Aussie Aito Short Course 6kms

Friday, May 18, 2018 10:47 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Friday, May 18, 2018 11:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12925Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM V1 28:59.7--100%18.51%18.14%
23417Glenn BaynesGold Coast OCC MM V1 29:52.2+0:52.5+3.02%97.07%16.05%15.67%
32130Phillip Kelly MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club MM V1 31:37.5+2:37.8+9.07%91.68%11.12%10.71%
  • GMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12915Peter CarrAdelaide Outriggers GMM V1 35:17.7--100%4.40%2.89%
22916Sosefo InokePolynesian Va`a-alo Outrigger Canoe Club GMM V1 36:19.7+1:02.0+2.93%97.16%1.60%0.05%
32913Kenneth PringleAdelaide Outriggers GMM V1 36:21.8+1:04.1+3.03%97.06%1.50%-0.05%
  • MM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12925Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM V1 28:59.7--100%6.33%5.70%
23417Glenn BaynesGold Coast OCC MM V1 29:52.2+0:52.5+3.02%97.07%3.50%2.85%
32130Phillip Kelly MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club MM V1 31:37.5+2:37.8+9.07%91.68%-2.17%-2.85%
  • MW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13097Michelle SmallMooloolaba OCC MW V1 32:59.8--100%7.33%3.64%
23347Deborah CormackMooloolaba OCC MW V1 33:20.3+0:20.5+1.04%98.98%6.37%2.64%
32843Melissa WetereSurfers Paradise OCC MW V1 34:14.5+1:14.7+3.77%96.36%3.84%0.00%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12927Quentin HillRedcliffe OCC OM V1 32:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13349Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW V1 32:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • PMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12093Zorian TarnawskyBurrum District OCC PMM V1 35:32.6--100%9.29%8.07%
22921John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC PMM V1 36:30.9+0:58.3+2.73%97.34%6.81%5.56%
32923James Douglas CampbellMooloolaba OCC PMM V1 40:48.9+5:16.3+14.83%87.08%-4.17%-5.56%
  • PMW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11374Diane ArbuckleNoosa OCC PMW V1 38:36.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13133Jesse HinsonPanamuna OCC SMM V1 38:13.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12939Suzanne MAKSANMooloolaba OCC SMW V1 33:08.5--100%6.53%5.35%
22840Charlene PoveyScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club SMW V1 33:21.4+0:12.9+0.65%99.36%5.93%4.74%
33095Ronona CuffeMooloolaba OCC SMW V1 35:00.9+1:52.4+5.65%94.65%1.25%0.00%