Black Rock Fell Race 2018

Wednesday, July 11, 2018 19:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Cromford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 06:12 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock Athletic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Black Rock Fell Race 2018

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1660Kenny MaltonShelton Striders MSM 37:35.4--100%30.33%29.66%
2663Ben CartwrightMatlock AC MSM 38:12.9+0:37.5+1.66%98.36%29.17%28.49%
3665Austin FrostDark Peak MV40M 41:13.4+3:38.0+9.67%91.19%23.60%22.86%
4615Paul ButcherUA MV50M 41:37.0+4:01.6+10.71%90.32%22.87%22.13%
5605Jordan StreetClonwe RRC MSM 41:50.5+4:15.1+11.31%89.84%22.45%21.70%
6667Peter WatsonErewash Valley RC MSM 43:06.6+5:31.2+14.68%87.20%20.10%19.33%
7628Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers MSM 43:48.2+6:12.8+16.53%85.82%18.82%18.03%
8642Daniel LythamBuxton AC MSM 43:55.8+6:20.4+16.87%85.57%18.58%17.80%
9600Glenn BairdUA MV50M 44:47.8+7:12.4+19.17%83.91%16.98%16.18%
10630Sam BaconBelper 10:20 MSM 45:01.8+7:26.4+19.79%83.48%16.54%15.74%
11638Andrew HunterBeeston AC MV40M 45:12.2+7:36.8+20.25%83.16%16.22%15.41%
12637Robin MittonPennine FR MV40M 45:17.6+7:42.2+20.49%82.99%16.06%15.25%
13641Andy KenyonUA MV40M 45:23.5+7:48.1+20.75%82.81%15.87%15.06%
14668James FoxMatlock AC MSM 45:30.3+7:54.9+21.06%82.61%15.66%14.85%
15627John BirkettUA MV40M 45:56.7+8:21.3+22.23%81.82%14.85%14.03%
16645David HortonBelper Harriers MV50M 46:26.8+8:51.4+23.56%80.93%13.92%13.09%
17651James McMurtyAshbourne RC MV50M 46:34.6+8:59.2+23.91%80.71%13.68%12.84%
18620Martyn RobinsonUA MV50M 46:48.7+9:13.3+24.53%80.30%13.24%12.40%
19648David BishBeeston AC MSM 48:29.4+10:54.0+29.00%77.52%10.13%9.26%
20631Ken JeffreyBelper 10:20 MV50M 49:06.6+11:31.2+30.65%76.54%8.98%8.10%
21613Trevor HibbertSinfin RC MV40M 49:10.8+11:35.4+30.83%76.43%8.85%7.97%
22625Keith MorganAshbourne RC MV50M 49:22.9+11:47.5+31.37%76.12%8.48%7.60%
23634Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC MV50M 49:28.1+11:52.7+31.60%75.99%8.32%7.43%
24636Chris GillotWirksworth RC MV40M 50:33.3+12:57.9+34.49%74.35%6.30%5.40%
25650George KatariaSinfin RC MV50M 50:41.8+13:06.4+34.87%74.15%6.04%5.13%
26662Mark BeightonBelper Harriers MV40M 50:46.1+13:10.7+35.06%74.04%5.91%5.00%
27601Brian WarnerSinfin RC MV50M 51:42.7+14:07.3+37.57%72.69%4.16%3.24%
28658Rebecca LinekerRipley RC FSF 51:50.2+14:14.8+37.90%72.52%3.93%3.00%
29611David PatrickAshbourne RC MV50M 51:52.7+14:17.3+38.01%72.46%3.85%2.92%
30649Michael SmithBeeston AC MSM 52:32.4+14:57.0+39.77%71.55%2.62%1.69%
31669David CloughMatlock AC MV50M 52:40.2+15:04.8+40.12%71.37%2.38%1.44%
32661Rachel FarrowShelton Striders FSF 52:42.5+15:07.1+40.22%71.32%2.31%1.37%
33609Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers MV50M 52:50.4+15:15.0+40.57%71.14%2.07%1.12%
34633James GentUA MSM 53:04.0+15:28.6+41.17%70.84%1.65%0.70%
35624Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC MV40M 53:22.1+15:46.7+41.97%70.44%1.09%0.14%
36607Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK FV40F 53:25.1+15:49.7+42.11%70.37%1.00%0.04%
37626Emily SandersAshbourne RC FV50F 53:27.8+15:52.4+42.23%70.31%0.91%-0.04%
38655Mark ChimleyMatlock AC MV40M 54:01.0+16:25.6+43.70%69.59%-0.11%-1.08%
39610Dan NightingaleKimberley Striders MV40M 54:05.6+16:30.2+43.90%69.49%-0.25%-1.22%
40606Roger WillisonSinfin RC MV50M 54:09.9+16:34.5+44.09%69.40%-0.39%-1.36%
41654Sian MeadMatlock AC FV50F 55:07.8+17:32.4+46.66%68.18%-2.18%-3.16%
42635Cathy AytonIlkeston RC FSF 55:33.5+17:58.1+47.80%67.66%-2.97%-3.96%
43653Steve MeadMatlock AC MV50M 55:37.7+18:02.3+47.99%67.57%-3.10%-4.09%
44617Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 56:12.5+18:37.1+49.53%66.88%-4.17%-5.18%
45612Ian RossVegan Runners UK MV40M 56:33.9+18:58.5+50.48%66.45%-4.83%-5.85%
46644Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers MV40M 56:38.3+19:02.9+50.67%66.37%-4.97%-5.98%
47602David WalkerUA MV50M 56:51.2+19:15.8+51.25%66.12%-5.37%-6.39%
48616Jon HatfieldDark Peak MV50M 56:58.3+19:22.9+51.56%65.98%-5.59%-6.61%
49640Alison ButlinRiplet RC FV40F 57:03.4+19:28.0+51.79%65.88%-5.75%-6.77%
50608Richard MartinUA MSM 57:16.9+19:41.5+52.39%65.62%-6.16%-7.19%
51619Mark GouldUA MV40M 57:43.0+20:07.6+53.54%65.13%-6.97%-8.00%
52671Mick FowlerUA MV60M 58:34.2+20:58.8+55.81%64.18%-8.55%-9.60%
53603Paul StevensonSinfin RC MV60M 58:44.5+21:09.1+56.27%63.99%-8.87%-9.92%
54657Stef RobinsonWirksworth RC FSF 1:00:02.9+22:27.5+59.75%62.60%-11.29%-12.36%
55639Liz PhillipsShelton Striders FV40F 1:00:09.9+22:34.5+60.06%62.48%-11.51%-12.58%
56604Jan ForresterMatlock AC FV60F 1:00:20.5+22:45.1+60.53%62.30%-11.83%-12.91%
57622Chris HopkinsonShelton Striders MV60M 1:01:00.9+23:25.5+62.32%61.61%-13.08%-14.17%
58646Paul PageBeeston AC MV40M 1:01:15.3+23:39.9+62.96%61.37%-13.53%-14.62%
59643Ian WallisLong Eaton RC MV50M 1:01:47.6+24:12.2+64.39%60.83%-14.52%-15.63%
60621Carolyn HopkinsonShelton Striders FV50F 1:02:13.6+24:38.2+65.54%60.41%-15.33%-16.44%
61652Sarah SinclairMacclesfield Harriers FV40F 1:02:23.9+24:48.5+66.00%60.24%-15.65%-16.76%
62632Julie CorbyShelton Striders FV40F 1:02:26.4+24:51.0+66.11%60.20%-15.72%-16.84%
63629Marcella KilbaneBelper 10:20 FSF 1:03:31.6+25:56.2+69.00%59.17%-17.74%-18.87%
64623Sally OwenMatlock AC FV40F 1:03:37.2+26:01.8+69.25%59.09%-17.91%-19.05%
65618John BushSinfin RC MV70M 1:04:44.1+27:08.7+72.21%58.07%-19.98%-21.13%
66659Lisa WisemanUA FV40F 1:05:09.6+27:34.2+73.34%57.69%-20.76%-21.93%
67656Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC FV40F 1:06:09.6+28:34.2+76.00%56.82%-22.62%-23.80%
68614Graham YoungSinfin RC MV70M 1:07:02.3+29:26.9+78.34%56.07%-24.25%-25.44%
69664Tim StainforthShelton Striders MV40M 1:07:08.6+29:33.2+78.62%55.98%-24.44%-25.64%
70647Lisa SmithBeeston AC FV40F 1:08:57.2+31:21.8+83.44%54.52%-27.79%-29.03%
71670Angela BurleyNotts Women Runners FV60F 1:09:32.3+31:56.9+84.99%54.06%-28.88%-30.12%
72666Nat ScroggieNotts Women Runners FSF 1:10:37.0+33:01.6+87.86%53.23%-30.88%-32.14%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1658Rebecca LinekerRipley RC FSF 51:50.2--100%14.63%15.42%
2661Rachel FarrowShelton Striders FSF 52:42.5+0:52.3+1.68%98.35%13.19%13.99%
3607Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK FV40F 53:25.1+1:34.9+3.05%97.04%12.02%12.84%
4626Emily SandersAshbourne RC FV50F 53:27.8+1:37.6+3.14%96.96%11.95%12.76%
5654Sian MeadMatlock AC FV50F 55:07.8+3:17.6+6.35%94.03%9.20%10.04%
6635Cathy AytonIlkeston RC FSF 55:33.5+3:43.3+7.18%93.30%8.50%9.34%
7640Alison ButlinRiplet RC FV40F 57:03.4+5:13.2+10.07%90.85%6.03%6.90%
8657Stef RobinsonWirksworth RC FSF 1:00:02.9+8:12.7+15.84%86.32%1.10%2.02%
9639Liz PhillipsShelton Striders FV40F 1:00:09.9+8:19.7+16.07%86.16%0.91%1.83%
10604Jan ForresterMatlock AC FV60F 1:00:20.5+8:30.3+16.41%85.91%0.62%1.54%
11621Carolyn HopkinsonShelton Striders FV50F 1:02:13.6+10:23.4+20.04%83.30%-2.48%-1.54%
12652Sarah SinclairMacclesfield Harriers FV40F 1:02:23.9+10:33.7+20.37%83.07%-2.77%-1.82%
13632Julie CorbyShelton Striders FV40F 1:02:26.4+10:36.2+20.46%83.02%-2.84%-1.89%
14629Marcella KilbaneBelper 10:20 FSF 1:03:31.6+11:41.4+22.55%81.60%-4.63%-3.66%
15623Sally OwenMatlock AC FV40F 1:03:37.2+11:47.0+22.73%81.48%-4.78%-3.81%
16659Lisa WisemanUA FV40F 1:05:09.6+13:19.4+25.70%79.55%-7.32%-6.32%
17656Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC FV40F 1:06:09.6+14:19.4+27.63%78.35%-8.96%-7.96%
18647Lisa SmithBeeston AC FV40F 1:08:57.2+17:07.0+33.02%75.18%-13.56%-12.51%
19670Angela BurleyNotts Women Runners FV60F 1:09:32.3+17:42.1+34.15%74.54%-14.53%-13.47%
20666Nat ScroggieNotts Women Runners FSF 1:10:37.0+18:46.8+36.23%73.41%-16.30%-15.23%
  • Female - FS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1658Rebecca LinekerRipley RC FSF 51:50.2--100%12.21%10.32%
2661Rachel FarrowShelton Striders FSF 52:42.5+0:52.3+1.68%98.35%10.74%8.81%
3635Cathy AytonIlkeston RC FSF 55:33.5+3:43.3+7.18%93.30%5.91%3.88%
4657Stef RobinsonWirksworth RC FSF 1:00:02.9+8:12.7+15.84%86.32%-1.69%-3.88%
5629Marcella KilbaneBelper 10:20 FSF 1:03:31.6+11:41.4+22.55%81.60%-7.58%-9.90%
6666Nat ScroggieNotts Women Runners FSF 1:10:37.0+18:46.8+36.23%73.41%-19.59%-22.17%
  • Female - FV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK FV40F 53:25.1--100%14.05%14.45%
2640Alison ButlinRiplet RC FV40F 57:03.4+3:38.3+6.81%93.62%8.20%8.62%
3639Liz PhillipsShelton Striders FV40F 1:00:09.9+6:44.8+12.63%88.79%3.20%3.64%
4652Sarah SinclairMacclesfield Harriers FV40F 1:02:23.9+8:58.8+16.81%85.61%-0.40%0.07%
5632Julie CorbyShelton Striders FV40F 1:02:26.4+9:01.3+16.89%85.55%-0.46%0.00%
6623Sally OwenMatlock AC FV40F 1:03:37.2+10:12.1+19.10%83.96%-2.36%-1.89%
7659Lisa WisemanUA FV40F 1:05:09.6+11:44.5+21.98%81.98%-4.84%-4.36%
8656Jackie LudlamWirksworth RC FV40F 1:06:09.6+12:44.5+23.85%80.74%-6.45%-5.96%
9647Lisa SmithBeeston AC FV40F 1:08:57.2+15:32.1+29.08%77.47%-10.94%-10.43%
  • Female - FV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1626Emily SandersAshbourne RC FV50F 53:27.8--100%6.11%3.02%
2654Sian MeadMatlock AC FV50F 55:07.8+1:40.0+3.12%96.98%3.18%0.00%
3621Carolyn HopkinsonShelton Striders FV50F 1:02:13.6+8:45.8+16.39%85.92%-9.28%-12.87%
  • Female - FV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Jan ForresterMatlock AC FV60F 1:00:20.5--100%7.08%7.08%
2670Angela BurleyNotts Women Runners FV60F 1:09:32.3+9:11.8+15.24%86.77%-7.08%-7.08%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1660Kenny MaltonShelton Striders MSM 37:35.4--100%26.80%26.64%
2663Ben CartwrightMatlock AC MSM 38:12.9+0:37.5+1.66%98.36%25.59%25.42%
3665Austin FrostDark Peak MV40M 41:13.4+3:38.0+9.67%91.19%19.73%19.55%
4615Paul ButcherUA MV50M 41:37.0+4:01.6+10.71%90.32%18.96%18.78%
5605Jordan StreetClonwe RRC MSM 41:50.5+4:15.1+11.31%89.84%18.53%18.34%
6667Peter WatsonErewash Valley RC MSM 43:06.6+5:31.2+14.68%87.20%16.06%15.87%
7628Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers MSM 43:48.2+6:12.8+16.53%85.82%14.71%14.51%
8642Daniel LythamBuxton AC MSM 43:55.8+6:20.4+16.87%85.57%14.46%14.27%
9600Glenn BairdUA MV50M 44:47.8+7:12.4+19.17%83.91%12.77%12.57%
10630Sam BaconBelper 10:20 MSM 45:01.8+7:26.4+19.79%83.48%12.32%12.12%
11638Andrew HunterBeeston AC MV40M 45:12.2+7:36.8+20.25%83.16%11.98%11.78%
12637Robin MittonPennine FR MV40M 45:17.6+7:42.2+20.49%82.99%11.80%11.61%
13641Andy KenyonUA MV40M 45:23.5+7:48.1+20.75%82.81%11.61%11.41%
14668James FoxMatlock AC MSM 45:30.3+7:54.9+21.06%82.61%11.39%11.19%
15627John BirkettUA MV40M 45:56.7+8:21.3+22.23%81.82%10.54%10.33%
16645David HortonBelper Harriers MV50M 46:26.8+8:51.4+23.56%80.93%9.56%9.35%
17651James McMurtyAshbourne RC MV50M 46:34.6+8:59.2+23.91%80.71%9.31%9.10%
18620Martyn RobinsonUA MV50M 46:48.7+9:13.3+24.53%80.30%8.85%8.64%
19648David BishBeeston AC MSM 48:29.4+10:54.0+29.00%77.52%5.58%5.37%
20631Ken JeffreyBelper 10:20 MV50M 49:06.6+11:31.2+30.65%76.54%4.37%4.16%
21613Trevor HibbertSinfin RC MV40M 49:10.8+11:35.4+30.83%76.43%4.24%4.02%
22625Keith MorganAshbourne RC MV50M 49:22.9+11:47.5+31.37%76.12%3.84%3.63%
23634Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC MV50M 49:28.1+11:52.7+31.60%75.99%3.67%3.46%
24636Chris GillotWirksworth RC MV40M 50:33.3+12:57.9+34.49%74.35%1.56%1.34%
25650George KatariaSinfin RC MV50M 50:41.8+13:06.4+34.87%74.15%1.28%1.06%
26662Mark BeightonBelper Harriers MV40M 50:46.1+13:10.7+35.06%74.04%1.14%0.92%
27601Brian WarnerSinfin RC MV50M 51:42.7+14:07.3+37.57%72.69%-0.69%-0.92%
28611David PatrickAshbourne RC MV50M 51:52.7+14:17.3+38.01%72.46%-1.02%-1.25%
29649Michael SmithBeeston AC MSM 52:32.4+14:57.0+39.77%71.55%-2.31%-2.54%
30669David CloughMatlock AC MV50M 52:40.2+15:04.8+40.12%71.37%-2.56%-2.79%
31609Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers MV50M 52:50.4+15:15.0+40.57%71.14%-2.89%-3.12%
32633James GentUA MSM 53:04.0+15:28.6+41.17%70.84%-3.33%-3.56%
33624Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC MV40M 53:22.1+15:46.7+41.97%70.44%-3.92%-4.15%
34655Mark ChimleyMatlock AC MV40M 54:01.0+16:25.6+43.70%69.59%-5.18%-5.42%
35610Dan NightingaleKimberley Striders MV40M 54:05.6+16:30.2+43.90%69.49%-5.33%-5.57%
36606Roger WillisonSinfin RC MV50M 54:09.9+16:34.5+44.09%69.40%-5.47%-5.71%
37653Steve MeadMatlock AC MV50M 55:37.7+18:02.3+47.99%67.57%-8.32%-8.56%
38617Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 56:12.5+18:37.1+49.53%66.88%-9.45%-9.70%
39612Ian RossVegan Runners UK MV40M 56:33.9+18:58.5+50.48%66.45%-10.14%-10.39%
40644Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers MV40M 56:38.3+19:02.9+50.67%66.37%-10.29%-10.54%
41602David WalkerUA MV50M 56:51.2+19:15.8+51.25%66.12%-10.71%-10.95%
42616Jon HatfieldDark Peak MV50M 56:58.3+19:22.9+51.56%65.98%-10.94%-11.19%
43608Richard MartinUA MSM 57:16.9+19:41.5+52.39%65.62%-11.54%-11.79%
44619Mark GouldUA MV40M 57:43.0+20:07.6+53.54%65.13%-12.39%-12.64%
45671Mick FowlerUA MV60M 58:34.2+20:58.8+55.81%64.18%-14.05%-14.31%
46603Paul StevensonSinfin RC MV60M 58:44.5+21:09.1+56.27%63.99%-14.38%-14.64%
47622Chris HopkinsonShelton Striders MV60M 1:01:00.9+23:25.5+62.32%61.61%-18.81%-19.08%
48646Paul PageBeeston AC MV40M 1:01:15.3+23:39.9+62.96%61.37%-19.28%-19.55%
49643Ian WallisLong Eaton RC MV50M 1:01:47.6+24:12.2+64.39%60.83%-20.32%-20.60%
50618John BushSinfin RC MV70M 1:04:44.1+27:08.7+72.21%58.07%-26.05%-26.34%
51614Graham YoungSinfin RC MV70M 1:07:02.3+29:26.9+78.34%56.07%-30.54%-30.83%
52664Tim StainforthShelton Striders MV40M 1:07:08.6+29:33.2+78.62%55.98%-30.74%-31.04%
  • Male - MS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1660Kenny MaltonShelton Striders MSM 37:35.4--100%18.05%15.49%
2663Ben CartwrightMatlock AC MSM 38:12.9+0:37.5+1.66%98.36%16.68%14.08%
3605Jordan StreetClonwe RRC MSM 41:50.5+4:15.1+11.31%89.84%8.78%5.93%
4667Peter WatsonErewash Valley RC MSM 43:06.6+5:31.2+14.68%87.20%6.01%3.08%
5628Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers MSM 43:48.2+6:12.8+16.53%85.82%4.50%1.52%
6642Daniel LythamBuxton AC MSM 43:55.8+6:20.4+16.87%85.57%4.22%1.24%
7630Sam BaconBelper 10:20 MSM 45:01.8+7:26.4+19.79%83.48%1.82%-1.24%
8668James FoxMatlock AC MSM 45:30.3+7:54.9+21.06%82.61%0.79%-2.30%
9648David BishBeeston AC MSM 48:29.4+10:54.0+29.00%77.52%-5.72%-9.02%
10649Michael SmithBeeston AC MSM 52:32.4+14:57.0+39.77%71.55%-14.55%-18.12%
11633James GentUA MSM 53:04.0+15:28.6+41.17%70.84%-15.70%-19.30%
12608Richard MartinUA MSM 57:16.9+19:41.5+52.39%65.62%-24.89%-28.78%
  • Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1665Austin FrostDark Peak MV40M 41:13.4--100%20.95%20.83%
2638Andrew HunterBeeston AC MV40M 45:12.2+3:58.8+9.65%91.20%13.32%13.18%
3637Robin MittonPennine FR MV40M 45:17.6+4:04.2+9.87%91.01%13.14%13.01%
4641Andy KenyonUA MV40M 45:23.5+4:10.1+10.11%90.82%12.95%12.82%
5627John BirkettUA MV40M 45:56.7+4:43.3+11.45%89.72%11.89%11.76%
6613Trevor HibbertSinfin RC MV40M 49:10.8+7:57.4+19.30%83.82%5.69%5.55%
7636Chris GillotWirksworth RC MV40M 50:33.3+9:19.9+22.64%81.54%3.05%2.91%
8662Mark BeightonBelper Harriers MV40M 50:46.1+9:32.7+23.15%81.20%2.64%2.50%
9624Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC MV40M 53:22.1+12:08.7+29.46%77.24%-2.34%-2.50%
10655Mark ChimleyMatlock AC MV40M 54:01.0+12:47.6+31.03%76.32%-3.58%-3.74%
11610Dan NightingaleKimberley Striders MV40M 54:05.6+12:52.2+31.22%76.21%-3.73%-3.89%
12612Ian RossVegan Runners UK MV40M 56:33.9+15:20.5+37.22%72.88%-8.47%-8.64%
13644Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers MV40M 56:38.3+15:24.9+37.39%72.78%-8.61%-8.78%
14619Mark GouldUA MV40M 57:43.0+16:29.6+40.01%71.42%-10.68%-10.85%
15646Paul PageBeeston AC MV40M 1:01:15.3+20:01.9+48.59%67.30%-17.47%-17.64%
16664Tim StainforthShelton Striders MV40M 1:07:08.6+25:55.2+62.88%61.40%-28.76%-28.95%
  • Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1615Paul ButcherUA MV50M 41:37.0--100%18.95%19.52%
2600Glenn BairdUA MV50M 44:47.8+3:10.8+7.64%92.90%12.76%13.37%
3645David HortonBelper Harriers MV50M 46:26.8+4:49.8+11.61%89.60%9.55%10.18%
4651James McMurtyAshbourne RC MV50M 46:34.6+4:57.6+11.92%89.35%9.29%9.93%
5620Martyn RobinsonUA MV50M 46:48.7+5:11.7+12.48%88.90%8.84%9.48%
6631Ken JeffreyBelper 10:20 MV50M 49:06.6+7:29.6+18.01%84.74%4.36%5.03%
7625Keith MorganAshbourne RC MV50M 49:22.9+7:45.9+18.66%84.28%3.83%4.51%
8634Gabriel HutchingsAshbourne RC MV50M 49:28.1+7:51.1+18.87%84.13%3.66%4.34%
9650George KatariaSinfin RC MV50M 50:41.8+9:04.8+21.82%82.09%1.27%1.96%
10601Brian WarnerSinfin RC MV50M 51:42.7+10:05.7+24.26%80.48%-0.71%0.00%
11611David PatrickAshbourne RC MV50M 51:52.7+10:15.7+24.66%80.22%-1.03%-0.32%
12669David CloughMatlock AC MV50M 52:40.2+11:03.2+26.56%79.01%-2.57%-1.85%
13609Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers MV50M 52:50.4+11:13.4+26.97%78.76%-2.90%-2.18%
14606Roger WillisonSinfin RC MV50M 54:09.9+12:32.9+30.15%76.83%-5.48%-4.74%
15653Steve MeadMatlock AC MV50M 55:37.7+14:00.7+33.67%74.81%-8.33%-7.57%
16617Steve GoodallMatlock AC MV50M 56:12.5+14:35.5+35.06%74.04%-9.46%-8.70%
17602David WalkerUA MV50M 56:51.2+15:14.2+36.61%73.20%-10.72%-9.94%
18616Jon HatfieldDark Peak MV50M 56:58.3+15:21.3+36.90%73.05%-10.95%-10.17%
19643Ian WallisLong Eaton RC MV50M 1:01:47.6+20:10.6+48.48%67.35%-20.34%-19.50%
  • Male - MV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1671Mick FowlerUA MV60M 58:34.2--100%1.47%0.29%
2603Paul StevensonSinfin RC MV60M 58:44.5+0:10.3+0.29%99.71%1.18%0.00%
3622Chris HopkinsonShelton Striders MV60M 1:01:00.9+2:26.7+4.17%95.99%-2.65%-3.87%
  • Male - MV70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1618John BushSinfin RC MV70M 1:04:44.1--100%1.75%1.75%
2614Graham YoungSinfin RC MV70M 1:07:02.3+2:18.2+3.56%96.56%-1.75%-1.75%