Limpopo Kremetart XCO Louis Trichardt

Sunday, June 10, 2018 08:30 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Louis Trichardt, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - NIP Girls - NIP Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Jana KotzeNIP Girls10F 19:17.7--100%14.87%13.56%
2201Ilne KotzeNIP Girls10F 20:03.7+0:46.0+3.97%96.18%11.49%10.12%
3203Lohane EhlersNIP Girls8F 22:19.3+3:01.6+15.69%86.44%1.52%0.00%
4200Cara BruceNIP Girls8F 24:27.8+5:10.1+26.79%78.87%-7.93%-9.59%
5204Niki PretoriusNIP Girls10F 27:11.2+7:53.5+40.90%70.97%-19.95%-21.79%
-205Zelmarie KotzeNIP Girls7F DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - SJNR Girls - SJNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Lilian BaberSJNR Girls13F 32:10.8--100%23.22%23.22%
264Jessica TaylorSJNR Girls14F 51:38.7+19:27.9+60.49%62.31%-23.22%-23.22%
-57Simoné De VilliersSJNR Girls13F DNF-----
-62Michelle SteynSJNR Girls14F DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - MAS Men - MASTER Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Johan Van DijkhorstMASTER Men56M 57:35.3--100%4.42%4.42%
2172Fanus EksteenMASTER Men57M 1:02:54.8+5:19.5+9.25%91.54%-4.42%-4.42%
-173Stephen KrugerMASTER Men59M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - NIP Boys - NIP Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Hanro EhlersNIP Boys10M 21:24.7--100%15.75%10.90%
22Fredrick WillemseNIP Boys10M 22:54.3+1:29.6+6.97%93.48%9.87%4.69%
38Matthew ScrivenNIP Boys10M 23:54.6+2:29.9+11.67%89.55%5.92%0.51%
414Zach PretoriusNIP Boys10M 24:09.2+2:44.5+12.80%88.65%4.96%-0.51%
57Mark Van Der MerweNIP Boys10M 29:11.1+7:46.4+36.30%73.37%-14.84%-21.44%
63Gerhard FurstenbergNIP Boys9M 30:54.9+9:30.2+44.38%69.26%-21.65%-28.64%
75Liam PretoriusNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
813Wian BezuidenhoutNIP Boys9M -1 lap-----
915Peroux De PreezNIP Boys9M -1 lap-----
106Liam WagenaarNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
1111Pelo Itumeleng MakotiNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - SJNR Boys - SJNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
156Ruan Jansen Van VuurenSJNR Boys14M 41:34.7--100%20.16%17.96%
253Wessel FurstenbergSJNR Boys14M 43:45.1+2:10.4+5.23%95.03%15.99%13.67%
359Tyrone AndersSJNR Boys14M 44:44.7+3:10.0+7.62%92.92%14.08%11.71%
458Reinhard Jansen Van VuurenSJNR Boys14M 44:54.5+3:19.8+8.01%92.58%13.77%11.39%
555Willie WillemseSJNR Boys13M 49:42.1+8:07.4+19.54%83.66%4.57%1.93%
646Josua RetiefSJNR Boys13M 49:55.3+8:20.6+20.07%83.29%4.14%1.50%
760Herman VeldmanSJNR Boys14M 51:26.3+9:51.6+23.71%80.83%1.23%-1.50%
849Michael ScrivenSJNR Boys14M 53:10.2+11:35.5+27.88%78.20%-2.09%-4.91%
944Herman BrummelkampSJNR Boys14M 53:43.8+12:09.1+29.23%77.38%-3.17%-6.02%
1063Andani RaphalalaniSJNR Boys13M 55:36.4+14:01.7+33.74%74.77%-6.77%-9.72%
1152Ruben Van ReeSJNR Boys13M 59:45.0+18:10.3+43.70%69.59%-14.73%-17.90%
1242Charlden NelSJNR Boys14M 1:16:39.6+35:04.9+84.37%54.24%-47.20%-51.26%
1341Benno KotzeSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
1448Krause BothaSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
1565Jaques De PreezSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1651Ruben MaraisSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1743Dian VenterSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - SPR Girls - SPR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Carla Jansen Van VuurenSPR Girls12F 23:57.3--100%8.01%5.79%
238Tashane EhlersSPR Girls12F 25:25.6+1:28.3+6.14%94.21%2.36%0.00%
337Eleen FurstenbergSPR Girls12F 28:44.3+4:47.0+19.97%83.36%-10.36%-13.02%
  • 3 Laps - VET Men - VET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Jason ScrivenVET Men43M 54:21.6--100%10.40%12.85%
2163Richard Jansen Van VuurenVET Men45M 54:41.5+0:19.9+0.61%99.39%9.85%12.32%
3161Martin MaartensVET Men44M 1:01:06.9+6:45.3+12.43%88.95%-0.73%2.02%
4162Pierre CronjeVET Men47M 1:03:38.3+9:16.7+17.07%85.42%-4.89%-2.02%
5158Charl NelVET Men41M 1:04:12.4+9:50.8+18.11%84.66%-5.83%-2.93%
6156Andre EhlersVET Men42M 1:06:00.3+11:38.7+21.42%82.36%-8.79%-5.82%
7157Botha RoetsVET Men42M -1 lap-----
8159Herman Van ReeVET Men45M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - VET Women - VET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1167Lizelle CronjeVET Women44F 1:14:23.4--100%0.00%0.00%
2166Annelize NelVET Women47F -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH Boys - YTH Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Bevan MullerYTH Boys16M 47:50.5--100%14.16%14.41%
278Joshua BaberYTH Boys15M 47:51.4+0:00.9+0.03%99.97%14.13%14.38%
385Rohan CronjeYTH Boys16M 48:46.5+0:56.0+1.95%98.09%12.48%12.74%
473Calvin LeeYTH Boys16M 50:26.6+2:36.1+5.44%94.84%9.49%9.75%
579Rofhiwa KutamaYTH Boys16M 53:22.3+5:31.8+11.56%89.64%4.24%4.51%
675De Wet Du ToitYTH Boys16M 55:27.6+7:37.1+15.92%86.26%0.49%0.78%
786Gunter KatskeYTH Boys15M 56:19.7+8:29.2+17.74%84.93%-1.07%-0.78%
872Bjorn NelYTH Boys15M 57:28.4+9:37.9+20.13%83.24%-3.12%-2.83%
981Trevor De BeerYTH Boys15M 1:00:18.3+12:27.8+26.05%79.33%-8.21%-7.89%
1077John-Robert HoniballYTH Boys15M 1:01:24.8+13:34.3+28.37%77.90%-10.19%-9.87%
1182Bernardus De VilliersYTH Boys16M 1:02:03.8+14:13.3+29.73%77.09%-11.36%-11.04%
1280Shaun De BeerYTH Boys15M 1:07:27.2+19:36.7+40.99%70.93%-21.03%-20.68%
1384Dauglas Dean PiorekYTH Boys15M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - YTH Girls - YTH Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
183Jennavieve TruterYTH Girls16F 50:49.8--100%14.95%3.44%
290Jani JordaanYTH Girls15F 52:38.4+1:48.6+3.56%96.56%11.92%0.00%
391Megan JoyntYTH Girls15F 1:15:49.6+24:59.8+49.18%67.03%-26.87%-44.05%
  • 4 Laps - JNR Girls - JNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Anna Elisa GutierrezJNR Girls17F 1:06:05.6--100%6.72%7.31%
2120Lara DandoJNR Girls17F 1:10:08.9+4:03.3+6.14%94.22%1.00%1.63%
3112Karla Van ZylJNR Girls17F 1:12:28.1+6:22.5+9.65%91.20%-2.28%-1.63%
4109Christelle CoetzerJNR Girls17F 1:14:42.4+8:36.8+13.03%88.47%-5.44%-4.77%
  • 4 Laps - SPR Boys - SPR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126John-Ross DonovanSPR Boys11M 28:59.7--100%17.45%19.97%
222Brendan BruceSPR Boys11M 30:46.2+1:46.5+6.12%94.23%12.40%15.07%
331Zineddine MengouchiSPR Boys12M 31:05.2+2:05.5+7.21%93.27%11.50%14.19%
421Adriaan Janse Van RensburgSPR Boys11M 34:34.8+5:35.1+19.26%83.85%1.55%4.55%
525Jayson MullerSPR Boys11M 37:52.7+8:53.0+30.64%76.55%-7.84%-4.55%
630Snyman S. P. SmitSPR Boys12M 38:07.1+9:07.4+31.47%76.07%-8.52%-5.21%
733Jannes Van Der GootSPR Boys11M 39:04.5+10:04.8+34.76%74.20%-11.25%-7.86%
828Kyle Chris VollgraaffSPR Boys13M 40:29.7+11:30.0+39.66%71.60%-15.29%-11.77%
932Ntasko MushwanaSPR Boys11M -1 lap-----
1029Lukas Van ReeSPR Boys12M -1 lap-----
  • 4 Laps - SVET Women - SVET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Wilma WillemseSVET Women38F 1:05:34.6--100%12.29%12.29%
2151Erika Kahte MengouchiSVET Women38F 1:23:57.4+18:22.8+28.03%78.11%-12.29%-12.29%
  • 5 Laps - ELITE Men - ELITE Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Marno Van ZylELITE Men20M 1:09:21.8--100%7.75%1.24%
2123Matthew WilkinsonELITE Men19M 1:10:13.9+0:52.1+1.25%98.76%6.60%0.00%
3122Ramashia RespectELITE Men23M 1:25:58.6+16:36.8+23.95%80.68%-14.35%-22.42%
4124Ruwan PieterseELITE Men22M -2 laps-----
  • 5 Laps - JNR Boys - JNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Richard LambertJNR Boys18M 1:02:08.6--100%12.41%11.96%
2101Armand CronjeJNR Boys17M 1:02:47.8+0:39.2+1.05%98.96%11.49%11.03%
3102Benjamin BaberJNR Boys17M 1:04:46.5+2:37.9+4.23%95.94%8.70%8.23%
4108Sheldon MullerJNR Boys18M 1:10:17.0+8:08.4+13.10%88.42%0.94%0.42%
5111Ditao Evens MandobeJNR Boys18M 1:10:52.8+8:44.2+14.06%87.67%0.10%-0.42%
6110Casper John VenterJNR Boys17M 1:15:53.7+13:45.1+22.13%81.88%-6.97%-7.53%
7105David MureriJNR Boys17M 1:19:59.9+17:51.3+28.73%77.68%-12.75%-13.34%
8106Franko MaraisJNR Boys17M 1:20:50.0+18:41.4+30.08%76.88%-13.93%-14.52%
9103Byron NelJNR Boys18M -2 laps-----
  • 5 Laps - SVET Men - SVET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Neil HanekomSVET Men37M 1:17:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%
2142Willie(Snr) WillemseSVET Men39M -2 laps-----
3141Stanley MakotiSVET Men34M -3 laps-----