Ballater Highland Games hill race

Thursday, August 9, 2018 14:59 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Forres, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 75
Timed on: Amazon KFTT
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, September 3, 2018 21:47 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ballater Highland Games hill race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Jamie CroweCentral AC MM 17:35.9--100%34.88%33.21%1
2268James EspieDeeside Runners MM 18:02.8+0:26.9+2.55%97.52%33.22%31.51%2
3242Alex CarcasEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:17.4+0:41.5+3.93%96.22%32.32%30.59%3
4250Thomas OttonEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:20.2+0:44.3+4.20%95.97%32.15%30.41%4
5222Hamish BattleMetro MM 18:58.3+1:22.4+7.80%92.76%29.80%28.00%5
6243Harrison McCartneyOxford university XC MM 19:00.6+1:24.7+8.02%92.57%29.66%27.86%6
7276Rob HensonInverness Harriers MM 19:19.7+1:43.8+9.83%91.05%28.48%26.65%7
8229Robert WatsonMusselburgh M50M 19:25.4+1:49.5+10.37%90.60%28.13%26.29%8
9274Clyde WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers MM 20:04.0+2:28.1+14.03%87.70%25.75%23.85%9
10260Brian MarshallHaddington M40M 20:34.4+2:58.5+16.91%85.54%23.87%21.92%10
11233Martin CliffeEryri Harriers M40M 20:40.5+3:04.6+17.48%85.12%23.50%21.54%11
12263Neil WalkerAltrincham MM 21:00.2+3:24.3+19.35%83.79%22.28%20.29%12
13275Jason WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers M40M 21:27.1+3:51.2+21.90%82.04%20.62%18.59%13
14267Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 21:45.4+4:09.5+23.63%80.89%19.49%17.43%14
15266Clare WhiteheadDeeside Runners F40F 21:54.9+4:19.0+24.53%80.30%18.91%16.83%15
16253Jamie RossDeeside Runners M40M 22:00.6+4:24.7+25.07%79.96%18.56%16.47%16
17227Ally SutherlandInverurie Elite RC M40M 22:16.7+4:40.8+26.59%78.99%17.56%15.45%17
18220Des CrowePenicuik Harriers M50M 22:47.8+5:11.9+29.54%77.20%15.64%13.49%18
19244Katie LoweryEdinburgh university H&H FF 22:55.4+5:19.5+30.26%76.77%15.18%13.00%19
20271Remik StrzyzewskiUnattached MM 23:06.8+5:30.9+31.34%76.14%14.47%12.28%-
21218Mike JohnsonUnattached M40M 23:09.9+5:34.0+31.63%75.97%14.28%12.09%-
22264Michael WalkerBarnet and District M40M 23:12.5+5:36.6+31.88%75.83%14.12%11.92%22
23232Theo HighlandSerpentine MM 23:31.5+5:55.6+33.68%74.81%12.95%10.72%23
24240Michael MitchellUnattached MM 24:23.5+6:47.6+38.60%72.15%9.74%7.43%-
25203Calum CoullUnattached MM 24:38.6+7:02.7+40.03%71.41%8.81%6.48%-
26254Judith TurnerFalkland Trail Runners F40F 24:52.5+7:16.6+41.35%70.75%7.95%5.60%26
27259Andrew AitkenUnattached MM 24:56.8+7:20.9+41.76%70.54%7.69%5.33%-
28207Alice WoodTonbridge AC FF 25:22.4+7:46.5+44.18%69.36%6.11%3.71%28
29219Jan MacLean BelcherUnattached M40M 25:32.5+7:56.6+45.14%68.90%5.49%3.07%-
30205Eugene RitzUnattached M50M 25:39.7+8:03.8+45.82%68.58%5.04%2.61%-
31213Mairi EadesLothian FF 25:45.0+8:09.1+46.32%68.34%4.72%2.28%31
32239Emma RobertsUnattached FF 25:47.1+8:11.2+46.52%68.25%4.59%2.14%-
33204Connor HillUnattached MM 25:55.0+8:19.1+47.27%67.90%4.10%1.64%-
34249Jennie GlassEdinburgh university H&H FF 25:57.6+8:21.7+47.51%67.79%3.94%1.48%34
35269Richard IngramCosmic Hillbashers M40M 25:59.0+8:23.1+47.65%67.73%3.85%1.39%35
36262Jonny ThompsonUnattached MM 26:02.5+8:26.6+47.98%67.58%3.64%1.17%-
37235Arnaud RichardUnattached MM 26:11.6+8:35.7+48.84%67.19%3.08%0.59%-
38257Brian McEwanUnattached MM 26:21.0+8:45.1+49.73%66.79%2.50%0.00%-
39273Andre YuillTrail Tribe MM 26:34.6+8:58.7+51.02%66.22%1.66%-0.86%39
40241Nathan KingUnattached MM 26:38.4+9:02.5+51.38%66.06%1.42%-1.10%-
41208Dougal MorganUnattached M50M 26:42.6+9:06.7+51.78%65.89%1.16%-1.37%-
42251Derek TraversUnattached M50M 26:47.5+9:11.6+52.24%65.69%0.86%-1.68%-
43223Neil MorganCosmic Hillbashers M50M 26:52.3+9:16.4+52.69%65.49%0.57%-1.98%43
44258Andrey SmitUnattached MM 27:49.4+10:13.5+58.10%63.25%-2.96%-5.59%-
45211Mark McNeilUnattached MM 27:52.2+10:16.3+58.37%63.14%-3.13%-5.77%-
46238Eddy McCluskeyMetro MM 27:59.1+10:23.2+59.02%62.88%-3.55%-6.20%46
47245Lydia BlytheEdinburgh university H&H FF 28:01.0+10:25.1+59.20%62.81%-3.67%-6.33%-
48237Euan MorrisonUnattached MM 28:12.2+10:36.3+60.26%62.40%-4.36%-7.03%-
49270Tom JordanRiversway Road Runners MM 28:29.6+10:53.7+61.91%61.76%-5.44%-8.13%49
50225Stuart MarrUnattached MM 28:35.6+10:59.7+62.48%61.55%-5.81%-8.51%-
51202Martin HampsonUnattached MM 28:40.9+11:05.0+62.98%61.36%-6.13%-8.85%-
52252Jayne FinchUnattached F60F 28:46.4+11:10.5+63.50%61.16%-6.47%-9.20%-
53248Sarah MilneMetro FF 29:19.3+11:43.4+66.62%60.02%-8.50%-11.28%53
54228Andrew JohnstoneRebel PT M40M 29:33.4+11:57.5+67.95%59.54%-9.37%-12.17%54
55224John ForsythUnattached M40M 29:36.3+12:00.4+68.23%59.44%-9.55%-12.35%-
56247Phil MannMetro M50M 30:06.9+12:31.0+71.12%58.44%-11.44%-14.29%56
57209Emlyn FirthUnattached MM 30:11.2+12:35.3+71.53%58.30%-11.70%-14.56%-
58234William BurnsideUnattached M50M 30:35.3+12:59.4+73.81%57.53%-13.19%-16.08%-
59201Martin BelleiniUnattached M40M 30:43.1+13:07.2+74.55%57.29%-13.67%-16.58%-
60215Caroline WattCosmic Hillbashers F40F 31:07.3+13:31.4+76.84%56.55%-15.16%-18.11%-
61216Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 31:14.5+13:38.6+77.53%56.33%-15.61%-18.56%-
62265Gemma MejutoUnattached FF 31:17.9+13:42.0+77.85%56.23%-15.82%-18.78%-
63206Sidney SchaeperUnattached FF 32:10.5+14:34.6+82.83%54.70%-19.06%-22.11%-
64256Simon SchepersUnattached MM 32:25.3+14:49.4+84.23%54.28%-19.97%-23.04%-
65246Robyn ClubeUnattached F50F 32:34.3+14:58.4+85.08%54.03%-20.53%-23.61%-
66272Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 32:47.3+15:11.4+86.31%53.67%-21.33%-24.43%-
67226Lewis SmithUnattached MM 33:10.4+15:34.5+88.50%53.05%-22.75%-25.90%-
68236Emmanuelle DelgrangeUnattached FF 33:22.8+15:46.9+89.68%52.72%-23.52%-26.68%-
69217Hugh RobertsonUnattached M40M 34:20.7+16:44.8+95.16%51.24%-27.09%-30.34%-
70231Daniel WordhamUnattached MM 35:32.9+17:57.0+102.00%49.51%-31.54%-34.91%-
71214Dugal Alexandre MM 37:40.7+20:04.8+114.10%46.71%-39.42%-42.99%-
72210Karen MorrisonUnattached F50F 38:20.1+20:44.2+117.83%45.91%-41.85%-45.48%-
73255Paul PatrickDeeside Runners M50M 41:02.1+23:26.2+133.18%42.89%-51.84%-55.73%-
74261Aaron MurrellUnattached MM 43:33.8+25:57.9+147.54%40.40%-61.20%-65.33%-
75230Louisa BlairUnattached FF 45:09.0+27:33.1+156.56%38.98%-67.07%-71.35%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1266Clare WhiteheadDeeside Runners F40F 21:54.9--100%26.12%24.55%1
2244Katie LoweryEdinburgh university H&H FF 22:55.4+1:00.5+4.60%95.60%22.73%21.08%2
3254Judith TurnerFalkland Trail Runners F40F 24:52.5+2:57.6+13.51%88.10%16.15%14.36%3
4207Alice WoodTonbridge AC FF 25:22.4+3:27.5+15.78%86.37%14.47%12.65%4
5213Mairi EadesLothian FF 25:45.0+3:50.1+17.50%85.11%13.20%11.35%5
6239Emma RobertsUnattached FF 25:47.1+3:52.2+17.66%84.99%13.08%11.23%-
7249Jennie GlassEdinburgh university H&H FF 25:57.6+4:02.7+18.46%84.42%12.49%10.63%7
8245Lydia BlytheEdinburgh university H&H FF 28:01.0+6:06.1+27.84%78.22%5.56%3.55%8
9252Jayne FinchUnattached F60F 28:46.4+6:51.5+31.30%76.16%3.01%0.94%-
10248Sarah MilneMetro FF 29:19.3+7:24.4+33.80%74.74%1.16%-0.94%10
11215Caroline WattCosmic Hillbashers F40F 31:07.3+9:12.4+42.01%70.42%-4.91%-7.14%11
12216Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 31:14.5+9:19.6+42.56%70.15%-5.32%-7.55%12
13265Gemma MejutoUnattached FF 31:17.9+9:23.0+42.82%70.02%-5.51%-7.75%-
14206Sidney SchaeperUnattached FF 32:10.5+10:15.6+46.82%68.11%-8.46%-10.77%-
15246Robyn ClubeUnattached F50F 32:34.3+10:39.4+48.63%67.28%-9.80%-12.13%-
16236Emmanuelle DelgrangeUnattached FF 33:22.8+11:27.9+52.32%65.65%-12.52%-14.92%-
17210Karen MorrisonUnattached F50F 38:20.1+16:25.2+74.93%57.17%-29.23%-31.97%-
18230Louisa BlairUnattached FF 45:09.0+23:14.1+106.02%48.54%-52.20%-55.44%-
  • Female - F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Katie LoweryEdinburgh university H&H FF 22:55.4--100%22.45%18.18%1
2207Alice WoodTonbridge AC FF 25:22.4+2:27.0+10.69%90.34%14.16%9.43%2
3213Mairi EadesLothian FF 25:45.0+2:49.6+12.33%89.02%12.88%8.09%3
4239Emma RobertsUnattached FF 25:47.1+2:51.7+12.48%88.90%12.76%7.97%-
5249Jennie GlassEdinburgh university H&H FF 25:57.6+3:02.2+13.25%88.30%12.17%7.34%5
6245Lydia BlytheEdinburgh university H&H FF 28:01.0+5:05.6+22.22%81.82%5.21%0.00%6
7248Sarah MilneMetro FF 29:19.3+6:23.9+27.91%78.18%0.80%-4.66%7
8265Gemma MejutoUnattached FF 31:17.9+8:22.5+36.53%73.24%-5.89%-11.71%-
9206Sidney SchaeperUnattached FF 32:10.5+9:15.1+40.36%71.25%-8.86%-14.84%-
10236Emmanuelle DelgrangeUnattached FF 33:22.8+10:27.4+45.62%68.67%-12.93%-19.14%-
11230Louisa BlairUnattached FF 45:09.0+22:13.6+96.96%50.77%-52.75%-61.15%-
  • Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1266Clare WhiteheadDeeside Runners F40F 21:54.9--100%15.62%11.90%1
2254Judith TurnerFalkland Trail Runners F40F 24:52.5+2:57.6+13.51%88.10%4.22%0.00%2
3215Caroline WattCosmic Hillbashers F40F 31:07.3+9:12.4+42.01%70.42%-19.83%-25.11%3
  • Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Pauline LarmourCosmic Hillbashers F50F 31:14.5--100%8.25%4.08%1
2246Robyn ClubeUnattached F50F 32:34.3+1:19.8+4.26%95.92%4.34%0.00%-
3210Karen MorrisonUnattached F50F 38:20.1+7:05.6+22.70%81.50%-12.59%-17.69%-
  • Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1252Jayne FinchUnattached F60F 28:46.4--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Jamie CroweCentral AC MM 17:35.9--100%32.81%32.42%1
2268James EspieDeeside Runners MM 18:02.8+0:26.9+2.55%97.52%31.09%30.70%2
3242Alex CarcasEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:17.4+0:41.5+3.93%96.22%30.17%29.77%3
4250Thomas OttonEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:20.2+0:44.3+4.20%95.97%29.99%29.59%4
5222Hamish BattleMetro MM 18:58.3+1:22.4+7.80%92.76%27.56%27.15%5
6243Harrison McCartneyOxford university XC MM 19:00.6+1:24.7+8.02%92.57%27.42%27.00%6
7276Rob HensonInverness Harriers MM 19:19.7+1:43.8+9.83%91.05%26.20%25.78%7
8229Robert WatsonMusselburgh M50M 19:25.4+1:49.5+10.37%90.60%25.84%25.41%8
9274Clyde WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers MM 20:04.0+2:28.1+14.03%87.70%23.38%22.94%9
10260Brian MarshallHaddington M40M 20:34.4+2:58.5+16.91%85.54%21.45%21.00%10
11233Martin CliffeEryri Harriers M40M 20:40.5+3:04.6+17.48%85.12%21.06%20.61%11
12263Neil WalkerAltrincham MM 21:00.2+3:24.3+19.35%83.79%19.81%19.35%12
13275Jason WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers M40M 21:27.1+3:51.2+21.90%82.04%18.09%17.63%13
14267Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 21:45.4+4:09.5+23.63%80.89%16.93%16.45%14
15253Jamie RossDeeside Runners M40M 22:00.6+4:24.7+25.07%79.96%15.96%15.48%15
16227Ally SutherlandInverurie Elite RC M40M 22:16.7+4:40.8+26.59%78.99%14.94%14.45%16
17220Des CrowePenicuik Harriers M50M 22:47.8+5:11.9+29.54%77.20%12.96%12.46%17
18271Remik StrzyzewskiUnattached MM 23:06.8+5:30.9+31.34%76.14%11.75%11.24%-
19218Mike JohnsonUnattached M40M 23:09.9+5:34.0+31.63%75.97%11.55%11.05%-
20264Michael WalkerBarnet and District M40M 23:12.5+5:36.6+31.88%75.83%11.39%10.88%20
21232Theo HighlandSerpentine MM 23:31.5+5:55.6+33.68%74.81%10.18%9.66%21
22240Michael MitchellUnattached MM 24:23.5+6:47.6+38.60%72.15%6.87%6.34%-
23203Calum CoullUnattached MM 24:38.6+7:02.7+40.03%71.41%5.91%5.37%-
24259Andrew AitkenUnattached MM 24:56.8+7:20.9+41.76%70.54%4.75%4.20%-
25219Jan MacLean BelcherUnattached M40M 25:32.5+7:56.6+45.14%68.90%2.48%1.92%-
26205Eugene RitzUnattached M50M 25:39.7+8:03.8+45.82%68.58%2.02%1.46%-
27204Connor HillUnattached MM 25:55.0+8:19.1+47.27%67.90%1.05%0.48%-
28269Richard IngramCosmic Hillbashers M40M 25:59.0+8:23.1+47.65%67.73%0.79%0.22%28
29262Jonny ThompsonUnattached MM 26:02.5+8:26.6+47.98%67.58%0.57%0.00%-
30235Arnaud RichardUnattached MM 26:11.6+8:35.7+48.84%67.19%-0.01%-0.58%-
31257Brian McEwanUnattached MM 26:21.0+8:45.1+49.73%66.79%-0.61%-1.18%-
32273Andre YuillTrail Tribe MM 26:34.6+8:58.7+51.02%66.22%-1.47%-2.05%32
33241Nathan KingUnattached MM 26:38.4+9:02.5+51.38%66.06%-1.72%-2.30%-
34208Dougal MorganUnattached M50M 26:42.6+9:06.7+51.78%65.89%-1.98%-2.57%-
35251Derek TraversUnattached M50M 26:47.5+9:11.6+52.24%65.69%-2.30%-2.88%-
36223Neil MorganCosmic Hillbashers M50M 26:52.3+9:16.4+52.69%65.49%-2.60%-3.19%36
37258Andrey SmitUnattached MM 27:49.4+10:13.5+58.10%63.25%-6.23%-6.84%-
38211Mark McNeilUnattached MM 27:52.2+10:16.3+58.37%63.14%-6.41%-7.02%-
39238Eddy McCluskeyMetro MM 27:59.1+10:23.2+59.02%62.88%-6.85%-7.46%39
40237Euan MorrisonUnattached MM 28:12.2+10:36.3+60.26%62.40%-7.69%-8.30%-
41270Tom JordanRiversway Road Runners MM 28:29.6+10:53.7+61.91%61.76%-8.79%-9.41%41
42225Stuart MarrUnattached MM 28:35.6+10:59.7+62.48%61.55%-9.17%-9.80%-
43202Martin HampsonUnattached MM 28:40.9+11:05.0+62.98%61.36%-9.51%-10.14%-
44228Andrew JohnstoneRebel PT M40M 29:33.4+11:57.5+67.95%59.54%-12.85%-13.50%44
45224John ForsythUnattached M40M 29:36.3+12:00.4+68.23%59.44%-13.04%-13.68%-
46247Phil MannMetro M50M 30:06.9+12:31.0+71.12%58.44%-14.98%-15.64%46
47209Emlyn FirthUnattached MM 30:11.2+12:35.3+71.53%58.30%-15.26%-15.92%-
48234William BurnsideUnattached M50M 30:35.3+12:59.4+73.81%57.53%-16.79%-17.46%-
49201Martin BelleiniUnattached M40M 30:43.1+13:07.2+74.55%57.29%-17.29%-17.96%-
50256Simon SchepersUnattached MM 32:25.3+14:49.4+84.23%54.28%-23.79%-24.50%-
51272Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 32:47.3+15:11.4+86.31%53.67%-25.19%-25.91%-
52226Lewis SmithUnattached MM 33:10.4+15:34.5+88.50%53.05%-26.66%-27.39%-
53217Hugh RobertsonUnattached M40M 34:20.7+16:44.8+95.16%51.24%-31.14%-31.88%-
54231Daniel WordhamUnattached MM 35:32.9+17:57.0+102.00%49.51%-35.73%-36.51%-
55214Dugal Alexandre MM 37:40.7+20:04.8+114.10%46.71%-43.86%-44.68%-
56255Paul PatrickDeeside Runners M50M 41:02.1+23:26.2+133.18%42.89%-56.68%-57.57%56
57261Aaron MurrellUnattached MM 43:33.8+25:57.9+147.54%40.40%-66.33%-67.28%-
  • Male - M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Jamie CroweCentral AC MM 17:35.9--100%32.41%32.81%1
2268James EspieDeeside Runners MM 18:02.8+0:26.9+2.55%97.52%30.69%31.10%2
3242Alex CarcasEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:17.4+0:41.5+3.93%96.22%29.75%30.17%3
4250Thomas OttonEdinburgh university H&H MM 18:20.2+0:44.3+4.20%95.97%29.57%29.99%4
5222Hamish BattleMetro MM 18:58.3+1:22.4+7.80%92.76%27.13%27.57%5
6243Harrison McCartneyOxford university XC MM 19:00.6+1:24.7+8.02%92.57%26.99%27.42%6
7276Rob HensonInverness Harriers MM 19:19.7+1:43.8+9.83%91.05%25.77%26.21%7
8274Clyde WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers MM 20:04.0+2:28.1+14.03%87.70%22.93%23.39%8
9263Neil WalkerAltrincham MM 21:00.2+3:24.3+19.35%83.79%19.33%19.81%9
10271Remik StrzyzewskiUnattached MM 23:06.8+5:30.9+31.34%76.14%11.23%11.76%-
11232Theo HighlandSerpentine MM 23:31.5+5:55.6+33.68%74.81%9.65%10.19%11
12240Michael MitchellUnattached MM 24:23.5+6:47.6+38.60%72.15%6.32%6.88%-
13203Calum CoullUnattached MM 24:38.6+7:02.7+40.03%71.41%5.35%5.92%-
14259Andrew AitkenUnattached MM 24:56.8+7:20.9+41.76%70.54%4.19%4.76%-
15204Connor HillUnattached MM 25:55.0+8:19.1+47.27%67.90%0.46%1.06%-
16262Jonny ThompsonUnattached MM 26:02.5+8:26.6+47.98%67.58%-0.02%0.58%-
17235Arnaud RichardUnattached MM 26:11.6+8:35.7+48.84%67.19%-0.60%0.00%-
18257Brian McEwanUnattached MM 26:21.0+8:45.1+49.73%66.79%-1.20%-0.60%-
19273Andre YuillTrail Tribe MM 26:34.6+8:58.7+51.02%66.22%-2.07%-1.46%19
20241Nathan KingUnattached MM 26:38.4+9:02.5+51.38%66.06%-2.32%-1.71%-
21258Andrey SmitUnattached MM 27:49.4+10:13.5+58.10%63.25%-6.86%-6.22%-
22211Mark McNeilUnattached MM 27:52.2+10:16.3+58.37%63.14%-7.04%-6.40%-
23238Eddy McCluskeyMetro MM 27:59.1+10:23.2+59.02%62.88%-7.48%-6.84%23
24237Euan MorrisonUnattached MM 28:12.2+10:36.3+60.26%62.40%-8.32%-7.67%-
25270Tom JordanRiversway Road Runners MM 28:29.6+10:53.7+61.91%61.76%-9.44%-8.78%25
26225Stuart MarrUnattached MM 28:35.6+10:59.7+62.48%61.55%-9.82%-9.16%-
27202Martin HampsonUnattached MM 28:40.9+11:05.0+62.98%61.36%-10.16%-9.50%-
28209Emlyn FirthUnattached MM 30:11.2+12:35.3+71.53%58.30%-15.94%-15.25%-
29256Simon SchepersUnattached MM 32:25.3+14:49.4+84.23%54.28%-24.52%-23.78%-
30226Lewis SmithUnattached MM 33:10.4+15:34.5+88.50%53.05%-27.41%-26.65%-
31231Daniel WordhamUnattached MM 35:32.9+17:57.0+102.00%49.51%-36.53%-35.72%-
32214Dugal Alexandre MM 37:40.7+20:04.8+114.10%46.71%-44.71%-43.85%-
33261Aaron MurrellUnattached MM 43:33.8+25:57.9+147.54%40.40%-67.31%-66.31%-
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1260Brian MarshallHaddington M40M 20:34.4--100%18.73%11.35%1
2233Martin CliffeEryri Harriers M40M 20:40.5+0:06.1+0.49%99.51%18.33%10.92%2
3275Jason WilliamsonCosmic Hillbashers M40M 21:27.1+0:52.7+4.27%95.91%15.27%7.57%3
4253Jamie RossDeeside Runners M40M 22:00.6+1:26.2+6.98%93.47%13.06%5.16%4
5227Ally SutherlandInverurie Elite RC M40M 22:16.7+1:42.3+8.29%92.35%12.00%4.01%5
6218Mike JohnsonUnattached M40M 23:09.9+2:35.5+12.60%88.81%8.50%0.19%-
7264Michael WalkerBarnet and District M40M 23:12.5+2:38.1+12.81%88.65%8.33%0.00%7
8219Jan MacLean BelcherUnattached M40M 25:32.5+4:58.1+24.15%80.55%-0.89%-10.05%-
9269Richard IngramCosmic Hillbashers M40M 25:59.0+5:24.6+26.30%79.18%-2.63%-11.96%9
10228Andrew JohnstoneRebel PT M40M 29:33.4+8:59.0+43.66%69.61%-16.75%-27.35%10
11224John ForsythUnattached M40M 29:36.3+9:01.9+43.90%69.49%-16.94%-27.56%-
12201Martin BelleiniUnattached M40M 30:43.1+10:08.7+49.31%66.97%-21.34%-32.36%-
13217Hugh RobertsonUnattached M40M 34:20.7+13:46.3+66.94%59.90%-35.66%-47.99%-
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1229Robert WatsonMusselburgh M50M 19:25.4--100%28.52%27.39%1
2267Alan SmithDeeside Runners M50M 21:45.4+2:20.0+12.01%89.28%19.94%18.67%2
3220Des CrowePenicuik Harriers M50M 22:47.8+3:22.4+17.37%85.20%16.11%14.78%3
4205Eugene RitzUnattached M50M 25:39.7+6:14.3+32.12%75.69%5.57%4.07%-
5208Dougal MorganUnattached M50M 26:42.6+7:17.2+37.52%72.72%1.71%0.15%-
6251Derek TraversUnattached M50M 26:47.5+7:22.1+37.94%72.50%1.41%-0.15%-
7223Neil MorganCosmic Hillbashers M50M 26:52.3+7:26.9+38.35%72.28%1.12%-0.45%7
8247Phil MannMetro M50M 30:06.9+10:41.5+55.05%64.50%-10.82%-12.58%8
9234William BurnsideUnattached M50M 30:35.3+11:09.9+57.48%63.50%-12.56%-14.35%-
10255Paul PatrickDeeside Runners M50M 41:02.1+21:36.7+111.27%47.33%-51.00%-53.40%10
  • Male - M70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1272Rod CampbellCosmic Hillbashers M70M 32:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%1