Paragon Splash and Dash #1 - 2018

Sunday, May 6, 2018 8:20 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Antonio, TX, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, May 8, 2018 11:58 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paragon Training
Race website: www.paragonsplash.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Cameron PercivalBoys 9-109M 8:19.6--100%26.38%23.08%
2175Jabin SierraBoys 9-109M 8:57.6+0:38.0+7.61%92.93%20.78%17.23%
3159Luke BoveBoys 9-1010M 9:17.2+0:57.6+11.53%89.66%17.89%14.21%
4184Archer PriceBoys 9-109M 9:18.6+0:59.0+11.81%89.44%17.69%14.00%
5163Gabriella RuizGirls 9-1010F 9:19.2+0:59.6+11.93%89.34%17.60%13.90%
6171Oliver HartmannBoys 9-1010M 9:21.9+1:02.3+12.47%88.91%17.20%13.49%
7166Caden EdwardsBoys 9-1010M 9:25.9+1:06.3+13.27%88.28%16.61%12.87%
8165Collin EdwardsBoys 9-1010M 9:30.1+1:10.5+14.11%87.63%15.99%12.22%
9170Dominick PorterBoys 9-1010M 9:38.0+1:18.4+15.69%86.44%14.83%11.01%
10169Maverick FisherBoys 9-1010M 9:39.5+1:19.9+15.99%86.21%14.61%10.78%
11161Audrey RascoGirls 9-1010F 10:01.6+1:42.0+20.42%83.05%11.35%7.37%
12172George AllredBoys 9-1010M 10:02.5+1:42.9+20.60%82.92%11.22%7.24%
13160Jessie WaschekGirls 9-1010F 10:11.6+1:52.0+22.42%81.69%9.88%5.84%
14177Maddox PriceBoys 7-87M 10:25.0+2:05.4+25.10%79.94%7.90%3.77%
15176Solon RascoBoys 9-109M 10:49.5+2:29.9+30.00%76.92%4.29%0.00%
16132Zaira ChapelGirls 9-109F 10:50.9+2:31.3+30.28%76.76%4.08%-0.22%
17167Eliana BoveGirls 9-1010F 11:26.5+3:06.9+37.41%72.77%-1.16%-5.70%
18183Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 11:30.1+3:10.5+38.13%72.40%-1.69%-6.25%
19168Annemarie PercivalGirls 7-87F 11:41.4+3:21.8+40.39%71.23%-3.36%-7.99%
20182Zoe MencheyGirls 7-87F 11:44.5+3:24.9+41.01%70.92%-3.81%-8.47%
21164Nadia CardenasGirls 9-1010F 12:18.3+3:58.7+47.78%67.67%-8.80%-13.67%
229Sebastian ChappellBoys 7-87M 12:20.1+4:00.5+48.14%67.50%-9.06%-13.95%
23173Ailani AlvarezGirls 9-109F 12:28.5+4:08.9+49.82%66.75%-10.30%-15.24%
24180Katelyn VogtGirls 7-87F 12:30.7+4:11.1+50.26%66.55%-10.62%-15.58%
25162Aleina AlvarezGirls 9-1010F 12:56.3+4:36.7+55.38%64.36%-14.39%-19.52%
26181Piper MoranGirls 7-87F 13:31.0+5:11.4+62.33%61.60%-19.51%-24.87%
27178Maxwell HartmannBoys 7-88M 13:39.5+5:19.9+64.03%60.96%-20.76%-26.17%
28174Scarlet LonganbachGirls 9-109F 14:49.5+6:29.9+78.04%56.17%-31.08%-36.95%
29186Kaitlyn UptonSpecial Olympics15F 21:54.7+13:35.1+163.15%38.00%-93.73%-102.42%
  • Intermediate - Boys 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Maddox PriceBoys 7-87M 10:25.0--100%14.17%15.55%
29Sebastian ChappellBoys 7-87M 12:20.1+1:55.1+18.42%84.45%-1.63%0.00%
3178Maxwell HartmannBoys 7-88M 13:39.5+3:14.5+31.12%76.27%-12.54%-10.73%
  • Intermediate - Boys 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Cameron PercivalBoys 9-109M 8:19.6--100%12.22%11.72%
2175Jabin SierraBoys 9-109M 8:57.6+0:38.0+7.61%92.93%5.54%5.00%
3159Luke BoveBoys 9-1010M 9:17.2+0:57.6+11.53%89.66%2.10%1.54%
4184Archer PriceBoys 9-109M 9:18.6+0:59.0+11.81%89.44%1.85%1.29%
5171Oliver HartmannBoys 9-1010M 9:21.9+1:02.3+12.47%88.91%1.27%0.71%
6166Caden EdwardsBoys 9-1010M 9:25.9+1:06.3+13.27%88.28%0.57%0.00%
7165Collin EdwardsBoys 9-1010M 9:30.1+1:10.5+14.11%87.63%-0.17%-0.74%
8170Dominick PorterBoys 9-1010M 9:38.0+1:18.4+15.69%86.44%-1.56%-2.14%
9169Maverick FisherBoys 9-1010M 9:39.5+1:19.9+15.99%86.21%-1.82%-2.40%
10172George AllredBoys 9-1010M 10:02.5+1:42.9+20.60%82.92%-5.86%-6.47%
11176Solon RascoBoys 9-109M 10:49.5+2:29.9+30.00%76.92%-14.12%-14.77%
  • Intermediate - Girls 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 11:30.1--100%5.66%2.04%
2168Annemarie PercivalGirls 7-87F 11:41.4+0:11.3+1.64%98.39%4.12%0.44%
3182Zoe MencheyGirls 7-87F 11:44.5+0:14.4+2.09%97.96%3.70%0.00%
4180Katelyn VogtGirls 7-87F 12:30.7+1:00.6+8.78%91.93%-2.62%-6.56%
5181Piper MoranGirls 7-87F 13:31.0+2:00.9+17.52%85.09%-10.86%-15.12%
  • Intermediate - Girls 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Gabriella RuizGirls 9-1010F 9:19.2--100%19.63%18.54%
2161Audrey RascoGirls 9-1010F 10:01.6+0:42.4+7.58%92.95%13.54%12.37%
3160Jessie WaschekGirls 9-1010F 10:11.6+0:52.4+9.37%91.43%12.10%10.91%
4132Zaira ChapelGirls 9-109F 10:50.9+1:31.7+16.40%85.91%6.46%5.19%
5167Eliana BoveGirls 9-1010F 11:26.5+2:07.3+22.76%81.46%1.34%0.00%
6164Nadia CardenasGirls 9-1010F 12:18.3+2:59.1+32.03%75.74%-6.10%-7.55%
7173Ailani AlvarezGirls 9-109F 12:28.5+3:09.3+33.85%74.71%-7.57%-9.03%
8162Aleina AlvarezGirls 9-1010F 12:56.3+3:37.1+38.82%72.03%-11.57%-13.08%
9174Scarlet LonganbachGirls 9-109F 14:49.5+5:30.3+59.07%62.87%-27.83%-29.57%
  • Intermediate - Special Olympics
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Kaitlyn UptonSpecial Olympics15F 21:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Jacob CampaBoys 11-1212M 13:14.7--100%23.36%17.05%
2282James FrancisBoys 13-1413M 13:21.8+0:07.1+0.89%99.11%22.67%16.31%
3281Rory HafernickBoys 13-1413M 13:24.3+0:09.6+1.21%98.81%22.43%16.05%
4287Christian FosbennerBoys 11-1212M 13:33.3+0:18.6+2.34%97.71%21.56%15.11%
5284Lulu McCutchenGirls 13-1413F 13:56.2+0:41.5+5.22%95.04%19.35%12.72%
6280Carly MauldinGirls 11-1211F 14:23.0+1:08.3+8.59%92.09%16.77%9.93%
7296Gabby MauldinGirls 13-1414F 14:34.9+1:20.2+10.09%90.83%15.62%8.68%
8276Edward ""Mac"" BergstromBoys 15-1715M 15:29.3+2:14.6+16.94%85.52%10.38%3.01%
9275Christian LarsenBoys 15-1717M 15:36.7+2:22.0+17.87%84.84%9.66%2.23%
10283Colton EdwardsBoys 13-1413M 15:42.7+2:28.0+18.62%84.30%9.08%1.61%
11278Ryan VogtBoys 11-1212M 15:45.0+2:30.3+18.91%84.10%8.86%1.37%
12286Kevin VogtBoys 13-1414M 15:58.1+2:43.4+20.56%82.95%7.60%0.00%
13291Gabrielle WalkerGirls 11-1212F 16:03.8+2:49.1+21.28%82.45%7.05%-0.59%
14292Sydney GreenGirls 11-1212F 16:59.4+3:44.7+28.27%77.96%1.69%-6.40%
15279Daniel DalleyBoys 13-1414M 17:10.6+3:55.9+29.68%77.11%0.61%-7.57%
16285Mia ArguelloGirls 13-1413F 17:29.9+4:15.2+32.11%75.69%-1.26%-9.58%
17293Michael DavisBoys 11-1211M 18:23.8+5:09.1+38.90%72.00%-6.45%-15.21%
18274Michael ObrienBoys 15-1717M 18:53.8+5:39.1+42.67%70.09%-9.35%-18.34%
19204Isabella BenitezGirls 11-1212F 19:20.2+6:05.5+45.99%68.50%-11.89%-21.09%
20288Adrian CardenasBoys 11-1212M 22:35.7+9:21.0+70.59%58.62%-30.75%-41.50%
21290Luke DavisBoys 11-1212M 22:56.7+9:42.0+73.24%57.72%-32.77%-43.69%
22295Samantha CampaGirls 11-1211F 25:07.9+11:53.2+89.74%52.70%-45.43%-57.38%
23294Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1211M 27:26.4+14:11.7+107.17%48.27%-58.78%-71.84%
  • Long - Boys 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Jacob CampaBoys 11-1212M 13:14.7--100%30.77%28.00%
2287Christian FosbennerBoys 11-1212M 13:33.3+0:18.6+2.34%97.71%29.15%26.32%
3278Ryan VogtBoys 11-1212M 15:45.0+2:30.3+18.91%84.10%17.68%14.39%
4293Michael DavisBoys 11-1211M 18:23.8+5:09.1+38.90%72.00%3.85%0.00%
5288Adrian CardenasBoys 11-1212M 22:35.7+9:21.0+70.59%58.62%-18.10%-22.82%
6290Luke DavisBoys 11-1212M 22:56.7+9:42.0+73.24%57.72%-19.93%-24.72%
7294Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1211M 27:26.4+14:11.7+107.17%48.27%-43.42%-49.16%
  • Long - Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282James FrancisBoys 13-1413M 13:21.8--100%11.65%14.95%
2281Rory HafernickBoys 13-1413M 13:24.3+0:02.5+0.31%99.69%11.37%14.68%
3283Colton EdwardsBoys 13-1413M 15:42.7+2:20.9+17.57%85.05%-3.88%0.00%
4286Kevin VogtBoys 13-1414M 15:58.1+2:36.3+19.49%83.69%-5.58%-1.63%
5279Daniel DalleyBoys 13-1414M 17:10.6+3:48.8+28.54%77.80%-13.56%-9.32%
  • Long - Boys 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Edward ""Mac"" BergstromBoys 15-1715M 15:29.3--100%7.06%0.79%
2275Christian LarsenBoys 15-1717M 15:36.7+0:07.4+0.80%99.21%6.32%0.00%
3274Michael ObrienBoys 15-1717M 18:53.8+3:24.5+22.01%81.96%-13.39%-21.04%
  • Long - Girls 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Carly MauldinGirls 11-1211F 14:23.0--100%21.75%15.34%
2291Gabrielle WalkerGirls 11-1212F 16:03.8+1:40.8+11.68%89.54%12.61%5.45%
3292Sydney GreenGirls 11-1212F 16:59.4+2:36.4+18.12%84.66%7.57%0.00%
4204Isabella BenitezGirls 11-1212F 19:20.2+4:57.2+34.44%74.38%-5.20%-13.81%
5295Samantha CampaGirls 11-1211F 25:07.9+10:44.9+74.73%57.23%-36.73%-47.92%
  • Long - Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1284Lulu McCutchenGirls 13-1413F 13:56.2--100%9.14%4.42%
2296Gabby MauldinGirls 13-1414F 14:34.9+0:38.7+4.63%95.58%4.94%0.00%
3285Mia ArguelloGirls 13-1413F 17:29.9+3:33.7+25.56%79.65%-14.08%-20.00%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Grace SchnittgerGirls 5-66F 5:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Girls 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Grace SchnittgerGirls 5-66F 5:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%