Sunshine Series 2018 Adare Race 2

Sunday, May 6, 2018 08:43 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Adare, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 6, 2018 16:08 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Round 1 of the Sunshine State Series 2018
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sunshine Series 2018 Adare Race 2

  • 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1166Joel DoddsUnder 15 Men 43:12.7--100%27.68%24.53%
2165Jacson McnamaraUnder 15 Men 46:43.9+3:31.2+8.15%92.47%21.79%18.38%
3161Declan Cassar SmytheUnder 15 Men 50:16.5+7:03.8+16.35%85.95%15.86%12.19%
4183Kush PatelSport Men 52:17.1+9:04.4+21.00%82.65%12.50%8.68%
5185Mark RydstromSport Men 55:14.3+12:01.6+27.83%78.23%7.55%3.52%
6172Patrick FloodUnder 15 Men 55:49.5+12:36.8+29.19%77.41%6.57%2.49%
7182Darren Van ZylSport Men 56:05.5+12:52.8+29.81%77.04%6.13%2.03%
8187Trent BlucherSport Men 56:10.6+12:57.9+30.00%76.92%5.98%1.88%
9303Thomas WaitesUnder 15 Men 56:23.8+13:11.1+30.51%76.62%5.62%1.50%
10162Dylan ProvanUnder 15 Men 57:15.2+14:02.5+32.50%75.47%4.18%0.00%
11170Louis AndersonUnder 15 Men 59:53.0+16:40.3+38.58%72.16%-0.22%-4.59%
12164Jacob SlatterUnder 15 Men 1:00:50.5+17:37.8+40.80%71.02%-1.82%-6.27%
13186Simon ReesSport Men 1:02:15.6+19:02.9+44.08%69.41%-4.20%-8.74%
14169Logan SullivanUnder 15 Men 1:04:21.2+21:08.5+48.93%67.15%-7.70%-12.40%
15167Lachlan HumeUnder 15 Men 1:05:20.9+22:08.2+51.23%66.13%-9.37%-14.14%
16181Ben ScottSport Men 1:05:38.7+22:26.0+51.91%65.83%-9.86%-14.66%
17173Zachary PlowmanUnder 15 Men 1:13:11.1+29:58.4+69.36%59.04%-22.48%-27.83%
18163Jack MatthewsUnder 15 Men 1:13:16.4+30:03.7+69.57%58.97%-22.63%-27.98%
19160Bart SteffenUnder 15 Men 1:21:01.3+37:48.6+87.50%53.33%-35.60%-41.51%
-168Lochie SeyUnder 15 Men DNF-----
-180Andrew PlowmanSport Men DNF-----
-184Mark PalmerSport Men DNF-----
  • 2 - Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1183Kush PatelSport Men 52:17.1--100%9.77%6.86%
2185Mark RydstromSport Men 55:14.3+2:57.2+5.65%94.65%4.68%1.60%
3182Darren Van ZylSport Men 56:05.5+3:48.4+7.28%93.21%3.21%0.08%
4187Trent BlucherSport Men 56:10.6+3:53.5+7.44%93.07%3.06%-0.08%
5186Simon ReesSport Men 1:02:15.6+9:58.5+19.08%83.98%-7.44%-10.91%
6181Ben ScottSport Men 1:05:38.7+13:21.6+25.55%79.65%-13.28%-16.94%
-180Andrew PlowmanSport Men DNF-----
-184Mark PalmerSport Men DNF-----
  • 2 - Under 15 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1166Joel DoddsUnder 15 Men 43:12.7--100%28.68%27.84%
2165Jacson McnamaraUnder 15 Men 46:43.9+3:31.2+8.15%92.47%22.87%21.96%
3161Declan Cassar SmytheUnder 15 Men 50:16.5+7:03.8+16.35%85.95%17.02%16.05%
4172Patrick FloodUnder 15 Men 55:49.5+12:36.8+29.19%77.41%7.86%6.78%
5303Thomas WaitesUnder 15 Men 56:23.8+13:11.1+30.51%76.62%6.91%5.82%
6162Dylan ProvanUnder 15 Men 57:15.2+14:02.5+32.50%75.47%5.50%4.39%
7170Louis AndersonUnder 15 Men 59:53.0+16:40.3+38.58%72.16%1.16%0.00%
8164Jacob SlatterUnder 15 Men 1:00:50.5+17:37.8+40.80%71.02%-0.42%-1.60%
9169Logan SullivanUnder 15 Men 1:04:21.2+21:08.5+48.93%67.15%-6.22%-7.46%
10167Lachlan HumeUnder 15 Men 1:05:20.9+22:08.2+51.23%66.13%-7.86%-9.13%
11173Zachary PlowmanUnder 15 Men 1:13:11.1+29:58.4+69.36%59.04%-20.80%-22.21%
12163Jack MatthewsUnder 15 Men 1:13:16.4+30:03.7+69.57%58.97%-20.94%-22.36%
13160Bart SteffenUnder 15 Men 1:21:01.3+37:48.6+87.50%53.33%-33.73%-35.30%
-168Lochie SeyUnder 15 Men DNF-----
  • 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1141Caleb DoddsUnder 17 Men 1:02:59.5--100%17.61%17.17%
2144Declan TreziseUnder 17 Men 1:03:01.3+0:01.8+0.05%99.95%17.57%17.13%
3146Jacob ProvanUnder 17 Men 1:09:03.7+6:04.2+9.64%91.21%9.68%9.19%
4153Tobi ThompsonUnder 17 Men 1:15:51.8+12:52.3+20.43%83.03%0.78%0.24%
5149Joshua GrossUnder 17 Men 1:16:14.0+13:14.5+21.02%82.63%0.30%-0.24%
6142Callum SeyUnder 17 Men 1:17:39.4+14:39.9+23.28%81.12%-1.57%-2.11%
7145Ethan Foley-LewisUnder 17 Men 1:30:16.0+27:16.5+43.30%69.78%-18.06%-18.70%
8147Jared Foley-LewisUnder 17 Men 1:36:34.7+33:35.2+53.32%65.22%-26.31%-27.00%
9148Jaxon WoodwardUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
10143Darcy HarrisUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
11140Alex BaronsUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
12150Logan OakeyUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
13151Oliver SaxilUnder 17 Men -2 laps-----
14152Reese McDonaldUnder 17 Men -2 laps-----
  • 3 - Under 17 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1141Caleb DoddsUnder 17 Men 1:02:59.5--100%17.61%17.17%
2144Declan TreziseUnder 17 Men 1:03:01.3+0:01.8+0.05%99.95%17.57%17.13%
3146Jacob ProvanUnder 17 Men 1:09:03.7+6:04.2+9.64%91.21%9.68%9.19%
4153Tobi ThompsonUnder 17 Men 1:15:51.8+12:52.3+20.43%83.03%0.78%0.24%
5149Joshua GrossUnder 17 Men 1:16:14.0+13:14.5+21.02%82.63%0.30%-0.24%
6142Callum SeyUnder 17 Men 1:17:39.4+14:39.9+23.28%81.12%-1.57%-2.11%
7145Ethan Foley-LewisUnder 17 Men 1:30:16.0+27:16.5+43.30%69.78%-18.06%-18.70%
8147Jared Foley-LewisUnder 17 Men 1:36:34.7+33:35.2+53.32%65.22%-26.31%-27.00%
9148Jaxon WoodwardUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
10143Darcy HarrisUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
11140Alex BaronsUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
12150Logan OakeyUnder 17 Men -1 lap-----
13151Oliver SaxilUnder 17 Men -2 laps-----
14152Reese McDonaldUnder 17 Men -2 laps-----