Beach Bum Triathlon & Duathlon #2 2018

Saturday, July 21, 2018 8:06 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Hilton Head Island, SC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 147
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, February 6, 2019 12:05 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: GO TRI EVENTS
Race website: www.gotrievents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Du - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Andy TedescoHilton Head Island, SC Male Du62M 51:21.9--100%31.08%24.68%08:06:24.2
2158David AdamsBluffton, SC Male Du36M 55:46.0+4:24.1+8.57%92.11%25.17%18.22%08:06:24.2
3134Denny SmithsonHilton Head Island, SC Male Du63M 58:05.6+6:43.7+13.10%88.42%22.05%14.81%08:06:24.2
435Lisa DeatonCharleston, SC Female Du53F 59:31.1+8:09.2+15.87%86.30%20.14%12.72%08:06:24.2
5123Maggie WeberBluffton, SC Female Du37F 1:00:45.8+9:23.9+18.30%84.53%18.47%10.89%08:06:24.2
6133Steve DyottAtlanta, GA Male Du33M 1:03:14.7+11:52.8+23.13%81.22%15.14%7.25%08:06:24.2
7127Jason WinnBluffton, SC Male Du50M 1:03:43.3+12:21.4+24.06%80.61%14.50%6.56%08:06:24.2
8144Lisa CarterBluffton, SC Female Du57F 1:03:47.8+12:25.9+24.20%80.51%14.40%6.45%08:06:24.2
927Derek ComerfordLadys Island, SC Male Du54M 1:04:43.3+13:21.4+26.00%79.36%13.16%5.09%08:06:24.2
1036Danielle DemerdjianHilton Head Island, SC Female Du29F 1:06:39.1+15:17.2+29.76%77.06%10.57%2.26%08:06:24.2
1133Team D Rad DuoBluffton, SC - Amanda, Donnie Team Du 1:06:54.1+15:32.2+30.25%76.78%10.23%1.89%08:06:24.2
1275Brenda LetsignerRockford, IL Female Du49F 1:07:49.9+16:28.0+32.06%75.72%8.99%0.53%08:06:24.2
1361Ryley HendryHilton Head Island, SC Female Du39F 1:07:51.7+16:29.8+32.12%75.69%8.95%0.48%08:06:24.2
1481Kiley MalewickiJacksonville, FL Female Du23F 1:07:55.8+16:33.9+32.25%75.61%8.85%0.38%08:06:24.2
15132Team Kush It Real GoodAtlanta, GA - Jeff, Kush Team Du 1:08:27.2+17:05.3+33.27%75.04%8.15%-0.38%08:06:24.2
16148Zach KerberPooler, GA Male Du29M 1:09:26.9+18:05.0+35.21%73.96%6.82%-1.84%08:06:24.2
1734Molly DayBluffton, SC Female Du51F 1:09:28.9+18:07.0+35.27%73.93%6.77%-1.89%08:06:24.2
1895Peter O'ReillyBluffton, SC Male Du53M 1:09:51.2+18:29.3+35.99%73.53%6.27%-2.44%08:06:24.2
19118Brian SuttonBluffton, SC Male Du57M 1:09:57.4+18:35.5+36.20%73.42%6.14%-2.59%08:06:24.2
2092Emily MurphyBluffton, SC Female Du37F 1:20:10.2+28:48.3+56.08%64.07%-7.57%-17.57%08:06:24.2
21101Kana RahmanColumbia, SC Female Du44F 1:20:46.2+29:24.3+57.25%63.59%-8.37%-18.45%08:06:24.2
22110Sarah SharpBeaufort, SC Female Du26F 1:21:37.1+30:15.2+58.90%62.93%-9.51%-19.69%08:06:24.2
2387Eric McCartneyColumbia, SC Male Du58M 1:22:03.3+30:41.4+59.75%62.60%-10.10%-20.33%08:06:24.2
2499Johna PorterHilton Head Island, SC Female Du53F 1:31:38.3+40:16.4+78.41%56.05%-22.96%-34.38%08:06:24.2
2553Joy GentileHilton Head Island, SC Female Du45F 1:31:39.8+40:17.9+78.45%56.04%-22.99%-34.42%08:06:24.2
2676Michael LetsingerRockford, IL Male Du63M 1:33:50.0+42:28.1+82.68%54.74%-25.90%-37.60%08:06:24.2
2777Allison LoftissAthens, GA Female Du41F 2:09:48.3+1:18:26.4+152.71%39.57%-74.17%-90.35%08:06:24.2
28109Joanne SchambergWilmot, NH Female Du58F 2:09:53.9+1:18:32.0+152.89%39.54%-74.29%-90.49%08:06:24.2
  • Du - Female Du
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Lisa DeatonCharleston, SC Female Du53F 59:31.1--100%26.18%14.34%08:06:24.2
2123Maggie WeberBluffton, SC Female Du37F 1:00:45.8+1:14.7+2.09%97.95%24.64%12.55%08:06:24.2
3144Lisa CarterBluffton, SC Female Du57F 1:03:47.8+4:16.7+7.19%93.29%20.87%8.18%08:06:24.2
436Danielle DemerdjianHilton Head Island, SC Female Du29F 1:06:39.1+7:08.0+11.99%89.30%17.33%4.07%08:06:24.2
575Brenda LetsignerRockford, IL Female Du49F 1:07:49.9+8:18.8+13.97%87.74%15.87%2.37%08:06:24.2
661Ryley HendryHilton Head Island, SC Female Du39F 1:07:51.7+8:20.6+14.02%87.71%15.83%2.33%08:06:24.2
781Kiley MalewickiJacksonville, FL Female Du23F 1:07:55.8+8:24.7+14.13%87.62%15.75%2.23%08:06:24.2
834Molly DayBluffton, SC Female Du51F 1:09:28.9+9:57.8+16.74%85.66%13.82%0.00%08:06:24.2
992Emily MurphyBluffton, SC Female Du37F 1:20:10.2+20:39.1+34.70%74.24%0.57%-15.38%08:06:24.2
10101Kana RahmanColumbia, SC Female Du44F 1:20:46.2+21:15.1+35.71%73.69%-0.18%-16.25%08:06:24.2
11110Sarah SharpBeaufort, SC Female Du26F 1:21:37.1+22:06.0+37.13%72.92%-1.23%-17.47%08:06:24.2
1299Johna PorterHilton Head Island, SC Female Du53F 1:31:38.3+32:07.2+53.97%64.95%-13.66%-31.89%08:06:24.2
1353Joy GentileHilton Head Island, SC Female Du45F 1:31:39.8+32:08.7+54.01%64.93%-13.69%-31.92%08:06:24.2
1477Allison LoftissAthens, GA Female Du41F 2:09:48.3+1:10:17.2+118.09%45.85%-61.00%-86.82%08:06:24.2
15109Joanne SchambergWilmot, NH Female Du58F 2:09:53.9+1:10:22.8+118.25%45.82%-61.11%-86.95%08:06:24.2
  • Du - Male Du
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Andy TedescoHilton Head Island, SC Male Du62M 51:21.9--100%23.86%20.64%08:06:24.2
2158David AdamsBluffton, SC Male Du36M 55:46.0+4:24.1+8.57%92.11%17.33%13.84%08:06:24.2
3134Denny SmithsonHilton Head Island, SC Male Du63M 58:05.6+6:43.7+13.10%88.42%13.88%10.24%08:06:24.2
4133Steve DyottAtlanta, GA Male Du33M 1:03:14.7+11:52.8+23.13%81.22%6.25%2.28%08:06:24.2
5127Jason WinnBluffton, SC Male Du50M 1:03:43.3+12:21.4+24.06%80.61%5.54%1.55%08:06:24.2
627Derek ComerfordLadys Island, SC Male Du54M 1:04:43.3+13:21.4+26.00%79.36%4.06%0.00%08:06:24.2
7148Zach KerberPooler, GA Male Du29M 1:09:26.9+18:05.0+35.21%73.96%-2.95%-7.30%08:06:24.2
895Peter O'ReillyBluffton, SC Male Du53M 1:09:51.2+18:29.3+35.99%73.53%-3.55%-7.93%08:06:24.2
9118Brian SuttonBluffton, SC Male Du57M 1:09:57.4+18:35.5+36.20%73.42%-3.70%-8.09%08:06:24.2
1087Eric McCartneyColumbia, SC Male Du58M 1:22:03.3+30:41.4+59.75%62.60%-21.64%-26.78%08:06:24.2
1176Michael LetsingerRockford, IL Male Du63M 1:33:50.0+42:28.1+82.68%54.74%-39.09%-44.98%08:06:24.2
  • Du - Team Du
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
133Team D Rad DuoBluffton, SC - Amanda, Donnie Team Du 1:06:54.1--100%1.15%1.15%08:06:24.2
2132Team Kush It Real GoodAtlanta, GA - Jeff, Kush Team Du 1:08:27.2+1:33.1+2.32%97.73%-1.15%-1.15%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Kevin LotzerHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri22M 42:12.8--100%36.83%36.42%08:06:24.2
2149Seth TuckerBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri32M 43:43.3+1:30.5+3.57%96.55%34.57%34.15%08:06:24.2
347Ian EvansBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 44:59.8+2:47.0+6.59%93.81%32.66%32.23%08:06:24.2
441Team Dream TeamHilton Head Island, SC - David, Zach, Jasper Team Tri 48:15.8+6:03.0+14.33%87.46%27.77%27.31%08:06:24.2
5102Dennis ReardonCanton, GA Male 40-59 Tri46M 49:18.9+7:06.1+16.82%85.60%26.20%25.72%08:06:24.2
617Seth BrownFletcher, NC Male 39-Under Tri21M 51:02.7+8:49.9+20.92%82.70%23.61%23.12%08:06:24.2
744Kayla EdwardsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri26F 51:37.7+9:24.9+22.30%81.76%22.74%22.24%08:06:24.2
810Team Bee SomebodyRincon, GA - Peter, Jessica, Taylor Team Tri 53:06.0+10:53.2+25.79%79.50%20.53%20.02%08:06:24.2
912David BonillaBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 53:13.7+11:00.9+26.09%79.31%20.34%19.83%08:06:24.2
10151Dustin WilderBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 53:31.2+11:18.4+26.78%78.87%19.91%19.39%08:06:24.2
1183Hugh MalkinAtlanta, GA Male 39-Under Tri35M 53:54.2+11:41.4+27.69%78.31%19.33%18.81%08:06:24.2
1266Lucas JofreBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri37M 54:10.8+11:58.0+28.35%77.91%18.92%18.40%08:06:24.2
13150Ryan LochartBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 54:14.3+12:01.5+28.49%77.83%18.83%18.31%08:06:24.2
14153Stephen HardinBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri31M 54:23.5+12:10.7+28.85%77.61%18.60%18.08%08:06:24.2
15121Brian TwomeyCharleston, SC Male 39-Under Tri32M 54:38.9+12:26.1+29.46%77.25%18.22%17.69%08:06:24.2
1646Austin EubanksMoore, SC Male 39-Under Tri21M 54:42.5+12:29.7+29.60%77.16%18.13%17.60%08:06:24.2
17104Jason RoseSummerville, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 54:51.1+12:38.3+29.94%76.96%17.91%17.38%08:06:24.2
18114Ryan StefonickHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri35M 54:53.2+12:40.4+30.02%76.91%17.86%17.33%08:06:24.2
19113Lucas SosaBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri19M 55:07.9+12:55.1+30.60%76.57%17.49%16.96%08:06:24.2
2090Grant MizellAlexandria, VA Male 40-59 Tri41M 55:14.4+13:01.6+30.86%76.42%17.33%16.80%08:06:24.2
2185Brian MasottiJacksonville, FL Male 39-Under Tri37M 55:30.3+13:17.5+31.49%76.05%16.94%16.40%08:06:24.2
22138Jay GibsonBeaufort, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 55:38.2+13:25.4+31.80%75.87%16.74%16.20%08:06:24.2
23137Jim DanielMt. Pleasant, SC Male 40-59 Tri51M 56:17.0+14:04.2+33.33%75.00%15.77%15.23%08:06:24.2
2473Kevin LagosBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri12M 56:32.2+14:19.4+33.93%74.67%15.39%14.85%08:06:24.2
25140Ray FerreiraDaufuskie, SC Male 60-Over Tri64M 56:35.6+14:22.8+34.07%74.59%15.31%14.76%08:06:24.2
26131Team Tri-CrossfitHilton Head Island, SC - Whitney, Jennifer, Nicky Team Tri 56:46.8+14:34.0+34.51%74.35%15.03%14.48%08:06:24.2
2789Shane McIntyreWaterford, PA Male 40-59 Tri48M 57:30.0+15:17.2+36.21%73.41%13.95%13.39%08:06:24.2
2826James ColeyHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri48M 57:32.3+15:19.5+36.30%73.37%13.89%13.34%08:06:24.2
2967Sarah JohnsonCayce, SC Female 39-Under Tri26F 57:54.3+15:41.5+37.17%72.90%13.34%12.78%08:06:24.2
30157Sean McNultyBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 58:21.7+16:08.9+38.25%72.33%12.66%12.10%08:06:24.2
31130Robert LapointCharleston, SC Male 40-59 Tri42M 58:40.3+16:27.5+38.99%71.95%12.20%11.63%08:06:24.2
3270Chaz KingBeaufort, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 58:52.6+16:39.8+39.47%71.70%11.89%11.32%08:06:24.2
33117Sean SullivanBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri14M 59:19.5+17:06.7+40.54%71.16%11.22%10.65%08:06:24.2
342Cade AbramsColumbia, SC Male 39-Under Tri23M 59:33.7+17:20.9+41.10%70.87%10.86%10.29%08:06:24.2
3574James LandisRichland, PA Male 39-Under Tri21M 59:40.0+17:27.2+41.35%70.75%10.71%10.13%08:06:24.2
3662Cayla HennesseyHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri25F 59:49.2+17:36.4+41.71%70.57%10.48%9.90%08:06:24.2
3745Dennis EmersonUnion, KY Male 40-59 Tri55M 59:55.3+17:42.5+41.95%70.45%10.33%9.75%08:06:24.2
38156Gena McNultyBluffton, SC Female 40-59 Tri50F 1:00:16.3+18:03.5+42.78%70.04%9.80%9.22%08:06:24.2
3952John GanzCharleston, SC Male 39-Under Tri31M 1:00:26.4+18:13.6+43.18%69.84%9.55%8.97%08:06:24.2
4084Lori MartinHilton Head Island, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:00:33.7+18:20.9+43.47%69.70%9.37%8.78%08:06:24.2
41120Team Tri-CuriousHilton Head Island, SC - Michael, Chris, Bradford Team Tri 1:00:54.5+18:41.7+44.29%69.31%8.85%8.26%08:06:24.2
42154Richard PosnerBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri36M 1:01:12.6+18:59.8+45.00%68.96%8.40%7.81%08:06:24.2
43152Team ColeyHilton Head Island, SC Team Tri 1:01:30.0+19:17.2+45.69%68.64%7.96%7.37%08:06:24.2
44128Mark WrayHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 1:01:32.4+19:19.6+45.78%68.59%7.90%7.31%08:06:24.2
45159Nicole HiersSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:01:37.2+19:24.4+45.97%68.51%7.78%7.19%08:06:24.2
4679Wes LongColumbia, SC Male 39-Under Tri23M 1:01:40.4+19:27.6+46.10%68.45%7.70%7.11%08:06:24.2
4718Mckinley BrownFletcher, NC Male 39-Under Tri23M 1:01:51.5+19:38.7+46.54%68.24%7.43%6.83%08:06:24.2
48119Lucie Svedova-PeaseHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri35F 1:02:05.2+19:52.4+47.08%67.99%7.09%6.49%08:06:24.2
4991Team Mom JeansHilton Head Island, SC - April, Kate Team Tri 1:02:19.8+20:07.0+47.65%67.73%6.72%6.12%08:06:24.2
5019Jon BrownFletcher, NC Male 40-59 Tri48M 1:02:24.6+20:11.8+47.84%67.64%6.60%6.00%08:06:24.2
5151Deanna GalassoMount Pleasant, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:02:38.3+20:25.5+48.39%67.39%6.26%5.66%08:06:24.2
52136Lee EdwardsHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 1:03:24.5+21:11.7+50.21%66.57%5.11%4.50%08:06:24.2
5350Sam FoucheEvans, GA Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:03:36.1+21:23.3+50.67%66.37%4.82%4.20%08:06:24.2
5482Katie MalkinBrooklyn, NY Female 39-Under Tri32F 1:03:37.4+21:24.6+50.72%66.35%4.79%4.17%08:06:24.2
5513Alonzo BorjaBuford, GA Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:04:07.7+21:54.9+51.91%65.83%4.03%3.41%08:06:24.2
5616Mariana BritosHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri29F 1:04:21.9+22:09.1+52.48%65.58%3.68%3.06%08:06:24.2
5738Scott DonahueMarietta, GA Male 40-59 Tri44M 1:05:04.5+22:51.7+54.16%64.87%2.61%1.99%08:06:24.2
5832Davy CrockettAuburn, GA Male 40-59 Tri58M 1:05:25.3+23:12.5+54.98%64.53%2.10%1.46%08:06:24.2
5914Lisa BoyarsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri31F 1:06:20.4+24:07.6+57.15%63.63%0.72%0.08%08:06:24.2
60145David ClaytonHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri44M 1:06:23.6+24:10.8+57.28%63.58%0.64%0.00%08:06:24.2
613Scott AbramsColumbia, SC Male 40-59 Tri55M 1:06:43.3+24:30.5+58.06%63.27%0.15%-0.49%08:06:24.2
6223Jennifer ChuaireHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri34F 1:06:46.6+24:33.8+58.19%63.22%0.07%-0.58%08:06:24.2
6325William CioccoMt. Pleasant, SC Male 40-59 Tri55M 1:07:11.1+24:58.3+59.16%62.83%-0.54%-1.19%08:06:24.2
6437Ralitsa DimitrovaHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri30F 1:07:23.3+25:10.5+59.64%62.64%-0.85%-1.50%08:06:24.2
65141Kari FoyHampton, SC Female 40-59 Tri44F 1:07:31.5+25:18.7+59.96%62.52%-1.05%-1.70%08:06:24.2
6659Bill HaseldenChapin, SC Male 40-59 Tri57M 1:07:33.7+25:20.9+60.05%62.48%-1.11%-1.76%08:06:24.2
6743Dominic EdlBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri13M 1:07:36.1+25:23.3+60.14%62.44%-1.17%-1.82%08:06:24.2
689Joshua BarkeySummerville, SC Male 40-59 Tri43M 1:07:37.8+25:25.0+60.21%62.42%-1.21%-1.86%08:06:24.2
69124Wendy WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Female 39-Under Tri19F 1:08:20.3+26:07.5+61.89%61.77%-2.27%-2.93%08:06:24.2
7065Lindsey JenningsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri31F 1:08:28.9+26:16.1+62.23%61.64%-2.48%-3.15%08:06:24.2
71112Trey JudyBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri57M 1:08:34.0+26:21.2+62.43%61.57%-2.61%-3.27%08:06:24.2
72139Jeff HuntGarnett, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 1:08:51.2+26:38.4+63.11%61.31%-3.04%-3.71%08:06:24.2
7311Kent BerryHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri61M 1:08:54.4+26:41.6+63.23%61.26%-3.12%-3.79%08:06:24.2
7415Andrea M. BramsonBluffton, SC Female 40-59 Tri59F 1:09:17.6+27:04.8+64.15%60.92%-3.70%-4.37%08:06:24.2
7548Lucy EvansonTallahassee, FL Female 39-Under Tri37F 1:09:22.0+27:09.2+64.32%60.86%-3.81%-4.48%08:06:24.2
7698Kaitlin PorterHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri18F 1:09:24.8+27:12.0+64.43%60.81%-3.88%-4.55%08:06:24.2
77107Amy SchambergAurora, CO Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:10:14.1+28:01.3+66.38%60.10%-5.11%-5.79%08:06:24.2
7868Eric JohnsonPort Royal, SC Male 39-Under Tri25M 1:10:27.3+28:14.5+66.90%59.92%-5.44%-6.12%08:06:24.2
7949Samantha FoucheEvans, GA Female 39-Under Tri25F 1:10:29.7+28:16.9+67.00%59.88%-5.50%-6.18%08:06:24.2
8022Mauricio CamposBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri13M 1:10:33.1+28:20.3+67.13%59.83%-5.58%-6.26%08:06:24.2
81155Nic CamposBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:10:35.3+28:22.5+67.22%59.80%-5.64%-6.32%08:06:24.2
8271Bernadette KreiselHilton Head Island, SC Female 40-59 Tri51F 1:10:44.4+28:31.6+67.58%59.67%-5.86%-6.55%08:06:24.2
836Hannah AxtellHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri16F 1:10:49.5+28:36.7+67.78%59.60%-5.99%-6.67%08:06:24.2
84115Heidi StineBluffton, SC Female 39-Under Tri22F 1:10:52.0+28:39.2+67.88%59.57%-6.05%-6.74%08:06:24.2
85143Team 2 9 E 6Beaufort, SC - Jesse Team Tri 1:11:04.2+28:51.4+68.36%59.40%-6.36%-7.04%08:06:24.2
86142Andy RichardsonBeaufort, SC Male 40-59 Tri41M 1:11:05.6+28:52.8+68.41%59.38%-6.39%-7.08%08:06:24.2
875Team AMMCanton, GA - Adilee, Matthew, Madison Team Tri 1:11:45.8+29:33.0+70.00%58.82%-7.40%-8.09%08:06:24.2
88105Wayne RowinskiHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri63M 1:12:56.8+30:44.0+72.80%57.87%-9.17%-9.87%08:06:24.2
894Tim AllerHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:13:09.4+30:56.6+73.30%57.70%-9.48%-10.19%08:06:24.2
9024Christine CioccoMt. Pleasant, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:13:52.5+31:39.7+75.00%57.14%-10.56%-11.27%08:06:24.2
91122Ashley ValineSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri30F 1:13:55.1+31:42.3+75.11%57.11%-10.62%-11.33%08:06:24.2
9257Cindy GruenbaumCharleston, SC Female 60-Over Tri64F 1:13:57.2+31:44.4+75.19%57.08%-10.67%-11.39%08:06:24.2
9331Travis CrockettBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 1:14:27.8+32:15.0+76.40%56.69%-11.44%-12.15%08:06:24.2
9430Karina CrockettBluffton, SC Female 39-Under Tri27F 1:14:33.4+32:20.6+76.62%56.62%-11.58%-12.30%08:06:24.2
95100Kimberly ThompsonHinesville, GA Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:14:48.6+32:35.8+77.22%56.43%-11.95%-12.68%08:06:24.2
9697Rick PhillipsHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:14:52.3+32:39.5+77.36%56.38%-12.05%-12.77%08:06:24.2
978John BarcusMesa, AZ Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:15:35.7+33:22.9+79.08%55.84%-13.13%-13.86%08:06:24.2
9856Scott GriswoldHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri66M 1:15:43.0+33:30.2+79.37%55.75%-13.31%-14.04%08:06:24.2
99135TJ RoseneHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri40M 1:17:47.7+35:34.9+84.29%54.26%-16.42%-17.17%08:06:24.2
100103Taylor RoesslerSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri23F 1:18:15.7+36:02.9+85.40%53.94%-17.12%-17.88%08:06:24.2
101108Terah SchambergCambridge, MA Female 39-Under Tri38F 1:19:10.5+36:57.7+87.56%53.32%-18.49%-19.25%08:06:24.2
10239Cydney DonnellyColumbia, SC Female 39-Under Tri23F 1:19:29.7+37:16.9+88.32%53.10%-18.97%-19.73%08:06:24.2
1031John AaronSavannah, GA Male 60-Over Tri62M 1:19:49.8+37:37.0+89.11%52.88%-19.47%-20.24%08:06:24.2
104126Chuck WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:19:52.9+37:40.1+89.23%52.84%-19.54%-20.32%08:06:24.2
10586Ryan McBethSilver Spring, MD Male 40-59 Tri42M 1:19:58.3+37:45.5+89.45%52.79%-19.68%-20.45%08:06:24.2
106125Heidi WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Female 60-Over Tri62F 1:21:39.5+39:26.7+93.44%51.70%-22.20%-22.99%08:06:24.2
107147David MayesBuford, GA Male 40-59 Tri53M 1:22:22.9+40:10.1+95.16%51.24%-23.29%-24.08%08:06:24.2
10863Josh HicksBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 1:22:59.0+40:46.2+96.58%50.87%-24.19%-24.99%08:06:24.2
10921Matthew BryantBethesda, MD Male 39-Under Tri31M 1:25:17.5+43:04.7+102.05%49.49%-27.64%-28.46%08:06:24.2
11028Karla Corona MendozaHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri22F 1:26:18.5+44:05.7+104.46%48.91%-29.16%-30.00%08:06:24.2
11172Kenneth LagosBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri11M 1:26:21.0+44:08.2+104.56%48.89%-29.22%-30.06%08:06:24.2
11229Peter CossaboonSmyrna, GA Male 40-59 Tri46M 1:28:18.7+46:05.9+109.20%47.80%-32.16%-33.01%08:06:24.2
11358Mitzi HarmonGainesville, GA Female 40-59 Tri56F 1:28:25.1+46:12.3+109.46%47.74%-32.32%-33.17%08:06:24.2
11488Jessica McClamBeaufort, SC Female 39-Under Tri32F 1:29:25.5+47:12.7+111.84%47.21%-33.83%-34.69%08:06:24.2
11554Matt GentileHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri21M 1:31:28.4+49:15.6+116.69%46.15%-36.89%-37.77%08:06:24.2
116129Brea YatesSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri20F 1:31:31.0+49:18.2+116.80%46.13%-36.96%-37.84%08:06:24.2
11778Rafael LondonoBeaufort, SC Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:32:50.2+50:37.4+119.92%45.47%-38.93%-39.83%08:06:24.2
11840Elaine DowdenHilton Head Island, SC Female 60-Over Tri74F 1:33:17.7+51:04.9+121.01%45.25%-39.62%-40.52%08:06:24.2
1197Joann BarcusMesa, AZ Female 40-59 Tri59F 1:45:51.2+1:03:38.4+150.76%39.88%-58.41%-59.43%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Female 39-Under Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Kayla EdwardsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri26F 51:37.7--100%26.90%25.62%08:06:24.2
267Sarah JohnsonCayce, SC Female 39-Under Tri26F 57:54.3+6:16.6+12.16%89.16%18.02%16.58%08:06:24.2
362Cayla HennesseyHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri25F 59:49.2+8:11.5+15.87%86.31%15.31%13.82%08:06:24.2
4159Nicole HiersSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:01:37.2+9:59.5+19.35%83.79%12.76%11.23%08:06:24.2
5119Lucie Svedova-PeaseHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri35F 1:02:05.2+10:27.5+20.26%83.16%12.10%10.56%08:06:24.2
682Katie MalkinBrooklyn, NY Female 39-Under Tri32F 1:03:37.4+11:59.7+23.23%81.15%9.92%8.34%08:06:24.2
716Mariana BritosHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri29F 1:04:21.9+12:44.2+24.67%80.21%8.87%7.27%08:06:24.2
814Lisa BoyarsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri31F 1:06:20.4+14:42.7+28.50%77.82%6.08%4.43%08:06:24.2
923Jennifer ChuaireHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri34F 1:06:46.6+15:08.9+29.34%77.31%5.46%3.80%08:06:24.2
1037Ralitsa DimitrovaHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri30F 1:07:23.3+15:45.6+30.53%76.61%4.59%2.92%08:06:24.2
11124Wendy WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Female 39-Under Tri19F 1:08:20.3+16:42.6+32.37%75.55%3.25%1.55%08:06:24.2
1265Lindsey JenningsCharleston, SC Female 39-Under Tri31F 1:08:28.9+16:51.2+32.64%75.39%3.04%1.34%08:06:24.2
1348Lucy EvansonTallahassee, FL Female 39-Under Tri37F 1:09:22.0+17:44.3+34.36%74.43%1.79%0.07%08:06:24.2
1498Kaitlin PorterHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri18F 1:09:24.8+17:47.1+34.45%74.38%1.72%0.00%08:06:24.2
15107Amy SchambergAurora, CO Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:10:14.1+18:36.4+36.04%73.51%0.56%-1.18%08:06:24.2
1649Samantha FoucheEvans, GA Female 39-Under Tri25F 1:10:29.7+18:52.0+36.54%73.24%0.19%-1.56%08:06:24.2
176Hannah AxtellHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri16F 1:10:49.5+19:11.8+37.18%72.90%-0.27%-2.03%08:06:24.2
18115Heidi StineBluffton, SC Female 39-Under Tri22F 1:10:52.0+19:14.3+37.26%72.85%-0.33%-2.09%08:06:24.2
19122Ashley ValineSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri30F 1:13:55.1+22:17.4+43.17%69.85%-4.65%-6.49%08:06:24.2
2030Karina CrockettBluffton, SC Female 39-Under Tri27F 1:14:33.4+22:55.7+44.41%69.25%-5.56%-7.41%08:06:24.2
21100Kimberly ThompsonHinesville, GA Female 39-Under Tri36F 1:14:48.6+23:10.9+44.90%69.01%-5.92%-7.77%08:06:24.2
22103Taylor RoesslerSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri23F 1:18:15.7+26:38.0+51.59%65.97%-10.80%-12.75%08:06:24.2
23108Terah SchambergCambridge, MA Female 39-Under Tri38F 1:19:10.5+27:32.8+53.36%65.21%-12.10%-14.06%08:06:24.2
2439Cydney DonnellyColumbia, SC Female 39-Under Tri23F 1:19:29.7+27:52.0+53.98%64.95%-12.55%-14.52%08:06:24.2
2528Karla Corona MendozaHilton Head Island, SC Female 39-Under Tri22F 1:26:18.5+34:40.8+67.17%59.82%-22.20%-24.34%08:06:24.2
2688Jessica McClamBeaufort, SC Female 39-Under Tri32F 1:29:25.5+37:47.8+73.21%57.73%-26.61%-28.83%08:06:24.2
27129Brea YatesSavannah, GA Female 39-Under Tri20F 1:31:31.0+39:53.3+77.26%56.41%-29.57%-31.84%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Female 40-59 Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Gena McNultyBluffton, SC Female 40-59 Tri50F 1:00:16.3--100%17.71%13.02%08:06:24.2
284Lori MartinHilton Head Island, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:00:33.7+0:17.4+0.48%99.52%17.31%12.60%08:06:24.2
351Deanna GalassoMount Pleasant, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:02:38.3+2:22.0+3.93%96.22%14.48%9.60%08:06:24.2
4141Kari FoyHampton, SC Female 40-59 Tri44F 1:07:31.5+7:15.2+12.03%89.26%7.81%2.55%08:06:24.2
515Andrea M. BramsonBluffton, SC Female 40-59 Tri59F 1:09:17.6+9:01.3+14.97%86.98%5.39%0.00%08:06:24.2
671Bernadette KreiselHilton Head Island, SC Female 40-59 Tri51F 1:10:44.4+10:28.1+17.37%85.20%3.42%-2.09%08:06:24.2
724Christine CioccoMt. Pleasant, SC Female 40-59 Tri54F 1:13:52.5+13:36.2+22.57%81.59%-0.86%-6.61%08:06:24.2
858Mitzi HarmonGainesville, GA Female 40-59 Tri56F 1:28:25.1+28:08.8+46.70%68.17%-20.72%-27.60%08:06:24.2
97Joann BarcusMesa, AZ Female 40-59 Tri59F 1:45:51.2+45:34.9+75.63%56.94%-44.53%-52.76%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Female 60-Over Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Cindy GruenbaumCharleston, SC Female 60-Over Tri64F 1:13:57.2--100%10.87%9.44%08:06:24.2
2125Heidi WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Female 60-Over Tri62F 1:21:39.5+7:42.3+10.42%90.56%1.58%0.00%08:06:24.2
340Elaine DowdenHilton Head Island, SC Female 60-Over Tri74F 1:33:17.7+19:20.5+26.15%79.27%-12.45%-14.25%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Male 39-Under Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Kevin LotzerHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri22M 42:12.8--100%30.75%26.85%08:06:24.2
2149Seth TuckerBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri32M 43:43.3+1:30.5+3.57%96.55%28.28%24.23%08:06:24.2
347Ian EvansBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 44:59.8+2:47.0+6.59%93.81%26.19%22.03%08:06:24.2
417Seth BrownFletcher, NC Male 39-Under Tri21M 51:02.7+8:49.9+20.92%82.70%16.27%11.54%08:06:24.2
512David BonillaBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 53:13.7+11:00.9+26.09%79.31%12.68%7.76%08:06:24.2
683Hugh MalkinAtlanta, GA Male 39-Under Tri35M 53:54.2+11:41.4+27.69%78.31%11.58%6.59%08:06:24.2
766Lucas JofreBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri37M 54:10.8+11:58.0+28.35%77.91%11.12%6.11%08:06:24.2
8150Ryan LochartBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 54:14.3+12:01.5+28.49%77.83%11.03%6.01%08:06:24.2
9153Stephen HardinBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri31M 54:23.5+12:10.7+28.85%77.61%10.78%5.74%08:06:24.2
10121Brian TwomeyCharleston, SC Male 39-Under Tri32M 54:38.9+12:26.1+29.46%77.25%10.36%5.30%08:06:24.2
1146Austin EubanksMoore, SC Male 39-Under Tri21M 54:42.5+12:29.7+29.60%77.16%10.26%5.20%08:06:24.2
12114Ryan StefonickHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri35M 54:53.2+12:40.4+30.02%76.91%9.96%4.89%08:06:24.2
13113Lucas SosaBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri19M 55:07.9+12:55.1+30.60%76.57%9.56%4.46%08:06:24.2
1485Brian MasottiJacksonville, FL Male 39-Under Tri37M 55:30.3+13:17.5+31.49%76.05%8.95%3.82%08:06:24.2
15138Jay GibsonBeaufort, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 55:38.2+13:25.4+31.80%75.87%8.73%3.59%08:06:24.2
1673Kevin LagosBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri12M 56:32.2+14:19.4+33.93%74.67%7.26%2.03%08:06:24.2
1770Chaz KingBeaufort, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 58:52.6+16:39.8+39.47%71.70%3.42%-2.03%08:06:24.2
18117Sean SullivanBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri14M 59:19.5+17:06.7+40.54%71.16%2.68%-2.80%08:06:24.2
192Cade AbramsColumbia, SC Male 39-Under Tri23M 59:33.7+17:20.9+41.10%70.87%2.30%-3.21%08:06:24.2
2074James LandisRichland, PA Male 39-Under Tri21M 59:40.0+17:27.2+41.35%70.75%2.12%-3.40%08:06:24.2
2152John GanzCharleston, SC Male 39-Under Tri31M 1:00:26.4+18:13.6+43.18%69.84%0.85%-4.74%08:06:24.2
22154Richard PosnerBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri36M 1:01:12.6+18:59.8+45.00%68.96%-0.41%-6.07%08:06:24.2
2379Wes LongColumbia, SC Male 39-Under Tri23M 1:01:40.4+19:27.6+46.10%68.45%-1.17%-6.87%08:06:24.2
2418Mckinley BrownFletcher, NC Male 39-Under Tri23M 1:01:51.5+19:38.7+46.54%68.24%-1.47%-7.19%08:06:24.2
2543Dominic EdlBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri13M 1:07:36.1+25:23.3+60.14%62.44%-10.89%-17.15%08:06:24.2
2668Eric JohnsonPort Royal, SC Male 39-Under Tri25M 1:10:27.3+28:14.5+66.90%59.92%-15.57%-22.09%08:06:24.2
2722Mauricio CamposBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri13M 1:10:33.1+28:20.3+67.13%59.83%-15.73%-22.26%08:06:24.2
2831Travis CrockettBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri28M 1:14:27.8+32:15.0+76.40%56.69%-22.15%-29.04%08:06:24.2
2963Josh HicksBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri38M 1:22:59.0+40:46.2+96.58%50.87%-36.13%-43.80%08:06:24.2
3021Matthew BryantBethesda, MD Male 39-Under Tri31M 1:25:17.5+43:04.7+102.05%49.49%-39.91%-47.80%08:06:24.2
3172Kenneth LagosBluffton, SC Male 39-Under Tri11M 1:26:21.0+44:08.2+104.56%48.89%-41.65%-49.64%08:06:24.2
3254Matt GentileHilton Head Island, SC Male 39-Under Tri21M 1:31:28.4+49:15.6+116.69%46.15%-50.05%-58.51%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Male 40-59 Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Dennis ReardonCanton, GA Male 40-59 Tri46M 49:18.9--100%26.43%25.72%08:06:24.2
2151Dustin WilderBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 53:31.2+4:12.3+8.53%92.14%20.16%19.39%08:06:24.2
3104Jason RoseSummerville, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 54:51.1+5:32.2+11.23%89.91%18.17%17.38%08:06:24.2
490Grant MizellAlexandria, VA Male 40-59 Tri41M 55:14.4+5:55.5+12.01%89.27%17.59%16.80%08:06:24.2
5137Jim DanielMt. Pleasant, SC Male 40-59 Tri51M 56:17.0+6:58.1+14.13%87.62%16.04%15.23%08:06:24.2
689Shane McIntyreWaterford, PA Male 40-59 Tri48M 57:30.0+8:11.1+16.60%85.77%14.22%13.39%08:06:24.2
726James ColeyHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri48M 57:32.3+8:13.4+16.68%85.71%14.17%13.34%08:06:24.2
8157Sean McNultyBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 58:21.7+9:02.8+18.34%84.50%12.94%12.10%08:06:24.2
9130Robert LapointCharleston, SC Male 40-59 Tri42M 58:40.3+9:21.4+18.97%84.05%12.47%11.63%08:06:24.2
1045Dennis EmersonUnion, KY Male 40-59 Tri55M 59:55.3+10:36.4+21.51%82.30%10.61%9.75%08:06:24.2
11128Mark WrayHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 1:01:32.4+12:13.5+24.79%80.13%8.20%7.31%08:06:24.2
1219Jon BrownFletcher, NC Male 40-59 Tri48M 1:02:24.6+13:05.7+26.55%79.02%6.90%6.00%08:06:24.2
13136Lee EdwardsHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri50M 1:03:24.5+14:05.6+28.58%77.77%5.41%4.50%08:06:24.2
1450Sam FoucheEvans, GA Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:03:36.1+14:17.2+28.97%77.54%5.12%4.20%08:06:24.2
1513Alonzo BorjaBuford, GA Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:04:07.7+14:48.8+30.04%76.90%4.33%3.41%08:06:24.2
1638Scott DonahueMarietta, GA Male 40-59 Tri44M 1:05:04.5+15:45.6+31.96%75.78%2.92%1.99%08:06:24.2
1732Davy CrockettAuburn, GA Male 40-59 Tri58M 1:05:25.3+16:06.4+32.66%75.38%2.40%1.46%08:06:24.2
18145David ClaytonHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri44M 1:06:23.6+17:04.7+34.63%74.28%0.96%0.00%08:06:24.2
193Scott AbramsColumbia, SC Male 40-59 Tri55M 1:06:43.3+17:24.4+35.30%73.91%0.47%-0.49%08:06:24.2
2025William CioccoMt. Pleasant, SC Male 40-59 Tri55M 1:07:11.1+17:52.2+36.24%73.40%-0.23%-1.19%08:06:24.2
2159Bill HaseldenChapin, SC Male 40-59 Tri57M 1:07:33.7+18:14.8+37.00%72.99%-0.79%-1.76%08:06:24.2
229Joshua BarkeySummerville, SC Male 40-59 Tri43M 1:07:37.8+18:18.9+37.14%72.92%-0.89%-1.86%08:06:24.2
23112Trey JudyBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri57M 1:08:34.0+19:15.1+39.04%71.92%-2.29%-3.27%08:06:24.2
24139Jeff HuntGarnett, SC Male 40-59 Tri47M 1:08:51.2+19:32.3+39.62%71.62%-2.71%-3.71%08:06:24.2
25155Nic CamposBluffton, SC Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:10:35.3+21:16.4+43.14%69.86%-5.30%-6.32%08:06:24.2
26142Andy RichardsonBeaufort, SC Male 40-59 Tri41M 1:11:05.6+21:46.7+44.16%69.37%-6.06%-7.08%08:06:24.2
274Tim AllerHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:13:09.4+23:50.5+48.35%67.41%-9.13%-10.19%08:06:24.2
2897Rick PhillipsHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:14:52.3+25:33.4+51.82%65.87%-11.69%-12.77%08:06:24.2
298John BarcusMesa, AZ Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:15:35.7+26:16.8+53.29%65.24%-12.77%-13.86%08:06:24.2
30135TJ RoseneHilton Head Island, SC Male 40-59 Tri40M 1:17:47.7+28:28.8+57.75%63.39%-16.05%-17.17%08:06:24.2
31126Chuck WilkinsonBeverly Hills, MI Male 40-59 Tri59M 1:19:52.9+30:34.0+61.98%61.74%-19.17%-20.32%08:06:24.2
3286Ryan McBethSilver Spring, MD Male 40-59 Tri42M 1:19:58.3+30:39.4+62.16%61.67%-19.30%-20.45%08:06:24.2
33147David MayesBuford, GA Male 40-59 Tri53M 1:22:22.9+33:04.0+67.05%59.86%-22.90%-24.08%08:06:24.2
3429Peter CossaboonSmyrna, GA Male 40-59 Tri46M 1:28:18.7+38:59.8+79.08%55.84%-31.74%-33.01%08:06:24.2
3578Rafael LondonoBeaufort, SC Male 40-59 Tri49M 1:32:50.2+43:31.3+88.25%53.12%-38.49%-39.83%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Male 60-Over Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Ray FerreiraDaufuskie, SC Male 60-Over Tri64M 56:35.6--100%20.06%22.42%08:06:24.2
211Kent BerryHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri61M 1:08:54.4+12:18.8+21.76%82.13%2.67%5.54%08:06:24.2
3105Wayne RowinskiHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri63M 1:12:56.8+16:21.2+28.90%77.58%-3.03%0.00%08:06:24.2
456Scott GriswoldHilton Head Island, SC Male 60-Over Tri66M 1:15:43.0+19:07.4+33.79%74.74%-6.95%-3.80%08:06:24.2
51John AaronSavannah, GA Male 60-Over Tri62M 1:19:49.8+23:14.2+41.06%70.89%-12.76%-9.44%08:06:24.2
  • Tri - Team Tri
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141Team Dream TeamHilton Head Island, SC - David, Zach, Jasper Team Tri 48:15.8--100%20.51%21.14%08:06:24.2
210Team Bee SomebodyRincon, GA - Peter, Jessica, Taylor Team Tri 53:06.0+4:50.2+10.02%90.89%12.54%13.24%08:06:24.2
3131Team Tri-CrossfitHilton Head Island, SC - Whitney, Jennifer, Nicky Team Tri 56:46.8+8:31.0+17.65%85.00%6.48%7.23%08:06:24.2
4120Team Tri-CuriousHilton Head Island, SC - Michael, Chris, Bradford Team Tri 1:00:54.5+12:38.7+26.20%79.24%-0.32%0.48%08:06:24.2
5152Team ColeyHilton Head Island, SC Team Tri 1:01:30.0+13:14.2+27.43%78.48%-1.29%-0.48%08:06:24.2
691Team Mom JeansHilton Head Island, SC - April, Kate Team Tri 1:02:19.8+14:04.0+29.15%77.43%-2.66%-1.84%08:06:24.2
7143Team 2 9 E 6Beaufort, SC - Jesse Team Tri 1:11:04.2+22:48.4+47.25%67.91%-17.06%-16.12%08:06:24.2
85Team AMMCanton, GA - Adilee, Matthew, Madison Team Tri 1:11:45.8+23:30.0+48.69%67.25%-18.20%-17.25%08:06:24.2