Hooked at Herbs XC 2018

Sunday, July 15, 2018 9:30 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Collierville, TN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 135
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 12:25 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Stanky Creek Cycling
Race website: www.stankycreek.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap - Cat 3 15-39 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1119Alex Wiseman Cat 3 15-39 Men 50:33.3--100%12.20%5.69%
236Jared HolderRide615 Development Cat 3 15-39 Men 51:08.1+0:34.8+1.15%98.87%11.20%4.61%
387Jason Dickard Cat 3 15-39 Men 53:04.4+2:31.1+4.98%95.25%7.83%0.99%
478Dustin Arant Cat 3 15-39 Men 53:36.3+3:03.0+6.03%94.31%6.91%0.00%
520Gabriel Ecos Cat 3 15-39 Men 59:41.1+9:07.8+18.06%84.70%-3.65%-11.34%
6121Joseph Taylor Cat 3 15-39 Men 1:01:09.5+10:36.2+20.97%82.66%-6.21%-14.09%
741Connor McGrory Cat 3 15-39 Men 1:13:51.7+23:18.4+46.10%68.45%-28.27%-37.79%
  • 1 lap - Cat 3 40+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123John Brewer Cat 3 40+ Men 49:31.1--100%14.85%11.30%
264Wes Pennel Cat 3 40+ Men 49:57.6+0:26.5+0.89%99.12%14.09%10.51%
313Edward DemollStanky Creek Cycling Cat 3 40+ Men 50:29.5+0:58.4+1.97%98.07%13.18%9.55%
4139Robin Manalo Cat 3 40+ Men 52:11.5+2:40.4+5.40%94.88%10.25%6.51%
5136Ramil Zambra Cat 3 40+ Men 53:14.3+3:43.2+7.51%93.01%8.45%4.63%
6109Chris Payne Cat 3 40+ Men 53:35.0+4:03.9+8.21%92.41%7.86%4.02%
745Kaleo Mullen Cat 3 40+ Men 53:37.0+4:05.9+8.28%92.36%7.80%3.96%
856Logan Ward Cat 3 40+ Men 55:36.6+6:05.5+12.30%89.05%4.38%0.39%
949Alan Simcoe Cat 3 40+ Men 55:49.5+6:18.4+12.74%88.70%4.01%0.00%
1092Michael Gerstner Cat 3 40+ Men 57:43.1+8:12.0+16.56%85.79%0.75%-3.39%
1176Guy GuascoStanky Creek Cycling Cat 3 40+ Men 59:15.0+9:43.9+19.65%83.58%-1.88%-6.14%
1228James Gifford Cat 3 40+ Men 1:02:00.9+12:29.8+25.24%79.85%-6.64%-11.09%
13118Mason WilsonMemphis Velo Cat 3 40+ Men 1:02:23.3+12:52.2+25.99%79.37%-7.28%-11.76%
1493Frazer Gieselmann Cat 3 40+ Men 1:05:29.6+15:58.5+32.26%75.61%-12.62%-17.32%
15133John Gotera Cat 3 40+ Men 1:06:18.5+16:47.4+33.91%74.68%-14.02%-18.78%
16141Scott Deshon Cat 3 40+ Men 1:09:55.6+20:24.5+41.21%70.81%-20.24%-25.26%
1743Patrick Miller Cat 3 40+ Men 1:11:29.3+21:58.2+44.37%69.27%-22.93%-28.06%
-106Terrence McTigue Cat 3 40+ Men DNF-----
  • 1 lap - Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Amie MillerACCM - Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cat 3 Women 59:40.0--100%24.63%15.10%
267Elizabeth Hayes Cat 3 Women 1:00:45.9+1:05.9+1.84%98.19%23.25%13.54%
3124Susan Ruch Cat 3 Women 1:02:21.5+2:41.5+4.51%95.68%21.23%11.27%
4125Jill Sanders Cat 3 Women 1:04:34.2+4:54.2+8.22%92.41%18.44%8.13%
583Jessica Campbell Cat 3 Women 1:10:16.9+10:36.9+17.79%84.90%11.23%0.00%
6107Jenny Menser Cat 3 Women 1:16:44.7+17:04.7+28.62%77.75%3.06%-9.20%
7103Lena Manning Cat 3 Women 1:18:46.8+19:06.8+32.03%75.74%0.49%-12.09%
8112Rhonda Qualls Cat 3 Women 1:58:48.1+59:08.1+99.11%50.22%-50.06%-69.04%
9114Holly Stuart Cat 3 Women 2:00:32.8+1:00:52.8+102.03%49.50%-52.27%-71.52%
  • 1 lap - Junior -14 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1100Isaac KirbyTeam Bikers Choice Junior -14 Men 50:21.0--100%32.51%29.07%
258Sam Wuller Junior -14 Men 52:17.8+1:56.8+3.87%96.28%29.90%26.33%
377Brent Allgyer Junior -14 Men 59:28.4+9:07.4+18.12%84.66%20.28%16.22%
499Parker JONES Junior -14 Men 1:01:51.4+11:30.4+22.85%81.40%17.09%12.86%
5142Ike Deshon Junior -14 Men 1:06:17.0+15:56.0+31.65%75.96%11.15%6.63%
648Roman Shilling Junior -14 Men 1:09:07.9+18:46.9+37.30%72.83%7.33%2.62%
794Davis Glidewell Junior -14 Men 1:10:59.3+20:38.3+40.99%70.93%4.85%0.00%
8115Luke SuggsNashville Local Cycling Junior -14 Men 1:12:33.6+22:12.6+44.11%69.39%2.74%-2.21%
940Andrew Mascari Junior -14 Men 1:20:13.0+29:52.0+59.32%62.77%-7.52%-13.00%
1088Matthew EdensNashville Local Cycling Junior -14 Men 1:22:15.5+31:54.5+63.37%61.21%-10.26%-15.88%
1118John Donnelly IVMemphis Youth Cycling Junior -14 Men 1:28:24.9+38:03.9+75.60%56.95%-18.51%-24.55%
1269Hartford Hoppenjans Junior -14 Men 1:41:16.2+50:55.2+101.13%49.72%-35.75%-42.66%
1353Evan Streitmatter Junior -14 Men 1:54:44.4+1:04:23.4+127.88%43.88%-53.80%-61.63%
  • 1 lap - Junior -14 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
198Presleigh Jennings Junior -14 Women 53:28.6--100%29.46%19.48%
225Shelbi FieldsMemphis Youth Cycling Junior -14 Women 1:03:10.7+9:42.1+18.14%84.64%16.67%4.87%
316Isabella DonnellyMemphis Youth Cycling Junior -14 Women 1:09:39.2+16:10.6+30.25%76.78%8.13%-4.87%
465Kiera King Junior -14 Women 1:56:56.9+1:03:28.3+118.69%45.73%-54.26%-76.09%
  • 1 lap - Junior 15-18 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
172Adam Sanson Junior 15-18 Men 47:41.1--100%16.02%14.32%
25Charlie BeckColumbia Cycling Club- Tennessee Junior 15-18 Men 48:09.1+0:28.0+0.98%99.03%15.20%13.48%
321Daniel Ecos Junior 15-18 Men 48:55.8+1:14.7+2.61%97.46%13.83%12.08%
451Brent Smith Junior 15-18 Men 52:38.6+4:57.5+10.40%90.58%7.29%5.41%
522Drew Estes Junior 15-18 Men 53:43.7+6:02.6+12.67%88.75%5.38%3.46%
637Gage King Junior 15-18 Men 55:02.3+7:21.2+15.42%86.64%3.07%1.11%
750Benjamin Simcoe Junior 15-18 Men 56:16.1+8:35.0+18.00%84.75%0.90%-1.11%
8138Thomas Mascari Junior 15-18 Men 58:10.4+10:29.3+22.00%81.97%-2.45%-4.53%
910ADAM CHERRY Junior 15-18 Men 58:13.6+10:32.5+22.11%81.90%-2.54%-4.62%
10108Michael Mundy Junior 15-18 Men 59:43.9+12:02.8+25.26%79.83%-5.19%-7.33%
1138Gavin King Junior 15-18 Men 1:09:54.9+22:13.8+46.62%68.20%-23.13%-25.63%
12105Ryan McTigue Junior 15-18 Men 1:12:53.5+25:12.4+52.86%65.42%-28.37%-30.97%
  • 1 lap - Junior 15-18 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1140Eliza Deshon Junior 15-18 Women 56:32.2--100%17.26%16.70%
226Audrey Freeman Junior 15-18 Women 1:07:52.5+11:20.3+20.05%83.30%0.67%0.00%
375Haley BrownMemphis Youth Cycling Junior 15-18 Women 1:20:35.2+24:03.0+42.54%70.16%-17.93%-18.73%
  • 2 Lap - 50+ Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Barry Lucas 50+ Open Men 1:27:20.1--100%15.19%13.25%
2126Scott Turner 50+ Open Men 1:29:44.4+2:24.3+2.75%97.32%12.86%10.87%
3132Rick Harmon 50+ Open Men 1:30:08.2+2:48.1+3.21%96.89%12.47%10.47%
4135William Baker 50+ Open Men 1:30:33.9+3:13.8+3.70%96.43%12.06%10.05%
568Mark Fisk 50+ Open Men 1:40:38.1+13:18.0+15.23%86.78%2.28%0.04%
69Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling 50+ Open Men 1:40:43.4+13:23.3+15.33%86.71%2.19%-0.04%
77Robert Bussenger 50+ Open Men 1:44:36.1+17:16.0+19.77%83.49%-1.58%-3.90%
897Tim HoeldtkeColumbia Cycling Club- Tennessee 50+ Open Men 1:46:00.0+18:39.9+21.37%82.39%-2.93%-5.28%
93Alan BalsamStanky Creek Cycling 50+ Open Men 1:55:20.6+28:00.5+32.07%75.72%-12.01%-14.57%
1096Rodney HumesNashville Local Cycling 50+ Open Men 2:24:42.8+57:22.7+65.70%60.35%-40.53%-43.74%
  • 2 Lap - Cat 2 15-39 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
185Joshua Darling901 Racing Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:28:01.3--100%7.75%7.00%
2144Clay Burns Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:29:05.3+1:04.0+1.21%98.80%6.64%5.88%
324Toby FanningStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:30:29.9+2:28.6+2.81%97.26%5.16%4.39%
457Dustin WeidaACCM - Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:31:19.2+3:17.9+3.75%96.39%4.30%3.52%
512Connor Demoll Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:31:33.9+3:32.6+4.03%96.13%4.04%3.26%
633Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:34:20.9+6:19.6+7.19%93.29%1.12%0.32%
74Benjamin Brinton Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:34:22.0+6:20.7+7.21%93.28%1.10%0.30%
88Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:34:24.0+6:22.7+7.25%93.24%1.07%0.27%
995Cody GoodmanColumbia Cycling Club- Tennessee Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:34:39.1+6:37.8+7.53%93.00%0.81%0.00%
1079Terrance BoxxLift Center Racing Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:35:37.8+7:36.5+8.64%92.04%-0.22%-1.03%
11131Logan KarrStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:35:50.0+7:48.7+8.87%91.85%-0.43%-1.25%
12145Robert Berry Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:35:52.2+7:50.9+8.92%91.81%-0.47%-1.29%
13104Benjamin McIntoshRide615 Development Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:39:05.7+11:04.4+12.58%88.83%-3.85%-4.69%
141Jackson Allen Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:39:10.5+11:09.2+12.67%88.75%-3.94%-4.78%
15122James Meredith Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:39:37.0+11:35.7+13.17%88.36%-4.40%-5.25%
1631Andy HaleStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:41:34.1+13:32.8+15.39%86.66%-6.44%-7.31%
17111Willis PorterLos Locos Cat 2 15-39 Men 1:47:05.5+19:04.2+21.67%82.19%-12.23%-13.14%
-66Collin JohnsonStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men DNF-----
-34Jared Hileman Cat 2 15-39 Men DNF-----
-54Joshua ThrockmortonStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 15-39 Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Cat 2 40+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
144Tim Moore901 Racing Cat 2 40+ Men 1:30:45.6--100%8.99%7.15%
281Roger BrownTrace Bikes Cat 2 40+ Men 1:34:17.3+3:31.7+3.89%96.26%5.45%3.54%
373Patrice Lhommeau Cat 2 40+ Men 1:34:52.9+4:07.3+4.54%95.66%4.85%2.93%
491Todd Garten Cat 2 40+ Men 1:34:55.4+4:09.8+4.59%95.61%4.81%2.89%
532Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 40+ Men 1:40:34.4+9:48.8+10.81%90.24%-0.85%-2.89%
627Victor GasiorStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 40+ Men 1:40:35.4+9:49.8+10.83%90.23%-0.87%-2.91%
72Justin Allen Cat 2 40+ Men 1:49:07.1+18:21.5+20.23%83.18%-9.42%-11.63%
8116Mauricio Thomassiny Cat 2 40+ Men 1:52:37.9+21:52.3+24.10%80.58%-12.95%-15.23%
  • 2 Lap - Cat 2 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135Tara Hileman Cat 2 Women 1:44:44.9--100%5.63%3.25%
271Pamela TateACCM - Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cat 2 Women 1:47:17.7+2:32.8+2.43%97.63%3.33%0.90%
384Lucia ColbertLos Locos Cat 2 Women 1:48:16.1+3:31.2+3.36%96.75%2.46%0.00%
419Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Cat 2 Women 1:52:54.2+8:09.3+7.79%92.78%-1.72%-4.28%
546Melissa Mullen Cat 2 Women 2:01:45.3+17:00.4+16.24%86.03%-9.70%-12.46%
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Zdenek Fiebinger Single Speed 1:29:51.9--100%9.90%7.98%
229Nikolaus HagedornStanky Creek Cycling Single Speed 1:30:41.5+0:49.6+0.92%99.09%9.07%7.14%
311Christopher Davis Single Speed 1:32:02.7+2:10.8+2.43%97.63%7.71%5.75%
4134Scott Marx Single Speed 1:33:07.6+3:15.7+3.63%96.50%6.62%4.64%
5127Raymond Danner Single Speed 1:37:11.9+7:20.0+8.16%92.46%2.54%0.47%
686Adam DegardeynHub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Single Speed 1:37:39.7+7:47.8+8.68%92.02%2.08%0.00%
760David CollinsLos Locos Single Speed 1:39:57.3+10:05.4+11.23%89.91%-0.22%-2.35%
8143Pierce Connelly Single Speed 1:41:57.0+12:05.1+13.45%88.15%-2.22%-4.39%
989Michael EdensNashville Local Cycling Single Speed 1:45:39.8+15:47.9+17.58%85.05%-5.95%-8.19%
10137Andy Hill Single Speed 1:46:56.9+17:05.0+19.01%84.03%-7.23%-9.51%
11117Emily Watts Single Speed 2:01:58.1+32:06.2+35.72%73.68%-22.29%-24.89%
  • 3 Lap - Cat 1 Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130David RushCat 1 Men 40+ 2:14:28.6--100%7.96%6.97%
239Chad LiretteCat 1 Men 40+ 2:16:52.0+2:23.4+1.78%98.25%6.32%5.31%
3128Craig BattinelliCat 1 Men 40+ 2:32:13.6+17:45.0+13.20%88.34%-4.19%-5.31%
46Jeff BarnesCat 1 Men 40+ 2:40:51.2+26:22.6+19.61%83.60%-10.09%-11.28%
  • 3 Lap - Pro/Cat 1 Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1120Hart Robinson Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:06:14.4--100%4.42%4.41%
2110Chase PeelerNinetyWest Racing Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:06:47.6+0:33.2+0.44%99.56%4.00%3.99%
347Graham Notestine Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:10:30.8+4:16.4+3.39%96.73%1.18%1.17%
470Blair Miller Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:12:03.7+5:49.3+4.61%95.59%0.01%0.00%
514Samuel DennisonStanky Creek Cycling Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:12:32.3+6:17.9+4.99%95.25%-0.35%-0.36%
659Jacob Zimmerman Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:14:17.0+8:02.6+6.37%94.01%-1.67%-1.68%
717John Donnelly Pro/Cat 1 Open Men 2:22:05.6+15:51.2+12.56%88.84%-7.59%-7.60%
-55Kyle TieslerMOAB Racing Pro/Cat 1 Open Men DNF-----
-90David Evans Pro/Cat 1 Open Men DNF-----
  • 3 Lap - Pro/Cat1 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
180Christie BrinkerWood -N- Wave Pro/Cat1 Women 2:35:52.3--100%3.78%3.78%
252Virginia SolomonEliel Factory Team Pro/Cat1 Women 2:48:08.1+12:15.8+7.87%92.71%-3.78%-3.78%