FastLaps Race 2: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 6:33 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 74
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 12:01 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Nate Van Belois Beginner Men 33:19.25--100%21.18%16.81%
2175Steve BuddendeckNo - Airborne Bicycles Beginner MenM 36:38.19+3:18.94+9.95%90.95%13.33%8.53%
3237Joe Aguirre Beginner Men 37:46.01+4:26.76+13.34%88.23%10.66%5.71%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1239Jen FisherBeginner Women 46:33.92--100%0.00%0.00%
-242Laura RowBeginner Women DNF-----
  • Clydesdale Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Chris PlunkettYes Clydesdale MenM 47:54.85--100%26.12%18.09%
2194Randy RybergYes Clydesdale MenM 55:14.46+7:19.61+15.29%86.74%14.82%5.57%
3196Jordan HartYes Clydesdale MenM 58:29.81+10:34.96+22.09%81.91%9.80%0.00%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Christopher Cain Expert Men 40:03.56--100%6.74%8.65%
2128Andrew BoneffYes - Village Cyclery Expert MenM 40:41.56+0:38.00+1.58%98.44%5.26%7.20%
3152Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Expert MenM 42:00.73+1:57.16+4.87%95.35%2.19%4.20%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1248Betsy SchauerExpert Women 48:48.63--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1118Sean MartinNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 45:40.32--100%7.91%7.86%
2250Gerald Schmidt JrNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 49:23.90+3:43.57+8.16%92.46%0.40%0.34%
3124Ben PuterbaughYes Fat BikeM 49:44.25+4:03.93+8.90%91.83%-0.28%-0.34%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1131Tom Elliott Grandmasters Men 44:45.16--100%15.52%7.31%
2247Bryan Jones Grandmasters Men 46:29.36+1:44.20+3.88%96.26%12.24%3.72%
3121David TreeseYes Grandmasters MenM 50:04.69+5:19.53+11.90%89.37%5.46%-3.72%
  • High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1126Kevin CotellessoHigh School 45:02.05--100%12.70%12.70%
2123Dayton RaflikHigh School 58:08.45+13:06.40+29.10%77.46%-12.70%-12.70%
  • Junior A
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Katie CotellessoJunior A 29:42.51--100%12.33%10.08%
2171Claire RustJunior A 32:49.03+3:06.52+10.46%90.53%3.16%0.67%
3105Lincoln ReckerJunior A 33:02.38+3:19.87+11.21%89.92%2.50%0.00%
  • Junior B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1172Alexis Rust Junior B 9:13.46--100%17.44%7.87%
2138Aiden PlunkettYes - KETTERING Junior BM 9:49.16+0:35.70+6.45%93.94%12.11%1.93%
3232Carter Nelson Junior B 10:12.36+0:58.90+10.64%90.38%8.65%-1.93%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1164Tim Crago Masters Men 42:57.88--100%14.52%13.33%
2157Paul Jones Masters Men 49:34.44+6:36.56+15.38%86.67%1.37%0.00%
3111Kyle TexterYes Masters MenM 58:14.84+15:16.96+35.57%73.76%-15.89%-17.50%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Travis StevensNo Sport MenM 44:37.15--100%14.72%11.99%
2153Michael MoleskyNo Sport MenM 47:28.81+2:51.66+6.41%93.97%9.25%6.35%
3234Steve Derrickson Sport Men 47:44.68+3:07.53+7.00%93.45%8.74%5.82%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Megan ConstableNo - Knolly Bikes Sport WomenF 45:18.94--100%8.66%9.69%
2143Monika KalepsYes - Village Cyclery Sport WomenF 50:10.51+4:51.56+10.72%90.31%-1.13%0.00%
3110Susan RoosenYes Sport WomenF 53:21.16+8:02.22+17.74%84.94%-7.53%-6.33%