NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 4 Race 3

Sunday, June 24, 2018 14:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kirkley, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 27
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 8, 2018 20:20 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Aycliffe Velo
Race website: www.nexcmtb.com
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching EliteM 1:08:01.614.707--100%10.13%10.70%
214Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM 1:14:47.814.707+6:46.2+9.95%90.95%1.19%1.81%
310Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM 1:15:04.414.707+7:02.8+10.36%90.61%0.82%1.45%
421Peter Squires VeteranM 1:15:35.514.707+7:33.9+11.12%89.99%0.14%0.77%
54Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM 1:16:46.014.707+8:44.4+12.85%88.61%-1.42%-0.77%
65Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM 1:16:55.814.707+8:54.2+13.09%88.43%-1.63%-0.99%
730James MitchellHetton Hawks CC JuniorM 1:19:04.514.707+11:02.9+16.24%86.03%-4.47%-3.80%
823Matthew Cruiser SportM 1:19:18.114.707+11:16.5+16.57%85.78%-4.76%-4.10%
918Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM -1 lap12.606-----
1027Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap12.606-----
1111Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1219Graeme RossiterDerwentside CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
137Chris BushTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1412Mark MatherSCOTT Racing VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1515Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
168David ClementNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
179Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
1822Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
1928Barry McTier SportM -1 lap12.606-----
2025Geoff Robinson G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
2129Chris GlassHetton Hawks CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
2216Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
232Jane Squires VeteranF -1 lap12.606-----
2413Peter MiddlemissAurelius Cycles G/VetM -2 laps10.505-----
256David BurgessNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -2 laps10.505-----
2626Pete HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds VeteranM -3 laps8.404-----
2717Paul Noble G/VetM -3 laps8.404-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jane SquiresVeteranF 1:19:44.012.606-----
  • Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jane SquiresVeteranF 1:19:44.012.606-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching EliteM 1:08:01.614.707--100%10.13%10.70%
214Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM 1:14:47.814.707+6:46.2+9.95%90.95%1.19%1.81%
310Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM 1:15:04.414.707+7:02.8+10.36%90.61%0.82%1.45%
421Peter Squires VeteranM 1:15:35.514.707+7:33.9+11.12%89.99%0.14%0.77%
54Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM 1:16:46.014.707+8:44.4+12.85%88.61%-1.42%-0.77%
65Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM 1:16:55.814.707+8:54.2+13.09%88.43%-1.63%-0.99%
730James MitchellHetton Hawks CC JuniorM 1:19:04.514.707+11:02.9+16.24%86.03%-4.47%-3.80%
823Matthew Cruiser SportM 1:19:18.114.707+11:16.5+16.57%85.78%-4.76%-4.10%
918Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM -1 lap12.606-----
1027Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap12.606-----
1111Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1219Graeme RossiterDerwentside CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
137Chris BushTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1412Mark MatherSCOTT Racing VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1515Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
168David ClementNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
179Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
1822Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
1928Barry McTier SportM -1 lap12.606-----
2025Geoff Robinson G/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
2129Chris GlassHetton Hawks CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
2216Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM -1 lap12.606-----
2313Peter MiddlemissAurelius Cycles G/VetM -2 laps10.505-----
246David BurgessNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -2 laps10.505-----
2526Pete HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds VeteranM -3 laps8.404-----
2617Paul Noble G/VetM -3 laps8.404-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching EliteM 1:08:01.614.707--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - G/Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM 1:12:35.812.606--100%1.12%0.88%
222Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM 1:13:14.312.606+0:38.5+0.88%99.12%0.25%0.00%
325Geoff Robinson G/VetM 1:14:25.612.606+1:49.8+2.52%97.54%-1.37%-1.62%
413Peter MiddlemissAurelius Cycles G/VetM -1 lap10.505-----
517Paul Noble G/VetM -2 laps8.404-----
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130James MitchellHetton Hawks CC JuniorM 1:19:04.514.707--100%0.00%0.00%
227Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap12.606-----
  • Male - S/Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM 1:19:19.712.606--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Sport
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM 1:14:47.814.707--100%2.87%2.77%
25Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM 1:16:55.814.707+2:08.0+2.85%97.23%0.10%0.00%
323Matthew Cruiser SportM 1:19:18.114.707+4:30.3+6.02%94.32%-2.98%-3.08%
418Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM -1 lap12.606-----
528Barry McTier SportM -1 lap12.606-----
  • Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM 1:15:04.414.707--100%0.97%0.69%
221Peter Squires VeteranM 1:15:35.514.707+0:31.1+0.69%99.31%0.29%0.00%
34Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM 1:16:46.014.707+1:41.6+2.26%97.79%-1.26%-1.55%
411Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
519Graeme RossiterDerwentside CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
67Chris BushTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
712Mark MatherSCOTT Racing VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
815Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
98David ClementNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
1029Chris GlassHetton Hawks CC VeteranM -1 lap12.606-----
116David BurgessNorth Tyneside Riders VeteranM -2 laps10.505-----
1226Pete HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds VeteranM -3 laps8.404-----