The School Run - Trail Race

Saturday, June 9, 2018 11:10 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Holme, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 153
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 9, 2018 23:16 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Stephen HallStainland Lions Running Club Senior32M 39:14.2--100%36.85%35.74%
2111Ben NutleyMolly's Boys Senior38M 40:11.0+0:56.8+2.41%97.64%35.32%34.19%
3255Matthew Pattison Senior38M 42:37.1+3:22.9+8.62%92.07%31.40%30.21%
4273David TaylorWakefield Triathlon Club Senior37M 43:48.9+4:34.7+11.67%89.55%29.48%28.25%
532Paul MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5052M 44:08.5+4:54.3+12.50%88.89%28.95%27.71%
6231Phil Davis V5051M 44:28.5+5:14.3+13.35%88.22%28.41%27.17%
787Scott Bradbury Senior35M 44:48.3+5:34.1+14.19%87.57%27.88%26.63%
881Kirk Jacobs Senior36M 44:58.4+5:44.2+14.62%87.24%27.61%26.35%
962Mark Wilson Senior34M 45:45.6+6:31.4+16.63%85.74%26.35%25.06%
10272Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 45:49.8+6:35.6+16.80%85.61%26.23%24.95%
11215Andy PetrieStadium Runners V4043M 46:18.6+7:04.4+18.03%84.73%25.46%24.16%
12329Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running Club V4045M 46:58.1+7:43.9+19.71%83.54%24.40%23.08%
13344Andy BairdStainland Lions Running Club V40M 47:05.9+7:51.7+20.04%83.31%24.19%22.87%
14244Gavin Pittman Senior32M 47:11.8+7:57.6+20.29%83.13%24.03%22.71%
1578Stephen PickupStadium Runners V4043M 47:41.3+8:27.1+21.54%82.28%23.24%21.90%
16122James McNuttStainland Lions Running Club V4040M 47:49.1+8:34.9+21.87%82.05%23.03%21.69%
17150Richard CrombieStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:02.7+8:48.5+22.45%81.67%22.67%21.32%
18276Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 48:11.1+8:56.9+22.81%81.43%22.44%21.09%
197Will Nightingale V4042M 48:14.1+8:59.9+22.93%81.34%22.36%21.01%
2091James HughesStadium Runners Senior36M 48:17.7+9:03.5+23.09%81.24%22.27%20.91%
2193Daniel Johnson Senior34M 48:19.5+9:05.3+23.16%81.19%22.22%20.86%
22216Andrew EarnshawStainland Lions Running Club V4042M 48:35.9+9:21.7+23.86%80.74%21.78%20.41%
23224Joanne Jones V4042F 49:01.1+9:46.9+24.93%80.04%21.10%19.73%
24206Rob Cleverly V4042F/M 49:18.7+10:04.5+25.68%79.57%20.63%19.25%
2598Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior34M 49:36.5+10:22.3+26.43%79.09%20.15%18.76%
26115Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club V5058M 49:52.2+10:38.0+27.10%78.68%19.73%18.33%
27133Andy Brentley Senior38M 49:56.4+10:42.2+27.28%78.57%19.62%18.22%
2883David Chew Senior28M 50:13.1+10:58.9+27.99%78.13%19.17%17.76%
29105JULIE FIELDStainland Lions Running Club V4046F 50:23.2+11:09.0+28.42%77.87%18.90%17.48%
30277John BassinderStainland Lions Running Club V60M 50:31.1+11:16.9+28.75%77.67%18.69%17.27%
3114Daniel Driver Senior29M 50:45.0+11:30.8+29.34%77.31%18.31%16.89%
32201Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions Running Club V6066F 50:48.8+11:34.6+29.50%77.22%18.21%16.79%
33192Jonathan Perkin Senior37M 50:51.0+11:36.8+29.60%77.16%18.15%16.73%
344Ian Moody V4044M 50:54.3+11:40.1+29.74%77.08%18.07%16.64%
35149Leon SevernStainland Lions Running Club Senior33M 50:58.4+11:44.2+29.91%76.97%17.96%16.52%
36108David FarrarStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 51:12.8+11:58.6+30.52%76.61%17.57%16.13%
37245John InglesStainland Lions Running Club V4049M 51:29.0+12:14.8+31.21%76.21%17.13%15.69%
388Dave Raby Senior34M 51:35.7+12:21.5+31.50%76.05%16.95%15.51%
39124Steve HallamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 51:38.5+12:24.3+31.62%75.98%16.88%15.43%
4053Paul Straw V4048M 52:30.7+13:16.5+33.83%74.72%15.48%14.00%
41104Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running Club V5052M 52:44.7+13:30.5+34.43%74.39%15.10%13.62%
4242Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 52:49.8+13:35.6+34.64%74.27%14.97%13.48%
4384Jon Smith Senior34M 52:54.1+13:39.9+34.83%74.17%14.85%13.37%
4471Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4040M 53:13.8+13:59.6+35.66%73.71%14.32%12.83%
45119Sally CatonStainland Lions Running Club V4044F 53:36.1+14:21.9+36.61%73.20%13.72%12.22%
4635Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners V4049M 53:53.8+14:39.6+37.36%72.80%13.25%11.74%
47101Jonathan PybusStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 53:56.3+14:42.1+37.47%72.74%13.18%11.67%
48136Matt Barnes V4044M 54:00.3+14:46.1+37.64%72.65%13.08%11.56%
4949Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running Club V5053M 54:08.3+14:54.1+37.98%72.47%12.86%11.34%
50253Dominic MacCarron V4041M 54:11.4+14:57.2+38.11%72.41%12.78%11.26%
51127Carl Awty V4048M 54:21.9+15:07.7+38.56%72.17%12.50%10.97%
5248Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Club V4043F 54:45.4+15:31.2+39.55%71.66%11.87%10.33%
53103Cath Walls Senior35F 55:09.0+15:54.8+40.56%71.15%11.23%9.68%
542Alan NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4046M 55:29.5+16:15.3+41.43%70.71%10.68%9.12%
55109Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club V6066M 55:36.8+16:22.6+41.74%70.55%10.49%8.93%
5692Joe Brereton Senior30M 55:51.4+16:37.2+42.36%70.25%10.10%8.53%
57257Darren Walker Senior18M 55:59.0+16:44.8+42.68%70.09%9.89%8.32%
5828Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 56:02.2+16:48.0+42.82%70.02%9.81%8.23%
59113Lindsay Clifton Senior37F 56:06.0+16:51.8+42.98%69.94%9.70%8.13%
60134Paul Hudson V5057M 56:30.2+17:16.0+44.01%69.44%9.05%7.47%
6180Chris Dean V4047M 56:52.2+17:38.0+44.94%68.99%8.46%6.87%
62107Roy LuntStainland Lions Running Club V4047M 58:04.8+18:50.6+48.02%67.56%6.52%4.89%
6376Emma Robinson V4043F 58:08.0+18:53.8+48.16%67.49%6.43%4.80%
6461Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 58:35.2+19:21.0+49.32%66.97%5.70%4.06%
65145Ian Whalley Senior34M 58:38.2+19:24.0+49.44%66.91%5.62%3.97%
66194Heidi KingHolmfirth Harriers AC V4045F 59:11.6+19:57.4+50.86%66.29%4.72%3.06%
6774Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 59:28.5+20:14.3+51.58%65.97%4.27%2.60%
68135Diane LeeHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 59:37.4+20:23.2+51.96%65.81%4.03%2.36%
69143Catherine McHughStainland Lions Running Club V4049F 59:51.4+20:37.2+52.55%65.55%3.66%1.98%
7017Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 59:57.3+20:43.1+52.80%65.44%3.50%1.82%
7125Jason Thornton V5056M 1:00:06.7+20:52.5+53.20%65.27%3.25%1.56%
72144Cheryl DevineStadium Runners Senior37F 1:00:13.5+20:59.3+53.49%65.15%3.06%1.37%
7340Claire Linley Senior32F 1:00:24.0+21:09.8+53.94%64.96%2.78%1.09%
74236Steve BoyerStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 1:00:27.6+21:13.4+54.09%64.90%2.69%0.99%
7552Karl-Eric DEVAUX V4045M 1:00:37.7+21:23.5+54.52%64.72%2.41%0.71%
76110Garrison Quarmby Senior39M 1:00:39.3+21:25.1+54.59%64.69%2.37%0.67%
7769Jonathan Hallas V4043M 1:01:03.8+21:49.6+55.63%64.26%1.71%0.00%
7885Ella Cleve Senior37F 1:01:20.6+22:06.4+56.34%63.96%1.26%-0.46%
79141John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 1:01:25.1+22:10.9+56.53%63.88%1.14%-0.58%
8058Steve Laffey V5056M 1:01:49.9+22:35.7+57.59%63.46%0.48%-1.26%
8147Martin Naylor V4045M 1:01:52.7+22:38.5+57.71%63.41%0.40%-1.33%
8219Kate LucasDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:01:54.0+22:39.8+57.76%63.39%0.37%-1.37%
83362James Wilson V40M 1:02:07.3+22:53.1+58.33%63.16%0.01%-1.73%
84117Ainsley Quarmby Senior34M 1:02:25.4+23:11.2+59.09%62.86%-0.47%-2.23%
851Alison NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4043F 1:02:27.5+23:13.3+59.18%62.82%-0.53%-2.28%
86137Sam EastwoodStadium Runners V4044F 1:02:32.6+23:18.4+59.40%62.74%-0.67%-2.42%
8721Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale Athletics Club V5054M 1:02:50.6+23:36.4+60.16%62.44%-1.15%-2.92%
88140Abdullah Allwood V4048M 1:02:59.3+23:45.1+60.53%62.29%-1.38%-3.15%
8954Neil ArmitageBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 1:03:24.8+24:10.6+61.62%61.87%-2.07%-3.85%
9031Karen Wilson Senior38F 1:03:27.0+24:12.8+61.71%61.84%-2.13%-3.91%
91254Bill HunterHolmfirth Harriers AC V6070M 1:03:32.2+24:18.0+61.93%61.75%-2.27%-4.05%
9230Peter TaylorDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:03:35.4+24:21.2+62.07%61.70%-2.35%-4.14%
933Ian Littlewood V4045M 1:03:36.3+24:22.1+62.11%61.69%-2.38%-4.16%
9416Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley V5055M 1:03:54.0+24:39.8+62.86%61.40%-2.85%-4.65%
95256Gary Walker V4043M 1:04:19.0+25:04.8+63.92%61.01%-3.52%-5.33%
96211Karen ThorneStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 1:04:30.0+25:15.8+64.39%60.83%-3.82%-5.63%
9756Sophie Farnell Senior39F 1:05:04.5+25:50.3+65.85%60.29%-4.74%-6.57%
98332Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running Club V50F 1:05:07.3+25:53.1+65.97%60.25%-4.82%-6.65%
9927Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 1:05:34.0+26:19.8+67.11%59.84%-5.53%-7.37%
100148Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 1:05:40.5+26:26.3+67.38%59.74%-5.71%-7.55%
101142Nicki CartwrightStainland Lions Running Club Senior40F 1:05:57.6+26:43.4+68.11%59.49%-6.17%-8.02%
102138Jo CoopStadium Runners V4049F 1:05:58.8+26:44.6+68.16%59.47%-6.20%-8.05%
10394Elizabeth Willoughby V6062F 1:06:03.0+26:48.8+68.34%59.40%-6.31%-8.17%
10434Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners V4045F 1:06:05.8+26:51.6+68.46%59.36%-6.39%-8.24%
10522Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior38F 1:06:21.8+27:07.6+69.14%59.12%-6.82%-8.68%
10618Kate Stewart Senior38F 1:06:34.2+27:20.0+69.66%58.94%-7.15%-9.02%
10773Kate Tate Senior39F 1:06:46.6+27:32.4+70.19%58.76%-7.48%-9.36%
1085Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6063M 1:07:25.5+28:11.3+71.84%58.19%-8.52%-10.42%
109270Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:07:32.4+28:18.2+72.13%58.09%-8.71%-10.61%
11095Linda FeatherstoneSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V4042F 1:07:34.3+28:20.1+72.22%58.07%-8.76%-10.66%
11160John Bates Senior39M 1:07:39.4+28:25.2+72.43%57.99%-8.90%-10.80%
11224Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V4049F 1:07:43.9+28:29.7+72.62%57.93%-9.02%-10.92%
11333Wendy MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5054F 1:07:47.3+28:33.1+72.77%57.88%-9.11%-11.01%
11468Lucy SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior39F 1:08:32.5+29:18.3+74.69%57.24%-10.32%-12.25%
115118Julie SykesDenby Dale Athletics Club V6060F 1:09:30.0+30:15.8+77.13%56.46%-11.86%-13.82%
11688Sara Hirst V4042F 1:09:46.2+30:32.0+77.82%56.24%-12.30%-14.26%
1176Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:09:46.8+30:32.6+77.84%56.23%-12.32%-14.27%
11867Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club Senior38F 1:10:49.7+31:35.5+80.52%55.40%-14.00%-15.99%
11979Sylvain Pasquier V4045M 1:11:20.1+32:05.9+81.81%55.00%-14.82%-16.82%
120112Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:11:23.2+32:09.0+81.94%54.96%-14.90%-16.91%
12155Ken ChilcottStainland Lions Running Club V5051M 1:11:48.3+32:34.1+83.00%54.64%-15.57%-17.59%
12246Emily Cumming V4043F 1:13:45.1+34:30.9+87.97%53.20%-18.71%-20.78%
12345Roslyn Cumming V4041F 1:13:45.8+34:31.6+88.00%53.19%-18.73%-20.80%
124147Alex WhyteStainland Lions Running Club V4047F 1:14:05.6+34:51.4+88.84%52.96%-19.26%-21.34%
12563Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:14:25.4+35:11.2+89.68%52.72%-19.79%-21.88%
126130Nicola PeelDenby Dale Athletics Club V4040F 1:14:29.7+35:15.5+89.86%52.67%-19.90%-22.00%
127131Chris Etheridge V4047M 1:14:30.5+35:16.3+89.89%52.66%-19.93%-22.02%
128129Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running Club V6063F 1:14:44.5+35:30.3+90.49%52.50%-20.30%-22.40%
12920Elly RobertsAckworth Road Runners Senior31F 1:15:45.7+36:31.5+93.09%51.79%-21.94%-24.07%
13029Alistar Boucher Senior36M 1:15:47.9+36:33.7+93.18%51.76%-22.00%-24.13%
131121Katie Arthur Senior38F 1:15:51.4+36:37.2+93.33%51.72%-22.10%-24.23%
13223Lucy MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior25F 1:16:16.0+37:01.8+94.38%51.45%-22.76%-24.90%
13389Sally Prince V4043F 1:17:10.0+37:55.8+96.67%50.85%-24.20%-26.37%
13496Rebecca PeaceStadium Runners Senior39F 1:17:10.9+37:56.7+96.71%50.84%-24.23%-26.40%
13570Louise Hallas V4041F 1:17:23.7+38:09.5+97.25%50.70%-24.57%-26.75%
13615Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052F 1:18:23.7+39:09.5+99.80%50.05%-26.18%-28.38%
13711Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior35F 1:18:27.3+39:13.1+99.95%50.01%-26.28%-28.48%
138146Stephanie Pal V4046F 1:18:32.1+39:17.9+100.16%49.96%-26.41%-28.61%
1399Jayne Winterbottom V5053F 1:18:36.5+39:22.3+100.34%49.91%-26.53%-28.73%
140102Kate ScholesAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:19:25.6+40:11.4+102.43%49.40%-27.84%-30.07%
14166Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4044M 1:21:09.6+41:55.4+106.85%48.34%-30.63%-32.91%
14244Andrea Lee V4045F 1:22:06.0+42:51.8+109.24%47.79%-32.15%-34.45%
14390Donna MillerDenby Dale Athletics Club V4041F 1:22:06.9+42:52.7+109.28%47.78%-32.17%-34.48%
14410Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 1:22:11.8+42:57.6+109.49%47.74%-32.30%-34.61%
145100Dawn MedlockStainland Lions Running Club V5057F 1:25:16.6+46:02.4+117.34%46.01%-37.26%-39.65%
146123Gail FawcettStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:25:17.6+46:03.4+117.38%46.00%-37.29%-39.68%
14736KAREN O'DOHERTYAcre Street Runners Senior39F 1:25:29.7+46:15.5+117.90%45.89%-37.61%-40.01%
14838Charlotte Fricker Senior29F 1:25:30.5+46:16.3+117.93%45.89%-37.63%-40.03%
14999Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners Senior37F 1:29:16.4+50:02.2+127.53%43.95%-43.69%-46.20%
15039Vicky Clarke Senior37F 1:29:17.1+50:02.9+127.56%43.95%-43.71%-46.22%
15151Samantha Stewart-PybusAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:38:27.4+59:13.2+150.93%39.85%-58.47%-61.24%
15237Claire BairdAcre Street Runners V4040F 1:38:27.9+59:13.7+150.95%39.85%-58.49%-61.25%
15386Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:40:59.0+1:01:44.8+157.37%38.85%-62.54%-65.37%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Joanne Jones V4042F 49:01.1--100%30.09%27.66%
2105JULIE FIELDStainland Lions Running Club V4046F 50:23.2+1:22.1+2.79%97.28%28.13%25.64%
3201Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions Running Club V6066F 50:48.8+1:47.7+3.66%96.47%27.52%25.01%
442Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 52:49.8+3:48.7+7.78%92.79%24.65%22.03%
5119Sally CatonStainland Lions Running Club V4044F 53:36.1+4:35.0+9.35%91.45%23.55%20.89%
648Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Club V4043F 54:45.4+5:44.3+11.71%89.52%21.90%19.19%
7103Cath Walls Senior35F 55:09.0+6:07.9+12.51%88.88%21.34%18.61%
828Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 56:02.2+7:01.1+14.32%87.48%20.07%17.30%
9113Lindsay Clifton Senior37F 56:06.0+7:04.9+14.45%87.38%19.98%17.21%
1076Emma Robinson V4043F 58:08.0+9:06.9+18.60%84.32%17.08%14.21%
1161Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 58:35.2+9:34.1+19.52%83.67%16.44%13.54%
12194Heidi KingHolmfirth Harriers AC V4045F 59:11.6+10:10.5+20.76%82.81%15.57%12.64%
1374Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 59:28.5+10:27.4+21.33%82.42%15.17%12.23%
14135Diane LeeHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 59:37.4+10:36.3+21.63%82.21%14.96%12.01%
15143Catherine McHughStainland Lions Running Club V4049F 59:51.4+10:50.3+22.11%81.89%14.63%11.66%
16144Cheryl DevineStadium Runners Senior37F 1:00:13.5+11:12.4+22.86%81.39%14.10%11.12%
1740Claire Linley Senior32F 1:00:24.0+11:22.9+23.22%81.16%13.85%10.86%
1885Ella Cleve Senior37F 1:01:20.6+12:19.5+25.14%79.91%12.51%9.47%
1919Kate LucasDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:01:54.0+12:52.9+26.28%79.19%11.71%8.65%
201Alison NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4043F 1:02:27.5+13:26.4+27.42%78.48%10.92%7.82%
21137Sam EastwoodStadium Runners V4044F 1:02:32.6+13:31.5+27.59%78.37%10.79%7.70%
2231Karen Wilson Senior38F 1:03:27.0+14:25.9+29.44%77.26%9.50%6.36%
23211Karen ThorneStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 1:04:30.0+15:28.9+31.58%76.00%8.00%4.81%
2456Sophie Farnell Senior39F 1:05:04.5+16:03.4+32.76%75.33%7.18%3.96%
25332Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running Club V50F 1:05:07.3+16:06.2+32.85%75.27%7.12%3.89%
26142Nicki CartwrightStainland Lions Running Club Senior40F 1:05:57.6+16:56.5+34.56%74.32%5.92%2.66%
27138Jo CoopStadium Runners V4049F 1:05:58.8+16:57.7+34.60%74.29%5.89%2.63%
2894Elizabeth Willoughby V6062F 1:06:03.0+17:01.9+34.75%74.21%5.79%2.52%
2934Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners V4045F 1:06:05.8+17:04.7+34.84%74.16%5.73%2.45%
3022Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior38F 1:06:21.8+17:20.7+35.38%73.86%5.35%2.06%
3118Kate Stewart Senior38F 1:06:34.2+17:33.1+35.81%73.63%5.05%1.76%
3273Kate Tate Senior39F 1:06:46.6+17:45.5+36.23%73.41%4.76%1.45%
33270Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:07:32.4+18:31.3+37.79%72.58%3.67%0.32%
3495Linda FeatherstoneSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V4042F 1:07:34.3+18:33.2+37.85%72.54%3.62%0.28%
3524Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V4049F 1:07:43.9+18:42.8+38.18%72.37%3.39%0.04%
3633Wendy MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5054F 1:07:47.3+18:46.2+38.29%72.31%3.31%-0.04%
3768Lucy SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior39F 1:08:32.5+19:31.4+39.83%71.52%2.24%-1.15%
38118Julie SykesDenby Dale Athletics Club V6060F 1:09:30.0+20:28.9+41.78%70.53%0.87%-2.57%
3988Sara Hirst V4042F 1:09:46.2+20:45.1+42.33%70.26%0.49%-2.97%
4067Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club Senior38F 1:10:49.7+21:48.6+44.49%69.21%-1.02%-4.53%
41112Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:11:23.2+22:22.1+45.63%68.67%-1.82%-5.35%
4246Emily Cumming V4043F 1:13:45.1+24:44.0+50.46%66.46%-5.19%-8.84%
4345Roslyn Cumming V4041F 1:13:45.8+24:44.7+50.48%66.45%-5.21%-8.86%
44147Alex WhyteStainland Lions Running Club V4047F 1:14:05.6+25:04.5+51.15%66.16%-5.68%-9.35%
4563Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:14:25.4+25:24.3+51.83%65.86%-6.15%-9.83%
46130Nicola PeelDenby Dale Athletics Club V4040F 1:14:29.7+25:28.6+51.97%65.80%-6.25%-9.94%
47129Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running Club V6063F 1:14:44.5+25:43.4+52.48%65.58%-6.60%-10.30%
4820Elly RobertsAckworth Road Runners Senior31F 1:15:45.7+26:44.6+54.56%64.70%-8.06%-11.81%
49121Katie Arthur Senior38F 1:15:51.4+26:50.3+54.75%64.62%-8.19%-11.95%
5023Lucy MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior25F 1:16:16.0+27:14.9+55.59%64.27%-8.78%-12.55%
5189Sally Prince V4043F 1:17:10.0+28:08.9+57.42%63.52%-10.06%-13.88%
5296Rebecca PeaceStadium Runners Senior39F 1:17:10.9+28:09.8+57.45%63.51%-10.08%-13.90%
5370Louise Hallas V4041F 1:17:23.7+28:22.6+57.89%63.34%-10.39%-14.22%
5415Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052F 1:18:23.7+29:22.6+59.93%62.53%-11.81%-15.70%
5511Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior35F 1:18:27.3+29:26.2+60.05%62.48%-11.90%-15.78%
56146Stephanie Pal V4046F 1:18:32.1+29:31.0+60.22%62.42%-12.01%-15.90%
579Jayne Winterbottom V5053F 1:18:36.5+29:35.4+60.37%62.36%-12.12%-16.01%
58102Kate ScholesAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:19:25.6+30:24.5+62.03%61.72%-13.29%-17.22%
5944Andrea Lee V4045F 1:22:06.0+33:04.9+67.49%59.71%-17.10%-21.16%
6090Donna MillerDenby Dale Athletics Club V4041F 1:22:06.9+33:05.8+67.52%59.69%-17.12%-21.19%
6110Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 1:22:11.8+33:10.7+67.69%59.64%-17.24%-21.31%
62100Dawn MedlockStainland Lions Running Club V5057F 1:25:16.6+36:15.5+73.97%57.48%-21.63%-25.85%
63123Gail FawcettStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:25:17.6+36:16.5+74.00%57.47%-21.65%-25.88%
6436KAREN O'DOHERTYAcre Street Runners Senior39F 1:25:29.7+36:28.6+74.41%57.33%-21.94%-26.17%
6538Charlotte Fricker Senior29F 1:25:30.5+36:29.4+74.44%57.33%-21.96%-26.19%
6699Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners Senior37F 1:29:16.4+40:15.3+82.12%54.91%-27.33%-31.75%
6739Vicky Clarke Senior37F 1:29:17.1+40:16.0+82.15%54.90%-27.35%-31.77%
6851Samantha Stewart-PybusAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:38:27.4+49:26.3+100.86%49.79%-40.43%-45.30%
6937Claire BairdAcre Street Runners V4040F 1:38:27.9+49:26.8+100.87%49.78%-40.44%-45.31%
7086Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:40:59.0+51:57.9+106.01%48.54%-44.03%-49.03%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Cath Walls Senior35F 55:09.0--100%23.27%19.54%
2113Lindsay Clifton Senior37F 56:06.0+0:57.0+1.72%98.31%21.94%18.15%
361Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 58:35.2+3:26.2+6.23%94.13%18.48%14.52%
474Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 59:28.5+4:19.5+7.84%92.73%17.25%13.23%
5144Cheryl DevineStadium Runners Senior37F 1:00:13.5+5:04.5+9.20%91.57%16.20%12.13%
640Claire Linley Senior32F 1:00:24.0+5:15.0+9.52%91.31%15.96%11.88%
785Ella Cleve Senior37F 1:01:20.6+6:11.6+11.23%89.90%14.65%10.50%
831Karen Wilson Senior38F 1:03:27.0+8:18.0+15.05%86.92%11.72%7.43%
956Sophie Farnell Senior39F 1:05:04.5+9:55.5+18.00%84.75%9.46%5.06%
10142Nicki CartwrightStainland Lions Running Club Senior40F 1:05:57.6+10:48.6+19.60%83.61%8.23%3.77%
1122Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior38F 1:06:21.8+11:12.8+20.33%83.10%7.66%3.18%
1218Kate Stewart Senior38F 1:06:34.2+11:25.2+20.71%82.85%7.38%2.88%
1373Kate Tate Senior39F 1:06:46.6+11:37.6+21.08%82.59%7.09%2.58%
1468Lucy SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior39F 1:08:32.5+13:23.5+24.28%80.46%4.63%0.00%
1567Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club Senior38F 1:10:49.7+15:40.7+28.43%77.86%1.45%-3.34%
1620Elly RobertsAckworth Road Runners Senior31F 1:15:45.7+20:36.7+37.37%72.79%-5.41%-10.53%
17121Katie Arthur Senior38F 1:15:51.4+20:42.4+37.55%72.70%-5.54%-10.67%
1823Lucy MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior25F 1:16:16.0+21:07.0+38.29%72.31%-6.12%-11.27%
1996Rebecca PeaceStadium Runners Senior39F 1:17:10.9+22:01.9+39.95%71.45%-7.39%-12.61%
2011Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior35F 1:18:27.3+23:18.3+42.26%70.30%-9.16%-14.46%
21102Kate ScholesAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:19:25.6+24:16.6+44.02%69.44%-10.51%-15.88%
2210Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 1:22:11.8+27:02.8+49.04%67.10%-14.37%-19.92%
2336KAREN O'DOHERTYAcre Street Runners Senior39F 1:25:29.7+30:20.7+55.02%64.51%-18.96%-24.73%
2438Charlotte Fricker Senior29F 1:25:30.5+30:21.5+55.05%64.50%-18.97%-24.75%
2599Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners Senior37F 1:29:16.4+34:07.4+61.87%61.78%-24.21%-30.25%
2639Vicky Clarke Senior37F 1:29:17.1+34:08.1+61.89%61.77%-24.23%-30.26%
2786Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior28F 1:40:59.0+45:50.0+83.11%54.61%-40.51%-47.33%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Joanne Jones V4042F 49:01.1--100%28.40%27.44%
2105JULIE FIELDStainland Lions Running Club V4046F 50:23.2+1:22.1+2.79%97.28%26.40%25.41%
342Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 52:49.8+3:48.7+7.78%92.79%22.83%21.80%
4119Sally CatonStainland Lions Running Club V4044F 53:36.1+4:35.0+9.35%91.45%21.70%20.66%
548Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Club V4043F 54:45.4+5:44.3+11.71%89.52%20.01%18.95%
676Emma Robinson V4043F 58:08.0+9:06.9+18.60%84.32%15.08%13.95%
7194Heidi KingHolmfirth Harriers AC V4045F 59:11.6+10:10.5+20.76%82.81%13.53%12.38%
8135Diane LeeHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 59:37.4+10:36.3+21.63%82.21%12.91%11.74%
9143Catherine McHughStainland Lions Running Club V4049F 59:51.4+10:50.3+22.11%81.89%12.56%11.40%
1019Kate LucasDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:01:54.0+12:52.9+26.28%79.19%9.58%8.37%
111Alison NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4043F 1:02:27.5+13:26.4+27.42%78.48%8.76%7.55%
12137Sam EastwoodStadium Runners V4044F 1:02:32.6+13:31.5+27.59%78.37%8.64%7.42%
13138Jo CoopStadium Runners V4049F 1:05:58.8+16:57.7+34.60%74.29%3.62%2.33%
1434Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners V4045F 1:06:05.8+17:04.7+34.84%74.16%3.45%2.16%
15270Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC V40F 1:07:32.4+18:31.3+37.79%72.58%1.34%0.02%
1695Linda FeatherstoneSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V4042F 1:07:34.3+18:33.2+37.85%72.54%1.30%-0.02%
1724Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V4049F 1:07:43.9+18:42.8+38.18%72.37%1.06%-0.26%
1888Sara Hirst V4042F 1:09:46.2+20:45.1+42.33%70.26%-1.92%-3.28%
1946Emily Cumming V4043F 1:13:45.1+24:44.0+50.46%66.46%-7.73%-9.17%
2045Roslyn Cumming V4041F 1:13:45.8+24:44.7+50.48%66.45%-7.75%-9.19%
21147Alex WhyteStainland Lions Running Club V4047F 1:14:05.6+25:04.5+51.15%66.16%-8.23%-9.68%
2263Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V4042F 1:14:25.4+25:24.3+51.83%65.86%-8.71%-10.17%
23130Nicola PeelDenby Dale Athletics Club V4040F 1:14:29.7+25:28.6+51.97%65.80%-8.82%-10.27%
2489Sally Prince V4043F 1:17:10.0+28:08.9+57.42%63.52%-12.72%-14.23%
2570Louise Hallas V4041F 1:17:23.7+28:22.6+57.89%63.34%-13.05%-14.56%
26146Stephanie Pal V4046F 1:18:32.1+29:31.0+60.22%62.42%-14.72%-16.25%
2744Andrea Lee V4045F 1:22:06.0+33:04.9+67.49%59.71%-19.93%-21.53%
2890Donna MillerDenby Dale Athletics Club V4041F 1:22:06.9+33:05.8+67.52%59.69%-19.95%-21.55%
2951Samantha Stewart-PybusAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:38:27.4+49:26.3+100.86%49.79%-43.82%-45.74%
3037Claire BairdAcre Street Runners V4040F 1:38:27.9+49:26.8+100.87%49.78%-43.83%-45.75%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 56:02.2--100%22.70%21.50%
2211Karen ThorneStainland Lions Running Club V5053F 1:04:30.0+8:27.8+15.10%86.88%11.02%9.65%
3332Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running Club V50F 1:05:07.3+9:05.1+16.21%86.05%10.16%8.78%
433Wendy MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5054F 1:07:47.3+11:45.1+20.97%82.66%6.49%5.04%
5112Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:11:23.2+15:21.0+27.39%78.50%1.52%0.00%
615Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052F 1:18:23.7+22:21.5+39.90%71.48%-8.15%-9.82%
79Jayne Winterbottom V5053F 1:18:36.5+22:34.3+40.28%71.29%-8.44%-10.12%
8100Dawn MedlockStainland Lions Running Club V5057F 1:25:16.6+29:14.4+52.18%65.71%-17.64%-19.46%
9123Gail FawcettStainland Lions Running Club V5051F 1:25:17.6+29:15.4+52.21%65.70%-17.66%-19.48%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions Running Club V6066F 50:48.8--100%22.16%25.03%
294Elizabeth Willoughby V6062F 1:06:03.0+15:14.2+29.99%76.93%-1.19%2.55%
3118Julie SykesDenby Dale Athletics Club V6060F 1:09:30.0+18:41.2+36.78%73.11%-6.47%-2.55%
4129Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running Club V6063F 1:14:44.5+23:55.7+47.09%67.99%-14.50%-10.28%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Stephen HallStainland Lions Running Club Senior32M 39:14.2--100%29.27%27.30%
2111Ben NutleyMolly's Boys Senior38M 40:11.0+0:56.8+2.41%97.64%27.56%25.55%
3255Matthew Pattison Senior38M 42:37.1+3:22.9+8.62%92.07%23.17%21.04%
4273David TaylorWakefield Triathlon Club Senior37M 43:48.9+4:34.7+11.67%89.55%21.01%18.82%
532Paul MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5052M 44:08.5+4:54.3+12.50%88.89%20.42%18.21%
6231Phil Davis V5051M 44:28.5+5:14.3+13.35%88.22%19.82%17.60%
787Scott Bradbury Senior35M 44:48.3+5:34.1+14.19%87.57%19.23%16.98%
881Kirk Jacobs Senior36M 44:58.4+5:44.2+14.62%87.24%18.92%16.67%
962Mark Wilson Senior34M 45:45.6+6:31.4+16.63%85.74%17.51%15.21%
10272Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 45:49.8+6:35.6+16.80%85.61%17.38%15.09%
11215Andy PetrieStadium Runners V4043M 46:18.6+7:04.4+18.03%84.73%16.51%14.20%
12329Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running Club V4045M 46:58.1+7:43.9+19.71%83.54%15.33%12.98%
13344Andy BairdStainland Lions Running Club V40M 47:05.9+7:51.7+20.04%83.31%15.09%12.74%
14244Gavin Pittman Senior32M 47:11.8+7:57.6+20.29%83.13%14.92%12.55%
1578Stephen PickupStadium Runners V4043M 47:41.3+8:27.1+21.54%82.28%14.03%11.64%
16122James McNuttStainland Lions Running Club V4040M 47:49.1+8:34.9+21.87%82.05%13.79%11.40%
17150Richard CrombieStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:02.7+8:48.5+22.45%81.67%13.39%10.98%
18276Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 48:11.1+8:56.9+22.81%81.43%13.13%10.72%
197Will Nightingale V4042M 48:14.1+8:59.9+22.93%81.34%13.04%10.63%
2091James HughesStadium Runners Senior36M 48:17.7+9:03.5+23.09%81.24%12.94%10.52%
2193Daniel Johnson Senior34M 48:19.5+9:05.3+23.16%81.19%12.88%10.46%
22216Andrew EarnshawStainland Lions Running Club V4042M 48:35.9+9:21.7+23.86%80.74%12.39%9.96%
2398Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior34M 49:36.5+10:22.3+26.43%79.09%10.57%8.08%
24115Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club V5058M 49:52.2+10:38.0+27.10%78.68%10.10%7.60%
25133Andy Brentley Senior38M 49:56.4+10:42.2+27.28%78.57%9.97%7.47%
2683David Chew Senior28M 50:13.1+10:58.9+27.99%78.13%9.47%6.95%
27277John BassinderStainland Lions Running Club V60M 50:31.1+11:16.9+28.75%77.67%8.93%6.40%
2814Daniel Driver Senior29M 50:45.0+11:30.8+29.34%77.31%8.51%5.97%
29192Jonathan Perkin Senior37M 50:51.0+11:36.8+29.60%77.16%8.33%5.78%
304Ian Moody V4044M 50:54.3+11:40.1+29.74%77.08%8.23%5.68%
31149Leon SevernStainland Lions Running Club Senior33M 50:58.4+11:44.2+29.91%76.97%8.11%5.56%
32108David FarrarStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 51:12.8+11:58.6+30.52%76.61%7.67%5.11%
33245John InglesStainland Lions Running Club V4049M 51:29.0+12:14.8+31.21%76.21%7.19%4.61%
348Dave Raby Senior34M 51:35.7+12:21.5+31.50%76.05%6.99%4.40%
35124Steve HallamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 51:38.5+12:24.3+31.62%75.98%6.90%4.32%
3653Paul Straw V4048M 52:30.7+13:16.5+33.83%74.72%5.33%2.71%
37104Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running Club V5052M 52:44.7+13:30.5+34.43%74.39%4.91%2.27%
3884Jon Smith Senior34M 52:54.1+13:39.9+34.83%74.17%4.63%1.98%
3971Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4040M 53:13.8+13:59.6+35.66%73.71%4.04%1.37%
4035Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners V4049M 53:53.8+14:39.6+37.36%72.80%2.84%0.14%
41101Jonathan PybusStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 53:56.3+14:42.1+37.47%72.74%2.76%0.06%
42136Matt Barnes V4044M 54:00.3+14:46.1+37.64%72.65%2.64%-0.06%
4349Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running Club V5053M 54:08.3+14:54.1+37.98%72.47%2.40%-0.31%
44253Dominic MacCarron V4041M 54:11.4+14:57.2+38.11%72.41%2.31%-0.40%
45127Carl Awty V4048M 54:21.9+15:07.7+38.56%72.17%1.99%-0.73%
462Alan NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4046M 55:29.5+16:15.3+41.43%70.71%-0.04%-2.82%
47109Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club V6066M 55:36.8+16:22.6+41.74%70.55%-0.26%-3.04%
4892Joe Brereton Senior30M 55:51.4+16:37.2+42.36%70.25%-0.70%-3.49%
49257Darren Walker Senior18M 55:59.0+16:44.8+42.68%70.09%-0.92%-3.73%
50134Paul Hudson V5057M 56:30.2+17:16.0+44.01%69.44%-1.86%-4.69%
5180Chris Dean V4047M 56:52.2+17:38.0+44.94%68.99%-2.52%-5.37%
52107Roy LuntStainland Lions Running Club V4047M 58:04.8+18:50.6+48.02%67.56%-4.70%-7.61%
53145Ian Whalley Senior34M 58:38.2+19:24.0+49.44%66.91%-5.71%-8.64%
5417Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 59:57.3+20:43.1+52.80%65.44%-8.08%-11.09%
5525Jason Thornton V5056M 1:00:06.7+20:52.5+53.20%65.27%-8.37%-11.38%
56236Steve BoyerStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 1:00:27.6+21:13.4+54.09%64.90%-9.00%-12.02%
5752Karl-Eric DEVAUX V4045M 1:00:37.7+21:23.5+54.52%64.72%-9.30%-12.33%
58110Garrison Quarmby Senior39M 1:00:39.3+21:25.1+54.59%64.69%-9.35%-12.38%
5969Jonathan Hallas V4043M 1:01:03.8+21:49.6+55.63%64.26%-10.08%-13.14%
60141John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 1:01:25.1+22:10.9+56.53%63.88%-10.72%-13.80%
6158Steve Laffey V5056M 1:01:49.9+22:35.7+57.59%63.46%-11.47%-14.56%
6247Martin Naylor V4045M 1:01:52.7+22:38.5+57.71%63.41%-11.55%-14.65%
63362James Wilson V40M 1:02:07.3+22:53.1+58.33%63.16%-11.99%-15.10%
64117Ainsley Quarmby Senior34M 1:02:25.4+23:11.2+59.09%62.86%-12.53%-15.66%
6521Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale Athletics Club V5054M 1:02:50.6+23:36.4+60.16%62.44%-13.29%-16.44%
66140Abdullah Allwood V4048M 1:02:59.3+23:45.1+60.53%62.29%-13.55%-16.71%
6754Neil ArmitageBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 1:03:24.8+24:10.6+61.62%61.87%-14.32%-17.49%
68254Bill HunterHolmfirth Harriers AC V6070M 1:03:32.2+24:18.0+61.93%61.75%-14.54%-17.72%
6930Peter TaylorDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:03:35.4+24:21.2+62.07%61.70%-14.64%-17.82%
703Ian Littlewood V4045M 1:03:36.3+24:22.1+62.11%61.69%-14.66%-17.85%
7116Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley V5055M 1:03:54.0+24:39.8+62.86%61.40%-15.20%-18.40%
72256Gary Walker V4043M 1:04:19.0+25:04.8+63.92%61.01%-15.95%-19.17%
7327Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 1:05:34.0+26:19.8+67.11%59.84%-18.20%-21.48%
74148Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 1:05:40.5+26:26.3+67.38%59.74%-18.40%-21.68%
755Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6063M 1:07:25.5+28:11.3+71.84%58.19%-21.55%-24.93%
7660John Bates Senior39M 1:07:39.4+28:25.2+72.43%57.99%-21.97%-25.36%
776Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:09:46.8+30:32.6+77.84%56.23%-25.80%-29.29%
7879Sylvain Pasquier V4045M 1:11:20.1+32:05.9+81.81%55.00%-28.60%-32.17%
7955Ken ChilcottStainland Lions Running Club V5051M 1:11:48.3+32:34.1+83.00%54.64%-29.45%-33.04%
80131Chris Etheridge V4047M 1:14:30.5+35:16.3+89.89%52.66%-34.32%-38.05%
8129Alistar Boucher Senior36M 1:15:47.9+36:33.7+93.18%51.76%-36.65%-40.44%
8266Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4044M 1:21:09.6+41:55.4+106.85%48.34%-46.31%-50.38%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Stephen HallStainland Lions Running Club Senior32M 39:14.2--100%24.04%21.65%
2111Ben NutleyMolly's Boys Senior38M 40:11.0+0:56.8+2.41%97.64%22.21%19.76%
3255Matthew Pattison Senior38M 42:37.1+3:22.9+8.62%92.07%17.49%14.90%
4273David TaylorWakefield Triathlon Club Senior37M 43:48.9+4:34.7+11.67%89.55%15.18%12.51%
587Scott Bradbury Senior35M 44:48.3+5:34.1+14.19%87.57%13.26%10.53%
681Kirk Jacobs Senior36M 44:58.4+5:44.2+14.62%87.24%12.94%10.20%
762Mark Wilson Senior34M 45:45.6+6:31.4+16.63%85.74%11.41%8.62%
8272Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 45:49.8+6:35.6+16.80%85.61%11.28%8.48%
9244Gavin Pittman Senior32M 47:11.8+7:57.6+20.29%83.13%8.63%5.76%
10150Richard CrombieStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:02.7+8:48.5+22.45%81.67%6.99%4.06%
1191James HughesStadium Runners Senior36M 48:17.7+9:03.5+23.09%81.24%6.50%3.56%
1293Daniel Johnson Senior34M 48:19.5+9:05.3+23.16%81.19%6.45%3.50%
1398Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior34M 49:36.5+10:22.3+26.43%79.09%3.96%0.94%
14133Andy Brentley Senior38M 49:56.4+10:42.2+27.28%78.57%3.32%0.28%
1583David Chew Senior28M 50:13.1+10:58.9+27.99%78.13%2.78%-0.28%
1614Daniel Driver Senior29M 50:45.0+11:30.8+29.34%77.31%1.75%-1.34%
17192Jonathan Perkin Senior37M 50:51.0+11:36.8+29.60%77.16%1.56%-1.54%
18149Leon SevernStainland Lions Running Club Senior33M 50:58.4+11:44.2+29.91%76.97%1.32%-1.79%
198Dave Raby Senior34M 51:35.7+12:21.5+31.50%76.05%0.12%-3.03%
2084Jon Smith Senior34M 52:54.1+13:39.9+34.83%74.17%-2.41%-5.64%
2192Joe Brereton Senior30M 55:51.4+16:37.2+42.36%70.25%-8.13%-11.54%
22257Darren Walker Senior18M 55:59.0+16:44.8+42.68%70.09%-8.38%-11.79%
23145Ian Whalley Senior34M 58:38.2+19:24.0+49.44%66.91%-13.52%-17.09%
24110Garrison Quarmby Senior39M 1:00:39.3+21:25.1+54.59%64.69%-17.42%-21.12%
25117Ainsley Quarmby Senior34M 1:02:25.4+23:11.2+59.09%62.86%-20.85%-24.65%
2654Neil ArmitageBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 1:03:24.8+24:10.6+61.62%61.87%-22.76%-26.63%
2760John Bates Senior39M 1:07:39.4+28:25.2+72.43%57.99%-30.98%-35.10%
2829Alistar Boucher Senior36M 1:15:47.9+36:33.7+93.18%51.76%-46.74%-51.36%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Andy PetrieStadium Runners V4043M 46:18.6--100%18.52%14.68%
2329Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running Club V4045M 46:58.1+0:39.5+1.42%98.60%17.36%13.47%
3344Andy BairdStainland Lions Running Club V40M 47:05.9+0:47.3+1.70%98.33%17.13%13.23%
478Stephen PickupStadium Runners V4043M 47:41.3+1:22.7+2.98%97.11%16.09%12.14%
5122James McNuttStainland Lions Running Club V4040M 47:49.1+1:30.5+3.26%96.85%15.86%11.90%
67Will Nightingale V4042M 48:14.1+1:55.5+4.16%96.01%15.13%11.13%
7216Andrew EarnshawStainland Lions Running Club V4042M 48:35.9+2:17.3+4.94%95.29%14.49%10.46%
84Ian Moody V4044M 50:54.3+4:35.7+9.92%90.97%10.43%6.21%
9245John InglesStainland Lions Running Club V4049M 51:29.0+5:10.4+11.17%89.95%9.41%5.15%
1053Paul Straw V4048M 52:30.7+6:12.1+13.39%88.19%7.61%3.25%
1171Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4040M 53:13.8+6:55.2+14.94%87.00%6.34%1.93%
1235Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners V4049M 53:53.8+7:35.2+16.38%85.92%5.17%0.70%
13136Matt Barnes V4044M 54:00.3+7:41.7+16.62%85.75%4.98%0.50%
14253Dominic MacCarron V4041M 54:11.4+7:52.8+17.02%85.46%4.65%0.16%
15127Carl Awty V4048M 54:21.9+8:03.3+17.39%85.18%4.34%-0.16%
162Alan NobleBarnsley Athletic Club V4046M 55:29.5+9:10.9+19.83%83.45%2.36%-2.24%
1780Chris Dean V4047M 56:52.2+10:33.6+22.80%81.43%-0.06%-4.78%
18107Roy LuntStainland Lions Running Club V4047M 58:04.8+11:46.2+25.42%79.73%-2.19%-7.01%
1952Karl-Eric DEVAUX V4045M 1:00:37.7+14:19.1+30.92%76.38%-6.68%-11.70%
2069Jonathan Hallas V4043M 1:01:03.8+14:45.2+31.86%75.84%-7.44%-12.50%
2147Martin Naylor V4045M 1:01:52.7+15:34.1+33.62%74.84%-8.88%-14.00%
22362James Wilson V40M 1:02:07.3+15:48.7+34.14%74.55%-9.30%-14.45%
23140Abdullah Allwood V4048M 1:02:59.3+16:40.7+36.01%73.52%-10.83%-16.05%
243Ian Littlewood V4045M 1:03:36.3+17:17.7+37.35%72.81%-11.91%-17.18%
25256Gary Walker V4043M 1:04:19.0+18:00.4+38.88%72.00%-13.17%-18.50%
2679Sylvain Pasquier V4045M 1:11:20.1+25:01.5+54.04%64.92%-25.51%-31.43%
27131Chris Etheridge V4047M 1:14:30.5+28:11.9+60.89%62.15%-31.10%-37.27%
2866Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4044M 1:21:09.6+34:51.0+75.25%57.06%-42.80%-49.53%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Paul MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V5052M 44:08.5--100%22.03%20.21%
2231Phil Davis V5051M 44:28.5+0:20.0+0.76%99.25%21.44%19.61%
3276Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 48:11.1+4:02.6+9.16%91.61%14.89%12.90%
4115Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running Club V5058M 49:52.2+5:43.7+12.98%88.51%11.91%9.85%
5108David FarrarStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 51:12.8+7:04.3+16.02%86.19%9.54%7.42%
6124Steve HallamStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 51:38.5+7:30.0+16.99%85.48%8.78%6.65%
7104Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running Club V5052M 52:44.7+8:36.2+19.49%83.69%6.83%4.66%
8101Jonathan PybusStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 53:56.3+9:47.8+22.19%81.84%4.73%2.50%
949Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running Club V5053M 54:08.3+9:59.8+22.65%81.53%4.37%2.14%
10134Paul Hudson V5057M 56:30.2+12:21.7+28.00%78.12%0.19%-2.14%
1125Jason Thornton V5056M 1:00:06.7+15:58.2+36.18%73.43%-6.18%-8.66%
12236Steve BoyerStainland Lions Running Club V5055M 1:00:27.6+16:19.1+36.97%73.01%-6.79%-9.29%
1358Steve Laffey V5056M 1:01:49.9+17:41.4+40.08%71.39%-9.22%-11.77%
1421Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale Athletics Club V5054M 1:02:50.6+18:42.1+42.37%70.24%-11.00%-13.60%
1516Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley V5055M 1:03:54.0+19:45.5+44.76%69.08%-12.87%-15.51%
1627Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running Club V5056M 1:05:34.0+21:25.5+48.54%67.32%-15.81%-18.52%
17148Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running Club V5059M 1:05:40.5+21:32.0+48.78%67.21%-16.01%-18.72%
1855Ken ChilcottStainland Lions Running Club V5051M 1:11:48.3+27:39.8+62.67%61.47%-26.83%-29.80%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277John BassinderStainland Lions Running Club V60M 50:31.1--100%17.83%19.14%
2109Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club V6066M 55:36.8+5:05.7+10.09%90.84%9.54%10.99%
317Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 59:57.3+9:26.2+18.68%84.26%2.48%4.04%
4141John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 1:01:25.1+10:54.0+21.58%82.25%0.10%1.70%
5254Bill HunterHolmfirth Harriers AC V6070M 1:03:32.2+13:01.1+25.77%79.51%-3.35%-1.70%
630Peter TaylorDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:03:35.4+13:04.3+25.88%79.44%-3.43%-1.78%
75Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6063M 1:07:25.5+16:54.4+33.47%74.93%-9.67%-7.92%
86Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club V6064M 1:09:46.8+19:15.7+38.13%72.40%-13.50%-11.69%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Rob CleverlyV4042F/M 49:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Rob CleverlyV4042F/M 49:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%