Wed Night Worlds 8/1/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 173
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%10.61%11.55%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%9.58%10.53%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.98%9.94%
473Kenneth Rizer Adult28M 59:53.3+1:12.0+2.04%98.00%8.78%9.74%
561Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Adult45M 1:02:00.8+3:19.5+5.67%94.64%5.54%6.54%
63Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 1:02:41.0+3:59.7+6.81%93.63%4.52%5.53%
713Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:02:47.7+4:06.4+7.00%93.46%4.35%5.36%
840Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 1:03:30.6+4:49.3+8.22%92.41%3.26%4.28%
982Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M 1:04:11.8+5:30.5+9.39%91.42%2.22%3.25%
1044Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult45M 1:05:18.5+6:37.2+11.28%89.86%0.52%1.57%
11116Brandon Sprouse Adult33M 1:05:20.7+6:39.4+11.34%89.81%0.47%1.52%
1292Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:05:44.2+7:02.9+12.01%89.28%-0.13%0.93%
136Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:05:57.7+7:16.4+12.39%88.97%-0.47%0.59%
1432Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:05:59.6+7:18.3+12.45%88.93%-0.52%0.54%
15119Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:42.6+8:01.3+13.67%87.98%-1.61%-0.54%
1612David Volkert Adult33M 1:06:46.1+8:04.8+13.77%87.90%-1.70%-0.63%
17114Eric Eckstein Adult31M 1:06:50.3+8:09.0+13.89%87.81%-1.81%-0.73%
1852Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-1.86%-0.78%
1922Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:07:03.1+8:21.8+14.25%87.53%-2.13%-1.05%
2068Sam ZivinAudi Adult17M 1:07:34.8+8:53.5+15.15%86.84%-2.94%-1.85%
21117Adam LeahyIndigenous Wheel Dirt Team Adult50M 1:07:36.5+8:55.2+15.20%86.81%-2.98%-1.89%
22112Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Adult39M 1:07:47.5+9:06.2+15.51%86.57%-3.26%-2.17%
23101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:08:31.8+9:50.5+16.77%85.64%-4.38%-3.28%
2427Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:09:21.3+10:40.0+18.18%84.62%-5.64%-4.53%
2519Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:09:52.4+11:11.1+19.06%83.99%-6.43%-5.31%
269Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Adult48M 1:09:58.0+11:16.7+19.22%83.88%-6.57%-5.45%
2786Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:10:17.1+11:35.8+19.76%83.50%-7.06%-5.93%
2811Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:11:46.1+13:04.8+22.29%81.77%-9.32%-8.16%
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----
-18Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M DNF-----
-23Peter Benarcik Adult47M DNF-----
-63Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M DNF-----
-81Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M DNF-----
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-111Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult33M DNF-----
-118Brayden BuchananFsa/Kona Adult18M DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:05:57.7--100%4.22%5.25%
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:09:21.3+3:23.6+5.14%95.11%-0.71%0.37%
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:09:52.4+3:54.7+5.93%94.40%-1.46%-0.37%
486Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:10:17.1+4:19.4+6.55%93.85%-2.06%-0.96%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:05:57.7--100%4.22%5.25%
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:09:21.3+3:23.6+5.14%95.11%-0.71%0.37%
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:09:52.4+3:54.7+5.93%94.40%-1.46%-0.37%
486Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:10:17.1+4:19.4+6.55%93.85%-2.06%-0.96%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%9.87%10.90%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%8.83%9.87%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.23%9.27%
473Kenneth Rizer Adult28M 59:53.3+1:12.0+2.04%98.00%8.03%9.07%
561Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Adult45M 1:02:00.8+3:19.5+5.67%94.64%4.76%5.85%
63Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 1:02:41.0+3:59.7+6.81%93.63%3.73%4.83%
713Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:02:47.7+4:06.4+7.00%93.46%3.56%4.66%
840Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 1:03:30.6+4:49.3+8.22%92.41%2.47%3.58%
982Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M 1:04:11.8+5:30.5+9.39%91.42%1.41%2.53%
1044Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult45M 1:05:18.5+6:37.2+11.28%89.86%-0.30%0.85%
11116Brandon Sprouse Adult33M 1:05:20.7+6:39.4+11.34%89.81%-0.35%0.79%
1292Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:05:44.2+7:02.9+12.01%89.28%-0.95%0.19%
1332Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:05:59.6+7:18.3+12.45%88.93%-1.35%-0.19%
14119Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:42.6+8:01.3+13.67%87.98%-2.45%-1.28%
1512David Volkert Adult33M 1:06:46.1+8:04.8+13.77%87.90%-2.54%-1.37%
16114Eric Eckstein Adult31M 1:06:50.3+8:09.0+13.89%87.81%-2.65%-1.48%
1752Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-2.70%-1.53%
1822Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:07:03.1+8:21.8+14.25%87.53%-2.97%-1.80%
1968Sam ZivinAudi Adult17M 1:07:34.8+8:53.5+15.15%86.84%-3.79%-2.60%
20117Adam LeahyIndigenous Wheel Dirt Team Adult50M 1:07:36.5+8:55.2+15.20%86.81%-3.83%-2.65%
21112Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Adult39M 1:07:47.5+9:06.2+15.51%86.57%-4.11%-2.93%
22101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:08:31.8+9:50.5+16.77%85.64%-5.24%-4.05%
239Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Adult48M 1:09:58.0+11:16.7+19.22%83.88%-7.45%-6.23%
2411Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:11:46.1+13:04.8+22.29%81.77%-10.22%-8.96%
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----
-18Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M DNF-----
-23Peter Benarcik Adult47M DNF-----
-63Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M DNF-----
-81Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M DNF-----
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-111Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult33M DNF-----
-118Brayden BuchananFsa/Kona Adult18M DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sam OwensSOFT LIKE KITTEN Adult31M 58:41.3--100%9.87%10.90%
234Sterling Quinn Adult25M 59:21.9+0:40.6+1.15%98.86%8.83%9.87%
31Loren Hanson Adult49M 59:45.5+1:04.2+1.82%98.21%8.23%9.27%
473Kenneth Rizer Adult28M 59:53.3+1:12.0+2.04%98.00%8.03%9.07%
561Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Adult45M 1:02:00.8+3:19.5+5.67%94.64%4.76%5.85%
63Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 1:02:41.0+3:59.7+6.81%93.63%3.73%4.83%
713Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:02:47.7+4:06.4+7.00%93.46%3.56%4.66%
840Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 1:03:30.6+4:49.3+8.22%92.41%2.47%3.58%
982Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M 1:04:11.8+5:30.5+9.39%91.42%1.41%2.53%
1044Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Adult45M 1:05:18.5+6:37.2+11.28%89.86%-0.30%0.85%
11116Brandon Sprouse Adult33M 1:05:20.7+6:39.4+11.34%89.81%-0.35%0.79%
1292Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:05:44.2+7:02.9+12.01%89.28%-0.95%0.19%
1332Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:05:59.6+7:18.3+12.45%88.93%-1.35%-0.19%
14119Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:42.6+8:01.3+13.67%87.98%-2.45%-1.28%
1512David Volkert Adult33M 1:06:46.1+8:04.8+13.77%87.90%-2.54%-1.37%
16114Eric Eckstein Adult31M 1:06:50.3+8:09.0+13.89%87.81%-2.65%-1.48%
1752Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-2.70%-1.53%
1822Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:07:03.1+8:21.8+14.25%87.53%-2.97%-1.80%
1968Sam ZivinAudi Adult17M 1:07:34.8+8:53.5+15.15%86.84%-3.79%-2.60%
20117Adam LeahyIndigenous Wheel Dirt Team Adult50M 1:07:36.5+8:55.2+15.20%86.81%-3.83%-2.65%
21112Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Adult39M 1:07:47.5+9:06.2+15.51%86.57%-4.11%-2.93%
22101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:08:31.8+9:50.5+16.77%85.64%-5.24%-4.05%
239Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Adult48M 1:09:58.0+11:16.7+19.22%83.88%-7.45%-6.23%
2411Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:11:46.1+13:04.8+22.29%81.77%-10.22%-8.96%
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----
-18Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M DNF-----
-23Peter Benarcik Adult47M DNF-----
-63Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M DNF-----
-81Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M DNF-----
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-111Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult33M DNF-----
-118Brayden BuchananFsa/Kona Adult18M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%13.43%12.59%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%13.16%12.32%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%9.97%9.10%
4225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:36.0+2:09.1+4.44%95.75%9.58%8.71%
5153Dave Brochman Adult28M 50:59.5+2:32.6+5.25%95.01%8.88%8.00%
6446Daniel Lim Adult27M 51:32.8+3:05.9+6.40%93.99%7.89%7.00%
7197David MandleyDyna Racing Adult37M 51:39.9+3:13.0+6.64%93.77%7.68%6.78%
8247Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 51:42.0+3:15.1+6.71%93.71%7.62%6.72%
9175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 52:40.2+4:13.3+8.71%91.98%5.88%4.97%
10195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:10.5+4:43.6+9.76%91.11%4.98%4.06%
11257Brian Piper Adult32M 53:42.8+5:15.9+10.87%90.20%4.02%3.09%
12246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 53:57.7+5:30.8+11.38%89.78%3.58%2.64%
13210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 54:05.4+5:38.5+11.64%89.57%3.35%2.41%
14150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:05.9+5:39.0+11.66%89.56%3.33%2.39%
15263Rory Arp Adult36M 55:15.0+6:48.1+14.04%87.69%1.27%0.32%
16164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 55:36.0+7:09.1+14.76%87.14%0.65%-0.32%
17166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 55:58.3+7:31.4+15.53%86.56%-0.01%-0.99%
18171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 56:45.2+8:18.3+17.14%85.37%-1.41%-2.40%
19178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 56:48.9+8:22.0+17.27%85.27%-1.52%-2.51%
20186Jacob Miller Junior15M 57:20.1+8:53.2+18.34%84.50%-2.45%-3.45%
21250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 57:22.0+8:55.1+18.41%84.45%-2.51%-3.50%
22173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:31.0+9:04.1+18.72%84.23%-2.78%-3.77%
23167Megan Fay Adult34F 57:31.5+9:04.6+18.73%84.22%-2.79%-3.79%
24222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 58:39.1+10:12.2+21.06%82.60%-4.80%-5.82%
25488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:00:03.4+11:36.5+23.96%80.67%-7.31%-8.36%
26260Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:01:44.2+13:17.3+27.43%78.48%-10.32%-11.39%
27261Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:45.8+14:18.9+29.55%77.19%-12.15%-13.24%
28227Ruth RondemaIndigenous Wheel Co. Adult37F 1:04:52.9+16:26.0+33.92%74.67%-15.94%-17.06%
29349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:06:00.6+17:33.7+36.25%73.40%-17.95%-19.10%
30407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:09:01.4+20:34.5+42.47%70.19%-23.34%-24.53%
-172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M DNF-----
-264Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M DNF-----
-182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 55:36.0--100%9.26%9.94%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 57:22.0+1:46.0+3.18%96.92%6.37%7.08%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 57:31.5+1:55.5+3.46%96.65%6.11%6.82%
4260Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:01:44.2+6:08.2+11.04%90.06%-0.76%0.00%
5261Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:45.8+7:09.8+12.88%88.59%-2.44%-1.66%
6227Ruth RondemaIndigenous Wheel Co. Adult37F 1:04:52.9+9:16.9+16.69%85.69%-5.89%-5.09%
7407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:09:01.4+13:25.4+24.14%80.55%-12.65%-11.80%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 55:36.0--100%9.26%9.94%
2250Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Adult37F 57:22.0+1:46.0+3.18%96.92%6.37%7.08%
3167Megan Fay Adult34F 57:31.5+1:55.5+3.46%96.65%6.11%6.82%
4260Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:01:44.2+6:08.2+11.04%90.06%-0.76%0.00%
5261Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:45.8+7:09.8+12.88%88.59%-2.44%-1.66%
6227Ruth RondemaIndigenous Wheel Co. Adult37F 1:04:52.9+9:16.9+16.69%85.69%-5.89%-5.09%
7407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:09:01.4+13:25.4+24.14%80.55%-12.65%-11.80%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%10.86%10.22%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%10.58%9.94%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%7.29%6.63%
4225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:36.0+2:09.1+4.44%95.75%6.90%6.23%
5153Dave Brochman Adult28M 50:59.5+2:32.6+5.25%95.01%6.18%5.50%
6446Daniel Lim Adult27M 51:32.8+3:05.9+6.40%93.99%5.15%4.48%
7197David MandleyDyna Racing Adult37M 51:39.9+3:13.0+6.64%93.77%4.94%4.26%
8247Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 51:42.0+3:15.1+6.71%93.71%4.87%4.19%
9175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 52:40.2+4:13.3+8.71%91.98%3.09%2.39%
10195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:10.5+4:43.6+9.76%91.11%2.16%1.46%
11257Brian Piper Adult32M 53:42.8+5:15.9+10.87%90.20%1.17%0.46%
12246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 53:57.7+5:30.8+11.38%89.78%0.71%0.00%
13210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 54:05.4+5:38.5+11.64%89.57%0.47%-0.24%
14150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:05.9+5:39.0+11.66%89.56%0.46%-0.25%
15263Rory Arp Adult36M 55:15.0+6:48.1+14.04%87.69%-1.66%-2.39%
16166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 55:58.3+7:31.4+15.53%86.56%-2.99%-3.72%
17171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 56:45.2+8:18.3+17.14%85.37%-4.43%-5.17%
18178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 56:48.9+8:22.0+17.27%85.27%-4.54%-5.29%
19186Jacob Miller Junior15M 57:20.1+8:53.2+18.34%84.50%-5.50%-6.25%
20173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:31.0+9:04.1+18.72%84.23%-5.83%-6.59%
21222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 58:39.1+10:12.2+21.06%82.60%-7.92%-8.69%
22488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:00:03.4+11:36.5+23.96%80.67%-10.50%-11.30%
23349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:06:00.6+17:33.7+36.25%73.40%-21.46%-22.33%
-172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M DNF-----
-264Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M DNF-----
-182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:26.9--100%10.63%10.01%
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 48:35.9+0:09.0+0.31%99.69%10.36%9.73%
3155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult45M 50:23.0+1:56.1+3.99%96.16%7.06%6.42%
4225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:36.0+2:09.1+4.44%95.75%6.66%6.01%
5153Dave Brochman Adult28M 50:59.5+2:32.6+5.25%95.01%5.94%5.29%
6446Daniel Lim Adult27M 51:32.8+3:05.9+6.40%93.99%4.92%4.26%
7197David MandleyDyna Racing Adult37M 51:39.9+3:13.0+6.64%93.77%4.70%4.04%
8247Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 51:42.0+3:15.1+6.71%93.71%4.63%3.97%
9175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 52:40.2+4:13.3+8.71%91.98%2.84%2.17%
10195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:10.5+4:43.6+9.76%91.11%1.91%1.23%
11257Brian Piper Adult32M 53:42.8+5:15.9+10.87%90.20%0.92%0.23%
12246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 53:57.7+5:30.8+11.38%89.78%0.46%-0.23%
13210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 54:05.4+5:38.5+11.64%89.57%0.23%-0.47%
14150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:05.9+5:39.0+11.66%89.56%0.21%-0.48%
15263Rory Arp Adult36M 55:15.0+6:48.1+14.04%87.69%-1.91%-2.62%
16166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 55:58.3+7:31.4+15.53%86.56%-3.25%-3.96%
17171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 56:45.2+8:18.3+17.14%85.37%-4.69%-5.42%
18178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 56:48.9+8:22.0+17.27%85.27%-4.80%-5.53%
19173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:31.0+9:04.1+18.72%84.23%-6.10%-6.83%
20222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 58:39.1+10:12.2+21.06%82.60%-8.19%-8.94%
21488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:00:03.4+11:36.5+23.96%80.67%-10.78%-11.55%
22349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:06:00.6+17:33.7+36.25%73.40%-21.76%-22.61%
-172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M DNF-----
-264Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M DNF-----
-182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Jacob MillerJunior15M 57:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.99%14.88%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.94%14.84%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%14.14%14.03%
4532James PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Junior13M 52:19.9+1:00.0+1.95%98.09%13.33%13.22%
5376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 52:28.4+1:08.5+2.22%97.82%13.10%12.99%
6265Daniel Jordan Adult35M 52:50.4+1:30.5+2.94%97.15%12.49%12.38%
7427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 52:52.2+1:32.3+3.00%97.09%12.44%12.33%
8165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 52:54.4+1:34.5+3.07%97.02%12.38%12.27%
9444Lawrence Jobe Adult52M 53:19.7+1:59.8+3.89%96.26%11.68%11.57%
10916Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult43M 53:33.4+2:13.5+4.33%95.85%11.30%11.19%
11484Andrew LambDyna Racing Adult43M 53:46.1+2:26.2+4.75%95.47%10.95%10.84%
12913Dee PattersonCATUP.Com Adult48M 54:04.8+2:44.9+5.35%94.92%10.43%10.33%
13366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 54:19.8+2:59.9+5.84%94.48%10.02%9.91%
14369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 54:24.5+3:04.6+5.99%94.35%9.89%9.78%
15547Will Broznowski Adult16M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.58%9.47%
15438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.58%9.47%
17914Antonio CoriaEgencia Adult35M 54:42.5+3:22.6+6.58%93.83%9.39%9.28%
18441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 54:46.4+3:26.5+6.70%93.72%9.29%9.18%
19908Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 55:31.6+4:11.7+8.17%92.45%8.04%7.93%
20179Matt MessengerPUZZAPALS Adult47M 56:27.9+5:08.0+10.00%90.91%6.48%6.37%
21482Justin Todd Adult41M 56:54.4+5:34.5+10.86%90.20%5.75%5.64%
22404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 57:20.2+6:00.3+11.70%89.53%5.04%4.92%
23524Colton Knebel Adult25M 57:31.4+6:11.5+12.06%89.24%4.73%4.62%
24354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 57:54.1+6:34.2+12.80%88.65%4.10%3.99%
25471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 57:54.5+6:34.6+12.81%88.64%4.09%3.98%
26356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 58:57.2+7:37.3+14.85%87.07%2.36%2.24%
27451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 59:02.6+7:42.7+15.02%86.94%2.21%2.09%
28421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 59:13.7+7:53.8+15.38%86.67%1.91%1.79%
29385Tracey Gramenz Adult37F 59:34.1+8:14.2+16.05%86.17%1.34%1.22%
30417Andrew Demeter42/20 Adult46M 1:00:10.0+8:50.1+17.21%85.32%0.35%0.23%
31350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 1:00:13.4+8:53.5+17.32%85.24%0.26%0.14%
32495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 1:00:18.4+8:58.5+17.48%85.12%0.12%0.00%
33545Rebecca MellemaHagens Berman Adult24F 1:00:18.5+8:58.6+17.49%85.12%0.12%0.00%
34360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:00:52.5+9:32.6+18.59%84.32%-0.82%-0.94%
35372John Roberts Adult63M 1:01:02.3+9:42.4+18.91%84.10%-1.09%-1.21%
36384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult53M 1:01:17.1+9:57.2+19.39%83.76%-1.50%-1.62%
37379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:01:23.8+10:03.9+19.61%83.61%-1.68%-1.81%
38523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:01:24.5+10:04.6+19.63%83.59%-1.70%-1.83%
39362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:01:57.9+10:38.0+20.71%82.84%-2.62%-2.75%
40226Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:01:58.8+10:38.9+20.74%82.82%-2.65%-2.77%
41549Alex Robb Adult29M 1:01:59.4+10:39.5+20.76%82.81%-2.67%-2.79%
42555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:02:43.8+11:23.9+22.21%81.83%-3.89%-4.02%
43464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:02:52.6+11:32.7+22.49%81.64%-4.13%-4.26%
44395Robert Shingleton Adult30M 1:02:53.4+11:33.5+22.52%81.62%-4.16%-4.28%
45911Peter Steilberg Adult54M 1:02:54.4+11:34.5+22.55%81.60%-4.18%-4.31%
46361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:02:55.2+11:35.3+22.58%81.58%-4.21%-4.33%
47663Nate Storrs Adult29M 1:02:59.0+11:39.1+22.70%81.50%-4.31%-4.44%
48513Brandon Butsick Adult33M 1:03:16.4+11:56.5+23.26%81.13%-4.79%-4.92%
49358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:03:29.5+12:09.6+23.69%80.85%-5.15%-5.28%
50915David Bruce Adult33M 1:04:24.3+13:04.4+25.47%79.70%-6.67%-6.80%
51502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 1:05:10.0+13:50.1+26.95%78.77%-7.93%-8.06%
52422Frederick Vandiver Adult53M 1:05:32.3+14:12.4+27.68%78.32%-8.54%-8.68%
53415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:06:11.6+14:51.7+28.95%77.55%-9.63%-9.76%
54397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:06:43.8+15:23.9+30.00%76.92%-10.52%-10.65%
55522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:06:50.5+15:30.6+30.22%76.80%-10.70%-10.84%
56353Dave Larson Adult36M 1:06:51.4+15:31.5+30.24%76.78%-10.73%-10.86%
57463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:06:54.0+15:34.1+30.33%76.73%-10.80%-10.93%
58912Erik Sigurdson Adult49M 1:07:05.0+15:45.1+30.69%76.52%-11.10%-11.24%
59418Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult47M 1:09:56.6+18:36.7+36.26%73.39%-15.84%-15.98%
60519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:12:59.1+21:39.2+42.18%70.33%-20.88%-21.02%
61548Dan Johnson Adult35M 1:15:19.3+23:59.4+46.74%68.15%-24.75%-24.90%
62518George Mullenax Adult55M 1:16:43.5+25:23.6+49.47%66.90%-27.07%-27.22%
63529Blair CooperUnavita Racing Adult54M 1:19:47.2+28:27.3+55.43%64.34%-32.14%-32.30%
-516Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M DNF-----
-420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
-378Michael Birdwell Adult52M DNF-----
-402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M DNF-----
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----
-485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M DNF-----
-487Dave RiderAlkirubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F DNF-----
-493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M DNF-----
-900Cole MecklePain Cave Productions Adult48M DNF-----
-901Kathryn MecklePain Cave Productions Adult41F DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 54:19.8--100%11.85%9.85%
2441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 54:46.4+0:26.6+0.82%99.19%11.13%9.11%
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 59:02.6+4:42.8+8.68%92.02%4.20%2.03%
4385Tracey Gramenz Adult37F 59:34.1+5:14.3+9.64%91.21%3.35%1.16%
5350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 1:00:13.4+5:53.6+10.85%90.21%2.28%0.07%
6545Rebecca MellemaHagens Berman Adult24F 1:00:18.5+5:58.7+11.00%90.09%2.15%-0.07%
7226Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:01:58.8+7:39.0+14.08%87.66%-0.57%-2.84%
8415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:06:11.6+11:51.8+21.84%82.08%-7.40%-9.84%
9463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:06:54.0+12:34.2+23.14%81.21%-8.55%-11.01%
10519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:12:59.1+18:39.3+34.34%74.44%-18.42%-21.11%
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----
-492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F DNF-----
-901Kathryn MecklePain Cave Productions Adult41F DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 54:19.8--100%11.85%9.85%
2441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 54:46.4+0:26.6+0.82%99.19%11.13%9.11%
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 59:02.6+4:42.8+8.68%92.02%4.20%2.03%
4385Tracey Gramenz Adult37F 59:34.1+5:14.3+9.64%91.21%3.35%1.16%
5350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 1:00:13.4+5:53.6+10.85%90.21%2.28%0.07%
6545Rebecca MellemaHagens Berman Adult24F 1:00:18.5+5:58.7+11.00%90.09%2.15%-0.07%
7226Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:01:58.8+7:39.0+14.08%87.66%-0.57%-2.84%
8415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:06:11.6+11:51.8+21.84%82.08%-7.40%-9.84%
9463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:06:54.0+12:34.2+23.14%81.21%-8.55%-11.01%
10519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:12:59.1+18:39.3+34.34%74.44%-18.42%-21.11%
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----
-492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F DNF-----
-901Kathryn MecklePain Cave Productions Adult41F DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.65%14.88%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.61%14.84%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%13.80%14.03%
4532James PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Junior13M 52:19.9+1:00.0+1.95%98.09%12.99%13.22%
5376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 52:28.4+1:08.5+2.22%97.82%12.75%12.99%
6265Daniel Jordan Adult35M 52:50.4+1:30.5+2.94%97.15%12.14%12.38%
7427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 52:52.2+1:32.3+3.00%97.09%12.09%12.33%
8165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 52:54.4+1:34.5+3.07%97.02%12.03%12.27%
9444Lawrence Jobe Adult52M 53:19.7+1:59.8+3.89%96.26%11.33%11.57%
10916Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult43M 53:33.4+2:13.5+4.33%95.85%10.95%11.19%
11484Andrew LambDyna Racing Adult43M 53:46.1+2:26.2+4.75%95.47%10.60%10.84%
12913Dee PattersonCATUP.Com Adult48M 54:04.8+2:44.9+5.35%94.92%10.08%10.33%
13369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 54:24.5+3:04.6+5.99%94.35%9.54%9.78%
14547Will Broznowski Adult16M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.23%9.47%
14438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.23%9.47%
16914Antonio CoriaEgencia Adult35M 54:42.5+3:22.6+6.58%93.83%9.04%9.28%
17908Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 55:31.6+4:11.7+8.17%92.45%7.68%7.93%
18179Matt MessengerPUZZAPALS Adult47M 56:27.9+5:08.0+10.00%90.91%6.12%6.37%
19482Justin Todd Adult41M 56:54.4+5:34.5+10.86%90.20%5.38%5.64%
20404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 57:20.2+6:00.3+11.70%89.53%4.67%4.92%
21524Colton Knebel Adult25M 57:31.4+6:11.5+12.06%89.24%4.36%4.62%
22354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 57:54.1+6:34.2+12.80%88.65%3.73%3.99%
23471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 57:54.5+6:34.6+12.81%88.64%3.72%3.98%
24356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 58:57.2+7:37.3+14.85%87.07%1.98%2.24%
25421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 59:13.7+7:53.8+15.38%86.67%1.52%1.79%
26417Andrew Demeter42/20 Adult46M 1:00:10.0+8:50.1+17.21%85.32%-0.04%0.23%
27495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 1:00:18.4+8:58.5+17.48%85.12%-0.27%0.00%
28360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:00:52.5+9:32.6+18.59%84.32%-1.22%-0.94%
29372John Roberts Adult63M 1:01:02.3+9:42.4+18.91%84.10%-1.49%-1.21%
30384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult53M 1:01:17.1+9:57.2+19.39%83.76%-1.90%-1.62%
31379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:01:23.8+10:03.9+19.61%83.61%-2.08%-1.81%
32523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:01:24.5+10:04.6+19.63%83.59%-2.10%-1.83%
33362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:01:57.9+10:38.0+20.71%82.84%-3.03%-2.75%
34549Alex Robb Adult29M 1:01:59.4+10:39.5+20.76%82.81%-3.07%-2.79%
35555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:02:43.8+11:23.9+22.21%81.83%-4.30%-4.02%
36464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:02:52.6+11:32.7+22.49%81.64%-4.54%-4.26%
37395Robert Shingleton Adult30M 1:02:53.4+11:33.5+22.52%81.62%-4.57%-4.28%
38911Peter Steilberg Adult54M 1:02:54.4+11:34.5+22.55%81.60%-4.59%-4.31%
39361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:02:55.2+11:35.3+22.58%81.58%-4.62%-4.33%
40663Nate Storrs Adult29M 1:02:59.0+11:39.1+22.70%81.50%-4.72%-4.44%
41513Brandon Butsick Adult33M 1:03:16.4+11:56.5+23.26%81.13%-5.20%-4.92%
42358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:03:29.5+12:09.6+23.69%80.85%-5.57%-5.28%
43915David Bruce Adult33M 1:04:24.3+13:04.4+25.47%79.70%-7.08%-6.80%
44502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 1:05:10.0+13:50.1+26.95%78.77%-8.35%-8.06%
45422Frederick Vandiver Adult53M 1:05:32.3+14:12.4+27.68%78.32%-8.97%-8.68%
46397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:06:43.8+15:23.9+30.00%76.92%-10.95%-10.65%
47522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:06:50.5+15:30.6+30.22%76.80%-11.14%-10.84%
48353Dave Larson Adult36M 1:06:51.4+15:31.5+30.24%76.78%-11.16%-10.86%
49912Erik Sigurdson Adult49M 1:07:05.0+15:45.1+30.69%76.52%-11.54%-11.24%
50418Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult47M 1:09:56.6+18:36.7+36.26%73.39%-16.29%-15.98%
51548Dan Johnson Adult35M 1:15:19.3+23:59.4+46.74%68.15%-25.24%-24.90%
52518George Mullenax Adult55M 1:16:43.5+25:23.6+49.47%66.90%-27.57%-27.22%
53529Blair CooperUnavita Racing Adult54M 1:19:47.2+28:27.3+55.43%64.34%-32.66%-32.30%
-516Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M DNF-----
-420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
-378Michael Birdwell Adult52M DNF-----
-402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M DNF-----
-485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M DNF-----
-487Dave RiderAlkirubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M DNF-----
-900Cole MecklePain Cave Productions Adult48M DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Adult55M 51:19.9--100%14.61%14.78%
2631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 51:21.4+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%14.57%14.74%
3390Bill HugginsPcp Adult48M 51:50.6+0:30.7+1.00%99.01%13.76%13.93%
4376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 52:28.4+1:08.5+2.22%97.82%12.71%12.89%
5265Daniel Jordan Adult35M 52:50.4+1:30.5+2.94%97.15%12.10%12.28%
6427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 52:52.2+1:32.3+3.00%97.09%12.05%12.23%
7165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 52:54.4+1:34.5+3.07%97.02%11.99%12.17%
8444Lawrence Jobe Adult52M 53:19.7+1:59.8+3.89%96.26%11.29%11.47%
9916Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult43M 53:33.4+2:13.5+4.33%95.85%10.91%11.09%
10484Andrew LambDyna Racing Adult43M 53:46.1+2:26.2+4.75%95.47%10.56%10.74%
11913Dee PattersonCATUP.Com Adult48M 54:04.8+2:44.9+5.35%94.92%10.04%10.22%
12369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 54:24.5+3:04.6+5.99%94.35%9.49%9.68%
13547Will Broznowski Adult16M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.18%9.37%
13438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 54:35.7+3:15.8+6.36%94.02%9.18%9.37%
15914Antonio CoriaEgencia Adult35M 54:42.5+3:22.6+6.58%93.83%8.99%9.18%
16908Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 55:31.6+4:11.7+8.17%92.45%7.63%7.82%
17179Matt MessengerPUZZAPALS Adult47M 56:27.9+5:08.0+10.00%90.91%6.07%6.26%
18482Justin Todd Adult41M 56:54.4+5:34.5+10.86%90.20%5.34%5.53%
19404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 57:20.2+6:00.3+11.70%89.53%4.62%4.81%
20524Colton Knebel Adult25M 57:31.4+6:11.5+12.06%89.24%4.31%4.50%
21354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 57:54.1+6:34.2+12.80%88.65%3.68%3.88%
22471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 57:54.5+6:34.6+12.81%88.64%3.67%3.87%
23356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 58:57.2+7:37.3+14.85%87.07%1.93%2.13%
24421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 59:13.7+7:53.8+15.38%86.67%1.47%1.67%
25417Andrew Demeter42/20 Adult46M 1:00:10.0+8:50.1+17.21%85.32%-0.09%0.12%
26495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 1:00:18.4+8:58.5+17.48%85.12%-0.32%-0.12%
27360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:00:52.5+9:32.6+18.59%84.32%-1.27%-1.06%
28372John Roberts Adult63M 1:01:02.3+9:42.4+18.91%84.10%-1.54%-1.33%
29384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult53M 1:01:17.1+9:57.2+19.39%83.76%-1.95%-1.74%
30379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:01:23.8+10:03.9+19.61%83.61%-2.13%-1.93%
31523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:01:24.5+10:04.6+19.63%83.59%-2.15%-1.95%
32362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:01:57.9+10:38.0+20.71%82.84%-3.08%-2.87%
33549Alex Robb Adult29M 1:01:59.4+10:39.5+20.76%82.81%-3.12%-2.91%
34555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:02:43.8+11:23.9+22.21%81.83%-4.35%-4.14%
35395Robert Shingleton Adult30M 1:02:53.4+11:33.5+22.52%81.62%-4.62%-4.40%
36911Peter Steilberg Adult54M 1:02:54.4+11:34.5+22.55%81.60%-4.65%-4.43%
37361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:02:55.2+11:35.3+22.58%81.58%-4.67%-4.45%
38663Nate Storrs Adult29M 1:02:59.0+11:39.1+22.70%81.50%-4.77%-4.56%
39513Brandon Butsick Adult33M 1:03:16.4+11:56.5+23.26%81.13%-5.26%-5.04%
40358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:03:29.5+12:09.6+23.69%80.85%-5.62%-5.40%
41915David Bruce Adult33M 1:04:24.3+13:04.4+25.47%79.70%-7.14%-6.92%
42502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 1:05:10.0+13:50.1+26.95%78.77%-8.40%-8.18%
43422Frederick Vandiver Adult53M 1:05:32.3+14:12.4+27.68%78.32%-9.02%-8.80%
44522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:06:50.5+15:30.6+30.22%76.80%-11.19%-10.97%
45353Dave Larson Adult36M 1:06:51.4+15:31.5+30.24%76.78%-11.22%-10.99%
46912Erik Sigurdson Adult49M 1:07:05.0+15:45.1+30.69%76.52%-11.59%-11.37%
47418Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult47M 1:09:56.6+18:36.7+36.26%73.39%-16.35%-16.11%
48548Dan Johnson Adult35M 1:15:19.3+23:59.4+46.74%68.15%-25.30%-25.04%
49518George Mullenax Adult55M 1:16:43.5+25:23.6+49.47%66.90%-27.63%-27.37%
50529Blair CooperUnavita Racing Adult54M 1:19:47.2+28:27.3+55.43%64.34%-32.73%-32.46%
-516Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M DNF-----
-420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
-378Michael Birdwell Adult52M DNF-----
-402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M DNF-----
-485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M DNF-----
-487Dave RiderAlkirubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M DNF-----
-900Cole MecklePain Cave Productions Adult48M DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1532James PeotRIDGE Cyclesport Junior13M 52:19.9--100%13.71%16.77%
2464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:02:52.6+10:32.7+20.15%83.23%-3.68%0.00%
3397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:06:43.8+14:23.9+27.51%78.42%-10.03%-6.13%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%17.98%15.04%
2585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7+0:47.8+1.93%98.11%16.40%13.40%
3564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%15.65%12.62%
3611Brooks EngeMercer Island Mountain Bike Junior13M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%15.65%12.62%
5612Connor LambDyan Racing Junior13M 43:15.7+2:00.8+4.88%95.35%13.98%10.89%
6574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 43:35.3+2:20.4+5.67%94.63%13.33%10.22%
7664Matt Baumgartner Adult57M 43:55.5+2:40.6+6.49%93.91%12.66%9.53%
8556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 45:09.6+3:54.7+9.48%91.34%10.21%6.98%
9692Brandon RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult44M 45:49.3+4:34.4+11.09%90.02%8.89%5.62%
10598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:04.2+5:49.3+14.11%87.63%6.41%3.05%
11654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 48:00.3+6:45.4+16.38%85.93%4.55%1.12%
12616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:14.1+6:59.2+16.94%85.52%4.09%0.65%
13557Cole Llapitan Junior12M 48:51.9+7:37.0+18.47%84.41%2.84%-0.65%
14671Deeson PattersonRad Racing NW Junior11M 49:17.7+8:02.8+19.51%83.68%1.99%-1.53%
15638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 49:55.8+8:40.9+21.05%82.61%0.72%-2.84%
16617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 49:58.4+8:43.5+21.15%82.54%0.64%-2.93%
17615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 51:17.6+10:02.7+24.35%80.42%-1.99%-5.65%
18691Tony Lopez Adult33M 51:58.6+10:43.7+26.01%79.36%-3.35%-7.06%
19688Adrienne Burger Adult30F 52:21.5+11:06.6+26.93%78.78%-4.11%-7.84%
20587Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior15F 57:57.5+16:42.6+40.51%71.17%-15.24%-19.38%
21591Lisa RiderAlkirubicon Adult50F 1:03:11.6+21:56.7+53.20%65.27%-25.65%-30.16%
22575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M 1:04:23.3+23:08.4+56.10%64.06%-28.03%-32.62%
23551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:05:29.4+24:14.5+58.77%62.98%-30.22%-34.89%
24637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 1:09:06.7+27:51.8+67.55%59.68%-37.42%-42.35%
-589Ethan RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-666Adam Dragness Adult16M DNF-----
-576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M DNF-----
-590Jaxon RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-681Noah MecklePain Cave Productions Junior13M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:04.2--100%13.23%8.01%
2654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 48:00.3+0:56.1+1.99%98.05%11.51%6.18%
3638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 49:55.8+2:51.6+6.08%94.27%7.96%2.42%
4617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 49:58.4+2:54.2+6.17%94.19%7.88%2.33%
5688Adrienne Burger Adult30F 52:21.5+5:17.3+11.24%89.90%3.48%-2.33%
6587Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior15F 57:57.5+10:53.3+23.13%81.21%-6.84%-13.28%
7591Lisa RiderAlkirubicon Adult50F 1:03:11.6+16:07.4+34.25%74.49%-16.49%-23.51%
8551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:05:29.4+18:25.2+39.13%71.87%-20.72%-28.00%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:04.2--100%9.05%5.77%
2654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 48:00.3+0:56.1+1.99%98.05%7.25%3.90%
3638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 49:55.8+2:51.6+6.08%94.27%3.53%0.04%
4617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 49:58.4+2:54.2+6.17%94.19%3.44%-0.04%
5688Adrienne Burger Adult30F 52:21.5+5:17.3+11.24%89.90%-1.17%-4.82%
6591Lisa RiderAlkirubicon Adult50F 1:03:11.6+16:07.4+34.25%74.49%-22.10%-26.51%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1587Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior15F 57:57.5--100%6.10%6.10%
2551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:05:29.4+7:31.9+12.99%88.50%-6.10%-6.10%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%14.63%9.33%
2585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7+0:47.8+1.93%98.11%12.98%7.57%
3564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%12.19%6.74%
3611Brooks EngeMercer Island Mountain Bike Junior13M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%12.19%6.74%
5612Connor LambDyan Racing Junior13M 43:15.7+2:00.8+4.88%95.35%10.46%4.90%
6574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 43:35.3+2:20.4+5.67%94.63%9.79%4.18%
7664Matt Baumgartner Adult57M 43:55.5+2:40.6+6.49%93.91%9.09%3.44%
8556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 45:09.6+3:54.7+9.48%91.34%6.53%0.73%
9692Brandon RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult44M 45:49.3+4:34.4+11.09%90.02%5.16%-0.73%
10616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:14.1+6:59.2+16.94%85.52%0.17%-6.03%
11557Cole Llapitan Junior12M 48:51.9+7:37.0+18.47%84.41%-1.14%-7.42%
12671Deeson PattersonRad Racing NW Junior11M 49:17.7+8:02.8+19.51%83.68%-2.03%-8.36%
13615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 51:17.6+10:02.7+24.35%80.42%-6.16%-12.76%
14691Tony Lopez Adult33M 51:58.6+10:43.7+26.01%79.36%-7.58%-14.26%
15575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M 1:04:23.3+23:08.4+56.10%64.06%-33.26%-41.54%
16637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 1:09:06.7+27:51.8+67.55%59.68%-43.04%-51.92%
-589Ethan RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-666Adam Dragness Adult16M DNF-----
-576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M DNF-----
-590Jaxon RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-681Noah MecklePain Cave Productions Junior13M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 42:02.7--100%14.40%7.57%
2574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 43:35.3+1:32.6+3.67%96.46%11.25%4.18%
3664Matt Baumgartner Adult57M 43:55.5+1:52.8+4.47%95.72%10.57%3.44%
4556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 45:09.6+3:06.9+7.41%93.10%8.05%0.73%
5692Brandon RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult44M 45:49.3+3:46.6+8.98%91.76%6.71%-0.73%
6615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 51:17.6+9:14.9+22.00%81.97%-4.43%-12.76%
7691Tony Lopez Adult33M 51:58.6+9:55.9+23.62%80.89%-5.83%-14.26%
8637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 1:09:06.7+27:04.0+64.38%60.84%-40.71%-51.92%
-666Adam Dragness Adult16M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Reid HuRad Racing NW Junior12M 41:14.9--100%13.19%9.84%
2564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycle Shop Junior14M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%10.72%7.26%
2611Brooks EngeMercer Island Mountain Bike Junior13M 42:25.5+1:10.6+2.85%97.23%10.72%7.26%
4612Connor LambDyan Racing Junior13M 43:15.7+2:00.8+4.88%95.35%8.96%5.44%
5616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:14.1+6:59.2+16.94%85.52%-1.51%-5.44%
6557Cole Llapitan Junior12M 48:51.9+7:37.0+18.47%84.41%-2.83%-6.81%
7671Deeson PattersonRad Racing NW Junior11M 49:17.7+8:02.8+19.51%83.68%-3.74%-7.75%
8575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M 1:04:23.3+23:08.4+56.10%64.06%-35.50%-40.74%
-589Ethan RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M DNF-----
-590Jaxon RiderAlkirubicon Junior12M DNF-----
-681Noah MecklePain Cave Productions Junior13M DNF-----