2018 Granite Man Saturday Tri/Du

Saturday, June 9, 2018 9:12 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Jacksonville, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 66
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 6:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: granite-man.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Aquabike Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Sally Pressler50-5453F 2:27:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Aquabike Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Sally Pressler50-5453F 2:27:14.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Matt Langella30-3434M 1:55:30.3--100%28.14%25.07%
26Blair Bronson30-3430M 1:56:27.1+0:56.8+0.82%99.19%27.55%24.46%
39Jon Nelson50-5451M 1:57:11.8+1:41.5+1.46%98.56%27.09%23.97%
4121Joe Cooper50-5450M 2:08:09.7+12:39.4+10.96%90.12%20.27%16.86%
57Thomas Hayes40-4444M 2:09:24.2+13:53.9+12.03%89.26%19.49%16.05%
610Cherie Touchette50-5454F 2:16:47.3+21:17.0+18.43%84.44%14.90%11.26%
72Patrick Honsinger50-5452M 2:18:09.2+22:38.9+19.61%83.61%14.05%10.38%
831Myron Hall45-4948M 2:18:22.2+22:51.9+19.80%83.48%13.91%10.24%
945Krista Polvi35-3935F 2:19:26.6+23:56.3+20.72%82.83%13.25%9.54%
1040Robin Kiefer45-4947M 2:21:17.4+25:47.1+22.32%81.75%12.10%8.34%
1139Stacey Kiefer40-4440F 2:21:20.5+25:50.2+22.37%81.72%12.07%8.31%
1246Shon Rae45-4946F 2:21:46.3+26:16.0+22.74%81.47%11.80%8.03%
13116Thomas Fate20-2422M 2:22:25.2+26:54.9+23.30%81.10%11.40%7.61%
1443Robert Lewis30-3434M 2:29:44.5+34:14.2+29.64%77.14%6.84%2.86%
1534Neil Hanson45-4945M 2:32:13.3+36:43.0+31.79%75.88%5.30%1.25%
16129Ryan Hungerford40-4444M 2:34:09.1+38:38.8+33.46%74.93%4.10%0.00%
1751Corinne Young45-4946F 2:34:48.7+39:18.4+34.03%74.61%3.69%-0.43%
1827Patrick Butsch40-4442M 2:41:31.4+46:01.1+39.84%71.51%-0.49%-4.78%
1944Robert Perry50-5450M 2:41:46.4+46:16.1+40.06%71.40%-0.65%-4.94%
2032Patrick Hannah40-4440M 2:46:38.6+51:08.3+44.27%69.31%-3.68%-8.10%
215Zachary Akins25-2925M 2:51:37.5+56:07.2+48.59%67.30%-6.77%-11.34%
2226Josiah Bergquist16-1716M 2:51:55.2+56:24.9+48.84%67.19%-6.96%-11.53%
2349Mark Tomasello45-4942M 2:55:48.2+1:00:17.9+52.20%65.70%-9.37%-14.05%
2438Shad Keene35-3939M 2:57:56.5+1:02:26.2+54.06%64.91%-10.70%-15.43%
2525Lynne Beck50-5453F 3:03:23.6+1:07:53.3+58.78%62.98%-14.10%-18.97%
2635Shanrae Hawkins40-4441F 3:07:30.9+1:12:00.6+62.34%61.60%-16.66%-21.64%
2728Manny Effin Goble45-4947M 3:11:46.8+1:16:16.5+66.04%60.23%-19.31%-24.41%
2837Nathan Howell40-4440M 3:39:31.7+1:44:01.4+90.06%52.62%-36.58%-42.41%
2936Anna Houpt60-6463F 3:39:58.3+1:44:28.0+90.44%52.51%-36.85%-42.70%
3048Connor Tacchini30-3431M 3:40:11.4+1:44:41.1+90.63%52.46%-36.99%-42.84%
3150David Volke55-5955M 3:55:59.1+2:00:28.8+104.31%48.95%-46.82%-53.09%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Cherie Touchette50-5454F 2:16:47.3--100%16.15%7.76%
245Krista Polvi35-3935F 2:19:26.6+2:39.3+1.94%98.10%14.52%5.97%
339Stacey Kiefer40-4440F 2:21:20.5+4:33.2+3.33%96.78%13.36%4.69%
446Shon Rae45-4946F 2:21:46.3+4:59.0+3.64%96.48%13.09%4.40%
551Corinne Young45-4946F 2:34:48.7+18:01.4+13.18%88.36%5.10%-4.40%
625Lynne Beck50-5453F 3:03:23.6+46:36.3+34.07%74.59%-12.42%-23.67%
735Shanrae Hawkins40-4441F 3:07:30.9+50:43.6+37.08%72.95%-14.95%-26.45%
836Anna Houpt60-6463F 3:39:58.3+1:23:11.0+60.81%62.18%-34.84%-48.34%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Female - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Shanrae Hawkins40-4441F 3:07:30.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Female - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Shon Rae45-4946F 2:21:46.3--100%4.40%4.40%
251Corinne Young45-4946F 2:34:48.7+13:02.4+9.20%91.58%-4.40%-4.40%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Female - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Lynne Beck50-5453F 3:03:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Female - 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Anna Houpt60-6463F 3:39:58.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Matt Langella30-3434M 1:55:30.3--100%27.77%25.07%
26Blair Bronson30-3430M 1:56:27.1+0:56.8+0.82%99.19%27.17%24.46%
39Jon Nelson50-5451M 1:57:11.8+1:41.5+1.46%98.56%26.71%23.97%
4121Joe Cooper50-5450M 2:08:09.7+12:39.4+10.96%90.12%19.85%16.86%
57Thomas Hayes40-4444M 2:09:24.2+13:53.9+12.03%89.26%19.07%16.05%
62Patrick Honsinger50-5452M 2:18:09.2+22:38.9+19.61%83.61%13.60%10.38%
731Myron Hall45-4948M 2:18:22.2+22:51.9+19.80%83.48%13.47%10.24%
840Robin Kiefer45-4947M 2:21:17.4+25:47.1+22.32%81.75%11.64%8.34%
9116Thomas Fate20-2422M 2:22:25.2+26:54.9+23.30%81.10%10.93%7.61%
1043Robert Lewis30-3434M 2:29:44.5+34:14.2+29.64%77.14%6.35%2.86%
1134Neil Hanson45-4945M 2:32:13.3+36:43.0+31.79%75.88%4.80%1.25%
12129Ryan Hungerford40-4444M 2:34:09.1+38:38.8+33.46%74.93%3.60%0.00%
1327Patrick Butsch40-4442M 2:41:31.4+46:01.1+39.84%71.51%-1.01%-4.78%
1444Robert Perry50-5450M 2:41:46.4+46:16.1+40.06%71.40%-1.17%-4.94%
1532Patrick Hannah40-4440M 2:46:38.6+51:08.3+44.27%69.31%-4.21%-8.10%
165Zachary Akins25-2925M 2:51:37.5+56:07.2+48.59%67.30%-7.33%-11.34%
1726Josiah Bergquist16-1716M 2:51:55.2+56:24.9+48.84%67.19%-7.51%-11.53%
1849Mark Tomasello45-4942M 2:55:48.2+1:00:17.9+52.20%65.70%-9.94%-14.05%
1938Shad Keene35-3939M 2:57:56.5+1:02:26.2+54.06%64.91%-11.28%-15.43%
2028Manny Effin Goble45-4947M 3:11:46.8+1:16:16.5+66.04%60.23%-19.93%-24.41%
2137Nathan Howell40-4440M 3:39:31.7+1:44:01.4+90.06%52.62%-37.29%-42.41%
2248Connor Tacchini30-3431M 3:40:11.4+1:44:41.1+90.63%52.46%-37.70%-42.84%
2350David Volke55-5955M 3:55:59.1+2:00:28.8+104.31%48.95%-47.58%-53.09%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 16-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Josiah Bergquist16-1716M 2:51:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Thomas Fate20-2422M 2:22:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Zachary Akins25-2925M 2:51:37.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Robert Lewis30-3434M 2:29:44.5--100%19.04%19.04%
248Connor Tacchini30-3431M 3:40:11.4+1:10:26.9+47.05%68.01%-19.04%-19.04%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Shad Keene35-3939M 2:57:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Thomas Hayes40-4444M 2:09:24.2--100%22.16%19.89%
2129Ryan Hungerford40-4444M 2:34:09.1+24:44.9+19.12%83.95%7.28%4.56%
327Patrick Butsch40-4442M 2:41:31.4+32:07.2+24.82%80.11%2.84%0.00%
432Patrick Hannah40-4440M 2:46:38.6+37:14.4+28.78%77.65%-0.24%-3.17%
537Nathan Howell40-4440M 3:39:31.7+1:30:07.5+69.65%58.95%-32.05%-35.91%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Myron Hall45-4948M 2:18:22.2--100%13.46%9.10%
240Robin Kiefer45-4947M 2:21:17.4+2:55.2+2.11%97.93%11.63%7.18%
334Neil Hanson45-4945M 2:32:13.3+13:51.1+10.01%90.90%4.80%0.00%
449Mark Tomasello45-4942M 2:55:48.2+37:26.0+27.05%78.71%-9.95%-15.49%
528Manny Effin Goble45-4947M 3:11:46.8+53:24.6+38.60%72.15%-19.94%-25.99%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Joe Cooper50-5450M 2:08:09.7--100%10.19%7.23%
22Patrick Honsinger50-5452M 2:18:09.2+9:59.5+7.80%92.77%3.18%0.00%
344Robert Perry50-5450M 2:41:46.4+33:36.7+26.23%79.22%-13.37%-17.10%
  • Individual Off Road Tri Male - 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150David Volke55-5955M 3:55:59.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Offroad Du - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Jean Philippe Jestin35-3937M 1:41:35.9--100%10.98%10.89%
2127Aaron Mock40-4447M 1:41:42.6+0:06.7+0.11%99.89%10.88%10.79%
312Destry Stoner40-4443M 1:47:04.4+5:28.5+5.39%94.89%6.19%6.08%
466Tiffany Custer25-2929F 1:49:58.9+8:23.0+8.25%92.38%3.64%3.53%
5130Gary Saver40-4441M 1:51:13.9+9:38.0+9.48%91.34%2.54%2.44%
6124John Waschak50-5451M 1:54:00.6+12:24.7+12.22%89.11%0.11%0.00%
770Austin Scharf15 and under15M 1:54:10.0+12:34.1+12.37%88.99%-0.03%-0.14%
84Darcy Gilbert50-5450F 1:54:19.6+12:43.7+12.53%88.87%-0.17%-0.28%
911Javonna Marroquin40-4440F 1:55:12.7+13:36.8+13.40%88.18%-0.94%-1.05%
10122Thomas Whiteaker30-3433M 2:04:13.6+22:37.7+22.27%81.78%-8.84%-8.96%
1169Brett Owens45-4946M 2:21:55.8+40:19.9+39.70%71.58%-24.35%-24.49%
  • Individual Offroad Du Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
166Tiffany Custer25-2929F 1:49:58.9--100%2.82%3.80%
24Darcy Gilbert50-5450F 1:54:19.6+4:20.7+3.95%96.20%-1.02%0.00%
311Javonna Marroquin40-4440F 1:55:12.7+5:13.8+4.76%95.46%-1.80%-0.77%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Jean Philippe Jestin35-3937M 1:41:35.9--100%11.26%9.79%
2127Aaron Mock40-4447M 1:41:42.6+0:06.7+0.11%99.89%11.17%9.69%
312Destry Stoner40-4443M 1:47:04.4+5:28.5+5.39%94.89%6.48%4.93%
4130Gary Saver40-4441M 1:51:13.9+9:38.0+9.48%91.34%2.85%1.23%
5124John Waschak50-5451M 1:54:00.6+12:24.7+12.22%89.11%0.42%-1.23%
670Austin Scharf15 and under15M 1:54:10.0+12:34.1+12.37%88.99%0.29%-1.37%
7122Thomas Whiteaker30-3433M 2:04:13.6+22:37.7+22.27%81.78%-8.50%-10.31%
869Brett Owens45-4946M 2:21:55.8+40:19.9+39.70%71.58%-23.96%-26.02%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - 15 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Austin Scharf15 and under15M 1:54:10.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Thomas Whiteaker30-3433M 2:04:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Gary Saver40-4441M 1:51:13.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
169Brett Owens45-4946M 2:21:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Offroad Du Male - 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1124John Waschak50-5451M 1:54:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Sprint Du - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Ellen Sickler35-3938F 1:12:29.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Sprint Du Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Ellen Sickler35-3938F 1:12:29.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Sprint Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Vince Dye50-5453M 1:36:02.1--100%13.30%15.04%
253Scottie Duclos25-2929M 1:42:57.7+6:55.6+7.21%93.27%7.05%8.91%
358Nile McGhie25-2929F 1:43:50.1+7:48.0+8.12%92.49%6.26%8.14%
455Clyde Fields40-4442M 1:53:01.8+16:59.7+17.70%84.96%-2.04%0.00%
552Ian Brooks30-3432M 1:54:20.0+18:17.9+19.05%84.00%-3.22%-1.15%
659Susan Redmond55-5955F 1:58:55.4+22:53.3+23.83%80.75%-7.36%-5.21%
764Haley Yasui25-2929F 2:06:17.1+30:15.0+31.50%76.05%-14.00%-11.73%
  • Individual Sprint Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Nile McGhie25-2929F 1:43:50.1--100%10.75%12.69%
259Susan Redmond55-5955F 1:58:55.4+15:05.3+14.53%87.31%-2.21%0.00%
364Haley Yasui25-2929F 2:06:17.1+22:27.0+21.62%82.22%-8.54%-6.19%
  • Individual Sprint Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Vince Dye50-5453M 1:36:02.1--100%9.90%11.08%
253Scottie Duclos25-2929M 1:42:57.7+6:55.6+7.21%93.27%3.40%4.66%
355Clyde Fields40-4442M 1:53:01.8+16:59.7+17.70%84.96%-6.04%-4.66%
452Ian Brooks30-3432M 1:54:20.0+18:17.9+19.05%84.00%-7.26%-5.87%
  • Individual Sprint Tri Male - 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Ian Brooks30-3432M 1:54:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Offroad Team Du - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Aarons AngelsOffroad Team Du36F 1:54:32.7--100%18.85%10.06%
224A Pair Of Pears A Pair Of PearsOffroad Team Du38M 1:55:48.7+1:16.0+1.11%98.91%17.95%9.07%
3123Team RamrodOffroad Team Du24M 2:18:54.4+24:21.7+21.27%82.46%1.59%-9.07%
4126Pain Of The ThrillOffroad Team Du46F/M 3:15:20.1+1:20:47.4+70.53%58.64%-38.39%-53.37%
  • Offroad Team Du Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Aarons AngelsOffroad Team Du36F 1:54:32.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Offroad Team Du Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124A Pair Of Pears A Pair Of PearsOffroad Team Du38M 1:55:48.7--100%9.07%9.07%
2123Team RamrodOffroad Team Du24M 2:18:54.4+23:05.7+19.94%83.37%-9.07%-9.07%
  • Offroad Team Du Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Pain Of The ThrillOffroad Team Du46F/M 3:15:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Offroad Team Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Dumbledore's Army Dumbledore's ArmyOffroad Team Triathlon35M 2:12:23.0--100%13.20%13.33%
221Scrambled Legs Scrambled LegsOffroad Team Triathlon16M 2:19:11.4+6:48.4+5.14%95.11%8.74%8.87%
322Elldub ElldubOffroad Team Triathlon39M 2:46:17.3+33:54.3+25.61%79.61%-9.03%-8.87%
423Hot Mess Hot MessOffroad Team Triathlon36F 2:52:11.3+39:48.3+30.07%76.88%-12.90%-12.73%
  • Offroad Team Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Hot Mess Hot MessOffroad Team Triathlon36F 2:52:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Offroad Team Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Dumbledore's Army Dumbledore's ArmyOffroad Team Triathlon35M 2:12:23.0--100%9.30%4.89%
221Scrambled Legs Scrambled LegsOffroad Team Triathlon16M 2:19:11.4+6:48.4+5.14%95.11%4.63%0.00%
322Elldub ElldubOffroad Team Triathlon39M 2:46:17.3+33:54.3+25.61%79.61%-13.93%-19.47%
  • SUP Offroad Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Heather Clark35-3939F 2:09:48.7--100%9.82%9.45%
2128Antonio Ruiz25-2929M 2:17:26.3+7:37.6+5.88%94.45%4.52%4.13%
3111Staci Partridge30-3433F 2:23:21.1+13:32.4+10.43%90.55%0.42%0.00%
414Tyler Brendle30-3432M 2:33:38.1+23:49.4+18.35%84.49%-6.73%-7.17%
517Skyler Smedley25-2929M 2:35:30.6+25:41.9+19.80%83.47%-8.03%-8.48%
  • SUP Offroad Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Heather Clark35-3939F 2:09:48.7--100%4.96%4.96%
2111Staci Partridge30-3433F 2:23:21.1+13:32.4+10.43%90.55%-4.96%-4.96%
  • SUP Offroad Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Antonio Ruiz25-2929M 2:17:26.3--100%7.67%10.54%
214Tyler Brendle30-3432M 2:33:38.1+16:11.8+11.78%89.46%-3.21%0.00%
317Skyler Smedley25-2929M 2:35:30.6+18:04.3+13.15%88.38%-4.47%-1.22%
  • Team Sprint Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Raw Fish Raw FishTeam Sprint Tri63F 2:01:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Sprint Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Raw Fish Raw FishTeam Sprint Tri63F 2:01:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team sprint Du - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
167Custer Clan40-4441F/M 2:02:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team sprint Du Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
167Custer Clan40-4441F/M 2:02:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%