MIVA Departure Bay Hill Climb 3-Oct-13

Thursday, October 3, 2013 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 10
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, October 11, 2013 12:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: http://bikeracing.ca/
Race notes
Departure Bay School to Hilltop Road. Timed by Janna. Nick was almost hit in the bike lane on Dep Bay Road - consider moving race to Bay St next season.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Justin MarkSteed Cycles MaleM 7:08.0--100%21.54%17.10%27.8
2-Nick KupiakMIVA MaleM 7:13.2+0:05.2+1.21%98.80%20.59%16.10%27.4
3-Doug MerrickCVCC MaleM 7:42.9+0:34.9+8.15%92.46%15.14%10.34%25.7
4-Sean de PolMIVA MaleM 8:15.4+1:07.4+15.75%86.39%9.18%4.05%24.0
5-Jim Brown Male 8:17.0+1:09.0+16.12%86.12%8.89%3.74%23.9
6-Lorrie Baildham Female 8:55.6+1:47.6+25.14%79.91%1.81%-3.74%22.2
7-Jason HareMIVA MaleM 9:15.1+2:07.1+29.70%77.10%-1.76%-7.52%21.4
8-Theresa PriceUBC Tri FemaleF 10:30.3+3:22.3+47.27%67.90%-15.55%-22.08%18.8
9-Abigail HareMIVA Youth FemaleF 11:01.8+3:53.8+54.63%64.67%-21.32%-28.18%18.0
10-Aiden HareMIVA Youth MaleM 12:35.7+5:27.7+76.57%56.64%-38.53%-46.37%15.7
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lorrie Baildham Female 8:55.6--100%8.12%8.12%22.2
2-Theresa PriceUBC Tri FemaleF 10:30.3+1:34.7+17.68%84.98%-8.12%-8.12%18.8
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Justin MarkSteed Cycles MaleM 7:08.0--100%10.57%10.68%27.8
2-Nick KupiakMIVA MaleM 7:13.2+0:05.2+1.21%98.80%9.49%9.59%27.4
3-Doug MerrickCVCC MaleM 7:42.9+0:34.9+8.15%92.46%3.28%3.39%25.7
4-Sean de PolMIVA MaleM 8:15.4+1:07.4+15.75%86.39%-3.51%-3.39%24.0
5-Jim Brown Male 8:17.0+1:09.0+16.12%86.12%-3.84%-3.73%23.9
6-Jason HareMIVA MaleM 9:15.1+2:07.1+29.70%77.10%-15.98%-15.85%21.4
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Abigail HareMIVA Youth FemaleF 11:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%18.0
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Aiden HareMIVA Youth MaleM 12:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%15.7