2018 Southern Discomfort

Friday, July 20, 2018 8:10 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Albany, GA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Friday, August 3, 2018 10:55 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Southern Discomfort

  • 6hrs - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
145Jack McDermott49M 0:44.93--100%4.47%5.37%
239Susan Akridge57F 0:46.93+0:02.0+4.45%95.74%0.21%1.16%
351Brian Cosper47M 0:48.03+0:03.1+6.90%93.54%-2.13%-1.16%
458Jordan Cooper31M 0:48.23+0:03.3+7.35%93.15%-2.55%-1.58%
544Jennifer Perkins37F -1 lap2-----
637Jane Krier56F -1 lap2-----
746Wyatt Hunt14M -1 lap2-----
855Chris Phillips38M -1 lap2-----
949Noah Metheny16M -1 lap2-----
1040Lisa Hazlett40F -1 lap2-----
1153Shane Smith50M -1 lap2-----
1247Michael Burrows38M -1 lap2-----
1348Tony Taylor46M -1 lap2-----
1442Pamela Vanoteghem61F -1 lap2-----
1543Erica Whitehead28F -1 lap2-----
1656Tina Rowles56F -1 lap2-----
1757Tracy Taunton47M -1 lap2-----
1854Patrick Whitehead32M -1 lap2-----
1952Lisa Cosper43F -2 laps1-----
2036Mark Ravaglia47M -2 laps1-----
2138Jean Krier56F -2 laps1-----
2250Karen McNally54F -2 laps1-----
2341Terri Lyn Morton45F -2 laps1-----
2435Tiffany Ravaglia10F -2 laps1-----
  • 6hrs Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
139Susan Akridge57F 0:46.93--100%0.00%0.00%
244Jennifer Perkins37F -1 lap2-----
337Jane Krier56F -1 lap2-----
440Lisa Hazlett40F -1 lap2-----
542Pamela Vanoteghem61F -1 lap2-----
643Erica Whitehead28F -1 lap2-----
756Tina Rowles56F -1 lap2-----
852Lisa Cosper43F -2 laps1-----
938Jean Krier56F -2 laps1-----
1050Karen McNally54F -2 laps1-----
1141Terri Lyn Morton45F -2 laps1-----
1235Tiffany Ravaglia10F -2 laps1-----
  • 6hrs Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
145Jack McDermott49M 0:44.93--100%4.54%6.46%
251Brian Cosper47M 0:48.03+0:03.1+6.90%93.54%-2.06%0.00%
358Jordan Cooper31M 0:48.23+0:03.3+7.35%93.15%-2.48%-0.42%
446Wyatt Hunt14M -1 lap2-----
555Chris Phillips38M -1 lap2-----
649Noah Metheny16M -1 lap2-----
753Shane Smith50M -1 lap2-----
847Michael Burrows38M -1 lap2-----
948Tony Taylor46M -1 lap2-----
1057Tracy Taunton47M -1 lap2-----
1154Patrick Whitehead32M -1 lap2-----
1236Mark Ravaglia47M -2 laps1-----
  • 12hrs (am) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
14Karen Reed28F 3:26.15--100%0.00%0.00%
21Rex Stinnett58M -1 lap4-----
32Ed Hall52M -1 lap4-----
43Susan Spearman59F -2 laps3-----
  • 12hrs (am) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
14Karen Reed28F 3:26.15--100%0.00%0.00%
23Susan Spearman59F -2 laps3-----
  • 12hrs (am) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
11Rex Stinnett58M 3:21.24-----
22Ed Hall52M 3:21.54-----
  • 12hrs (pm) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
15James Barnes38M 2:02.54--100%0.00%0.00%
26William Hancock55M -1 lap3-----
  • 12hrs (pm) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
15James Barnes38M 2:02.54--100%0.00%0.00%
26William Hancock55M -1 lap3-----
  • 24hrs - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
18Sally Libonati43F 3:20.77--100%0.32%0.32%
211William Hancock55M 3:22.07+0:01.3+0.65%99.36%-0.32%-0.32%
312Andrea Mehner36F -1 lap6-----
410Alex Anaya48M -1 lap6-----
514Dorothy Jonas71F -1 lap6-----
613Stephen Beaupre53M -2 laps5-----
79Sylvia Ravaglia41F -2 laps5-----
818Dominick Wright21M -2 laps5-----
917Amie Lockhart45F -2 laps5-----
1016Hunter Odom38M -3 laps4-----
1115Tyler Booth25M -3 laps4-----
127Marsha White71F -3 laps4-----
  • 24hrs Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
18Sally Libonati43F 3:20.77--100%0.00%0.00%
212Andrea Mehner36F -1 lap6-----
314Dorothy Jonas71F -1 lap6-----
49Sylvia Ravaglia41F -2 laps5-----
517Amie Lockhart45F -2 laps5-----
67Marsha White71F -3 laps4-----
  • 24hrs Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
111William Hancock55M 3:22.07--100%0.00%0.00%
210Alex Anaya48M -1 lap6-----
313Stephen Beaupre53M -2 laps5-----
418Dominick Wright21M -2 laps5-----
516Hunter Odom38M -3 laps4-----
615Tyler Booth25M -3 laps4-----
  • 30hrs - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
119Candy Dice47F 3:13.97--100%0.00%0.00%
222Rick Gray57M -1 lap6-----
321Meghan Wayman38F -1 lap6-----
429Mark Prezzemolo31M -1 lap6-----
532Kazumi Chino45F -2 laps5-----
631Joyce Ong68F -2 laps5-----
724Chip Norman42M -2 laps5-----
826John Dufour47M -2 laps5-----
923Michelle Mclellan49F -3 laps4-----
1034Sara Ostrander44F -3 laps4-----
1120Shane Tucker46M -3 laps4-----
1230Donald Vanoteghem64M -3 laps4-----
1325Ann Trason57F -4 laps3-----
1428Nellie Untalan41F -4 laps3-----
1533Larry Perry53M -4 laps3-----
1627Keith Jabat34M -5 laps2-----
  • 30hrs Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
119Candy Dice47F 3:13.97--100%0.00%0.00%
221Meghan Wayman38F -1 lap6-----
332Kazumi Chino45F -2 laps5-----
431Joyce Ong68F -2 laps5-----
523Michelle Mclellan49F -3 laps4-----
634Sara Ostrander44F -3 laps4-----
725Ann Trason57F -4 laps3-----
828Nellie Untalan41F -4 laps3-----
  • 30hrs Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
122Rick Gray57M 3:06.66-----
229Mark Prezzemolo31M 3:23.56-----
324Chip Norman42M -1 lap5-----
426John Dufour47M -1 lap5-----
520Shane Tucker46M -2 laps4-----
630Donald Vanoteghem64M -2 laps4-----
733Larry Perry53M -3 laps3-----
827Keith Jabat34M -4 laps2-----