FastLaps Race 2: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 6:33 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 74
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 12:01 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Nate Van Belois Beginner Men 33:19.25--100%21.18%16.81%
2175Steve BuddendeckNo - Airborne Bicycles Beginner MenM 36:38.19+3:18.94+9.95%90.95%13.33%8.53%
3237Joe Aguirre Beginner Men 37:46.01+4:26.76+13.34%88.23%10.66%5.71%
4236Ryan Christman Beginner Men 38:13.80+4:54.55+14.73%87.16%9.56%4.56%
5115Rick VaughanNo - Covington Beginner MenM 39:04.03+5:44.78+17.25%85.29%7.58%2.46%
6103Joshua BeatyYes Beginner MenM 40:03.27+6:44.02+20.21%83.19%5.25%0.00%
7160Ray Schommer Beginner Men 40:20.85+7:01.60+21.09%82.58%4.55%-0.73%
8177Jeremy Heavner Beginner Men 46:56.86+13:37.61+40.90%70.97%-11.06%-17.21%
9109Ryan RoosenYes Beginner MenM 49:41.08+16:21.83+49.11%67.06%-17.53%-24.04%
10165Chris Vandergriff Beginner Men 50:49.32+17:30.07+52.52%65.56%-20.22%-26.88%
11127Samuel Kenney Beginner Men 52:07.43+18:48.18+56.43%63.93%-23.30%-30.13%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1239Jen FisherBeginner Women 46:33.92--100%0.00%0.00%
-242Laura RowBeginner Women DNF-----
  • Clydesdale Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Chris PlunkettYes Clydesdale MenM 47:54.85--100%26.12%18.09%
2194Randy RybergYes Clydesdale MenM 55:14.46+7:19.61+15.29%86.74%14.82%5.57%
3196Jordan HartYes Clydesdale MenM 58:29.81+10:34.96+22.09%81.91%9.80%0.00%
4249Brian MerrillNo Clydesdale MenM 1:12:24.28+24:29.44+51.11%66.18%-11.65%-23.78%
5129Jacob LittleYes Clydesdale MenM 1:30:12.34+42:17.49+88.27%53.12%-39.09%-54.21%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Christopher Cain Expert Men 40:03.56--100%6.74%8.65%
2128Andrew BoneffYes - Village Cyclery Expert MenM 40:41.56+0:38.00+1.58%98.44%5.26%7.20%
3152Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Expert MenM 42:00.73+1:57.16+4.87%95.35%2.19%4.20%
4154Fred SchauerY - Schauer Pauer/Harman Herd Expert MenM 43:51.14+3:47.56+9.47%91.35%-2.09%0.00%
5241Nate Fisher Expert Men 43:54.10+3:50.53+9.59%91.25%-2.21%-0.11%
6243Jake SchauerY - Schauer Pauer/Harman Herd Expert MenM 44:43.91+4:40.34+11.66%89.55%-4.14%-2.01%
7147Cory Muth Expert Men 45:25.26+5:21.69+13.38%88.20%-5.75%-3.58%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1248Betsy SchauerExpert Women 48:48.63--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1118Sean MartinNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 45:40.32--100%7.91%7.86%
2250Gerald Schmidt JrNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 49:23.90+3:43.57+8.16%92.46%0.40%0.34%
3124Ben PuterbaughYes Fat BikeM 49:44.25+4:03.93+8.90%91.83%-0.28%-0.34%
4182Brian HastingsNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 53:34.82+7:54.50+17.32%85.24%-8.03%-8.09%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1131Tom Elliott Grandmasters Men 44:45.16--100%15.52%7.31%
2247Bryan Jones Grandmasters Men 46:29.36+1:44.20+3.88%96.26%12.24%3.72%
3121David TreeseYes Grandmasters MenM 50:04.69+5:19.53+11.90%89.37%5.46%-3.72%
4167Johnny Coppock Grandmasters Men 1:10:33.89+25:48.73+57.68%63.42%-33.21%-46.15%
-183Thomas KozakNo Grandmasters MenM DNF-----
  • High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1126Kevin CotellessoHigh School 45:02.05--100%12.70%12.70%
2123Dayton RaflikHigh School 58:08.45+13:06.40+29.10%77.46%-12.70%-12.70%
  • Junior A
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1125Katie CotellessoJunior A 29:42.51--100%12.33%10.08%
2171Claire RustJunior A 32:49.03+3:06.52+10.46%90.53%3.16%0.67%
3105Lincoln ReckerJunior A 33:02.38+3:19.87+11.21%89.92%2.50%0.00%
4233Liam JankowskiJunior A 36:40.51+6:58.00+23.45%81.00%-8.23%-11.00%
5142Landon RademachirJunior A 37:11.82+7:29.31+25.21%79.87%-9.77%-12.58%
  • Junior B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1172Alexis Rust Junior B 9:13.46--100%17.44%7.87%
2138Aiden PlunkettYes - KETTERING Junior BM 9:49.16+0:35.70+6.45%93.94%12.11%1.93%
3232Carter Nelson Junior B 10:12.36+0:58.90+10.64%90.38%8.65%-1.93%
4192Rylie Plunkett Junior B 15:26.40+6:12.94+67.38%59.74%-38.20%-54.20%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1164Tim Crago Masters Men 42:57.88--100%14.52%13.33%
2157Paul Jones Masters Men 49:34.44+6:36.56+15.38%86.67%1.37%0.00%
3111Kyle TexterYes Masters MenM 58:14.84+15:16.96+35.57%73.76%-15.89%-17.50%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Travis StevensNo Sport MenM 44:37.15--100%14.72%11.99%
2153Michael MoleskyNo Sport MenM 47:28.81+2:51.66+6.41%93.97%9.25%6.35%
3234Steve Derrickson Sport Men 47:44.68+3:07.53+7.00%93.45%8.74%5.82%
4179Joe HallNope - Roll Sport MenM 48:12.80+3:35.65+8.06%92.55%7.85%4.90%
5197Alex Steinker Sport Men 48:23.43+3:46.28+8.45%92.21%7.51%4.55%
6139Dan Landers Sport Men 48:25.51+3:48.36+8.53%92.14%7.44%4.48%
7146Jeff Sack Sport Men 48:36.74+3:59.59+8.95%91.79%7.09%4.11%
8173Stephen Taylor Sport Men 49:05.02+4:27.87+10.01%90.90%6.19%3.18%
9240Aaron FiskNo Sport MenM 49:35.26+4:58.11+11.14%89.98%5.22%2.19%
10106Mark VenturaYes Sport MenM 50:25.00+5:47.85+12.99%88.50%3.64%0.55%
11163Phillip Forsythe Sport Men 50:30.00+5:52.85+13.18%88.35%3.48%0.39%
12170Larry Rust Sport Men 50:53.72+6:16.56+14.07%87.67%2.72%-0.39%
13148Mike Whitlow Sport Men 52:16.90+7:39.75+17.17%85.34%0.07%-3.12%
14107Adam BushmichYes Sport MenM 52:58.24+8:21.09+18.72%84.23%-1.24%-4.48%
15198Josh Smith Sport Men 53:26.21+8:49.06+19.76%83.50%-2.13%-5.40%
16235Cassidy Clark Sport Men 53:59.47+9:22.32+21.00%82.64%-3.19%-6.50%
17245Aidan Olson Sport Men 54:21.82+9:44.67+21.84%82.08%-3.91%-7.23%
18195Peter SelbyNo - DAYTON Sport MenM 54:54.30+10:17.15+23.05%81.27%-4.94%-8.30%
19246Kenny Hedges Sport Men 55:43.85+11:06.70+24.90%80.06%-6.52%-9.93%
20130Doug YostMVMBA Sport MenM 1:00:24.44+15:47.28+35.38%73.86%-15.46%-19.15%
21176Aaron Rademachir Sport Men 1:02:10.98+17:33.83+39.36%71.75%-18.85%-22.65%
22238Brian GeierNo Sport MenM 1:06:48.04+22:10.89+49.71%66.79%-27.68%-31.76%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Megan ConstableNo - Knolly Bikes Sport WomenF 45:18.94--100%8.66%9.69%
2143Monika KalepsYes - Village Cyclery Sport WomenF 50:10.51+4:51.56+10.72%90.31%-1.13%0.00%
3110Susan RoosenYes Sport WomenF 53:21.16+8:02.22+17.74%84.94%-7.53%-6.33%