The Great Chickasawhay Race 2018

Saturday, July 7, 2018 8:06 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Waynesboro, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 8, 2018 7:38 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Friends of the Chickasawhay
Race website: www.chickasawhayfriends.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex 17L 16W K1 Race (M)57M 2:50:48.8--100%38.94%37.28%
2108BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar, SEL, 21'2", 17.1" K1 Race (M)43M 2:59:51.0+9:02.2+5.29%94.98%35.71%33.96%
3142HIRSCHFIELD & BuckalewWaynesboro, MS - 22’ long, 22” wide K2 Race (M)60M 3:13:17.4+22:28.6+13.16%88.37%30.91%29.03%
4120CARPENTER, CharlesSterlington - Epic V8 Pro 19Ft×20In K1 Fast (M)52M 3:19:26.6+28:37.8+16.76%85.65%28.71%26.77%
5133FLETCHER, GarrettPENSACOLA, FL - 14' SUP SUP 14' (M)27M 3:20:27.5+29:38.7+17.36%85.21%28.34%26.40%
6167SCHULTE, KimMandeville, LA - Kayak, Nordic Arrow, 19'6"L 20"W K1 Fast (F)46F 3:20:37.0+29:48.2+17.45%85.14%28.29%26.34%
7180Team KrakenSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson, Nomad2, 24-7, 23.2 K2 Rec (M)M 3:22:21.5+31:32.7+18.47%84.41%27.66%25.70%
8132DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)54M 3:22:46.5+31:57.7+18.71%84.24%27.52%25.55%
9155MOORE, GregoryMonroe, LA - West Side Boat Shop, Sleek 19'4" X 20" K1 Fast (M)59M 3:23:32.2+32:43.4+19.16%83.92%27.24%25.27%
10140HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES 20L 16.5W K1 Race (F)21F 3:25:12.1+34:23.3+20.13%83.24%26.65%24.66%
11147KINDERMAN, NicholasOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7, 17' X 21.25" K1 Long (M)40M 3:26:31.4+35:42.6+20.91%82.71%26.18%24.17%
12164ROUNSAVILLE, ZachOrange Beach, AL - Indigo SUP 14 SUP 14' (M)28M 3:28:57.7+38:08.9+22.33%81.74%25.30%23.27%
13151MAULDIN, SamWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18 18Long 21 1/2 Wide K1 Fast (M)68M 3:29:00.6+38:11.8+22.36%81.72%25.29%23.26%
14197RICHARDS., CamilleMadison, MS - Epic V7 / 17' / 21.25" K1 Long (F)48F 3:32:55.6+42:06.8+24.65%80.22%23.89%21.82%
15143HORTON II, DarrellTheodore, AL - SIC RS 14 X 24.5 SUP SUP 14' (M)46M 3:35:15.1+44:26.3+26.02%79.36%23.06%20.97%
16173SMITH, KalebLucedale, MS - Epic V7 17’ X 21.25” K1 Long (M)29M 3:35:38.5+44:49.7+26.24%79.21%22.92%20.82%
17212PAYNE, NateOcean Springs K1 Medium (M)59M 3:36:25.5+45:36.7+26.70%78.92%22.64%20.53%
18129DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Wenonah, Voyager, 17.50' Long, 27" Wide K1 Long (M)38M 3:41:59.3+51:10.5+29.96%76.95%20.65%18.49%
19183UMANNOVA, AdelaOrange Beach, AL - Indigo Barracuda 14×25.5 SUP 14' (F)28F 3:44:52.3+54:03.5+31.65%75.96%19.62%17.43%
20113BROOKS, RobertBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 16.5'X21" K1 Long (M)61M 3:45:13.8+54:25.0+31.86%75.84%19.49%17.30%
21174SMITH, SteveWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18R 18 Ft. 20.9 Inches K1 Fast (M)59M 3:46:36.1+55:47.3+32.66%75.38%19.00%16.80%
22130DRUMMOND, LaurenD'iberville, MS - Epic V7 17' X 21.25 K1 Long (F)58F 3:47:18.0+56:29.2+33.07%75.15%18.75%16.54%
23158RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7. 17’ X 21” K1 Long (M)66M 3:47:21.3+56:32.5+33.10%75.13%18.73%16.52%
24126CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M)55M 3:49:32.8+58:44.0+34.38%74.41%17.95%15.72%
25127CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception 15X24 K1 Medium (F)55F 3:50:26.0+59:37.2+34.90%74.13%17.63%15.39%
26255David Waters K1 Medium (M)62M 3:55:23.3+1:04:34.5+37.80%72.57%15.86%13.57%
27203PUGH, DavidWaynesboro - Wilderness Pungo 14 Ft K1 Medium (M)48M 3:57:18.2+1:06:29.4+38.93%71.98%15.17%12.87%
28107BECK, MelissaColumbus, MS - Think Zen Surfski K1 Fast (F)55F 4:04:33.0+1:13:44.2+43.17%69.85%12.58%10.21%
29152MCMASTERS, BrettDestin, FL - GUSU Lion 14’ X 26” Paddleboard SUP 14' (M)37M 4:04:38.9+1:13:50.1+43.23%69.82%12.55%10.17%
30123COLLIER, JohnBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)53M 4:05:32.3+1:14:43.5+43.75%69.57%12.23%9.84%
31171SMITH, JerryDauphin Island, AL - Wilderness, Pungo 120, L-12’ W-29’’ K1 Short (M)57M 4:06:51.3+1:16:02.5+44.52%69.20%11.76%9.36%
32211Team Youngcanoe C2 Rec (M)M 4:06:51.4+1:16:02.6+44.52%69.20%11.76%9.36%
33170SMITH, BrianMoselle, MS - Old Town, Charles River, 15'8", 35" C1 Rec (M)37M 4:06:51.5+1:16:02.7+44.52%69.19%11.76%9.36%
34141HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Native Inuit 14 X 24 K1 Medium (M)50M 4:08:57.9+1:18:09.1+45.75%68.61%11.00%8.59%
35165SALOMAA, KariDora, AL - Tarpon 120 K1 Short (M)40M 4:09:57.6+1:19:08.8+46.34%68.34%10.65%8.22%
36201SMITH, JamesLoxley, AL - Wilderness Pungo 120, L: 12' - W: 29" K1 Short (M)54M 4:11:16.9+1:20:28.1+47.11%67.98%10.18%7.74%
37200CASSELL, ElliotWaynesboro, MS - Perception 13Foot 30Width K1 Medium (M)41M 4:11:32.4+1:20:43.6+47.26%67.91%10.08%7.64%
38121CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire. K1 Short (M)70M 4:11:55.8+1:21:07.0+47.49%67.80%9.95%7.50%
39138HAMILTON, JerryJackson, MS - Mhl 14'X28.25" SUP 14' (M)43M 4:12:56.2+1:22:07.4+48.08%67.53%9.59%7.13%
40202MARANO, JimmyAbita Springs, LA - Old Town Kayuga 14.6' 24" Wide K1 Medium (M)46M 4:13:03.5+1:22:14.7+48.15%67.50%9.54%7.08%
41104BALTAR, HankGulfport, MS - Alchemy 14 K1 Medium (M)63M 4:13:09.2+1:22:20.4+48.20%67.47%9.51%7.05%
42102ALDEN, SteveFoley, AL - Infinity 14 Ft. SUP SUP 14' (M)58M 4:14:01.8+1:23:13.0+48.72%67.24%9.19%6.73%
43145JEFFIRS, JasonBaton Rouge, LA - 12’ Rec SUP Rec (M)42M 4:20:24.0+1:29:35.2+52.45%65.60%6.92%4.39%
44109BINGHAM, JuetteBrandon, MS - Old Town Castline 140, 14’ K1 Medium (M)46M 4:22:54.5+1:32:05.7+53.92%64.97%6.02%3.47%
45136GRAHAM, CollierJackson, MS - Wilderness Systems Cape Lookout 15.5’ K1 Medium (M)59M 4:23:39.4+1:32:50.6+54.35%64.79%5.75%3.19%
46135GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - Necky Eliza 15' And 22" K1 Medium (F)39F 4:24:42.6+1:33:53.8+54.97%64.53%5.38%2.81%
47184WADDELL, J.R.Waynesboro, MS - Lincoln Schoodic 16Ft 22.5" K1 Long (M)64M 4:25:56.8+1:35:08.0+55.69%64.23%4.93%2.35%
48181Thaison TeamGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Escape, 17'6", 34.5" K2 Rec (M)M 4:27:04.8+1:36:16.0+56.36%63.96%4.53%1.94%
49161RICHARDSON, NilsMeridian, MS - Pelican 10Ft Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)43M 4:27:26.6+1:36:37.8+56.57%63.87%4.40%1.80%
50179Team Henderson CooperLaurel, MS - Old Towne Discovery 16 C2 Rec (M)M 4:30:02.8+1:39:14.0+58.09%63.25%3.47%0.85%
51122COLLIER, CandaceBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)48F 4:32:03.9+1:41:15.1+59.28%62.78%2.75%0.10%
52134FOWLER, RichardPENSACOLA, FL - NECKY NARPA 17 24 K1 Long (M)65M 4:32:38.1+1:41:49.3+59.61%62.65%2.54%-0.10%
53186WHITE, TrevorMeridian, MS - Naish, Inflatable, 12’0 SUP 12.5 (M)29M 4:34:15.2+1:43:26.4+60.56%62.28%1.97%-0.70%
54190WOLFE, MarkMobile, AL - Mobile K1 Long (M)58M 4:38:16.6+1:47:27.8+62.91%61.38%0.53%-2.18%
55163ROUNSAVILLE, MarcOrange Beach, AL - Indigo SUP 14' SUP 14' (M)55M 4:39:58.1+1:49:09.3+63.90%61.01%-0.08%-2.80%
56191WYNOT, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - 12 foot SUP Rec (M)25M 4:40:03.0+1:49:14.2+63.95%60.99%-0.11%-2.83%
57116BYNUM, BenBrandon, MS - Mainstream 12FT K1 Short (M)39M 4:44:53.5+1:54:04.7+66.79%59.96%-1.84%-4.60%
58166SALOMAA, MarthaSipsey, AL - Tarpin 120 K1 Short (F)50F 4:45:31.5+1:54:42.7+67.16%59.82%-2.06%-4.84%
59172STOVALL, JimTalladega, AL - Perception Conduit 13Ft K1 Medium (M)60M 4:55:46.3+2:04:57.5+73.15%57.75%-5.73%-8.60%
60106BAUER, LindaHarahan, LA - Hurricane Excursion 14 Ft/ 24 In K1 Medium (F)60F 4:56:11.2+2:05:22.4+73.40%57.67%-5.88%-8.75%
61157RAYBURN, LarryLaurel - Wilderness Pungo 140, 28" K1 Medium (M)64M 4:56:17.9+2:05:29.1+73.46%57.65%-5.91%-8.79%
62144IVY, JosephMeridian, MS - Redfish, Heritage, 12', 30" K1 Short (M)28M 4:57:58.7+2:07:09.9+74.45%57.32%-6.52%-9.41%
63156RAMBIN, AaronShelton, MS - Perception Sundance 9.5’ Long, 29” Wide K1 Pool Toy (M)34M 4:58:02.4+2:07:13.6+74.48%57.31%-6.54%-9.43%
64146KENNEDY, AllenQuitman, MS - Heritage Red Fish 18' K1 Short (M)33M 4:59:22.8+2:08:34.0+75.27%57.06%-7.02%-9.92%
65101AdriftHattiesburg, MS - Mad River, Journey 167, 16’7”, 37” C2 Rec (Mixed)M 5:01:44.0+2:10:55.2+76.65%56.61%-7.86%-10.79%
66210VEASY, LarryOxford - Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)50M 5:02:15.1+2:11:26.3+76.95%56.51%-8.04%-10.98%
67118CALLDWELL, BillyLaurel, MS - Necky, Gannet,11'L,29"W K1 Short (M)60M 5:06:02.1+2:15:13.3+79.16%55.81%-9.40%-12.37%
68150LESTER, TreyCollinsville, MS - Heritage 10Ft Angler K1 Pool Toy (M)15M 5:06:51.5+2:16:02.7+79.65%55.67%-9.69%-12.67%
69182TRIGG, KyleWaynesboro, MS - ISLE Cruiser 10.5L 32"W SUP SUP Rec (M)56M 5:08:17.1+2:17:28.3+80.48%55.41%-10.20%-13.19%
70185Wesley Jaronitzky,Southern Swamp MonkeysSEMINARY, MS - Pygmy, Osprey, 20', 30'' K2 Rec (Mixed)44M 5:09:39.0+2:18:50.2+81.28%55.16%-10.69%-13.70%
71195SMITH, DylanWaynesboro, MS - Epic V5 14’ X 23.6” K1 Medium (M)23M 5:14:25.7+2:23:36.9+84.08%54.33%-12.40%-15.45%
72189WILLIAMS, DAVIDWaynesboro, MS - Magellan Origin 12' 29'' Fishing Kayak K1 Short (M)45M 5:16:22.6+2:25:33.8+85.22%53.99%-13.09%-16.17%
73154Mean Green Canoe TeamWaynesboro, MS - Pelican Dakota 15.5' X 36" C2 Rec (M)M 5:17:23.9+2:26:35.1+85.82%53.82%-13.46%-16.54%
74198MROZ, JeffMobile, AL - K1 SHORT K1 Short (M)34M 5:18:11.0+2:27:22.2+86.28%53.68%-13.74%-16.83%
75193Guy And StevinsonClara - K2 Rec K2 Rec (F)F 5:22:02.5+2:31:13.7+88.53%53.04%-15.12%-18.25%
76194EMBEREY, LouisGilbertown - Cnoe C2 Rec (Mixed)46M 5:29:30.7+2:38:41.9+92.91%51.84%-17.79%-20.99%
77229DEQUATTRO, JeffreyMobile, AL - Native Ultimate FX12, 12'2" L X 30.5" W K1 Short (M)41M 5:30:00.0+2:39:11.2+93.19%51.76%-17.96%-21.17%
78188WILLIAMS, DarrellWaynesboro, MS - Waynesboro K1 Short (M)55M 5:30:53.9+2:40:05.1+93.72%51.62%-18.28%-21.50%
79213YOUNG, JasonState Line, MS - Pelican, 10’,27” K1 Pool Toy (M)24M 5:36:51.5+2:46:02.7+97.21%50.71%-20.41%-23.69%
80175STAPLES, GarrickMyrick, MS - Carstens, Duck Boat, 10' L 38"W Unlimited (1 person)45M 5:37:31.0+2:46:42.2+97.59%50.61%-20.65%-23.93%
81187WIEBE, JoshuaWaynesboro, MS - Dagger Zydaco 11' 2" 27.75" / 70 CM K1 Short (M)34M 5:37:57.6+2:47:08.8+97.85%50.54%-20.81%-24.09%
82176STEPHENS, RyanPearl, MS - Sundolphin Aruba 10, 10' Long, 30" Wide K1 Pool Toy (M)32M 5:39:04.4+2:48:15.6+98.51%50.38%-21.21%-24.50%
83153MCVEA, CharliePascagoula - North Star Saliga, 17’ Long C1 Rec (M)72M 5:40:56.9+2:50:08.1+99.60%50.10%-21.88%-25.19%
84131DucotePascagoula, MS - Hobie,Oasis,14’6”,33” K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:41:18.9+2:50:30.1+99.82%50.05%-22.01%-25.32%
85178Team AdventureMillry, AL - Wenonah Spurit II. 17 Ft C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:44:38.7+2:53:49.9+101.77%49.56%-23.20%-26.54%
86110BISHOP, HunterWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51370 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (M)16M 5:48:03.9+2:57:15.1+103.77%49.08%-24.42%-27.80%
87105BANKSTON, TCWaynesboro, MS - Tamarack Angler 10’ K1 Pool Toy (M)35M 5:48:05.8+2:57:17.0+103.79%49.07%-24.43%-27.81%
88124COURTNEY, SybleBrandon, MS - 14 Ft Preception Pescador K1 Medium (F)57F 5:50:00.0+2:59:11.2+104.90%48.80%-25.11%-28.51%
88169SMITH, AlWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140, 14’,28” K1 Medium (M)71M 5:50:00.0+2:59:11.2+104.90%48.80%-25.11%-28.51%
90125CREW, DarciePascagoula - Bite HD, 12’ Length, 32” Width SUP Rec (F)46F 5:51:39.1+3:00:50.3+105.87%48.57%-25.70%-29.12%
91159RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Bote, Traveller, 14', 30" SUP 14' (M)64M 5:54:48.3+3:03:59.5+107.72%48.14%-26.83%-30.28%
92160RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie, Outback, 12', 33" Unlimited (1 person)62F 5:55:02.1+3:04:13.3+107.85%48.11%-26.91%-30.36%
93196BurnhamMadison, MS - Canoe,Passenger,14 C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:55:10.2+3:04:21.4+107.93%48.09%-26.96%-30.41%
94137GRAHAM, JoShubuta, MS - Lancer 100 10' L 30"W K1 Short (F)36F 5:56:35.9+3:05:47.1+108.76%47.90%-27.47%-30.93%
95112BISHOP, RechellWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin Aruba 51360 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (F)36F 5:59:47.7+3:08:58.9+110.64%47.48%-28.61%-32.11%
96111BISHOP, KaydanceWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51605 Aruba 8 Ss 8' X 28" K1 Pool Toy (F)10F 5:59:59.4+3:09:10.6+110.75%47.45%-28.68%-32.18%
97149LESTER, RobinCollinsville, MS - 12Ft Angler Kayak K1 Short (F)40F 6:10:06.8+3:19:18.0+116.68%46.15%-32.30%-35.90%
98115BROWN, TammyDecatur, MS - 10Ft Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)51F 6:11:00.8+3:20:12.0+117.20%46.04%-32.62%-36.23%
99114BROWN, MikeHickory, MS - Kayak 10 Foot K1 Short (M)53M 6:11:03.7+3:20:14.9+117.23%46.03%-32.64%-36.24%
100199COOLEY, CodyClara - Old Town Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)26M 6:17:57.3+3:27:08.5+121.27%45.19%-35.10%-38.78%
101117CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Toy K1 Pool Toy (F)56F 6:19:13.7+3:28:24.9+122.01%45.04%-35.56%-39.24%
102168SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Toy K1 Pool Toy (F)61F 6:19:18.5+3:28:29.7+122.06%45.03%-35.59%-39.27%
  • C1 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170SMITH, BrianMoselle, MS - Old Town, Charles River, 15'8", 35" C1 Rec (M)37M 4:06:51.5--100%16.01%16.01%
2153MCVEA, CharliePascagoula - North Star Saliga, 17’ Long C1 Rec (M)72M 5:40:56.9+1:34:05.4+38.11%72.40%-16.01%-16.01%
  • C2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Team Youngcanoe C2 Rec (M)M 4:06:51.4--100%11.23%8.59%
2179Team Henderson CooperLaurel, MS - Old Towne Discovery 16 C2 Rec (M)M 4:30:02.8+23:11.4+9.39%91.41%2.90%0.00%
3154Mean Green Canoe TeamWaynesboro, MS - Pelican Dakota 15.5' X 36" C2 Rec (M)M 5:17:23.9+1:10:32.5+28.58%77.78%-14.13%-17.53%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101AdriftHattiesburg, MS - Mad River, Journey 167, 16’7”, 37” C2 Rec (Mixed)M 5:01:44.0--100%11.72%12.45%
2194EMBEREY, LouisGilbertown - Cnoe C2 Rec (Mixed)46M 5:29:30.7+27:46.7+9.21%91.57%3.60%4.39%
3178Team AdventureMillry, AL - Wenonah Spurit II. 17 Ft C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:44:38.7+42:54.7+14.22%87.55%-0.83%0.00%
4196BurnhamMadison, MS - Canoe,Passenger,14 C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:55:10.2+53:26.2+17.71%84.95%-3.91%-3.05%
5199COOLEY, CodyClara - Old Town Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)26M 6:17:57.3+1:16:13.3+25.26%79.83%-10.58%-9.67%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1167SCHULTE, KimMandeville, LA - Kayak, Nordic Arrow, 19'6"L 20"W K1 Fast (F)46F 3:20:37.0--100%9.87%9.87%
2107BECK, MelissaColumbus, MS - Think Zen Surfski K1 Fast (F)55F 4:04:33.0+43:56.0+21.90%82.04%-9.87%-9.87%
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120CARPENTER, CharlesSterlington - Epic V8 Pro 19Ft×20In K1 Fast (M)52M 3:19:26.6--100%4.87%3.31%
2155MOORE, GregoryMonroe, LA - West Side Boat Shop, Sleek 19'4" X 20" K1 Fast (M)59M 3:23:32.2+4:05.6+2.05%97.99%2.92%1.33%
3151MAULDIN, SamWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18 18Long 21 1/2 Wide K1 Fast (M)68M 3:29:00.6+9:34.0+4.80%95.42%0.30%-1.33%
4174SMITH, SteveWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18R 18 Ft. 20.9 Inches K1 Fast (M)59M 3:46:36.1+27:09.5+13.62%88.01%-8.09%-9.86%
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1197RICHARDS., CamilleMadison, MS - Epic V7 / 17' / 21.25" K1 Long (F)48F 3:32:55.6--100%3.26%3.26%
2130DRUMMOND, LaurenD'iberville, MS - Epic V7 17' X 21.25 K1 Long (F)58F 3:47:18.0+14:22.4+6.75%93.68%-3.26%-3.26%
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147KINDERMAN, NicholasOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7, 17' X 21.25" K1 Long (M)40M 3:26:31.4--100%13.66%8.74%
2173SMITH, KalebLucedale, MS - Epic V7 17’ X 21.25” K1 Long (M)29M 3:35:38.5+9:07.1+4.42%95.77%9.85%4.71%
3129DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune, MS - Wenonah, Voyager, 17.50' Long, 27" Wide K1 Long (M)38M 3:41:59.3+15:27.9+7.49%93.03%7.20%1.90%
4113BROOKS, RobertBiloxi, MS - Cobra Expedition 16.5'X21" K1 Long (M)61M 3:45:13.8+18:42.4+9.06%91.69%5.84%0.47%
5158RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7. 17’ X 21” K1 Long (M)66M 3:47:21.3+20:49.9+10.09%90.84%4.95%-0.47%
6184WADDELL, J.R.Waynesboro, MS - Lincoln Schoodic 16Ft 22.5" K1 Long (M)64M 4:25:56.8+59:25.4+28.77%77.66%-11.18%-17.52%
7134FOWLER, RichardPENSACOLA, FL - NECKY NARPA 17 24 K1 Long (M)65M 4:32:38.1+1:06:06.7+32.01%75.75%-13.98%-20.48%
8190WOLFE, MarkMobile, AL - Mobile K1 Long (M)58M 4:38:16.6+1:11:45.2+34.74%74.22%-16.34%-22.97%
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Perception 15X24 K1 Medium (F)55F 3:50:26.0--100%18.48%15.30%
2135GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - Necky Eliza 15' And 22" K1 Medium (F)39F 4:24:42.6+34:16.6+14.87%87.05%6.36%2.70%
3122COLLIER, CandaceBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)48F 4:32:03.9+41:37.9+18.07%84.70%3.75%0.00%
4106BAUER, LindaHarahan, LA - Hurricane Excursion 14 Ft/ 24 In K1 Medium (F)60F 4:56:11.2+1:05:45.2+28.53%77.80%-4.78%-8.87%
5124COURTNEY, SybleBrandon, MS - 14 Ft Preception Pescador K1 Medium (F)57F 5:50:00.0+1:59:34.0+51.89%65.84%-23.82%-28.65%
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212PAYNE, NateOcean Springs K1 Medium (M)59M 3:36:25.5--100%17.90%14.48%
2126CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M)55M 3:49:32.8+13:07.3+6.06%94.28%12.92%9.29%
3255David Waters K1 Medium (M)62M 3:55:23.3+18:57.8+8.76%91.94%10.70%6.98%
4203PUGH, DavidWaynesboro - Wilderness Pungo 14 Ft K1 Medium (M)48M 3:57:18.2+20:52.7+9.65%91.20%9.98%6.23%
5123COLLIER, JohnBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)53M 4:05:32.3+29:06.8+13.45%88.14%6.85%2.97%
6141HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Native Inuit 14 X 24 K1 Medium (M)50M 4:08:57.9+32:32.4+15.04%86.93%5.55%1.62%
7200CASSELL, ElliotWaynesboro, MS - Perception 13Foot 30Width K1 Medium (M)41M 4:11:32.4+35:06.9+16.23%86.04%4.57%0.60%
8202MARANO, JimmyAbita Springs, LA - Old Town Kayuga 14.6' 24" Wide K1 Medium (M)46M 4:13:03.5+36:38.0+16.93%85.52%4.00%0.00%
9104BALTAR, HankGulfport, MS - Alchemy 14 K1 Medium (M)63M 4:13:09.2+36:43.7+16.97%85.49%3.96%-0.04%
10109BINGHAM, JuetteBrandon, MS - Old Town Castline 140, 14’ K1 Medium (M)46M 4:22:54.5+46:29.0+21.48%82.32%0.26%-3.89%
11136GRAHAM, CollierJackson, MS - Wilderness Systems Cape Lookout 15.5’ K1 Medium (M)59M 4:23:39.4+47:13.9+21.82%82.09%-0.02%-4.19%
12172STOVALL, JimTalladega, AL - Perception Conduit 13Ft K1 Medium (M)60M 4:55:46.3+1:19:20.8+36.66%73.17%-12.21%-16.88%
13157RAYBURN, LarryLaurel - Wilderness Pungo 140, 28" K1 Medium (M)64M 4:56:17.9+1:19:52.4+36.91%73.04%-12.41%-17.09%
14195SMITH, DylanWaynesboro, MS - Epic V5 14’ X 23.6” K1 Medium (M)23M 5:14:25.7+1:38:00.2+45.28%68.83%-19.28%-24.25%
15169SMITH, AlWaynesboro, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140, 14’,28” K1 Medium (M)71M 5:50:00.0+2:13:34.5+61.72%61.84%-32.78%-38.31%
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112BISHOP, RechellWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin Aruba 51360 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (F)36F 5:59:47.7--100%2.72%3.02%
2111BISHOP, KaydanceWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51605 Aruba 8 Ss 8' X 28" K1 Pool Toy (F)10F 5:59:59.4+0:11.7+0.05%99.95%2.67%2.97%
3115BROWN, TammyDecatur, MS - 10Ft Kayak K1 Pool Toy (F)51F 6:11:00.8+11:13.1+3.12%96.98%-0.31%0.00%
4117CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Toy K1 Pool Toy (F)56F 6:19:13.7+19:26.0+5.40%94.88%-2.53%-2.21%
5168SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Toy K1 Pool Toy (F)61F 6:19:18.5+19:30.8+5.42%94.86%-2.55%-2.24%
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1161RICHARDSON, NilsMeridian, MS - Pelican 10Ft Kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)43M 4:27:26.6--100%16.59%20.61%
2156RAMBIN, AaronShelton, MS - Perception Sundance 9.5’ Long, 29” Wide K1 Pool Toy (M)34M 4:58:02.4+30:35.8+11.44%89.73%7.05%11.52%
3150LESTER, TreyCollinsville, MS - Heritage 10Ft Angler K1 Pool Toy (M)15M 5:06:51.5+39:24.9+14.74%87.16%4.30%8.91%
4213YOUNG, JasonState Line, MS - Pelican, 10’,27” K1 Pool Toy (M)24M 5:36:51.5+1:09:24.9+25.96%79.39%-5.06%0.00%
5176STEPHENS, RyanPearl, MS - Sundolphin Aruba 10, 10' Long, 30" Wide K1 Pool Toy (M)32M 5:39:04.4+1:11:37.8+26.78%78.87%-5.75%-0.66%
6110BISHOP, HunterWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51370 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (M)16M 5:48:03.9+1:20:37.3+30.15%76.84%-8.56%-3.33%
7105BANKSTON, TCWaynesboro, MS - Tamarack Angler 10’ K1 Pool Toy (M)35M 5:48:05.8+1:20:39.2+30.16%76.83%-8.57%-3.34%
  • K1 Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar SES 20L 16.5W K1 Race (F)21F 3:25:12.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar Apex 17L 16W K1 Race (M)57M 2:50:48.8--100%7.41%5.02%
2108BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar, SEL, 21'2", 17.1" K1 Race (M)43M 2:59:51.0+9:02.2+5.29%94.98%2.51%0.00%
3132DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)54M 3:22:46.5+31:57.7+18.71%84.24%-9.92%-12.75%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166SALOMAA, MarthaSipsey, AL - Tarpin 120 K1 Short (F)50F 4:45:31.5--100%15.38%19.93%
2137GRAHAM, JoShubuta, MS - Lancer 100 10' L 30"W K1 Short (F)36F 5:56:35.9+1:11:04.4+24.89%80.07%-5.69%0.00%
3149LESTER, RobinCollinsville, MS - 12Ft Angler Kayak K1 Short (F)40F 6:10:06.8+1:24:35.3+29.63%77.15%-9.69%-3.79%
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171SMITH, JerryDauphin Island, AL - Wilderness, Pungo 120, L-12’ W-29’’ K1 Short (M)57M 4:06:51.3--100%17.62%18.33%
2165SALOMAA, KariDora, AL - Tarpon 120 K1 Short (M)40M 4:09:57.6+3:06.3+1.26%98.76%16.59%17.30%
3201SMITH, JamesLoxley, AL - Wilderness Pungo 120, L: 12' - W: 29" K1 Short (M)54M 4:11:16.9+4:25.6+1.79%98.24%16.15%16.86%
4121CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire. K1 Short (M)70M 4:11:55.8+5:04.5+2.06%97.99%15.93%16.65%
5116BYNUM, BenBrandon, MS - Mainstream 12FT K1 Short (M)39M 4:44:53.5+38:02.2+15.41%86.65%4.93%5.74%
6144IVY, JosephMeridian, MS - Redfish, Heritage, 12', 30" K1 Short (M)28M 4:57:58.7+51:07.4+20.71%82.84%0.56%1.41%
7146KENNEDY, AllenQuitman, MS - Heritage Red Fish 18' K1 Short (M)33M 4:59:22.8+52:31.5+21.28%82.46%0.10%0.95%
8210VEASY, LarryOxford - Pungo 120 K1 Short (M)50M 5:02:15.1+55:23.8+22.44%81.67%-0.86%0.00%
9118CALLDWELL, BillyLaurel, MS - Necky, Gannet,11'L,29"W K1 Short (M)60M 5:06:02.1+59:10.8+23.97%80.66%-2.12%-1.25%
10189WILLIAMS, DAVIDWaynesboro, MS - Magellan Origin 12' 29'' Fishing Kayak K1 Short (M)45M 5:16:22.6+1:09:31.3+28.16%78.03%-5.58%-4.67%
11198MROZ, JeffMobile, AL - K1 SHORT K1 Short (M)34M 5:18:11.0+1:11:19.7+28.89%77.58%-6.18%-5.27%
12229DEQUATTRO, JeffreyMobile, AL - Native Ultimate FX12, 12'2" L X 30.5" W K1 Short (M)41M 5:30:00.0+1:23:08.7+33.68%74.80%-10.12%-9.18%
13188WILLIAMS, DarrellWaynesboro, MS - Waynesboro K1 Short (M)55M 5:30:53.9+1:24:02.6+34.05%74.60%-10.42%-9.48%
14187WIEBE, JoshuaWaynesboro, MS - Dagger Zydaco 11' 2" 27.75" / 70 CM K1 Short (M)34M 5:37:57.6+1:31:06.3+36.91%73.04%-12.78%-11.81%
15114BROWN, MikeHickory, MS - Kayak 10 Foot K1 Short (M)53M 6:11:03.7+2:04:12.4+50.32%66.53%-23.82%-22.77%
  • K2 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142HIRSCHFIELD & BuckalewWaynesboro, MS - 22’ long, 22” wide K2 Race (M)60M 3:13:17.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Rec (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1193Guy And StevinsonClara - K2 Rec K2 Rec (F)F 5:22:02.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Team KrakenSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson, Nomad2, 24-7, 23.2 K2 Rec (M)M 3:22:21.5--100%13.79%13.79%
2181Thaison TeamGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Escape, 17'6", 34.5" K2 Rec (M)M 4:27:04.8+1:04:43.3+31.98%75.77%-13.79%-13.79%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Wesley Jaronitzky,Southern Swamp MonkeysSEMINARY, MS - Pygmy, Osprey, 20', 30'' K2 Rec (Mixed)44M 5:09:39.0--100%4.86%4.86%
2131DucotePascagoula, MS - Hobie,Oasis,14’6”,33” K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:41:18.9+31:39.9+10.23%90.72%-4.86%-4.86%
  • SUP 12.5 (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186WHITE, TrevorMeridian, MS - Naish, Inflatable, 12’0 SUP 12.5 (M)29M 4:34:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 14' (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183UMANNOVA, AdelaOrange Beach, AL - Indigo Barracuda 14×25.5 SUP 14' (F)28F 3:44:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP 14' (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133FLETCHER, GarrettPENSACOLA, FL - 14' SUP SUP 14' (M)27M 3:20:27.5--100%20.26%19.43%
2164ROUNSAVILLE, ZachOrange Beach, AL - Indigo SUP 14 SUP 14' (M)28M 3:28:57.7+8:30.2+4.24%95.93%16.88%16.01%
3143HORTON II, DarrellTheodore, AL - SIC RS 14 X 24.5 SUP SUP 14' (M)46M 3:35:15.1+14:47.6+7.38%93.13%14.37%13.48%
4152MCMASTERS, BrettDestin, FL - GUSU Lion 14’ X 26” Paddleboard SUP 14' (M)37M 4:04:38.9+44:11.4+22.04%81.94%2.68%1.67%
5138HAMILTON, JerryJackson, MS - Mhl 14'X28.25" SUP 14' (M)43M 4:12:56.2+52:28.7+26.18%79.25%-0.62%-1.67%
6102ALDEN, SteveFoley, AL - Infinity 14 Ft. SUP SUP 14' (M)58M 4:14:01.8+53:34.3+26.72%78.91%-1.05%-2.11%
7163ROUNSAVILLE, MarcOrange Beach, AL - Indigo SUP 14' SUP 14' (M)55M 4:39:58.1+1:19:30.6+39.66%71.60%-11.37%-12.53%
8159RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Bote, Traveller, 14', 30" SUP 14' (M)64M 5:54:48.3+2:34:20.8+77.00%56.50%-41.14%-42.61%
  • SUP Rec (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125CREW, DarciePascagoula - Bite HD, 12’ Length, 32” Width SUP Rec (F)46F 5:51:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145JEFFIRS, JasonBaton Rouge, LA - 12’ Rec SUP Rec (M)42M 4:20:24.0--100%7.96%7.02%
2191WYNOT, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - 12 foot SUP Rec (M)25M 4:40:03.0+19:39.0+7.55%92.98%1.01%0.00%
3182TRIGG, KyleWaynesboro, MS - ISLE Cruiser 10.5L 32"W SUP SUP Rec (M)56M 5:08:17.1+47:53.1+18.39%84.47%-8.97%-10.08%
  • Unlimited (1 person)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175STAPLES, GarrickMyrick, MS - Carstens, Duck Boat, 10' L 38"W Unlimited (1 person)45M 5:37:31.0--100%2.53%2.53%
2160RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie, Outback, 12', 33" Unlimited (1 person)62F 5:55:02.1+17:31.1+5.19%95.07%-2.53%-2.53%