Marlborough Duathlon Series 2018 Race 1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 10:05 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, August 5, 2018 19:30 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110The BoysTeam 47:08.8--100%22.23%18.06%
2151Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 50:36.7+3:27.9+7.35%93.15%16.52%12.04%
356Fin MackenzieU19 Male 51:04.4+3:55.6+8.33%92.31%15.76%11.23%
4148Beauty And The BeastTeamF/M 51:25.9+4:17.1+9.09%91.67%15.17%10.61%
5153Paul HeathFitness MenM 54:47.8+7:39.0+16.23%86.04%9.62%4.76%
6149Zeb FooteFitness MenM 55:53.7+8:44.9+18.56%84.35%7.80%2.85%
775Axell AllenU19 Male 55:55.3+8:46.5+18.61%84.31%7.76%2.81%
8154Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 55:56.4+8:47.6+18.65%84.28%7.73%2.78%
94Eugen StarkFitness Men 59:08.0+11:59.2+25.42%79.73%2.46%-2.78%
1022Fred & Di De ZwartTeam 1:05:10.3+18:01.5+38.23%72.34%-7.50%-13.27%
11155Angela GillespieFitness WomenF 1:08:05.4+20:56.6+44.42%69.24%-12.31%-18.34%
12146Zoe TroloveU19 FemaleF 1:08:45.9+21:37.1+45.85%68.56%-13.42%-19.52%
13150Tyson FooteU19 MaleM 1:08:48.8+21:40.0+45.96%68.51%-13.50%-19.60%
14152Pera WillsFitness WomenF 1:11:39.9+24:31.1+52.00%65.79%-18.21%-24.56%
15142Fred EscalleFitness MenM 1:11:42.4+24:33.6+52.09%65.75%-18.28%-24.63%
16147Anna SimpsonFitness WomenF 1:13:51.6+26:42.8+56.66%63.83%-21.83%-28.37%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 55:56.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Paul HeathFitness MenM 54:47.8--100%9.25%4.72%
2149Zeb FooteFitness MenM 55:53.7+1:05.9+2.00%98.04%7.43%2.82%
34Eugen StarkFitness Men 59:08.0+4:20.2+7.91%92.67%2.07%-2.82%
4142Fred EscalleFitness MenM 1:11:42.4+16:54.6+30.86%76.42%-18.75%-24.68%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Angela GillespieFitness WomenF 1:08:05.4--100%4.37%4.99%
2152Pera WillsFitness WomenF 1:11:39.9+3:34.5+5.25%95.01%-0.65%0.00%
3147Anna SimpsonFitness WomenF 1:13:51.6+5:46.2+8.47%92.19%-3.73%-3.06%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110The BoysTeam 47:08.8--100%13.62%8.33%
2148Beauty And The BeastTeamF/M 51:25.9+4:17.1+9.09%91.67%5.77%0.00%
322Fred & Di De ZwartTeam 1:05:10.3+18:01.5+38.23%72.34%-19.40%-26.72%
  • MTB Course - U19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1146Zoe TroloveU19 FemaleF 1:08:45.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 50:36.7--100%10.59%5.39%
256Fin MackenzieU19 Male 51:04.4+0:27.7+0.91%99.10%9.77%4.53%
375Axell AllenU19 Male 55:55.3+5:18.6+10.49%90.50%1.21%-4.53%
4150Tyson FooteU19 MaleM 1:08:48.8+18:12.1+35.96%73.55%-21.57%-28.63%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Connor GuillemotU19 Male 45:57.4--100%24.43%15.74%
278Andrew GiffordCompetitive Men 47:41.7+1:44.3+3.78%96.36%21.57%12.56%
380James GreerU19 Male 47:42.8+1:45.4+3.82%96.32%21.54%12.52%
4174Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 48:11.7+2:14.3+4.87%95.36%20.75%11.64%
599Fergus GreerU19 Male 48:57.6+3:00.2+6.54%93.87%19.49%10.24%
6156Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:25.8+3:28.4+7.56%92.97%18.72%9.38%
7168Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 50:01.4+4:04.0+8.85%91.87%17.75%8.29%
8172Team HansenTeamM 50:07.1+4:09.7+9.06%91.70%17.59%8.11%
9171Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 51:42.6+5:45.2+12.52%88.87%14.97%5.20%
1026Emily MarfellCompetitive Women 52:08.5+6:11.1+13.46%88.14%14.26%4.40%
11113Anna + Hamish ThomasTeam 52:45.1+6:47.7+14.79%87.12%13.26%3.29%
12164Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 53:19.2+7:21.8+16.02%86.19%12.33%2.24%
13161Grant BengeFitness MenM 55:46.1+9:48.7+21.35%82.41%8.30%-2.24%
14173Paula OlliverCompetitive WomenF 56:56.0+10:58.6+23.88%80.72%6.38%-4.38%
15158Matthew FearFitness MenM 58:20.5+12:23.1+26.95%78.77%4.07%-6.96%
16160Jennie JohnsonFitness WomenF 1:02:28.0+16:30.6+35.93%73.57%-2.71%-14.52%
17162Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 1:03:19.2+17:21.8+37.78%72.58%-4.12%-16.09%
18166Irene PattersonFitness WomenF 1:10:40.1+24:42.7+53.77%65.03%-16.20%-29.56%
198Meg BaileyFitness Women 1:10:54.3+24:56.9+54.29%64.81%-16.59%-30.00%
20157Richard ClarkFitness MenM 1:10:59.3+25:01.9+54.47%64.74%-16.73%-30.15%
21167Donna BakerFitness WomenF 1:13:57.8+28:00.4+60.94%62.13%-21.62%-35.60%
22159Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:14:43.9+28:46.5+62.61%61.50%-22.88%-37.01%
23163Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:41:42.4+55:45.0+121.31%45.19%-67.24%-86.47%
24169Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:41:46.5+55:49.1+121.46%45.16%-67.35%-86.59%
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Andrew GiffordCompetitive Men 47:41.7--100%3.06%1.04%
2174Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 48:11.7+0:30.0+1.05%98.96%2.04%0.00%
3171Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 51:42.6+4:00.9+8.42%92.24%-5.10%-7.29%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1156Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:25.8--100%6.44%5.20%
226Emily MarfellCompetitive Women 52:08.5+2:42.7+5.49%94.80%1.31%0.00%
3173Paula OlliverCompetitive WomenF 56:56.0+7:30.2+15.18%86.82%-7.76%-9.19%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1161Grant BengeFitness MenM 55:46.1--100%22.24%13.76%
2158Matthew FearFitness MenM 58:20.5+2:34.4+4.61%95.59%18.65%9.78%
3157Richard ClarkFitness MenM 1:10:59.3+15:13.2+27.29%78.56%1.02%-9.78%
4169Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:41:46.5+46:00.4+82.50%54.80%-41.91%-57.39%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Jennie JohnsonFitness WomenF 1:02:28.0--100%17.53%13.76%
2166Irene PattersonFitness WomenF 1:10:40.1+8:12.1+13.13%88.39%6.70%2.44%
38Meg BaileyFitness Women 1:10:54.3+8:26.3+13.51%88.10%6.38%2.11%
4167Donna BakerFitness WomenF 1:13:57.8+11:29.8+18.40%84.46%2.35%-2.11%
5159Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:14:43.9+12:15.9+19.63%83.59%1.33%-3.17%
6163Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:41:42.4+39:14.4+62.82%61.42%-34.28%-40.41%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Team HansenTeamM 50:07.1--100%3.74%4.99%
2113Anna + Hamish ThomasTeam 52:45.1+2:38.0+5.25%95.01%-1.32%0.00%
3164Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 53:19.2+3:12.1+6.39%94.00%-2.41%-1.08%
  • Road Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Connor GuillemotU19 Male 45:57.4--100%10.23%6.13%
280James GreerU19 Male 47:42.8+1:45.4+3.82%96.32%6.80%2.55%
399Fergus GreerU19 Male 48:57.6+3:00.2+6.54%93.87%4.37%0.00%
4168Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 50:01.4+4:04.0+8.85%91.87%2.29%-2.17%
5162Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 1:03:19.2+17:21.8+37.78%72.58%-23.68%-29.33%