2018 AMW Champs Results

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:29 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Pursuit start
Racers: 419
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 20:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 AMW Champs Results

  • 1.6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Hazel DukerFmoa G8 8:45--100%19.13%13.22%
24Lewis IvesFmoa B8 8:55+0:10+1.90%98.13%17.59%11.57%
311Aiden BillingWanganui HC B8 8:59+0:14+2.67%97.40%16.97%10.91%
  • 1.6 - B8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Lewis IvesFmoa B8 8:55--100%11.69%12.15%
211Aiden BillingWanganui HC B8 8:59+0:04+0.75%99.26%11.03%11.49%
39Duncan McIntyreFmoa B8 10:09+1:14+13.83%87.85%-0.53%0.00%
  • 1.6 - G8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Hazel DukerFmoa G8 8:45--100%24.20%12.65%
2400Greer RobinsonStrider G8 9:27+0:42+8.00%92.59%18.13%5.66%
319Maggie ThompsonFmoa G8 10:01+1:16+14.48%87.35%13.23%0.00%
  • 3.25 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Reuben DukerFmoa BU14 13:58--100%21.25%20.87%
2410Charlie HookPNAHC BU12 14:40+0:42+5.01%95.23%17.30%16.90%
379Hayley CornwallFmoa GU12 14:51+0:53+6.32%94.05%16.27%15.86%
  • 3.25 - BU12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1410Charlie HookPNAHC BU12 14:40--100%15.60%14.81%
231Will Sablerolle-StoneFmoa BU12 15:40+1:00+6.82%93.62%9.85%9.00%
334Lucas TaylorFmoa BU12 16:21+1:41+11.48%89.70%5.91%5.03%
  • 3.25 - BU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Reuben DukerFmoa BU14 13:58--100%15.76%11.28%
248Cameron WalkerFmoa BU14 15:22+1:24+10.02%90.89%7.32%2.38%
347Lucas ReedFmoa BU14 15:31+1:33+11.10%90.01%6.42%1.43%
  • 3.25 - GU12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
179Hayley CornwallFmoa GU12 14:51--100%15.57%15.86%
262Tayla CornwallFmoa GU12 15:29+0:38+4.26%95.91%11.97%12.28%
365Millie EvansFmoa GU12 16:39+1:48+12.12%89.19%5.34%5.67%
  • 3.25 - GU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
185Lucy McLeanFmoa GU14 14:57--100%19.62%19.48%
282Lucy EvansFmoa GU14 15:57+1:00+6.69%93.73%14.25%14.09%
378Skye BuremaFmoa GU14 16:18+1:21+9.03%91.72%12.37%12.21%
  • 4.4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Sarah LambertWanganui HC G14-17 18:31--100%25.15%21.98%
2108Stephanie WalkerFmoa G14-17 19:43+1:12+6.48%93.91%20.30%16.92%
3104Bella IvesFmoa G14-17 20:56+2:25+13.05%88.46%15.38%11.80%
  • 4.4 - G14-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Sarah LambertWanganui HC G14-17 18:31--100%22.25%17.52%
2108Stephanie WalkerFmoa G14-17 19:43+1:12+6.48%93.91%17.21%12.18%
3104Bella IvesFmoa G14-17 20:56+2:25+13.05%88.46%12.11%6.76%
  • 4.4 - WU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Rhiannon BognudaFmoa WU20 32:07--100%0.00%0.00%
-124Tessa WebbFmoa WU20 DNF-----
-125Gina RoacheFmoa WU20 DNF-----
  • 6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Andre Le Pine-DayFmoa M14-17 22:46--100%33.37%33.85%
2138Liam WallFmoa M14-17 23:14+0:28+2.05%97.99%32.00%32.49%
3132Samuel PhillipsFmoa M14-17 24:51+2:05+9.15%91.62%27.27%27.80%
  • 6 - M14-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Andre Le Pine-DayFmoa M14-17 22:46--100%11.17%11.27%
2138Liam WallFmoa M14-17 23:14+0:28+2.05%97.99%9.35%9.45%
3132Samuel PhillipsFmoa M14-17 24:51+2:05+9.15%91.62%3.05%3.15%
  • 6 - MW35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1467Tammy ReedFmoa MW35+ 29:09--100%1.16%1.16%
2466Leanne PorrittPNAHC MW35+ 29:50+0:41+2.34%97.71%-1.16%-1.16%
-468Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
  • 6 - W35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1155Kelda RobinsonManawatu Striders W35 41:21--100%0.00%0.00%
-153Rachel AllenFmoa W35 DNF-----
-154Jane EagleFmoa W35 DNF-----
  • 6 - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1160Juanita PatersonFmoa W40 30:06--100%20.41%12.63%
2158Rosie McIntyreFmoa W40 32:15+2:09+7.14%93.33%14.73%6.39%
3163Paula ConderWanganui HC W40 34:27+4:21+14.45%87.37%8.91%0.00%
  • 6 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-164Catherine ClementFmoa W45 DNF-----
-165Wendy Cottrell-TeahanFmoa W45 DNF-----
-166Vanessa DaveyFmoa W45 DNF-----
  • 6 - W50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1465Dale McMillanPNAHC W50 34:25--100%1.92%1.92%
2178Di MatthewsWanganui HC W50 35:46+1:21+3.92%96.23%-1.92%-1.92%
-171Shaz DaggFmoa W50 DNF-----
  • 6 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1182Shirley FotheringhamFmoa W55 38:17--100%8.77%5.24%
2179Debra ArnoldFmoa W55 40:11+1:54+4.96%95.27%4.24%0.54%
3181Lorraine EdgarFmoa W55 40:37+2:20+6.09%94.26%3.21%-0.54%
  • 6 - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1184Jo SpearyFmoa W60 36:17--100%0.00%0.00%
-185Denise AdamsManawatu Striders W60 DNF-----
-186Mignon StevensonWanganui HC W60 DNF-----
  • 6 - W65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-187Marian HilderManawatu Striders W65 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1269Christian ConderWanganui HC SM 37:06--100%28.37%24.47%
2253Nick JohnstonFmoa SM 37:43+0:37+1.66%98.37%27.18%23.21%
3268Liam WoolfordPNAHC SM 38:52+1:46+4.76%95.45%24.96%20.87%
  • 9.75 - default
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-800NO Number 1No club default DNF-----
-801NO Number 2No club default DNF-----
-802NO Number 3No club default DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1283Douglas WoodfieldFmoa M Walk 1:27:57--100%0.59%0.59%
2297Mark KennedyWanganui HC M Walk 1:29:00+1:03+1.19%98.82%-0.59%-0.59%
-281Jim McIntyreFmoa M Walk DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1190Brad PearsonFmoa M35 54:03--100%2.33%2.33%
2189Adam DukerFmoa M35 56:38+2:35+4.78%95.44%-2.33%-2.33%
-188Robert BiggartFmoa M35 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192AJ CornwallFmoa M40 42:31--100%16.89%16.44%
2203Craig JacksonWanganui HC M40 47:24+4:53+11.49%89.70%7.34%6.85%
3193Mark EvansFmoa M40 49:22+6:51+16.11%86.12%3.50%2.98%
  • 9.75 - M45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1213Shane ReedFmoa M45 40:24--100%14.56%12.99%
2218Scott WhitleyFmoa M45 44:46+4:22+10.81%90.25%5.33%3.59%
3216Paul WasleyFmoa M45 46:26+6:02+14.93%87.01%1.80%0.00%
  • 9.75 - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1231Andrew DavenportPNAHC M50 43:40--100%4.05%4.05%
2227Darren ParlatoFmoa M50 47:21+3:41+8.44%92.22%-4.05%-4.05%
-223Steve HirschbergFmoa M50 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1236Neil MayoWanganui HC M55 51:55--100%7.85%7.85%
2235Peter JonesWanganui HC M55 1:00:46+8:51+17.05%85.44%-7.85%-7.85%
-233Matthew SchipperFmoa M55 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1476John Thomsonunreg M60 48:52--100%19.61%22.72%
2475Toshiyuki NakanishiManawatu Striders M60 1:03:14+14:22+29.40%77.28%-4.03%0.00%
3240Paul WoodfieldFmoa M60 1:10:15+21:23+43.76%69.56%-15.57%-11.10%
  • 9.75 - M65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1243Kevin RollsFmoa M65 51:49--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9.75 - M70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1244Colin ClarkFmoa M70 1:01:15--100%0.00%0.00%
-245Roger WoodruffeFmoa M70 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1143Theo PurdyPNAHC MU20 39:29--100%0.00%0.00%
-246Thomas ConderWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-247William SinclairWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - SM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1269Christian ConderWanganui HC SM 37:06--100%5.42%6.16%
2253Nick JohnstonFmoa SM 37:43+0:37+1.66%98.37%3.85%4.60%
3268Liam WoolfordPNAHC SM 38:52+1:46+4.76%95.45%0.92%1.69%
  • 9.75 - SW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1277Tammy ReedFmoa SW 48:11--100%7.39%0.86%
2278Monica BurnardPNAHC SW 48:36+0:25+0.86%99.14%6.59%0.00%
3502Kirstie HydeFmoa SW 59:18+11:07+23.07%81.25%-13.98%-22.02%
  • 9.75 - W Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-288Lee-Ann HannanManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-289Liz HansonManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-290Jane WarnockManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
  • 9.75 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-490Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-491Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-492Z .unreg walk DNF-----