Wed Night Worlds 8/1/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 173
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%10.61%11.55%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%9.58%10.53%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.98%9.94%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:05:57.7--100%4.22%5.25%
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:09:21.3+3:23.6+5.14%95.11%-0.71%0.37%
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:09:52.4+3:54.7+5.93%94.40%-1.46%-0.37%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:05:57.7--100%4.22%5.25%
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:09:21.3+3:23.6+5.14%95.11%-0.71%0.37%
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:09:52.4+3:54.7+5.93%94.40%-1.46%-0.37%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%9.87%10.90%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%8.83%9.87%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.23%9.27%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%9.87%10.90%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%8.83%9.87%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.23%9.27%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%13.43%12.59%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%13.16%12.32%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%9.97%9.10%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 55:36.0--100%9.26%9.94%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 57:22.0+1:46.0+3.18%96.92%6.37%7.08%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 57:31.5+1:55.5+3.46%96.65%6.11%6.82%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 55:36.0--100%9.26%9.94%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 57:22.0+1:46.0+3.18%96.92%6.37%7.08%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 57:31.5+1:55.5+3.46%96.65%6.11%6.82%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%10.86%10.22%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%10.58%9.94%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%7.29%6.63%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%10.63%10.01%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%10.36%9.73%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%7.06%6.42%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Jacob MillerJunior15M 57:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.99%14.88%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.94%14.84%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%14.14%14.03%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 54:19.8--100%11.85%9.85%
2441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 54:46.4+0:26.6+0.82%99.19%11.13%9.11%
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 59:02.6+4:42.8+8.68%92.02%4.20%2.03%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 54:19.8--100%11.85%9.85%
2441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 54:46.4+0:26.6+0.82%99.19%11.13%9.11%
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 59:02.6+4:42.8+8.68%92.02%4.20%2.03%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.65%14.88%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.61%14.84%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%13.80%14.03%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.61%14.78%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.57%14.74%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%13.76%13.93%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1532James PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Junior13M 52:19.9--100%13.71%16.77%
2464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:02:52.6+10:32.7+20.15%83.23%-3.68%0.00%
3397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:06:43.8+14:23.9+27.51%78.42%-10.03%-6.13%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%17.98%15.04%
2585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7+0:47.8+1.93%98.11%16.40%13.40%
3564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%15.65%12.62%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:04.2--100%13.23%8.01%
2654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 48:00.3+0:56.1+1.99%98.05%11.51%6.18%
3638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 49:55.8+2:51.6+6.08%94.27%7.96%2.42%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:04.2--100%9.05%5.77%
2654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 48:00.3+0:56.1+1.99%98.05%7.25%3.90%
3638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 49:55.8+2:51.6+6.08%94.27%3.53%0.04%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1587Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior15F 57:57.5--100%6.10%6.10%
2551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:05:29.4+7:31.9+12.99%88.50%-6.10%-6.10%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%14.63%9.33%
2585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7+0:47.8+1.93%98.11%12.98%7.57%
3564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%12.19%6.74%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7--100%14.40%7.57%
2574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 43:35.3+1:32.6+3.67%96.46%11.25%4.18%
3664Matt Baumgartner Adult57M 43:55.5+1:52.8+4.47%95.72%10.57%3.44%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%13.19%9.84%
2564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%10.72%7.26%
2611Brooks EngeMercer Island Mountain Bike Junior13M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%10.72%7.26%