Incline Race 2017

Sunday, April 23, 2017 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 142
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 11:22 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2017

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 24:03.0--100%30.16%28.95%1
2-Dane BlomquistSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 24:35.0+0:32.0+2.22%97.83%28.61%27.38%2
3-Nathan LawsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 25:26.0+1:23.0+5.75%94.56%26.14%24.86%3
4-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 25:49.0+1:46.0+7.35%93.16%25.03%23.73%4
5-Joel PaisleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 26:05.0+2:02.0+8.45%92.20%24.25%22.94%5
6-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:35.0+2:32.0+10.53%90.47%22.80%21.47%6
7-Matthew NicholsUnattached SeniorM 27:21.0+3:18.0+13.72%87.93%20.57%19.20%-
8-Kieran AllansonAchille CC SeniorM 27:38.0+3:35.0+14.90%87.03%19.75%18.37%-
9-Rachel ChambersUnattached SeniorF 27:46.0+3:43.0+15.45%86.61%19.36%17.97%-
10-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 27:52.0+3:49.0+15.87%86.30%19.07%17.68%7
11-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 27:55.0+3:52.0+16.08%86.15%18.93%17.53%-
12-Elsbeth GrantMatlock AC JuniorF 28:14.0+4:11.0+17.39%85.18%18.01%16.59%8
13-Ben CraneDerwent Valley Orienteers V40M 28:16.0+4:13.0+17.53%85.08%17.91%16.49%-
14-Jacob CousinsChesterfield AC JuniorM 28:42.0+4:39.0+19.33%83.80%16.65%15.21%-
15-Robert CoatesUnattached V40M 28:48.0+4:45.0+19.75%83.51%16.36%14.92%-
16-Robert CookAshbourne / City of Stoke Striders SeniorM 29:05.0+5:02.0+20.93%82.69%15.54%14.08%-
17-Rob OwenTotley AC V50M 29:12.0+5:09.0+21.41%82.36%15.20%13.74%-
18-Martin ScoffingsUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%15.10%13.64%-
18-Billy NaylorUnattached V40M 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%15.10%13.64%-
20-Matthew HaywoodMatlock AC SeniorM 30:00.0+5:57.0+24.74%80.17%12.88%11.37%9
21-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%-
21-Roland AllattNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%10
21-Lewis GibbsUnattached SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%-
24-Andrew SheltonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%12.39%10.88%11
24-Anna HodgkammerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%12.39%10.88%11
26-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:13.0+6:10.0+25.64%79.59%12.25%10.73%13
27-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:24.0+6:21.0+26.40%79.11%11.71%10.19%14
28-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 30:28.0+6:25.0+26.68%78.94%11.52%10.00%-
29-Andrew ShawWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:35.0+6:32.0+27.17%78.64%11.18%9.65%15
30-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 30:45.0+6:42.0+27.86%78.21%10.70%9.16%-
31-Mark BeightonBelper Harriers V40M 30:46.0+6:43.0+27.93%78.17%10.65%9.11%16
32-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:56.0+6:53.0+28.62%77.75%10.17%8.62%17
33-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 31:12.0+7:09.0+29.73%77.08%9.39%7.83%18
33-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 31:12.0+7:09.0+29.73%77.08%9.39%7.83%18
35-Richard NashHatton Darts V40M 31:15.0+7:12.0+29.94%76.96%9.25%7.68%-
36-Peter JohnstonWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:17.0+7:14.0+30.08%76.88%9.15%7.58%20
37-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 31:23.0+7:20.0+30.49%76.63%8.86%7.29%21
38-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 31:26.0+7:23.0+30.70%76.51%8.71%7.14%-
39-Dai BedwellGorpharysfa V40M 31:28.0+7:25.0+30.84%76.43%8.62%7.04%-
40-Sam ShirleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:29.0+7:26.0+30.91%76.39%8.57%6.99%-
41-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 31:40.0+7:37.0+31.67%75.95%8.04%6.45%22
42-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 31:41.0+7:38.0+31.74%75.91%7.99%6.40%-
43-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 31:54.0+7:51.0+32.64%75.39%7.36%5.76%23
44-Gary WilsonAshbourne V40M 32:00.0+7:57.0+33.06%75.16%7.07%5.47%-
45-Edward ThompsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club JuniorM 32:15.0+8:12.0+34.10%74.57%6.34%4.73%24
46-James EatonMatlock AC JuniorM 32:30.0+8:27.0+35.14%74.00%5.62%3.99%-
47-Neil EllisAshbourne RC V50M 32:32.0+8:29.0+35.27%73.92%5.52%3.89%25
48-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:34.0+8:31.0+35.41%73.85%5.42%3.79%26
49-Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:48.0+8:45.0+36.38%73.32%4.74%3.10%-
50-Stewart KempDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 32:53.0+8:50.0+36.73%73.14%4.50%2.86%27
51-Aaron LorseUnattached SeniorM 32:56.0+8:53.0+36.94%73.03%4.36%2.71%-
52-David SpencerWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:06.0+9:03.0+37.63%72.66%3.87%2.22%-
53-Joe CraneUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:09.0+38.05%72.44%3.58%1.92%-
54-Sarah JonesMorris Penistone Runners V40F 33:13.0+9:10.0+38.12%72.40%3.53%1.87%-
55-John BirchWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:24.0+9:21.0+38.88%72.01%3.00%1.33%-
56-Fran CumminsSteel City Striders SeniorF 33:26.0+9:23.0+39.02%71.93%2.91%1.23%-
56-Ian CromptonShelton Striders V50M 33:26.0+9:23.0+39.02%71.93%2.91%1.23%28
58-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 33:31.0+9:28.0+39.36%71.76%2.66%0.98%29
59-Oliver BrocklehurstUnattached JuniorM 33:41.0+9:38.0+40.06%71.40%2.18%0.49%-
60-Mark ChinleyMatlock AC V40M 33:42.0+9:39.0+40.12%71.36%2.13%0.44%-
61-Steven BriddenNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 33:44.0+9:41.0+40.26%71.29%2.03%0.34%30
62-Dave WatsonNorth Derbyshire AC V50M 33:48.0+9:45.0+40.54%71.15%1.84%0.15%31
63-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%1.70%0.00%-
63-Dan NightingaleRavenshead Runners V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%1.70%0.00%-
65-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC V40M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%0.68%-1.03%-
65-Graeme RolfeHarborough AC V50M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%0.68%-1.03%-
67-David CloughMatlock AC V40M 34:22.0+10:19.0+42.90%69.98%0.19%-1.53%-
68-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:26.0+10:23.0+43.17%69.85%0.00%-1.72%-
69-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 34:31.0+10:28.0+43.52%69.68%-0.24%-1.97%-
70-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 34:42.0+10:39.0+44.28%69.31%-0.77%-2.51%-
71-Keith MorganUnattached V50M 34:51.0+10:48.0+44.91%69.01%-1.21%-2.95%-
72-Brent LinysayPenistone Runners V50M 34:58.0+10:55.0+45.39%68.78%-1.55%-3.30%-
73-David GreatorexUnattached SeniorM 35:07.0+11:04.0+46.02%68.49%-1.98%-3.74%-
74-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-2.13%-3.89%-
74-John CaseyJog Derbyshire SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-2.13%-3.89%-
76-Lindsay CuthbertsonRipley RC V60M 35:22.0+11:19.0+47.05%68.00%-2.71%-4.48%-
77-David SimsUnattached SeniorM 35:24.0+11:21.0+47.19%67.94%-2.81%-4.58%-
78-Shaun HigginbottomUnattached SeniorM 35:30.0+11:27.0+47.61%67.75%-3.10%-4.87%-
79-Nicky DickMatlock AC V50F 35:39.0+11:36.0+48.23%67.46%-3.53%-5.32%-
80-Catherine BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 35:41.0+11:38.0+48.37%67.40%-3.63%-5.42%-
81-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 36:07.0+12:04.0+50.17%66.59%-4.89%-6.70%-
82-Peter CollingeV60M 36:09.0+12:06.0+50.31%66.53%-4.98%-6.79%-
83-Paul BarrettUnattached V40M 36:10.0+12:07.0+50.38%66.50%-5.03%-6.84%-
84-Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:25.0+12:22.0+51.42%66.04%-5.76%-7.58%-
85-Andrea CrossUnattached SeniorF 36:38.0+12:35.0+52.32%65.65%-6.39%-8.22%-
86-David WalkerUnattached V50M 36:45.0+12:42.0+52.81%65.44%-6.73%-8.57%-
87-David WatkinsonUnattached V50M 36:49.0+12:46.0+53.08%65.32%-6.92%-8.76%-
88-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 37:03.0+13:00.0+54.05%64.91%-7.60%-9.45%-
89-George MonkShelton Striders SeniorM 37:22.0+13:19.0+55.37%64.36%-8.52%-10.39%32
90-Steve TilsleyAshbourne RC V50M 37:30.0+13:27.0+55.93%64.13%-8.90%-10.78%33
91-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners SeniorF 37:37.0+13:34.0+56.41%63.93%-9.24%-11.13%-
92-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 37:41.0+13:38.0+56.69%63.82%-9.44%-11.32%34
92-Amanda CarterRolls Royce Harriers SeniorF 37:41.0+13:38.0+56.69%63.82%-9.44%-11.32%-
94-Steph SolomonWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 37:48.0+13:45.0+57.17%63.62%-9.78%-11.67%-
94-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 37:48.0+13:45.0+57.17%63.62%-9.78%-11.67%35
96-Andrea AtkinsonMatlock AC V40F 38:06.0+14:03.0+58.42%63.12%-10.65%-12.56%-
97-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 38:13.0+14:10.0+58.91%62.93%-10.99%-12.90%-
98-David RichardsFormula One V50M 38:35.0+14:32.0+60.43%62.33%-12.05%-13.98%-
99-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:37.0+14:34.0+60.57%62.28%-12.15%-14.08%-
100-James BedwellGorpharysfa JuniorM 38:38.0+14:35.0+60.64%62.25%-12.20%-14.13%-
101-Anne EllisAshbourne RC V40F 38:39.0+14:36.0+60.71%62.23%-12.24%-14.18%-
102-Jamie RodgersUnattached V40M 38:45.0+14:42.0+61.12%62.06%-12.54%-14.48%-
103-Mark JacksonMatlock AC V50M 38:48.0+14:45.0+61.33%61.98%-12.68%-14.62%-
104-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 38:57.0+14:54.0+61.95%61.75%-13.12%-15.07%36
105-Gbill SheppardLong Eaton RC V60M 39:01.0+14:58.0+62.23%61.64%-13.31%-15.26%37
106-Katrina HemmingwaySheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorF 39:07.0+15:04.0+62.65%61.48%-13.60%-15.56%38
107-Nathan ThresherUnattached SeniorM 39:12.0+15:09.0+62.99%61.35%-13.84%-15.81%-
108-Emma PhillipsMatlock AC V40F 39:17.0+15:14.0+63.34%61.22%-14.08%-16.05%-
109-Andrea PriestleyMatlock AC V40F 39:20.0+15:17.0+63.55%61.14%-14.23%-16.20%-
109-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:20.0+15:17.0+63.55%61.14%-14.23%-16.20%39
111-Rachel Louise-ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:24.0+15:21.0+63.83%61.04%-14.42%-16.40%40
112-David HaworthUnattached V60M 39:48.0+15:45.0+65.49%60.43%-15.58%-17.58%-
113-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 40:04.0+16:01.0+66.60%60.02%-16.36%-18.37%-
114-Thomas DanversUnattached V40M 40:30.0+16:27.0+68.40%59.38%-17.62%-19.65%-
115-Gina StanleyUnattached V40F 41:10.0+17:07.0+71.17%58.42%-19.55%-21.61%-
116-Susie HanleyMilltown Milers SeniorF 41:16.0+17:13.0+71.59%58.28%-19.84%-21.91%-
117-Mick RobinsonNotts AC V50M 41:17.0+17:14.0+71.66%58.26%-19.89%-21.96%-
118-Leonard FoulkUnattached V50M 41:21.0+17:18.0+71.93%58.16%-20.09%-22.16%-
119-Nicola SaundersUnattached V40F 41:38.0+17:35.0+73.11%57.77%-20.91%-22.99%-
120-Ian WallisLong Eaton RC V50M 41:53.0+17:50.0+74.15%57.42%-21.63%-23.73%-
121-Jeanette AveryAshbourne RC V40F 42:17.0+18:14.0+75.81%56.88%-22.80%-24.91%-
122-Kate MorganUnattached V40F 44:08.0+20:05.0+83.51%54.49%-28.17%-30.38%-
123-Lorraine VarneyFormula One V50F 44:15.0+20:12.0+83.99%54.35%-28.51%-30.72%-
124-Elizabeth BedwellGorphwysfa JuniorF 44:35.0+20:32.0+85.38%53.94%-29.48%-31.71%-
125-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 47:27.0+23:24.0+97.30%50.68%-37.80%-40.18%-
126-Angela MonkShelton Striders V50F 51:19.0+27:16.0+113.37%46.87%-49.03%-51.60%41
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rachel ChambersUnattached SeniorF 27:46.0--100%26.94%28.10%-
2-Elsbeth GrantMatlock AC JuniorF 28:14.0+0:28.0+1.68%98.35%25.71%26.89%1
3-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:05.0+2:19.0+8.34%92.30%20.84%22.10%-
4-Anna HodgkammerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 30:10.0+2:24.0+8.64%92.04%20.62%21.88%-
5-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 31:12.0+3:26.0+12.36%89.00%17.90%19.21%-
6-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 31:54.0+4:08.0+14.89%87.04%16.06%17.39%2
7-Sarah JonesMorris Penistone Runners V40F 33:13.0+5:27.0+19.63%83.59%12.59%13.98%-
8-Fran CumminsSteel City Striders SeniorF 33:26.0+5:40.0+20.41%83.05%12.02%13.42%-
9-Nicky DickMatlock AC V50F 35:39.0+7:53.0+28.39%77.89%6.19%7.68%3
10-Catherine BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 35:41.0+7:55.0+28.51%77.81%6.10%7.60%4
11-Andrea CrossUnattached SeniorF 36:38.0+8:52.0+31.93%75.80%3.60%5.14%-
12-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 37:03.0+9:17.0+33.43%74.94%2.51%4.06%5
13-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners SeniorF 37:37.0+9:51.0+35.47%73.81%1.02%2.59%-
14-Amanda CarterRolls Royce Harriers SeniorF 37:41.0+9:55.0+35.71%73.68%0.84%2.42%-
15-Steph SolomonWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 37:48.0+10:02.0+36.13%73.46%0.53%2.11%-
16-Andrea AtkinsonMatlock AC V40F 38:06.0+10:20.0+37.21%72.88%-0.26%1.34%6
17-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:37.0+10:51.0+39.08%71.90%-1.61%0.00%-
18-Anne EllisAshbourne RC V40F 38:39.0+10:53.0+39.20%71.84%-1.70%-0.09%7
19-Katrina HemmingwaySheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorF 39:07.0+11:21.0+40.88%70.98%-2.93%-1.29%-
20-Emma PhillipsMatlock AC V40F 39:17.0+11:31.0+41.48%70.68%-3.37%-1.73%-
21-Andrea PriestleyMatlock AC V40F 39:20.0+11:34.0+41.66%70.59%-3.50%-1.86%-
21-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:20.0+11:34.0+41.66%70.59%-3.50%-1.86%8
23-Rachel Louise-ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:24.0+11:38.0+41.90%70.47%-3.68%-2.03%9
24-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 40:04.0+12:18.0+44.30%69.30%-5.43%-3.75%10
25-Gina StanleyUnattached V40F 41:10.0+13:24.0+48.26%67.45%-8.32%-6.60%-
26-Susie HanleyMilltown Milers SeniorF 41:16.0+13:30.0+48.62%67.29%-8.59%-6.86%-
27-Nicola SaundersUnattached V40F 41:38.0+13:52.0+49.94%66.69%-9.55%-7.81%-
28-Jeanette AveryAshbourne RC V40F 42:17.0+14:31.0+52.28%65.67%-11.26%-9.50%11
29-Kate MorganUnattached V40F 44:08.0+16:22.0+58.94%62.92%-16.13%-14.29%-
30-Lorraine VarneyFormula One V50F 44:15.0+16:29.0+59.36%62.75%-16.44%-14.59%-
31-Elizabeth BedwellGorphwysfa JuniorF 44:35.0+16:49.0+60.56%62.28%-17.32%-15.45%-
32-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 47:27.0+19:41.0+70.89%58.52%-24.86%-22.87%-
33-Angela MonkShelton Striders V50F 51:19.0+23:33.0+84.81%54.11%-35.03%-32.89%-
  • Long Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elsbeth GrantMatlock AC JuniorF 28:14.0--100%17.69%6.15%-
2-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:05.0+1:51.0+6.55%93.85%12.29%0.00%-
3-Elizabeth BedwellGorphwysfa JuniorF 44:35.0+16:21.0+57.91%63.33%-29.98%-48.20%-
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rachel ChambersUnattached SeniorF 27:46.0--100%22.31%25.63%-
2-Anna HodgkammerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 30:10.0+2:24.0+8.64%92.04%15.60%19.20%-
3-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 31:12.0+3:26.0+12.36%89.00%12.70%16.43%-
4-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 31:54.0+4:08.0+14.89%87.04%10.75%14.55%1
5-Fran CumminsSteel City Striders SeniorF 33:26.0+5:40.0+20.41%83.05%6.46%10.45%-
6-Andrea CrossUnattached SeniorF 36:38.0+8:52.0+31.93%75.80%-2.50%1.88%-
7-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 37:03.0+9:17.0+33.43%74.94%-3.66%0.76%-
8-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners SeniorF 37:37.0+9:51.0+35.47%73.81%-5.25%-0.76%-
9-Amanda CarterRolls Royce Harriers SeniorF 37:41.0+9:55.0+35.71%73.68%-5.44%-0.94%-
10-Steph SolomonWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 37:48.0+10:02.0+36.13%73.46%-5.76%-1.25%-
11-Katrina HemmingwaySheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorF 39:07.0+11:21.0+40.88%70.98%-9.45%-4.78%-
12-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:20.0+11:34.0+41.66%70.59%-10.05%-5.36%2
13-Rachel Louise-ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:24.0+11:38.0+41.90%70.47%-10.24%-5.54%3
14-Susie HanleyMilltown Milers SeniorF 41:16.0+13:30.0+48.62%67.29%-15.46%-10.54%-
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah JonesMorris Penistone Runners V40F 33:13.0--100%15.58%15.50%-
2-Catherine BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 35:41.0+2:28.0+7.43%93.09%9.31%9.22%1
3-Andrea AtkinsonMatlock AC V40F 38:06.0+4:53.0+14.70%87.18%3.17%3.07%2
4-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:37.0+5:24.0+16.26%86.02%1.86%1.76%-
5-Anne EllisAshbourne RC V40F 38:39.0+5:26.0+16.36%85.94%1.77%1.67%3
6-Emma PhillipsMatlock AC V40F 39:17.0+6:04.0+18.26%84.56%0.16%0.06%4
7-Andrea PriestleyMatlock AC V40F 39:20.0+6:07.0+18.41%84.45%0.04%-0.06%5
8-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 40:04.0+6:51.0+20.62%82.90%-1.83%-1.93%6
9-Gina StanleyUnattached V40F 41:10.0+7:57.0+23.93%80.69%-4.62%-4.73%-
10-Nicola SaundersUnattached V40F 41:38.0+8:25.0+25.34%79.78%-5.81%-5.91%-
11-Jeanette AveryAshbourne RC V40F 42:17.0+9:04.0+27.30%78.56%-7.46%-7.57%7
12-Kate MorganUnattached V40F 44:08.0+10:55.0+32.87%75.26%-12.16%-12.27%-
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Nicky DickMatlock AC V50F 35:39.0--100%18.49%19.44%-
2-Lorraine VarneyFormula One V50F 44:15.0+8:36.0+24.12%80.56%-1.17%0.00%-
3-Angela MonkShelton Striders V50F 51:19.0+15:40.0+43.95%69.47%-17.33%-15.97%-
  • Long Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 47:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 24:03.0--100%27.49%27.56%1
2-Dane BlomquistSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 24:35.0+0:32.0+2.22%97.83%25.88%25.95%2
3-Nathan LawsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 25:26.0+1:23.0+5.75%94.56%23.32%23.39%3
4-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 25:49.0+1:46.0+7.35%93.16%22.16%22.24%4
5-Joel PaisleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 26:05.0+2:02.0+8.45%92.20%21.36%21.44%5
6-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:35.0+2:32.0+10.53%90.47%19.85%19.93%6
7-Matthew NicholsUnattached SeniorM 27:21.0+3:18.0+13.72%87.93%17.54%17.62%-
8-Kieran AllansonAchille CC SeniorM 27:38.0+3:35.0+14.90%87.03%16.68%16.77%-
9-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 27:52.0+3:49.0+15.87%86.30%15.98%16.06%7
10-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 27:55.0+3:52.0+16.08%86.15%15.83%15.91%-
11-Ben CraneDerwent Valley Orienteers V40M 28:16.0+4:13.0+17.53%85.08%14.78%14.86%-
12-Jacob CousinsChesterfield AC JuniorM 28:42.0+4:39.0+19.33%83.80%13.47%13.55%-
13-Robert CoatesUnattached V40M 28:48.0+4:45.0+19.75%83.51%13.17%13.25%-
14-Robert CookAshbourne / City of Stoke Striders SeniorM 29:05.0+5:02.0+20.93%82.69%12.31%12.40%-
15-Rob OwenTotley AC V50M 29:12.0+5:09.0+21.41%82.36%11.96%12.05%-
16-Martin ScoffingsUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%11.86%11.95%-
16-Billy NaylorUnattached V40M 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%11.86%11.95%-
18-Matthew HaywoodMatlock AC SeniorM 30:00.0+5:57.0+24.74%80.17%9.55%9.64%8
19-Roland AllattNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%9.30%9.39%9
19-Lewis GibbsUnattached SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%9.30%9.39%-
21-Andrew SheltonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%9.05%9.14%10
22-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:13.0+6:10.0+25.64%79.59%8.90%8.99%11
23-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:24.0+6:21.0+26.40%79.11%8.34%8.43%12
24-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 30:28.0+6:25.0+26.68%78.94%8.14%8.23%-
25-Andrew ShawWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:35.0+6:32.0+27.17%78.64%7.79%7.88%13
26-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 30:45.0+6:42.0+27.86%78.21%7.29%7.38%14
27-Mark BeightonBelper Harriers V40M 30:46.0+6:43.0+27.93%78.17%7.24%7.33%15
28-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:56.0+6:53.0+28.62%77.75%6.74%6.83%16
29-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 31:12.0+7:09.0+29.73%77.08%5.93%6.02%17
30-Richard NashHatton Darts V40M 31:15.0+7:12.0+29.94%76.96%5.78%5.87%-
31-Peter JohnstonWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:17.0+7:14.0+30.08%76.88%5.68%5.77%18
32-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 31:23.0+7:20.0+30.49%76.63%5.38%5.47%19
33-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 31:26.0+7:23.0+30.70%76.51%5.23%5.32%-
34-Dai BedwellGorpharysfa V40M 31:28.0+7:25.0+30.84%76.43%5.13%5.22%-
35-Sam ShirleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:29.0+7:26.0+30.91%76.39%5.08%5.17%20
36-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 31:40.0+7:37.0+31.67%75.95%4.52%4.62%21
37-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 31:41.0+7:38.0+31.74%75.91%4.47%4.57%-
38-Gary WilsonAshbourne V40M 32:00.0+7:57.0+33.06%75.16%3.52%3.61%-
39-Edward ThompsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club JuniorM 32:15.0+8:12.0+34.10%74.57%2.77%2.86%22
40-James EatonMatlock AC JuniorM 32:30.0+8:27.0+35.14%74.00%2.01%2.11%-
41-Neil EllisAshbourne RC V50M 32:32.0+8:29.0+35.27%73.92%1.91%2.01%23
42-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:34.0+8:31.0+35.41%73.85%1.81%1.91%24
43-Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:48.0+8:45.0+36.38%73.32%1.11%1.20%-
44-Stewart KempDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 32:53.0+8:50.0+36.73%73.14%0.86%0.95%25
45-Aaron LorseUnattached SeniorM 32:56.0+8:53.0+36.94%73.03%0.71%0.80%-
46-David SpencerWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:06.0+9:03.0+37.63%72.66%0.20%0.30%-
47-Joe CraneUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:09.0+38.05%72.44%-0.10%0.00%-
48-John BirchWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:24.0+9:21.0+38.88%72.01%-0.70%-0.60%-
49-Ian CromptonShelton Striders V50M 33:26.0+9:23.0+39.02%71.93%-0.80%-0.70%26
50-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 33:31.0+9:28.0+39.36%71.76%-1.05%-0.95%27
51-Oliver BrocklehurstUnattached JuniorM 33:41.0+9:38.0+40.06%71.40%-1.56%-1.46%-
52-Mark ChinleyMatlock AC V40M 33:42.0+9:39.0+40.12%71.36%-1.61%-1.51%-
53-Steven BriddenNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 33:44.0+9:41.0+40.26%71.29%-1.71%-1.61%28
54-Dave WatsonNorth Derbyshire AC V50M 33:48.0+9:45.0+40.54%71.15%-1.91%-1.81%29
55-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%-2.06%-1.96%-
55-Dan NightingaleRavenshead Runners V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%-2.06%-1.96%-
57-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC V40M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%-3.11%-3.01%-
57-Graeme RolfeHarborough AC V50M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%-3.11%-3.01%-
59-David CloughMatlock AC V40M 34:22.0+10:19.0+42.90%69.98%-3.62%-3.51%-
60-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:26.0+10:23.0+43.17%69.85%-3.82%-3.71%-
61-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 34:31.0+10:28.0+43.52%69.68%-4.07%-3.97%-
62-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 34:42.0+10:39.0+44.28%69.31%-4.62%-4.52%-
63-Keith MorganUnattached V50M 34:51.0+10:48.0+44.91%69.01%-5.07%-4.97%-
64-Brent LinysayPenistone Runners V50M 34:58.0+10:55.0+45.39%68.78%-5.43%-5.32%-
65-David GreatorexUnattached SeniorM 35:07.0+11:04.0+46.02%68.49%-5.88%-5.77%-
66-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-6.03%-5.92%-
66-John CaseyJog Derbyshire SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-6.03%-5.92%-
68-Lindsay CuthbertsonRipley RC V60M 35:22.0+11:19.0+47.05%68.00%-6.63%-6.53%-
69-David SimsUnattached SeniorM 35:24.0+11:21.0+47.19%67.94%-6.73%-6.63%-
70-Shaun HigginbottomUnattached SeniorM 35:30.0+11:27.0+47.61%67.75%-7.03%-6.93%-
71-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 36:07.0+12:04.0+50.17%66.59%-8.89%-8.79%-
72-Peter CollingeV60M 36:09.0+12:06.0+50.31%66.53%-8.99%-8.89%-
73-Paul BarrettUnattached V40M 36:10.0+12:07.0+50.38%66.50%-9.04%-8.94%-
74-Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:25.0+12:22.0+51.42%66.04%-9.80%-9.69%-
75-David WalkerUnattached V50M 36:45.0+12:42.0+52.81%65.44%-10.80%-10.69%-
76-David WatkinsonUnattached V50M 36:49.0+12:46.0+53.08%65.32%-11.00%-10.89%-
77-George MonkShelton Striders SeniorM 37:22.0+13:19.0+55.37%64.36%-12.66%-12.55%30
78-Steve TilsleyAshbourne RC V50M 37:30.0+13:27.0+55.93%64.13%-13.06%-12.95%31
79-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 37:41.0+13:38.0+56.69%63.82%-13.62%-13.50%32
80-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 37:48.0+13:45.0+57.17%63.62%-13.97%-13.86%33
81-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 38:13.0+14:10.0+58.91%62.93%-15.22%-15.11%-
82-David RichardsFormula One V50M 38:35.0+14:32.0+60.43%62.33%-16.33%-16.21%-
83-James BedwellGorpharysfa JuniorM 38:38.0+14:35.0+60.64%62.25%-16.48%-16.37%-
84-Jamie RodgersUnattached V40M 38:45.0+14:42.0+61.12%62.06%-16.83%-16.72%-
85-Mark JacksonMatlock AC V50M 38:48.0+14:45.0+61.33%61.98%-16.98%-16.87%-
86-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 38:57.0+14:54.0+61.95%61.75%-17.44%-17.32%34
87-Gbill SheppardLong Eaton RC V60M 39:01.0+14:58.0+62.23%61.64%-17.64%-17.52%35
88-Nathan ThresherUnattached SeniorM 39:12.0+15:09.0+62.99%61.35%-18.19%-18.07%-
89-David HaworthUnattached V60M 39:48.0+15:45.0+65.49%60.43%-20.00%-19.88%-
90-Thomas DanversUnattached V40M 40:30.0+16:27.0+68.40%59.38%-22.11%-21.99%-
91-Mick RobinsonNotts AC V50M 41:17.0+17:14.0+71.66%58.26%-24.47%-24.35%-
92-Leonard FoulkUnattached V50M 41:21.0+17:18.0+71.93%58.16%-24.67%-24.55%-
93-Ian WallisLong Eaton RC V50M 41:53.0+17:50.0+74.15%57.42%-26.28%-26.15%36
  • Long Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jacob CousinsChesterfield AC JuniorM 28:42.0--100%13.43%11.69%-
2-Edward ThompsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club JuniorM 32:15.0+3:33.0+12.37%88.99%2.72%0.77%-
3-James EatonMatlock AC JuniorM 32:30.0+3:48.0+13.24%88.31%1.97%0.00%-
4-Oliver BrocklehurstUnattached JuniorM 33:41.0+4:59.0+17.36%85.21%-1.60%-3.64%-
5-James BedwellGorpharysfa JuniorM 38:38.0+9:56.0+34.61%74.29%-16.53%-18.87%-
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 24:03.0--100%21.56%20.58%-
2-Dane BlomquistSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 24:35.0+0:32.0+2.22%97.83%19.82%18.82%-
3-Nathan LawsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 25:26.0+1:23.0+5.75%94.56%17.05%16.02%-
4-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 25:49.0+1:46.0+7.35%93.16%15.80%14.75%1
5-Joel PaisleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 26:05.0+2:02.0+8.45%92.20%14.93%13.87%2
6-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:35.0+2:32.0+10.53%90.47%13.30%12.22%3
7-Matthew NicholsUnattached SeniorM 27:21.0+3:18.0+13.72%87.93%10.80%9.69%-
8-Kieran AllansonAchille CC SeniorM 27:38.0+3:35.0+14.90%87.03%9.87%8.75%-
9-Robert CookAshbourne / City of Stoke Striders SeniorM 29:05.0+5:02.0+20.93%82.69%5.14%3.96%-
10-Martin ScoffingsUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%4.65%3.47%-
11-Matthew HaywoodMatlock AC SeniorM 30:00.0+5:57.0+24.74%80.17%2.15%0.94%4
12-Roland AllattNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%1.88%0.66%-
12-Lewis GibbsUnattached SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%1.88%0.66%-
14-Andrew SheltonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%1.61%0.39%5
15-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:24.0+6:21.0+26.40%79.11%0.85%-0.39%6
16-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 30:28.0+6:25.0+26.68%78.94%0.63%-0.61%-
17-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 30:45.0+6:42.0+27.86%78.21%-0.29%-1.54%7
18-Sam ShirleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:29.0+7:26.0+30.91%76.39%-2.68%-3.96%8
19-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 31:40.0+7:37.0+31.67%75.95%-3.28%-4.57%-
20-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 31:41.0+7:38.0+31.74%75.91%-3.34%-4.62%-
21-Aaron LorseUnattached SeniorM 32:56.0+8:53.0+36.94%73.03%-7.41%-8.75%-
22-David GreatorexUnattached SeniorM 35:07.0+11:04.0+46.02%68.49%-14.54%-15.96%-
23-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-14.70%-16.13%9
23-John CaseyJog Derbyshire SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-14.70%-16.13%-
25-David SimsUnattached SeniorM 35:24.0+11:21.0+47.19%67.94%-15.46%-16.90%-
26-Shaun HigginbottomUnattached SeniorM 35:30.0+11:27.0+47.61%67.75%-15.79%-17.23%-
27-George MonkShelton Striders SeniorM 37:22.0+13:19.0+55.37%64.36%-21.87%-23.39%-
28-Nathan ThresherUnattached SeniorM 39:12.0+15:09.0+62.99%61.35%-27.85%-29.44%-
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 27:52.0--100%15.90%16.06%-
2-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 27:55.0+0:03.0+0.18%99.82%15.75%15.91%-
3-Ben CraneDerwent Valley Orienteers V40M 28:16.0+0:24.0+1.44%98.58%14.69%14.86%-
4-Robert CoatesUnattached V40M 28:48.0+0:56.0+3.35%96.76%13.08%13.25%-
5-Billy NaylorUnattached V40M 29:14.0+1:22.0+4.90%95.32%11.77%11.95%-
6-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:13.0+2:21.0+8.43%92.22%8.81%8.99%1
7-Mark BeightonBelper Harriers V40M 30:46.0+2:54.0+10.41%90.57%7.15%7.33%-
8-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:56.0+3:04.0+11.00%90.09%6.64%6.83%2
9-Richard NashHatton Darts V40M 31:15.0+3:23.0+12.14%89.17%5.69%5.87%-
10-Peter JohnstonWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:17.0+3:25.0+12.26%89.08%5.59%5.77%3
11-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 31:23.0+3:31.0+12.62%88.79%5.29%5.47%-
12-Dai BedwellGorpharysfa V40M 31:28.0+3:36.0+12.92%88.56%5.03%5.22%-
13-Gary WilsonAshbourne V40M 32:00.0+4:08.0+14.83%87.08%3.43%3.61%-
14-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:34.0+4:42.0+16.87%85.57%1.72%1.91%-
15-Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:48.0+4:56.0+17.70%84.96%1.01%1.20%4
16-Joe CraneUnattached V40M 33:12.0+5:20.0+19.14%83.94%-0.20%0.00%-
17-Mark ChinleyMatlock AC V40M 33:42.0+5:50.0+20.93%82.69%-1.71%-1.51%5
18-Steven BriddenNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 33:44.0+5:52.0+21.05%82.61%-1.81%-1.61%-
19-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 33:51.0+5:59.0+21.47%82.32%-2.16%-1.96%-
19-Dan NightingaleRavenshead Runners V40M 33:51.0+5:59.0+21.47%82.32%-2.16%-1.96%-
21-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC V40M 34:12.0+6:20.0+22.73%81.48%-3.21%-3.01%6
22-David CloughMatlock AC V40M 34:22.0+6:30.0+23.33%81.09%-3.72%-3.51%7
23-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:26.0+6:34.0+23.56%80.93%-3.92%-3.71%-
24-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 34:31.0+6:39.0+23.86%80.73%-4.17%-3.97%-
25-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 36:07.0+8:15.0+29.61%77.16%-9.00%-8.79%-
26-Paul BarrettUnattached V40M 36:10.0+8:18.0+29.78%77.05%-9.15%-8.94%-
27-Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:25.0+8:33.0+30.68%76.52%-9.90%-9.69%8
28-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 37:41.0+9:49.0+35.23%73.95%-13.73%-13.50%-
29-Jamie RodgersUnattached V40M 38:45.0+10:53.0+39.06%71.91%-16.95%-16.72%-
30-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 38:57.0+11:05.0+39.77%71.54%-17.55%-17.32%-
31-Thomas DanversUnattached V40M 40:30.0+12:38.0+45.33%68.81%-22.23%-21.99%-
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rob OwenTotley AC V50M 29:12.0--100%17.26%15.85%-
2-Andrew ShawWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:35.0+1:23.0+4.74%95.48%13.34%11.86%1
3-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 31:12.0+2:00.0+6.85%93.59%11.59%10.09%-
4-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 31:26.0+2:14.0+7.65%92.90%10.93%9.41%2
5-Neil EllisAshbourne RC V50M 32:32.0+3:20.0+11.42%89.75%7.81%6.24%3
6-David SpencerWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:06.0+3:54.0+13.36%88.22%6.21%4.61%4
7-John BirchWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:24.0+4:12.0+14.38%87.43%5.36%3.75%5
8-Ian CromptonShelton Striders V50M 33:26.0+4:14.0+14.50%87.34%5.26%3.65%-
9-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 33:31.0+4:19.0+14.78%87.12%5.03%3.41%6
10-Dave WatsonNorth Derbyshire AC V50M 33:48.0+4:36.0+15.75%86.39%4.22%2.59%-
11-Graeme RolfeHarborough AC V50M 34:12.0+5:00.0+17.12%85.38%3.09%1.44%-
12-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 34:42.0+5:30.0+18.84%84.15%1.67%0.00%7
13-Keith MorganUnattached V50M 34:51.0+5:39.0+19.35%83.79%1.25%-0.43%-
14-Brent LinysayPenistone Runners V50M 34:58.0+5:46.0+19.75%83.51%0.92%-0.77%-
15-David WalkerUnattached V50M 36:45.0+7:33.0+25.86%79.46%-4.14%-5.91%-
16-David WatkinsonUnattached V50M 36:49.0+7:37.0+26.08%79.31%-4.32%-6.10%-
17-Steve TilsleyAshbourne RC V50M 37:30.0+8:18.0+28.42%77.87%-6.26%-8.07%8
18-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 37:48.0+8:36.0+29.45%77.25%-7.11%-8.93%-
19-David RichardsFormula One V50M 38:35.0+9:23.0+32.13%75.68%-9.33%-11.19%-
20-Mark JacksonMatlock AC V50M 38:48.0+9:36.0+32.88%75.26%-9.94%-11.82%9
21-Mick RobinsonNotts AC V50M 41:17.0+12:05.0+41.38%70.73%-16.98%-18.97%-
22-Leonard FoulkUnattached V50M 41:21.0+12:09.0+41.61%70.62%-17.17%-19.16%-
23-Ian WallisLong Eaton RC V50M 41:53.0+12:41.0+43.44%69.72%-18.68%-20.70%-
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stewart KempDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 32:53.0--100%10.90%11.56%-
2-Lindsay CuthbertsonRipley RC V60M 35:22.0+2:29.0+7.55%92.98%4.17%4.89%-
3-Peter CollingeV60M 36:09.0+3:16.0+9.93%90.96%2.05%2.78%-
4-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 38:13.0+5:20.0+16.22%86.04%-3.55%-2.78%-
5-Gbill SheppardLong Eaton RC V60M 39:01.0+6:08.0+18.65%84.28%-5.72%-4.93%-
6-David HaworthUnattached V60M 39:48.0+6:55.0+21.03%82.62%-7.84%-7.04%-
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Oscar CousinsChesterfield U14M 14:54.0--100%23.20%22.02%-
2-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0+1:47.0+11.97%89.31%14.00%12.69%1
3-Michaela DickMatlock AC U14F 17:03.0+2:09.0+14.43%87.39%12.11%10.77%2
4-Emily BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners U14F 18:10.0+3:16.0+21.92%82.02%6.36%4.93%-
5-Harriet LimbMatlock AC U14F 18:31.0+3:37.0+24.27%80.47%4.55%3.10%3
6-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 18:36.0+3:42.0+24.83%80.11%4.12%2.66%4
7-Amelia CokeSports Ambassadors Cromford U14F 18:39.0+3:45.0+25.17%79.89%3.87%2.40%-
8-Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 18:45.0+3:51.0+25.84%79.47%3.35%1.88%-
9-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 19:28.0+4:34.0+30.65%76.54%-0.34%-1.88%5
10-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 19:33.0+4:39.0+31.21%76.21%-0.77%-2.31%-
11-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 20:48.0+5:54.0+39.60%71.63%-7.22%-8.85%-
12-Robyn TilsleyAmber Valley AC U14F 20:52.0+5:58.0+40.04%71.41%-7.56%-9.20%-
13-Zachary CloughMatlock AC U14M 21:13.0+6:19.0+42.39%70.23%-9.36%-11.03%-
14-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 21:16.0+6:22.0+42.73%70.06%-9.62%-11.30%-
15-Mag BerrisfordMatlock AC U14F 22:11.0+7:17.0+48.88%67.17%-14.35%-16.09%-
16-Evie BellinghallPeak Performance Tri Club U14F 23:44.0+8:50.0+59.28%62.78%-22.34%-24.20%-
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0--100%14.75%10.55%1
2-Michaela DickMatlock AC U14F 17:03.0+0:22.0+2.20%97.85%12.88%8.58%2
3-Emily BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners U14F 18:10.0+1:29.0+8.89%91.83%7.17%2.59%-
4-Harriet LimbMatlock AC U14F 18:31.0+1:50.0+10.99%90.10%5.38%0.71%3
5-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 18:36.0+1:55.0+11.49%89.70%4.96%0.27%4
6-Amelia CokeSports Ambassadors Cromford U14F 18:39.0+1:58.0+11.79%89.45%4.70%0.00%-
7-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 19:33.0+2:52.0+17.18%85.34%0.10%-4.83%5
8-Robyn TilsleyAmber Valley AC U14F 20:52.0+4:11.0+25.07%79.95%-6.63%-11.89%-
9-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 21:16.0+4:35.0+27.47%78.45%-8.67%-14.03%-
10-Mag BerrisfordMatlock AC U14F 22:11.0+5:30.0+32.97%75.21%-13.36%-18.95%-
11-Evie BellinghallPeak Performance Tri Club U14F 23:44.0+7:03.0+42.26%70.29%-21.28%-27.26%-
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Freya LesterMatlock AC U14F 16:41.0--100%14.75%10.55%1
2-Michaela DickMatlock AC U14F 17:03.0+0:22.0+2.20%97.85%12.88%8.58%2
3-Emily BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners U14F 18:10.0+1:29.0+8.89%91.83%7.17%2.59%-
4-Harriet LimbMatlock AC U14F 18:31.0+1:50.0+10.99%90.10%5.38%0.71%3
5-Jessica LindridgeMatlock AC U14F 18:36.0+1:55.0+11.49%89.70%4.96%0.27%4
6-Amelia CokeSports Ambassadors Cromford U14F 18:39.0+1:58.0+11.79%89.45%4.70%0.00%-
7-Lucy KuszynskiMatlock AC U14F 19:33.0+2:52.0+17.18%85.34%0.10%-4.83%5
8-Robyn TilsleyAmber Valley AC U14F 20:52.0+4:11.0+25.07%79.95%-6.63%-11.89%-
9-Sophie HopkinsonMatlock AC U14F 21:16.0+4:35.0+27.47%78.45%-8.67%-14.03%-
10-Mag BerrisfordMatlock AC U14F 22:11.0+5:30.0+32.97%75.21%-13.36%-18.95%-
11-Evie BellinghallPeak Performance Tri Club U14F 23:44.0+7:03.0+42.26%70.29%-21.28%-27.26%-
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Oscar CousinsChesterfield U14M 14:54.0--100%21.69%23.46%-
2-Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 18:45.0+3:51.0+25.84%79.47%1.45%3.68%-
3-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 19:28.0+4:34.0+30.65%76.54%-2.31%0.00%-
4-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 20:48.0+5:54.0+39.60%71.63%-9.32%-6.85%-
5-Zachary CloughMatlock AC U14M 21:13.0+6:19.0+42.39%70.23%-11.51%-8.99%-
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Oscar CousinsChesterfield U14M 14:54.0--100%21.69%23.46%-
2-Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 18:45.0+3:51.0+25.84%79.47%1.45%3.68%-
3-Matthew ForemanMatlock AC U14M 19:28.0+4:34.0+30.65%76.54%-2.31%0.00%-
4-Gwilym QuigleyUnattached U14M 20:48.0+5:54.0+39.60%71.63%-9.32%-6.85%-
5-Zachary CloughMatlock AC U14M 21:13.0+6:19.0+42.39%70.23%-11.51%-8.99%-