Incline Race 2018

Sunday, April 22, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 165
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 11:24 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2018

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey and Bramley AC SeniorM 24:08.0--100%31.61%30.58%
2-Stuart BondDark Peak V40M 24:19.0+0:11.0+0.76%99.25%31.09%30.06%
3-Ian PhillipsMatlock AC SeniorM 24:50.0+0:42.0+2.90%97.18%29.62%28.57%
4-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers JuniorM 26:14.0+2:06.0+8.70%91.99%25.66%24.54%
5-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:23.0+2:15.0+9.32%91.47%25.23%24.11%
6-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:47.0+2:39.0+10.98%90.11%24.10%22.96%
7-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 26:57.0+2:49.0+11.67%89.55%23.62%22.48%
8-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 27:06.0+2:58.0+12.29%89.05%23.20%22.05%
9-Jordan StreetClowne RRC SeniorM 27:51.0+3:43.0+15.40%86.65%21.07%19.89%
10-Robin HopeUnattached V40M 28:23.0+4:15.0+17.61%85.03%19.56%18.36%
11-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 28:31.0+4:23.0+18.16%84.63%19.18%17.98%
12-Ricky WoodMatlock AC SeniorM 28:48.0+4:40.0+19.34%83.80%18.38%17.16%
13-Lucas ParkerMacclesfield Harriers JuniorM 28:52.0+4:44.0+19.61%83.60%18.19%16.97%
14-Malcolm FowlerCheshire Hill Racers V50M 28:54.0+4:46.0+19.75%83.51%18.10%16.87%
15-Ben CraneUnattached V40M 29:03.0+4:55.0+20.37%83.08%17.67%16.44%
16-Sonka ReimessBeeston AC SeniorF 29:24.0+5:16.0+21.82%82.09%16.68%15.44%
17-Robert CoatesRipley RC V40M 29:31.0+5:23.0+22.31%81.76%16.35%15.10%
18-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 29:57.0+5:49.0+24.10%80.58%15.12%13.85%
19-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 29:59.0+5:51.0+24.24%80.49%15.03%13.76%
20-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:05.0+5:57.0+24.65%80.22%14.74%13.47%
21-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:13.0+6:05.0+25.21%79.87%14.37%13.09%
22-Thornton TaylorRossendale V60M 30:21.0+6:13.0+25.76%79.52%13.99%12.70%
23-Simon CroftMatlock AC V50M 30:33.0+6:25.0+26.59%79.00%13.42%12.13%
24-Sam TaylorAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:26.0+26.66%78.95%13.37%12.08%
25-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 30:37.0+6:29.0+26.86%78.82%13.23%11.94%
26-Simon BarnesBeeston AC V50M 30:40.0+6:32.0+27.07%78.70%13.09%11.79%
27-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:41.0+6:33.0+27.14%78.65%13.04%11.74%
28-Richard NashHatton Darts RC V40M 30:42.0+6:34.0+27.21%78.61%13.00%11.70%
29-Ian AdkinBelper Harriers V50M 30:56.0+6:48.0+28.18%78.02%12.34%11.03%
30-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 31:15.0+7:07.0+29.49%77.23%11.44%10.12%
31-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:21.0+7:13.0+29.90%76.98%11.15%9.83%
32-Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V40M 31:31.0+7:23.0+30.59%76.57%10.68%9.35%
33-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 31:33.0+7:25.0+30.73%76.49%10.59%9.25%
34-Christian KeepingMatlock AC JuniorM 31:37.0+7:29.0+31.01%76.33%10.40%9.06%
35-Andy PaisleyBelper Harriers V40M 31:38.0+7:30.0+31.08%76.29%10.35%9.01%
36-Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 31:43.0+7:35.0+31.42%76.09%10.12%8.77%
37-Derek HuffadineBelper Harriers V40M 31:57.0+7:49.0+32.39%75.53%9.45%8.10%
38-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 32:12.0+8:04.0+33.43%74.95%8.75%7.38%
39-Daniel MaskrayUnattached SeniorM 32:13.0+8:05.0+33.49%74.91%8.70%7.33%
40-Phil DeakinLong Eaton RC V40M 32:15.0+8:07.0+33.63%74.83%8.60%7.24%
41-Ellie WilsonBuxton AC JuniorF 32:24.0+8:16.0+34.25%74.49%8.18%6.81%
42-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:30.0+8:22.0+34.67%74.26%7.90%6.52%
43-Richard FordSinfin RC V40M 32:34.0+8:26.0+34.94%74.10%7.71%6.33%
44-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 32:43.0+8:35.0+35.57%73.76%7.28%5.90%
45-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 32:49.0+8:41.0+35.98%73.54%7.00%5.61%
46-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 32:56.0+8:48.0+36.46%73.28%6.67%5.27%
47-Aron SpallUnattached V40M 33:04.0+8:56.0+37.02%72.98%6.29%4.89%
48-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 33:05.0+8:57.0+37.09%72.95%6.24%4.84%
49-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 33:07.0+8:59.0+37.22%72.87%6.15%4.75%
50-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40F 33:10.0+9:02.0+37.43%72.76%6.01%4.60%
51-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC V40M 33:24.0+9:16.0+38.40%72.26%5.34%3.93%
52-Emma WildWirksworth Running Club V40F 33:30.0+9:22.0+38.81%72.04%5.06%3.64%
53-Ken TaylorRossendale V60M 33:33.0+9:25.0+39.02%71.93%4.92%3.50%
54-Jo GrantMilltown Milers V40F 33:39.0+9:31.0+39.43%71.72%4.64%3.21%
55-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 33:45.0+9:37.0+39.85%71.51%4.35%2.92%
56-John HobsonWirksworth Running Club V40M 33:48.0+9:40.0+40.06%71.40%4.21%2.78%
57-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 33:49.0+9:41.0+40.12%71.37%4.16%2.73%
58-Jack CummingsMatlock AC SeniorM 33:52.0+9:44.0+40.33%71.26%4.02%2.59%
59-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+9:50.0+40.75%71.05%3.74%2.30%
60-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 34:05.0+9:57.0+41.23%70.81%3.41%1.97%
61-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:12.0+10:04.0+41.71%70.57%3.08%1.63%
62-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 34:28.0+10:20.0+42.82%70.02%2.32%0.86%
63-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 34:33.0+10:25.0+43.16%69.85%2.09%0.62%
64-Ashley FlintUnattached V40M 34:35.0+10:27.0+43.30%69.78%1.99%0.53%
65-Ian MacnameeErewash Valley RC V50M 34:36.0+10:28.0+43.37%69.75%1.94%0.48%
66-Richard BaylissUnattached V40M 34:46.0+10:38.0+44.06%69.42%1.47%0.00%
67-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:58.0+10:50.0+44.89%69.02%0.91%-0.58%
68-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 35:02.0+10:54.0+45.17%68.89%0.72%-0.77%
69-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 35:10.0+11:02.0+45.72%68.63%0.34%-1.15%
70-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 35:17.0+11:09.0+46.20%68.40%0.01%-1.49%
71-Andy WilliamsAshbourne RC V50M 35:19.0+11:11.0+46.34%68.33%-0.09%-1.58%
72-Andrew HodkinMatlock AC V50M 35:26.0+11:18.0+46.82%68.11%-0.42%-1.92%
73-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 35:31.0+11:23.0+47.17%67.95%-0.65%-2.16%
74-Dan NightingaleKimberley and District Striders V40M 35:38.0+11:30.0+47.65%67.73%-0.98%-2.49%
75-Peter HagueWirksworth Running Club V50M 35:48.0+11:40.0+48.34%67.41%-1.46%-2.97%
76-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 35:52.0+11:44.0+48.62%67.29%-1.65%-3.16%
77-Michaela DickMatlock AC JuniorF 35:55.0+11:47.0+48.83%67.19%-1.79%-3.31%
78-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 35:56.0+11:48.0+48.90%67.16%-1.83%-3.36%
79-Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 36:14.0+12:06.0+50.14%66.61%-2.68%-4.22%
80-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 36:46.0+12:38.0+52.35%65.64%-4.20%-5.75%
81-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 36:50.0+12:42.0+52.62%65.52%-4.39%-5.94%
82-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers V60M 36:59.0+12:51.0+53.25%65.25%-4.81%-6.38%
83-Steve GoodallMatlock AC V50M 37:08.0+13:00.0+53.87%64.99%-5.24%-6.81%
84-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 37:16.0+13:08.0+54.42%64.76%-5.61%-7.19%
85-David RichardsFormula One V50M 37:25.0+13:17.0+55.04%64.50%-6.04%-7.62%
86-S WanfordUnattached V50M 37:32.0+13:24.0+55.52%64.30%-6.37%-7.96%
87-Craig CantrillUnattached SeniorM 37:35.0+13:27.0+55.73%64.21%-6.51%-8.10%
88-Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V40M 37:38.0+13:30.0+55.94%64.13%-6.65%-8.25%
89-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 37:41.0+13:33.0+56.15%64.04%-6.79%-8.39%
90-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 37:49.0+13:41.0+56.70%63.82%-7.17%-8.77%
91-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak V50M 37:59.0+13:51.0+57.39%63.54%-7.64%-9.25%
92-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V60M 38:05.0+13:57.0+57.80%63.37%-7.93%-9.54%
93-Josh BrooksMatlock AC JuniorM 38:08.0+14:00.0+58.01%63.29%-8.07%-9.68%
94-Mike LloydUnattached V40M 38:16.0+14:08.0+58.56%63.07%-8.45%-10.07%
95-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 38:23.0+14:15.0+59.05%62.87%-8.78%-10.40%
96-Molly ConnaughtonDark Peak JuniorF 38:25.0+14:17.0+59.19%62.82%-8.87%-10.50%
96-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners V40F 38:25.0+14:17.0+59.19%62.82%-8.87%-10.50%
98-Joanne HacketWolves and Bilston V40F 38:28.0+14:20.0+59.39%62.74%-9.01%-10.64%
99-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V40F 38:38.0+14:30.0+60.08%62.47%-9.49%-11.12%
100-Rachel ToplissLong Eaton RC SeniorF 38:43.0+14:35.0+60.43%62.33%-9.72%-11.36%
101-Nicky OwenUnattached V40F 38:55.0+14:47.0+61.26%62.01%-10.29%-11.94%
102-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:04.0+14:56.0+61.88%61.77%-10.71%-12.37%
103-Julie PhelawBelper Harriers V50F 39:33.0+15:25.0+63.88%61.02%-12.08%-13.76%
104-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire V40M 39:42.0+15:34.0+64.50%60.79%-12.51%-14.19%
105-Claire ParkerPennine Fell Runners V40F 39:46.0+15:38.0+64.78%60.69%-12.70%-14.38%
106-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 39:59.0+15:51.0+65.68%60.36%-13.31%-15.00%
107-Chris EdwardsDark Peak V40M 40:05.0+15:57.0+66.09%60.21%-13.60%-15.29%
108-Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 40:10.0+16:02.0+66.44%60.08%-13.83%-15.53%
109-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 40:19.0+16:11.0+67.06%59.86%-14.26%-15.96%
110-Ian RobsonUnattached SeniorM 40:22.0+16:14.0+67.27%59.79%-14.40%-16.11%
111-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 40:23.0+16:15.0+67.33%59.76%-14.45%-16.16%
112-Ian WallaceUnattached V50M 40:27.0+16:19.0+67.61%59.66%-14.63%-16.35%
113-Jude GoodallMatlock AC V40F 40:29.0+16:21.0+67.75%59.61%-14.73%-16.44%
114-Laurie CroftMatlock AC V40F 40:31.0+16:23.0+67.89%59.56%-14.82%-16.54%
115-Ruth WoolseyUnattached V40F 40:52.0+16:44.0+69.34%59.05%-15.82%-17.55%
116-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 41:04.0+16:56.0+70.17%58.77%-16.38%-18.12%
117-Kathy MitchellBelper Harriers V60F 41:24.0+17:16.0+71.55%58.29%-17.33%-19.08%
118-Karl RawsonUnattached V40M 41:30.0+17:22.0+71.96%58.15%-17.61%-19.37%
119-John HopkinsonUnattached SeniorM 41:36.0+17:28.0+72.38%58.01%-17.89%-19.65%
120-Harvey Murray-SeniorithAshbourne RC V60M 42:33.0+18:25.0+76.31%56.72%-20.59%-22.39%
121-Angela BentBuxton AC V60F 42:37.0+18:29.0+76.59%56.63%-20.77%-22.58%
122-Emma RobertsWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:41.0+19:33.0+81.01%55.25%-23.80%-25.65%
123-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton RC V50M 43:46.0+19:38.0+81.35%55.14%-24.03%-25.89%
124-Richard TomlinsonUnattached V40M 43:50.0+19:42.0+81.63%55.06%-24.22%-26.08%
125-Claire EardleyWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:55.0+19:47.0+81.98%54.95%-24.46%-26.32%
126-Lucy BeckDerwent Runners V50F 44:55.0+20:47.0+86.12%53.73%-27.29%-29.19%
127-Joanna TorrMilltown Milers V40F 45:27.0+21:19.0+88.33%53.10%-28.80%-30.73%
128-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 45:47.0+21:39.0+89.71%52.71%-29.75%-31.69%
129-Angela BurleyNotts Womens Runners V60F 46:36.0+22:28.0+93.09%51.79%-32.06%-34.04%
130-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC V40M 50:12.0+26:04.0+108.01%48.07%-42.27%-44.39%
131-Karen HougsonErewash Valley RC V50F 53:14.0+29:06.0+120.58%45.34%-50.86%-53.12%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sonka ReimessBeeston AC SeniorF 29:24.0--100%24.72%24.26%
2-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:13.0+0:49.0+2.78%97.30%22.63%22.16%
3-Ellie WilsonBuxton AC JuniorF 32:24.0+3:00.0+10.20%90.74%17.04%16.53%
4-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40F 33:10.0+3:46.0+12.81%88.64%15.07%14.56%
5-Emma WildWirksworth Running Club V40F 33:30.0+4:06.0+13.95%87.76%14.22%13.70%
6-Jo GrantMilltown Milers V40F 33:39.0+4:15.0+14.46%87.37%13.84%13.31%
7-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:58.0+5:34.0+18.93%84.08%10.46%9.92%
8-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 35:31.0+6:07.0+20.80%82.78%9.06%8.50%
9-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 35:52.0+6:28.0+22.00%81.97%8.16%7.60%
10-Michaela DickMatlock AC JuniorF 35:55.0+6:31.0+22.17%81.86%8.03%7.47%
11-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 35:56.0+6:32.0+22.22%81.82%7.99%7.43%
12-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 36:46.0+7:22.0+25.06%79.96%5.86%5.28%
13-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 37:49.0+8:25.0+28.63%77.74%3.17%2.58%
14-Molly ConnaughtonDark Peak JuniorF 38:25.0+9:01.0+30.67%76.53%1.63%1.03%
14-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners V40F 38:25.0+9:01.0+30.67%76.53%1.63%1.03%
16-Joanne HacketWolves and Bilston V40F 38:28.0+9:04.0+30.84%76.43%1.50%0.90%
17-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V40F 38:38.0+9:14.0+31.41%76.10%1.08%0.47%
18-Rachel ToplissLong Eaton RC SeniorF 38:43.0+9:19.0+31.69%75.94%0.86%0.26%
19-Nicky OwenUnattached V40F 38:55.0+9:31.0+32.37%75.55%0.35%-0.26%
20-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:04.0+9:40.0+32.88%75.26%-0.03%-0.64%
21-Julie PhelawBelper Harriers V50F 39:33.0+10:09.0+34.52%74.34%-1.27%-1.89%
22-Claire ParkerPennine Fell Runners V40F 39:46.0+10:22.0+35.26%73.93%-1.83%-2.45%
23-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 40:19.0+10:55.0+37.13%72.92%-3.24%-3.86%
24-Jude GoodallMatlock AC V40F 40:29.0+11:05.0+37.70%72.62%-3.66%-4.29%
25-Laurie CroftMatlock AC V40F 40:31.0+11:07.0+37.81%72.56%-3.75%-4.38%
26-Ruth WoolseyUnattached V40F 40:52.0+11:28.0+39.00%71.94%-4.64%-5.28%
27-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 41:04.0+11:40.0+39.68%71.59%-5.16%-5.80%
28-Kathy MitchellBelper Harriers V60F 41:24.0+12:00.0+40.82%71.01%-6.01%-6.66%
29-Angela BentBuxton AC V60F 42:37.0+13:13.0+44.95%68.99%-9.12%-9.79%
30-Emma RobertsWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:41.0+14:17.0+48.58%67.30%-11.86%-12.54%
31-Claire EardleyWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:55.0+14:31.0+49.38%66.94%-12.45%-13.14%
32-Lucy BeckDerwent Runners V50F 44:55.0+15:31.0+52.78%65.45%-15.01%-15.71%
33-Joanna TorrMilltown Milers V40F 45:27.0+16:03.0+54.59%64.69%-16.38%-17.09%
34-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 45:47.0+16:23.0+55.73%64.22%-17.23%-17.95%
35-Angela BurleyNotts Womens Runners V60F 46:36.0+17:12.0+58.50%63.09%-19.32%-20.05%
36-Karen HougsonErewash Valley RC V50F 53:14.0+23:50.0+81.07%55.23%-36.31%-37.14%
  • Long Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:13.0--100%11.74%11.54%
2-Ellie WilsonBuxton AC JuniorF 32:24.0+2:11.0+7.23%93.26%5.37%5.15%
3-Michaela DickMatlock AC JuniorF 35:55.0+5:42.0+18.86%84.13%-4.90%-5.15%
4-Molly ConnaughtonDark Peak JuniorF 38:25.0+8:12.0+27.14%78.66%-12.21%-12.47%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sonka ReimessBeeston AC SeniorF 29:24.0--100%18.84%20.04%
2-Alison PyeMatlock AC SeniorF 35:52.0+6:28.0+22.00%81.97%0.99%2.45%
3-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 35:56.0+6:32.0+22.22%81.82%0.80%2.27%
4-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 36:46.0+7:22.0+25.06%79.96%-1.50%0.00%
5-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 37:49.0+8:25.0+28.63%77.74%-4.40%-2.86%
6-Rachel ToplissLong Eaton RC SeniorF 38:43.0+9:19.0+31.69%75.94%-6.88%-5.30%
7-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:04.0+9:40.0+32.88%75.26%-7.85%-6.26%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40F 33:10.0--100%15.31%16.60%
2-Emma WildWirksworth Running Club V40F 33:30.0+0:20.0+1.01%99.00%14.46%15.76%
3-Jo GrantMilltown Milers V40F 33:39.0+0:29.0+1.46%98.56%14.08%15.38%
4-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 34:58.0+1:48.0+5.43%94.85%10.72%12.07%
5-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners V40F 38:25.0+5:15.0+15.83%86.33%1.91%3.39%
6-Joanne HacketWolves and Bilston V40F 38:28.0+5:18.0+15.98%86.22%1.78%3.27%
7-Penny McCloyMatlock AC V40F 38:38.0+5:28.0+16.48%85.85%1.35%2.85%
8-Nicky OwenUnattached V40F 38:55.0+5:45.0+17.34%85.22%0.63%2.14%
9-Claire ParkerPennine Fell Runners V40F 39:46.0+6:36.0+19.90%83.40%-1.54%0.00%
10-Jo LloydMatlock AC V40F 40:19.0+7:09.0+21.56%82.27%-2.94%-1.38%
11-Jude GoodallMatlock AC V40F 40:29.0+7:19.0+22.06%81.93%-3.37%-1.80%
12-Laurie CroftMatlock AC V40F 40:31.0+7:21.0+22.16%81.86%-3.45%-1.89%
13-Ruth WoolseyUnattached V40F 40:52.0+7:42.0+23.22%81.16%-4.35%-2.77%
14-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 41:04.0+7:54.0+23.82%80.76%-4.86%-3.27%
15-Emma RobertsWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:41.0+10:31.0+31.71%75.93%-11.54%-9.85%
16-Claire EardleyWirksworth Running Club V40F 43:55.0+10:45.0+32.41%75.52%-12.14%-10.44%
17-Joanna TorrMilltown Milers V40F 45:27.0+12:17.0+37.04%72.97%-16.05%-14.29%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 35:31.0--100%17.98%15.90%
2-Julie PhelawBelper Harriers V50F 39:33.0+4:02.0+11.36%89.80%8.67%6.35%
3-Lucy BeckDerwent Runners V50F 44:55.0+9:24.0+26.47%79.07%-3.72%-6.35%
4-Karen HougsonErewash Valley RC V50F 53:14.0+17:43.0+49.88%66.72%-22.93%-26.05%
  • Long Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kathy MitchellBelper Harriers V60F 41:24.0--100%6.12%6.33%
2-Angela BentBuxton AC V60F 42:37.0+1:13.0+2.94%97.15%3.36%3.58%
3-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 45:47.0+4:23.0+10.59%90.43%-3.82%-3.58%
4-Angela BurleyNotts Womens Runners V60F 46:36.0+5:12.0+12.56%88.84%-5.67%-5.43%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey and Bramley AC SeniorM 24:08.0--100%28.72%28.07%
2-Stuart BondDark Peak V40M 24:19.0+0:11.0+0.76%99.25%28.18%27.52%
3-Ian PhillipsMatlock AC SeniorM 24:50.0+0:42.0+2.90%97.18%26.66%25.98%
4-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers JuniorM 26:14.0+2:06.0+8.70%91.99%22.52%21.81%
5-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:23.0+2:15.0+9.32%91.47%22.08%21.36%
6-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:47.0+2:39.0+10.98%90.11%20.90%20.17%
7-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 26:57.0+2:49.0+11.67%89.55%20.40%19.67%
8-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 27:06.0+2:58.0+12.29%89.05%19.96%19.23%
9-Jordan StreetClowne RRC SeniorM 27:51.0+3:43.0+15.40%86.65%17.75%16.99%
10-Robin HopeUnattached V40M 28:23.0+4:15.0+17.61%85.03%16.17%15.40%
11-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 28:31.0+4:23.0+18.16%84.63%15.78%15.00%
12-Ricky WoodMatlock AC SeniorM 28:48.0+4:40.0+19.34%83.80%14.94%14.16%
13-Lucas ParkerMacclesfield Harriers JuniorM 28:52.0+4:44.0+19.61%83.60%14.74%13.96%
14-Malcolm FowlerCheshire Hill Racers V50M 28:54.0+4:46.0+19.75%83.51%14.64%13.86%
15-Ben CraneUnattached V40M 29:03.0+4:55.0+20.37%83.08%14.20%13.41%
16-Robert CoatesRipley RC V40M 29:31.0+5:23.0+22.31%81.76%12.82%12.02%
17-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 29:57.0+5:49.0+24.10%80.58%11.54%10.73%
18-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 29:59.0+5:51.0+24.24%80.49%11.44%10.63%
19-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:05.0+5:57.0+24.65%80.22%11.15%10.33%
20-Thornton TaylorRossendale V60M 30:21.0+6:13.0+25.76%79.52%10.36%9.54%
21-Simon CroftMatlock AC V50M 30:33.0+6:25.0+26.59%79.00%9.77%8.94%
22-Sam TaylorAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:26.0+26.66%78.95%9.72%8.89%
23-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 30:37.0+6:29.0+26.86%78.82%9.57%8.74%
24-Simon BarnesBeeston AC V50M 30:40.0+6:32.0+27.07%78.70%9.43%8.59%
25-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:41.0+6:33.0+27.14%78.65%9.38%8.54%
26-Richard NashHatton Darts RC V40M 30:42.0+6:34.0+27.21%78.61%9.33%8.49%
27-Ian AdkinBelper Harriers V50M 30:56.0+6:48.0+28.18%78.02%8.64%7.80%
28-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 31:15.0+7:07.0+29.49%77.23%7.70%6.86%
29-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:21.0+7:13.0+29.90%76.98%7.41%6.56%
30-Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V40M 31:31.0+7:23.0+30.59%76.57%6.92%6.06%
31-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 31:33.0+7:25.0+30.73%76.49%6.82%5.96%
32-Christian KeepingMatlock AC JuniorM 31:37.0+7:29.0+31.01%76.33%6.62%5.76%
33-Andy PaisleyBelper Harriers V40M 31:38.0+7:30.0+31.08%76.29%6.57%5.71%
34-Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 31:43.0+7:35.0+31.42%76.09%6.33%5.46%
35-Derek HuffadineBelper Harriers V40M 31:57.0+7:49.0+32.39%75.53%5.64%4.77%
36-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 32:12.0+8:04.0+33.43%74.95%4.90%4.02%
37-Daniel MaskrayUnattached SeniorM 32:13.0+8:05.0+33.49%74.91%4.85%3.97%
38-Phil DeakinLong Eaton RC V40M 32:15.0+8:07.0+33.63%74.83%4.75%3.87%
39-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:30.0+8:22.0+34.67%74.26%4.01%3.13%
40-Richard FordSinfin RC V40M 32:34.0+8:26.0+34.94%74.10%3.82%2.93%
41-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 32:43.0+8:35.0+35.57%73.76%3.37%2.48%
42-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 32:49.0+8:41.0+35.98%73.54%3.08%2.19%
43-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 32:56.0+8:48.0+36.46%73.28%2.73%1.84%
44-Aron SpallUnattached V40M 33:04.0+8:56.0+37.02%72.98%2.34%1.44%
45-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 33:05.0+8:57.0+37.09%72.95%2.29%1.39%
46-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 33:07.0+8:59.0+37.22%72.87%2.19%1.29%
47-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC V40M 33:24.0+9:16.0+38.40%72.26%1.35%0.45%
48-Ken TaylorRossendale V60M 33:33.0+9:25.0+39.02%71.93%0.91%0.00%
49-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 33:45.0+9:37.0+39.85%71.51%0.32%-0.60%
50-John HobsonWirksworth Running Club V40M 33:48.0+9:40.0+40.06%71.40%0.17%-0.75%
51-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 33:49.0+9:41.0+40.12%71.37%0.12%-0.79%
52-Jack CummingsMatlock AC SeniorM 33:52.0+9:44.0+40.33%71.26%-0.02%-0.94%
53-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+9:50.0+40.75%71.05%-0.32%-1.24%
54-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 34:05.0+9:57.0+41.23%70.81%-0.66%-1.59%
55-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:12.0+10:04.0+41.71%70.57%-1.01%-1.94%
56-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 34:28.0+10:20.0+42.82%70.02%-1.80%-2.73%
57-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 34:33.0+10:25.0+43.16%69.85%-2.04%-2.98%
58-Ashley FlintUnattached V40M 34:35.0+10:27.0+43.30%69.78%-2.14%-3.08%
59-Ian MacnameeErewash Valley RC V50M 34:36.0+10:28.0+43.37%69.75%-2.19%-3.13%
60-Richard BaylissUnattached V40M 34:46.0+10:38.0+44.06%69.42%-2.68%-3.63%
61-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 35:02.0+10:54.0+45.17%68.89%-3.47%-4.42%
62-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 35:10.0+11:02.0+45.72%68.63%-3.86%-4.82%
63-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 35:17.0+11:09.0+46.20%68.40%-4.21%-5.17%
64-Andy WilliamsAshbourne RC V50M 35:19.0+11:11.0+46.34%68.33%-4.31%-5.27%
65-Andrew HodkinMatlock AC V50M 35:26.0+11:18.0+46.82%68.11%-4.65%-5.61%
66-Dan NightingaleKimberley and District Striders V40M 35:38.0+11:30.0+47.65%67.73%-5.24%-6.21%
67-Peter HagueWirksworth Running Club V50M 35:48.0+11:40.0+48.34%67.41%-5.73%-6.71%
68-Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 36:14.0+12:06.0+50.14%66.61%-7.01%-8.00%
69-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 36:50.0+12:42.0+52.62%65.52%-8.79%-9.79%
70-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers V60M 36:59.0+12:51.0+53.25%65.25%-9.23%-10.23%
71-Steve GoodallMatlock AC V50M 37:08.0+13:00.0+53.87%64.99%-9.67%-10.68%
72-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 37:16.0+13:08.0+54.42%64.76%-10.07%-11.08%
73-David RichardsFormula One V50M 37:25.0+13:17.0+55.04%64.50%-10.51%-11.53%
74-S WanfordUnattached V50M 37:32.0+13:24.0+55.52%64.30%-10.85%-11.87%
75-Craig CantrillUnattached SeniorM 37:35.0+13:27.0+55.73%64.21%-11.00%-12.02%
76-Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V40M 37:38.0+13:30.0+55.94%64.13%-11.15%-12.17%
77-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 37:41.0+13:33.0+56.15%64.04%-11.30%-12.32%
78-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak V50M 37:59.0+13:51.0+57.39%63.54%-12.18%-13.21%
79-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V60M 38:05.0+13:57.0+57.80%63.37%-12.48%-13.51%
80-Josh BrooksMatlock AC JuniorM 38:08.0+14:00.0+58.01%63.29%-12.63%-13.66%
81-Mike LloydUnattached V40M 38:16.0+14:08.0+58.56%63.07%-13.02%-14.06%
82-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 38:23.0+14:15.0+59.05%62.87%-13.36%-14.41%
83-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire V40M 39:42.0+15:34.0+64.50%60.79%-17.25%-18.33%
84-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 39:59.0+15:51.0+65.68%60.36%-18.09%-19.18%
85-Chris EdwardsDark Peak V40M 40:05.0+15:57.0+66.09%60.21%-18.39%-19.47%
86-Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 40:10.0+16:02.0+66.44%60.08%-18.63%-19.72%
87-Ian RobsonUnattached SeniorM 40:22.0+16:14.0+67.27%59.79%-19.22%-20.32%
88-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 40:23.0+16:15.0+67.33%59.76%-19.27%-20.37%
89-Ian WallaceUnattached V50M 40:27.0+16:19.0+67.61%59.66%-19.47%-20.57%
90-Karl RawsonUnattached V40M 41:30.0+17:22.0+71.96%58.15%-22.57%-23.70%
91-John HopkinsonUnattached SeniorM 41:36.0+17:28.0+72.38%58.01%-22.86%-23.99%
92-Harvey Murray-SeniorithAshbourne RC V60M 42:33.0+18:25.0+76.31%56.72%-25.67%-26.83%
93-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton RC V50M 43:46.0+19:38.0+81.35%55.14%-29.26%-30.45%
94-Richard TomlinsonUnattached V40M 43:50.0+19:42.0+81.63%55.06%-29.46%-30.65%
95-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC V40M 50:12.0+26:04.0+108.01%48.07%-48.26%-49.63%
  • Long Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers JuniorM 26:14.0--100%16.87%17.03%
2-Lucas ParkerMacclesfield Harriers JuniorM 28:52.0+2:38.0+10.04%90.88%8.52%8.70%
3-Christian KeepingMatlock AC JuniorM 31:37.0+5:23.0+20.52%82.97%-0.19%0.00%
4-Oliver LloydMatlock AC JuniorM 32:56.0+6:42.0+25.54%79.66%-4.36%-4.16%
5-Josh BrooksMatlock AC JuniorM 38:08.0+11:54.0+45.36%68.79%-20.84%-20.61%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey and Bramley AC SeniorM 24:08.0--100%22.09%19.78%
2-Ian PhillipsMatlock AC SeniorM 24:50.0+0:42.0+2.90%97.18%19.83%17.45%
3-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:23.0+2:15.0+9.32%91.47%14.83%12.30%
4-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:47.0+2:39.0+10.98%90.11%13.53%10.97%
5-Luke BeresfordRipley RC SeniorM 26:57.0+2:49.0+11.67%89.55%13.00%10.42%
6-Jordan StreetClowne RRC SeniorM 27:51.0+3:43.0+15.40%86.65%10.09%7.42%
7-Ricky WoodMatlock AC SeniorM 28:48.0+4:40.0+19.34%83.80%7.02%4.27%
8-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 29:59.0+5:51.0+24.24%80.49%3.20%0.33%
9-Ian WatsonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:05.0+5:57.0+24.65%80.22%2.88%0.00%
10-Sam TaylorAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:26.0+26.66%78.95%1.32%-1.61%
11-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 30:37.0+6:29.0+26.86%78.82%1.16%-1.77%
12-Daniel MaskrayUnattached SeniorM 32:13.0+8:05.0+33.49%74.91%-4.01%-7.09%
13-Jack CummingsMatlock AC SeniorM 33:52.0+9:44.0+40.33%71.26%-9.33%-12.58%
14-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+9:50.0+40.75%71.05%-9.66%-12.91%
15-Craig CantrillUnattached SeniorM 37:35.0+13:27.0+55.73%64.21%-21.33%-24.93%
16-Ian RobsonUnattached SeniorM 40:22.0+16:14.0+67.27%59.79%-30.32%-34.18%
17-John HopkinsonUnattached SeniorM 41:36.0+17:28.0+72.38%58.01%-34.30%-38.28%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak V40M 24:19.0--100%29.05%26.89%
2-Gareth BriggsDark Peak V40M 27:06.0+2:47.0+11.45%89.73%20.93%18.52%
3-Robin HopeUnattached V40M 28:23.0+4:04.0+16.72%85.67%17.19%14.66%
4-Ben CraneUnattached V40M 29:03.0+4:44.0+19.47%83.71%15.24%12.65%
5-Robert CoatesRipley RC V40M 29:31.0+5:12.0+21.38%82.38%13.88%11.25%
6-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 29:57.0+5:38.0+23.17%81.19%12.62%9.95%
7-Richard NashHatton Darts RC V40M 30:42.0+6:23.0+26.25%79.21%10.43%7.69%
8-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 31:15.0+6:56.0+28.51%77.81%8.82%6.04%
9-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:21.0+7:02.0+28.92%77.57%8.53%5.74%
10-Paul LewisLong Eaton RC V40M 31:31.0+7:12.0+29.61%77.15%8.05%5.24%
11-Andy PaisleyBelper Harriers V40M 31:38.0+7:19.0+30.09%76.87%7.71%4.89%
12-Derek HuffadineBelper Harriers V40M 31:57.0+7:38.0+31.39%76.11%6.78%3.93%
13-Phil DeakinLong Eaton RC V40M 32:15.0+7:56.0+32.63%75.40%5.91%3.03%
14-Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V40M 32:30.0+8:11.0+33.65%74.82%5.18%2.28%
15-Richard FordSinfin RC V40M 32:34.0+8:15.0+33.93%74.67%4.98%2.08%
16-David GreatorexMatlock AC V40M 32:43.0+8:24.0+34.54%74.33%4.55%1.63%
17-Aron SpallUnattached V40M 33:04.0+8:45.0+35.98%73.54%3.52%0.58%
18-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 33:05.0+8:46.0+36.05%73.50%3.48%0.53%
19-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 33:07.0+8:48.0+36.19%73.43%3.38%0.43%
20-Trevor HibbardSinfin RC V40M 33:24.0+9:05.0+37.35%72.80%2.55%-0.43%
21-John HobsonWirksworth Running Club V40M 33:48.0+9:29.0+39.00%71.94%1.38%-1.63%
22-Simon BraySinfin RC V40M 34:33.0+10:14.0+42.08%70.38%-0.80%-3.88%
23-Ashley FlintUnattached V40M 34:35.0+10:16.0+42.22%70.31%-0.90%-3.98%
24-Richard BaylissUnattached V40M 34:46.0+10:27.0+42.97%69.94%-1.44%-4.54%
25-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 35:10.0+10:51.0+44.62%69.15%-2.60%-5.74%
26-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 35:17.0+10:58.0+45.10%68.92%-2.94%-6.09%
27-Dan NightingaleKimberley and District Striders V40M 35:38.0+11:19.0+46.54%68.24%-3.96%-7.14%
28-Gavin SimmonsMatlock AC V40M 36:14.0+11:55.0+49.01%67.11%-5.71%-8.95%
29-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 36:50.0+12:31.0+51.47%66.02%-7.47%-10.75%
30-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 37:16.0+12:57.0+53.26%65.25%-8.73%-12.05%
31-Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V40M 37:38.0+13:19.0+54.76%64.61%-9.80%-13.15%
32-Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne RC V40M 37:41.0+13:22.0+54.97%64.53%-9.95%-13.30%
33-Mike LloydUnattached V40M 38:16.0+13:57.0+57.37%63.55%-11.65%-15.06%
34-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire V40M 39:42.0+15:23.0+63.26%61.25%-15.83%-19.37%
35-Chris EdwardsDark Peak V40M 40:05.0+15:46.0+64.84%60.67%-16.95%-20.52%
36-Karl RawsonUnattached V40M 41:30.0+17:11.0+70.66%58.59%-21.08%-24.78%
37-Richard TomlinsonUnattached V40M 43:50.0+19:31.0+80.26%55.48%-27.89%-31.80%
38-Kevin RoughtonErewash Valley RC V40M 50:12.0+25:53.0+106.44%48.44%-46.46%-50.94%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 28:31.0--100%16.63%16.48%
2-Malcolm FowlerCheshire Hill Racers V50M 28:54.0+0:23.0+1.34%98.67%15.51%15.35%
3-Simon CroftMatlock AC V50M 30:33.0+2:02.0+7.13%93.34%10.68%10.52%
4-Simon BarnesBeeston AC V50M 30:40.0+2:09.0+7.54%92.99%10.34%10.18%
5-David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:41.0+2:10.0+7.60%92.94%10.29%10.13%
6-Ian AdkinBelper Harriers V50M 30:56.0+2:25.0+8.47%92.19%9.56%9.40%
7-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 31:33.0+3:02.0+10.64%90.39%7.76%7.59%
8-Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 31:43.0+3:12.0+11.22%89.91%7.27%7.10%
9-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 32:12.0+3:41.0+12.92%88.56%5.86%5.69%
10-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 32:49.0+4:18.0+15.08%86.90%4.06%3.88%
11-Keith MorganAshbourne RC V50M 33:45.0+5:14.0+18.35%84.49%1.33%1.15%
12-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 33:49.0+5:18.0+18.59%84.33%1.13%0.95%
13-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 34:05.0+5:34.0+19.52%83.67%0.35%0.17%
14-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:12.0+5:41.0+19.93%83.38%0.01%-0.17%
15-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 34:28.0+5:57.0+20.86%82.74%-0.77%-0.95%
16-Ian MacnameeErewash Valley RC V50M 34:36.0+6:05.0+21.33%82.42%-1.16%-1.34%
17-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V50M 35:02.0+6:31.0+22.85%81.40%-2.42%-2.61%
18-Andy WilliamsAshbourne RC V50M 35:19.0+6:48.0+23.85%80.75%-3.25%-3.44%
19-Andrew HodkinMatlock AC V50M 35:26.0+6:55.0+24.25%80.48%-3.59%-3.78%
20-Peter HagueWirksworth Running Club V50M 35:48.0+7:17.0+25.54%79.66%-4.66%-4.86%
21-Steve GoodallMatlock AC V50M 37:08.0+8:37.0+30.22%76.80%-8.56%-8.76%
22-David RichardsFormula One V50M 37:25.0+8:54.0+31.21%76.21%-9.39%-9.59%
23-S WanfordUnattached V50M 37:32.0+9:01.0+31.62%75.98%-9.73%-9.93%
24-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak V50M 37:59.0+9:28.0+33.20%75.08%-11.05%-11.25%
25-Ian WallaceUnattached V50M 40:27.0+11:56.0+41.85%70.50%-18.26%-18.48%
26-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton RC V50M 43:46.0+15:15.0+53.48%65.16%-27.96%-28.19%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Thornton TaylorRossendale V60M 30:21.0--100%19.76%20.93%
2-Ken TaylorRossendale V60M 33:33.0+3:12.0+10.54%90.46%11.30%12.59%
3-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers V60M 36:59.0+6:38.0+21.86%82.06%2.23%3.65%
4-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V60M 38:05.0+7:44.0+25.48%79.69%-0.68%0.78%
5-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 38:23.0+8:02.0+26.47%79.07%-1.47%0.00%
6-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 39:59.0+9:38.0+31.74%75.91%-5.70%-4.17%
7-Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 40:10.0+9:49.0+32.34%75.56%-6.19%-4.65%
8-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 40:23.0+10:02.0+33.06%75.15%-6.76%-5.21%
9-Harvey Murray-SeniorithAshbourne RC V60M 42:33.0+12:12.0+40.20%71.33%-12.49%-10.86%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-William LongdenBuxton AC U14M 13:50.0--100%25.23%21.48%
2-Jacob JonesMatlock AC U14M 15:05.0+1:15.0+9.04%91.71%18.47%14.38%
3-Bertie ElphickMatlock AC U14M 15:23.0+1:33.0+11.20%89.92%16.85%12.68%
4-Lucy BednallBuxton AC U14F 15:34.0+1:44.0+12.53%88.87%15.86%11.64%
5-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 16:01.0+2:11.0+15.78%86.37%13.42%9.08%
6-William CroftMatlock AC U14M 16:03.0+2:13.0+16.02%86.19%13.24%8.89%
7-Finlay GrantChesterfield AC JuniorM 16:14.0+2:24.0+17.35%85.22%12.25%7.85%
8-Amy WhelanBuxton AC U14F 16:15.0+2:25.0+17.47%85.13%12.16%7.76%
9-Oliver BluntUnattached U14M 16:20.0+2:30.0+18.07%84.69%11.71%7.28%
10-Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:23.0+2:33.0+18.43%84.44%11.44%7.00%
11-Arthur LimbMatlock AC U14M 16:28.0+2:38.0+19.04%84.01%10.99%6.53%
12-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0+2:51.0+20.60%82.92%9.82%5.30%
13-Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:45.0+2:55.0+21.08%82.59%9.46%4.92%
14-Olivia AllenMatlock AC U14F 16:55.0+3:05.0+22.29%81.77%8.56%3.97%
15-Sam SargeantMatlock AC U14M 17:08.0+3:18.0+23.86%80.74%7.39%2.74%
16-Charlie RossMatlock AC U14M 17:28.0+3:38.0+26.27%79.20%5.59%0.85%
17-Caitlin McCloyMatlock AC U14F 17:34.0+3:44.0+26.99%78.75%5.05%0.28%
18-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 17:40.0+3:50.0+27.71%78.30%4.50%-0.28%
19-Amelia CorkeMatlock AC U14F 17:44.0+3:54.0+28.19%78.01%4.14%-0.66%
20-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 17:48.0+3:58.0+28.67%77.72%3.78%-1.04%
21-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 18:25.0+4:35.0+33.13%75.11%0.45%-4.54%
22-Fred WindsorUnattached U14M 18:42.0+4:52.0+35.18%73.98%-1.08%-6.15%
23-Logan FaireyMatlock AC U14M 19:20.0+5:30.0+39.76%71.55%-4.50%-9.74%
24-Oscar BradleyUnattached U14M 19:57.0+6:07.0+44.22%69.34%-7.84%-13.25%
25-Mori FinlaysonUnattached U14M 20:01.0+6:11.0+44.70%69.11%-8.20%-13.62%
26-Fergus TurnerMatlock AC U14M 20:02.0+6:12.0+44.82%69.05%-8.29%-13.72%
27-Ian FinlaysonUnattached V40M 20:19.0+6:29.0+46.87%68.09%-9.82%-15.33%
28-Thomas PurslawMatlock AC U14M 20:26.0+6:36.0+47.71%67.70%-10.45%-15.99%
29-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 20:43.0+6:53.0+49.76%66.77%-11.98%-17.60%
30-Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U14F 21:04.0+7:14.0+52.29%65.66%-13.87%-19.58%
31-Jasmine BluntMatlock AC U14F 22:46.0+8:56.0+64.58%60.76%-23.06%-29.23%
32-Aidan RountreeUnattached U14M 25:50.0+12:00.0+86.75%53.55%-39.64%-46.64%
33-Saffron Mather-WoodUnattached U14F 25:56.0+12:06.0+87.47%53.34%-40.18%-47.21%
34-Evie BlairMatlock AC U14F 26:10.0+12:20.0+89.16%52.87%-41.44%-48.53%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lucy BednallBuxton AC U14F 15:34.0--100%17.83%11.39%
2-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 16:01.0+0:27.0+2.89%97.19%15.46%8.82%
3-Amy WhelanBuxton AC U14F 16:15.0+0:41.0+4.39%95.79%14.23%7.50%
4-Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:23.0+0:49.0+5.25%95.02%13.52%6.74%
5-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0+1:07.0+7.17%93.31%11.94%5.03%
6-Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:45.0+1:11.0+7.60%92.94%11.59%4.65%
7-Olivia AllenMatlock AC U14F 16:55.0+1:21.0+8.67%92.02%10.71%3.70%
8-Caitlin McCloyMatlock AC U14F 17:34.0+2:00.0+12.85%88.61%7.28%0.00%
9-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 17:40.0+2:06.0+13.49%88.11%6.75%-0.57%
10-Amelia CorkeMatlock AC U14F 17:44.0+2:10.0+13.92%87.78%6.40%-0.95%
11-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 20:43.0+5:09.0+33.08%75.14%-9.35%-17.93%
12-Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U14F 21:04.0+5:30.0+35.33%73.89%-11.20%-19.92%
13-Jasmine BluntMatlock AC U14F 22:46.0+7:12.0+46.25%68.37%-20.17%-29.60%
14-Saffron Mather-WoodUnattached U14F 25:56.0+10:22.0+66.60%60.03%-36.88%-47.63%
15-Evie BlairMatlock AC U14F 26:10.0+10:36.0+68.09%59.49%-38.12%-48.96%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lucy BednallBuxton AC U14F 15:34.0--100%17.83%11.39%
2-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 16:01.0+0:27.0+2.89%97.19%15.46%8.82%
3-Amy WhelanBuxton AC U14F 16:15.0+0:41.0+4.39%95.79%14.23%7.50%
4-Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:23.0+0:49.0+5.25%95.02%13.52%6.74%
5-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0+1:07.0+7.17%93.31%11.94%5.03%
6-Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:45.0+1:11.0+7.60%92.94%11.59%4.65%
7-Olivia AllenMatlock AC U14F 16:55.0+1:21.0+8.67%92.02%10.71%3.70%
8-Caitlin McCloyMatlock AC U14F 17:34.0+2:00.0+12.85%88.61%7.28%0.00%
9-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 17:40.0+2:06.0+13.49%88.11%6.75%-0.57%
10-Amelia CorkeMatlock AC U14F 17:44.0+2:10.0+13.92%87.78%6.40%-0.95%
11-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 20:43.0+5:09.0+33.08%75.14%-9.35%-17.93%
12-Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U14F 21:04.0+5:30.0+35.33%73.89%-11.20%-19.92%
13-Jasmine BluntMatlock AC U14F 22:46.0+7:12.0+46.25%68.37%-20.17%-29.60%
14-Saffron Mather-WoodUnattached U14F 25:56.0+10:22.0+66.60%60.03%-36.88%-47.63%
15-Evie BlairMatlock AC U14F 26:10.0+10:36.0+68.09%59.49%-38.12%-48.96%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-William LongdenBuxton AC U14M 13:50.0--100%23.78%22.28%
2-Jacob JonesMatlock AC U14M 15:05.0+1:15.0+9.04%91.71%16.89%15.26%
3-Bertie ElphickMatlock AC U14M 15:23.0+1:33.0+11.20%89.92%15.24%13.58%
4-William CroftMatlock AC U14M 16:03.0+2:13.0+16.02%86.19%11.56%9.83%
5-Finlay GrantChesterfield AC JuniorM 16:14.0+2:24.0+17.35%85.22%10.55%8.80%
6-Oliver BluntUnattached U14M 16:20.0+2:30.0+18.07%84.69%10.00%8.24%
7-Arthur LimbMatlock AC U14M 16:28.0+2:38.0+19.04%84.01%9.27%7.49%
8-Sam SargeantMatlock AC U14M 17:08.0+3:18.0+23.86%80.74%5.59%3.75%
9-Charlie RossMatlock AC U14M 17:28.0+3:38.0+26.27%79.20%3.76%1.87%
10-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 17:48.0+3:58.0+28.67%77.72%1.92%0.00%
11-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 18:25.0+4:35.0+33.13%75.11%-1.48%-3.46%
12-Fred WindsorUnattached U14M 18:42.0+4:52.0+35.18%73.98%-3.04%-5.06%
13-Logan FaireyMatlock AC U14M 19:20.0+5:30.0+39.76%71.55%-6.53%-8.61%
14-Oscar BradleyUnattached U14M 19:57.0+6:07.0+44.22%69.34%-9.93%-12.08%
15-Mori FinlaysonUnattached U14M 20:01.0+6:11.0+44.70%69.11%-10.30%-12.45%
16-Fergus TurnerMatlock AC U14M 20:02.0+6:12.0+44.82%69.05%-10.39%-12.55%
17-Ian FinlaysonUnattached V40M 20:19.0+6:29.0+46.87%68.09%-11.95%-14.14%
18-Thomas PurslawMatlock AC U14M 20:26.0+6:36.0+47.71%67.70%-12.59%-14.79%
19-Aidan RountreeUnattached U14M 25:50.0+12:00.0+86.75%53.55%-42.35%-45.13%
  • Short Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Finlay GrantChesterfield AC JuniorM 16:14.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-William LongdenBuxton AC U14M 13:50.0--100%23.71%22.28%
2-Jacob JonesMatlock AC U14M 15:05.0+1:15.0+9.04%91.71%16.82%15.26%
3-Bertie ElphickMatlock AC U14M 15:23.0+1:33.0+11.20%89.92%15.17%13.58%
4-William CroftMatlock AC U14M 16:03.0+2:13.0+16.02%86.19%11.49%9.83%
5-Oliver BluntUnattached U14M 16:20.0+2:30.0+18.07%84.69%9.93%8.24%
6-Arthur LimbMatlock AC U14M 16:28.0+2:38.0+19.04%84.01%9.19%7.49%
7-Sam SargeantMatlock AC U14M 17:08.0+3:18.0+23.86%80.74%5.51%3.75%
8-Charlie RossMatlock AC U14M 17:28.0+3:38.0+26.27%79.20%3.68%1.87%
9-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 17:48.0+3:58.0+28.67%77.72%1.84%0.00%
10-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 18:25.0+4:35.0+33.13%75.11%-1.56%-3.46%
11-Fred WindsorUnattached U14M 18:42.0+4:52.0+35.18%73.98%-3.13%-5.06%
12-Logan FaireyMatlock AC U14M 19:20.0+5:30.0+39.76%71.55%-6.62%-8.61%
13-Oscar BradleyUnattached U14M 19:57.0+6:07.0+44.22%69.34%-10.02%-12.08%
14-Mori FinlaysonUnattached U14M 20:01.0+6:11.0+44.70%69.11%-10.39%-12.45%
15-Fergus TurnerMatlock AC U14M 20:02.0+6:12.0+44.82%69.05%-10.48%-12.55%
16-Thomas PurslawMatlock AC U14M 20:26.0+6:36.0+47.71%67.70%-12.68%-14.79%
17-Aidan RountreeUnattached U14M 25:50.0+12:00.0+86.75%53.55%-42.46%-45.13%
  • Short Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian FinlaysonUnattached V40M 20:19.0--100%0.00%0.00%