2018 TMTB Series - Northeast Park 2

Wednesday, June 27, 2018 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gibsonville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 7:45 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211Kylie GardnerJuliana Grassroots/SDR Clothing Beginner Women16F 34:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Tye YoungJuniors 11 Under11M 36:56.9--100%16.26%16.26%
2256Courtney BambergerJuniors 11 Under 51:17.6+14:20.7+38.82%72.03%-16.26%-16.26%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Shawn Levan Beginner Men 19-3935M 46:35.3--100%7.47%3.29%
2283Fletcher RiddleCycleworks Beginner Men 19-3921M 47:03.2+0:27.9+1.00%99.01%6.55%2.32%
3206Jon ComerClemmons Bicycle Shop Beginner Men 19-3937M 47:50.3+1:15.0+2.68%97.39%4.99%0.69%
4210Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3933M 48:10.3+1:35.0+3.40%96.71%4.33%0.00%
5204Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3937M 49:52.4+3:17.1+7.05%93.41%0.95%-3.53%
6196David Martin Beginner Men 19-3928M 55:30.7+8:55.4+19.15%83.93%-10.25%-15.24%
7235Chase Ellis Beginner Men 19-3934M 57:24.5+10:49.2+23.22%81.15%-14.02%-19.17%
-205Jesse Teetor Beginner Men 19-3924M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231John FlynnClemmons Bicycle Beginner Men 40+44M 44:26.8--100%16.04%8.92%
2201Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+48M 48:47.9+4:21.1+9.79%91.08%7.82%0.00%
3197Jason Fox Beginner Men 40+41M 1:05:34.0+21:07.2+47.52%67.79%-23.86%-34.36%
-240Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+43M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Ethan WhiteJ.A. King Jr. Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 46:22.8--100%12.70%9.58%
2232Robie Vines Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 46:27.6+0:04.8+0.17%99.83%12.55%9.42%
3285Tanner WelbornTanner Welborn Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 46:43.8+0:21.0+0.75%99.25%12.04%8.90%
4280Alex Bauldry Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 48:09.8+1:47.0+3.85%96.30%9.34%6.10%
595Trevor Childs Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 48:22.5+1:59.7+4.30%95.88%8.95%5.69%
6219John Clark Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 54:12.6+7:49.8+16.88%85.56%-2.04%-5.69%
7248Garrett Davis Juniors 12-14 Boys12 54:54.4+8:31.6+18.38%84.47%-3.35%-7.05%
8198Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 57:41.1+11:18.3+24.37%80.40%-8.58%-12.46%
9277Tanner Fletcher Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 57:41.7+11:18.9+24.40%80.39%-8.60%-12.48%
1072Ethan Young Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:10:40.1+24:17.3+52.37%65.63%-33.02%-37.78%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Matthew SpongRecycles MTB Team Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 44:20.7--100%3.84%4.83%
2224Guy Hagan Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 46:17.3+1:56.6+4.38%95.80%-0.38%0.66%
3199Jacob Bernas Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 46:54.4+2:33.7+5.78%94.54%-1.72%-0.66%
4226Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club / Cycles De ORO Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 46:54.9+2:34.2+5.80%94.52%-1.74%-0.68%
-265Garrett Lee Juniors 15-18 Boys DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1167Ricky Shelton Super Senior Class (60+)62M 54:44.1--100%7.42%8.72%
2212Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)62M 59:58.0+5:13.9+9.56%91.28%-1.42%0.00%
3213Bob Edwards Super Senior Class (60+)60M 1:02:40.4+7:56.3+14.50%87.33%-6.00%-4.51%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale50M 1:11:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Skylar BovineJ.A.King MTB Team Expert Women15F 1:07:17.6--100%8.70%10.95%
26Hannah CrawfordChapel Hill Expert Women15F 1:15:34.3+8:16.7+12.30%89.05%-2.53%0.00%
312Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Expert Women42F 1:18:15.6+10:58.0+16.30%85.99%-6.18%-3.56%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Bruce StaufferCycleworks Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed50M 1:08:04.2--100%7.47%5.42%
2111Dan Richardson Singlespeed49M 1:11:58.2+3:54.0+5.73%94.58%2.17%0.00%
3113Mark SimpsonJ.A. King MTB Team Singlespeed41M 1:20:39.3+12:35.1+18.49%84.40%-9.64%-12.07%
-114Randall DossJ. A. King Singlespeed45M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Michal PerdekAVC Hagerstown, MD Sport Men 40-4941M 1:04:16.5--100%6.47%3.83%
2121Jason CrawfordChapel Hill Sport Men 40-4942M 1:05:44.9+1:28.4+2.29%97.76%4.33%1.62%
3101Gary RelloRecycles MTB Team Sport Men 40-4940M 1:06:50.0+2:33.5+3.98%96.17%2.75%0.00%
4103Scott RichardsonJ. A. King MTB Sport Men 40-4944M 1:09:04.4+4:47.9+7.47%93.05%-0.51%-3.35%
5123Braggi Bamberger Sport Men 40-49 1:17:40.7+13:24.2+20.85%82.75%-13.03%-16.23%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1129David CoxSport Men 50-59 1:22:09.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188John Paul AmalongConstellation Cycling Expert Men16M 1:20:02.5--100%4.06%2.66%
21Gabe SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men41M 1:22:06.1+2:03.6+2.57%97.49%1.60%0.15%
3155Farrell Smith Expert Men 1:22:07.0+2:04.5+2.59%97.47%1.58%0.14%
4117Jeremy WaldropJA King Expert Men42M 1:22:20.4+2:17.9+2.87%97.21%1.31%-0.14%
589Matthew JonesAppalachian State / BAC Race Team Expert Men21M 1:24:55.7+4:53.2+6.11%94.25%-1.79%-3.28%
6109Josh RamseyGvc/Cycles De Oro Expert Men32M 1:29:04.2+9:01.7+11.28%89.86%-6.76%-8.32%
-3Lars Johansson Expert Men41M DNF-----
-2Dylan RichardsonJ. A. King MTB Expert Men16M DNF-----