Pukete Spaghetti 2018 Results

Saturday, May 5, 2018 09:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 67
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, May 6, 2018 21:39 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
125Paul DixonHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:40:55.08--100%3.66%2.68%
221Chris YoungHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:40:55.18+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%3.66%2.68%
317Craig EvansHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:45:20.68+4:25.6+2.75%97.32%1.01%0.00%
414Sam HughesMountain Bike TaurangaSolo 2:49:21.78+8:26.7+5.25%95.01%-1.39%-2.43%
5123Tyre’D KnobsHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:58:38.48+17:43.4+11.01%90.08%-6.95%-8.04%
65Warren JohnsonTaupo MTB ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
711Ian ThomasSolo -1 lap7-----
822Rex ThorleySolo -1 lap7-----
923Philip PirieSolo -1 lap7-----
1020Daniel PickeringHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
117Phil RobinsonDocSolo -1 lap7-----
1212Henry BeexHMTBCSolo -1 lap7-----
13126YOLON/ASolo -1 lap7-----
14111The SniperHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
156Melissa JohnsonTaupo MTB ClubSolo -2 laps6-----
1677, 75, 76, 78MeatballsN/AJunior Team -2 laps6-----
1746, 47, 45DashJunior Team -2 laps6-----
1869, 67, 68, 66Infinity BikersHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Team -2 laps6-----
1981Branislav BelosevicSolo -2 laps6-----
20108, 109Team Wheelie AwesomeTe Miro MTB ClubJunior Team -3 laps5-----
21125Xavier BurgerN/AJunior Solo -3 laps5-----
2218Liam MccrackenThe AvengersJunior Team -5 laps3-----
2319Callum CameronThe AvengersJunior Team -6 laps2-----
2415James HavillThe AvengersJunior Team -6 laps2-----
25103Stuckn The MudHBMTBCSolo -7 laps1-----
  • 3 Hour - Junior Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1125Xavier BurgerN/AJunior Solo 2:58:06.95--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Hour - Junior Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
177, 75, 76, 78MeatballsN/AJunior Team 2:42:36.16--100%0.15%0.13%
246, 47, 45DashJunior Team 2:42:48.76+0:12.6+0.13%99.87%0.02%0.00%
369, 67, 68, 66Infinity BikersHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Team 2:43:08.26+0:32.1+0.33%99.67%-0.18%-0.20%
4108, 109Team Wheelie AwesomeTe Miro MTB ClubJunior Team -1 lap5-----
518Liam MccrackenThe AvengersJunior Team -3 laps3-----
619Callum CameronThe AvengersJunior Team -4 laps2-----
715James HavillThe AvengersJunior Team -4 laps2-----
  • 3 Hour - Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
125Paul DixonHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:40:55.08--100%3.66%2.68%
221Chris YoungHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:40:55.18+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%3.66%2.68%
317Craig EvansHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:45:20.68+4:25.6+2.75%97.32%1.01%0.00%
414Sam HughesMountain Bike TaurangaSolo 2:49:21.78+8:26.7+5.25%95.01%-1.39%-2.43%
5123Tyre’D KnobsHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo 2:58:38.48+17:43.4+11.01%90.08%-6.95%-8.04%
65Warren JohnsonTaupo MTB ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
711Ian ThomasSolo -1 lap7-----
822Rex ThorleySolo -1 lap7-----
923Philip PirieSolo -1 lap7-----
1020Daniel PickeringHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
117Phil RobinsonDocSolo -1 lap7-----
1212Henry BeexHMTBCSolo -1 lap7-----
13126YOLON/ASolo -1 lap7-----
14111The SniperHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -1 lap7-----
156Melissa JohnsonTaupo MTB ClubSolo -2 laps6-----
1681Branislav BelosevicSolo -2 laps6-----
17103Stuckn The MudHBMTBCSolo -7 laps1-----
  • 6 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
152, 54, 53Exterminator Total Insect ControlWaihi MTBCorporate Team Challenge 5:49:09.618--100%0.30%0.30%
2102, 101Strong ShouldersTeam 5:51:15.118+2:05.5+0.60%99.40%-0.30%-0.30%
371, 72Laurel And HardyHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -18 laps17-----
4107, 61, 60, 146Team Dent MagicianHMTBCCorporate Team Challenge -18 laps17-----
516George FurnissTotara Park MTBCSolo -18 laps17-----
662, 64, 63, 65Hillcrest Plus 1Hillcrest HighSecondary School Team -19 laps16-----
72, 74Me And HimHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSecondary School Team -19 laps17-----
833, 32, 34Altherm A TeamHMTBCCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
955, 57, 56, 147Genesis EnergyWaipa MtbCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
10122, 121Two Broke SpokesHamilton MTB ClubTeam -19 laps16-----
11119, 120TT RacingHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -19 laps16-----
1240, 39, 38, 37Cantua CanterersTeam -19 laps16-----
139, 104Supreme TeamCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
14150Zane HurstJunior Solo -19 laps16-----
1524Hugh BoottenSolo -20 laps15-----
1651, 50EngelTeam -20 laps15-----
17149On A Mission For GoodCorporate Team Challenge -20 laps15-----
1885One Gear To Rule Them AllHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -20 laps15-----
1944, 43, 41, 42Crusty DemonsBerkley IntermediateSecondary School Team -20 laps15-----
2080, 79Moving ChicaneHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -20 laps15-----
21124Und Keine Eier!Solo -20 laps15-----
22112, 114, 113Totara Park Old FartsTotara Park MTBCTeam -20 laps15-----
2329, 28, 30, 31A Walk In The ParkHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -21 laps14-----
24100Solo StruggleHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Solo -21 laps14-----
2558Graham MuggridgeSolo -21 laps14-----
2670Java CandySolo -21 laps14-----
2726, 27AnythingHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSecondary School Team -21 laps14-----
2873Lóan BurgerN/ASolo -21 laps14-----
29118, 117, 115, 116Tour De FriendsHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -21 laps14-----
3048DNFHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -21 laps14-----
31110The Glenview FlowHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -21 laps14-----
3293, 92, 90, 91RHS RidersRJHS SchoolSecondary School Team -21 laps14-----
3310Steven WharepapaHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -22 laps14-----
341Olivia BakerHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -22 laps13-----
3584Blake EvaJunior Solo -22 laps13-----
3694, 97, 95Rusty Old DemonsTe Awamutu Cycling ClubTeam -23 laps12-----
3713Matthew LuckieTe Miro MTB ClubSolo -23 laps12-----
383Eddie PeddleHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -24 laps11-----
3936Call Me A CabHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -25 laps10-----
4089, 87, 88, 86RHS BombersRJHS SchoolSecondary School Team -25 laps10-----
414Kypher McMorranHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Solo -30 laps5-----
-35Bad Panda Racing/Trail And TarmacSolo DNF0-----
  • 6 Hour - Corporate Team Challenge
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
152, 54, 53Exterminator Total Insect ControlWaihi MTBCorporate Team Challenge 5:49:09.618--100%0.00%0.00%
2107, 61, 60, 146Team Dent MagicianHMTBCCorporate Team Challenge -18 laps17-----
333, 32, 34Altherm A TeamHMTBCCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
455, 57, 56, 147Genesis EnergyWaipa MtbCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
59, 104Supreme TeamCorporate Team Challenge -19 laps16-----
6149On A Mission For GoodCorporate Team Challenge -20 laps15-----
  • 6 Hour - Junior Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1150Zane HurstJunior Solo 5:58:58.516--100%0.00%0.00%
2100Solo StruggleHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Solo -2 laps14-----
384Blake EvaJunior Solo -3 laps13-----
44Kypher McMorranHamilton Mountain Bike ClubJunior Solo -11 laps5-----
  • 6 Hour - Secondary School Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
162, 64, 63, 65Hillcrest Plus 1Hillcrest HighSecondary School Team 4:48:57.516--100%6.48%6.48%
22, 74Me And HimHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSecondary School Team 5:28:58.217+40:00.7+13.85%87.84%-6.48%-6.48%
344, 43, 41, 42Crusty DemonsBerkley IntermediateSecondary School Team -1 lap15-----
426, 27AnythingHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSecondary School Team -2 laps14-----
593, 92, 90, 91RHS RidersRJHS SchoolSecondary School Team -2 laps14-----
689, 87, 88, 86RHS BombersRJHS SchoolSecondary School Team -6 laps10-----
  • 6 Hour - Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
116George FurnissTotara Park MTBCSolo 5:56:37.917--100%0.00%0.00%
224Hugh BoottenSolo -2 laps15-----
385One Gear To Rule Them AllHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -2 laps15-----
4124Und Keine Eier!Solo -2 laps15-----
558Graham MuggridgeSolo -3 laps14-----
670Java CandySolo -3 laps14-----
773Lóan BurgerN/ASolo -3 laps14-----
848DNFHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -3 laps14-----
9110The Glenview FlowHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -3 laps14-----
1010Steven WharepapaHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -4 laps14-----
111Olivia BakerHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -4 laps13-----
1213Matthew LuckieTe Miro MTB ClubSolo -5 laps12-----
133Eddie PeddleHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -6 laps11-----
1436Call Me A CabHamilton Mountain Bike ClubSolo -7 laps10-----
-35Bad Panda Racing/Trail And TarmacSolo DNF0-----
  • 6 Hour - Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1102, 101Strong ShouldersTeam 5:51:15.118--100%0.00%0.00%
271, 72Laurel And HardyHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -1 lap17-----
3122, 121Two Broke SpokesHamilton MTB ClubTeam -2 laps16-----
4119, 120TT RacingHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -2 laps16-----
540, 39, 38, 37Cantua CanterersTeam -2 laps16-----
651, 50EngelTeam -3 laps15-----
780, 79Moving ChicaneHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -3 laps15-----
8112, 114, 113Totara Park Old FartsTotara Park MTBCTeam -3 laps15-----
929, 28, 30, 31A Walk In The ParkHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -4 laps14-----
10118, 117, 115, 116Tour De FriendsHamilton Mountain Bike ClubTeam -4 laps14-----
1194, 97, 95Rusty Old DemonsTe Awamutu Cycling ClubTeam -6 laps12-----