Bogus MTB Series Race #5 7/25/2018

Wednesday, July 25, 2018 6:29 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 2:49 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/
Race notes
Nice riding, folks!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jesse Summers14-19 age14M 49:53.1--100%24.79%18.90%18:29:58.3
2405Lance Wyatt40-49 age43M 1:01:30.7+11:37.6+23.31%81.10%7.27%0.00%18:29:58.3
3396Susanna Howard13 and under10F 1:27:35.8+37:42.7+75.60%56.95%-32.06%-42.41%18:29:58.3
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1396Susanna Howard13 and under10F 1:27:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:29:58.3
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm Female - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1396Susanna Howard13 and under10F 1:27:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:29:58.3
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jesse Summers14-19 age14M 49:53.1--100%10.44%10.44%18:29:58.3
2405Lance Wyatt40-49 age43M 1:01:30.7+11:37.6+23.31%81.10%-10.44%-10.44%18:29:58.3
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Jesse Summers14-19 age14M 49:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:29:58.3
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6:30 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1405Lance Wyatt40-49 age43M 1:01:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:29:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110KC Odencrantz50-59 age57M 1:05:05.4--100%14.88%10.57%18:49:58.3
2398Jeremiah Janssen30-39 age37M 1:06:14.5+1:09.1+1.77%98.26%13.37%8.99%18:49:58.3
3393Kevin Moriarty40-49 age45M 1:08:18.6+3:13.2+4.95%95.29%10.66%6.15%18:49:58.3
4407Sarah Kope20-29 age20F 1:09:15.4+4:10.0+6.40%93.98%9.43%4.85%18:49:58.3
5406Ryan Hanlon20-29 age27M 1:11:39.8+6:34.4+10.10%90.83%6.28%1.54%18:49:58.3
6397Curtis Brandt40-49 age46M 1:12:47.0+7:41.6+11.82%89.43%4.81%0.00%18:49:58.3
7402Roger Neth40-49 age49M 1:12:57.7+7:52.3+12.09%89.21%4.58%-0.25%18:49:58.3
8404Autumn Hume30-39 age37F 1:15:33.6+10:28.2+16.09%86.14%1.18%-3.81%18:49:58.3
96Stacey Galinat40-49 age46F 1:16:49.6+11:44.2+18.03%84.72%-0.47%-5.56%18:49:58.3
10403Amelia Bradley14-19 age16F 1:41:11.9+36:06.5+55.47%64.32%-32.35%-39.04%18:49:58.3
1131Rylee Taylor14-19 age15F 1:41:13.3+36:07.9+55.51%64.30%-32.38%-39.07%18:49:58.3
-12Oliver Anderson14-19 age15M DNF-----18:49:58.3
-395Parker Howard13 and under12M DNF-----18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Sarah Kope20-29 age20F 1:09:15.4--100%18.34%9.85%18:49:58.3
2404Autumn Hume30-39 age37F 1:15:33.6+6:18.2+9.10%91.66%10.91%1.65%18:49:58.3
36Stacey Galinat40-49 age46F 1:16:49.6+7:34.2+10.93%90.15%9.42%0.00%18:49:58.3
4403Amelia Bradley14-19 age16F 1:41:11.9+31:56.5+46.12%68.44%-19.32%-31.72%18:49:58.3
531Rylee Taylor14-19 age15F 1:41:13.3+31:57.9+46.15%68.42%-19.35%-31.75%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Female - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1403Amelia Bradley14-19 age16F 1:41:11.9--100%0.01%0.01%18:49:58.3
231Rylee Taylor14-19 age15F 1:41:13.3+0:01.4+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Female - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Sarah Kope20-29 age20F 1:09:15.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1404Autumn Hume30-39 age37F 1:15:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Stacey Galinat40-49 age46F 1:16:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110KC Odencrantz50-59 age57M 1:05:05.4--100%6.36%7.00%18:49:58.3
2398Jeremiah Janssen30-39 age37M 1:06:14.5+1:09.1+1.77%98.26%4.70%5.35%18:49:58.3
3393Kevin Moriarty40-49 age45M 1:08:18.6+3:13.2+4.95%95.29%1.72%2.40%18:49:58.3
4406Ryan Hanlon20-29 age27M 1:11:39.8+6:34.4+10.10%90.83%-3.10%-2.40%18:49:58.3
5397Curtis Brandt40-49 age46M 1:12:47.0+7:41.6+11.82%89.43%-4.71%-4.00%18:49:58.3
6402Roger Neth40-49 age49M 1:12:57.7+7:52.3+12.09%89.21%-4.97%-4.25%18:49:58.3
-12Oliver Anderson14-19 age15M DNF-----18:49:58.3
-395Parker Howard13 and under12M DNF-----18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-395Parker Howard13 and under12M DNF-----18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-12Oliver Anderson14-19 age15M DNF-----18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1406Ryan Hanlon20-29 age27M 1:11:39.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Jeremiah Janssen30-39 age37M 1:06:14.5--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1393Kevin Moriarty40-49 age45M 1:08:18.6--100%4.26%6.15%18:49:58.3
2397Curtis Brandt40-49 age46M 1:12:47.0+4:28.4+6.55%93.85%-2.01%0.00%18:49:58.3
3402Roger Neth40-49 age49M 1:12:57.7+4:39.1+6.81%93.62%-2.26%-0.25%18:49:58.3
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:50 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110KC Odencrantz50-59 age57M 1:05:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1390Frank Benzing50-59 age55M 1:20:21.7--100%13.04%10.79%19:01:58.3
2408Harrison Clement20-29 age20M 1:24:42.6+4:20.9+5.41%94.87%8.34%5.96%19:01:58.3
3389Shelby Galinat14-19 age18F 1:24:53.9+4:32.2+5.65%94.66%8.13%5.75%19:01:58.3
4399Matthew Ingram30-39 age36M 1:29:05.7+8:44.0+10.87%90.20%3.59%1.09%19:01:58.3
5400Mitch Erle30-39 age36M 1:31:03.8+10:42.1+13.32%88.25%1.46%-1.09%19:01:58.3
632Brent Jordan40-49 age42M 1:36:55.3+16:33.6+20.61%82.91%-4.88%-7.60%19:01:58.3
769Nick Tapias30-39 age34M 1:44:23.3+24:01.6+29.90%76.98%-12.95%-15.89%19:01:58.3
8391Spencer Halvorsen20-29 age22M 1:47:53.4+27:31.7+34.26%74.48%-16.74%-19.77%19:01:58.3
-2Paul McNeil40-49 age48M DNF-----19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1389Shelby Galinat14-19 age18F 1:24:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Female - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1389Shelby Galinat14-19 age18F 1:24:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1390Frank Benzing50-59 age55M 1:20:21.7--100%14.04%11.75%19:01:58.3
2408Harrison Clement20-29 age20M 1:24:42.6+4:20.9+5.41%94.87%9.39%6.98%19:01:58.3
3399Matthew Ingram30-39 age36M 1:29:05.7+8:44.0+10.87%90.20%4.70%2.16%19:01:58.3
4400Mitch Erle30-39 age36M 1:31:03.8+10:42.1+13.32%88.25%2.60%0.00%19:01:58.3
532Brent Jordan40-49 age42M 1:36:55.3+16:33.6+20.61%82.91%-3.67%-6.43%19:01:58.3
669Nick Tapias30-39 age34M 1:44:23.3+24:01.6+29.90%76.98%-11.66%-14.63%19:01:58.3
7391Spencer Halvorsen20-29 age22M 1:47:53.4+27:31.7+34.26%74.48%-15.40%-18.48%19:01:58.3
-2Paul McNeil40-49 age48M DNF-----19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1408Harrison Clement20-29 age20M 1:24:42.6--100%12.04%12.04%19:01:58.3
2391Spencer Halvorsen20-29 age22M 1:47:53.4+23:10.8+27.36%78.52%-12.04%-12.04%19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1399Matthew Ingram30-39 age36M 1:29:05.7--100%6.07%2.16%19:01:58.3
2400Mitch Erle30-39 age36M 1:31:03.8+1:58.1+2.21%97.84%3.99%0.00%19:01:58.3
369Nick Tapias30-39 age34M 1:44:23.3+15:17.6+17.17%85.35%-10.06%-14.63%19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Brent Jordan40-49 age42M 1:36:55.3--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:58.3
-2Paul McNeil40-49 age48M DNF-----19:01:58.3
  • 3 laps (15 km) 7:02 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1390Frank Benzing50-59 age55M 1:20:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:58.3
  • 4 laps (20 km) 7:00 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jon Gould50-59 age54M 1:47:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:59:58.3
  • 4 laps (20 km) 7:00 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jon Gould50-59 age54M 1:47:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:59:58.3
  • 4 laps (20 km) 7:00 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jon Gould50-59 age54M 1:47:08.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:59:58.3