Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 194
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsCLIF BAR Adult29M 53:31.8--100%10.97%10.54%19:02:09.7
283Aaron Bradford Adult33M 54:31.9+1:00.1+1.87%98.16%9.30%8.87%19:02:09.7
348Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Adult28M 54:48.7+1:16.9+2.39%97.66%8.84%8.40%19:02:09.7
434Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:49.8+1:18.0+2.43%97.63%8.81%8.37%19:02:09.7
521Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:52.8+1:21.0+2.52%97.54%8.73%8.28%19:02:09.7
61LOREN HANSON Adult49M 54:56.0+1:24.2+2.62%97.45%8.64%8.19%19:02:09.7
73Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 55:52.8+2:21.0+4.39%95.79%7.06%6.61%19:02:09.7
816DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 55:57.2+2:25.4+4.53%95.67%6.94%6.49%19:02:09.7
963Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M 56:24.1+2:52.3+5.36%94.91%6.19%5.74%19:02:09.7
1033Ian Mackie Adult41M 56:36.7+3:04.9+5.76%94.56%5.85%5.39%19:02:09.7
1177Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 56:49.7+3:17.9+6.16%94.20%5.48%5.03%19:02:09.7
1259Steven WilliamsRecycled Cycles Racing Adult46M 56:58.7+3:26.9+6.44%93.95%5.24%4.78%19:02:09.7
1373Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 57:26.8+3:55.0+7.32%93.18%4.46%3.99%19:02:09.7
1429Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 57:51.3+4:19.5+8.08%92.52%3.78%3.31%19:02:09.7
1565Kacey Campbell Adult27M 58:16.0+4:44.2+8.85%91.87%3.09%2.62%19:02:09.7
1610Will Barnes Adult28M 58:20.1+4:48.3+8.98%91.76%2.98%2.51%19:02:09.7
1756Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult39M 58:38.6+5:06.8+9.55%91.28%2.47%1.99%19:02:09.7
185Zack HewellSpace Cadet Racing Adult32M 58:39.9+5:08.1+9.59%91.25%2.43%1.96%19:02:09.7
1961Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Adult44M 58:59.8+5:28.0+10.21%90.73%1.88%1.40%19:02:09.7
2040Keith Robinson Adult32M 59:02.5+5:30.7+10.30%90.66%1.80%1.33%19:02:09.7
2166Bill BoothEste Racing Adult36M 59:37.0+6:05.2+11.37%89.79%0.85%0.37%19:02:09.7
2281Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 59:46.7+6:14.9+11.67%89.55%0.58%0.10%19:02:09.7
2313Michael Manthey Adult42M 59:50.2+6:18.4+11.78%89.46%0.48%0.00%19:02:09.7
2412David Volkert Adult33M 59:58.2+6:26.4+12.03%89.26%0.26%-0.22%19:02:09.7
2515Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult54M 1:00:02.7+6:30.9+12.17%89.15%0.13%-0.35%19:02:09.7
262Robert Allaway Adult28M 1:00:05.0+6:33.2+12.24%89.09%0.07%-0.41%19:02:09.7
2738Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:00:23.2+6:51.4+12.81%88.65%-0.43%-0.92%19:02:09.7
2818Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:28.4+6:56.6+12.97%88.52%-0.58%-1.06%19:02:09.7
2950Mike Jancola Adult46M 1:00:44.5+7:12.7+13.47%88.13%-1.02%-1.51%19:02:09.7
3032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult27M 1:00:55.0+7:23.2+13.80%87.87%-1.31%-1.80%19:02:09.7
3151Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:11.6+7:39.8+14.32%87.48%-1.78%-2.27%19:02:09.7
326Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:01:17.4+7:45.6+14.50%87.34%-1.94%-2.43%19:02:09.7
3364Cimarron WorthamRecycled Cycles Racing Adult35M 1:01:17.8+7:46.0+14.51%87.33%-1.95%-2.44%19:02:09.7
3452Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:01:19.7+7:47.9+14.57%87.28%-2.00%-2.49%19:02:09.7
3575Brian HowardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:47.8+8:16.0+15.44%86.62%-2.78%-3.28%19:02:09.7
3678Robert DischerDaswow Racing Adult38M 1:02:36.3+9:04.5+16.95%85.50%-4.12%-4.63%19:02:09.7
3727Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:03:06.6+9:34.8+17.90%84.82%-4.96%-5.47%19:02:09.7
3822Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:03:47.6+10:15.8+19.17%83.91%-6.10%-6.61%19:02:09.7
3984Bryan Torian Adult41M 1:04:41.4+11:09.6+20.85%82.75%-7.59%-8.11%19:02:09.7
4024Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:04:42.3+11:10.5+20.88%82.73%-7.62%-8.14%19:02:09.7
4123Peter Benarcik Adult47M 1:04:44.9+11:13.1+20.96%82.67%-7.69%-8.21%19:02:09.7
4219Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:06:32.6+13:00.8+24.31%80.44%-10.67%-11.21%19:02:09.7
4346Jadine RileyMDEC Racing Adult43F 1:08:55.5+15:23.7+28.76%77.66%-14.63%-15.19%19:02:09.7
4480Kenda SuperHagens Berman Adult41F 1:11:04.6+17:32.8+32.78%75.31%-18.21%-18.78%19:02:09.7
4549Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult34M 1:13:18.2+19:46.4+36.94%73.03%-21.92%-22.51%19:02:09.7
-11Michael Brazel Adult53M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-82Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-79Jason CemanskiMonton TM Adult33M DNF-----19:02:09.7
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:01:17.4--100%7.40%7.89%19:02:09.7
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:03:06.6+1:49.2+2.97%97.12%4.65%5.16%19:02:09.7
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:06:32.6+5:15.2+8.57%92.11%-0.54%0.00%19:02:09.7
446Jadine RileyMDEC Racing Adult43F 1:08:55.5+7:38.1+12.46%88.92%-4.13%-3.58%19:02:09.7
580Kenda SuperHagens Berman Adult41F 1:11:04.6+9:47.2+15.97%86.23%-7.38%-6.81%19:02:09.7
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Tricia FleischerTrek Southcenter Adult39F 1:01:17.4--100%7.40%7.89%19:02:09.7
227Jessica Cutler Adult38F 1:03:06.6+1:49.2+2.97%97.12%4.65%5.16%19:02:09.7
319Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:06:32.6+5:15.2+8.57%92.11%-0.54%0.00%19:02:09.7
446Jadine RileyMDEC Racing Adult43F 1:08:55.5+7:38.1+12.46%88.92%-4.13%-3.58%19:02:09.7
580Kenda SuperHagens Berman Adult41F 1:11:04.6+9:47.2+15.97%86.23%-7.38%-6.81%19:02:09.7
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsCLIF BAR Adult29M 53:31.8--100%9.83%9.77%19:02:09.7
283Aaron Bradford Adult33M 54:31.9+1:00.1+1.87%98.16%8.15%8.09%19:02:09.7
348Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Adult28M 54:48.7+1:16.9+2.39%97.66%7.68%7.61%19:02:09.7
434Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:49.8+1:18.0+2.43%97.63%7.64%7.58%19:02:09.7
521Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:52.8+1:21.0+2.52%97.54%7.56%7.50%19:02:09.7
61LOREN HANSON Adult49M 54:56.0+1:24.2+2.62%97.45%7.47%7.41%19:02:09.7
73Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 55:52.8+2:21.0+4.39%95.79%5.88%5.81%19:02:09.7
816DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 55:57.2+2:25.4+4.53%95.67%5.75%5.69%19:02:09.7
963Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M 56:24.1+2:52.3+5.36%94.91%5.00%4.93%19:02:09.7
1033Ian Mackie Adult41M 56:36.7+3:04.9+5.76%94.56%4.64%4.58%19:02:09.7
1177Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 56:49.7+3:17.9+6.16%94.20%4.28%4.22%19:02:09.7
1259Steven WilliamsRecycled Cycles Racing Adult46M 56:58.7+3:26.9+6.44%93.95%4.03%3.96%19:02:09.7
1373Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 57:26.8+3:55.0+7.32%93.18%3.24%3.17%19:02:09.7
1429Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 57:51.3+4:19.5+8.08%92.52%2.55%2.48%19:02:09.7
1565Kacey Campbell Adult27M 58:16.0+4:44.2+8.85%91.87%1.86%1.79%19:02:09.7
1610Will Barnes Adult28M 58:20.1+4:48.3+8.98%91.76%1.74%1.68%19:02:09.7
1756Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult39M 58:38.6+5:06.8+9.55%91.28%1.22%1.16%19:02:09.7
185Zack HewellSpace Cadet Racing Adult32M 58:39.9+5:08.1+9.59%91.25%1.18%1.12%19:02:09.7
1961Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Adult44M 58:59.8+5:28.0+10.21%90.73%0.63%0.56%19:02:09.7
2040Keith Robinson Adult32M 59:02.5+5:30.7+10.30%90.66%0.55%0.48%19:02:09.7
2166Bill BoothEste Racing Adult36M 59:37.0+6:05.2+11.37%89.79%-0.42%-0.48%19:02:09.7
2281Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 59:46.7+6:14.9+11.67%89.55%-0.69%-0.76%19:02:09.7
2313Michael Manthey Adult42M 59:50.2+6:18.4+11.78%89.46%-0.79%-0.86%19:02:09.7
2412David Volkert Adult33M 59:58.2+6:26.4+12.03%89.26%-1.01%-1.08%19:02:09.7
2515Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult54M 1:00:02.7+6:30.9+12.17%89.15%-1.14%-1.21%19:02:09.7
262Robert Allaway Adult28M 1:00:05.0+6:33.2+12.24%89.09%-1.20%-1.27%19:02:09.7
2738Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:00:23.2+6:51.4+12.81%88.65%-1.72%-1.78%19:02:09.7
2818Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:28.4+6:56.6+12.97%88.52%-1.86%-1.93%19:02:09.7
2950Mike Jancola Adult46M 1:00:44.5+7:12.7+13.47%88.13%-2.31%-2.38%19:02:09.7
3032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult27M 1:00:55.0+7:23.2+13.80%87.87%-2.61%-2.68%19:02:09.7
3151Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:11.6+7:39.8+14.32%87.48%-3.07%-3.14%19:02:09.7
3264Cimarron WorthamRecycled Cycles Racing Adult35M 1:01:17.8+7:46.0+14.51%87.33%-3.25%-3.32%19:02:09.7
3352Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:01:19.7+7:47.9+14.57%87.28%-3.30%-3.37%19:02:09.7
3475Brian HowardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:47.8+8:16.0+15.44%86.62%-4.09%-4.16%19:02:09.7
3578Robert DischerDaswow Racing Adult38M 1:02:36.3+9:04.5+16.95%85.50%-5.45%-5.52%19:02:09.7
3622Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:03:47.6+10:15.8+19.17%83.91%-7.45%-7.52%19:02:09.7
3784Bryan Torian Adult41M 1:04:41.4+11:09.6+20.85%82.75%-8.96%-9.04%19:02:09.7
3824Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:04:42.3+11:10.5+20.88%82.73%-8.99%-9.06%19:02:09.7
3923Peter Benarcik Adult47M 1:04:44.9+11:13.1+20.96%82.67%-9.06%-9.13%19:02:09.7
4049Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult34M 1:13:18.2+19:46.4+36.94%73.03%-23.47%-23.55%19:02:09.7
-11Michael Brazel Adult53M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-82Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-79Jason CemanskiMonton TM Adult33M DNF-----19:02:09.7
  • Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Derek ParsonsCLIF BAR Adult29M 53:31.8--100%9.83%9.77%19:02:09.7
283Aaron Bradford Adult33M 54:31.9+1:00.1+1.87%98.16%8.15%8.09%19:02:09.7
348Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Adult28M 54:48.7+1:16.9+2.39%97.66%7.68%7.61%19:02:09.7
434Sterling Quinn Adult25M 54:49.8+1:18.0+2.43%97.63%7.64%7.58%19:02:09.7
521Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 54:52.8+1:21.0+2.52%97.54%7.56%7.50%19:02:09.7
61LOREN HANSON Adult49M 54:56.0+1:24.2+2.62%97.45%7.47%7.41%19:02:09.7
73Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult38M 55:52.8+2:21.0+4.39%95.79%5.88%5.81%19:02:09.7
816DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult33M 55:57.2+2:25.4+4.53%95.67%5.75%5.69%19:02:09.7
963Jon HoukRavenna Capitol Management Adult37M 56:24.1+2:52.3+5.36%94.91%5.00%4.93%19:02:09.7
1033Ian Mackie Adult41M 56:36.7+3:04.9+5.76%94.56%4.64%4.58%19:02:09.7
1177Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult28M 56:49.7+3:17.9+6.16%94.20%4.28%4.22%19:02:09.7
1259Steven WilliamsRecycled Cycles Racing Adult46M 56:58.7+3:26.9+6.44%93.95%4.03%3.96%19:02:09.7
1373Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Adult27M 57:26.8+3:55.0+7.32%93.18%3.24%3.17%19:02:09.7
1429Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 57:51.3+4:19.5+8.08%92.52%2.55%2.48%19:02:09.7
1565Kacey Campbell Adult27M 58:16.0+4:44.2+8.85%91.87%1.86%1.79%19:02:09.7
1610Will Barnes Adult28M 58:20.1+4:48.3+8.98%91.76%1.74%1.68%19:02:09.7
1756Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult39M 58:38.6+5:06.8+9.55%91.28%1.22%1.16%19:02:09.7
185Zack HewellSpace Cadet Racing Adult32M 58:39.9+5:08.1+9.59%91.25%1.18%1.12%19:02:09.7
1961Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Adult44M 58:59.8+5:28.0+10.21%90.73%0.63%0.56%19:02:09.7
2040Keith Robinson Adult32M 59:02.5+5:30.7+10.30%90.66%0.55%0.48%19:02:09.7
2166Bill BoothEste Racing Adult36M 59:37.0+6:05.2+11.37%89.79%-0.42%-0.48%19:02:09.7
2281Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 59:46.7+6:14.9+11.67%89.55%-0.69%-0.76%19:02:09.7
2313Michael Manthey Adult42M 59:50.2+6:18.4+11.78%89.46%-0.79%-0.86%19:02:09.7
2412David Volkert Adult33M 59:58.2+6:26.4+12.03%89.26%-1.01%-1.08%19:02:09.7
2515Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult54M 1:00:02.7+6:30.9+12.17%89.15%-1.14%-1.21%19:02:09.7
262Robert Allaway Adult28M 1:00:05.0+6:33.2+12.24%89.09%-1.20%-1.27%19:02:09.7
2738Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult52M 1:00:23.2+6:51.4+12.81%88.65%-1.72%-1.78%19:02:09.7
2818Mark LandsaatNoble Bikes Adult46M 1:00:28.4+6:56.6+12.97%88.52%-1.86%-1.93%19:02:09.7
2950Mike Jancola Adult46M 1:00:44.5+7:12.7+13.47%88.13%-2.31%-2.38%19:02:09.7
3032Mykenna IkeharaTacotime NW Adult27M 1:00:55.0+7:23.2+13.80%87.87%-2.61%-2.68%19:02:09.7
3151Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:11.6+7:39.8+14.32%87.48%-3.07%-3.14%19:02:09.7
3264Cimarron WorthamRecycled Cycles Racing Adult35M 1:01:17.8+7:46.0+14.51%87.33%-3.25%-3.32%19:02:09.7
3352Michael SwaleOTB Adult44M 1:01:19.7+7:47.9+14.57%87.28%-3.30%-3.37%19:02:09.7
3475Brian HowardSoft Like Kitten Adult35M 1:01:47.8+8:16.0+15.44%86.62%-4.09%-4.16%19:02:09.7
3578Robert DischerDaswow Racing Adult38M 1:02:36.3+9:04.5+16.95%85.50%-5.45%-5.52%19:02:09.7
3622Dave Pearson Adult48M 1:03:47.6+10:15.8+19.17%83.91%-7.45%-7.52%19:02:09.7
3784Bryan Torian Adult41M 1:04:41.4+11:09.6+20.85%82.75%-8.96%-9.04%19:02:09.7
3824Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult46M 1:04:42.3+11:10.5+20.88%82.73%-8.99%-9.06%19:02:09.7
3923Peter Benarcik Adult47M 1:04:44.9+11:13.1+20.96%82.67%-9.06%-9.13%19:02:09.7
4049Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult34M 1:13:18.2+19:46.4+36.94%73.03%-23.47%-23.55%19:02:09.7
-11Michael Brazel Adult53M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-82Evan GearyCal Cycling Adult20M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-7Taylor Peterson Adult25M DNF-----19:02:09.7
-79Jason CemanskiMonton TM Adult33M DNF-----19:02:09.7
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:04.4--100%12.81%10.09%19:03:48.0
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:48.9+0:44.5+1.65%98.38%11.38%8.61%19:03:48.0
3183Alex Hemke Adult29M 46:25.0+1:20.6+2.98%97.11%10.21%7.41%19:03:48.0
4192Matthew BuddBudd Bikes/B.B.V.V. Adult39M 46:45.0+1:40.6+3.72%96.41%9.57%6.74%19:03:48.0
5172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 47:11.0+2:06.6+4.68%95.53%8.73%5.88%19:03:48.0
6154Daniel Jordan Adult35M 47:32.0+2:27.6+5.46%94.82%8.05%5.18%19:03:48.0
7153Dave Brochman Adult28M 47:32.6+2:28.2+5.48%94.80%8.03%5.16%19:03:48.0
8180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 47:51.9+2:47.5+6.19%94.17%7.41%4.52%19:03:48.0
9213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 47:53.9+2:49.5+6.27%94.10%7.35%4.45%19:03:48.0
10171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 47:55.6+2:51.2+6.33%94.05%7.29%4.40%19:03:48.0
11175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 47:57.7+2:53.3+6.41%93.98%7.22%4.33%19:03:48.0
12446Daniel Lim Adult26M 47:58.3+2:53.9+6.43%93.96%7.21%4.31%19:03:48.0
13186Jacob Miller Junior15M 48:07.4+3:03.0+6.77%93.66%6.91%4.00%19:03:48.0
14215Nate HoeHeartthrob Racing Adult25M 48:24.1+3:19.7+7.38%93.12%6.37%3.45%19:03:48.0
15155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 48:42.9+3:38.5+8.08%92.52%5.77%2.82%19:03:48.0
16164Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult32F 49:59.7+4:55.3+10.92%90.16%3.29%0.27%19:03:48.0
17162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 50:01.2+4:56.8+10.97%90.11%3.24%0.22%19:03:48.0
18195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 50:07.8+5:03.4+11.22%89.91%3.03%0.00%19:03:48.0
19182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M 50:21.0+5:16.6+11.71%89.52%2.60%-0.44%19:03:48.0
20178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 50:40.5+5:36.1+12.43%88.95%1.98%-1.09%19:03:48.0
21150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 50:54.3+5:49.9+12.94%88.54%1.53%-1.55%19:03:48.0
22173Reese LindbladPhilssouthside Adult52M 51:18.3+6:13.9+13.83%87.85%0.76%-2.34%19:03:48.0
23218Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 52:00.8+6:56.4+15.40%86.66%-0.61%-3.76%19:03:48.0
24191Karlen Rothenbueler Adult28M 52:02.9+6:58.5+15.47%86.60%-0.68%-3.83%19:03:48.0
25166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 52:10.0+7:05.6+15.74%86.40%-0.91%-4.06%19:03:48.0
26205Amy Josefczyk Adult44F 52:44.9+7:40.5+17.03%85.45%-2.03%-5.22%19:03:48.0
27212Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Adult47M 52:47.4+7:43.0+17.12%85.38%-2.12%-5.31%19:03:48.0
28151Jim Denison Adult54M 54:34.4+9:30.0+21.08%82.59%-5.56%-8.86%19:03:48.0
29201Greg Gizinski Adult50M 56:29.7+11:25.3+25.34%79.78%-9.28%-12.70%19:03:48.0
30488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 57:31.4+12:27.0+27.62%78.36%-11.27%-14.75%19:03:48.0
31214Dan Cochran Adult30M 57:36.2+12:31.8+27.80%78.25%-11.43%-14.91%19:03:48.0
32217Austin Whiting Adult30M 59:35.3+14:30.9+32.20%75.64%-15.27%-18.87%19:03:48.0
33407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:01:30.1+16:25.7+36.45%73.29%-18.97%-22.68%19:03:48.0
34349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:04:06.3+19:01.9+42.22%70.31%-24.00%-27.88%19:03:48.0
35219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:11:39.9+26:35.5+59.00%62.89%-38.63%-42.96%19:03:48.0
-216Julian Rodriguez Junior15M DNF-----19:03:48.0
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult32F 49:59.7--100%13.18%5.22%19:03:48.0
2218Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 52:00.8+2:01.1+4.04%96.12%9.68%1.39%19:03:48.0
3205Amy Josefczyk Adult44F 52:44.9+2:45.2+5.51%94.78%8.40%0.00%19:03:48.0
4407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:01:30.1+11:30.4+23.02%81.29%-6.80%-16.59%19:03:48.0
5219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:11:39.9+21:40.2+43.34%69.76%-24.45%-35.86%19:03:48.0
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult32F 49:59.7--100%13.18%5.22%19:03:48.0
2218Shannon MalloryLiquid Velo Adult20F 52:00.8+2:01.1+4.04%96.12%9.68%1.39%19:03:48.0
3205Amy Josefczyk Adult44F 52:44.9+2:45.2+5.51%94.78%8.40%0.00%19:03:48.0
4407Laura Jeddeloh Adult26F 1:01:30.1+11:30.4+23.02%81.29%-6.80%-16.59%19:03:48.0
5219Laura Sotelo Adult24F 1:11:39.9+21:40.2+43.34%69.76%-24.45%-35.86%19:03:48.0
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:04.4--100%11.12%8.70%19:03:48.0
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:48.9+0:44.5+1.65%98.38%9.66%7.20%19:03:48.0
3183Alex Hemke Adult29M 46:25.0+1:20.6+2.98%97.11%8.48%5.98%19:03:48.0
4192Matthew BuddBudd Bikes/B.B.V.V. Adult39M 46:45.0+1:40.6+3.72%96.41%7.82%5.30%19:03:48.0
5172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 47:11.0+2:06.6+4.68%95.53%6.96%4.42%19:03:48.0
6154Daniel Jordan Adult35M 47:32.0+2:27.6+5.46%94.82%6.27%3.72%19:03:48.0
7153Dave Brochman Adult28M 47:32.6+2:28.2+5.48%94.80%6.25%3.70%19:03:48.0
8180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 47:51.9+2:47.5+6.19%94.17%5.62%3.04%19:03:48.0
9213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 47:53.9+2:49.5+6.27%94.10%5.55%2.98%19:03:48.0
10171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 47:55.6+2:51.2+6.33%94.05%5.50%2.92%19:03:48.0
11175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 47:57.7+2:53.3+6.41%93.98%5.43%2.85%19:03:48.0
12446Daniel Lim Adult26M 47:58.3+2:53.9+6.43%93.96%5.41%2.83%19:03:48.0
13186Jacob Miller Junior15M 48:07.4+3:03.0+6.77%93.66%5.11%2.52%19:03:48.0
14215Nate HoeHeartthrob Racing Adult25M 48:24.1+3:19.7+7.38%93.12%4.56%1.96%19:03:48.0
15155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 48:42.9+3:38.5+8.08%92.52%3.94%1.32%19:03:48.0
16162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 50:01.2+4:56.8+10.97%90.11%1.37%-1.32%19:03:48.0
17195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 50:07.8+5:03.4+11.22%89.91%1.15%-1.54%19:03:48.0
18182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M 50:21.0+5:16.6+11.71%89.52%0.72%-1.99%19:03:48.0
19178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 50:40.5+5:36.1+12.43%88.95%0.08%-2.65%19:03:48.0
20150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 50:54.3+5:49.9+12.94%88.54%-0.37%-3.11%19:03:48.0
21173Reese LindbladPhilssouthside Adult52M 51:18.3+6:13.9+13.83%87.85%-1.16%-3.92%19:03:48.0
22191Karlen Rothenbueler Adult28M 52:02.9+6:58.5+15.47%86.60%-2.63%-5.43%19:03:48.0
23166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 52:10.0+7:05.6+15.74%86.40%-2.86%-5.67%19:03:48.0
24212Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Adult47M 52:47.4+7:43.0+17.12%85.38%-4.09%-6.93%19:03:48.0
25151Jim Denison Adult54M 54:34.4+9:30.0+21.08%82.59%-7.61%-10.55%19:03:48.0
26201Greg Gizinski Adult50M 56:29.7+11:25.3+25.34%79.78%-11.40%-14.44%19:03:48.0
27488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 57:31.4+12:27.0+27.62%78.36%-13.42%-16.52%19:03:48.0
28214Dan Cochran Adult30M 57:36.2+12:31.8+27.80%78.25%-13.58%-16.68%19:03:48.0
29217Austin Whiting Adult30M 59:35.3+14:30.9+32.20%75.64%-17.50%-20.70%19:03:48.0
30349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:04:06.3+19:01.9+42.22%70.31%-26.40%-29.85%19:03:48.0
-216Julian Rodriguez Junior15M DNF-----19:03:48.0
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:04.4--100%11.28%9.89%19:03:48.0
2163Daniel WagemanRecycled Cycles Racing Adult29M 45:48.9+0:44.5+1.65%98.38%9.82%8.41%19:03:48.0
3183Alex Hemke Adult29M 46:25.0+1:20.6+2.98%97.11%8.64%7.20%19:03:48.0
4192Matthew BuddBudd Bikes/B.B.V.V. Adult39M 46:45.0+1:40.6+3.72%96.41%7.98%6.54%19:03:48.0
5172Casey LafranDYNA Adult41M 47:11.0+2:06.6+4.68%95.53%7.13%5.67%19:03:48.0
6154Daniel Jordan Adult35M 47:32.0+2:27.6+5.46%94.82%6.44%4.97%19:03:48.0
7153Dave Brochman Adult28M 47:32.6+2:28.2+5.48%94.80%6.42%4.95%19:03:48.0
8180Karl CunninghamKeller Rohrback Adult32M 47:51.9+2:47.5+6.19%94.17%5.79%4.31%19:03:48.0
9213Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult32M 47:53.9+2:49.5+6.27%94.10%5.72%4.24%19:03:48.0
10171Steven MoeNemesis #Highmileage Adult45M 47:55.6+2:51.2+6.33%94.05%5.66%4.18%19:03:48.0
11175Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult42M 47:57.7+2:53.3+6.41%93.98%5.60%4.12%19:03:48.0
12446Daniel Lim Adult26M 47:58.3+2:53.9+6.43%93.96%5.58%4.10%19:03:48.0
13215Nate HoeHeartthrob Racing Adult25M 48:24.1+3:19.7+7.38%93.12%4.73%3.24%19:03:48.0
14155Clint HensleyAsociatia Bike Attack Resita Adult44M 48:42.9+3:38.5+8.08%92.52%4.11%2.61%19:03:48.0
15162Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult54M 50:01.2+4:56.8+10.97%90.11%1.54%0.00%19:03:48.0
16195Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult53M 50:07.8+5:03.4+11.22%89.91%1.33%-0.22%19:03:48.0
17182Brian FossTrek Southcenter Adult27M 50:21.0+5:16.6+11.71%89.52%0.89%-0.66%19:03:48.0
18178Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Adult35M 50:40.5+5:36.1+12.43%88.95%0.26%-1.31%19:03:48.0
19150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult34M 50:54.3+5:49.9+12.94%88.54%-0.20%-1.77%19:03:48.0
20173Reese LindbladPhilssouthside Adult52M 51:18.3+6:13.9+13.83%87.85%-0.98%-2.57%19:03:48.0
21191Karlen Rothenbueler Adult28M 52:02.9+6:58.5+15.47%86.60%-2.45%-4.06%19:03:48.0
22166Jeff EvansNuun / Doublecheck Adult45M 52:10.0+7:05.6+15.74%86.40%-2.68%-4.29%19:03:48.0
23212Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Adult47M 52:47.4+7:43.0+17.12%85.38%-3.91%-5.54%19:03:48.0
24151Jim Denison Adult54M 54:34.4+9:30.0+21.08%82.59%-7.42%-9.10%19:03:48.0
25201Greg Gizinski Adult50M 56:29.7+11:25.3+25.34%79.78%-11.20%-12.94%19:03:48.0
26488Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles Adult35M 57:31.4+12:27.0+27.62%78.36%-13.22%-15.00%19:03:48.0
27214Dan Cochran Adult30M 57:36.2+12:31.8+27.80%78.25%-13.38%-15.16%19:03:48.0
28217Austin Whiting Adult30M 59:35.3+14:30.9+32.20%75.64%-17.29%-19.13%19:03:48.0
29349Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Adult65M 1:04:06.3+19:01.9+42.22%70.31%-26.18%-28.16%19:03:48.0
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Jacob MillerJunior15M 48:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%19:03:48.0
-216Julian RodriguezJunior15M DNF-----19:03:48.0
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Matt McClung Adult47M 47:43.1--100%14.85%14.44%18:02:58.9
2500Jack StringhamGuild Mortgage Adult52M 47:43.4+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%14.84%14.43%18:02:58.9
3383Jim Phillips Adult41M 48:16.0+0:32.9+1.15%98.86%13.87%13.46%18:02:58.9
4475Todd Reedy Adult55M 48:16.6+0:33.5+1.17%98.84%13.85%13.44%18:02:58.9
5427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 48:40.8+0:57.7+2.02%98.02%13.13%12.72%18:02:58.9
6453Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult44M 49:23.3+1:40.2+3.50%96.62%11.87%11.45%18:02:58.9
7376Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult50M 50:05.1+2:22.0+4.96%95.27%10.62%10.20%18:02:58.9
8369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 50:28.1+2:45.0+5.76%94.55%9.94%9.51%18:02:58.9
9438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 50:48.0+3:04.9+6.46%93.93%9.35%8.92%18:02:58.9
10356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 51:06.3+3:23.2+7.10%93.37%8.80%8.37%18:02:58.9
11372John Roberts Adult63M 51:08.3+3:25.2+7.17%93.31%8.74%8.31%18:02:58.9
12496Bryan Petersen Adult43M 51:08.7+3:25.6+7.18%93.30%8.73%8.30%18:02:58.9
13359John Gold Adult51M 51:24.4+3:41.3+7.73%92.83%8.27%7.83%18:02:58.9
14350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 51:27.6+3:44.5+7.84%92.73%8.17%7.73%18:02:58.9
15452Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 52:08.1+4:25.0+9.26%91.53%6.97%6.52%18:02:58.9
16493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 52:18.8+4:35.7+9.63%91.22%6.65%6.20%18:02:58.9
17432Ben SpencerLos Toadies Adult52M 52:20.5+4:37.4+9.69%91.17%6.60%6.15%18:02:58.9
18424Tom PlattDyna Racing Adult50M 52:22.3+4:39.2+9.75%91.11%6.54%6.10%18:02:58.9
19421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 52:44.0+5:00.9+10.51%90.49%5.90%5.45%18:02:58.9
20354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 53:00.6+5:17.5+11.09%90.02%5.41%4.95%18:02:58.9
21404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 53:01.9+5:18.8+11.13%89.98%5.37%4.91%18:02:58.9
22417Andrew Demeter Adult46M 53:26.7+5:43.6+12.00%89.28%4.63%4.17%18:02:58.9
23352Travis EricksonG.H.Y. Bikes Adult37M 53:32.1+5:49.0+12.19%89.13%4.47%4.01%18:02:58.9
24442Rory Arp Adult36M 53:41.7+5:58.6+12.52%88.87%4.18%3.72%18:02:58.9
25448Aaron Berntson Adult53M 53:45.5+6:02.4+12.66%88.76%4.07%3.61%18:02:58.9
26374John Mcconnell Adult42M 54:26.2+6:43.1+14.08%87.66%2.86%2.40%18:02:58.9
27361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult42M 54:33.8+6:50.7+14.34%87.45%2.63%2.17%18:02:58.9
28468John Parejko Adult38M 54:36.1+6:53.0+14.42%87.39%2.56%2.10%18:02:58.9
29385Tracey Gramenz Adult36F 54:39.8+6:56.7+14.55%87.29%2.45%1.99%18:02:58.9
30420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 55:07.9+7:24.8+15.54%86.55%1.62%1.15%18:02:58.9
31451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 55:25.6+7:42.5+16.15%86.09%1.09%0.62%18:02:58.9
32358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 55:42.0+7:58.9+16.73%85.67%0.60%0.13%18:02:58.9
33465John SullivanBSV Adult58M 55:45.1+8:02.0+16.83%85.59%0.51%0.04%18:02:58.9
34502Jamie CookeHODALA Adult44M 55:47.6+8:04.5+16.92%85.53%0.44%-0.04%18:02:58.9
35440Jared KingDyna Racing Adult35M 56:02.6+8:19.5+17.45%85.15%-0.01%-0.49%18:02:58.9
36397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 56:13.5+8:30.4+17.83%84.87%-0.33%-0.81%18:02:58.9
37428Sam Macray Junior14M 56:24.5+8:41.4+18.21%84.59%-0.66%-1.14%18:02:58.9
38466Eric TrujilloTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult35M 56:28.2+8:45.1+18.34%84.50%-0.77%-1.25%18:02:58.9
39362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 56:54.6+9:11.5+19.26%83.85%-1.55%-2.04%18:02:58.9
40384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult52M 56:57.8+9:14.7+19.37%83.77%-1.65%-2.14%18:02:58.9
41495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 57:08.3+9:25.2+19.74%83.51%-1.96%-2.45%18:02:58.9
42501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 57:25.5+9:42.4+20.34%83.10%-2.47%-2.96%18:02:58.9
43471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult43M 57:27.1+9:44.0+20.40%83.06%-2.52%-3.01%18:02:58.9
44382Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction Adult43M 57:28.6+9:45.5+20.45%83.02%-2.57%-3.06%18:02:58.9
45360Mark Spencer-Coons Adult53M 57:34.9+9:51.8+20.67%82.87%-2.75%-3.24%18:02:58.9
46503Luke Duvall Adult35M 57:58.9+10:15.8+21.51%82.30%-3.47%-3.96%18:02:58.9
47494John Cain Adult49M 58:25.1+10:42.0+22.42%81.68%-4.25%-4.74%18:02:58.9
48415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:00:16.0+12:32.9+26.30%79.18%-7.54%-8.06%18:02:58.9
49353Dave Larson Adult58M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-7.64%-8.15%18:02:58.9
49378Michael Birdwell Adult52M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-7.64%-8.15%18:02:58.9
49379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-7.64%-8.15%18:02:58.9
49380David Hurt Adult39M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-7.64%-8.15%18:02:58.9
49497Sequoia Young Adult22F 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-7.64%-8.15%18:02:58.9
54462Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:00:32.8+12:49.7+26.88%78.81%-8.04%-8.56%18:02:58.9
55409Herman MeyerBacon Stealer Racing Junior14M 1:00:46.5+13:03.4+27.36%78.52%-8.45%-8.97%18:02:58.9
56363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:00:58.4+13:15.3+27.78%78.26%-8.81%-9.33%18:02:58.9
57492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:01:17.2+13:34.1+28.43%77.86%-9.36%-9.89%18:02:58.9
58464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:01:23.0+13:39.9+28.64%77.74%-9.54%-10.06%18:02:58.9
59418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Team Adult47M 1:01:35.3+13:52.2+29.07%77.48%-9.90%-10.43%18:02:58.9
60499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:01:36.8+13:53.7+29.12%77.45%-9.95%-10.47%18:02:58.9
61498Amanda WolfeHotwire/Alki Velo Adult37F 1:02:15.8+14:32.7+30.48%76.64%-11.11%-11.64%18:02:58.9
62389Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:03:05.7+15:22.6+32.22%75.63%-12.59%-13.13%18:02:58.9
63410Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult51F 1:04:07.9+16:24.8+34.40%74.41%-14.44%-14.99%18:02:58.9
64463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:05:38.6+17:55.5+37.56%72.69%-17.14%-17.70%18:02:58.9
65414Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult49F 1:06:18.4+18:35.3+38.95%71.97%-18.32%-18.89%18:02:58.9
66485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:30.6+20:47.5+43.57%69.65%-22.25%-22.84%18:02:58.9
-355Allen LevineGHY Bikes Adult40M DNF-----18:02:58.9
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----18:02:58.9
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 51:27.6--100%14.87%15.52%18:02:58.9
2385Tracey Gramenz Adult36F 54:39.8+3:12.2+6.22%94.14%9.57%10.27%18:02:58.9
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 55:25.6+3:58.0+7.71%92.84%8.31%9.01%18:02:58.9
4415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:00:16.0+8:48.4+17.11%85.39%0.30%1.07%18:02:58.9
5497Sequoia Young Adult22F 1:00:19.1+8:51.5+17.21%85.31%0.22%0.98%18:02:58.9
6462Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:00:32.8+9:05.2+17.66%84.99%-0.16%0.61%18:02:58.9
7492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:01:17.2+9:49.6+19.10%83.97%-1.38%-0.61%18:02:58.9
8498Amanda WolfeHotwire/Alki Velo Adult37F 1:02:15.8+10:48.2+20.99%82.65%-3.00%-2.21%18:02:58.9
9389Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:03:05.7+11:38.1+22.61%81.56%-4.37%-3.58%18:02:58.9
10410Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult51F 1:04:07.9+12:40.3+24.62%80.24%-6.09%-5.28%18:02:58.9
11463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:05:38.6+14:11.0+27.56%78.39%-8.59%-7.76%18:02:58.9
12414Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult49F 1:06:18.4+14:50.8+28.85%77.61%-9.69%-8.85%18:02:58.9
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----18:02:58.9
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 51:27.6--100%14.87%15.52%18:02:58.9
2385Tracey Gramenz Adult36F 54:39.8+3:12.2+6.22%94.14%9.57%10.27%18:02:58.9
3451Cynthia Maree Adult50F 55:25.6+3:58.0+7.71%92.84%8.31%9.01%18:02:58.9
4415Deenie Robertson Adult54F 1:00:16.0+8:48.4+17.11%85.39%0.30%1.07%18:02:58.9
5497Sequoia Young Adult22F 1:00:19.1+8:51.5+17.21%85.31%0.22%0.98%18:02:58.9
6462Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:00:32.8+9:05.2+17.66%84.99%-0.16%0.61%18:02:58.9
7492Tina DonahueAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult35F 1:01:17.2+9:49.6+19.10%83.97%-1.38%-0.61%18:02:58.9
8498Amanda WolfeHotwire/Alki Velo Adult37F 1:02:15.8+10:48.2+20.99%82.65%-3.00%-2.21%18:02:58.9
9389Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Adult39F 1:03:05.7+11:38.1+22.61%81.56%-4.37%-3.58%18:02:58.9
10410Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult51F 1:04:07.9+12:40.3+24.62%80.24%-6.09%-5.28%18:02:58.9
11463Jenn Arp Adult35F 1:05:38.6+14:11.0+27.56%78.39%-8.59%-7.76%18:02:58.9
12414Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult49F 1:06:18.4+14:50.8+28.85%77.61%-9.69%-8.85%18:02:58.9
-439Olivia Brown Adult33F DNF-----18:02:58.9
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Matt McClung Adult47M 47:43.1--100%13.33%13.03%18:02:58.9
2500Jack StringhamGuild Mortgage Adult52M 47:43.4+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%13.32%13.02%18:02:58.9
3383Jim Phillips Adult41M 48:16.0+0:32.9+1.15%98.86%12.34%12.03%18:02:58.9
4475Todd Reedy Adult55M 48:16.6+0:33.5+1.17%98.84%12.32%12.01%18:02:58.9
5427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 48:40.8+0:57.7+2.02%98.02%11.58%11.28%18:02:58.9
6453Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult44M 49:23.3+1:40.2+3.50%96.62%10.30%9.98%18:02:58.9
7376Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult50M 50:05.1+2:22.0+4.96%95.27%9.03%8.72%18:02:58.9
8369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 50:28.1+2:45.0+5.76%94.55%8.34%8.02%18:02:58.9
9438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 50:48.0+3:04.9+6.46%93.93%7.73%7.41%18:02:58.9
10356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 51:06.3+3:23.2+7.10%93.37%7.18%6.86%18:02:58.9
11372John Roberts Adult63M 51:08.3+3:25.2+7.17%93.31%7.12%6.80%18:02:58.9
12496Bryan Petersen Adult43M 51:08.7+3:25.6+7.18%93.30%7.11%6.78%18:02:58.9
13359John Gold Adult51M 51:24.4+3:41.3+7.73%92.83%6.63%6.31%18:02:58.9
14452Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 52:08.1+4:25.0+9.26%91.53%5.31%4.98%18:02:58.9
15493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 52:18.8+4:35.7+9.63%91.22%4.99%4.65%18:02:58.9
16432Ben SpencerLos Toadies Adult52M 52:20.5+4:37.4+9.69%91.17%4.93%4.60%18:02:58.9
17424Tom PlattDyna Racing Adult50M 52:22.3+4:39.2+9.75%91.11%4.88%4.55%18:02:58.9
18421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 52:44.0+5:00.9+10.51%90.49%4.22%3.89%18:02:58.9
19354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 53:00.6+5:17.5+11.09%90.02%3.72%3.38%18:02:58.9
20404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 53:01.9+5:18.8+11.13%89.98%3.68%3.34%18:02:58.9
21417Andrew Demeter Adult46M 53:26.7+5:43.6+12.00%89.28%2.93%2.59%18:02:58.9
22352Travis EricksonG.H.Y. Bikes Adult37M 53:32.1+5:49.0+12.19%89.13%2.77%2.43%18:02:58.9
23442Rory Arp Adult36M 53:41.7+5:58.6+12.52%88.87%2.48%2.14%18:02:58.9
24448Aaron Berntson Adult53M 53:45.5+6:02.4+12.66%88.76%2.36%2.02%18:02:58.9
25374John Mcconnell Adult42M 54:26.2+6:43.1+14.08%87.66%1.13%0.78%18:02:58.9
26361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult42M 54:33.8+6:50.7+14.34%87.45%0.90%0.55%18:02:58.9
27468John Parejko Adult38M 54:36.1+6:53.0+14.42%87.39%0.83%0.48%18:02:58.9
28420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 55:07.9+7:24.8+15.54%86.55%-0.13%-0.48%18:02:58.9
29358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 55:42.0+7:58.9+16.73%85.67%-1.17%-1.52%18:02:58.9
30465John SullivanBSV Adult58M 55:45.1+8:02.0+16.83%85.59%-1.26%-1.61%18:02:58.9
31502Jamie CookeHODALA Adult44M 55:47.6+8:04.5+16.92%85.53%-1.33%-1.69%18:02:58.9
32440Jared KingDyna Racing Adult35M 56:02.6+8:19.5+17.45%85.15%-1.79%-2.14%18:02:58.9
33397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 56:13.5+8:30.4+17.83%84.87%-2.12%-2.48%18:02:58.9
34428Sam Macray Junior14M 56:24.5+8:41.4+18.21%84.59%-2.45%-2.81%18:02:58.9
35466Eric TrujilloTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult35M 56:28.2+8:45.1+18.34%84.50%-2.56%-2.92%18:02:58.9
36362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 56:54.6+9:11.5+19.26%83.85%-3.36%-3.72%18:02:58.9
37384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult52M 56:57.8+9:14.7+19.37%83.77%-3.46%-3.82%18:02:58.9
38495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 57:08.3+9:25.2+19.74%83.51%-3.78%-4.14%18:02:58.9
39501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 57:25.5+9:42.4+20.34%83.10%-4.30%-4.66%18:02:58.9
40471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult43M 57:27.1+9:44.0+20.40%83.06%-4.35%-4.71%18:02:58.9
41382Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction Adult43M 57:28.6+9:45.5+20.45%83.02%-4.39%-4.76%18:02:58.9
42360Mark Spencer-Coons Adult53M 57:34.9+9:51.8+20.67%82.87%-4.58%-4.95%18:02:58.9
43503Luke Duvall Adult35M 57:58.9+10:15.8+21.51%82.30%-5.31%-5.68%18:02:58.9
44494John Cain Adult49M 58:25.1+10:42.0+22.42%81.68%-6.10%-6.47%18:02:58.9
45353Dave Larson Adult58M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-9.55%-9.94%18:02:58.9
45378Michael Birdwell Adult52M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-9.55%-9.94%18:02:58.9
45379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-9.55%-9.94%18:02:58.9
45380David Hurt Adult39M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-9.55%-9.94%18:02:58.9
49409Herman MeyerBacon Stealer Racing Junior14M 1:00:46.5+13:03.4+27.36%78.52%-10.38%-10.77%18:02:58.9
50363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:00:58.4+13:15.3+27.78%78.26%-10.74%-11.13%18:02:58.9
51464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:01:23.0+13:39.9+28.64%77.74%-11.49%-11.88%18:02:58.9
52418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Team Adult47M 1:01:35.3+13:52.2+29.07%77.48%-11.86%-12.25%18:02:58.9
53499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:01:36.8+13:53.7+29.12%77.45%-11.91%-12.30%18:02:58.9
54485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:30.6+20:47.5+43.57%69.65%-24.43%-24.87%18:02:58.9
-355Allen LevineGHY Bikes Adult40M DNF-----18:02:58.9
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Matt McClung Adult47M 47:43.1--100%12.87%12.44%18:02:58.9
2500Jack StringhamGuild Mortgage Adult52M 47:43.4+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%12.86%12.43%18:02:58.9
3383Jim Phillips Adult41M 48:16.0+0:32.9+1.15%98.86%11.87%11.44%18:02:58.9
4475Todd Reedy Adult55M 48:16.6+0:33.5+1.17%98.84%11.85%11.42%18:02:58.9
5427Dennis Nadeau Adult55M 48:40.8+0:57.7+2.02%98.02%11.11%10.68%18:02:58.9
6453Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult44M 49:23.3+1:40.2+3.50%96.62%9.82%9.38%18:02:58.9
7376Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult50M 50:05.1+2:22.0+4.96%95.27%8.55%8.10%18:02:58.9
8369Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult53M 50:28.1+2:45.0+5.76%94.55%7.85%7.40%18:02:58.9
9438Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 50:48.0+3:04.9+6.46%93.93%7.24%6.79%18:02:58.9
10356Pat TongueRTB Adult53M 51:06.3+3:23.2+7.10%93.37%6.69%6.23%18:02:58.9
11372John Roberts Adult63M 51:08.3+3:25.2+7.17%93.31%6.63%6.17%18:02:58.9
12496Bryan Petersen Adult43M 51:08.7+3:25.6+7.18%93.30%6.61%6.16%18:02:58.9
13359John Gold Adult51M 51:24.4+3:41.3+7.73%92.83%6.14%5.68%18:02:58.9
14452Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 52:08.1+4:25.0+9.26%91.53%4.81%4.34%18:02:58.9
15493Gabe HajianiAlki | Rubicon Racing Adult46M 52:18.8+4:35.7+9.63%91.22%4.48%4.01%18:02:58.9
16432Ben SpencerLos Toadies Adult52M 52:20.5+4:37.4+9.69%91.17%4.43%3.96%18:02:58.9
17424Tom PlattDyna Racing Adult50M 52:22.3+4:39.2+9.75%91.11%4.37%3.91%18:02:58.9
18421Tracy RossFell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds Adult62M 52:44.0+5:00.9+10.51%90.49%3.71%3.24%18:02:58.9
19354Vince PartridgeRed Santa Adult46M 53:00.6+5:17.5+11.09%90.02%3.21%2.73%18:02:58.9
20404Steve WyandHotwire / Alki Velo Adult51M 53:01.9+5:18.8+11.13%89.98%3.17%2.69%18:02:58.9
21417Andrew Demeter Adult46M 53:26.7+5:43.6+12.00%89.28%2.41%1.94%18:02:58.9
22352Travis EricksonG.H.Y. Bikes Adult37M 53:32.1+5:49.0+12.19%89.13%2.25%1.77%18:02:58.9
23442Rory Arp Adult36M 53:41.7+5:58.6+12.52%88.87%1.96%1.48%18:02:58.9
24448Aaron Berntson Adult53M 53:45.5+6:02.4+12.66%88.76%1.84%1.36%18:02:58.9
25374John Mcconnell Adult42M 54:26.2+6:43.1+14.08%87.66%0.60%0.12%18:02:58.9
26361Brian MarrAlki Rubicon Adult42M 54:33.8+6:50.7+14.34%87.45%0.37%-0.12%18:02:58.9
27468John Parejko Adult38M 54:36.1+6:53.0+14.42%87.39%0.30%-0.19%18:02:58.9
28420Lori Mehl Brazel Adult56M 55:07.9+7:24.8+15.54%86.55%-0.67%-1.16%18:02:58.9
29358Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult50M 55:42.0+7:58.9+16.73%85.67%-1.70%-2.20%18:02:58.9
30465John SullivanBSV Adult58M 55:45.1+8:02.0+16.83%85.59%-1.80%-2.30%18:02:58.9
31502Jamie CookeHODALA Adult44M 55:47.6+8:04.5+16.92%85.53%-1.87%-2.37%18:02:58.9
32440Jared KingDyna Racing Adult35M 56:02.6+8:19.5+17.45%85.15%-2.33%-2.83%18:02:58.9
33466Eric TrujilloTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult35M 56:28.2+8:45.1+18.34%84.50%-3.11%-3.61%18:02:58.9
34362B. VolkertTeam Double Check Adult67M 56:54.6+9:11.5+19.26%83.85%-3.91%-4.42%18:02:58.9
35384John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult52M 56:57.8+9:14.7+19.37%83.77%-4.01%-4.52%18:02:58.9
36495Kirk PesceSeattle Movers Adult45M 57:08.3+9:25.2+19.74%83.51%-4.33%-4.84%18:02:58.9
37501Watson SallayTaco Time NW Adult31M 57:25.5+9:42.4+20.34%83.10%-4.85%-5.37%18:02:58.9
38471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult43M 57:27.1+9:44.0+20.40%83.06%-4.90%-5.42%18:02:58.9
39382Jason SobottkaOld Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction Adult43M 57:28.6+9:45.5+20.45%83.02%-4.95%-5.46%18:02:58.9
40360Mark Spencer-Coons Adult53M 57:34.9+9:51.8+20.67%82.87%-5.14%-5.65%18:02:58.9
41503Luke Duvall Adult35M 57:58.9+10:15.8+21.51%82.30%-5.87%-6.39%18:02:58.9
42494John Cain Adult49M 58:25.1+10:42.0+22.42%81.68%-6.67%-7.19%18:02:58.9
43353Dave Larson Adult58M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-10.14%-10.68%18:02:58.9
43378Michael Birdwell Adult52M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-10.14%-10.68%18:02:58.9
43379David Llapitan Adult49M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-10.14%-10.68%18:02:58.9
43380David Hurt Adult39M 1:00:19.1+12:36.0+26.40%79.11%-10.14%-10.68%18:02:58.9
47363Thomas GloverNW Epic Series Adult43M 1:00:58.4+13:15.3+27.78%78.26%-11.33%-11.88%18:02:58.9
48418Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Team Adult47M 1:01:35.3+13:52.2+29.07%77.48%-12.45%-13.01%18:02:58.9
49499Mark OrrEgencia Adult41M 1:01:36.8+13:53.7+29.12%77.45%-12.50%-13.05%18:02:58.9
50485Joel StickneySchooner Exact Adult44M 1:08:30.6+20:47.5+43.57%69.65%-25.09%-25.71%18:02:58.9
-355Allen LevineGHY Bikes Adult40M DNF-----18:02:58.9
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior12M 56:13.5--100%4.21%4.04%18:02:58.9
2428Sam Macray Junior14M 56:24.5+0:11.0+0.33%99.67%3.90%3.73%18:02:58.9
3409Herman MeyerBacon Stealer Racing Junior14M 1:00:46.5+4:33.0+8.09%92.51%-3.54%-3.73%18:02:58.9
4464Mason Hainsworth Junior13M 1:01:23.0+5:09.5+9.17%91.60%-4.57%-4.76%18:02:58.9
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1592Thomas Riess Adult51M 33:54.0--100%25.07%22.21%18:05:18.7
2458Sam Topper Adult29M 37:54.3+4:00.3+11.81%89.43%16.22%13.02%18:05:18.7
3556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 38:13.7+4:19.7+12.77%88.68%15.50%12.28%18:05:18.7
4623Jack Barrett StringhamRad Racing NW Junior12M 38:24.0+4:30.0+13.27%88.28%15.12%11.89%18:05:18.7
5597Mark Shriner Adult52M 38:41.0+4:47.0+14.11%87.63%14.50%11.24%18:05:18.7
6564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycles Junior14M 38:53.9+4:59.9+14.74%87.15%14.02%10.74%18:05:18.7
7613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 39:06.3+5:12.3+15.35%86.69%13.57%10.27%18:05:18.7
8565Theo Huggins Junior12M 39:12.8+5:18.8+15.67%86.45%13.33%10.02%18:05:18.7
9574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 39:40.0+5:46.0+17.01%85.46%12.32%8.98%18:05:18.7
10621Cory Hughes Adult40M 39:50.3+5:56.3+17.52%85.09%11.94%8.59%18:05:18.7
11583John Baird Adult51M 40:00.0+6:06.0+17.99%84.75%11.59%8.21%12:43:08.4
12555Matt Fields Adult41M 40:34.2+6:40.2+19.68%83.56%10.33%6.91%18:05:18.7
13609Morgan Simental Adult38M 40:35.6+6:41.6+19.74%83.51%10.28%6.85%18:05:18.7
14606Hugh BarringtonKrimson Racing Adult53M 40:52.9+6:58.9+20.59%82.92%9.64%6.19%18:05:18.7
15585Jeffrey Hiatt Adult47M 41:33.0+7:39.0+22.57%81.59%8.16%4.66%18:05:18.7
16620Jack PesceSeattle Movers Junior12M 42:11.4+8:17.4+24.45%80.35%6.75%3.19%18:05:18.7
17625Nick WileySeattle Adult47M 42:11.8+8:17.8+24.47%80.34%6.73%3.17%18:05:18.7
18573Douglass McCrae Adult55M 42:47.1+8:53.1+26.21%79.23%5.43%1.82%18:05:18.7
19600Alan Dodson Adult45M 43:00.0+9:06.0+26.84%78.84%4.96%1.33%12:30:43.8
20595Lukas ShrinerBellevue Junior12M 43:03.9+9:09.9+27.04%78.72%4.81%1.18%18:05:18.7
21628Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior13F 43:34.8+9:40.8+28.55%77.79%3.67%0.00%18:05:18.7
22490Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult34F 43:53.2+9:59.2+29.46%77.24%3.00%-0.70%18:05:18.7
23588Isaac SederbaumRecycled Cycles Racing Adult31M 44:12.3+10:18.3+30.40%76.69%2.29%-1.43%18:05:18.7
24604Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Junior14F 45:00.3+11:06.3+32.76%75.32%0.52%-3.27%18:05:18.7
25616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 45:02.7+11:08.7+32.88%75.26%0.44%-3.36%18:05:18.7
26617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 45:15.5+11:21.5+33.51%74.90%-0.04%-3.85%18:05:18.7
27580Monica Gallagher Adult45F 45:47.5+11:53.5+35.08%74.03%-1.21%-5.07%18:05:18.7
28582Jen Baisch Adult48F 45:47.7+11:53.7+35.09%74.03%-1.22%-5.08%18:05:18.7
29624Preston Poythress Adult50M 47:43.0+13:49.0+40.76%71.04%-5.47%-9.49%18:05:18.7
30598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:54.9+14:00.9+41.34%70.75%-5.91%-9.95%18:05:18.7
31605JUSTIN SCHMIDT Adult37M 50:37.7+16:43.7+49.35%66.96%-11.91%-16.17%18:05:18.7
32626Elsie McCabeGrit City Health Junior11F 51:32.7+17:38.7+52.05%65.77%-13.93%-18.28%18:05:18.7
33551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior15F 51:46.9+17:52.9+52.75%65.47%-14.45%-18.82%18:05:18.7
34618Josh Chastain Adult31M 51:59.3+18:05.3+53.36%65.21%-14.91%-19.29%18:05:18.7
35615Jason PollSeattle Adult47M 52:20.7+18:26.7+54.41%64.76%-15.70%-20.11%18:05:18.7
36569Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI - 100% - AXO Adult50M 52:30.8+18:36.8+54.91%64.56%-16.07%-20.50%18:05:18.7
37558Aaron Lafrombois Adult51M 53:37.1+19:43.1+58.17%63.22%-18.51%-23.03%18:05:18.7
38622Nolan Hainsworth Junior11M 56:10.0+22:16.0+65.68%60.36%-24.15%-28.88%18:05:18.7
39619Cai Johnson Junior11M 56:25.5+22:31.5+66.45%60.08%-24.72%-29.47%18:05:18.7
40399Matt Johnson Adult39M 56:27.2+22:33.2+66.53%60.05%-24.78%-29.54%18:05:18.7
41560Jenny Fair Adult41F 1:06:35.8+32:41.8+96.45%50.90%-47.20%-52.81%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1628Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior13F 43:34.8--100%10.54%4.83%18:05:18.7
2490Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult34F 43:53.2+0:18.4+0.70%99.30%9.91%4.16%18:05:18.7
3604Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Junior14F 45:00.3+1:25.5+3.27%96.83%7.62%1.72%18:05:18.7
4617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 45:15.5+1:40.7+3.85%96.29%7.10%1.17%18:05:18.7
5580Monica Gallagher Adult45F 45:47.5+2:12.7+5.07%95.17%6.00%0.00%18:05:18.7
6582Jen Baisch Adult48F 45:47.7+2:12.9+5.08%95.16%6.00%0.00%18:05:18.7
7598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:54.9+4:20.1+9.95%90.95%1.64%-4.63%18:05:18.7
8626Elsie McCabeGrit City Health Junior11F 51:32.7+7:57.9+18.28%84.55%-5.81%-12.56%18:05:18.7
9551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior15F 51:46.9+8:12.1+18.82%84.16%-6.29%-13.08%18:05:18.7
10560Jenny Fair Adult41F 1:06:35.8+23:01.0+52.81%65.44%-36.71%-45.43%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1490Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult34F 43:53.2--100%10.81%4.16%18:05:18.7
2617Renae SmithThrive Adult42F 45:15.5+1:22.3+3.13%96.97%8.03%1.17%18:05:18.7
3580Monica Gallagher Adult45F 45:47.5+1:54.3+4.34%95.84%6.94%0.00%18:05:18.7
4582Jen Baisch Adult48F 45:47.7+1:54.5+4.35%95.83%6.93%0.00%18:05:18.7
5598Rachael RamirezDelaurenti Food & Wine Adult41F 47:54.9+4:01.7+9.18%91.59%2.63%-4.63%18:05:18.7
6560Jenny Fair Adult41F 1:06:35.8+22:42.6+51.75%65.90%-35.34%-45.43%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1628Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior13F 43:34.8--100%9.17%9.73%18:05:18.7
2604Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Junior14F 45:00.3+1:25.5+3.27%96.83%6.20%6.77%18:05:18.7
3626Elsie McCabeGrit City Health Junior11F 51:32.7+7:57.9+18.28%84.55%-7.43%-6.77%18:05:18.7
4551Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Junior15F 51:46.9+8:12.1+18.82%84.16%-7.93%-7.26%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1592Thomas Riess Adult51M 33:54.0--100%23.17%19.65%18:05:18.7
2458Sam Topper Adult29M 37:54.3+4:00.3+11.81%89.43%14.09%10.16%18:05:18.7
3556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 38:13.7+4:19.7+12.77%88.68%13.36%9.39%18:05:18.7
4623Jack Barrett StringhamRad Racing NW Junior12M 38:24.0+4:30.0+13.27%88.28%12.97%8.98%18:05:18.7
5597Mark Shriner Adult52M 38:41.0+4:47.0+14.11%87.63%12.33%8.31%18:05:18.7
6564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycles Junior14M 38:53.9+4:59.9+14.74%87.15%11.84%7.80%18:05:18.7
7613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 39:06.3+5:12.3+15.35%86.69%11.37%7.31%18:05:18.7
8565Theo Huggins Junior12M 39:12.8+5:18.8+15.67%86.45%11.12%7.06%18:05:18.7
9574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 39:40.0+5:46.0+17.01%85.46%10.10%5.98%18:05:18.7
10621Cory Hughes Adult40M 39:50.3+5:56.3+17.52%85.09%9.71%5.57%18:05:18.7
11583John Baird Adult51M 40:00.0+6:06.0+17.99%84.75%9.34%5.19%12:43:08.4
12555Matt Fields Adult41M 40:34.2+6:40.2+19.68%83.56%8.05%3.84%18:05:18.7
13609Morgan Simental Adult38M 40:35.6+6:41.6+19.74%83.51%8.00%3.78%18:05:18.7
14606Hugh BarringtonKrimson Racing Adult53M 40:52.9+6:58.9+20.59%82.92%7.34%3.10%18:05:18.7
15585Jeffrey Hiatt Adult47M 41:33.0+7:39.0+22.57%81.59%5.83%1.52%18:05:18.7
16620Jack PesceSeattle Movers Junior12M 42:11.4+8:17.4+24.45%80.35%4.38%0.00%18:05:18.7
17625Nick WileySeattle Adult47M 42:11.8+8:17.8+24.47%80.34%4.36%-0.02%18:05:18.7
18573Douglass McCrae Adult55M 42:47.1+8:53.1+26.21%79.23%3.03%-1.41%18:05:18.7
19600Alan Dodson Adult45M 43:00.0+9:06.0+26.84%78.84%2.54%-1.92%12:30:43.8
20595Lukas ShrinerBellevue Junior12M 43:03.9+9:09.9+27.04%78.72%2.40%-2.07%18:05:18.7
21588Isaac SederbaumRecycled Cycles Racing Adult31M 44:12.3+10:18.3+30.40%76.69%-0.19%-4.78%18:05:18.7
22616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 45:02.7+11:08.7+32.88%75.26%-2.09%-6.77%18:05:18.7
23624Preston Poythress Adult50M 47:43.0+13:49.0+40.76%71.04%-8.15%-13.10%18:05:18.7
24605JUSTIN SCHMIDT Adult37M 50:37.7+16:43.7+49.35%66.96%-14.75%-20.00%18:05:18.7
25618Josh Chastain Adult31M 51:59.3+18:05.3+53.36%65.21%-17.83%-23.22%18:05:18.7
26615Jason PollSeattle Adult47M 52:20.7+18:26.7+54.41%64.76%-18.64%-24.07%18:05:18.7
27569Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI - 100% - AXO Adult50M 52:30.8+18:36.8+54.91%64.56%-19.02%-24.47%18:05:18.7
28558Aaron Lafrombois Adult51M 53:37.1+19:43.1+58.17%63.22%-21.52%-27.09%18:05:18.7
29622Nolan Hainsworth Junior11M 56:10.0+22:16.0+65.68%60.36%-27.30%-33.13%18:05:18.7
30619Cai Johnson Junior11M 56:25.5+22:31.5+66.45%60.08%-27.88%-33.74%18:05:18.7
31399Matt Johnson Adult39M 56:27.2+22:33.2+66.53%60.05%-27.95%-33.81%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1592Thomas Riess Adult51M 33:54.0--100%22.68%18.41%18:05:18.7
2458Sam Topper Adult29M 37:54.3+4:00.3+11.81%89.43%13.54%8.77%18:05:18.7
3556Tom Wohlan Adult45M 38:13.7+4:19.7+12.77%88.68%12.80%7.99%18:05:18.7
4597Mark Shriner Adult52M 38:41.0+4:47.0+14.11%87.63%11.77%6.90%18:05:18.7
5613Luke Goodrich Adult39M 39:06.3+5:12.3+15.35%86.69%10.81%5.88%18:05:18.7
6574Mark Zellerhoff Adult48M 39:40.0+5:46.0+17.01%85.46%9.52%4.53%18:05:18.7
7621Cory Hughes Adult40M 39:50.3+5:56.3+17.52%85.09%9.13%4.12%18:05:18.7
8583John Baird Adult51M 40:00.0+6:06.0+17.99%84.75%8.76%3.73%12:43:08.4
9555Matt Fields Adult41M 40:34.2+6:40.2+19.68%83.56%7.46%2.36%18:05:18.7
10609Morgan Simental Adult38M 40:35.6+6:41.6+19.74%83.51%7.41%2.30%18:05:18.7
11606Hugh BarringtonKrimson Racing Adult53M 40:52.9+6:58.9+20.59%82.92%6.75%1.61%18:05:18.7
12585Jeffrey Hiatt Adult47M 41:33.0+7:39.0+22.57%81.59%5.23%0.00%18:05:18.7
13625Nick WileySeattle Adult47M 42:11.8+8:17.8+24.47%80.34%3.75%-1.56%18:05:18.7
14573Douglass McCrae Adult55M 42:47.1+8:53.1+26.21%79.23%2.41%-2.97%18:05:18.7
15600Alan Dodson Adult45M 43:00.0+9:06.0+26.84%78.84%1.92%-3.49%12:30:43.8
16588Isaac SederbaumRecycled Cycles Racing Adult31M 44:12.3+10:18.3+30.40%76.69%-0.83%-6.39%18:05:18.7
17624Preston Poythress Adult50M 47:43.0+13:49.0+40.76%71.04%-8.84%-14.84%18:05:18.7
18605JUSTIN SCHMIDT Adult37M 50:37.7+16:43.7+49.35%66.96%-15.48%-21.85%18:05:18.7
19618Josh Chastain Adult31M 51:59.3+18:05.3+53.36%65.21%-18.58%-25.12%18:05:18.7
20615Jason PollSeattle Adult47M 52:20.7+18:26.7+54.41%64.76%-19.39%-25.98%18:05:18.7
21569Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI - 100% - AXO Adult50M 52:30.8+18:36.8+54.91%64.56%-19.78%-26.39%18:05:18.7
22558Aaron Lafrombois Adult51M 53:37.1+19:43.1+58.17%63.22%-22.30%-29.05%18:05:18.7
23399Matt Johnson Adult39M 56:27.2+22:33.2+66.53%60.05%-28.76%-35.87%18:05:18.7
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1623Jack Barrett StringhamRad Racing NW Junior12M 38:24.0--100%14.52%9.92%18:05:18.7
2564Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycles Junior14M 38:53.9+0:29.9+1.30%98.72%13.42%8.75%18:05:18.7
3565Theo Huggins Junior12M 39:12.8+0:48.8+2.12%97.93%12.71%8.01%18:05:18.7
4620Jack PesceSeattle Movers Junior12M 42:11.4+3:47.4+9.87%91.02%6.09%1.03%18:05:18.7
5595Lukas ShrinerBellevue Junior12M 43:03.9+4:39.9+12.15%89.17%4.14%-1.03%18:05:18.7
6616Enzo RolfeAlki | Rubicon Racing Junior12M 45:02.7+6:38.7+17.30%85.25%-0.27%-5.67%18:05:18.7
7622Nolan Hainsworth Junior11M 56:10.0+17:46.0+46.27%68.37%-25.02%-31.76%18:05:18.7
8619Cai Johnson Junior11M 56:25.5+18:01.5+46.94%68.05%-25.60%-32.37%18:05:18.7