Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

Sunday, June 17, 2018 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 82
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 21:41 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/FogCityCyclocross/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1350Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 54:34.29--100%5.70%5.32%30:19.0
2370Nic Smith CXM 54:43.89+0:09.6+0.29%99.71%5.42%5.04%30:24.3
3371Sam Gardner CXM 55:02.19+0:27.9+0.85%99.16%4.89%4.51%30:34.5
4352Sheldon Gorter CXM 56:06.39+1:32.1+2.81%97.26%3.04%2.65%31:10.2
5330Iisac Schuurman CXM 57:37.79+3:03.5+5.60%94.69%0.41%0.01%32:01.0
6376Mike Greaves CXM 57:38.19+3:03.9+5.62%94.68%0.40%0.00%32:01.2
7353Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu CXM 58:45.09+4:10.8+7.66%92.89%-1.53%-1.93%32:38.3
8366Kypher McMorran MTBM 59:37.79+5:03.5+9.27%91.52%-3.05%-3.46%33:07.6
9304Ethan Baker MTBM 59:38.29+5:04.0+9.28%91.50%-3.06%-3.47%33:07.9
10359Sean StolpCanada CXM 1:01:18.49+6:44.2+12.35%89.01%-5.95%-6.37%34:03.6
11345Matt Gorter CXM 1:01:30.09+6:55.8+12.70%88.73%-6.28%-6.71%34:10.0
12363Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap8------
13385Beau Lowrie MTBM -1 lap8------
14321Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
15309Charlotte Rayner MTBF -1 lap8------
16314Seff Curle CXM -1 lap8------
17372Gayle Brownlee CXF -1 lap8------
18328Duane WateneWaitakere - AKMTB CXM -1 lap8------
19301Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap8------
20379Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
21111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap8------
22331Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap8------
23360Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8------
24316Bob BobbersonHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
25374Johan Roozenburg MTBM -1 lap8------
26381Nigel Dixon CXM -1 lap8------
27284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
28327Tom Pickett CXM -1 lap8------
29373Cliff Beech CXM -1 lap8------
30368Connor Flemming MTBM -1 lap8------
31361Ben Norris MTBM -1 lap8------
32364Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap8------
33306Nick Lambert CXM -1 lap8------
34320Paul Kelleher CXM -1 lap8------
35308Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8------
36349Naomi Wright CXF -2 laps7------
37365James Mc. Morran MTBM -2 laps7------
38337Joel Taylor MTBM -2 laps7------
39313Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -2 laps7------
4013Russell Vanhyer CXM -2 laps7------
41375Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps7------
42336Alec Slomp MTBM -2 laps7------
43342Jonty Smit MTBM -2 laps7------
44382Peter Gilmour CXM -2 laps7------
45315Liam Austen MTBM -2 laps7------
4666Hadley Craig CXM -2 laps7------
47378Mike Orum CXM -2 laps7------
48369Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps7------
49312Nathan Toia CXM -2 laps7------
50338Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps7------
51300Allan Postance CXM -2 laps7------
52318Tide Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
53355Paul Andrew CXM -2 laps7------
54380Phil Pirie MTBM -2 laps7------
55317Daniel Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
56305Bob Puru CXM -2 laps7------
57384Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps7------
58362Tom Watson CXM -2 laps7------
59339Tony Arnell MTBM -2 laps7------
60343Ross AbercrombieHAMILTRON - Pain Train CXM -2 laps7------
61303Oliva Baker MTBF -2 laps7------
62299Mel Parsons CXF -2 laps7------
63356Travis Finlay MTBM -2 laps7------
64307Greg HughesTauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club CXM -2 laps7------
65340Max Arnel MTBM -2 laps7------
66319Callum Adams MTBM -2 laps7------
67346Matt Garnett MTBM -2 laps7------
68351Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps7------
69344Deane Bell MTBF -2 laps7------
70322Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge MTBF -2 laps7------
71341Ethan Elmiger MTBM -2 laps7------
72324Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps6------
73367Tim Flemming MTBM -3 laps6------
74333Sarah Sinclair MTBF -3 laps6------
75332Craig Bogun MTBM -3 laps6------
76377Toni Cannons MTBM -3 laps6------
77357David WilliamsonHamilton CXM -3 laps6------
78383Kelly Sinclair MTBF -3 laps6------
7951Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost CXM -3 laps6------
80354Victor WongAustralian Defence Cycling Club CXM -5 laps4------
81348Seb Bernard MTBM -6 laps3------
82347Kent Bernard MTBM -8 laps1------
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Charlotte Rayner MTBF 55:25.88------
2372Gayle Brownlee CXF 55:45.78------
3349Naomi Wright CXF -1 lap7------
4313Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -1 lap7------
5303Oliva Baker MTBF -1 lap7------
6299Mel Parsons CXF -1 lap7------
7344Deane Bell MTBF -1 lap7------
8322Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge MTBF -1 lap7------
9333Sarah Sinclair MTBF -2 laps6------
10383Kelly Sinclair MTBF -2 laps6------
  • Female - CX
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1372Gayle BrownleeCXF 55:45.78------
2349Naomi WrightCXF -1 lap7------
3299Mel ParsonsCXF -1 lap7------
  • Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Charlotte Rayner MTBF 55:25.88------
1313Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -1 lap7------
3303Oliva Baker MTBF -1 lap7------
4344Deane Bell MTBF -1 lap7------
5322Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge MTBF -1 lap7------
6333Sarah Sinclair MTBF -2 laps6------
7383Kelly Sinclair MTBF -2 laps6------
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1350Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 54:34.29--100%5.70%5.32%30:19.0
2370Nic Smith CXM 54:43.89+0:09.6+0.29%99.71%5.42%5.04%30:24.3
3371Sam Gardner CXM 55:02.19+0:27.9+0.85%99.16%4.89%4.51%30:34.5
4352Sheldon Gorter CXM 56:06.39+1:32.1+2.81%97.26%3.04%2.65%31:10.2
5330Iisac Schuurman CXM 57:37.79+3:03.5+5.60%94.69%0.41%0.01%32:01.0
6376Mike Greaves CXM 57:38.19+3:03.9+5.62%94.68%0.40%0.00%32:01.2
7353Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu CXM 58:45.09+4:10.8+7.66%92.89%-1.53%-1.93%32:38.3
8366Kypher McMorran MTBM 59:37.79+5:03.5+9.27%91.52%-3.05%-3.46%33:07.6
9304Ethan Baker MTBM 59:38.29+5:04.0+9.28%91.50%-3.06%-3.47%33:07.9
10359Sean StolpCanada CXM 1:01:18.49+6:44.2+12.35%89.01%-5.95%-6.37%34:03.6
11345Matt Gorter CXM 1:01:30.09+6:55.8+12.70%88.73%-6.28%-6.71%34:10.0
12363Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap8------
13385Beau Lowrie MTBM -1 lap8------
14321Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
15314Seff Curle CXM -1 lap8------
16328Duane WateneWaitakere - AKMTB CXM -1 lap8------
17301Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap8------
18379Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
19111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap8------
20331Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap8------
21360Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8------
22316Bob BobbersonHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
23374Johan Roozenburg MTBM -1 lap8------
24381Nigel Dixon CXM -1 lap8------
25284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
26327Tom Pickett CXM -1 lap8------
27373Cliff Beech CXM -1 lap8------
28368Connor Flemming MTBM -1 lap8------
29361Ben Norris MTBM -1 lap8------
30364Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap8------
31306Nick Lambert CXM -1 lap8------
32320Paul Kelleher CXM -1 lap8------
33308Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8------
34365James Mc. Morran MTBM -2 laps7------
35337Joel Taylor MTBM -2 laps7------
3613Russell Vanhyer CXM -2 laps7------
37375Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps7------
38336Alec Slomp MTBM -2 laps7------
39342Jonty Smit MTBM -2 laps7------
40382Peter Gilmour CXM -2 laps7------
41315Liam Austen MTBM -2 laps7------
4266Hadley Craig CXM -2 laps7------
43378Mike Orum CXM -2 laps7------
44369Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps7------
45312Nathan Toia CXM -2 laps7------
46338Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps7------
47300Allan Postance CXM -2 laps7------
48318Tide Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
49355Paul Andrew CXM -2 laps7------
50380Phil Pirie MTBM -2 laps7------
51317Daniel Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
52305Bob Puru CXM -2 laps7------
53384Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps7------
54362Tom Watson CXM -2 laps7------
55339Tony Arnell MTBM -2 laps7------
56343Ross AbercrombieHAMILTRON - Pain Train CXM -2 laps7------
57356Travis Finlay MTBM -2 laps7------
58307Greg HughesTauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club CXM -2 laps7------
59340Max Arnel MTBM -2 laps7------
60319Callum Adams MTBM -2 laps7------
61346Matt Garnett MTBM -2 laps7------
62351Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps7------
63341Ethan Elmiger MTBM -2 laps7------
64324Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps6------
65367Tim Flemming MTBM -3 laps6------
66332Craig Bogun MTBM -3 laps6------
67377Toni Cannons MTBM -3 laps6------
68357David WilliamsonHamilton CXM -3 laps6------
6951Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost CXM -3 laps6------
70354Victor WongAustralian Defence Cycling Club CXM -5 laps4------
71348Seb Bernard MTBM -6 laps3------
72347Kent Bernard MTBM -8 laps1------
  • Male - CX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1350Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club CXM 54:34.29--100%5.05%5.31%30:19.0
2370Nic Smith CXM 54:43.89+0:09.6+0.29%99.71%4.77%5.03%30:24.3
3371Sam Gardner CXM 55:02.19+0:27.9+0.85%99.16%4.24%4.50%30:34.5
4352Sheldon Gorter CXM 56:06.39+1:32.1+2.81%97.26%2.38%2.64%31:10.2
5330Iisac Schuurman CXM 57:37.79+3:03.5+5.60%94.69%-0.27%0.00%32:01.0
6376Mike Greaves CXM 57:38.19+3:03.9+5.62%94.68%-0.28%-0.01%32:01.2
7353Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu CXM 58:45.09+4:10.8+7.66%92.89%-2.22%-1.95%32:38.3
8359Sean StolpCanada CXM 1:01:18.49+6:44.2+12.35%89.01%-6.67%-6.38%34:03.6
9345Matt Gorter CXM 1:01:30.09+6:55.8+12.70%88.73%-7.01%-6.72%34:10.0
10363Teva Chonon CXM -1 lap8------
11314Seff Curle CXM -1 lap8------
12328Duane WateneWaitakere - AKMTB CXM -1 lap8------
13301Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling CXM -1 lap8------
14379Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
15111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap8------
16331Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap8------
17360Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8------
18316Bob BobbersonHamilton CXM -1 lap8------
19381Nigel Dixon CXM -1 lap8------
20327Tom Pickett CXM -1 lap8------
21373Cliff Beech CXM -1 lap8------
22364Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap8------
23306Nick Lambert CXM -1 lap8------
24320Paul Kelleher CXM -1 lap8------
2513Russell Vanhyer CXM -2 laps7------
26375Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps7------
27382Peter Gilmour CXM -2 laps7------
2866Hadley Craig CXM -2 laps7------
29378Mike Orum CXM -2 laps7------
30369Warren Tanner CXM -2 laps7------
31312Nathan Toia CXM -2 laps7------
32300Allan Postance CXM -2 laps7------
33355Paul Andrew CXM -2 laps7------
34305Bob Puru CXM -2 laps7------
35384Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps7------
36362Tom Watson CXM -2 laps7------
37343Ross AbercrombieHAMILTRON - Pain Train CXM -2 laps7------
38307Greg HughesTauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club CXM -2 laps7------
39351Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps7------
40357David WilliamsonHamilton CXM -3 laps6------
4151Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost CXM -3 laps6------
42354Victor WongAustralian Defence Cycling Club CXM -5 laps4------
  • Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1366Kypher McMorran MTBM 59:37.79--100%0.01%0.01%33:07.6
2304Ethan Baker MTBM 59:38.29+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%33:07.9
3385Beau Lowrie MTBM -1 lap8------
4321Gary KirkpatrickHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
5374Johan Roozenburg MTBM -1 lap8------
6284Robbie BaskenHMTBC MTBM -1 lap8------
7368Connor Flemming MTBM -1 lap8------
8361Ben Norris MTBM -1 lap8------
9308Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8------
10365James Mc. Morran MTBM -2 laps7------
11337Joel Taylor MTBM -2 laps7------
12336Alec Slomp MTBM -2 laps7------
13342Jonty Smit MTBM -2 laps7------
14315Liam Austen MTBM -2 laps7------
15338Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps7------
16318Tide Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
17380Phil Pirie MTBM -2 laps7------
18317Daniel Pickering MTBM -2 laps7------
19339Tony Arnell MTBM -2 laps7------
20356Travis Finlay MTBM -2 laps7------
21340Max Arnel MTBM -2 laps7------
22319Callum Adams MTBM -2 laps7------
23346Matt Garnett MTBM -2 laps7------
24341Ethan Elmiger MTBM -2 laps7------
25324Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps6------
26367Tim Flemming MTBM -3 laps6------
27332Craig Bogun MTBM -3 laps6------
28377Toni Cannons MTBM -3 laps6------
29348Seb Bernard MTBM -6 laps3------
30347Kent Bernard MTBM -8 laps1------