Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, August 11, 2018 20:00 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Auckland MTB Club
Race website: https://aucklandmtb.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Nic SmithAuckland - Moonglu 19 - 39M 1:00:01.014--100%3.42%2.53%
26Sheldon Gorter 19 - 39M 1:01:11.314+1:10.3+1.95%98.09%1.53%0.63%
322Stuart Lynch 40 - 49M 1:01:34.614+1:33.6+2.60%97.47%0.91%0.00%
441Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland 19 - 39M 1:03:54.514+3:53.5+6.48%93.91%-2.85%-3.79%
527Paul Struthers 19 - 39M 1:04:00.614+3:59.6+6.65%93.76%-3.01%-3.95%
643Peter Bethell 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
736Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
831Mike NortheyAuckland 19 - 3931M -1 lap13-----
929Todd Hewlett 40 - 49M -2 laps12-----
1012Teva Chonon 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1153Matt Crawford 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1218Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids Under 1916M -2 laps12-----
1321David Duncan 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
145Gail Brownlee 40 - 49F -2 laps12-----
1548Jacob Marx 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1647Max Newton 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
172Neil Smith 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1852Jay NelsonAuckland 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1935Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling Over 50M -2 laps12-----
207Josh EnglandAuckland 19 - 3931M -2 laps12-----
2110Todd ButterworthAuckland - CMC 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2230Hamish Collie 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
2340Kotahi Paranihi 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
2454Stephen McKennie 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2519Dirty SanchezAuckland Over 50M -3 laps11-----
2638Lincoln Hill 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
274Vaughn Blind 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2824Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2923Duane WateneWaitakere 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
30111Andrew Weal 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
3150Andrew Trevelyan 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3244James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
3346Arthur Ferguson Over 50M -4 laps10-----
3445Lynsey Smith 19 - 39F -4 laps10-----
359Rob Douglas-JonesMt Eden 40 - 4940M -4 laps10-----
3656Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3717Naomi WrightAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 40 - 49F -4 laps10-----
388Scott Elliott 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3916Steven McCleerySilverdale 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
4013Russell Jones 40 - 49M -5 laps9-----
4134Andrew AdamAuckland - 19 - 3939M -5 laps9-----
4225Charlie Duke Over 50M -5 laps9-----
433Amy KwongAuckland 19 - 3930F -5 laps9-----
4459Conrad FourieAuckland 40 - 4941M -5 laps9-----
4511Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing 19 - 39M -6 laps8-----
4655Phil WalterAuckland 40 - 49M -7 laps7-----
4720Andrew Burns 19 - 39M -8 laps6-----
481Emmerson GarrettAuckland Kids Under-1412F -9 laps5-----
4957Chris Weal Kids Under-14M -10 laps4-----
5058Nic Weal Kids Under-14M -11 laps3-----
5128Kaede MiyauchiAuckland Kids Under-1414M -12 laps2-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Gail Brownlee 40 - 49F 1:02:35.312-----
245Lynsey Smith 19 - 39F -2 laps10-----
317Naomi WrightAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 40 - 49F -2 laps10-----
43Amy KwongAuckland 19 - 3930F -3 laps9-----
51Emmerson GarrettAuckland Kids Under-1412F -7 laps5-----
  • Female - 19 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Lynsey Smith 19 - 39F 1:01:37.210-----
23Amy KwongAuckland 19 - 3930F -1 lap9-----
  • Female - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Gail Brownlee 40 - 49F 1:02:35.312-----
217Naomi WrightAuckland - Auckland MTB Club 40 - 49F -2 laps10-----
  • Female - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Emmerson GarrettAuckland Kids Under-1412F 32:09.55--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Nic SmithAuckland - Moonglu 19 - 39M 1:00:01.014--100%3.42%2.53%
26Sheldon Gorter 19 - 39M 1:01:11.314+1:10.3+1.95%98.09%1.53%0.63%
322Stuart Lynch 40 - 49M 1:01:34.614+1:33.6+2.60%97.47%0.91%0.00%
441Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland 19 - 39M 1:03:54.514+3:53.5+6.48%93.91%-2.85%-3.79%
527Paul Struthers 19 - 39M 1:04:00.614+3:59.6+6.65%93.76%-3.01%-3.95%
643Peter Bethell 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
736Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
831Mike NortheyAuckland 19 - 3931M -1 lap13-----
929Todd Hewlett 40 - 49M -2 laps12-----
1012Teva Chonon 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1153Matt Crawford 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1218Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids Under 1916M -2 laps12-----
1321David Duncan 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1448Jacob Marx 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1547Max Newton 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
162Neil Smith 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1752Jay NelsonAuckland 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1835Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling Over 50M -2 laps12-----
197Josh EnglandAuckland 19 - 3931M -2 laps12-----
2010Todd ButterworthAuckland - CMC 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2130Hamish Collie 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
2240Kotahi Paranihi 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
2354Stephen McKennie 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2419Dirty SanchezAuckland Over 50M -3 laps11-----
2538Lincoln Hill 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
264Vaughn Blind 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2724Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
2823Duane WateneWaitakere 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
29111Andrew Weal 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
3050Andrew Trevelyan 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3144James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
3246Arthur Ferguson Over 50M -4 laps10-----
339Rob Douglas-JonesMt Eden 40 - 4940M -4 laps10-----
3456Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
358Scott Elliott 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3616Steven McCleerySilverdale 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
3713Russell Jones 40 - 49M -5 laps9-----
3834Andrew AdamAuckland - 19 - 3939M -5 laps9-----
3925Charlie Duke Over 50M -5 laps9-----
4059Conrad FourieAuckland 40 - 4941M -5 laps9-----
4111Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing 19 - 39M -6 laps8-----
4255Phil WalterAuckland 40 - 49M -7 laps7-----
4320Andrew Burns 19 - 39M -8 laps6-----
4457Chris Weal Kids Under-14M -10 laps4-----
4558Nic Weal Kids Under-14M -11 laps3-----
4628Kaede MiyauchiAuckland Kids Under-1414M -12 laps2-----
  • Male - 19 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Nic SmithAuckland - Moonglu 19 - 39M 1:00:01.014--100%3.64%4.05%
26Sheldon Gorter 19 - 39M 1:01:11.314+1:10.3+1.95%98.09%1.75%2.17%
341Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland 19 - 39M 1:03:54.514+3:53.5+6.48%93.91%-2.61%-2.17%
427Paul Struthers 19 - 39M 1:04:00.614+3:59.6+6.65%93.76%-2.78%-2.34%
543Peter Bethell 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
636Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling 19 - 39M -1 lap13-----
731Mike NortheyAuckland 19 - 3931M -1 lap13-----
812Teva Chonon 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
953Matt Crawford 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1021David Duncan 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1148Jacob Marx 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1247Max Newton 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
132Neil Smith 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
1452Jay NelsonAuckland 19 - 39M -2 laps12-----
157Josh EnglandAuckland 19 - 3931M -2 laps12-----
1630Hamish Collie 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
1740Kotahi Paranihi 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
1838Lincoln Hill 19 - 39M -3 laps11-----
19111Andrew Weal 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
2044James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB 19 - 39M -4 laps10-----
2134Andrew AdamAuckland - 19 - 3939M -5 laps9-----
2211Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing 19 - 39M -6 laps8-----
2320Andrew Burns 19 - 39M -8 laps6-----
  • Male - 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Stuart Lynch 40 - 49M 1:01:34.614--100%0.00%0.00%
229Todd Hewlett 40 - 49M -2 laps12-----
310Todd ButterworthAuckland - CMC 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
454Stephen McKennie 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
54Vaughn Blind 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
624Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
723Duane WateneWaitakere 40 - 49M -3 laps11-----
850Andrew Trevelyan 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
99Rob Douglas-JonesMt Eden 40 - 4940M -4 laps10-----
1056Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
118Scott Elliott 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
1216Steven McCleerySilverdale 40 - 49M -4 laps10-----
1313Russell Jones 40 - 49M -5 laps9-----
1459Conrad FourieAuckland 40 - 4941M -5 laps9-----
1555Phil WalterAuckland 40 - 49M -7 laps7-----
  • Male - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Chris Weal Kids Under-14M 37:12.74-----
258Nic Weal Kids Under-14M -1 lap3-----
328Kaede MiyauchiAuckland Kids Under-1414M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Over 50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling Over 50M 1:04:23.612--100%0.00%0.00%
219Dirty SanchezAuckland Over 50M -1 lap11-----
346Arthur Ferguson Over 50M -2 laps10-----
425Charlie Duke Over 50M -3 laps9-----
  • Male - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids Under 1916M 1:01:54.412--100%0.00%0.00%