NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 2 Race 1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kirkley, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 26
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 20:19 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Riefen Racing
Race website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/8209/reifen-racing
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Arran CairnsDerwentside CC U12M 16:33.92.505--100%10.76%10.75%11:00:34.2
230Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers CC U10M 16:59.12.505+0:25.2+2.54%97.53%8.50%8.49%11:01:16.0
364Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC U12M 17:31.03.006+0:57.1+5.75%94.57%5.64%5.62%11:00:34.2
439Cameron AnnableDerwentside CC U10M 17:41.12.505+1:07.2+6.76%93.67%4.73%4.71%11:01:16.0
537Zac BateyDerwentside CC U10M 18:07.32.505+1:33.4+9.40%91.41%2.38%2.36%11:01:16.0
663Ben ScottRacing Metro 15 U12M 18:21.02.505+1:47.1+10.78%90.27%1.15%1.13%11:00:34.2
760George CranstonBarnesbury CC U12M 18:46.22.505+2:12.3+13.31%88.25%-1.12%-1.13%11:00:34.2
861Ciaran LallyDerwentside CC U12M 18:47.02.505+2:13.1+13.39%88.19%-1.19%-1.20%11:00:34.2
962Harry Knox U12M 19:23.92.505+2:50.0+17.10%85.39%-4.50%-4.52%11:00:34.2
1036Oliver GlassHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M 19:34.92.505+3:01.0+18.21%84.59%-5.49%-5.50%11:01:16.0
1165Andrew HallHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12M 20:10.02.505+3:36.1+21.74%82.14%-8.64%-8.66%11:00:34.2
1220Megan PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12F 20:49.82.505+4:15.9+25.75%79.52%-12.21%-12.23%11:00:34.2
1338Jamie LonerganDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1440Rowan CairnsDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
151Maria Gaines U10F -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
165Niamh LonerganDerwentside CC U10F -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1721Isabel Gaines U12F -2 laps2.004-----11:00:34.2
1831Iain HaldaneDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1932Adam PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
2033Matthew Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
213Sophie Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10F -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
2222Isla HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds CC U12F -2 laps2.004-----11:00:34.2
2334Matt BakerHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -3 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
244Grace ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10F -3 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
2535Harry ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10M -3 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
266Kirstie AnnableDerwentside CC U10F -4 laps1.002-----11:01:16.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Megan PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12F 20:49.82.505--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:34.2
21Maria Gaines U10F -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
35Niamh LonerganDerwentside CC U10F -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
421Isabel Gaines U12F -1 lap2.004-----11:00:34.2
53Sophie Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10F -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
622Isla HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds CC U12F -1 lap2.004-----11:00:34.2
74Grace ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10F -2 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
86Kirstie AnnableDerwentside CC U10F -3 laps1.002-----11:01:16.0
  • Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Maria Gaines U10F 16:35.92.004-----11:01:16.0
25Niamh LonerganDerwentside CC U10F 16:41.62.004-----11:01:16.0
33Sophie Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10F 19:47.92.004-----11:01:16.0
44Grace ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10F -1 lap1.503-----11:01:16.0
56Kirstie AnnableDerwentside CC U10F -2 laps1.002-----11:01:16.0
  • Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Megan PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12F 20:49.82.505--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:34.2
221Isabel Gaines U12F -1 lap2.004-----11:00:34.2
322Isla HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds CC U12F -1 lap2.004-----11:00:34.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Arran CairnsDerwentside CC U12M 16:33.92.505--100%9.76%9.73%11:00:34.2
230Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers CC U10M 16:59.12.505+0:25.2+2.54%97.53%7.47%7.44%11:01:16.0
364Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC U12M 17:31.03.006+0:57.1+5.75%94.57%4.58%4.54%11:00:34.2
439Cameron AnnableDerwentside CC U10M 17:41.12.505+1:07.2+6.76%93.67%3.66%3.62%11:01:16.0
537Zac BateyDerwentside CC U10M 18:07.32.505+1:33.4+9.40%91.41%1.28%1.24%11:01:16.0
663Ben ScottRacing Metro 15 U12M 18:21.02.505+1:47.1+10.78%90.27%0.04%0.00%11:00:34.2
760George CranstonBarnesbury CC U12M 18:46.22.505+2:12.3+13.31%88.25%-2.25%-2.29%11:00:34.2
861Ciaran LallyDerwentside CC U12M 18:47.02.505+2:13.1+13.39%88.19%-2.32%-2.36%11:00:34.2
962Harry Knox U12M 19:23.92.505+2:50.0+17.10%85.39%-5.67%-5.71%11:00:34.2
1036Oliver GlassHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M 19:34.92.505+3:01.0+18.21%84.59%-6.67%-6.71%11:01:16.0
1165Andrew HallHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12M 20:10.02.505+3:36.1+21.74%82.14%-9.86%-9.90%11:00:34.2
1238Jamie LonerganDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1340Rowan CairnsDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1431Iain HaldaneDerwentside CC U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1532Adam PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1633Matthew Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10M -2 laps2.004-----11:01:16.0
1734Matt BakerHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -3 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
1835Harry ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10M -3 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
  • Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Thomas BrennanStockton Wheelers CC U10M 16:59.12.505--100%6.13%5.13%11:01:16.0
239Cameron AnnableDerwentside CC U10M 17:41.12.505+0:42.0+4.12%96.04%2.26%1.22%11:01:16.0
337Zac BateyDerwentside CC U10M 18:07.32.505+1:08.2+6.69%93.73%-0.16%-1.22%11:01:16.0
436Oliver GlassHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M 19:34.92.505+2:35.8+15.29%86.74%-8.23%-9.37%11:01:16.0
538Jamie LonerganDerwentside CC U10M -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
640Rowan CairnsDerwentside CC U10M -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
731Iain HaldaneDerwentside CC U10M -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
832Adam PlewsHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
933Matthew Smith-JacksonLakeland Sprinters U10M -1 lap2.004-----11:01:16.0
1034Matt BakerHetton Hawks Cycling Club U10M -2 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
1135Harry ScottNewcastle Phoenix Cycling Club U10M -2 laps1.503-----11:01:16.0
  • Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Arran CairnsDerwentside CC U12M 16:33.92.505--100%10.49%11.75%11:00:34.2
264Joseph LonerganDerwentside CC U12M 17:31.03.006+0:57.1+5.75%94.57%5.35%6.68%11:00:34.2
363Ben ScottRacing Metro 15 U12M 18:21.02.505+1:47.1+10.78%90.27%0.85%2.24%11:00:34.2
460George CranstonBarnesbury CC U12M 18:46.22.505+2:12.3+13.31%88.25%-1.42%0.00%11:00:34.2
561Ciaran LallyDerwentside CC U12M 18:47.02.505+2:13.1+13.39%88.19%-1.49%-0.07%11:00:34.2
662Harry Knox U12M 19:23.92.505+2:50.0+17.10%85.39%-4.82%-3.35%11:00:34.2
765Andrew HallHetton Hawks Cycling Club U12M 20:10.02.505+3:36.1+21.74%82.14%-8.97%-7.44%11:00:34.2