Squamish Youth Triathlon 2018

Sunday, May 6, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 175
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 4:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Squamish Youth Triathlon
Race website: www.squamishyouthtri.ca
Race notes
Updated results which reflect corrections resulting from a timing error affecting a few racers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 50m - 800m - 500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Kayne GacesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 9:39.6--100%22.22%19.78%
21Matthew LowenbergerBrackendale Male 7 & UnderM 9:40.3+0:00.7+0.12%99.88%22.13%19.68%
33Evelyn BranjeSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 9:49.5+0:09.9+1.71%98.32%20.89%18.41%
  • 50m - 800m - 500m - Female 7 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Evelyn BranjeSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 9:49.5--100%23.00%18.70%
212Ngaire KellyGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 10:54.8+1:05.3+11.08%90.03%14.47%9.70%
36Ella WalshBrackendale Female 7 & UnderF 11:01.9+1:12.4+12.28%89.06%13.54%8.72%
  • 50m - 800m - 500m - Male 7 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Kayne GacesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 9:39.6--100%20.04%19.06%
21Matthew LowenbergerBrackendale Male 7 & UnderM 9:40.3+0:00.7+0.12%99.88%19.94%18.96%
37Nash FurneauxSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 10:20.8+0:41.2+7.11%93.36%14.35%13.31%
  • 100m - 2km - 1km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Alyssa GuerinGaribaldi Highlands Female 8-9 yearsF 14:19.6--100%24.66%23.62%
2149Valleycliffe Kids TriSquamish Relay 8-9 yearsF/M 14:23.8+0:04.2+0.49%99.51%24.29%23.25%
378Kaelah GagneWest Vancouver Female 8-9 yearsF 14:51.0+0:31.4+3.65%96.48%21.90%20.83%
  • 100m - 2km - 1km - Female 8-9 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Alyssa GuerinGaribaldi Highlands Female 8-9 yearsF 14:19.6--100%27.82%27.56%
278Kaelah GagneWest Vancouver Female 8-9 yearsF 14:51.0+0:31.4+3.65%96.48%25.18%24.91%
3104Jenaya CleggGaribaldi Highlands Female 8-9 yearsF 16:55.4+2:35.8+18.12%84.66%14.73%14.43%
  • 100m - 2km - 1km - Male 8-9 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
176Brodie BuckSquamish Male 8-9 yearsM 14:53.5--100%18.38%15.59%
295Levi SpindlerSquamish Male 8-9 yearsM 15:26.6+0:33.1+3.70%96.43%15.36%12.47%
372Wyatt LummackSquamish Male 8-9 yearsM 16:16.4+1:22.9+9.28%91.51%10.81%7.76%
  • 100m - 2km - 1km - Relay 8-9 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1149Valleycliffe Kids TriSquamish Relay 8-9 yearsF/M 14:23.8--100%13.24%13.24%
2150The CheetahsSquamish Relay 8-9 yearsF/M 18:47.5+4:23.7+30.53%76.61%-13.24%-13.24%
  • 150m - 4.6km - 1.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1237The DDTsSquamish Relay 10-11 yearsF/M 23:59.3--100%18.95%17.49%
2163Mia RodgerNorth Vancouver Female 10-11 yearsF 24:20.9+0:21.6+1.50%98.52%17.73%16.26%
3203Bayden SmithNorth Vancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 24:43.6+0:44.3+3.08%97.01%16.45%14.96%
  • 150m - 4.6km - 1.5km - Female 10-11 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163Mia RodgerNorth Vancouver Female 10-11 yearsF 24:20.9--100%19.52%19.13%
2178Talia WittenbergWhistler Female 10-11 yearsF 25:08.7+0:47.8+3.27%96.83%16.89%16.48%
3190Avery KrummeSquamish Female 10-11 yearsF 26:18.4+1:57.5+8.04%92.56%13.05%12.63%
  • 150m - 4.6km - 1.5km - Male 10-11 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Bayden SmithNorth Vancouver Male 10-11 yearsM 24:43.6--100%16.08%12.50%
2166Kyle LowenbergerBrackendale Male 10-11 yearsM 25:34.2+0:50.6+3.41%96.70%13.22%9.52%
3170Brodie BainSquamish Male 10-11 yearsM 25:37.5+0:53.9+3.63%96.49%13.03%9.32%
  • 150m - 4.6km - 1.5km - Relay 10-11 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1237The DDTsSquamish Relay 10-11 yearsF/M 23:59.3--100%9.87%8.38%
2240Garibaldi SpeedersGaribaldi Highlands Relay 10-11 yearsF/M 24:59.7+1:00.4+4.20%95.97%6.09%4.54%
3238M&M&MGaribaldi Highlands Relay 10-11 yearsF/M 27:22.2+3:22.9+14.10%87.64%-2.83%-4.54%
  • 250m - 8.4km - 2.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1288The RocketsSquamish Relay 12-13 yearsF/M 36:42.1--100%17.28%18.02%
2265Koel ShinkarukSquamish Male 12-13 yearsM 37:13.0+0:30.9+1.40%98.62%16.12%16.87%
3261Erin HuskenNorth Vancouver Female 12-13 yearsF 38:34.2+1:52.1+5.09%95.16%13.07%13.85%
  • 250m - 8.4km - 2.5km - Female 12-13 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1261Erin HuskenNorth Vancouver Female 12-13 yearsF 38:34.2--100%16.07%17.46%
2263Katrin RytirMaple Ridge Female 12-13 yearsF 38:54.4+0:20.2+0.87%99.13%15.33%16.74%
3245Madeleine WardleVancouver Female 12-13 yearsF 41:09.2+2:35.0+6.70%93.72%10.44%11.94%
  • 250m - 8.4km - 2.5km - Male 12-13 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1265Koel ShinkarukSquamish Male 12-13 yearsM 37:13.0--100%14.00%15.08%
2249David PeatfieldWhistler Male 12-13 yearsM 39:17.1+2:04.1+5.56%94.74%9.22%10.36%
3252James SikichNorth Vancouver Male 12-13 yearsM 41:29.6+4:16.6+11.49%89.69%4.12%5.32%
  • 250m - 8.4km - 2.5km - Relay 12-13 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1288The RocketsSquamish Relay 12-13 yearsF/M 36:42.1--100%3.92%3.92%
2287Tri Like a GirlGaribaldi Highlands Relay 12-13 yearsF/M 39:41.6+2:59.5+8.15%92.46%-3.92%-3.92%
  • 300m - 12.2km - 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1300Joshua TseBurnaby Male 16+ yearsM 1:07:48.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300m - 12.2km - 4km - Male 16+ years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1300Joshua TseBurnaby Male 16+ yearsM 1:07:48.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300m - 8.4km - 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1297Patrik RytirMaple Ridge Male 14-15 yearsM 44:31.3--100%12.78%9.17%
2295Connor O'KeefeVancouver Male 14-15 yearsM 49:01.1+4:29.8+10.10%90.83%3.97%0.00%
3298Ella MacpheeGaribaldi Highlands Female 14-15 yearsF 59:36.0+15:04.7+33.87%74.70%-16.76%-21.59%
  • 300m - 8.4km - 4km - Female 14-15 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1298Ella MacpheeGaribaldi Highlands Female 14-15 yearsF 59:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300m - 8.4km - 4km - Male 14-15 years
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1297Patrik RytirMaple Ridge Male 14-15 yearsM 44:31.3--100%4.81%4.81%
2295Connor O'KeefeVancouver Male 14-15 yearsM 49:01.1+4:29.8+10.10%90.83%-4.81%-4.81%