Moar XC at Harris Lake County Park

Sunday, July 8, 2018 9:41 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 6:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Short Loop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1477Cat McCaskillThanks Mom! Kids10F 40:27.1--100%0.00%0.00%09:45:43.2
  • Kids Short Loop - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1477Cat McCaskillThanks Mom! Kids10F 40:27.1--100%0.00%0.00%09:45:43.2
  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Luke Bourke Juniors 12-1414M 39:15.2--100%20.15%18.37%09:44:50.3
2425Jake MackleerScwheaty Yeti Juniors 12-1414M 42:09.4+2:54.2+7.40%93.11%14.24%12.33%09:44:50.3
3490Mika Honigan Juniors 12-14 45:17.3+6:02.1+15.37%86.67%7.87%5.82%09:44:50.3
4481Christian SchmidtTORC Juniors 9-1111M 50:53.3+11:38.1+29.64%77.14%-3.52%-5.82%09:45:10.2
5474Ryan Stormant Juniors 12-1413M 55:09.5+15:54.3+40.52%71.16%-12.20%-14.70%09:44:50.3
6480Travis Mathers Juniors 9-119M 1:02:12.5+22:57.3+58.48%63.10%-26.55%-29.36%09:45:10.2
  • 1 lap - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Luke Bourke Juniors 12-1414M 39:15.2--100%13.66%10.22%09:44:50.3
2425Jake MackleerScwheaty Yeti Juniors 12-1414M 42:09.4+2:54.2+7.40%93.11%7.27%3.58%09:44:50.3
3490Mika Honigan Juniors 12-14 45:17.3+6:02.1+15.37%86.67%0.39%-3.58%09:44:50.3
4474Ryan Stormant Juniors 12-1413M 55:09.5+15:54.3+40.52%71.16%-21.32%-26.16%09:44:50.3
  • 1 lap - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1481Christian SchmidtTORC Juniors 9-1111M 50:53.3--100%10.01%10.01%09:45:10.2
2480Travis Mathers Juniors 9-119M 1:02:12.5+11:19.2+22.24%81.80%-10.01%-10.01%09:45:10.2
  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1451Garrett Stormant Juniors 15-18 1:17:27.2--100%10.55%6.41%09:41:55.7
2404Steven Saunders Novice Men (40+)46M 1:18:20.2+0:53.0+1.14%98.87%9.53%5.34%10:02:07.0
3445Mark McDougall Novice Men (19-39) 1:19:23.9+1:56.7+2.51%97.55%8.30%4.06%10:00:23.7
4412Luke SmithEl Futuro Novice Men (40+)45M 1:20:09.2+2:42.0+3.49%96.63%7.43%3.15%10:02:07.0
5427Guy Hagan Juniors 15-1816M 1:20:43.0+3:15.8+4.21%95.96%6.78%2.47%09:41:55.7
6472Aidan Jonkheer EssmanCat Fish Eating Country Boys Juniors 15-1815M 1:20:46.3+3:19.1+4.28%95.89%6.72%2.40%09:41:55.7
7443Aaron McCullough Novice Men (19-39)28M 1:21:36.6+4:09.4+5.37%94.91%5.75%1.39%10:00:23.7
8441Barry Evans Novice Men (40+)49M 1:23:54.4+6:27.2+8.33%92.31%3.10%-1.39%10:02:07.0
9470David Bourke Novice Men (40+)48M 1:26:43.8+9:16.6+11.98%89.30%-0.16%-4.80%10:02:07.0
10473Steven Stormant Novice Men (40+)46M 1:28:16.7+10:49.5+13.98%87.74%-1.95%-6.67%10:02:07.0
11455Jake King Novice Men (19-39) 1:30:11.7+12:44.5+16.45%85.87%-4.16%-8.99%10:00:23.7
12460Mark SmithTeam Monaco/Smith Novice Men (40+)51M 1:35:13.8+17:46.6+22.95%81.33%-9.98%-15.07%10:02:07.0
13415LAURA MAGUIREColumbus Novice Women (19-39)39F 1:39:33.8+22:06.6+28.55%77.79%-14.98%-20.31%10:09:27.4
14459Lex Cherry Novice Women (19-39)25F 1:49:54.1+32:26.9+41.89%70.48%-26.92%-32.80%10:09:27.4
-493Lars Schmidt Novice Men (40+) DNF-----10:02:07.0
  • 2 laps - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1451Garrett Stormant Juniors 15-18 1:17:27.2--100%2.75%4.04%09:41:55.7
2427Guy Hagan Juniors 15-1816M 1:20:43.0+3:15.8+4.21%95.96%-1.34%0.00%09:41:55.7
3472Aidan Jonkheer EssmanCat Fish Eating Country Boys Juniors 15-1815M 1:20:46.3+3:19.1+4.28%95.89%-1.41%-0.07%09:41:55.7
  • 2 laps - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1445Mark McDougallNovice Men (19-39) 1:19:23.9--100%5.18%2.71%10:00:23.7
2443Aaron McCulloughNovice Men (19-39)28M 1:21:36.6+2:12.7+2.79%97.29%2.54%0.00%10:00:23.7
3455Jake KingNovice Men (19-39) 1:30:11.7+10:47.8+13.60%88.03%-7.72%-10.52%10:00:23.7
  • 2 laps - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1404Steven Saunders Novice Men (40+)46M 1:18:20.2--100%8.31%8.18%10:02:07.0
2412Luke SmithEl Futuro Novice Men (40+)45M 1:20:09.2+1:49.0+2.32%97.73%6.19%6.05%10:02:07.0
3441Barry Evans Novice Men (40+)49M 1:23:54.4+5:34.2+7.11%93.36%1.79%1.65%10:02:07.0
4470David Bourke Novice Men (40+)48M 1:26:43.8+8:23.6+10.71%90.32%-1.51%-1.65%10:02:07.0
5473Steven Stormant Novice Men (40+)46M 1:28:16.7+9:56.5+12.69%88.74%-3.32%-3.47%10:02:07.0
6460Mark SmithTeam Monaco/Smith Novice Men (40+)51M 1:35:13.8+16:53.6+21.57%82.26%-11.46%-11.62%10:02:07.0
-493Lars Schmidt Novice Men (40+) DNF-----10:02:07.0
  • 2 laps - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1415LAURA MAGUIREColumbus Novice Women (19-39)39F 1:39:33.8--100%4.94%4.94%10:09:27.4
2459Lex Cherry Novice Women (19-39)25F 1:49:54.1+10:20.3+10.38%90.59%-4.94%-4.94%10:09:27.4
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Aaron Dillow Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:08:45.9--100%16.58%13.33%10:53:47.8
2416Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:09:24.5+0:38.6+0.94%99.07%15.80%12.52%10:53:47.8
3436Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Cycling Team Singlespeed40M 1:10:06.3+1:20.4+1.95%98.09%14.96%11.64%10:52:51.7
4450Dave AndersonCrank Arm Cycling Sport Men (40-49)48M 1:12:31.8+3:45.9+5.48%94.81%12.02%8.59%10:56:24.7
5424James Allen Singlespeed43M 1:12:35.2+3:49.3+5.56%94.74%11.95%8.52%10:52:51.7
6423Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)44M 1:12:36.7+3:50.8+5.59%94.70%11.92%8.48%10:56:24.7
7409Mike LockhartRevolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)41M 1:12:52.6+4:06.7+5.98%94.36%11.60%8.15%10:56:24.7
8421Joe PenleyTrek Holly Park Sport Men (19-39)18M 1:13:55.8+5:09.9+7.51%93.01%10.32%6.82%10:53:47.8
9430David CrowleyCrank Arm Brewing Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:14:12.5+5:26.6+7.92%92.66%9.98%6.47%10:53:47.8
10449Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed36M 1:15:37.1+6:51.2+9.97%90.94%8.27%4.69%10:52:51.7
11476Josh Spaete Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:16:19.7+7:33.8+11.00%90.09%7.41%3.80%10:53:47.8
12438Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Open Men 50+50M 1:16:35.4+7:49.5+11.38%89.78%7.09%3.47%10:58:59.8
13401Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:16:46.2+8:00.3+11.64%89.57%6.87%3.24%10:56:24.7
14408Mike McLambTricyclists BRC Sport Men (40-49)49M 1:17:09.1+8:23.2+12.20%89.13%6.41%2.76%10:56:24.7
15407Mike VandyCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport Open Men 50+51M 1:17:18.0+8:32.1+12.41%88.96%6.23%2.58%10:58:59.8
16422Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+56M 1:17:21.3+8:35.4+12.49%88.90%6.16%2.51%10:58:59.8
17437Bryan Jones Sport Men (19-39)37M 1:19:02.1+10:16.2+14.93%87.01%4.12%0.39%10:58:59.8
18447Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)43M 1:19:20.6+10:34.7+15.38%86.67%3.75%0.00%10:56:24.7
19418Josh HatchellBell Lap Cycleworks Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:22:19.8+13:33.9+19.73%83.52%0.13%-3.76%10:53:47.8
20406Todd Thornton Open Men 50+66M 1:22:20.7+13:34.8+19.75%83.51%0.11%-3.78%10:58:59.8
21492Josh McKay Sport Men (19-39) 1:22:26.6+13:40.7+19.89%83.41%-0.01%-3.91%10:53:47.8
22403Stuart Outten Sport Men (40-49)47M 1:22:57.7+14:11.8+20.65%82.89%-0.64%-4.56%10:56:24.7
23478Curt Steddum Open Men 50+60M 1:23:08.2+14:22.3+20.90%82.71%-0.85%-4.78%10:58:59.8
24494Scott Fischer Open Men 50+ 1:25:09.3+16:23.4+23.83%80.75%-3.30%-7.32%10:58:59.8
25479Rob McCaskill Sport Men (19-39)35M 1:25:39.9+16:54.0+24.58%80.27%-3.92%-7.97%10:53:47.8
26457Elizabeth Skiba Sport Women (40-49)45F 1:26:48.0+18:02.1+26.23%79.22%-5.29%-9.40%11:00:29.5
27420John MackleerScwheaty Yeti Sport Men (40-49)42M 1:26:54.1+18:08.2+26.37%79.13%-5.42%-9.53%10:56:24.7
28484Allan Brunner Open Men 50+55M 1:27:18.5+18:32.6+26.97%78.76%-5.91%-10.04%10:58:59.8
29426Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Sport Women 50+58F 1:29:33.1+20:47.2+30.23%76.79%-8.63%-12.87%11:00:29.5
30431David B Crowley Open Men 50+ 1:30:41.7+21:55.8+31.89%75.82%-10.02%-14.31%10:58:59.8
31495Steve Whitt Open Men 50+ 1:30:44.3+21:58.4+31.95%75.78%-10.07%-14.36%10:58:59.8
32444Tom Wassmer Open Men 50+57M 1:36:00.4+27:14.5+39.62%71.63%-16.46%-21.00%10:58:59.8
33429Esther Granville Sport Women (19-39)38F 1:39:08.0+30:22.1+44.16%69.37%-20.26%-24.94%11:00:29.5
34414Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (19-39)28F 1:51:27.1+42:41.2+62.08%61.70%-35.20%-40.47%11:00:29.5
35475Matthew Gronke Singlespeed35M 2:00:06.0+51:20.1+74.65%57.26%-45.69%-51.37%10:52:51.7
  • 3 laps - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1438Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Open Men 50+50M 1:16:35.4--100%9.54%8.98%10:58:59.8
2407Mike VandyCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport Open Men 50+51M 1:17:18.0+0:42.6+0.93%99.08%8.70%8.14%10:58:59.8
3422Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+56M 1:17:21.3+0:45.9+1.00%99.01%8.63%8.07%10:58:59.8
4406Todd Thornton Open Men 50+66M 1:22:20.7+5:45.3+7.51%93.01%2.74%2.14%10:58:59.8
5478Curt Steddum Open Men 50+60M 1:23:08.2+6:32.8+8.55%92.13%1.80%1.20%10:58:59.8
6494Scott Fischer Open Men 50+ 1:25:09.3+8:33.9+11.18%89.94%-0.58%-1.20%10:58:59.8
7484Allan Brunner Open Men 50+55M 1:27:18.5+10:43.1+13.99%87.72%-3.12%-3.76%10:58:59.8
8431David B Crowley Open Men 50+ 1:30:41.7+14:06.3+18.42%84.45%-7.12%-7.78%10:58:59.8
9495Steve Whitt Open Men 50+ 1:30:44.3+14:08.9+18.47%84.41%-7.18%-7.83%10:58:59.8
10444Tom Wassmer Open Men 50+57M 1:36:00.4+19:25.0+25.35%79.78%-13.40%-14.10%10:58:59.8
  • 3 laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Cycling Team Singlespeed40M 1:10:06.3--100%17.14%5.39%10:52:51.7
2424James Allen Singlespeed43M 1:12:35.2+2:28.9+3.54%96.58%14.20%2.05%10:52:51.7
3449Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed36M 1:15:37.1+5:30.8+7.86%92.71%10.62%-2.05%10:52:51.7
4475Matthew Gronke Singlespeed35M 2:00:06.0+49:59.7+71.31%58.37%-41.96%-62.07%10:52:51.7
  • 3 laps - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Aaron Dillow Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:08:45.9--100%10.58%9.91%10:53:47.8
2416Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:09:24.5+0:38.6+0.94%99.07%9.74%9.07%10:53:47.8
3421Joe PenleyTrek Holly Park Sport Men (19-39)18M 1:13:55.8+5:09.9+7.51%93.01%3.86%3.14%10:53:47.8
4430David CrowleyCrank Arm Brewing Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:14:12.5+5:26.6+7.92%92.66%3.50%2.78%10:53:47.8
5476Josh Spaete Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:16:19.7+7:33.8+11.00%90.09%0.75%0.00%10:53:47.8
6437Bryan Jones Sport Men (19-39)37M 1:19:02.1+10:16.2+14.93%87.01%-2.77%-3.55%10:58:59.8
7418Josh HatchellBell Lap Cycleworks Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:22:19.8+13:33.9+19.73%83.52%-7.06%-7.86%10:53:47.8
8492Josh McKay Sport Men (19-39) 1:22:26.6+13:40.7+19.89%83.41%-7.21%-8.01%10:53:47.8
9479Rob McCaskill Sport Men (19-39)35M 1:25:39.9+16:54.0+24.58%80.27%-11.40%-12.23%10:53:47.8
  • 3 laps - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Dave AndersonCrank Arm Cycling Sport Men (40-49)48M 1:12:31.8--100%6.59%5.76%10:56:24.7
2423Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)44M 1:12:36.7+0:04.9+0.11%99.89%6.48%5.65%10:56:24.7
3409Mike LockhartRevolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)41M 1:12:52.6+0:20.8+0.48%99.52%6.14%5.31%10:56:24.7
4401Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)45M 1:16:46.2+4:14.4+5.85%94.48%1.12%0.25%10:56:24.7
5408Mike McLambTricyclists BRC Sport Men (40-49)49M 1:17:09.1+4:37.3+6.37%94.01%0.63%-0.25%10:56:24.7
6447Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)43M 1:19:20.6+6:48.8+9.39%91.41%-2.19%-3.10%10:56:24.7
7403Stuart Outten Sport Men (40-49)47M 1:22:57.7+10:25.9+14.38%87.43%-6.85%-7.80%10:56:24.7
8420John MackleerScwheaty Yeti Sport Men (40-49)42M 1:26:54.1+14:22.3+19.81%83.46%-11.92%-12.92%10:56:24.7
  • 3 laps - Sport Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Esther Granville Sport Women (19-39)38F 1:39:08.0--100%5.85%5.85%11:00:29.5
2414Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (19-39)28F 1:51:27.1+12:19.1+12.43%88.95%-5.85%-5.85%11:00:29.5
  • 3 laps - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Elizabeth SkibaSport Women (40-49)45F 1:26:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:29.5
  • 3 laps - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1426Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Sport Women 50+58F 1:29:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:29.5
  • 4 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Keith GerardenHappy Tooth Racing Expert Men39M 1:40:17.6--100%13.55%10.83%11:52:47.4
2439Brendan Dillow Expert Men32M 1:40:26.4+0:08.8+0.15%99.85%13.43%10.70%11:52:47.4
3411Matt McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Expert Men40M 1:40:27.3+0:09.7+0.16%99.84%13.41%10.69%11:52:47.4
4410Michael MathersJA King Racing Expert Men41M 1:41:06.4+0:48.8+0.81%99.20%12.85%10.11%11:52:47.4
5456Paul Kolb Expert Men 1:50:14.0+9:56.4+9.91%90.98%4.99%2.00%11:52:47.4
6466Will PfeifferBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men30M 1:54:43.3+14:25.7+14.39%87.42%1.12%-2.00%11:52:47.4
7433Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women32F 2:01:49.3+21:31.7+21.47%82.33%-5.00%-8.31%11:53:42.8
8432Connie FerrellTeam Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery Expert Women32F 2:08:43.7+28:26.1+28.35%77.91%-10.96%-14.45%11:53:42.8
9446Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Expert Women38F 2:16:08.8+35:51.2+35.75%73.67%-17.35%-21.04%11:53:42.8
10442Autumn BartelsVahsmtb Expert Women14F 2:26:13.8+45:56.2+45.80%68.59%-26.04%-30.01%11:53:42.8
-413Lucas LivermonCrank Arm Cycling Team Expert Men34M DNF-----11:52:47.4
-434Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men30M DNF-----11:52:47.4
  • 4 laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Keith GerardenHappy Tooth Racing Expert Men39M 1:40:17.6--100%4.06%0.48%11:52:47.4
2439Brendan Dillow Expert Men32M 1:40:26.4+0:08.8+0.15%99.85%3.92%0.34%11:52:47.4
3411Matt McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Expert Men40M 1:40:27.3+0:09.7+0.16%99.84%3.91%0.32%11:52:47.4
4410Michael MathersJA King Racing Expert Men41M 1:41:06.4+0:48.8+0.81%99.20%3.29%-0.32%11:52:47.4
5456Paul Kolb Expert Men 1:50:14.0+9:56.4+9.91%90.98%-5.44%-9.38%11:52:47.4
6466Will PfeifferBerger Hardware Bikes Expert Men30M 1:54:43.3+14:25.7+14.39%87.42%-9.74%-13.83%11:52:47.4
-413Lucas LivermonCrank Arm Cycling Team Expert Men34M DNF-----11:52:47.4
-434Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men30M DNF-----11:52:47.4
  • 4 laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1433Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women32F 2:01:49.3--100%8.56%8.02%11:53:42.8
2432Connie FerrellTeam Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery Expert Women32F 2:08:43.7+6:54.4+5.67%94.63%3.38%2.80%11:53:42.8
3446Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Expert Women38F 2:16:08.8+14:19.5+11.76%89.48%-2.19%-2.80%11:53:42.8
4442Autumn BartelsVahsmtb Expert Women14F 2:26:13.8+24:24.5+20.04%83.31%-9.76%-10.41%11:53:42.8