Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 1

Sunday, May 20, 2018 11:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:18 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Sheldon Gorter CXM 51:30.09--100%6.76%7.68%
256James Benton CXM 52:38.89+1:08.8+2.23%97.82%4.69%5.62%
3223Nic Smith CXM 53:54.39+2:24.3+4.67%95.54%2.41%3.36%
4210Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu CXM 55:46.99+4:16.9+8.31%92.32%-0.99%0.00%
5285Sean StolpCanada CXM 57:22.69+5:52.6+11.41%89.76%-3.87%-2.86%
6227Ethan Baker MTBM 57:39.79+6:09.7+11.96%89.31%-4.39%-3.37%
7253Seff Curle CXM 57:47.09+6:17.0+12.20%89.13%-4.61%-3.59%
8265Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap8-----
9224John Mering MTBM -1 lap8-----
10278Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap8-----
11290Hamish Collie CXM -1 lap8-----
12291Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
13287Charlotte Rayner MTBF -1 lap8-----
14249Nick Teeboon CXM -1 lap8-----
15257Mark Vincett CXM -1 lap8-----
16250Gayle Brownlee CXF -1 lap8-----
17270Kypher McMorran MTBM -1 lap8-----
18240Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
19111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap8-----
20212Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
21208Doug Battersby CXM -1 lap8-----
22201Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling CXM -1 lap8-----
23100Alec Slomp MTBM -1 lap8-----
24239Doug Manning CXM -1 lap8-----
25276Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap8-----
26288Hamish Bruce MTBM -1 lap8-----
27238Drew BromwichHamilton - Hamilton MTBM -1 lap8-----
28235Ian Henderson MTBM -1 lap8-----
29272Shawn Naylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
30284Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap8-----
31258Connor Flemming MTBM -1 lap8-----
32213Joel Taylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
33274Victor WongMelbourne - Australian Defence Cycling Club CXM -1 lap8-----
34241Ben Norris MTBM -1 lap8-----
35273Phil Rayner MTBM -2 laps7-----
36267Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -2 laps7-----
37294Lincoln Hill CXM -2 laps7-----
38228Oliva Baker MTBF -2 laps7-----
39268Lyndsy Smith MTBM -2 laps7-----
40221Emma ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids CXF -2 laps7-----
41292Peter Gilmour CXM -2 laps7-----
4238Dean Stringer CXM -2 laps7-----
43299Mel Parsons CXF -2 laps7-----
44219Max Arnel MTBM -2 laps7-----
45200Allan Postance CXM -2 laps7-----
46242Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps7-----
47216Craig Downey MTBM -2 laps7-----
48269Briar McMorran MTBF -2 laps7-----
49233Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps7-----
50203Tom Watkins CXM -2 laps7-----
51266Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge MTBF -2 laps7-----
52226Tide Pickering MTBM -2 laps7-----
53214Bob Puru CXM -2 laps7-----
54222Stuart Clipstone MTBM -2 laps7-----
55256Mike Orum CXM -3 laps6-----
56215Ross Wrenn MTBM -3 laps6-----
57261Lucas Murphy CXM -3 laps6-----
58293Jay Nelson CXM -3 laps6-----
59277Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland CXF -3 laps6-----
60220Joshua ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids CXM -3 laps6-----
61289Natalie Ridler CXF -3 laps6-----
62225Daniel Pickering MTBM -3 laps6-----
63282Sarah Sinclair MTBF -4 laps5-----
64259Tim Flemming MTBM -4 laps5-----
65283Eddie Peddle MTBM -4 laps5-----
66281Craig Bogun MTBM -4 laps5-----
67232Mike Havill MTBM -5 laps4-----
6851Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost CXM -5 laps4-----
69262Kevin Wanless MTBM -5 laps4-----
70275Matt Keen CXM -6 laps3-----
7113Russell Vanhyer CXM -6 laps3-----
72234Sarah-jane Lowrie MTBF -6 laps3-----
73248Martin Schuitermaker MTBM -8 laps1-----
-286Nic Magill CXM DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1287Charlotte Rayner MTBF 53:07.18-----
2250Gayle Brownlee CXF 53:49.48-----
3267Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -1 lap7-----
4228Oliva Baker MTBF -1 lap7-----
5221Emma ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids CXF -1 lap7-----
6299Mel Parsons CXF -1 lap7-----
7269Briar McMorran MTBF -1 lap7-----
8266Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge MTBF -1 lap7-----
9277Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland CXF -2 laps6-----
10289Natalie Ridler CXF -2 laps6-----
11282Sarah Sinclair MTBF -3 laps5-----
12234Sarah-jane Lowrie MTBF -5 laps3-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Sheldon Gorter CXM 51:30.09--100%6.76%7.68%
256James Benton CXM 52:38.89+1:08.8+2.23%97.82%4.69%5.62%
3223Nic Smith CXM 53:54.39+2:24.3+4.67%95.54%2.41%3.36%
4210Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu CXM 55:46.99+4:16.9+8.31%92.32%-0.99%0.00%
5285Sean StolpCanada CXM 57:22.69+5:52.6+11.41%89.76%-3.87%-2.86%
6227Ethan Baker MTBM 57:39.79+6:09.7+11.96%89.31%-4.39%-3.37%
7253Seff Curle CXM 57:47.09+6:17.0+12.20%89.13%-4.61%-3.59%
8265Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap8-----
9224John Mering MTBM -1 lap8-----
10278Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap8-----
11290Hamish Collie CXM -1 lap8-----
12291Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
13249Nick Teeboon CXM -1 lap8-----
14257Mark Vincett CXM -1 lap8-----
15270Kypher McMorran MTBM -1 lap8-----
16240Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
17111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap8-----
18212Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap8-----
19208Doug Battersby CXM -1 lap8-----
20201Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling CXM -1 lap8-----
21100Alec Slomp MTBM -1 lap8-----
22239Doug Manning CXM -1 lap8-----
23276Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap8-----
24288Hamish Bruce MTBM -1 lap8-----
25238Drew BromwichHamilton - Hamilton MTBM -1 lap8-----
26235Ian Henderson MTBM -1 lap8-----
27272Shawn Naylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
28284Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap8-----
29258Connor Flemming MTBM -1 lap8-----
30213Joel Taylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
31274Victor WongMelbourne - Australian Defence Cycling Club CXM -1 lap8-----
32241Ben Norris MTBM -1 lap8-----
33273Phil Rayner MTBM -2 laps7-----
34294Lincoln Hill CXM -2 laps7-----
35268Lyndsy Smith MTBM -2 laps7-----
36292Peter Gilmour CXM -2 laps7-----
3738Dean Stringer CXM -2 laps7-----
38219Max Arnel MTBM -2 laps7-----
39200Allan Postance CXM -2 laps7-----
40242Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps7-----
41216Craig Downey MTBM -2 laps7-----
42233Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps7-----
43203Tom Watkins CXM -2 laps7-----
44226Tide Pickering MTBM -2 laps7-----
45214Bob Puru CXM -2 laps7-----
46222Stuart Clipstone MTBM -2 laps7-----
47256Mike Orum CXM -3 laps6-----
48215Ross Wrenn MTBM -3 laps6-----
49261Lucas Murphy CXM -3 laps6-----
50293Jay Nelson CXM -3 laps6-----
51220Joshua ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids CXM -3 laps6-----
52225Daniel Pickering MTBM -3 laps6-----
53259Tim Flemming MTBM -4 laps5-----
54283Eddie Peddle MTBM -4 laps5-----
55281Craig Bogun MTBM -4 laps5-----
56232Mike Havill MTBM -5 laps4-----
5751Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost CXM -5 laps4-----
58262Kevin Wanless MTBM -5 laps4-----
59275Matt Keen CXM -6 laps3-----
6013Russell Vanhyer CXM -6 laps3-----
61248Martin Schuitermaker MTBM -8 laps1-----
-286Nic Magill CXM DNF0-----