2018 Eagle and Child

Sunday, June 24, 2018 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Hovea, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 379
Timed on: samsung SM-T350
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 11:48 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Perth Trail Series
Race website: www.perthtrailseries.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Eaglet and Bub 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11517William Birch< 35M 42:23.7--100%38.08%36.32%
21653Andre Pienaar35-44M 43:41.7+1:18.0+3.07%97.02%36.18%34.37%
31576Trent Harris< 35M 44:25.9+2:02.2+4.80%95.42%35.10%33.26%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11502Aleisha Anderson< 35F 48:37.9--100%31.72%29.86%
21503Caroline Ashby35-44F 49:30.6+0:52.7+1.81%98.23%30.49%28.59%
31633Angela Milne45+F 52:51.2+4:13.3+8.68%92.01%25.80%23.77%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Female - < 35
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11502Aleisha Anderson< 35F 48:37.9--100%28.65%26.78%
21608Jaime Lovell< 35F 53:14.8+4:36.9+9.49%91.33%21.88%19.83%
31092Knipe Knipe< 35F 54:36.4+5:58.5+12.29%89.06%19.88%17.78%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Female - 35-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11503Caroline Ashby35-44F 49:30.6--100%30.27%27.60%
21606Lucy Loughman35-44F 52:54.8+3:24.2+6.87%93.57%25.47%22.63%
31661Chailee Richards35-44F 54:52.8+5:22.2+10.85%90.22%22.70%19.75%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Female - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11633Angela Milne45+F 52:51.2--100%29.43%29.86%
21665Melanie Rodrigue45+F 54:27.1+1:35.9+3.02%97.06%27.30%27.74%
31581Maria Heenan45+F 58:38.6+5:47.4+10.95%90.13%21.70%22.17%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11517William Birch< 35M 42:23.7--100%32.60%28.58%
21653Andre Pienaar35-44M 43:41.7+1:18.0+3.07%97.02%30.54%26.39%
31576Trent Harris< 35M 44:25.9+2:02.2+4.80%95.42%29.36%25.15%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Male - < 35
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11517William Birch< 35M 42:23.7--100%27.98%27.53%
21576Trent Harris< 35M 44:25.9+2:02.2+4.80%95.42%24.52%24.05%
31670Stefan Schwerdt< 35M 48:31.7+6:08.0+14.47%87.36%17.56%17.05%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Male - 35-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11653Andre Pienaar35-44M 43:41.7--100%33.47%26.39%
21657Ben Procopis35-44M 50:41.9+7:00.2+16.03%86.19%22.81%14.60%
31596David Keirle35-44M 54:57.3+11:15.6+25.77%79.51%16.33%7.43%
  • Eaglet and Bub 10km Male - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11660Simon Reid45+M 49:30.5--100%25.02%20.97%
21090Ian Kininmonth45+M 52:40.0+3:09.5+6.38%94.00%20.24%15.93%
31561Kevin Gillingham45+M 55:10.8+5:40.3+11.46%89.72%16.44%11.92%
  • Eagle and Child 22km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11079Vlad Ixel< 35M 1:34:10.6--100%34.38%32.55%
21193Shane Johnstone< 35M 1:36:48.2+2:37.6+2.79%97.29%32.55%30.66%
31066LIAM GRIBBON< 35M 1:37:37.6+3:27.0+3.66%96.47%31.97%30.07%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11025Rachel Brooks< 35F 1:54:04.9--100%28.69%25.59%
21124Claire O'Brien-Smith< 35F 1:56:33.6+2:28.7+2.17%97.87%27.14%23.97%
31055Madeleine Farias35-44F 2:03:31.9+9:27.0+8.28%92.35%22.78%19.43%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Female - < 35
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11025Rachel Brooks< 35F 1:54:04.9--100%18.16%15.85%
21124Claire O'Brien-Smith< 35F 1:56:33.6+2:28.7+2.17%97.87%16.38%14.02%
31158Alison Steer< 35F 2:04:47.8+10:42.9+9.39%91.41%10.47%7.94%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Female - 35-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11055Madeleine Farias35-44F 2:03:31.9--100%21.73%17.83%
21139Alice Reaveley35-44F 2:05:46.1+2:14.2+1.81%98.22%20.32%16.34%
31152Rosie Smith35-44F 2:07:12.7+3:40.8+2.98%97.11%19.40%15.38%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Female - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11185Pip Windsor45+F 2:21:26.7--100%18.08%15.47%
21027Julie Bull45+F 2:22:00.3+0:33.6+0.40%99.61%17.76%15.14%
31018Louise Black45+F 2:26:01.3+4:34.6+3.24%96.87%15.43%12.74%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11079Vlad Ixel< 35M 1:34:10.6--100%29.67%29.99%
21193Shane Johnstone< 35M 1:36:48.2+2:37.6+2.79%97.29%27.71%28.03%
31066LIAM GRIBBON< 35M 1:37:37.6+3:27.0+3.66%96.47%27.10%27.42%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Male - < 35
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11079Vlad Ixel< 35M 1:34:10.6--100%25.14%22.12%
21193Shane Johnstone< 35M 1:36:48.2+2:37.6+2.79%97.29%23.06%19.94%
31066LIAM GRIBBON< 35M 1:37:37.6+3:27.0+3.66%96.47%22.40%19.26%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Male - 35-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11123Mark Oakshott35-44M 1:38:57.1--100%28.09%26.48%
21179Craig Weller35-44M 1:41:47.5+2:50.4+2.87%97.21%26.03%24.37%
31184Bryn Winder35-44M 1:41:56.9+2:59.8+3.03%97.06%25.91%24.25%
  • Eagle and Child 22km Male - 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11134Steve Preece45+M 1:40:02.0--100%26.53%27.13%
21058Andrew Foggin45+M 1:45:36.9+5:34.9+5.58%94.72%22.43%23.06%
31053Nino Fabris45+M 1:49:14.1+9:12.1+9.20%91.58%19.77%20.43%