2018 Stump Jump

Sunday, June 24, 2018 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Spartanburg, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 148
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, June 28, 2019 3:05 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Southern Classic MTB Series
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1698Amelia SheaXC F Cat 328F 38:54.7--100%17.51%18.65%
2468Natalia Cappuccio BrittXC F Cat 3F 47:49.8+8:55.1+22.92%81.35%-1.39%0.00%
3113Christin GreenwichXC F Cat 3F 54:46.5+15:51.8+40.77%71.04%-16.12%-14.52%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1669Grace WilsonXC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3F 39:56.8--100%16.82%20.31%
2481Annie HughesXC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3F 50:03.8+10:07.0+25.33%79.79%-4.24%0.12%
3699Lucine HohnXC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3 50:11.3+10:14.5+25.64%79.59%-4.50%-0.12%
4115Grace GreenwichXC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3F 51:54.5+11:57.7+29.94%76.96%-8.08%-3.56%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Kenneth IngersolXC M 19-39 Cat 3 32:33.1--100%12.11%7.62%
2123Bradley BarnesXC M 19-39 Cat 328M 33:45.6+1:12.5+3.71%96.42%8.84%4.19%
3614David DunlapXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 34:28.8+1:55.7+5.92%94.41%6.90%2.15%
4460Benjamin BrittXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 34:58.3+2:25.2+7.43%93.08%5.57%0.75%
5575Logan NixonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 35:30.1+2:57.0+9.06%91.69%4.14%-0.75%
6685Kristofer EdelbergXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 36:15.3+3:42.2+11.38%89.79%2.11%-2.89%
7549Tim ComptonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 36:59.4+4:26.3+13.63%88.00%0.12%-4.98%
8114Samuel TomsXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 51:46.5+19:13.4+59.05%62.87%-39.80%-46.94%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Jeff SwagerXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 33:16.9--100%18.32%17.23%
2505Christopher HillXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 34:01.4+0:44.5+2.23%97.82%16.50%15.38%
3675Seth FogleXC M 40-99 Cat 3 34:21.2+1:04.3+3.22%96.88%15.69%14.56%
4684Matt BuxbaumXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 34:39.9+1:23.0+4.16%96.01%14.92%13.78%
5502Jeff EatonXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 34:41.1+1:24.2+4.22%95.95%14.88%13.73%
6506Rob HrubalaXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 34:59.5+1:42.6+5.14%95.11%14.12%12.97%
7119Mike HalstedXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 37:18.5+4:01.6+12.10%89.21%8.44%7.21%
8687Gaetan HemondXC M 40-99 Cat 3 38:08.2+4:51.3+14.59%87.27%6.40%5.15%
9116Craig HobbsXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 38:10.2+4:53.3+14.69%87.19%6.32%5.07%
10680Scott RespassXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 38:53.8+5:36.9+16.87%85.56%4.54%3.26%
11550Daryl HagoodXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 39:23.5+6:06.6+18.36%84.49%3.32%2.03%
12677Michael StormantXC M 40-99 Cat 3 40:08.6+6:51.7+20.62%82.91%1.48%0.16%
13683Karl JohnsonXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 40:16.3+6:59.4+21.00%82.64%1.17%-0.16%
14692Roger OwenXC M 40-99 Cat 3 40:52.0+7:35.1+22.79%81.44%-0.30%-1.64%
15695Carter SextonXC M 40-99 Cat 3 40:52.6+7:35.7+22.82%81.42%-0.32%-1.66%
16653Jerry MaillouxXC M 40-99 Cat 3 41:00.3+7:43.4+23.21%81.16%-0.63%-1.98%
1798Jeffery HohnXC M 40-99 Cat 3 42:36.9+9:20.0+28.04%78.10%-4.59%-5.99%
18697Phil McIntoshXC M 40-99 Cat 3 43:00.2+9:43.3+29.21%77.39%-5.54%-6.95%
19623Chris GastleyXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 45:36.0+12:19.1+37.01%72.99%-11.91%-13.41%
20120Kent McCrawXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 45:50.5+12:33.6+37.74%72.60%-12.50%-14.01%
21672Vincent Barnhill SCXC M 40-99 Cat 363M 46:43.2+13:26.3+40.38%71.24%-14.66%-16.20%
22688Eric McConnellXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 49:24.5+16:07.6+48.46%67.36%-21.26%-22.88%
23617Steve FrancisXC M 40-99 Cat 3M 50:27.0+17:10.1+51.58%65.97%-23.81%-25.47%
24690Matt HarrisXC M 40-99 Cat 3 53:12.5+19:55.6+59.87%62.55%-30.58%-32.33%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1635Carson BrockwellXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 33:32.7--100%19.34%8.07%
2594Garrett StormontXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 34:42.9+1:10.2+3.49%96.63%16.52%4.86%
3691Grant OwensXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 34:46.8+1:14.1+3.68%96.45%16.37%4.68%
4694Tony SextonXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 35:53.6+2:20.9+7.00%93.46%13.69%1.63%
5126Jakin ArnoldXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 37:05.0+3:32.3+10.55%90.46%10.83%-1.63%
6676Noah GlazerXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 45:12.9+11:40.2+34.79%74.19%-8.73%-23.92%
7689Eric McConnell 2XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 51:25.8+17:53.1+53.32%65.22%-23.67%-40.95%
8700Ethan ShultzXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1:00:01.7+26:29.0+78.95%55.88%-44.35%-64.51%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1696Liam BaartmanXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 34:04.0--100%14.88%12.94%
2674William WolfeXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 35:41.9+1:37.9+4.79%95.43%10.80%8.77%
3678Kris ChambersXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 35:55.5+1:51.5+5.45%94.83%10.23%8.19%
4602Ely ClarkXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 36:23.5+2:19.5+6.82%93.61%9.07%7.00%
5585Parks HarrisonXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 37:21.3+3:17.3+9.65%91.20%6.66%4.53%
6645Wade RexXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 313M 38:05.2+4:01.2+11.80%89.45%4.83%2.66%
7533Davis BreedloveXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 38:31.9+4:27.9+13.11%88.41%3.72%1.53%
8117Seamus QuigleyXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 39:43.6+5:39.6+16.61%85.75%0.73%-1.53%
9686Erik StreetXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 40:56.8+6:52.8+20.20%83.20%-2.32%-4.64%
10605Mario QuiveraXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 41:05.7+7:01.7+20.63%82.90%-2.69%-5.02%
11118Teague QuigleyXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 42:32.8+8:28.8+24.89%80.07%-6.31%-8.73%
12679Hudson RespassXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3M 45:16.8+11:12.8+32.92%75.24%-13.14%-15.72%
13127Walke CottinghamXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 46:29.4+12:25.4+36.47%73.28%-16.17%-18.81%
14693Coleman LancasterXC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 48:08.4+14:04.4+41.31%70.77%-20.29%-23.03%
  • 2 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1299Brent GravesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:20:44.5--100%17.07%12.53%
225Chandler WeekesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:23:24.2+2:39.7+3.30%96.81%14.34%9.65%
3286James Frith JrXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:26:21.2+5:36.7+6.95%93.50%11.31%6.45%
4334Randy MillerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:30:36.9+9:52.4+12.23%89.10%6.93%1.83%
5297Shaun WalshXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:32:18.4+11:33.9+14.32%87.47%5.19%0.00%
6300Glenn AllisonXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:36:53.6+16:09.1+20.00%83.33%0.48%-4.97%
7429Alan LesageXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/364M 1:37:39.1+16:54.6+20.94%82.68%-0.30%-5.79%
8489Bill BrownXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/361M 1:57:26.7+36:42.2+45.46%68.75%-20.62%-27.23%
9290Jonathan HowellXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 2:10:52.0+50:07.5+62.08%61.70%-34.41%-41.77%
  • 2 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1416Eric ChristophezsenXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 1:31:52.4--100%20.32%17.14%
2365Dalin ParkerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:39:57.1+8:04.7+8.79%91.92%13.32%9.85%
3229Josh MillerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:42:10.5+10:18.1+11.21%89.92%11.39%7.85%
4272Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:59:34.5+27:42.1+30.15%76.83%-3.70%-7.85%
5363Scot GoXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:11:10.0+39:17.6+42.77%70.04%-13.75%-18.30%
6420Anthony HauflerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:27:06.6+55:14.2+60.12%62.45%-27.58%-32.68%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1404Riley GallagherXC F Cat 2F 1:43:36.9--100%8.61%7.67%
2407Elizabeth LeeXC F Cat 2F 1:44:41.9+1:05.0+1.05%98.97%7.66%6.71%
3236Tara MaloneXC F Cat 2F 1:49:15.1+5:38.2+5.44%94.84%3.64%2.65%
4406Kristy HamesXC F Cat 2F 1:49:22.3+5:45.4+5.56%94.74%3.54%2.54%
5425Giselle WeekesXC F Cat 2F 1:55:04.6+11:27.7+11.06%90.04%-1.50%-2.54%
6405Julie HaasXC F Cat 2F 1:58:12.2+14:35.3+14.08%87.66%-4.25%-5.33%
7403Connie FerrellXC F Cat 2F 2:02:59.7+19:22.8+18.70%84.24%-8.48%-9.60%
8401Michelle CanadaXC F Cat 2F 2:03:49.7+20:12.8+19.51%83.68%-9.22%-10.34%
-409Kira ZazziXC F Cat 2F DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1430Michael BrophyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:21:08.5--100%15.30%11.82%
2418Sean HerringXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:24:26.2+3:17.7+4.06%96.10%11.86%8.24%
3432Christopher VeihmanXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:26:39.6+5:31.1+6.80%93.63%9.54%5.82%
4424Lee FletcherXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:28:11.0+7:02.5+8.68%92.01%7.95%4.17%
5209Philip FordXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:32:01.0+10:52.5+13.40%88.18%3.95%0.00%
6419Warren HohnXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:38:57.9+17:49.4+21.97%81.99%-3.30%-7.55%
7369Cooper Fowler IIIXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:42:18.0+21:09.5+26.08%79.32%-6.78%-11.18%
8427Nicholas RazoXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:44:31.3+23:22.8+28.81%77.63%-9.10%-13.59%
9426Brian LordXC M 19-39 Cat 2 2:03:58.7+42:50.2+52.79%65.45%-29.41%-34.73%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1422John ThomasXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:23:27.7--100%12.35%11.17%
2329Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:27:45.9+4:18.2+5.16%95.10%7.83%6.59%
3250Santana WilkinsonXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:28:04.0+4:36.3+5.52%94.77%7.51%6.27%
4423Jeremy KyzerXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:29:25.9+5:58.2+7.15%93.32%6.08%4.82%
5241Mark BornXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:30:28.9+7:01.2+8.41%92.24%4.98%3.70%
6215Rob RogersXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:30:42.7+7:15.0+8.69%92.01%4.74%3.46%
7328Jeff ChalmersXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:32:56.3+9:28.6+11.35%89.80%2.40%1.09%
8433John KellerXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:33:57.5+10:29.8+12.58%88.83%1.33%0.00%
9431Andrew CampbellXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:34:07.1+10:39.4+12.77%88.68%1.16%-0.17%
10244Tom LazzaroXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:38:36.4+15:08.7+18.15%84.64%-3.56%-4.95%
11682Shaun BoydXC M 40-99 Cat 2 1:39:09.9+15:42.2+18.82%84.16%-4.14%-5.54%
12245JJ McDowellXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:40:09.4+16:41.7+20.00%83.33%-5.18%-6.60%
13428Wayne HoldenXC M 40-99 Cat 248M 1:40:12.7+16:45.0+20.07%83.29%-5.24%-6.66%
14246Troy Moore IIXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:47:56.4+24:28.7+29.33%77.32%-13.36%-14.88%
15421James HeckmanXC M 40-99 Cat 2M 1:51:17.6+27:49.9+33.35%74.99%-16.88%-18.45%
  • 2 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1394Michael JarzomskiXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:20:34.3--100%13.42%16.12%
2221Myles LietzkeXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:24:23.5+3:49.2+4.74%95.47%9.31%12.15%
3325Brad PhillipsXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:24:25.6+3:51.3+4.78%95.43%9.28%12.11%
4321James AllenXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:25:51.7+5:17.4+6.57%93.84%7.73%10.62%
5358Jeff HarrisonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:36:03.5+15:29.2+19.22%83.88%-3.22%0.00%
6345Bruce StaufferXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 1:36:52.2+16:17.9+20.23%83.18%-4.10%-0.84%
7323Chris HugginsXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:40:08.4+19:34.1+24.29%80.46%-7.61%-4.25%
8220Collin ClarkXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:42:13.1+21:38.8+26.87%78.82%-9.84%-6.41%
9322Alexander ButlerXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:46:59.3+26:25.0+32.79%75.31%-14.97%-11.38%
  • 3 Laps - XC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Annie PharrXC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1F 2:15:14.2--100%12.00%7.35%
297Miki KedoXC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1F 2:25:57.9+10:43.7+7.93%92.65%5.01%0.00%
3130Nicole MirandaXC F 19-39 Pro/Cat 1F 2:59:48.6+44:34.4+32.96%75.21%-17.01%-23.19%
  • 3 Laps - XC F 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Sarah GriffithXC F 40-99 Cat 1F 2:15:02.1--100%8.03%8.64%
2164Bonnie KleffmanXC F 40-99 Cat 1 2:21:30.2+6:28.1+4.79%95.43%3.63%4.27%
3165Kay LehmanXC F 40-99 Cat 1F 2:34:07.4+19:05.3+14.14%87.61%-4.97%-4.27%
4136Angelina StevensXC F 40-99 Cat 1 2:36:39.4+21:37.3+16.01%86.20%-6.69%-5.98%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Richard Cypress GorryXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:53:57.7--100%6.42%4.55%
27Bradford PerleyXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:53:58.3+0:00.6+0.01%99.99%6.41%4.55%
39Patrick SmithXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:54:48.6+0:50.9+0.74%99.26%5.72%3.84%
462Charles RamsbothamXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:58:21.0+4:23.3+3.85%96.29%2.81%0.88%
537Christopher WieczorekXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:59:24.0+5:26.3+4.77%95.45%1.95%0.00%
6125Matthew OwenXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:04:06.5+10:08.8+8.90%91.82%-1.92%-3.94%
711Andrew BlackstockXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:04:46.2+10:48.5+9.48%91.34%-2.46%-4.50%
86Silas MoorfieldXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:05:45.9+11:48.2+10.36%90.61%-3.28%-5.33%
9128Paul KolbXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 2:20:49.5+26:51.8+23.57%80.92%-15.65%-17.94%
-133Samuel DobrozsiXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M DNF-----
-131Matt MoosaXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Bobby BrysonXC M 30-39 Cat 1 1:57:26.5--100%12.78%11.95%
245Kevin HamesXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 2:11:09.3+13:42.8+11.68%89.54%2.60%1.67%
3135Hunter DucworthXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 2:13:22.6+15:56.1+13.57%88.05%0.95%0.00%
4211Patrick GutierrezXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 2:19:17.6+21:51.1+18.61%84.31%-3.45%-4.44%
5124Sean BartasekXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:31:58.8+34:32.3+29.41%77.27%-12.87%-13.95%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Brian SheedyXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:57:12.6--100%8.00%6.62%
2103Roddy BurgessXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:58:04.9+0:52.3+0.74%99.26%7.32%5.92%
3109Michael GlossXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 2:05:18.5+8:05.9+6.91%93.54%1.64%0.16%
422Mike KingXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 2:05:43.1+8:30.5+7.26%93.23%1.32%-0.16%
5132Clint RiceXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 2:15:51.7+18:39.1+15.91%86.27%-6.64%-8.24%
683Cary HughesXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 2:22:13.7+25:01.1+21.34%82.41%-11.64%-13.32%
-86Luke WilsonXC M 40-99 Cat 1M DNF-----