Test of Metal 2011

Saturday, June 18, 2011 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 827
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Sunday, June 19, 2011 4:30 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Test of Metal 2011

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Kris SneddonKONA - KONA Male Elite 2:32:10.4--100%39.50%38.40%
224Christopher SheppardRocky mountain Bicyc - Rocky mountain Bicyc Male Elite 2:33:19.6+1:09.2+0.76%99.25%39.04%37.93%
310Neal KindreeNativo Concept / Dev - Nativo Concept / Dev Male Elite 2:36:59.0+4:48.6+3.16%96.94%37.58%36.45%
  • Female 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11591Mikayla MartinNativo Concept / Dev - Team Squamish Female 14-19 5:01:10.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11606Courtenay McfaddenBellingham, WA - Cycling Northwest Female 20-29 3:41:38.4--100%22.15%23.20%
21019Whitney AndersonBellingham, WA - Team Diabetes Female 20-29 4:05:05.8+23:27.4+10.58%90.43%13.91%15.07%
31197Chloe CrossWhistler, BC - Team Diabetes Female 20-29 4:15:55.9+34:17.5+15.47%86.60%10.10%11.32%
  • Female 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11840Sarah OlnerWhistler, BC - Sumallo Female 30-34 4:08:07.7--100%13.48%11.93%
21373Sandra HardyVictoria, BC - Barbara's Home Cooki Female 30-34 4:11:51.2+3:43.5+1.50%98.52%12.18%10.61%
31872Angela SimpsonSquamish, BC - Balance Point Racing Female 30-34 4:15:48.6+7:40.9+3.10%97.00%10.81%9.21%
  • Female 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11332Janna GillickNanaimo, BC - Team Diabetes Female 35-39 3:47:15.3--100%19.78%20.32%
21511Annie KvickNativo-Devinci - Blue Falcon Female 35-39 3:47:40.7+0:25.4+0.19%99.81%19.63%20.17%
31386Petra HaukeNativo Concept / Dev - SORCA Female 35-39 3:54:52.8+7:37.5+3.36%96.75%17.09%17.65%
  • Female 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11780Rua ReadNativo Concept / Dev - Corsa Cycles Female 40-44 3:30:40.4--100%26.45%26.55%
21531Lisa Le PooleBragg Creek, AB - Terrascape Racing Female 40-44 3:40:41.3+10:00.9+4.75%95.46%22.96%23.05%
31976Frances ViceNativo-Devinci - na Female 40-44 3:58:49.8+28:09.4+13.37%88.21%16.62%16.73%
  • Female 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12052Cathryn ZeglinskiWhsitler, BC - Nrthlands Medical Cl Female 45-49 3:20:51.5--100%29.62%25.72%
21387Michelle HauswirthNativo-Devinci - Steed Female 45-49 3:43:55.2+23:03.7+11.48%89.70%21.54%17.20%
31471Lauren KalfErrington, BC - AMC Female 45-49 3:53:46.9+32:55.4+16.39%85.92%18.08%13.55%
  • Female 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11208Sue DareBrackendale, BC - na Female 50-54 4:19:55.1--100%17.52%13.39%
21423Rose HouleNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Mountain Bik Female 50-54 4:43:52.4+23:57.3+9.22%91.56%9.91%5.40%
32004Shari WestawayNanoose Bay, BC - Arrowsmith Mt. Bike Female 50-54 4:52:50.8+32:55.7+12.67%88.76%7.07%2.41%
  • Female 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11384Claire HarveyNativo Concept / Dev - na Female 55-59 4:52:38.1--100%11.73%10.12%
21698Bridget NowakowskiQuesnel, BC - Mafia/Felt/PBR Female 55-59 5:19:14.7+26:36.6+9.09%91.66%3.71%1.95%
31081Grace BlokWhistler, BC - WORCA Female 55-59 5:31:56.2+39:18.1+13.43%88.16%-0.12%-1.95%
  • Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11580Mary MarkNanaimo, BC - nil Female 60-69 4:52:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Catharine PendrelKamloops, BC - Luna Female Elite 2:45:48.4--100%14.54%16.54%
27Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - Team Whistler Female Elite 2:59:25.7+13:37.3+8.22%92.41%7.52%9.68%
342Jean Ann BerkenpasMaple Ridge, BC - Xprezo - Borsao Female Elite 3:03:07.6+17:19.2+10.45%90.54%5.61%7.82%
  • Male 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11529Mo LawrenceSquamish, BC - Team Squamish Male 14-19 2:53:17.0--100%26.75%18.39%
21116Nicholas BruceNativo Concept / Dev - Corsa Cycles Male 14-19 3:02:15.4+8:58.4+5.18%95.08%22.96%14.16%
31626Jesse MelamedWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Male 14-19 3:12:18.0+19:01.0+10.97%90.11%18.71%9.43%
  • Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11825David RoulstonSquamish, BC - Rundle Mountain Cycl Male 20-29 3:15:46.8--100%25.64%21.58%
21061Mike BerkenpasMaple Ridge, BC - Local Ride Racing Male 20-29 3:19:50.4+4:03.6+2.07%97.97%24.10%19.96%
31014Derek AndersonJasper, AB - Freewheel Cycle Male 20-29 3:29:41.1+13:54.3+7.10%93.37%20.36%16.01%
  • Male 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11319Olivier GendronGar. Highlands, BC - Glotman Simpson Male 30-34 2:54:32.1--100%29.96%26.74%
21187John CourtneyQuesnel, BC - Scott Bikes / Cycle Male 30-34 2:55:17.1+0:45.0+0.43%99.57%29.66%26.43%
31996Aaron WeissKamloops, BC - Daryl Evans Racing Male 30-34 3:04:53.9+10:21.8+5.94%94.40%25.81%22.39%
  • Male 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11962Stephen UshyKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Male 35-39 2:55:19.2--100%29.90%27.31%
21088Michael BoehmWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Male 35-39 2:56:32.8+1:13.6+0.70%99.31%29.41%26.80%
31417Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Male 35-39 3:00:54.0+5:34.8+3.18%96.92%27.67%24.99%
  • Male 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11743Leighton PoidevinCanmore, AB - Banff Lodging Co. Male 40-44 2:46:27.9--100%32.50%30.16%
21859Matt Shandrocyclocrossracing.com p/b - wife Male 40-44 2:59:51.2+13:23.3+8.04%92.56%27.08%24.54%
31044Craig BartlettCanmore, AB - Elliot Fishman Consu Male 40-44 3:03:04.8+16:36.9+9.98%90.92%25.77%23.19%
  • Male 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11512David Kvickcyclocrossracing.com p/b - Rocky mountain Bicyc Male 45-49 2:59:21.8--100%27.55%24.46%
21834Max SaengerSquamish, BC - Mike's Garage Male 45-49 3:04:02.4+4:40.6+2.61%97.46%25.66%22.49%
31331Craig GillettVictoria, BC - pro city cycle Male 45-49 3:04:05.2+4:43.4+2.63%97.43%25.65%22.47%
  • Male 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12064Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Secret Cycles / Specializ Male 50-54 2:57:52.7--100%32.65%31.51%
21707Sheldon OrrDelta, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-54 3:04:04.9+6:12.2+3.49%96.63%30.30%29.12%
31202Tim DaechselPenticton, BC - Bike Barn Male 50-54 3:08:55.3+11:02.6+6.21%94.15%28.47%27.26%
  • Male 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11826Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Stan No Tubs Male 55-59 3:03:47.9--100%26.73%27.40%
21622Rob McskimmingWhsitler, BC - Velocity Cycles Male 55-59 3:07:43.3+3:55.4+2.13%97.91%25.17%25.85%
31358Nels GuloienPort Moody, BC - Secret Cycles / Specializ Male 55-59 3:30:57.5+27:09.6+14.78%87.13%15.91%16.67%
  • Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12015Robin WillardVictoria, BC - Critical Speed Male 60-69 3:35:17.7--100%18.26%14.30%
21506Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith MTB Club Male 60-69 3:40:36.2+5:18.5+2.47%97.59%16.24%12.18%
31032Peter AvisNanoose Bay, BC - Arrowsmith MTB Club Male 60-69 3:49:52.7+14:35.0+6.77%93.66%12.72%8.49%
  • Male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11036Gary BakerWhistler, BC - Brooks, Ryders Male 70+ 4:29:26.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Kris SneddonKONA - KONA Male Elite 2:32:10.4--100%14.47%11.65%
224Christopher SheppardRocky mountain Bicyc - Rocky mountain Bicyc Male Elite 2:33:19.6+1:09.2+0.76%99.25%13.82%10.98%
310Neal KindreeNativo Concept / Dev - Nativo Concept / Dev Male Elite 2:36:59.0+4:48.6+3.16%96.94%11.77%8.86%