Sea Dogs Open Water Swim 2018

Saturday, August 4, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Saint John, NB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 49
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 2:26 AM (GMT-3)
Race notes
Thanks to our great volunteers!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • The 1-km Swim (wetsuit)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-J.C. BesnerThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)47M 15:44.3--100%23.50%17.50%
2-Andrew CampbellThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)45M 16:59.5+1:15.2+7.96%92.62%17.41%10.93%
3-Richard IrvineThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)56M 17:17.4+1:33.1+9.86%91.03%15.96%9.36%
4-Mike LeeThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)40M 18:37.7+2:53.4+18.36%84.49%9.45%2.35%
5-Shand GormleyThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)45F 19:31.4+3:47.1+24.05%80.61%5.10%-2.35%
6-Linda WilliamsThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)58F 21:06.2+5:21.9+34.09%74.58%-2.58%-10.63%
7-Shelby ScottThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)14F 23:31.2+7:46.9+49.44%66.91%-14.32%-23.30%
8-Mary KunaThe 1-km Swim (wetsuit)38F 31:47.6+16:03.3+102.01%49.50%-54.54%-66.67%
  • The 3-km Swim (wetsuit)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Earle BurrowsThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)54M 50:17.4--100%15.34%15.83%
2-Mark MosherThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)55M 52:25.8+2:08.4+4.26%95.92%11.74%12.25%
3-Lisette CaissieThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)44F 52:51.9+2:34.5+5.12%95.13%11.01%11.52%
4-Nicky ScottThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)48F 56:03.6+5:46.2+11.47%89.71%5.63%6.18%
5-Stephanie McIntosh LawrenceThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)47F 57:44.4+7:27.0+14.81%87.10%2.80%3.36%
6-Chandler ScottThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)22M 59:09.3+8:51.9+17.63%85.01%0.42%1.00%
7-Kevin McDonoughThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)55M 1:00:20.7+10:03.3+19.99%83.34%-1.58%-1.00%
8-George DanielThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)59M 1:00:54.0+10:36.6+21.10%82.58%-2.52%-1.92%
9-Shawn MillsThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)48M 1:04:00.7+13:43.3+27.29%78.56%-7.75%-7.13%
10-Andrew CookeThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)45M 1:05:18.8+15:01.4+29.87%77.00%-9.95%-9.31%
11-John ParksThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)65M 1:06:05.9+15:48.5+31.43%76.08%-11.27%-10.62%
12-Laurie AdamsThe 3-km Swim (wetsuit)43F 1:07:39.4+17:22.0+34.53%74.33%-13.89%-13.23%
  • The 5-km Swim (wetsuit)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Martin LaroseThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)38M 1:14:53.4--100%18.17%19.81%
2-Jennifer SplaneThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)30F 1:17:53.4+3:00.0+4.01%96.15%14.89%16.60%
3-Zachary BoulangerThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)16M 1:21:10.3+6:16.9+8.39%92.26%11.31%13.08%
4-Troy AllabyThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)47M 1:22:34.6+7:41.2+10.26%90.69%9.77%11.58%
5-Dave YoungThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)55M 1:29:16.3+14:22.9+19.20%83.89%2.46%4.41%
6-Blaine WarmerThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)54M 1:33:23.4+18:30.0+24.70%80.19%-2.04%0.00%
7-Sue WatsonThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)59F 1:33:36.6+18:43.2+25.00%80.00%-2.28%-0.24%
8-Sabine JurgensThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)56F 1:35:52.9+20:59.5+28.03%78.11%-4.77%-2.67%
9-Doug ScottThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)58M 1:41:56.2+27:02.8+36.12%73.47%-11.38%-9.15%
10-Doug GallantThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)58M 1:42:44.9+27:51.5+37.20%72.89%-12.27%-10.02%
11-Lee RobinsonThe 5-km Swim (wetsuit)38F 1:53:21.4+38:28.0+51.36%66.07%-23.86%-21.38%
  • TRADITIONAL 1-km Swim (no
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Elaine BoulangerTRADITIONAL 1-km Swim (no41F 20:51.3--100%1.70%0.34%
2-Leland CrowellTRADITIONAL 1-km Swim (no61M 20:55.6+0:04.3+0.34%99.66%1.36%0.00%
3-Erica MorrisonTRADITIONAL 1-km Swim (no35F 21:51.9+1:00.6+4.84%95.38%-3.06%-4.48%
  • TRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Elizabeth SeiffertTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no54F 50:15.4--100%20.31%18.18%
2-Shae SalonenTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no36F 54:01.8+3:46.4+7.51%93.02%14.33%12.04%
3-Carolyn PrebbleTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no42F 59:36.9+9:21.5+18.62%84.30%5.48%2.94%
4-Marlo RoseTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no37F 59:38.3+9:22.9+18.67%84.27%5.44%2.91%
5-Adrienne FullertonTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no38F 59:59.5+9:44.1+19.37%83.77%4.88%2.33%
6-Clint BetteridgeTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no40M 1:01:25.4+11:10.0+22.22%81.82%2.61%0.00%
7-Pierre LaporteTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no53M 1:05:46.2+15:30.8+30.87%76.41%-4.28%-7.08%
8-Kathy Berry-CoxTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no50F 1:08:16.5+18:01.1+35.85%73.61%-8.26%-11.15%
9-Sofia LampreaTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no22F 1:09:05.9+18:50.5+37.49%72.73%-9.56%-12.50%
10-Shannon LeeTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no47F 1:11:06.8+20:51.4+41.50%70.67%-12.76%-15.78%
11-Amy EllisTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no36F 1:14:32.3+24:16.9+48.32%67.42%-18.19%-21.35%
--Cathy HoltmannTRADITIONAL 3-km Swim (no53F DNF-----
  • TRADITIONAL 5-km Swim (no
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Lindsay CliffordTRADITIONAL 5-km Swim (no25F 1:35:02.6--100%10.11%13.84%
2-Trish HirschkornTRADITIONAL 5-km Swim (no46F 1:50:18.4+15:15.8+16.06%86.16%-4.32%0.00%
3-Dorothy DrostTRADITIONAL 5-km Swim (no52F 1:51:51.3+16:48.7+17.69%84.97%-5.79%-1.40%