Sneakers & Sirens Run - updated 6.26 am

Saturday, June 23, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Mukilteo, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 229
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, June 26, 2018 12:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sunshine Productions
Race website: www.sneakersandsirens.info
Race notes
These preliminary results were updated the morning of 6.26 and become final at noon on 6.27.18. Questions or concerns should be sent to run.mukilteo@yahoo.com
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Cameron MooreNone M 15-1916M 19:26--100%54.20%52.95%6:16
2356Dominik BochniarzMukilteo Madness M 15-1917M 19:54+0:28+2.40%97.65%53.10%51.82%6:25
3347Steve Bertrand M 60-6963M 21:15+1:49+9.35%91.45%49.92%48.55%6:51
  • 5K - F 0-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1304Ella HerrmanHerrman Family - Code 4 NW F 0-55F 44:56--100%0.00%0.00%14:30
  • 5K - F 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Anna McNerlinSpecial Olympics of WA F 10-1411F 46:39--100%15.44%8.24%15:03
2325Josie TerpeningCode 4 NW F 10-1410F 48:01+1:22+2.93%97.15%12.97%5.56%15:29
3353Mikeala BennettMukilteo Madness F 10-1414F 50:18+3:39+7.82%92.74%8.83%1.07%16:14
  • 5K - F 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Hannah ShevitzRun for Max - Special Olympics of WA F 15-1915F 37:06--100%21.72%25.95%11:58
2357Natalia BochniarzMukilteo Madness F 15-1915F 50:06+13:00+35.04%74.05%-5.71%0.00%16:10
3311Megan DoodyCode 4 NW F 15-1917F 54:59+17:53+48.20%67.47%-16.01%-9.75%17:44
  • 5K - F 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Demi BehnSeattle Police Department - Code 4 NW F 20-2927F 32:09--100%22.48%20.86%10:22
1216Mackenzie NelsonSeattle Police Department - Code 4 NW F 20-2928F 32:09--100%22.48%20.86%10:22
3282Brittany JarnotTeam Milly - None F 20-2928F 33:42+1:33+4.82%95.40%18.74%17.05%10:52
  • 5K - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11129Jennifer ValenteNone F 30-3939F 28:04--100%29.69%23.63%9:03
2224Aleksandra Brianska-KordeckaSpecial Olympics of WA F 30-3938F 32:08+4:04+14.49%87.34%19.50%12.56%10:22
3328Jessica AbbottCode 4 NW F 30-3934F 33:16+5:12+18.53%84.37%16.67%9.48%10:44
  • 5K - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Danielle CrostonSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA F 40-4947F 29:22--100%34.45%36.80%9:28
2355Dorota BochniarzMukilteo Madness F 40-4944F 30:05+0:43+2.44%97.62%32.85%35.26%9:42
3213Diane NormanTeam Milly - Special Olympics of WA F 40-4942F 30:37+1:15+4.26%95.92%31.66%34.11%9:53
  • 5K - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Elizabeth LambertThe Red Hot Flashes - None F 50-5952F 28:41--100%37.10%38.86%9:15
2256Melody ParkerThe Red Hot Flashes - Special Olympics of WA F 50-5953F 28:54+0:13+0.76%99.25%36.62%38.40%9:19
3207Julie RawlinsThe Red Hot Flashes - Special Olympics of WA F 50-5952F 28:56+0:15+0.87%99.14%36.55%38.33%9:20
  • 5K - F 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Gina MinerSpecial Olympics of WA F 60-6963F 3:34:35--100%0.00%0.00%1:09:13
-202Margaret TothCode 4 NW F 60-6966F DNF------
-372Denise StarkMukilteo Madness F 60-6963F DNF------
  • 5K - F 6-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Claire HerrmanHerrman Family - Code 4 NW F 6-99F 44:13--100%6.86%6.86%14:16
2287Caitlyn NakanishiTeam Heb12:1 - Code 4 NW F 6-99F 50:44+6:31+14.74%87.16%-6.86%-6.86%16:22
-298Eva SinghNone F 6-96F DNF------
  • 5K - F 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Mary GreenwellNincompoops 2018 - Special Olympics of WA F 70-7972F 57:24--100%0.00%0.00%18:31
  • 5K - F 80+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Gail EverettNone F 80+82F 43:06--100%0.00%0.00%13:54
  • 5K - M 0-5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1302Conor HerrmanHerrman Family - Code 4 NW M 0-55M 44:55--100%7.23%11.26%14:29
2305Aedan HerrmanHerrman Family - Code 4 NW M 0-53M 44:58+0:03+0.11%99.89%7.13%11.16%14:30
3329Jack NovakCode 4 NW M 0-55M 50:37+5:42+12.69%88.74%-4.54%0.00%16:20
  • 5K - M 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Reece RaaumMukilteo Running Club - Special Olympics of WA M 10-1412M 24:16--100%29.43%29.46%7:50
2340Vincent KingSpecial Olympics of WA M 10-1410M 27:30+3:14+13.32%88.24%20.03%20.06%8:52
3294Carson DunhamSpecial Olympics of WA M 10-1412M 28:18+4:02+16.62%85.75%17.70%17.73%9:08
  • 5K - M 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Eli RobertsM 15-1916M 34:25--100%0.00%0.00%11:06
  • 5K - M 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1316Ben CarterSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW M 20-2926M 28:25--100%22.20%0.00%9:10
1317Sam EwerSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW M 20-2926M 28:25--100%22.20%0.00%9:10
1318Stefan HristovSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW M 20-2926M 28:25--100%22.20%0.00%9:10
  • 5K - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Bryan PitmanUnited Ragnations - Code 4 NW M 30-3932M 28:30--100%8.36%6.61%9:12
2261Vincent IsildarTeam Milly - Code 4 NW M 30-3936M 29:26+0:56+3.27%96.83%5.36%3.55%9:30
3334David LohnesSpecial Olympics of WA M 30-3937M 31:36+3:06+10.88%90.19%-1.61%-3.55%10:12
  • 5K - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Justin BolkerSpecial Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW M 40-4945M 25:17--100%31.91%27.38%8:09
2262Mark GivensSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA M 40-4945M 26:19+1:02+4.09%96.07%29.12%24.41%8:29
3309Brent MeyerSpecial Olympics of WA M 40-4942M 27:15+1:58+7.78%92.78%26.61%21.73%8:47
  • 5K - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Daren HopperSpecial Olympics of WA M 50-5952M 23:04--100%38.26%32.14%7:26
2274Scott LarsonCode 4 NW M 50-5958M 24:24+1:20+5.78%94.54%34.69%28.22%7:52
3365John MandrykMukilteo Madness M 50-5951M 26:36+3:32+15.32%86.72%28.80%21.75%8:35
  • 5K - M 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Benjamin BeismansSeattle Police Department - Code 4 NW M 60-6961M 25:44--100%36.44%38.82%8:18
2321Marty Gisler M 60-6960M 36:25+10:41+41.52%70.66%10.05%13.41%11:45
3371Dale StarkMukilteo Madness M 60-6967M 47:42+21:58+85.36%53.95%-17.81%-13.41%15:23
  • 5K - M 6-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Anders RaaumMukilteo Running Club - Special Olympics of WA M 6-99M 29:40--100%22.64%15.32%9:34
2295Max ShevitzRun for Max - Special Olympics of WA M 6-99M 31:53+2:13+7.47%93.05%16.86%8.99%10:17
3346William GroomGroom Boys M 6-97M 34:29+4:49+16.24%86.03%10.08%1.57%11:07
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11193Scott WarwickMukilteo Madness M 20-2926M 38:02--100%38.85%36.80%6:08
21108Dave PetersDance Party Dave - Special Olympics of WA M 30-3931M 39:12+1:10+3.07%97.02%36.98%34.87%6:19
31142Matthew SimonSpecial Olympics of WA M 30-3934M 39:21+1:19+3.46%96.65%36.73%34.62%6:21
  • 10K - F 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11189Beatrice LarsenMukilteo Madness F 10-1411F 1:28:32--100%0.00%0.00%14:17
  • 10K - F 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11160Olivia CrouseCode 4 NW F 15-1916F 1:29:27--100%0.00%0.00%14:26
  • 10K - F 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11105Sarah CoeSeattle Police Department - Code 4 NW F 20-2929F 52:00--100%22.51%18.29%8:23
21111Audrey HowellFleet-foot Crabs - Special Olympics of WA F 20-2925F 1:02:42+10:42+20.58%82.93%6.56%1.48%10:07
31157Sierra RamboSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW F 20-2925F 1:04:35+12:35+24.20%80.52%3.76%-1.48%10:25
  • 10K - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11122Cara PokropNone F 30-3937F 1:00:11--100%12.77%14.35%9:42
21106Jacqueline Van DriesscheSpecial Olympics of WA F 30-3930F 1:04:00+3:49+6.34%94.04%7.24%8.92%10:19
31120Elke PitmanUnited Ragnations - Code 4 NW F 30-3930F 1:08:14+8:03+13.38%88.20%1.10%2.89%11:00
  • 10K - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11156Erin WitSpecial Olympics of WA F 40-4940F 57:59--100%20.65%19.49%9:21
21148Monika WoodsRun For The Hills x 4 F 40-4945F 1:00:08+2:09+3.71%96.42%17.71%16.50%9:42
31123April DoughtySpecial Olympics of WA F 40-4942F 1:00:11+2:12+3.79%96.34%17.64%16.43%9:42
  • 10K - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11119Jennifer GirardSpecial Olympics of WA F 50-5951F 50:32--100%25.76%22.95%8:09
21194Cheryl MercerMukilteo Madness F 50-5958F 53:31+2:59+5.90%94.43%21.38%18.40%8:38
31196Lori WalkerMukilteo Madness F 50-5951F 1:01:41+11:09+22.06%81.92%9.38%5.95%9:57
  • 10K - F 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-1130Margaret AustinCode 4 NW F 60-6962F DNF------
  • 10K - F 6-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11150Mia WoodsRun For The Hills x 4 F 6-99F 59:55--100%0.00%0.00%9:40
  • 10K - M 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11138Elias NakanishiTeam Heb12:1 - Code 4 NW M 10-1413M 51:43--100%16.99%16.99%8:20
21154Oscar DominguezCode 4 NW M 10-1413M 1:12:53+21:10+40.93%70.96%-16.99%-16.99%11:45
  • 10K - M 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11162Zane RobertsonSpecial Olympics of WA M 15-1916M 40:47--100%23.63%23.63%6:35
21151Jackson Ryan M 15-1916M 1:06:01+25:14+61.87%61.78%-23.63%-23.63%10:39
  • 10K - M 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11164Mark RawlinsM 20-2928M 46:30--100%14.64%18.49%7:30
21185Abhishek RavishankarM 20-2929M 57:03+10:33+22.69%81.51%-4.73%0.00%9:12
31152Siva RamsM 20-2929M 59:52+13:22+28.75%77.67%-9.90%-4.94%9:39
  • 10K - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11117Anthony MorascoSeattle Police Department - Code 4 NW M 30-3937M 40:14--100%32.85%31.42%6:29
21141Danny SpiewakSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA M 30-3931M 49:22+9:08+22.70%81.50%17.60%15.85%7:58
31144Calvin HinsonSeattle Police Department - Special Olympics of WA,Code 4 NW M 30-3932M 57:31+17:17+42.96%69.95%4.00%1.96%9:17
  • 10K - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11132Jason RaaumMukilteo Running Club - Special Olympics of WA M 40-4943M 45:54--100%19.35%10.53%7:24
21126Jonathan RumseySpecial Olympics of WA M 40-4947M 48:11+2:17+4.97%95.26%15.33%6.08%7:46
31192Ryan TerpeningMukilteo Madness M 40-4946M 51:18+5:24+11.76%89.47%9.86%0.00%8:16
  • 10K - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11155Tom JordalMukilteo Running Club - Special Olympics of WA M 50-5952M 44:39--100%24.77%32.40%7:12
21158John SlaterSpecial Olympics of WA M 50-5955M 47:10+2:31+5.64%94.66%20.53%28.59%7:36
31127David RyanNone M 50-5956M 1:06:03+21:24+47.93%67.60%-11.28%0.00%10:39
  • 10K - M 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11197Mike BoulangerMukilteo Madness M 60-6961M 48:28--100%9.85%1.62%7:49
21101Earle OdaSpecial Olympics of WA M 60-6961M 49:16+0:48+1.65%98.38%8.36%0.00%7:57
31198Andrew FreemanMukilteo Madness M 60-6964M 1:03:33+15:05+31.12%76.27%-18.21%-28.99%10:15