%-3.61%-3.80%
10377Jessica Campbell Women 37:19.9+10:46.0+40.53%71.16%-13.32%-13.53%
11301Gabriel Ecos 15-39 38:05.7+11:31.8+43.40%69.73%-15.64%-15.85%
12383Jenny Menser Women 38:09.1+11:35.2+43.62%69.63%-15.81%-16.02%
13375Elizabeth Hayes Women 40:53.9+14:20.0+53.96%64.95%-24.15%-24.37%
  • Cat 3 - 15-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1303Brad TaylorJourneymen Racing Multisport 15-39 26:33.9--100%13.54%11.39%
2312Isaac Wade 15-39 28:48.3+2:14.4+8.43%92.22%6.25%3.91%
3302John Burns 15-39 29:58.7+3:24.8+12.85%88.61%2.43%0.00%
4300Shawn Morgan 15-39 30:10.9+3:37.0+13.61%88.02%1.77%-0.68%
5301Gabriel Ecos 15-39 38:05.7+11:31.8+43.40%69.73%-23.99%-27.08%
  • Cat 3 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1325Edward DemollStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 28:07.2--100%9.53%9.40%
2341Cal Sholten 40+ 29:11.7+1:04.5+3.82%96.32%6.07%5.94%
3340Edward Stanworth 40+ 32:53.0+4:45.8+16.94%85.51%-5.79%-5.94%
4343Greg Merritt 40+ 34:07.9+6:00.7+21.38%82.39%-9.81%-9.96%
  • Cat 3 - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1381Amie MillerACCM Women 33:55.1--100%9.73%10.13%
2377Jessica Campbell Women 37:19.9+3:24.8+10.06%90.86%0.65%1.09%
3383Jenny Menser Women 38:09.1+4:14.0+12.48%88.90%-1.53%-1.09%
4375Elizabeth Hayes Women 40:53.9+6:58.8+20.58%82.93%-8.84%-8.36%