Nuclear Burn TT at Harris Lake

Friday, July 6, 2018 5:53 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 57
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3.0 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Keith GerardenHappy Tooth Racing Expert Men39M 15:54.36--100%17.11%15.70%18:20:14.75
2410Michael MathersJA King Racing Expert Men41M 16:01.87+0:07.51+0.79%99.22%16.45%15.04%18:02:53.09
3411Matt McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Expert Men40M 16:23.65+0:29.28+3.07%97.02%14.56%13.12%17:53:43.85
4413Lucas LivermonCrank Arm Cycling Team Expert Men34M 16:24.36+0:30.00+3.14%96.95%14.50%13.05%17:56:10.33
5439Brendan Dillow Expert Men32M 16:27.83+0:33.47+3.51%96.61%14.20%12.75%18:42:28.06
6436Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Cycling Team Singlespeed40M 16:37.83+0:43.47+4.55%95.64%13.33%11.86%19:05:50.90
7416Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (19-39)33M 16:52.68+0:58.32+6.11%94.24%12.04%10.55%17:55:09.92
8450Dave AndersonCrank Arm Cycling Sport Men (40-49)48M 16:55.72+1:01.36+6.43%93.96%11.78%10.28%18:32:36.41
9424James Allen Singlespeed43M 17:10.86+1:16.50+8.02%92.58%10.46%8.95%18:43:55.18
10409Mike LockhartRevolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)41M 17:12.88+1:18.52+8.23%92.40%10.29%8.77%17:58:27.25
11456Paul Kolb Expert Men 17:25.28+1:30.93+9.53%91.30%9.21%7.67%18:33:23.55
12423Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)44M 17:25.46+1:31.10+9.55%91.29%9.19%7.66%17:56:41.02
13449Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed36M 17:31.37+1:37.01+10.16%90.77%8.68%7.14%18:08:20.91
14421Joe PenleyTrek Holly Park Sport Men (19-39)18M 17:34.69+1:40.33+10.51%90.49%8.39%6.84%18:34:55.56
15434Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men30M 17:50.72+1:56.36+12.19%89.13%7.00%5.43%18:03:29.00
16430David CrowleyCrank Arm Brewing Sport Men (19-39)33M 17:54.33+1:59.97+12.57%88.83%6.69%5.11%18:34:10.11
17407Mike VandyCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport Open Men 50+51M 17:58.38+2:04.02+13.00%88.50%6.33%4.75%18:09:21.17
18438Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Open Men 50+50M 18:01.98+2:07.62+13.37%88.20%6.02%4.43%18:18:36.85
19404Steven Saunders Novice Men (40+)46M 18:05.31+2:10.95+13.72%87.93%5.73%4.14%17:59:30.67
20445Matt McDougall Novice Men (19-39)31M 18:11.17+2:16.81+14.34%87.46%5.22%3.62%18:45:21.40
21433Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women32F 18:16.66+2:22.30+14.91%87.02%4.75%3.13%18:20:50.24
22437Bryan Jones Sport Men (19-39)37M 18:27.04+2:32.68+16.00%86.21%3.84%2.22%18:59:48.89
23427Guy Hagan Juniors 15-1816M 18:29.01+2:34.65+16.20%86.06%3.67%2.04%18:36:32.93
24402Subal DasBHB Novice Men (40+)41M 18:31.23+2:36.87+16.44%85.88%3.48%1.85%17:57:22.86
25412Luke SmithEl Futuro Novice Men (40+)45M 18:32.75+2:38.39+16.60%85.77%3.35%1.71%18:03:54.13
26451Garrett Stormant Juniors 15-18 18:32.91+2:38.55+16.61%85.75%3.33%1.70%18:24:48.51
27401Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)45M 18:48.46+2:54.10+18.24%84.57%1.98%0.33%18:22:07.32
28447Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)43M 18:52.15+2:57.79+18.63%84.30%1.66%0.00%17:54:00.61
29422Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+56M 18:54.79+3:00.43+18.91%84.10%1.43%-0.23%18:07:44.54
30408Mike McLambTricyclists BRC Sport Men (40-49)49M 18:55.88+3:01.52+19.02%84.02%1.34%-0.33%18:17:49.93
31418Josh HatchellBell Lap Cycleworks Sport Men (19-39)33M 19:10.33+3:15.97+20.53%82.96%0.08%-1.61%18:04:57.89
32441Barry Evans Novice Men (40+)49M 19:17.03+3:22.67+21.24%82.48%-0.50%-2.20%18:11:52.34
33442Autumn BartelsVahsmtb Expert Women14F 19:19.13+3:24.77+21.46%82.33%-0.68%-2.38%18:01:19.97
34448Luke Bourke Juniors 12-1414M 19:28.33+3:33.97+22.42%81.69%-1.48%-3.20%19:09:31.32
35420John MackleerScwheaty Yeti Sport Men (40-49)42M 19:31.77+3:37.41+22.78%81.45%-1.78%-3.50%18:15:13.01
36443Aaron McCullough Novice Men (19-39)28M 19:38.71+3:44.35+23.51%80.97%-2.38%-4.11%18:06:37.01
37432Connie FerrellTeam Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery Expert Women32F 19:45.19+3:50.83+24.19%80.52%-2.94%-4.68%18:00:21.02
38403Stuart OuttenApex Sport Men (40-49)47M 19:46.25+3:51.89+24.30%80.45%-3.04%-4.78%18:10:21.29
39425Jake MackleerScwheaty Yeti Juniors 12-1414M 20:00.03+4:05.67+25.74%79.53%-4.23%-6.00%18:15:44.97
40428Glenn WillisJRLC Open Men 50+58M 20:07.05+4:12.69+26.48%79.07%-4.84%-6.62%18:41:02.05
41455Jake King Novice Men (19-39) 20:10.89+4:16.53+26.88%78.81%-5.18%-6.95%18:39:59.70
42446Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Project Expert Women38F 20:20.52+4:26.16+27.89%78.19%-6.01%-7.81%18:14:14.21
43454Steven Stormant Novice Men (40+) 20:32.08+4:37.72+29.10%77.46%-7.02%-8.83%18:26:58.65
44457Elizabeth Skiba Sport Women (40-49) 20:57.59+5:03.23+31.77%75.89%-9.23%-11.08%18:54:36.33
45431David B Crowley Open Men 50+62M 21:08.71+5:14.35+32.94%75.22%-10.20%-12.06%18:36:05.42
46426Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Sport Women 50+58F 21:08.78+5:14.42+32.95%75.22%-10.20%-12.07%18:16:06.78
47440Ben Whitaker Juniors 12-1414M 21:21.39+5:27.03+34.27%74.48%-11.30%-13.18%18:13:16.85
48429Esther Granville Sport Women (19-39)38F 21:39.26+5:44.90+36.14%73.45%-12.85%-14.76%18:56:10.66
49419Jonathan HowellCrank Arm Brewing Company Racing Team Open Men 50+54M 21:47.54+5:53.18+37.01%72.99%-13.57%-15.49%18:38:04.21
50415LAURA MAGUIREColumbus Sport Women (19-39)39F 21:53.74+5:59.38+37.66%72.64%-14.11%-16.04%18:44:50.66
51444Tom Wassmer Open Men 50+57M 21:54.25+5:59.89+37.71%72.62%-14.15%-16.08%18:10:54.50
52452James Hasley Juniors 12-14 22:06.22+6:11.86+38.96%71.96%-15.19%-17.14%18:25:26.86
53405Spencer JonesFurman University Novice Men (19-39)19M 22:19.26+6:24.90+40.33%71.26%-16.33%-18.29%18:05:31.17
54414Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (19-39)28F 24:28.61+8:34.25+53.88%64.98%-27.56%-29.72%18:42:04.59
55453Ryan Stormant Juniors 12-14 27:07.14+11:12.78+70.50%58.65%-41.33%-43.72%18:26:24.96
-406Peter Hollis Open Men 50+66M DNF-----
-435Cheryl BoylanCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (40-49)47F DNF-----
  • 3.0 - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Keith GerardenHappy Tooth Racing Expert Men39M 15:54.36--100%4.40%3.05%18:20:14.75
2410Michael MathersJA King Racing Expert Men41M 16:01.87+0:07.51+0.79%99.22%3.65%2.28%18:02:53.09
3411Matt McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Expert Men40M 16:23.65+0:29.28+3.07%97.02%1.47%0.07%17:53:43.85
4413Lucas LivermonCrank Arm Cycling Team Expert Men34M 16:24.36+0:30.00+3.14%96.95%1.40%0.00%17:56:10.33
5439Brendan Dillow Expert Men32M 16:27.83+0:33.47+3.51%96.61%1.05%-0.35%18:42:28.06
6456Paul Kolb Expert Men 17:25.28+1:30.93+9.53%91.30%-4.71%-6.19%18:33:23.55
7434Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men30M 17:50.72+1:56.36+12.19%89.13%-7.25%-8.77%18:03:29.00
  • 3.0 - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1433Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women32F 18:16.66--100%5.90%6.44%18:20:50.24
2442Autumn BartelsVahsmtb Expert Women14F 19:19.13+1:02.47+5.70%94.61%0.54%1.11%18:01:19.97
3432Connie FerrellTeam Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery Expert Women32F 19:45.19+1:28.53+8.07%92.53%-1.70%-1.11%18:00:21.02
4446Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Project Expert Women38F 20:20.52+2:03.86+11.29%89.85%-4.73%-4.13%18:14:14.21
  • 3.0 - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Luke Bourke Juniors 12-1414M 19:28.33--100%11.53%8.82%19:09:31.32
2425Jake MackleerScwheaty Yeti Juniors 12-1414M 20:00.03+0:31.70+2.71%97.36%9.13%6.35%18:15:44.97
3440Ben Whitaker Juniors 12-1414M 21:21.39+1:53.06+9.68%91.18%2.97%0.00%18:13:16.85
4452James Hasley Juniors 12-14 22:06.22+2:37.89+13.51%88.09%-0.42%-3.50%18:25:26.86
5453Ryan Stormant Juniors 12-14 27:07.14+7:38.81+39.27%71.80%-23.21%-26.98%18:26:24.96
  • 3.0 - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1427Guy HaganJuniors 15-1816M 18:29.01--100%0.18%0.18%18:36:32.93
2451Garrett StormantJuniors 15-18 18:32.91+0:03.90+0.35%99.65%-0.18%-0.18%18:24:48.51
  • 3.0 - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1445Matt McDougall Novice Men (19-39)31M 18:11.17--100%9.45%8.67%18:45:21.40
2443Aaron McCullough Novice Men (19-39)28M 19:38.71+1:27.54+8.02%92.57%2.18%1.35%18:06:37.01
3455Jake King Novice Men (19-39) 20:10.89+1:59.72+10.97%90.11%-0.49%-1.35%18:39:59.70
4405Spencer JonesFurman University Novice Men (19-39)19M 22:19.26+4:08.09+22.74%81.48%-11.14%-12.09%18:05:31.17
  • 3.0 - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1404Steven Saunders Novice Men (40+)46M 18:05.31--100%4.77%2.47%17:59:30.67
2402Subal DasBHB Novice Men (40+)41M 18:31.23+0:25.92+2.39%97.67%2.50%0.14%17:57:22.86
3412Luke SmithEl Futuro Novice Men (40+)45M 18:32.75+0:27.44+2.53%97.53%2.36%0.00%18:03:54.13
4441Barry Evans Novice Men (40+)49M 19:17.03+1:11.72+6.61%93.80%-1.52%-3.98%18:11:52.34
5454Steven Stormant Novice Men (40+) 20:32.08+2:26.77+13.52%88.09%-8.11%-10.72%18:26:58.65
  • 3.0 - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Mike VandyCrank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport Open Men 50+51M 17:58.38--100%10.06%10.66%18:09:21.17
2438Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Open Men 50+50M 18:01.98+0:03.60+0.33%99.67%9.76%10.36%18:18:36.85
3422Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+56M 18:54.79+0:56.41+5.23%95.03%5.35%5.99%18:07:44.54
4428Glenn WillisJRLC Open Men 50+58M 20:07.05+2:08.67+11.93%89.34%-0.67%0.00%18:41:02.05
5431David B Crowley Open Men 50+62M 21:08.71+3:10.33+17.65%85.00%-5.82%-5.11%18:36:05.42
6419Jonathan HowellCrank Arm Brewing Company Racing Team Open Men 50+54M 21:47.54+3:49.16+21.25%82.47%-9.06%-8.33%18:38:04.21
7444Tom Wassmer Open Men 50+57M 21:54.25+3:55.87+21.87%82.05%-9.62%-8.88%18:10:54.50
-406Peter Hollis Open Men 50+66M DNF-----
  • 3.0 - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing Cycling Team Singlespeed40M 16:37.83--100%2.81%3.20%19:05:50.90
2424James Allen Singlespeed43M 17:10.86+0:33.03+3.31%96.80%-0.41%0.00%18:43:55.18
3449Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed36M 17:31.37+0:53.54+5.37%94.91%-2.40%-1.99%18:08:20.91
  • 3.0 - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (19-39)33M 16:52.68--100%6.22%5.74%17:55:09.92
2421Joe PenleyTrek Holly Park Sport Men (19-39)18M 17:34.69+0:42.01+4.15%96.02%2.33%1.83%18:34:55.56
3430David CrowleyCrank Arm Brewing Sport Men (19-39)33M 17:54.33+1:01.65+6.09%94.26%0.51%0.00%18:34:10.11
4437Bryan Jones Sport Men (19-39)37M 18:27.04+1:34.36+9.32%91.48%-2.52%-3.04%18:59:48.89
5418Josh HatchellBell Lap Cycleworks Sport Men (19-39)33M 19:10.33+2:17.65+13.59%88.03%-6.53%-7.07%18:04:57.89
  • 3.0 - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Dave AndersonCrank Arm Cycling Sport Men (40-49)48M 16:55.72--100%8.17%10.14%18:32:36.41
2409Mike LockhartRevolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)41M 17:12.88+0:17.16+1.69%98.34%6.62%8.62%17:58:27.25
3423Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider Sport Men (40-49)44M 17:25.46+0:29.74+2.93%97.16%5.48%7.51%17:56:41.02
4401Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)45M 18:48.46+1:52.74+11.10%90.01%-2.02%0.16%18:22:07.32
5447Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)43M 18:52.15+1:56.43+11.46%89.72%-2.36%-0.16%17:54:00.61
6408Mike McLambTricyclists BRC Sport Men (40-49)49M 18:55.88+2:00.16+11.83%89.42%-2.70%-0.49%18:17:49.93
7420John MackleerScwheaty Yeti Sport Men (40-49)42M 19:31.77+2:36.05+15.36%86.68%-5.94%-3.67%18:15:13.01
8403Stuart OuttenApex Sport Men (40-49)47M 19:46.25+2:50.53+16.79%85.62%-7.25%-4.95%18:10:21.29
  • 3.0 - Sport Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Esther Granville Sport Women (19-39)38F 21:39.26--100%4.50%1.10%18:56:10.66
2415LAURA MAGUIREColumbus Sport Women (19-39)39F 21:53.74+0:14.48+1.11%98.90%3.44%0.00%18:44:50.66
3414Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (19-39)28F 24:28.61+2:49.35+13.03%88.47%-7.94%-11.79%18:42:04.59
  • 3.0 - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Elizabeth Skiba Sport Women (40-49) 20:57.59--100%0.00%0.00%18:54:36.33
-435Cheryl BoylanCrank Arm Brewing Sport Women (40-49)47F DNF-----
  • 3.0 - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1426Heather PinneyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Sport Women 50+58F 21:08.78--100%0.00%0.00%18:16:06.78