2018 AMW Champs Results

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:29 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Pursuit start
Racers: 419
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 20:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 AMW Champs Results

  • 1.6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Hazel DukerFmoa G8 8:45--100%19.13%13.22%
24Lewis IvesFmoa B8 8:55+0:10+1.90%98.13%17.59%11.57%
311Aiden BillingWanganui HC B8 8:59+0:14+2.67%97.40%16.97%10.91%
4400Greer RobinsonStrider G8 9:27+0:42+8.00%92.59%12.66%6.28%
519Maggie ThompsonFmoa G8 10:01+1:16+14.48%87.35%7.42%0.66%
69Duncan McIntyreFmoa B8 10:09+1:24+16.00%86.21%6.19%-0.66%
716Molly NicholsonFmoa G8 10:28+1:43+19.62%83.60%3.27%-3.80%
88Colin McIntyreFmoa B8 11:08+2:23+27.24%78.59%-2.90%-10.41%
910Dylan ReedFmoa B8 11:18+2:33+29.14%77.43%-4.44%-12.07%
1017Hazel PearsonFmoa G8 19:02+10:17+117.52%45.97%-75.91%-88.76%
-1Joshua AddenbrookeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-2Sophie AddenbrookeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-3Lucas AllenFmoa B8 DNF-----
-5Blake JohnstonFmoa B8 DNF-----
-6Jackson LeeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-7Luka MantleFmoa B8 DNF-----
-12Alexander WoodWanganui HC B8 DNF-----
-13Hawaiki BentsonFmoa G8 DNF-----
-15Sienna JohnstonFmoa G8 DNF-----
-18Saskia SymondsFmoa G8 DNF-----
-20Charlotte HildrethWanganui HC G8 DNF-----
-21Samantha HutchinsWanganui HC G8 DNF-----
-401Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-402Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-403Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-404Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-405Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-406Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-407Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-408Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-409Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-449Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
  • 1.6 - B8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Lewis IvesFmoa B8 8:55--100%11.69%12.15%
211Aiden BillingWanganui HC B8 8:59+0:04+0.75%99.26%11.03%11.49%
39Duncan McIntyreFmoa B8 10:09+1:14+13.83%87.85%-0.53%0.00%
48Colin McIntyreFmoa B8 11:08+2:13+24.86%80.09%-10.27%-9.69%
510Dylan ReedFmoa B8 11:18+2:23+26.73%78.91%-11.92%-11.33%
-1Joshua AddenbrookeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-2Sophie AddenbrookeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-3Lucas AllenFmoa B8 DNF-----
-5Blake JohnstonFmoa B8 DNF-----
-6Jackson LeeFmoa B8 DNF-----
-7Luka MantleFmoa B8 DNF-----
-12Alexander WoodWanganui HC B8 DNF-----
-405Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-406Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-407Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-408Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-409Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
-449Z .unreg B8 DNF-----
  • 1.6 - G8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
114Hazel DukerFmoa G8 8:45--100%24.20%12.65%
2400Greer RobinsonStrider G8 9:27+0:42+8.00%92.59%18.13%5.66%
319Maggie ThompsonFmoa G8 10:01+1:16+14.48%87.35%13.23%0.00%
416Molly NicholsonFmoa G8 10:28+1:43+19.62%83.60%9.33%-4.49%
517Hazel PearsonFmoa G8 19:02+10:17+117.52%45.97%-64.89%-90.02%
-13Hawaiki BentsonFmoa G8 DNF-----
-15Sienna JohnstonFmoa G8 DNF-----
-18Saskia SymondsFmoa G8 DNF-----
-20Charlotte HildrethWanganui HC G8 DNF-----
-21Samantha HutchinsWanganui HC G8 DNF-----
-401Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-402Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-403Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
-404Z .unreg G8 DNF-----
  • 3.25 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Reuben DukerFmoa BU14 13:58--100%21.25%20.87%
2410Charlie HookPNAHC BU12 14:40+0:42+5.01%95.23%17.30%16.90%
379Hayley CornwallFmoa GU12 14:51+0:53+6.32%94.05%16.27%15.86%
485Lucy McLeanFmoa GU14 14:57+0:59+7.04%93.42%15.70%15.30%
548Cameron WalkerFmoa BU14 15:22+1:24+10.02%90.89%13.35%12.94%
662Tayla CornwallFmoa GU12 15:29+1:31+10.86%90.20%12.70%12.28%
747Lucas ReedFmoa BU14 15:31+1:33+11.10%90.01%12.51%12.09%
831Will Sablerolle-StoneFmoa BU12 15:40+1:42+12.17%89.15%11.66%11.24%
982Lucy EvansFmoa GU14 15:57+1:59+14.20%87.57%10.06%9.63%
1044Angus PatersonFmoa BU14 15:58+2:00+14.32%87.47%9.97%9.54%
1178Skye BuremaFmoa GU14 16:18+2:20+16.71%85.69%8.09%7.65%
1234Lucas TaylorFmoa BU12 16:21+2:23+17.06%85.42%7.81%7.37%
1365Millie EvansFmoa GU12 16:39+2:41+19.21%83.88%6.12%5.67%
1439Awatea BurtonFmoa BU14 16:59+3:01+21.60%82.24%4.24%3.78%
1563Eden DukerFmoa GU12 17:00+3:02+21.72%82.16%4.14%3.68%
1680Jessie CoxonFmoa GU14 17:33+3:35+25.66%79.58%1.04%0.57%
1761Arnya BuremaFmoa GU12 17:39+3:41+26.37%79.13%0.48%0.00%
1868Ruby ThompsonFmoa GU12 17:52+3:54+27.92%78.17%-0.74%-1.23%
1935Cooper RobinsonManawatu Striders BU12 18:05+4:07+29.47%77.24%-1.96%-2.46%
20431Dylan TaylorPNAHC BU12 18:27+4:29+32.10%75.70%-4.03%-4.53%
2188Sophie PetchFmoa GU14 18:29+4:31+32.34%75.56%-4.22%-4.72%
2292Sarah WasleyFmoa GU14 18:33+4:35+32.82%75.29%-4.60%-5.10%
2386Jorja NicholsonFmoa GU14 18:35+4:37+33.05%75.16%-4.78%-5.29%
2464Layla DukerFmoa GU12 18:39+4:41+33.53%74.89%-5.16%-5.67%
2591Holly ThompsonFmoa GU14 18:52+4:54+35.08%74.03%-6.38%-6.89%
26421Abbie PettersonMoa GU12 19:06+5:08+36.75%73.12%-7.70%-8.22%
2777Josie BaynesFmoa GU14 19:16+5:18+37.95%72.49%-8.64%-9.16%
2829Kaden ReynoldsFmoa BU12 21:03+7:05+50.72%66.35%-18.69%-19.26%
2867Eden PatersonFmoa GU12 21:03+7:05+50.72%66.35%-18.69%-19.26%
3090Ashley ReynoldsFmoa GU14 21:16+7:18+52.27%65.67%-19.91%-20.49%
3140Jaycob CarrFmoa BU14 21:41+7:43+55.25%64.41%-22.26%-22.85%
3183Abby IvesFmoa GU14 21:41+7:43+55.25%64.41%-22.26%-22.85%
3399Zara JacksonWanganui HC GU14 21:45+7:47+55.73%64.21%-22.64%-23.23%
-22Maui BentsonFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-23James BighamFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-24Lachlan DrewFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-25Liam JefferiesFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-26Aiden LeeFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-27Gabe LeeFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-28Evan McIntyreFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-30Oliver Richmond-DeaconFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-32Toby SmithFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-33Luke SymondsFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-36Cooper FurnellPNAHC BU12 DNF-----
-37Harry Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC BU12 DNF-----
-38Nixon WrightWanganui HC BU12 DNF-----
-41Fergus DoolanFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-43Tyler HodsonFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-45Ben PetchFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-46Jack PetterssonFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-49Jonathan DaynesManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-50Toby JohnsonManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-51Quin JohnsonManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-52Oliver HutchinsWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-53Lindsay JohnstoneWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-54Dargen WoodWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-55Noah JonesWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-56Oliver JonesWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-57Jayden CarterWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-58Rylie WrightWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-59Sarah AddenbrookeFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-60Awhina BentsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-66Millie McLeanFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-69Abby ThompsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-70Emily ThompsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-71Annemarie WiedowManawatu Striders GU12 DNF-----
-72Jayde RolfePNAHC GU12 DNF-----
-73Morgan WoodWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-74Paige ConleyWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-75Lucy Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-76Isla JonesWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-81Madelaine DaveyFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-84Lucy McIntyreFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-87Jordi PatersonFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-89Charlotte PhillipsFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-93Ella DaynesManawatu Striders GU14 DNF-----
-94Georgia CooperPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-96Brooke Elkin-MariasPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-97Lucy Elkin-MariasPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-98Alice QuigleyWanganui HC GU14 DNF-----
-411Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-412Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-413Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-414Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-415Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-416Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-417Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-418Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-419Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-420Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-422Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-423Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-424Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-425Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-426Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-427Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-428Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-429Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-430Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-432Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-433Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-434Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-435Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-436Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-437Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-438Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-439Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-440Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-441Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-442Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-443Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-444Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-445Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-446Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-447Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-448Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
  • 3.25 - BU12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1410Charlie HookPNAHC BU12 14:40--100%15.60%14.81%
231Will Sablerolle-StoneFmoa BU12 15:40+1:00+6.82%93.62%9.85%9.00%
334Lucas TaylorFmoa BU12 16:21+1:41+11.48%89.70%5.91%5.03%
435Cooper RobinsonManawatu Striders BU12 18:05+3:25+23.30%81.11%-4.06%-5.03%
5431Dylan TaylorPNAHC BU12 18:27+3:47+25.80%79.49%-6.17%-7.16%
629Kaden ReynoldsFmoa BU12 21:03+6:23+43.52%69.68%-21.13%-22.27%
-22Maui BentsonFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-23James BighamFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-24Lachlan DrewFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-25Liam JefferiesFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-26Aiden LeeFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-27Gabe LeeFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-28Evan McIntyreFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-30Oliver Richmond-DeaconFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-32Toby SmithFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-33Luke SymondsFmoa BU12 DNF-----
-36Cooper FurnellPNAHC BU12 DNF-----
-37Harry Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC BU12 DNF-----
-38Nixon WrightWanganui HC BU12 DNF-----
-411Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-412Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-413Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-414Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-415Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-416Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-417Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-418Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-419Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
-420Z .unreg BU12 DNF-----
  • 3.25 - BU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Reuben DukerFmoa BU14 13:58--100%15.76%11.28%
248Cameron WalkerFmoa BU14 15:22+1:24+10.02%90.89%7.32%2.38%
347Lucas ReedFmoa BU14 15:31+1:33+11.10%90.01%6.42%1.43%
444Angus PatersonFmoa BU14 15:58+2:00+14.32%87.47%3.70%-1.43%
539Awatea BurtonFmoa BU14 16:59+3:01+21.60%82.24%-2.43%-7.89%
640Jaycob CarrFmoa BU14 21:41+7:43+55.25%64.41%-30.78%-37.74%
-41Fergus DoolanFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-43Tyler HodsonFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-45Ben PetchFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-46Jack PetterssonFmoa BU14 DNF-----
-49Jonathan DaynesManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-50Toby JohnsonManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-51Quin JohnsonManawatu Striders BU14 DNF-----
-52Oliver HutchinsWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-53Lindsay JohnstoneWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-54Dargen WoodWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-55Noah JonesWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-56Oliver JonesWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-57Jayden CarterWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-58Rylie WrightWanganui HC BU14 DNF-----
-432Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-433Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-434Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-435Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-436Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-437Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-438Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
-439Z .unreg BU14 DNF-----
  • 3.25 - GU12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
179Hayley CornwallFmoa GU12 14:51--100%15.57%15.86%
262Tayla CornwallFmoa GU12 15:29+0:38+4.26%95.91%11.97%12.28%
365Millie EvansFmoa GU12 16:39+1:48+12.12%89.19%5.34%5.67%
463Eden DukerFmoa GU12 17:00+2:09+14.48%87.35%3.35%3.68%
561Arnya BuremaFmoa GU12 17:39+2:48+18.86%84.14%-0.35%0.00%
668Ruby ThompsonFmoa GU12 17:52+3:01+20.31%83.12%-1.58%-1.23%
764Layla DukerFmoa GU12 18:39+3:48+25.59%79.62%-6.03%-5.67%
8421Abbie PettersonMoa GU12 19:06+4:15+28.62%77.75%-8.59%-8.22%
967Eden PatersonFmoa GU12 21:03+6:12+41.75%70.55%-19.68%-19.26%
-59Sarah AddenbrookeFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-60Awhina BentsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-66Millie McLeanFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-69Abby ThompsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-70Emily ThompsonFmoa GU12 DNF-----
-71Annemarie WiedowManawatu Striders GU12 DNF-----
-72Jayde RolfePNAHC GU12 DNF-----
-73Morgan WoodWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-74Paige ConleyWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-75Lucy Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-76Isla JonesWanganui HC GU12 DNF-----
-422Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-423Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-424Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-425Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-426Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-427Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-428Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-429Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
-430Z .unreg GU12 DNF-----
  • 3.25 - GU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
185Lucy McLeanFmoa GU14 14:57--100%19.62%19.48%
282Lucy EvansFmoa GU14 15:57+1:00+6.69%93.73%14.25%14.09%
378Skye BuremaFmoa GU14 16:18+1:21+9.03%91.72%12.37%12.21%
480Jessie CoxonFmoa GU14 17:33+2:36+17.39%85.19%5.65%5.48%
588Sophie PetchFmoa GU14 18:29+3:32+23.63%80.88%0.63%0.45%
692Sarah WasleyFmoa GU14 18:33+3:36+24.08%80.59%0.27%0.09%
786Jorja NicholsonFmoa GU14 18:35+3:38+24.30%80.45%0.09%-0.09%
891Holly ThompsonFmoa GU14 18:52+3:55+26.20%79.24%-1.43%-1.62%
977Josie BaynesFmoa GU14 19:16+4:19+28.87%77.60%-3.58%-3.77%
1090Ashley ReynoldsFmoa GU14 21:16+6:19+42.25%70.30%-14.34%-14.54%
1183Abby IvesFmoa GU14 21:41+6:44+45.04%68.95%-16.58%-16.79%
1299Zara JacksonWanganui HC GU14 21:45+6:48+45.48%68.74%-16.94%-17.15%
-81Madelaine DaveyFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-84Lucy McIntyreFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-87Jordi PatersonFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-89Charlotte PhillipsFmoa GU14 DNF-----
-93Ella DaynesManawatu Striders GU14 DNF-----
-94Georgia CooperPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-96Brooke Elkin-MariasPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-97Lucy Elkin-MariasPNAHC GU14 DNF-----
-98Alice QuigleyWanganui HC GU14 DNF-----
-440Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-441Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-442Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-443Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-444Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-445Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-446Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-447Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
-448Z .unreg GU14 DNF-----
  • 4.4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Sarah LambertWanganui HC G14-17 18:31--100%25.15%21.98%
2108Stephanie WalkerFmoa G14-17 19:43+1:12+6.48%93.91%20.30%16.92%
3104Bella IvesFmoa G14-17 20:56+2:25+13.05%88.46%15.38%11.80%
4101Lacey DommettFmoa G14-17 21:10+2:39+14.31%87.48%14.44%10.81%
5120Sarah MatthewsWanganui HC G14-17 23:44+5:13+28.17%78.02%4.06%0.00%
695Angela JukesPNAHC G14-17 24:41+6:10+33.30%75.02%0.22%-4.00%
7112Alia RobinsonManawatu Striders G14-17 30:07+11:36+62.65%61.48%-21.74%-26.90%
8100Abbie BognudaFmoa G14-17 31:40+13:09+71.02%58.47%-28.00%-33.43%
9123Rhiannon BognudaFmoa WU20 32:07+13:36+73.45%57.65%-29.82%-35.32%
-102Olivia HardingFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-103Anna HardingFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-105Ashley JaggardFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-106Fallon RoyFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-107Daisy RushFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-109Kate WasleyFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-110Nicole WhitemanFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-111Monique WhitemanFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-113Georgie FurnellPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-114Ashleigh GunnPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-115Kylah GunnPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-116Iris HehirPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-117Maggie JonesWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-118Georgina BryantWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-119Jessica JohnstoneWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-121Marseille BowieWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-124Tessa WebbFmoa WU20 DNF-----
-125Gina RoacheFmoa WU20 DNF-----
-126Brittney MatthewsWanganui HC WU20 DNF-----
-450Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-451Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-452Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-453Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-454Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-455Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-456Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-457Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
  • 4.4 - G14-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Sarah LambertWanganui HC G14-17 18:31--100%22.25%17.52%
2108Stephanie WalkerFmoa G14-17 19:43+1:12+6.48%93.91%17.21%12.18%
3104Bella IvesFmoa G14-17 20:56+2:25+13.05%88.46%12.11%6.76%
4101Lacey DommettFmoa G14-17 21:10+2:39+14.31%87.48%11.13%5.72%
5120Sarah MatthewsWanganui HC G14-17 23:44+5:13+28.17%78.02%0.35%-5.72%
695Angela JukesPNAHC G14-17 24:41+6:10+33.30%75.02%-3.64%-9.95%
7112Alia RobinsonManawatu Striders G14-17 30:07+11:36+62.65%61.48%-26.45%-34.15%
8100Abbie BognudaFmoa G14-17 31:40+13:09+71.02%58.47%-32.96%-41.05%
-102Olivia HardingFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-103Anna HardingFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-105Ashley JaggardFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-106Fallon RoyFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-107Daisy RushFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-109Kate WasleyFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-110Nicole WhitemanFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-111Monique WhitemanFmoa G14-17 DNF-----
-113Georgie FurnellPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-114Ashleigh GunnPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-115Kylah GunnPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-116Iris HehirPNAHC G14-17 DNF-----
-117Maggie JonesWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-118Georgina BryantWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-119Jessica JohnstoneWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-121Marseille BowieWanganui HC G14-17 DNF-----
-450Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-451Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-452Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-453Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-454Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-455Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-456Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
-457Z .unreg G14-17 DNF-----
  • 4.4 - WU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Rhiannon BognudaFmoa WU20 32:07--100%0.00%0.00%
-124Tessa WebbFmoa WU20 DNF-----
-125Gina RoacheFmoa WU20 DNF-----
-126Brittney MatthewsWanganui HC WU20 DNF-----
  • 6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Andre Le Pine-DayFmoa M14-17 22:46--100%33.37%33.85%
2138Liam WallFmoa M14-17 23:14+0:28+2.05%97.99%32.00%32.49%
3132Samuel PhillipsFmoa M14-17 24:51+2:05+9.15%91.62%27.27%27.80%
4145Ben ConderWanganui HC M14-17 26:28+3:42+16.25%86.02%22.54%23.10%
5458Aden PorrittPNAHC M14-17 27:33+4:47+21.01%82.64%19.37%19.95%
6146Caleb JacksonWanganui HC M14-17 28:55+6:09+27.01%78.73%15.37%15.98%
7467Tammy ReedFmoa MW35+ 29:09+6:23+28.04%78.10%14.69%15.30%
8466Leanne PorrittPNAHC MW35+ 29:50+7:04+31.04%76.31%12.69%13.32%
9160Juanita PatersonFmoa W40 30:06+7:20+32.21%75.64%11.91%12.54%
10158Rosie McIntyreFmoa W40 32:15+9:29+41.65%70.59%5.61%6.30%
11465Dale McMillanPNAHC W50 34:25+11:39+51.17%66.15%-0.73%0.00%
12163Paula ConderWanganui HC W40 34:27+11:41+51.32%66.09%-0.82%-0.10%
13178Di MatthewsWanganui HC W50 35:46+13:00+57.10%63.65%-4.68%-3.92%
14184Jo SpearyFmoa W60 36:17+13:31+59.37%62.75%-6.19%-5.42%
15182Shirley FotheringhamFmoa W55 38:17+15:31+68.16%59.47%-12.04%-11.23%
16179Debra ArnoldFmoa W55 40:11+17:25+76.50%56.66%-17.60%-16.76%
17181Lorraine EdgarFmoa W55 40:37+17:51+78.40%56.05%-18.87%-18.01%
18161Jane PetchFmoa W40 41:13+18:27+81.04%55.24%-20.63%-19.76%
19155Kelda RobinsonManawatu Striders W35 41:21+18:35+81.63%55.06%-21.02%-20.15%
20183Raewyne HydeFmoa W55 48:46+26:00+114.20%46.68%-42.73%-41.69%
21157Katrina IvesFmoa W40 51:05+28:19+124.38%44.57%-49.51%-48.43%
-127Nelson DoolanFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-128Thomas HardingFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-130Morgan LeeFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-131Luca LuoniFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-133Luke ScottFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-134Peter ScottFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-135Samuel StichburyFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-136Joaquin Taylor-McleanFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-137Benjamin WallFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-139Daniel CooperPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-140Noah MacdermidPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-141Robert NormanPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-142Bradyn PopowPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-144Elliot JonesWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-147Nat KirkWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-148Angus QuigleyWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-149Joseph SinclairWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-150Liam BackWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-151Zac BellamyWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-152George LambertWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-153Rachel AllenFmoa W35 DNF-----
-154Jane EagleFmoa W35 DNF-----
-156Sarah HolwellFmoa W40 DNF-----
-159Denise McLeanFmoa W40 DNF-----
-162Janelle WierengaFmoa W40 DNF-----
-164Catherine ClementFmoa W45 DNF-----
-165Wendy Cottrell-TeahanFmoa W45 DNF-----
-166Vanessa DaveyFmoa W45 DNF-----
-167Megan FarndaleFmoa W45 DNF-----
-168Sandie JohansenFmoa W45 DNF-----
-169Catherine StainesManawatu Striders W45 DNF-----
-170Stacey HildrethWanganui HC W45 DNF-----
-171Shaz DaggFmoa W50 DNF-----
-172Cheryl HirschbergFmoa W50 DNF-----
-173Aimee PerrettFmoa W50 DNF-----
-174Sharon RawlinsonFmoa W50 DNF-----
-175Claire ScottFmoa W50 DNF-----
-176Vicky WhitemanFmoa W50 DNF-----
-177Wouna Le RouxManawatu Striders W50 DNF-----
-180Wendy BrenkleyFmoa W55 DNF-----
-185Denise AdamsManawatu Striders W60 DNF-----
-186Mignon StevensonWanganui HC W60 DNF-----
-187Marian HilderManawatu Striders W65 DNF-----
-459Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-460Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-461Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-462Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-463Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-464Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-468Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-469Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-470Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-471Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-472Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-473Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-474Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
  • 6 - M14-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Andre Le Pine-DayFmoa M14-17 22:46--100%11.17%11.27%
2138Liam WallFmoa M14-17 23:14+0:28+2.05%97.99%9.35%9.45%
3132Samuel PhillipsFmoa M14-17 24:51+2:05+9.15%91.62%3.05%3.15%
4145Ben ConderWanganui HC M14-17 26:28+3:42+16.25%86.02%-3.26%-3.15%
5458Aden PorrittPNAHC M14-17 27:33+4:47+21.01%82.64%-7.49%-7.37%
6146Caleb JacksonWanganui HC M14-17 28:55+6:09+27.01%78.73%-12.82%-12.70%
-127Nelson DoolanFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-128Thomas HardingFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-130Morgan LeeFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-131Luca LuoniFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-133Luke ScottFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-134Peter ScottFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-135Samuel StichburyFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-136Joaquin Taylor-McleanFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-137Benjamin WallFmoa M14-17 DNF-----
-139Daniel CooperPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-140Noah MacdermidPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-141Robert NormanPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-142Bradyn PopowPNAHC M14-17 DNF-----
-144Elliot JonesWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-147Nat KirkWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-148Angus QuigleyWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-149Joseph SinclairWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-150Liam BackWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-151Zac BellamyWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-152George LambertWanganui HC M14-17 DNF-----
-459Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-460Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-461Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-462Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-463Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
-464Z .unreg M14-17 DNF-----
  • 6 - MW35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1467Tammy ReedFmoa MW35+ 29:09--100%1.16%1.16%
2466Leanne PorrittPNAHC MW35+ 29:50+0:41+2.34%97.71%-1.16%-1.16%
-468Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-469Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-470Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-471Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-472Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-473Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
-474Z .unreg MW35+ DNF-----
  • 6 - W35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1155Kelda RobinsonManawatu Striders W35 41:21--100%0.00%0.00%
-153Rachel AllenFmoa W35 DNF-----
-154Jane EagleFmoa W35 DNF-----
  • 6 - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1160Juanita PatersonFmoa W40 30:06--100%20.41%12.63%
2158Rosie McIntyreFmoa W40 32:15+2:09+7.14%93.33%14.73%6.39%
3163Paula ConderWanganui HC W40 34:27+4:21+14.45%87.37%8.91%0.00%
4161Jane PetchFmoa W40 41:13+11:07+36.93%73.03%-8.98%-19.64%
5157Katrina IvesFmoa W40 51:05+20:59+69.71%58.92%-35.07%-48.28%
-156Sarah HolwellFmoa W40 DNF-----
-159Denise McLeanFmoa W40 DNF-----
-162Janelle WierengaFmoa W40 DNF-----
  • 6 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-164Catherine ClementFmoa W45 DNF-----
-165Wendy Cottrell-TeahanFmoa W45 DNF-----
-166Vanessa DaveyFmoa W45 DNF-----
-167Megan FarndaleFmoa W45 DNF-----
-168Sandie JohansenFmoa W45 DNF-----
-169Catherine StainesManawatu Striders W45 DNF-----
-170Stacey HildrethWanganui HC W45 DNF-----
  • 6 - W50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1465Dale McMillanPNAHC W50 34:25--100%1.92%1.92%
2178Di MatthewsWanganui HC W50 35:46+1:21+3.92%96.23%-1.92%-1.92%
-171Shaz DaggFmoa W50 DNF-----
-172Cheryl HirschbergFmoa W50 DNF-----
-173Aimee PerrettFmoa W50 DNF-----
-174Sharon RawlinsonFmoa W50 DNF-----
-175Claire ScottFmoa W50 DNF-----
-176Vicky WhitemanFmoa W50 DNF-----
-177Wouna Le RouxManawatu Striders W50 DNF-----
  • 6 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1182Shirley FotheringhamFmoa W55 38:17--100%8.77%5.24%
2179Debra ArnoldFmoa W55 40:11+1:54+4.96%95.27%4.24%0.54%
3181Lorraine EdgarFmoa W55 40:37+2:20+6.09%94.26%3.21%-0.54%
4183Raewyne HydeFmoa W55 48:46+10:29+27.38%78.50%-16.21%-20.71%
-180Wendy BrenkleyFmoa W55 DNF-----
  • 6 - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1184Jo SpearyFmoa W60 36:17--100%0.00%0.00%
-185Denise AdamsManawatu Striders W60 DNF-----
-186Mignon StevensonWanganui HC W60 DNF-----
  • 6 - W65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-187Marian HilderManawatu Striders W65 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1269Christian ConderWanganui HC SM 37:06--100%28.37%24.47%
2253Nick JohnstonFmoa SM 37:43+0:37+1.66%98.37%27.18%23.21%
3268Liam WoolfordPNAHC SM 38:52+1:46+4.76%95.45%24.96%20.87%
4143Theo PurdyPNAHC MU20 39:29+2:23+6.42%93.96%23.77%19.61%
5267David LovelockPNAHC SM 40:12+3:06+8.36%92.29%22.39%18.15%
6213Shane ReedFmoa M45 40:24+3:18+8.89%91.83%22.00%17.75%
7477Daniel PalfreymanManawatu Striders SM 40:37+3:31+9.48%91.34%21.58%17.31%
8249Brendon CornerFmoa SM 40:52+3:46+10.15%90.78%21.10%16.80%
9192AJ CornwallFmoa M40 42:31+5:25+14.60%87.26%17.91%13.44%
10231Andrew DavenportPNAHC M50 43:40+6:34+17.70%84.96%15.69%11.10%
11218Scott WhitleyFmoa M45 44:46+7:40+20.66%82.87%13.57%8.86%
12216Paul WasleyFmoa M45 46:26+9:20+25.16%79.90%10.35%5.46%
13227Darren ParlatoFmoa M50 47:21+10:15+27.63%78.35%8.58%3.60%
14203Craig JacksonWanganui HC M40 47:24+10:18+27.76%78.27%8.49%3.50%
15277Tammy ReedFmoa SW 48:11+11:05+29.87%77.00%6.97%1.90%
16278Monica BurnardPNAHC SW 48:36+11:30+31.00%76.34%6.17%1.05%
17476John Thomsonunreg M60 48:52+11:46+31.72%75.92%5.65%0.51%
18193Mark EvansFmoa M40 49:22+12:16+33.06%75.15%4.69%-0.51%
19219Rob ConderWanganui HC M45 49:30+12:24+33.42%74.95%4.43%-0.78%
20243Kevin RollsFmoa M65 51:49+14:43+39.67%71.60%-0.04%-5.50%
21236Neil MayoWanganui HC M55 51:55+14:49+39.94%71.46%-0.23%-5.70%
22200Brent ThompsonFmoa M40 52:24+15:18+41.24%70.80%-1.17%-6.68%
23196Michael IvesFmoa M40 52:40+15:34+41.96%70.44%-1.68%-7.23%
24190Brad PearsonFmoa M35 54:03+16:57+45.69%68.64%-4.35%-10.04%
25211Andrew McLeanFmoa M45 55:20+18:14+49.15%67.05%-6.83%-12.66%
26189Adam DukerFmoa M35 56:38+19:32+52.65%65.51%-9.34%-15.30%
27502Kirstie HydeFmoa SW 59:18+22:12+59.84%62.56%-14.49%-20.73%
28235Peter JonesWanganui HC M55 1:00:46+23:40+63.79%61.05%-17.32%-23.72%
29244Colin ClarkFmoa M70 1:01:15+24:09+65.09%60.57%-18.25%-24.70%
30201Terry WalkerFmoa M40 1:02:35+25:29+68.69%59.28%-20.83%-27.42%
31475Toshiyuki NakanishiManawatu Striders M60 1:03:14+26:08+70.44%58.67%-22.08%-28.74%
32240Paul WoodfieldFmoa M60 1:10:15+33:09+89.35%52.81%-35.63%-43.03%
33283Douglas WoodfieldFmoa M Walk 1:27:57+50:51+137.06%42.18%-69.80%-79.06%
34297Mark KennedyWanganui HC M Walk 1:29:00+51:54+139.89%41.69%-71.83%-81.20%
-188Robert BiggartFmoa M35 DNF-----
-191Gareth WrightWanganui HC M35 DNF-----
-194Jason HillsFmoa M40 DNF-----
-195Mark HudsonFmoa M40 DNF-----
-197Sammy LeeFmoa M40 DNF-----
-198Grant MantleFmoa M40 DNF-----
-199Cambell PatersonFmoa M40 DNF-----
-202Glen HutchinsWanganui HC M40 DNF-----
-204Craig WillsWanganui HC M40 DNF-----
-205Kiwa BentsonFmoa M45 DNF-----
-206Paul BondFmoa M45 DNF-----
-207Brian DayFmoa M45 DNF-----
-208Ashley GurneyFmoa M45 DNF-----
-209Steve HodsonFmoa M45 DNF-----
-210Chay HookFmoa M45 DNF-----
-212Rob PetchFmoa M45 DNF-----
-214Andrew ShelleyFmoa M45 DNF-----
-215David WaltersFmoa M45 DNF-----
-217Sean WebbFmoa M45 DNF-----
-220Jimmy HildrethWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
-221Gareth JonesWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
-222Chris Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
-223Steve HirschbergFmoa M50 DNF-----
-224Darren JaggardFmoa M50 DNF-----
-225Andy MartinFmoa M50 DNF-----
-226Kevin PalmerFmoa M50 DNF-----
-228Dave ScottFmoa M50 DNF-----
-229Steve BottcherManawatu Striders M50 DNF-----
-230Gerry Le RouxManawatu Striders M50 DNF-----
-232Mike SutherlandWanganui HC M50 DNF-----
-233Matthew SchipperFmoa M55 DNF-----
-234Peter TurnerFmoa M55 DNF-----
-237Peter JonesWanganui HC M55 DNF-----
-238Bruce MulcockFmoa M60 DNF-----
-239Craig OsmanFmoa M60 DNF-----
-241Robin StephenLevin Harriers M60 DNF-----
-242Philip WilsonManawatu Striders M60 DNF-----
-245Roger WoodruffeFmoa M70 DNF-----
-246Thomas ConderWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-247William SinclairWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-248Geordie EllisWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-250Josh Dunstan-BrownFmoa SM DNF-----
-251Jack FinlayFmoa SM DNF-----
-252Renae HartleyFmoa SM DNF-----
-254David MartinFmoa SM DNF-----
-255Will O'ConnorFmoa SM DNF-----
-256Patrick OsmanFmoa SM DNF-----
-257Tim CarpenterManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-258Chris DaynesManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-259Graham DoullManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-260Gary HartManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-261Axel MaleckiManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-262Adrian MacquetPNAHC SM DNF-----
-263Matt MaggioniPNAHC SM DNF-----
-264Kallum Ross-BrownPNAHC SM DNF-----
-265Will CooperPNAHC SM DNF-----
-266Carlos Lopez-LozanoPNAHC SM DNF-----
-270Chris LinesWanganui HC SM DNF-----
-271Luke WattsWanganui HC SM DNF-----
-272Georgia ChildFmoa SW DNF-----
-273Ebony HewlettFmoa SW DNF-----
-274Tahlia HopkinsFmoa SW DNF-----
-275Julia HorsfieldFmoa SW DNF-----
-276Emma O'ConnorFmoa SW DNF-----
-279Kara MacdermidPNAHC SW DNF-----
-280Amanda Elkin-MariasPNAHC SW DNF-----
-281Jim McIntyreFmoa M Walk DNF-----
-282Mark ThompsonFmoa M Walk DNF-----
-284Ross ArchibaldManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-285David CushingManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-286Paul DekkerManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-287David JonesManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-288Lee-Ann HannanManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-289Liz HansonManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-290Jane WarnockManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-291Christine WickManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-292Sharon WrightManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-293Karen YuleManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-294Ross CampbellManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-295Bill CharnockWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
-296Paula GoudieWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
-298Pete MonradWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
-299Kate QuigleyWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
-300Gai-Marie SmartWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
-301Damien WoodWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
-478Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-479Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-480Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-481Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-482Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-483Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-484Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-485Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-486Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-487Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-488Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-489Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-490Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-491Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-492Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-493Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-494Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-495Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-496Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-497Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-498Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-499Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-500Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-501Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-503Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-504Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-505Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-506Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-507Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-800NO Number 1No club default DNF-----
-801NO Number 2No club default DNF-----
-802NO Number 3No club default DNF-----
-803NO Number 4No club default DNF-----
-804NO Number 5No club default DNF-----
-805NO Number 6No club default DNF-----
-806NO Number 7No club default DNF-----
-807NO Number 8No club default DNF-----
-808NO Number 9No club default DNF-----
-809NO Number 10No club default DNF-----
  • 9.75 - default
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-800NO Number 1No club default DNF-----
-801NO Number 2No club default DNF-----
-802NO Number 3No club default DNF-----
-803NO Number 4No club default DNF-----
-804NO Number 5No club default DNF-----
-805NO Number 6No club default DNF-----
-806NO Number 7No club default DNF-----
-807NO Number 8No club default DNF-----
-808NO Number 9No club default DNF-----
-809NO Number 10No club default DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1283Douglas WoodfieldFmoa M Walk 1:27:57--100%0.59%0.59%
2297Mark KennedyWanganui HC M Walk 1:29:00+1:03+1.19%98.82%-0.59%-0.59%
-281Jim McIntyreFmoa M Walk DNF-----
-282Mark ThompsonFmoa M Walk DNF-----
-284Ross ArchibaldManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-285David CushingManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-286Paul DekkerManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-287David JonesManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-294Ross CampbellManawatu Striders M Walk DNF-----
-295Bill CharnockWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
-298Pete MonradWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
-301Damien WoodWanganui HC M Walk DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1190Brad PearsonFmoa M35 54:03--100%2.33%2.33%
2189Adam DukerFmoa M35 56:38+2:35+4.78%95.44%-2.33%-2.33%
-188Robert BiggartFmoa M35 DNF-----
-191Gareth WrightWanganui HC M35 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192AJ CornwallFmoa M40 42:31--100%16.89%16.44%
2203Craig JacksonWanganui HC M40 47:24+4:53+11.49%89.70%7.34%6.85%
3193Mark EvansFmoa M40 49:22+6:51+16.11%86.12%3.50%2.98%
4200Brent ThompsonFmoa M40 52:24+9:53+23.25%81.14%-2.43%-2.98%
5196Michael IvesFmoa M40 52:40+10:09+23.87%80.73%-2.95%-3.50%
6201Terry WalkerFmoa M40 1:02:35+20:04+47.20%67.94%-22.34%-22.99%
-194Jason HillsFmoa M40 DNF-----
-195Mark HudsonFmoa M40 DNF-----
-197Sammy LeeFmoa M40 DNF-----
-198Grant MantleFmoa M40 DNF-----
-199Cambell PatersonFmoa M40 DNF-----
-202Glen HutchinsWanganui HC M40 DNF-----
-204Craig WillsWanganui HC M40 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1213Shane ReedFmoa M45 40:24--100%14.56%12.99%
2218Scott WhitleyFmoa M45 44:46+4:22+10.81%90.25%5.33%3.59%
3216Paul WasleyFmoa M45 46:26+6:02+14.93%87.01%1.80%0.00%
4219Rob ConderWanganui HC M45 49:30+9:06+22.52%81.62%-4.68%-6.60%
5211Andrew McLeanFmoa M45 55:20+14:56+36.96%73.01%-17.02%-19.17%
-205Kiwa BentsonFmoa M45 DNF-----
-206Paul BondFmoa M45 DNF-----
-207Brian DayFmoa M45 DNF-----
-208Ashley GurneyFmoa M45 DNF-----
-209Steve HodsonFmoa M45 DNF-----
-210Chay HookFmoa M45 DNF-----
-212Rob PetchFmoa M45 DNF-----
-214Andrew ShelleyFmoa M45 DNF-----
-215David WaltersFmoa M45 DNF-----
-217Sean WebbFmoa M45 DNF-----
-220Jimmy HildrethWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
-221Gareth JonesWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
-222Chris Wilkinson-SmithWanganui HC M45 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1231Andrew DavenportPNAHC M50 43:40--100%4.05%4.05%
2227Darren ParlatoFmoa M50 47:21+3:41+8.44%92.22%-4.05%-4.05%
-223Steve HirschbergFmoa M50 DNF-----
-224Darren JaggardFmoa M50 DNF-----
-225Andy MartinFmoa M50 DNF-----
-226Kevin PalmerFmoa M50 DNF-----
-228Dave ScottFmoa M50 DNF-----
-229Steve BottcherManawatu Striders M50 DNF-----
-230Gerry Le RouxManawatu Striders M50 DNF-----
-232Mike SutherlandWanganui HC M50 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1236Neil MayoWanganui HC M55 51:55--100%7.85%7.85%
2235Peter JonesWanganui HC M55 1:00:46+8:51+17.05%85.44%-7.85%-7.85%
-233Matthew SchipperFmoa M55 DNF-----
-234Peter TurnerFmoa M55 DNF-----
-237Peter JonesWanganui HC M55 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1476John Thomsonunreg M60 48:52--100%19.61%22.72%
2475Toshiyuki NakanishiManawatu Striders M60 1:03:14+14:22+29.40%77.28%-4.03%0.00%
3240Paul WoodfieldFmoa M60 1:10:15+21:23+43.76%69.56%-15.57%-11.10%
-238Bruce MulcockFmoa M60 DNF-----
-239Craig OsmanFmoa M60 DNF-----
-241Robin StephenLevin Harriers M60 DNF-----
-242Philip WilsonManawatu Striders M60 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - M65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1243Kevin RollsFmoa M65 51:49--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9.75 - M70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1244Colin ClarkFmoa M70 1:01:15--100%0.00%0.00%
-245Roger WoodruffeFmoa M70 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1143Theo PurdyPNAHC MU20 39:29--100%0.00%0.00%
-246Thomas ConderWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-247William SinclairWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
-248Geordie EllisWanganui HC MU20 DNF-----
  • 9.75 - SM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1269Christian ConderWanganui HC SM 37:06--100%5.42%6.16%
2253Nick JohnstonFmoa SM 37:43+0:37+1.66%98.37%3.85%4.60%
3268Liam WoolfordPNAHC SM 38:52+1:46+4.76%95.45%0.92%1.69%
4267David LovelockPNAHC SM 40:12+3:06+8.36%92.29%-2.48%-1.69%
5477Daniel PalfreymanManawatu Striders SM 40:37+3:31+9.48%91.34%-3.54%-2.74%
6249Brendon CornerFmoa SM 40:52+3:46+10.15%90.78%-4.18%-3.37%
-250Josh Dunstan-BrownFmoa SM DNF-----
-251Jack FinlayFmoa SM DNF-----
-252Renae HartleyFmoa SM DNF-----
-254David MartinFmoa SM DNF-----
-255Will O'ConnorFmoa SM DNF-----
-256Patrick OsmanFmoa SM DNF-----
-257Tim CarpenterManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-258Chris DaynesManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-259Graham DoullManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-260Gary HartManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-261Axel MaleckiManawatu Striders SM DNF-----
-262Adrian MacquetPNAHC SM DNF-----
-263Matt MaggioniPNAHC SM DNF-----
-264Kallum Ross-BrownPNAHC SM DNF-----
-265Will CooperPNAHC SM DNF-----
-266Carlos Lopez-LozanoPNAHC SM DNF-----
-270Chris LinesWanganui HC SM DNF-----
-271Luke WattsWanganui HC SM DNF-----
-478Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-479Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-480Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-481Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-482Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-483Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-484Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-485Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-486Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-487Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-488Z .unreg SM DNF-----
-489Z .unreg SM DNF-----
  • 9.75 - SW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1277Tammy ReedFmoa SW 48:11--100%7.39%0.86%
2278Monica BurnardPNAHC SW 48:36+0:25+0.86%99.14%6.59%0.00%
3502Kirstie HydeFmoa SW 59:18+11:07+23.07%81.25%-13.98%-22.02%
-272Georgia ChildFmoa SW DNF-----
-273Ebony HewlettFmoa SW DNF-----
-274Tahlia HopkinsFmoa SW DNF-----
-275Julia HorsfieldFmoa SW DNF-----
-276Emma O'ConnorFmoa SW DNF-----
-279Kara MacdermidPNAHC SW DNF-----
-280Amanda Elkin-MariasPNAHC SW DNF-----
-501Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-503Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-504Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-505Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-506Z .unreg SW DNF-----
-507Z .unreg SW DNF-----
  • 9.75 - W Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-288Lee-Ann HannanManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-289Liz HansonManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-290Jane WarnockManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-291Christine WickManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-292Sharon WrightManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-293Karen YuleManawatu Striders W Walk DNF-----
-296Paula GoudieWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
-299Kate QuigleyWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
-300Gai-Marie SmartWanganui HC W Walk DNF-----
  • 9.75 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-490Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-491Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-492Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-493Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-494Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-495Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-496Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-497Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-498Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-499Z .unreg walk DNF-----
-500Z .unreg walk DNF-----