2018 Marathon Race 7 - Penrith

Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Jamisontown, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 20:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%3.17%0.37%50
2106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%3.14%0.34%49
3133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%3.12%0.32%48
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:37:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:37:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%2.99%0.36%50
2106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%2.95%0.33%49
3133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%2.93%0.31%48
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%3.39%0.37%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%3.34%0.32%49
3105Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.9+0:19.6+0.35%99.65%3.05%0.02%48
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%3.33%2.23%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%3.08%1.98%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%2.72%1.62%48
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Montannah MurrayManly Warringah Student (18-24)F 1:50:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Female - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Montannah MurrayManly Warringah Student (18-24)F 1:50:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%2.30%0.64%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%2.05%0.38%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%1.69%0.02%48
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%2.30%0.64%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%2.05%0.38%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%1.69%0.02%48
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.58%5.89%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%3.11%3.42%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%3.03%3.34%48
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:48:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:48:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.16%4.59%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%2.67%2.09%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%2.59%2.01%48
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.16%4.59%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%2.67%2.09%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%2.59%2.01%48
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.64%4.17%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%2.06%1.59%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.70%1.23%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1417Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:17.1--100%2.67%2.67%50
2410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:20.2+6:03.1+5.49%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1417Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:17.1--100%2.67%2.67%50
2410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:20.2+6:03.1+5.49%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.32%4.17%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%1.74%1.59%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.38%1.23%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.34%4.23%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%1.76%1.64%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.40%1.28%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:50:24.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%4.75%3.49%50
2503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4+2:20.6+2.09%97.95%2.75%1.47%49
3510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%2.71%1.43%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4--100%0.48%0.11%50
2512Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:20.1+0:07.7+0.11%99.89%0.37%0.00%49
3514Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:55:43.3+1:30.9+1.33%98.69%-0.84%-1.21%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4--100%0.48%0.11%50
2512Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:20.1+0:07.7+0.11%99.89%0.37%0.00%49
3514Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:55:43.3+1:30.9+1.33%98.69%-0.84%-1.21%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%5.56%4.90%50
2510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%3.54%2.87%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:54.6+4:02.8+3.62%96.51%2.14%1.46%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%5.56%4.90%50
2510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%3.54%2.87%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:54.6+4:02.8+3.62%96.51%2.14%1.46%48
  • Div 5 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:57:53.7--100%5.64%3.43%50
2609Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:23.3+2:29.6+2.11%97.93%3.65%1.39%49
3612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:00:29.8+2:36.1+2.21%97.84%3.56%1.30%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:57:53.7--100%3.81%3.43%50
2601Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:00:58.0+3:04.3+2.61%97.46%1.30%0.91%49
3646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:03:11.8+5:18.1+4.50%95.70%-0.52%-0.91%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:57:53.7--100%3.81%3.43%50
2601Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:00:58.0+3:04.3+2.61%97.46%1.30%0.91%49
3646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:03:11.8+5:18.1+4.50%95.70%-0.52%-0.91%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1609Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:23.3--100%4.56%2.26%50
2612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:00:29.8+0:06.5+0.09%99.91%4.47%2.17%49
3639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:00:48.2+0:24.9+0.34%99.66%4.23%1.92%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1609Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:23.3--100%5.85%4.07%50
2621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:00:50.7+0:27.4+0.38%99.62%5.49%3.70%49
3606John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:05:29.5+5:06.2+4.24%95.93%1.86%0.00%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:00:29.8--100%2.24%0.25%50
2639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:00:48.2+0:18.4+0.25%99.75%1.99%0.00%49
3604Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:08:28.1+7:58.3+6.62%93.79%-4.23%-6.35%48
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1608Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:05:31.5--100%0.09%0.09%50
2607Chris JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:05:45.3+0:13.8+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%49
  • Div 6 Rank Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1608Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:05:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1608Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:05:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Chris JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:05:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Chris JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:05:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Andy SinghOther Adult (25-65)M 2:03:25.2--100%11.54%10.34%50
2731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:07:01.4+3:36.2+2.92%97.16%8.96%7.72%49
3705Peter JollyOther Adult (25-65)M 2:11:35.8+8:10.6+6.63%93.79%5.68%4.40%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:07:01.4--100%11.05%10.61%50
2716Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:15:26.8+8:25.4+6.63%93.78%5.15%4.68%49
3710Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:17:39.2+10:37.8+8.37%92.28%3.61%3.13%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:07:01.4--100%11.69%13.33%50
2716