Marlborough Duathlon Series 2018 Race 3

Sunday, July 15, 2018 10:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: HUAWEI EVA-L09
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Friday, September 7, 2018 15:22 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1187Axell AllanU19 MaleM 50:32.8--100%17.47%9.63%
2284Beauty And the BeastTeamF/M 51:07.5+0:34.7+1.14%98.87%16.52%8.59%
3185Paul HeathFitness MenM 52:04.1+1:31.3+3.01%97.08%14.98%6.91%
4183Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 52:31.3+1:58.5+3.91%96.24%14.24%6.10%
5288Eugen StarkFitness MenM 53:25.2+2:52.4+5.68%94.62%12.78%4.49%
6184Rachel PikeFitness WomenF 53:27.5+2:54.7+5.76%94.55%12.71%4.42%
7285Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 54:32.4+3:59.6+7.90%92.68%10.95%2.49%
8192Zeb FooteFitness MenM 57:19.3+6:46.5+13.40%88.18%6.41%-2.49%
9289Phil MuirFitness MenM 59:06.3+8:33.5+16.93%85.52%3.49%-5.68%
10277Jess VaughanCompetitive WomenF 1:05:16.8+14:44.0+29.15%77.43%-6.59%-16.72%
11200Fred EscalleFitness MenM 1:09:24.5+18:51.7+37.32%72.83%-13.33%-24.10%
12286Hilary LennoxFitness WomenF 1:16:14.3+25:41.5+50.83%66.30%-24.48%-36.31%
13188Anna SimpsonFitness WomenF 1:16:22.5+25:49.7+51.10%66.18%-24.70%-36.55%
14191Tyson FooteU19 MaleM 1:26:01.7+35:28.9+70.20%58.76%-40.46%-53.81%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 54:32.4--100%8.96%8.96%
2277Jess VaughanCompetitive WomenF 1:05:16.8+10:44.4+19.69%83.55%-8.96%-8.96%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185Paul HeathFitness MenM 52:04.1--100%9.14%5.96%
2183Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 52:31.3+0:27.2+0.87%99.14%8.35%5.15%
3288Eugen StarkFitness MenM 53:25.2+1:21.1+2.60%97.47%6.78%3.52%
4192Zeb FooteFitness MenM 57:19.3+5:15.2+10.09%90.84%-0.02%-3.52%
5289Phil MuirFitness MenM 59:06.3+7:02.2+13.51%88.09%-3.14%-6.74%
6200Fred EscalleFitness MenM 1:09:24.5+17:20.4+33.30%75.02%-21.12%-25.35%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Rachel PikeFitness WomenF 53:27.5--100%22.18%29.88%
2286Hilary LennoxFitness WomenF 1:16:14.3+22:46.8+42.61%70.12%-10.99%0.00%
3188Anna SimpsonFitness WomenF 1:16:22.5+22:55.0+42.87%69.99%-11.19%-0.18%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1284Beauty And the BeastTeamF/M 51:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1187Axell AllanU19 MaleM 50:32.8--100%25.98%25.98%
2191Tyson FooteU19 MaleM 1:26:01.7+35:28.9+70.20%58.76%-25.98%-25.98%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1287Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 44:40.6--100%26.74%14.87%
2182Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 46:28.3+1:47.7+4.02%96.14%23.79%11.45%
3276Andy VaughanCompetitive MenM 46:35.6+1:55.0+4.29%95.89%23.60%11.22%
4176Team HansenTeamM 49:16.7+4:36.1+10.30%90.66%19.19%6.10%
5178Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:18.7+4:38.1+10.37%90.60%19.14%6.04%
6292Emily MarfellCompetitive WomenF 51:10.6+6:30.0+14.55%87.30%16.08%2.48%
7282Bek & NeveTeamF 51:56.4+7:15.8+16.26%86.02%14.83%1.03%
8283Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 53:01.2+8:20.6+18.67%84.26%13.06%-1.03%
9196Grant BengeFitness MenM 54:38.3+9:57.7+22.30%81.77%10.40%-4.11%
10195Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 1:02:25.2+17:44.6+39.71%71.57%-2.36%-18.94%
11175Lisa PreeceFitness WomenF 1:06:16.3+21:35.7+48.34%67.41%-8.67%-26.28%
12201Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:12:40.9+28:00.3+62.68%61.47%-19.18%-38.49%
13190Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:42:38.2+57:57.6+129.73%43.53%-68.31%-95.57%
13194Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:42:38.2+57:57.6+129.73%43.53%-68.31%-95.57%
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1276Andy VaughanCompetitive MenM 46:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:18.7--100%1.86%1.86%
2292Emily MarfellCompetitive WomenF 51:10.6+1:51.9+3.78%96.36%-1.86%-1.86%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1196Grant BengeFitness MenM 54:38.3--100%30.52%30.52%
2190Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:42:38.2+47:59.9+87.85%53.23%-30.52%-30.52%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1175Lisa PreeceFitness WomenF 1:06:16.3--100%17.71%8.82%
2201Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:12:40.9+6:24.6+9.67%91.18%9.75%0.00%
3194Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:42:38.2+36:21.9+54.87%64.57%-27.45%-41.21%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Team HansenTeamM 49:16.7--100%4.15%5.12%
2282Bek & NeveTeamF 51:56.4+2:39.7+5.40%94.88%-1.03%0.00%
3283Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 53:01.2+3:44.5+7.59%92.94%-3.13%-2.08%
  • Road Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1287Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 44:40.6--100%12.72%3.86%
2182Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 46:28.3+1:47.7+4.02%96.14%9.22%0.00%
3195Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 1:02:25.2+17:44.6+39.71%71.57%-21.94%-34.32%