Wed Night Worlds 6/20/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 180
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsKirkland Bicycle Adult29M 55:52.0--100%10.01%9.30%
221Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 57:06.4+1:14.4+2.22%97.83%8.01%7.29%
31LOREN HANSON Adult49M 57:09.9+1:17.9+2.32%97.73%7.92%7.19%
499Ian BrinkBroadmark Mount SI Adult16M 57:16.2+1:24.2+2.51%97.55%7.75%7.02%
5100Ellison BrinkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Adult18M 57:17.1+1:25.1+2.54%97.52%7.73%7.00%
634Sterling Quinn Adult25M 57:41.6+1:49.6+3.27%96.83%7.07%6.34%
716DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 57:48.3+1:56.3+3.47%96.65%6.89%6.16%
873Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 58:16.0+2:24.0+4.30%95.88%6.15%5.41%
987Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult16M 58:43.4+2:51.4+5.11%95.14%5.41%4.66%
1058Kelly Nowels Adult32M 59:13.0+3:21.0+6.00%94.34%4.62%3.86%
1140Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 59:31.1+3:39.1+6.54%93.86%4.13%3.37%
1231Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 59:44.8+3:52.8+6.95%93.51%3.76%3.00%
1318Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:03.3+4:11.3+7.50%93.03%3.27%2.50%
1492Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:00:29.8+4:37.8+8.29%92.35%2.55%1.79%
1529Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:00:33.5+4:41.5+8.40%92.25%2.45%1.69%
167Taylor Peterson Adult25M 1:01:08.3+5:16.3+9.44%91.38%1.52%0.74%
1754Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult42M 1:01:20.2+5:28.2+9.79%91.08%1.20%0.42%
1813Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:01:21.2+5:29.2+9.82%91.06%1.17%0.40%
1917Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:01:33.5+5:41.5+10.19%90.75%0.84%0.06%
2032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:01:38.1+5:46.1+10.33%90.64%0.72%-0.06%
2156Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult40M 1:01:52.0+6:00.0+10.74%90.30%0.35%-0.44%
2294Doug KrumpelmanMethow Cycle & Sport Adult48M 1:01:56.1+6:04.1+10.86%90.20%0.24%-0.55%
2338Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:02:12.1+6:20.1+11.34%89.82%-0.19%-0.98%
2452Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:02:17.2+6:25.2+11.49%89.69%-0.33%-1.12%
2598Jonah VallerWSU Adult20M 1:02:54.5+7:02.5+12.60%88.81%-1.33%-2.13%
2682Evan Geary Adult20M 1:02:55.0+7:03.0+12.62%88.79%-1.34%-2.14%
2777Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 1:03:04.4+7:12.4+12.90%88.57%-1.60%-2.40%
286Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:03:09.3+7:17.3+13.05%88.46%-1.73%-2.53%
2950Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult46M 1:03:37.4+7:45.4+13.88%87.81%-2.48%-3.29%
3011Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:05:07.7+9:15.7+16.58%85.78%-4.91%-5.73%
31101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:05:23.8+9:31.8+17.06%85.43%-5.34%-6.17%
3220Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Adult29F 1:05:30.0+9:38.0+17.24%85.29%-5.50%-6.34%
3327Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:06:06.2+10:14.2+18.32%84.51%-6.48%-7.32%
3424Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:06:21.6+10:29.6+18.78%84.19%-6.89%-7.73%
35137Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult31F 1:06:46.2+10:54.2+19.52%83.67%-7.55%-8.40%
3622Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:09:01.4+13:09.4+23.55%80.94%-11.18%-12.06%
3719Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:11:26.7+15:34.7+27.88%78.20%-15.08%-15.99%
3886Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:15:38.7+19:46.7+35.40%73.85%-21.85%-22.81%
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-70Stephen Mull Adult34M DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:03:09.3--100%7.27%4.94%
220Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Adult29F 1:05:30.0+2:20.7+3.71%96.42%3.82%1.41%
327Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:06:06.2+2:56.9+4.67%95.54%2.94%0.50%
4137Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult31F 1:06:46.2+3:36.9+5.72%94.59%1.96%-0.50%
519Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:11:26.7+8:17.4+13.13%88.40%-4.91%-7.54%
686Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:15:38.7+12:29.4+19.78%83.49%-11.07%-13.86%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:03:09.3--100%7.27%4.94%
220Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co Adult29F 1:05:30.0+2:20.7+3.71%96.42%3.82%1.41%
327Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:06:06.2+2:56.9+4.67%95.54%2.94%0.50%
4137Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult31F 1:06:46.2+3:36.9+5.72%94.59%1.96%-0.50%
519Julie Robertson Zivin Adult49F 1:11:26.7+8:17.4+13.13%88.40%-4.91%-7.54%
686Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 1:15:38.7+12:29.4+19.78%83.49%-11.07%-13.86%
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsKirkland Bicycle Adult29M 55:52.0--100%8.35%8.77%
221Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 57:06.4+1:14.4+2.22%97.83%6.31%6.75%
31LOREN HANSON Adult49M 57:09.9+1:17.9+2.32%97.73%6.22%6.65%
499Ian BrinkBroadmark Mount SI Adult16M 57:16.2+1:24.2+2.51%97.55%6.04%6.48%
5100Ellison BrinkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Adult18M 57:17.1+1:25.1+2.54%97.52%6.02%6.45%
634Sterling Quinn Adult25M 57:41.6+1:49.6+3.27%96.83%5.35%5.79%
716DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 57:48.3+1:56.3+3.47%96.65%5.17%5.61%
873Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 58:16.0+2:24.0+4.30%95.88%4.41%4.85%
987Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult16M 58:43.4+2:51.4+5.11%95.14%3.66%4.11%
1058Kelly Nowels Adult32M 59:13.0+3:21.0+6.00%94.34%2.85%3.30%
1140Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 59:31.1+3:39.1+6.54%93.86%2.35%2.81%
1231Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 59:44.8+3:52.8+6.95%93.51%1.98%2.43%
1318Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:03.3+4:11.3+7.50%93.03%1.47%1.93%
1492Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:00:29.8+4:37.8+8.29%92.35%0.75%1.21%
1529Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:00:33.5+4:41.5+8.40%92.25%0.65%1.11%
167Taylor Peterson Adult25M 1:01:08.3+5:16.3+9.44%91.38%-0.30%0.16%
1754Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult42M 1:01:20.2+5:28.2+9.79%91.08%-0.63%-0.16%
1813Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:01:21.2+5:29.2+9.82%91.06%-0.66%-0.19%
1917Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:01:33.5+5:41.5+10.19%90.75%-0.99%-0.52%
2032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:01:38.1+5:46.1+10.33%90.64%-1.12%-0.65%
2156Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult40M 1:01:52.0+6:00.0+10.74%90.30%-1.50%-1.03%
2294Doug KrumpelmanMethow Cycle & Sport Adult48M 1:01:56.1+6:04.1+10.86%90.20%-1.61%-1.14%
2338Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:02:12.1+6:20.1+11.34%89.82%-2.05%-1.57%
2452Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:02:17.2+6:25.2+11.49%89.69%-2.19%-1.71%
2598Jonah VallerWSU Adult20M 1:02:54.5+7:02.5+12.60%88.81%-3.21%-2.73%
2682Evan Geary Adult20M 1:02:55.0+7:03.0+12.62%88.79%-3.22%-2.74%
2777Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 1:03:04.4+7:12.4+12.90%88.57%-3.48%-3.00%
2850Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult46M 1:03:37.4+7:45.4+13.88%87.81%-4.38%-3.90%
2911Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:05:07.7+9:15.7+16.58%85.78%-6.85%-6.35%
30101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:05:23.8+9:31.8+17.06%85.43%-7.29%-6.79%
3124Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:06:21.6+10:29.6+18.78%84.19%-8.87%-8.36%
3222Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:09:01.4+13:09.4+23.55%80.94%-13.24%-12.71%
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-70Stephen Mull Adult34M DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsKirkland Bicycle Adult29M 55:52.0--100%8.35%8.77%
221Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 57:06.4+1:14.4+2.22%97.83%6.31%6.75%
31LOREN HANSON Adult49M 57:09.9+1:17.9+2.32%97.73%6.22%6.65%
499Ian BrinkBroadmark Mount SI Adult16M 57:16.2+1:24.2+2.51%97.55%6.04%6.48%
5100Ellison BrinkGiant Co-Factory Off-Road Adult18M 57:17.1+1:25.1+2.54%97.52%6.02%6.45%
634Sterling Quinn Adult25M 57:41.6+1:49.6+3.27%96.83%5.35%5.79%
716DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 57:48.3+1:56.3+3.47%96.65%5.17%5.61%
873Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 58:16.0+2:24.0+4.30%95.88%4.41%4.85%
987Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult16M 58:43.4+2:51.4+5.11%95.14%3.66%4.11%
1058Kelly Nowels Adult32M 59:13.0+3:21.0+6.00%94.34%2.85%3.30%
1140Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult32M 59:31.1+3:39.1+6.54%93.86%2.35%2.81%
1231Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 59:44.8+3:52.8+6.95%93.51%1.98%2.43%
1318Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:03.3+4:11.3+7.50%93.03%1.47%1.93%
1492Justin McMurrer Adult32M 1:00:29.8+4:37.8+8.29%92.35%0.75%1.21%
1529Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:00:33.5+4:41.5+8.40%92.25%0.65%1.11%
167Taylor Peterson Adult25M 1:01:08.3+5:16.3+9.44%91.38%-0.30%0.16%
1754Andy RigelMafia Racing NW Adult42M 1:01:20.2+5:28.2+9.79%91.08%-0.63%-0.16%
1813Michael Manthey Adult42M 1:01:21.2+5:29.2+9.82%91.06%-0.66%-0.19%
1917Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:01:33.5+5:41.5+10.19%90.75%-0.99%-0.52%
2032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult28M 1:01:38.1+5:46.1+10.33%90.64%-1.12%-0.65%
2156Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult40M 1:01:52.0+6:00.0+10.74%90.30%-1.50%-1.03%
2294Doug KrumpelmanMethow Cycle & Sport Adult48M 1:01:56.1+6:04.1+10.86%90.20%-1.61%-1.14%
2338Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:02:12.1+6:20.1+11.34%89.82%-2.05%-1.57%
2452Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:02:17.2+6:25.2+11.49%89.69%-2.19%-1.71%
2598Jonah VallerWSU Adult20M 1:02:54.5+7:02.5+12.60%88.81%-3.21%-2.73%
2682Evan Geary Adult20M 1:02:55.0+7:03.0+12.62%88.79%-3.22%-2.74%
2777Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 1:03:04.4+7:12.4+12.90%88.57%-3.48%-3.00%
2850Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult46M 1:03:37.4+7:45.4+13.88%87.81%-4.38%-3.90%
2911Michael Brazel Adult53M 1:05:07.7+9:15.7+16.58%85.78%-6.85%-6.35%
30101Ron HuebnerMayhem Adult56M 1:05:23.8+9:31.8+17.06%85.43%-7.29%-6.79%
3124Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:06:21.6+10:29.6+18.78%84.19%-8.87%-8.36%
3222Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:09:01.4+13:09.4+23.55%80.94%-13.24%-12.71%
-88Richard Bankhead Adult48M DNF-----
-70Stephen Mull Adult34M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:28.4--100%10.89%8.56%
2189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:36.2+0:07.8+0.26%99.74%10.66%8.32%
3248Cole Garaouy Junior15M 50:22.1+0:53.7+1.81%98.22%9.28%6.90%
4225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:37.3+1:08.9+2.32%97.73%8.82%6.43%
5207Randy Daniels Adult56M 50:54.3+1:25.9+2.89%97.19%8.31%5.91%
6483Tyler BoucherRCC Adult29M 51:24.0+1:55.6+3.89%96.25%7.42%5.00%
7271Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult32M 51:42.7+2:14.3+4.52%95.67%6.86%4.42%
8209Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW Cycling Team Adult46M 51:45.3+2:16.9+4.61%95.59%6.78%4.34%
9155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:46.4+2:18.0+4.65%95.56%6.75%4.31%
10180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 51:59.4+2:31.0+5.09%95.16%6.36%3.90%
11153Dave Brochman Adult28M 52:41.3+3:12.9+6.50%93.90%5.10%2.61%
12172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 52:41.5+3:13.1+6.51%93.89%5.10%2.61%
13158Daniel Bassett Adult31M 52:58.3+3:29.9+7.07%93.40%4.59%2.09%
14195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:12.2+3:43.8+7.54%92.99%4.17%1.66%
15249Jason Cemanski Adult33M 53:32.1+4:03.7+8.21%92.41%3.58%1.05%
16162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 53:55.6+4:27.2+9.00%91.74%2.87%0.33%
17213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 54:03.4+4:35.0+9.26%91.52%2.64%0.08%
18171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 54:05.3+4:36.9+9.33%91.47%2.58%0.03%
19150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:07.0+4:38.6+9.39%91.42%2.53%-0.03%
20161Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 54:31.5+5:03.1+10.21%90.74%1.79%-0.78%
2114Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult32M 55:06.5+5:38.1+11.39%89.77%0.74%-1.86%
22359John Gold Adult51M 55:06.8+5:38.4+11.40%89.77%0.73%-1.87%
23247Rob McGartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 55:45.4+6:17.0+12.70%88.73%-0.42%-3.06%
24246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 55:50.7+6:22.3+12.88%88.59%-0.58%-3.22%
25210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 56:11.3+6:42.9+13.57%88.05%-1.20%-3.86%
26164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 56:18.4+6:50.0+13.81%87.86%-1.42%-4.07%
27203Nigel SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42M 56:20.1+6:51.7+13.87%87.82%-1.47%-4.13%
28166Jeff EvansNuun/Doublecheck Adult45M 56:21.0+6:52.6+13.90%87.80%-1.49%-4.15%
29173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:07.6+7:39.2+15.47%86.60%-2.89%-5.59%
30152Christopher MoriartyMy Wife Adult40M 58:01.0+8:32.6+17.27%85.27%-4.50%-7.23%
31168Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult31F 59:04.4+9:36.0+19.40%83.75%-6.40%-9.19%
32222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 59:14.1+9:45.7+19.73%83.52%-6.69%-9.49%
33167Megan Fay Adult33F 1:02:00.7+12:32.3+25.34%79.78%-11.69%-14.62%
34488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:02:03.1+12:34.7+25.42%79.73%-11.76%-14.69%
35178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 1:14:24.7+24:56.3+50.41%66.49%-34.02%-37.54%
35219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:14:24.7+24:56.3+50.41%66.49%-34.02%-37.54%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 56:18.4--100%10.55%7.00%
2168Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult31F 59:04.4+2:46.0+4.91%95.32%6.16%2.43%
3167Megan Fay Adult33F 1:02:00.7+5:42.3+10.13%90.80%1.49%-2.43%
4219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:14:24.7+18:06.3+32.15%75.67%-18.21%-22.91%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki Delorme Adult32F 56:18.4--100%10.55%7.00%
2168Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult31F 59:04.4+2:46.0+4.91%95.32%6.16%2.43%
3167Megan Fay Adult33F 1:02:00.7+5:42.3+10.13%90.80%1.49%-2.43%
4219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:14:24.7+18:06.3+32.15%75.67%-18.21%-22.91%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:28.4--100%9.38%8.37%
2189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:36.2+0:07.8+0.26%99.74%9.14%8.13%
3248Cole Garaouy Junior15M 50:22.1+0:53.7+1.81%98.22%7.74%6.71%
4225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:37.3+1:08.9+2.32%97.73%7.27%6.24%
5207Randy Daniels Adult56M 50:54.3+1:25.9+2.89%97.19%6.75%5.72%
6483Tyler BoucherRCC Adult29M 51:24.0+1:55.6+3.89%96.25%5.85%4.80%
7271Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult32M 51:42.7+2:14.3+4.52%95.67%5.28%4.22%
8209Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW Cycling Team Adult46M 51:45.3+2:16.9+4.61%95.59%5.20%4.14%
9155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:46.4+2:18.0+4.65%95.56%5.16%4.11%
10180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 51:59.4+2:31.0+5.09%95.16%4.77%3.71%
11153Dave Brochman Adult28M 52:41.3+3:12.9+6.50%93.90%3.49%2.41%
12172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 52:41.5+3:13.1+6.51%93.89%3.48%2.41%
13158Daniel Bassett Adult31M 52:58.3+3:29.9+7.07%93.40%2.97%1.89%
14195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:12.2+3:43.8+7.54%92.99%2.54%1.46%
15249Jason Cemanski Adult33M 53:32.1+4:03.7+8.21%92.41%1.94%0.85%
16162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 53:55.6+4:27.2+9.00%91.74%1.22%0.12%
17213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 54:03.4+4:35.0+9.26%91.52%0.98%-0.12%
18171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 54:05.3+4:36.9+9.33%91.47%0.92%-0.18%
19150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:07.0+4:38.6+9.39%91.42%0.87%-0.23%
20161Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 54:31.5+5:03.1+10.21%90.74%0.12%-0.99%
2114Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult32M 55:06.5+5:38.1+11.39%89.77%-0.95%-2.07%
22359John Gold Adult51M 55:06.8+5:38.4+11.40%89.77%-0.96%-2.08%
23247Rob McGartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 55:45.4+6:17.0+12.70%88.73%-2.13%-3.27%
24246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 55:50.7+6:22.3+12.88%88.59%-2.30%-3.43%
25210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 56:11.3+6:42.9+13.57%88.05%-2.92%-4.07%
26203Nigel SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42M 56:20.1+6:51.7+13.87%87.82%-3.19%-4.34%
27166Jeff EvansNuun/Doublecheck Adult45M 56:21.0+6:52.6+13.90%87.80%-3.22%-4.37%
28173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:07.6+7:39.2+15.47%86.60%-4.64%-5.81%
29152Christopher MoriartyMy Wife Adult40M 58:01.0+8:32.6+17.27%85.27%-6.27%-7.45%
30222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 59:14.1+9:45.7+19.73%83.52%-8.50%-9.71%
31488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:02:03.1+12:34.7+25.42%79.73%-13.66%-14.93%
32178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 1:14:24.7+24:56.3+50.41%66.49%-36.31%-37.82%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:28.4--100%9.60%8.48%
2189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 49:36.2+0:07.8+0.26%99.74%9.36%8.24%
3225Matt McClung Adult47M 50:37.3+1:08.9+2.32%97.73%7.50%6.35%
4207Randy Daniels Adult56M 50:54.3+1:25.9+2.89%97.19%6.99%5.83%
5483Tyler BoucherRCC Adult29M 51:24.0+1:55.6+3.89%96.25%6.08%4.91%
6271Dayne KinderEskimo Brothers Racing Adult32M 51:42.7+2:14.3+4.52%95.67%5.51%4.34%
7209Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW Cycling Team Adult46M 51:45.3+2:16.9+4.61%95.59%5.43%4.26%
8155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 51:46.4+2:18.0+4.65%95.56%5.40%4.22%
9180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 51:59.4+2:31.0+5.09%95.16%5.00%3.82%
10153Dave Brochman Adult28M 52:41.3+3:12.9+6.50%93.90%3.73%2.53%
11172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 52:41.5+3:13.1+6.51%93.89%3.72%2.53%
12158Daniel Bassett Adult31M 52:58.3+3:29.9+7.07%93.40%3.21%2.01%
13195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 53:12.2+3:43.8+7.54%92.99%2.79%1.58%
14249Jason Cemanski Adult33M 53:32.1+4:03.7+8.21%92.41%2.18%0.97%
15162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 53:55.6+4:27.2+9.00%91.74%1.46%0.24%
16213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 54:03.4+4:35.0+9.26%91.52%1.23%0.00%
17171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 54:05.3+4:36.9+9.33%91.47%1.17%-0.06%
18150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 54:07.0+4:38.6+9.39%91.42%1.12%-0.11%
19161Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 54:31.5+5:03.1+10.21%90.74%0.37%-0.87%
2014Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult32M 55:06.5+5:38.1+11.39%89.77%-0.69%-1.95%
21359John Gold Adult51M 55:06.8+5:38.4+11.40%89.77%-0.70%-1.95%
22247Rob McGartyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult43M 55:45.4+6:17.0+12.70%88.73%-1.88%-3.14%
23246Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Adult47M 55:50.7+6:22.3+12.88%88.59%-2.04%-3.31%
24210Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult29M 56:11.3+6:42.9+13.57%88.05%-2.67%-3.94%
25203Nigel SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42M 56:20.1+6:51.7+13.87%87.82%-2.94%-4.21%
26166Jeff EvansNuun/Doublecheck Adult45M 56:21.0+6:52.6+13.90%87.80%-2.96%-4.24%
27173Reese LindbladPhil's Adult52M 57:07.6+7:39.2+15.47%86.60%-4.38%-5.68%
28152Christopher MoriartyMy Wife Adult40M 58:01.0+8:32.6+17.27%85.27%-6.01%-7.33%
29222Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult51M 59:14.1+9:45.7+19.73%83.52%-8.23%-9.58%
30488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 1:02:03.1+12:34.7+25.42%79.73%-13.38%-14.79%
31178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 1:14:24.7+24:56.3+50.41%66.49%-35.97%-37.65%
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Cole GaraouyJunior15M 50:22.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 52:42.7--100%13.49%13.01%
2438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:15.9+0:33.2+1.05%98.96%12.58%12.09%
3376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 53:17.8+0:35.1+1.11%98.90%12.53%12.04%
4369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 53:26.6+0:43.9+1.39%98.63%12.29%11.80%
5487Dave Rider Adult45M 53:26.8+0:44.1+1.39%98.62%12.28%11.79%
6530Jim Peot Adult55M 53:27.8+0:45.1+1.43%98.59%12.26%11.76%
7427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 53:36.7+0:54.0+1.71%98.32%12.01%11.52%
8405Brandon CamardaRCC Adult28M 53:51.1+1:08.4+2.16%97.88%11.62%11.12%
9493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 53:52.4+1:09.7+2.20%97.84%11.58%11.09%
10436Andrew PryhuberLiquid Velo Adult24M 53:53.9+1:11.2+2.25%97.80%11.54%11.05%
11528Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M 54:19.3+1:36.6+3.05%97.04%10.85%10.35%
12629Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 54:22.2+1:39.5+3.15%96.95%10.77%10.27%
13365Randy Salamon Adult45M 55:10.7+2:28.0+4.68%95.53%9.44%8.93%
14399Matt Johnson Adult39M 55:22.3+2:39.6+5.05%95.20%9.13%8.62%
15532James PeotRIDGE Sport Junior13M 55:39.3+2:56.6+5.58%94.71%8.66%8.15%
16641David Anderson Adult45M 55:41.0+2:58.3+5.64%94.66%8.61%8.10%
17356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 55:41.3+2:58.6+5.65%94.65%8.61%8.09%
18366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 55:57.2+3:14.5+6.15%94.21%8.17%7.66%
19404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 56:05.3+3:22.6+6.41%93.98%7.95%7.43%
20350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 56:13.3+3:30.6+6.66%93.76%7.73%7.21%
21390Bill HugginsPCP Adult48M 56:29.8+3:47.1+7.18%93.30%7.28%6.76%
22450Joseph LindstromEgencia Adult55M 56:30.1+3:47.4+7.19%93.29%7.27%6.75%
23179Matt Messenger Adult47M 57:08.4+4:25.7+8.40%92.25%6.22%5.70%
24482Justin Todd Adult41M 57:25.3+4:42.6+8.94%91.80%5.76%5.23%
25421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 57:25.6+4:42.9+8.94%91.79%5.75%5.22%
26372John Roberts Adult63M 57:32.4+4:49.7+9.16%91.61%5.57%5.04%
27502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 57:56.7+5:14.0+9.93%90.97%4.90%4.37%
28393Joshua Viborel-BakerEpic Racin Adult37M 57:56.9+5:14.2+9.93%90.96%4.90%4.36%
29441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 58:57.2+6:14.5+11.84%89.41%3.25%2.70%
30374John McconnellTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult42M 58:57.9+6:15.2+11.86%89.39%3.23%2.68%
31361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 59:03.4+6:20.7+12.04%89.26%3.08%2.53%
32468John Parejko Adult38M 59:40.9+6:58.2+13.22%88.32%2.05%1.50%
33451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:00:06.6+7:23.9+14.04%87.69%1.35%0.79%
34420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 1:00:35.5+7:52.8+14.95%86.99%0.56%0.00%
35360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 1:01:03.1+8:20.4+15.82%86.34%-0.20%-0.76%
36422Frederick VandiverTaco Time NW Adult52M 1:01:21.9+8:39.2+16.42%85.90%-0.71%-1.28%
37524Colton Knebel Adult25M 1:01:22.1+8:39.4+16.42%85.89%-0.72%-1.28%
38516Scott Nelson Adult46M 1:01:40.7+8:58.0+17.01%85.46%-1.23%-1.79%
39358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:01:46.2+9:03.5+17.18%85.34%-1.38%-1.94%
40403Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult55M 1:01:52.3+9:09.6+17.38%85.20%-1.54%-2.11%
41536Duncan Jewell Adult50M 1:02:06.1+9:23.4+17.81%84.88%-1.92%-2.49%
42501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 1:02:25.7+9:43.0+18.43%84.44%-2.46%-3.03%
43397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:02:25.9+9:43.2+18.44%84.43%-2.46%-3.04%
44523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:03:04.7+10:22.0+19.67%83.57%-3.52%-4.10%
45533Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 1:03:56.3+11:13.6+21.30%82.44%-4.93%-5.52%
46462Andrea LeuschkeBSV Adult47F 1:03:57.5+11:14.8+21.34%82.42%-4.97%-5.56%
47531Caitlin McAllister Adult32F 1:04:09.6+11:26.9+21.72%82.16%-5.30%-5.89%
48379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:04:13.0+11:30.3+21.83%82.08%-5.39%-5.98%
49555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:04:24.3+11:41.6+22.18%81.84%-5.70%-6.29%
50492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:05:00.3+12:17.6+23.32%81.09%-6.69%-7.28%
51394Kevin Judson Adult47M 1:05:53.1+13:10.4+24.99%80.01%-8.13%-8.74%
52499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:06:18.6+13:35.9+25.80%79.49%-8.83%-9.44%
53504Vasileios Vouros Adult41M 1:06:29.0+13:46.3+26.13%79.29%-9.11%-9.72%
54464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:06:38.0+13:55.3+26.41%79.11%-9.36%-9.97%
55362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:06:54.8+14:12.1+26.94%78.78%-9.82%-10.43%
56363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:06:55.5+14:12.8+26.96%78.76%-9.84%-10.45%
57485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:25.6+15:42.9+29.81%77.03%-12.30%-12.93%
58535Euan Mcelwaine Junior15M 1:08:28.6+15:45.9+29.91%76.98%-12.38%-13.01%
59418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Adult47M 1:08:41.2+15:58.5+30.31%76.74%-12.73%-13.36%
60574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 1:08:47.9+16:05.2+30.52%76.62%-12.91%-13.54%
61377Jessica Thompson Adult27F 1:08:58.3+16:15.6+30.85%76.43%-13.20%-13.83%
62522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:10:07.8+17:25.1+33.04%75.16%-15.10%-15.74%
63402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M 1:10:40.0+17:57.3+34.06%74.59%-15.98%-16.63%
64537Corey Coffman Adult49M 1:11:28.2+18:45.5+35.59%73.75%-17.30%-17.95%
65439Olivia Brown Adult33F 1:11:32.4+18:49.7+35.72%73.68%-17.41%-18.07%
66534Ellsa KunzEgencia Adult46F 1:11:55.3+19:12.6+36.44%73.29%-18.04%-18.70%
67519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:14:11.1+21:28.4+40.74%71.05%-21.75%-22.43%
-442Rory Arp Adult36M DNF-----
-364Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F DNF-----
-460Ruben SparksTaco Time NW Junior14M DNF-----
-476Paul Thompson Adult45M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 55:57.2--100%13.43%12.79%
2350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 56:13.3+0:16.1+0.48%99.52%13.02%12.37%
3441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 58:57.2+3:00.0+5.36%94.91%8.79%8.12%
4451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:00:06.6+4:09.4+7.43%93.08%7.00%6.31%
5462Andrea LeuschkeBSV Adult47F 1:03:57.5+8:00.3+14.31%87.48%1.05%0.31%
6531Caitlin McAllister Adult32F 1:04:09.6+8:12.4+14.67%87.21%0.73%0.00%
7492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:05:00.3+9:03.1+16.18%86.08%-0.57%-1.32%
8377Jessica Thompson Adult27F 1:08:58.3+13:01.1+23.27%81.13%-6.71%-7.50%
9439Olivia Brown Adult33F 1:11:32.4+15:35.2+27.86%78.21%-10.68%-11.50%
10534Ellsa KunzEgencia Adult46F 1:11:55.3+15:58.1+28.54%77.80%-11.27%-12.10%
11519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:14:11.1+18:13.9+32.58%75.42%-14.78%-15.63%
-364Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult36F 55:57.2--100%13.43%12.79%
2350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 56:13.3+0:16.1+0.48%99.52%13.02%12.37%
3441Jodi Duquette Adult47F 58:57.2+3:00.0+5.36%94.91%8.79%8.12%
4451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:00:06.6+4:09.4+7.43%93.08%7.00%6.31%
5462Andrea LeuschkeBSV Adult47F 1:03:57.5+8:00.3+14.31%87.48%1.05%0.31%
6531Caitlin McAllister Adult32F 1:04:09.6+8:12.4+14.67%87.21%0.73%0.00%
7492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:05:00.3+9:03.1+16.18%86.08%-0.57%-1.32%
8377Jessica Thompson Adult27F 1:08:58.3+13:01.1+23.27%81.13%-6.71%-7.50%
9439Olivia Brown Adult33F 1:11:32.4+15:35.2+27.86%78.21%-10.68%-11.50%
10534Ellsa KunzEgencia Adult46F 1:11:55.3+15:58.1+28.54%77.80%-11.27%-12.10%
11519Kathy MalvernDyna Racing Adult47F 1:14:11.1+18:13.9+32.58%75.42%-14.78%-15.63%
-364Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 52:42.7--100%12.45%11.21%
2438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:15.9+0:33.2+1.05%98.96%11.53%10.28%
3376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 53:17.8+0:35.1+1.11%98.90%11.47%10.23%
4369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 53:26.6+0:43.9+1.39%98.63%11.23%9.98%
5487Dave Rider Adult45M 53:26.8+0:44.1+1.39%98.62%11.22%9.98%
6530Jim Peot Adult55M 53:27.8+0:45.1+1.43%98.59%11.20%9.95%
7427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 53:36.7+0:54.0+1.71%98.32%10.95%9.70%
8405Brandon CamardaRCC Adult28M 53:51.1+1:08.4+2.16%97.88%10.55%9.29%
9493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 53:52.4+1:09.7+2.20%97.84%10.52%9.26%
10436Andrew PryhuberLiquid Velo Adult24M 53:53.9+1:11.2+2.25%97.80%10.47%9.21%
11528Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M 54:19.3+1:36.6+3.05%97.04%9.77%8.50%
12629Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 54:22.2+1:39.5+3.15%96.95%9.69%8.42%
13365Randy Salamon Adult45M 55:10.7+2:28.0+4.68%95.53%8.35%7.06%
14399Matt Johnson Adult39M 55:22.3+2:39.6+5.05%95.20%8.03%6.73%
15532James PeotRIDGE Sport Junior13M 55:39.3+2:56.6+5.58%94.71%7.56%6.26%
16641David Anderson Adult45M 55:41.0+2:58.3+5.64%94.66%7.51%6.21%
17356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 55:41.3+2:58.6+5.65%94.65%7.50%6.20%
18404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 56:05.3+3:22.6+6.41%93.98%6.84%5.53%
19390Bill HugginsPCP Adult48M 56:29.8+3:47.1+7.18%93.30%6.16%4.84%
20450Joseph LindstromEgencia Adult55M 56:30.1+3:47.4+7.19%93.29%6.15%4.83%
21179Matt Messenger Adult47M 57:08.4+4:25.7+8.40%92.25%5.09%3.75%
22482Justin Todd Adult41M 57:25.3+4:42.6+8.94%91.80%4.62%3.28%
23421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 57:25.6+4:42.9+8.94%91.79%4.61%3.27%
24372John Roberts Adult63M 57:32.4+4:49.7+9.16%91.61%4.43%3.08%
25502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 57:56.7+5:14.0+9.93%90.97%3.75%2.40%
26393Joshua Viborel-BakerEpic Racin Adult37M 57:56.9+5:14.2+9.93%90.96%3.75%2.39%
27374John McconnellTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult42M 58:57.9+6:15.2+11.86%89.39%2.06%0.68%
28361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 59:03.4+6:20.7+12.04%89.26%1.91%0.53%
29468John Parejko Adult38M 59:40.9+6:58.2+13.22%88.32%0.87%-0.53%
30420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 1:00:35.5+7:52.8+14.95%86.99%-0.64%-2.06%
31360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 1:01:03.1+8:20.4+15.82%86.34%-1.41%-2.83%
32422Frederick VandiverTaco Time NW Adult52M 1:01:21.9+8:39.2+16.42%85.90%-1.93%-3.36%
33524Colton Knebel Adult25M 1:01:22.1+8:39.4+16.42%85.89%-1.93%-3.37%
34516Scott Nelson Adult46M 1:01:40.7+8:58.0+17.01%85.46%-2.45%-3.89%
35358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:01:46.2+9:03.5+17.18%85.34%-2.60%-4.04%
36403Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult55M 1:01:52.3+9:09.6+17.38%85.20%-2.77%-4.22%
37536Duncan Jewell Adult50M 1:02:06.1+9:23.4+17.81%84.88%-3.15%-4.60%
38501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 1:02:25.7+9:43.0+18.43%84.44%-3.69%-5.15%
39397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:02:25.9+9:43.2+18.44%84.43%-3.70%-5.16%
40523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:03:04.7+10:22.0+19.67%83.57%-4.77%-6.25%
41533Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 1:03:56.3+11:13.6+21.30%82.44%-6.20%-7.70%
42379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:04:13.0+11:30.3+21.83%82.08%-6.66%-8.17%
43555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:04:24.3+11:41.6+22.18%81.84%-6.98%-8.48%
44394Kevin Judson Adult47M 1:05:53.1+13:10.4+24.99%80.01%-9.44%-10.98%
45499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:06:18.6+13:35.9+25.80%79.49%-10.14%-11.69%
46504Vasileios Vouros Adult41M 1:06:29.0+13:46.3+26.13%79.29%-10.43%-11.98%
47464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:06:38.0+13:55.3+26.41%79.11%-10.68%-12.24%
48362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:06:54.8+14:12.1+26.94%78.78%-11.14%-12.71%
49363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:06:55.5+14:12.8+26.96%78.76%-11.16%-12.73%
50485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:25.6+15:42.9+29.81%77.03%-13.66%-15.26%
51535Euan Mcelwaine Junior15M 1:08:28.6+15:45.9+29.91%76.98%-13.74%-15.34%
52418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Adult47M 1:08:41.2+15:58.5+30.31%76.74%-14.09%-15.69%
53574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 1:08:47.9+16:05.2+30.52%76.62%-14.27%-15.88%
54522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:10:07.8+17:25.1+33.04%75.16%-16.49%-18.13%
55402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M 1:10:40.0+17:57.3+34.06%74.59%-17.38%-19.03%
56537Corey Coffman Adult49M 1:11:28.2+18:45.5+35.59%73.75%-18.71%-20.38%
-442Rory Arp Adult36M DNF-----
-460Ruben SparksTaco Time NW Junior14M DNF-----
-476Paul Thompson Adult45M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1631Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult55M 52:42.7--100%12.10%10.67%
2438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:15.9+0:33.2+1.05%98.96%11.18%9.74%
3376Larry Steinberg Adult50M 53:17.8+0:35.1+1.11%98.90%11.12%9.68%
4369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 53:26.6+0:43.9+1.39%98.63%10.88%9.43%
5487Dave Rider Adult45M 53:26.8+0:44.1+1.39%98.62%10.87%9.43%
6530Jim Peot Adult55M 53:27.8+0:45.1+1.43%98.59%10.84%9.40%
7427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 53:36.7+0:54.0+1.71%98.32%10.60%9.15%
8405Brandon CamardaRCC Adult28M 53:51.1+1:08.4+2.16%97.88%10.20%8.74%
9493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 53:52.4+1:09.7+2.20%97.84%10.16%8.71%
10436Andrew PryhuberLiquid Velo Adult24M 53:53.9+1:11.2+2.25%97.80%10.12%8.66%
11528Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult40M 54:19.3+1:36.6+3.05%97.04%9.41%7.95%
12629Brian PinkstaffJenny Besaw Racing Adult30M 54:22.2+1:39.5+3.15%96.95%9.33%7.86%
13365Randy Salamon Adult45M 55:10.7+2:28.0+4.68%95.53%7.98%6.49%
14399Matt Johnson Adult39M 55:22.3+2:39.6+5.05%95.20%7.66%6.17%
15641David Anderson Adult45M 55:41.0+2:58.3+5.64%94.66%7.14%5.64%
16356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 55:41.3+2:58.6+5.65%94.65%7.13%5.63%
17404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 56:05.3+3:22.6+6.41%93.98%6.47%4.95%
18390Bill HugginsPCP Adult48M 56:29.8+3:47.1+7.18%93.30%5.79%4.26%
19450Joseph LindstromEgencia Adult55M 56:30.1+3:47.4+7.19%93.29%5.78%4.25%
20179Matt Messenger Adult47M 57:08.4+4:25.7+8.40%92.25%4.71%3.17%
21482Justin Todd Adult41M 57:25.3+4:42.6+8.94%91.80%4.24%2.69%
22421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 57:25.6+4:42.9+8.94%91.79%4.24%2.68%
23372John Roberts Adult63M 57:32.4+4:49.7+9.16%91.61%4.05%2.49%
24502Jamie CookeHodala Adult44M 57:56.7+5:14.0+9.93%90.97%3.37%1.81%
25393Joshua Viborel-BakerEpic Racin Adult37M 57:56.9+5:14.2+9.93%90.96%3.37%1.80%
26374John McconnellTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult42M 58:57.9+6:15.2+11.86%89.39%1.67%0.08%
27361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult43M 59:03.4+6:20.7+12.04%89.26%1.52%-0.08%
28468John Parejko Adult38M 59:40.9+6:58.2+13.22%88.32%0.47%-1.14%
29420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 1:00:35.5+7:52.8+14.95%86.99%-1.04%-2.68%
30360Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 1:01:03.1+8:20.4+15.82%86.34%-1.81%-3.46%
31422Frederick VandiverTaco Time NW Adult52M 1:01:21.9+8:39.2+16.42%85.90%-2.33%-3.99%
32524Colton Knebel Adult25M 1:01:22.1+8:39.4+16.42%85.89%-2.34%-4.00%
33516Scott Nelson Adult46M 1:01:40.7+8:58.0+17.01%85.46%-2.86%-4.52%
34358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 1:01:46.2+9:03.5+17.18%85.34%-3.01%-4.68%
35403Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult55M 1:01:52.3+9:09.6+17.38%85.20%-3.18%-4.85%
36536Duncan Jewell Adult50M 1:02:06.1+9:23.4+17.81%84.88%-3.56%-5.24%
37501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 1:02:25.7+9:43.0+18.43%84.44%-4.11%-5.79%
38523Jeffrey Dickson Adult63M 1:03:04.7+10:22.0+19.67%83.57%-5.19%-6.89%
39533Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 1:03:56.3+11:13.6+21.30%82.44%-6.62%-8.35%
40379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:04:13.0+11:30.3+21.83%82.08%-7.09%-8.82%
41555Matt Fields Adult41M 1:04:24.3+11:41.6+22.18%81.84%-7.40%-9.14%
42394Kevin Judson Adult47M 1:05:53.1+13:10.4+24.99%80.01%-9.87%-11.65%
43499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:06:18.6+13:35.9+25.80%79.49%-10.58%-12.37%
44504Vasileios Vouros Adult41M 1:06:29.0+13:46.3+26.13%79.29%-10.87%-12.66%
45362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 1:06:54.8+14:12.1+26.94%78.78%-11.58%-13.39%
46363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:06:55.5+14:12.8+26.96%78.76%-11.60%-13.41%
47485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:25.6+15:42.9+29.81%77.03%-14.11%-15.96%
48418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Adult47M 1:08:41.2+15:58.5+30.31%76.74%-14.54%-16.40%
49574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 1:08:47.9+16:05.2+30.52%76.62%-14.73%-16.59%
50522Christopher Jaeger Adult31M 1:10:07.8+17:25.1+33.04%75.16%-16.95%-18.84%
51402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult58M 1:10:40.0+17:57.3+34.06%74.59%-17.84%-19.75%
52537Corey Coffman Adult49M 1:11:28.2+18:45.5+35.59%73.75%-19.18%-21.11%
-442Rory Arp Adult36M DNF-----
-476Paul Thompson Adult45M DNF-----
-375Leonard ThroopIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult62M DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1532James PeotRIDGE Sport Junior13M 55:39.3--100%12.08%13.76%
2397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 1:02:25.9+6:46.6+12.18%89.15%1.37%3.26%
3464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:06:38.0+10:58.7+19.73%83.52%-5.27%-3.26%
4535Euan Mcelwaine Junior15M 1:08:28.6+12:49.3+23.04%81.28%-8.18%-6.11%
-460Ruben SparksTaco Time NW Junior14M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656David CullerTeam Securite Adult51M 45:00.1--100%15.42%17.01%
2662Ashton AdamsMonroe Junior14M 45:06.2+0:06.1+0.23%99.77%15.23%16.82%
3644Maguire MantheyScuderia Ferrari Junior14M 45:10.6+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%15.09%16.68%
4613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 45:40.8+0:40.7+1.51%98.52%14.15%15.76%
5556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 46:13.4+1:13.3+2.71%97.36%13.13%14.75%
6565Theo Huggins Junior12M 48:01.8+3:01.7+6.73%93.69%9.73%11.42%
7639Ben Gist Adult44M 48:03.7+3:03.6+6.80%93.63%9.67%11.36%
8576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:10.1+3:10.0+7.04%93.43%9.47%11.17%
9658Reid HuRAD Racing Junior12M 48:42.9+3:42.8+8.25%92.38%8.44%10.16%
10609Morgan Simental Adult38M 49:11.0+4:10.9+9.29%91.50%7.56%9.29%
11585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 50:37.8+5:37.7+12.51%88.88%4.84%6.63%
12570Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior11M 51:07.3+6:07.2+13.60%88.03%3.92%5.72%
13636Andre TiffanyTeam Peerson Adult51M 51:28.2+6:28.1+14.37%87.43%3.27%5.08%
14663Nate Storrs Adult28M 52:47.3+7:47.2+17.30%85.25%0.79%2.65%
15655Christopher Rogers Adult51M 53:35.8+8:35.7+19.10%83.96%-0.73%1.16%
16617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 54:13.4+9:13.3+20.49%82.99%-1.91%0.00%
17649Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team Adult27F 54:16.5+9:16.4+20.61%82.91%-2.01%-0.10%
18657Glenn TomchikSecurite Adult55M 54:17.6+9:17.5+20.65%82.89%-2.04%-0.13%
19616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 54:21.5+9:21.4+20.79%82.79%-2.16%-0.25%
20598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Adult41F 55:30.9+10:30.8+23.36%81.06%-4.34%-2.38%
21637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 55:37.1+10:37.0+23.59%80.91%-4.53%-2.57%
22661Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior14M 56:08.0+11:07.9+24.74%80.17%-5.50%-3.52%
23610William Hickman Adult19M 56:59.3+11:59.2+26.64%78.97%-7.11%-5.10%
24650Mariko WeiEgencia Adult31F 57:04.4+12:04.3+26.82%78.85%-7.27%-5.26%
25664Matt BaumgartnerFederal Way Adult57M 57:11.3+12:11.2+27.08%78.69%-7.48%-5.47%
26599Sarah SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42F 58:29.9+13:29.8+29.99%76.93%-9.94%-7.88%
27665Meghan SchumacherMeghan Schumacher Adult43F 58:53.8+13:53.7+30.88%76.41%-10.69%-8.62%
28615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 1:00:06.9+15:06.8+33.58%74.86%-12.98%-10.87%
29638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 1:00:18.9+15:18.8+34.03%74.61%-13.36%-11.23%
30654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 1:00:22.1+15:22.0+34.15%74.55%-13.46%-11.33%
31551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:06:37.1+21:37.0+48.04%67.55%-25.21%-22.86%
-575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 54:13.4--100%7.18%7.31%
2649Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team Adult27F 54:16.5+0:03.1+0.10%99.90%7.10%7.22%
3598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Adult41F 55:30.9+1:17.5+2.38%97.67%4.97%5.10%
4650Mariko WeiEgencia Adult31F 57:04.4+2:51.0+5.26%95.01%2.31%2.44%
5599Sarah SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42F 58:29.9+4:16.5+7.88%92.69%-0.13%0.00%
6665Meghan SchumacherMeghan Schumacher Adult43F 58:53.8+4:40.4+8.62%92.07%-0.82%-0.68%
7638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 1:00:18.9+6:05.5+11.23%89.90%-3.24%-3.11%
8654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 1:00:22.1+6:08.7+11.33%89.82%-3.33%-3.20%
9551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:06:37.1+12:23.7+22.86%81.39%-14.03%-13.88%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 54:13.4--100%5.53%6.17%
2649Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team Adult27F 54:16.5+0:03.1+0.10%99.90%5.44%6.08%
3598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Adult41F 55:30.9+1:17.5+2.38%97.67%3.28%3.93%
4650Mariko WeiEgencia Adult31F 57:04.4+2:51.0+5.26%95.01%0.56%1.23%
5599Sarah SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Adult42F 58:29.9+4:16.5+7.88%92.69%-1.92%-1.23%
6665Meghan SchumacherMeghan Schumacher Adult43F 58:53.8+4:40.4+8.62%92.07%-2.62%-1.92%
7638Danielle Butsick Adult32F 1:00:18.9+6:05.5+11.23%89.90%-5.09%-4.38%
8654IVY CHEUNGEgencia Adult45F 1:00:22.1+6:08.7+11.33%89.82%-5.18%-4.47%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior12F 1:06:37.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656David CullerTeam Securite Adult51M 45:00.1--100%11.89%11.55%
2662Ashton AdamsMonroe Junior14M 45:06.2+0:06.1+0.23%99.77%11.69%11.35%
3644Maguire MantheyScuderia Ferrari Junior14M 45:10.6+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%11.55%11.20%
4613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 45:40.8+0:40.7+1.51%98.52%10.56%10.21%
5556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 46:13.4+1:13.3+2.71%97.36%9.50%9.14%
6565Theo Huggins Junior12M 48:01.8+3:01.7+6.73%93.69%5.96%5.59%
7639Ben Gist Adult44M 48:03.7+3:03.6+6.80%93.63%5.90%5.53%
8576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:10.1+3:10.0+7.04%93.43%5.69%5.32%
9658Reid HuRAD Racing Junior12M 48:42.9+3:42.8+8.25%92.38%4.62%4.25%
10609Morgan Simental Adult38M 49:11.0+4:10.9+9.29%91.50%3.70%3.33%
11585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 50:37.8+5:37.7+12.51%88.88%0.87%0.48%
12570Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior11M 51:07.3+6:07.2+13.60%88.03%-0.09%-0.48%
13636Andre TiffanyTeam Peerson Adult51M 51:28.2+6:28.1+14.37%87.43%-0.77%-1.17%
14663Nate Storrs Adult28M 52:47.3+7:47.2+17.30%85.25%-3.36%-3.76%
15655Christopher Rogers Adult51M 53:35.8+8:35.7+19.10%83.96%-4.94%-5.35%
16657Glenn TomchikSecurite Adult55M 54:17.6+9:17.5+20.65%82.89%-6.30%-6.72%
17616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 54:21.5+9:21.4+20.79%82.79%-6.43%-6.85%
18637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 55:37.1+10:37.0+23.59%80.91%-8.90%-9.32%
19661Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior14M 56:08.0+11:07.9+24.74%80.17%-9.90%-10.33%
20610William Hickman Adult19M 56:59.3+11:59.2+26.64%78.97%-11.58%-12.01%
21664Matt BaumgartnerFederal Way Adult57M 57:11.3+12:11.2+27.08%78.69%-11.97%-12.41%
22615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 1:00:06.9+15:06.8+33.58%74.86%-17.70%-18.16%
-575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M DNF-----
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656David CullerTeam Securite Adult51M 45:00.1--100%13.32%13.67%
2613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 45:40.8+0:40.7+1.51%98.52%12.01%12.37%
3556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 46:13.4+1:13.3+2.71%97.36%10.97%11.33%
4639Ben Gist Adult44M 48:03.7+3:03.6+6.80%93.63%7.43%7.80%
5609Morgan Simental Adult38M 49:11.0+4:10.9+9.29%91.50%5.27%5.65%
6585Jeffrey HiattTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult47M 50:37.8+5:37.7+12.51%88.88%2.48%2.88%
7636Andre TiffanyTeam Peerson Adult51M 51:28.2+6:28.1+14.37%87.43%0.86%1.26%
8663Nate Storrs Adult28M 52:47.3+7:47.2+17.30%85.25%-1.68%-1.26%
9655Christopher Rogers Adult51M 53:35.8+8:35.7+19.10%83.96%-3.24%-2.82%
10657Glenn TomchikSecurite Adult55M 54:17.6+9:17.5+20.65%82.89%-4.58%-4.15%
11637Yves ArrouyeDyna Racing Adult48M 55:37.1+10:37.0+23.59%80.91%-7.13%-6.69%
12610William Hickman Adult19M 56:59.3+11:59.2+26.64%78.97%-9.77%-9.32%
13664Matt BaumgartnerFederal Way Adult57M 57:11.3+12:11.2+27.08%78.69%-10.15%-9.71%
14615Jason PollTeam B/Gorge Gold Adult48M 1:00:06.9+15:06.8+33.58%74.86%-15.79%-15.32%
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1662Ashton AdamsMonroe Junior14M 45:06.2--100%9.07%6.89%
2644Maguire MantheyScuderia Ferrari Junior14M 45:10.6+0:04.4+0.16%99.84%8.92%6.74%
3565Theo Huggins Junior12M 48:01.8+2:55.6+6.49%93.91%3.17%0.85%
4576True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior12M 48:10.1+3:03.9+6.80%93.64%2.89%0.56%
5658Reid HuRAD Racing Junior12M 48:42.9+3:36.7+8.01%92.59%1.79%-0.56%
6570Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior11M 51:07.3+6:01.1+13.34%88.23%-3.07%-5.53%
7616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 54:21.5+9:15.3+20.52%82.97%-9.59%-12.21%
8661Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior14M 56:08.0+11:01.8+24.45%80.35%-13.17%-15.88%
-575Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior11M DNF-----