2018 ICC Run with Faith 5/10k

Saturday, April 28, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Tuesday, May 1, 2018 10:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Issaquah Christian Church
Race website: runwithfaith.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 ICC Run with Faith 5/10k

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Ramey, Jackmen's junior13M 24:53--100%41.53%37.53%
2309Chung, Songmen's masters46M 25:11+0:18+1.21%98.81%40.82%36.78%
3331Ramey, Maggiewomen's junior15F 27:10+2:17+9.18%91.60%36.16%31.80%
4325ONCKEN, JOSHmen's open38M 27:11+2:18+9.24%91.54%36.12%31.76%
5313Denney, Williammen's open24M 27:26+2:33+10.25%90.70%35.53%31.13%
6316Foucher, Westonmen's masters46M 28:40+3:47+15.20%86.80%32.63%28.03%
7327Palmer, Michelewomen's open35F 29:15+4:22+17.55%85.07%31.26%26.57%
8329Ramey, Emilywomen's open20F 29:52+4:59+20.03%83.31%29.81%25.02%
9326Palmer, Andrewmen's open34M 31:00+6:07+24.58%80.27%27.15%22.18%
10310Constanzer, Erikmen's open37M 32:05+7:12+28.94%77.56%24.61%19.46%
11318Makarevich, Elvirawomen's open26F 32:26+7:33+30.34%76.72%23.78%18.58%
12342Rice, Morganwomen's junior15F 34:10+9:17+37.31%72.83%19.71%14.23%
12343Reuben, Jakemen's junior16M 34:10+9:17+37.31%72.83%19.71%14.23%
14323Moore, Jimmymen's masters48M 35:50+10:57+44.01%69.44%15.79%10.04%
15333Ramey, Sophiewomen's junior17F 36:22+11:29+46.15%68.42%14.54%8.70%
16332Ramey, Mollywomen's junior12F 36:24+11:31+46.28%68.36%14.46%8.62%
17322Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters49F 36:44+11:51+47.62%67.74%13.68%7.78%
18320Mittmann, Katewomen's junior14F 37:15+12:22+49.70%66.80%12.46%6.49%
19305Bauer, Alexmen's junior12M 39:50+14:57+60.08%62.47%6.39%0.00%
20319Mittmann, Jonmen's masters50M 40:12+15:19+61.55%61.90%5.53%-0.92%
20321Mittmann, Lexiwomen's junior19F 40:12+15:19+61.55%61.90%5.53%-0.92%
22336Thrlen, Adelinawomen's masters42F 40:46+15:53+63.83%61.04%4.20%-2.34%
23304Bauer, Aaronmen's masters44M 42:33+17:40+71.00%58.48%0.01%-6.82%
23312Cubberly, Carriewomen's open34F 42:33+17:40+71.00%58.48%0.01%-6.82%
25308Bauer, Kylermen's junior17M 45:20+20:27+82.18%54.89%-6.53%-13.81%
26334Rupe, Andrewmen's masters41M 46:40+21:47+87.54%53.32%-9.66%-17.15%
27311Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters55M 48:00+23:07+92.90%51.84%-12.80%-20.50%
28302Abekah, Okyesowomen's junior14F 57:20+32:27+130.41%43.40%-34.73%-43.93%
28306Bauer, Ellawomen's junior13F 57:20+32:27+130.41%43.40%-34.73%-43.93%
28338Treece, Emilywomen's junior14F 57:20+32:27+130.41%43.40%-34.73%-43.93%
28340Treece, Nicolewomen's junior12F 57:20+32:27+130.41%43.40%-34.73%-43.93%
32337Treece, Davemen's masters52M 1:02:10+37:17+149.83%40.03%-46.09%-56.07%
32339Treece, Launiwomen's masters50F 1:02:10+37:17+149.83%40.03%-46.09%-56.07%
34314Ekwam-Mensah, Agathawomen's masters45F 1:02:20+37:27+150.50%39.92%-46.48%-56.49%
34315Enghusen, Kiawomen's open35F 1:02:20+37:27+150.50%39.92%-46.48%-56.49%
36301Abekah, Domfowomen's junior10F 1:12:00+47:07+189.35%34.56%-69.20%-80.75%
36303Abekah, Siarfowomen's junior17F 1:12:00+47:07+189.35%34.56%-69.20%-80.75%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1331Ramey, Maggiewomen's junior15F 27:10--100%41.98%33.36%
2327Palmer, Michelewomen's open35F 29:15+2:05+7.67%92.88%37.53%28.25%
3329Ramey, Emilywomen's open20F 29:52+2:42+9.94%90.96%36.22%26.74%
4318Makarevich, Elvirawomen's open26F 32:26+5:16+19.39%83.76%30.73%20.44%
5342Rice, Morganwomen's junior15F 34:10+7:00+25.77%79.51%27.03%16.19%
6333Ramey, Sophiewomen's junior17F 36:22+9:12+33.87%74.70%22.33%10.79%
7332Ramey, Mollywomen's junior12F 36:24+9:14+33.99%74.63%22.26%10.71%
8322Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters49F 36:44+9:34+35.21%73.96%21.55%9.89%
9320Mittmann, Katewomen's junior14F 37:15+10:05+37.12%72.93%20.45%8.63%
10321Mittmann, Lexiwomen's junior19F 40:12+13:02+47.98%67.58%14.15%1.39%
11336Thrlen, Adelinawomen's masters42F 40:46+13:36+50.06%66.64%12.94%0.00%
12312Cubberly, Carriewomen's open34F 42:33+15:23+56.63%63.85%9.13%-4.37%
13302Abekah, Okyesowomen's junior14F 57:20+30:10+111.04%47.38%-22.44%-40.64%
13306Bauer, Ellawomen's junior13F 57:20+30:10+111.04%47.38%-22.44%-40.64%
13338Treece, Emilywomen's junior14F 57:20+30:10+111.04%47.38%-22.44%-40.64%
13340Treece, Nicolewomen's junior12F 57:20+30:10+111.04%47.38%-22.44%-40.64%
17339Treece, Launiwomen's masters50F 1:02:10+35:00+128.83%43.70%-32.76%-52.49%
18314Ekwam-Mensah, Agathawomen's masters45F 1:02:20+35:10+129.45%43.58%-33.12%-52.90%
18315Enghusen, Kiawomen's open35F 1:02:20+35:10+129.45%43.58%-33.12%-52.90%
20301Abekah, Domfowomen's junior10F 1:12:00+44:50+165.03%37.73%-53.77%-76.61%
20303Abekah, Siarfowomen's junior17F 1:12:00+44:50+165.03%37.73%-53.77%-76.61%
  • 5k Female - women's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Rice, Morganwomen's junior15F 34:10--100%32.61%40.41%
2333Ramey, Sophiewomen's junior17F 36:22+2:12+6.44%93.95%28.27%36.57%
3332Ramey, Mollywomen's junior12F 36:24+2:14+6.54%93.86%28.21%36.51%
4320Mittmann, Katewomen's junior14F 37:15+3:05+9.02%91.72%26.53%35.03%
5321Mittmann, Lexiwomen's junior19F 40:12+6:02+17.66%84.99%20.71%29.88%
6302Abekah, Okyesowomen's junior14F 57:20+23:10+67.80%59.59%-13.08%0.00%
6306Bauer, Ellawomen's junior13F 57:20+23:10+67.80%59.59%-13.08%0.00%
6338Treece, Emilywomen's junior14F 57:20+23:10+67.80%59.59%-13.08%0.00%
6340Treece, Nicolewomen's junior12F 57:20+23:10+67.80%59.59%-13.08%0.00%
10301Abekah, Domfowomen's junior10F 1:12:00+37:50+110.73%47.45%-42.01%-25.58%
10303Abekah, Siarfowomen's junior17F 1:12:00+37:50+110.73%47.45%-42.01%-25.58%
  • 5k Female - women's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters49F 36:44--100%27.26%28.63%
2336Thrlen, Adelinawomen's masters42F 40:46+4:02+10.98%90.11%19.27%20.79%
3339Treece, Launiwomen's masters50F 1:02:10+25:26+69.24%59.09%-23.10%-20.79%
4314Ekwam-Mensah, Agathawomen's masters45F 1:02:20+25:36+69.69%58.93%-23.43%-21.11%
  • 5k Female - women's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1327Palmer, Michelewomen's open35F 29:15--100%25.55%9.82%
2329Ramey, Emilywomen's open20F 29:52+0:37+2.11%97.94%23.98%7.91%
3318Makarevich, Elvirawomen's open26F 32:26+3:11+10.88%90.18%17.44%0.00%
4312Cubberly, Carriewomen's open34F 42:33+13:18+45.47%68.74%-8.31%-31.19%
5315Enghusen, Kiawomen's open35F 1:02:20+33:05+113.11%46.93%-58.66%-92.19%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Ramey, Jackmen's junior13M 24:53--100%32.65%28.90%
2309Chung, Songmen's masters46M 25:11+0:18+1.21%98.81%31.84%28.05%
3325ONCKEN, JOSHmen's open38M 27:11+2:18+9.24%91.54%26.43%22.33%
4313Denney, Williammen's open24M 27:26+2:33+10.25%90.70%25.75%21.62%
5316Foucher, Westonmen's masters46M 28:40+3:47+15.20%86.80%22.42%18.10%
6326Palmer, Andrewmen's open34M 31:00+6:07+24.58%80.27%16.10%11.43%
7310Constanzer, Erikmen's open37M 32:05+7:12+28.94%77.56%13.17%8.33%
8343Reuben, Jakemen's junior16M 34:10+9:17+37.31%72.83%7.53%2.38%
9323Moore, Jimmymen's masters48M 35:50+10:57+44.01%69.44%3.02%-2.38%
10305Bauer, Alexmen's junior12M 39:50+14:57+60.08%62.47%-7.81%-13.81%
11319Mittmann, Jonmen's masters50M 40:12+15:19+61.55%61.90%-8.80%-14.86%
12304Bauer, Aaronmen's masters44M 42:33+17:40+71.00%58.48%-15.16%-21.57%
13308Bauer, Kylermen's junior17M 45:20+20:27+82.18%54.89%-22.69%-29.52%
14334Rupe, Andrewmen's masters41M 46:40+21:47+87.54%53.32%-26.30%-33.33%
15311Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters55M 48:00+23:07+92.90%51.84%-29.91%-37.14%
16337Treece, Davemen's masters52M 1:02:10+37:17+149.83%40.03%-68.25%-77.62%
  • 5k Male - men's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1343Reuben, Jakemen's junior16M 34:10--100%14.11%14.23%
2305Bauer, Alexmen's junior12M 39:50+5:40+16.59%85.77%-0.14%0.00%
3308Bauer, Kylermen's junior17M 45:20+11:10+32.68%75.37%-13.97%-13.81%
  • 5k Male - men's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1309Chung, Songmen's masters46M 25:11--100%38.81%39.13%
2316Foucher, Westonmen's masters46M 28:40+3:29+13.83%87.85%30.35%30.72%
3323Moore, Jimmymen's masters48M 35:50+10:39+42.29%70.28%12.94%13.39%
4319Mittmann, Jonmen's masters50M 40:12+15:01+59.63%62.65%2.33%2.84%
5304Bauer, Aaronmen's masters44M 42:33+17:22+68.96%59.19%-3.38%-2.84%
6334Rupe, Andrewmen's masters41M 46:40+21:29+85.31%53.96%-13.38%-12.79%
7311Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters55M 48:00+22:49+90.60%52.47%-16.62%-16.01%
8337Treece, Davemen's masters52M 1:02:10+36:59+146.86%40.51%-51.04%-50.25%
  • 5k Male - men's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325ONCKEN, JOSHmen's open38M 27:11--100%7.62%6.96%
2313Denney, Williammen's open24M 27:26+0:15+0.92%99.09%6.77%6.10%
3326Palmer, Andrewmen's open34M 31:00+3:49+14.04%87.69%-5.35%-6.10%
4310Constanzer, Erikmen's open37M 32:05+4:54+18.03%84.73%-9.03%-9.81%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Foucher, Thatchermen's junior16M 47:18--100%16.87%9.85%
211Kerby, Jamesmen's masters55M 47:25+0:07+0.25%99.75%16.66%9.63%
35Grub, Jaymen's masters57M 49:58+2:40+5.64%94.66%12.18%4.76%
48Hall, Jonmen's masters44M 51:43+4:25+9.34%91.46%9.11%1.43%
59Hartnett, Billmen's masters55M 52:22+5:04+10.71%90.32%7.96%0.19%
64Greenland, Nathanmen's masters40M 52:28+5:10+10.92%90.15%7.79%0.00%
71Bauer, Maxwellmen's junior15M 52:32+5:14+11.06%90.04%7.67%-0.13%
812Petrov, Vitaliymen's open27M 1:04:52+17:34+37.14%72.92%-14.00%-23.63%
913Ramey, Rachaelwomen's masters47F 1:05:11+17:53+37.81%72.56%-14.56%-24.24%
106Hall, Amywomen's masters45F 1:11:02+23:44+50.18%66.59%-24.84%-35.39%
107Hall, Benjimen's junior10M 1:11:02+23:44+50.18%66.59%-24.84%-35.39%
-3Greenland, Brittwomen's masters43F DNF-----
-10Inigues, Alexiawomen's masters47F DNF-----
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Ramey, Rachaelwomen's masters47F 1:05:11--100%4.29%4.29%
26Hall, Amywomen's masters45F 1:11:02+5:51+8.97%91.76%-4.29%-4.29%
-3Greenland, Brittwomen's masters43F DNF-----
-10Inigues, Alexiawomen's masters47F DNF-----
  • 10k Female - women's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Hall, Amywomen's masters45F 1:11:02--100%0.00%0.00%
-3Greenland, Brittwomen's masters43F DNF-----
-10Inigues, Alexiawomen's masters47F DNF-----
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Foucher, Thatchermen's junior16M 47:18--100%13.06%9.68%
211Kerby, Jamesmen's masters55M 47:25+0:07+0.25%99.75%12.85%9.45%
35Grub, Jaymen's masters57M 49:58+2:40+5.64%94.66%8.16%4.58%
48Hall, Jonmen's masters44M 51:43+4:25+9.34%91.46%4.95%1.24%
59Hartnett, Billmen's masters55M 52:22+5:04+10.71%90.32%3.75%0.00%
64Greenland, Nathanmen's masters40M 52:28+5:10+10.92%90.15%3.57%-0.19%
71Bauer, Maxwellmen's junior15M 52:32+5:14+11.06%90.04%3.44%-0.32%
812Petrov, Vitaliymen's open27M 1:04:52+17:34+37.14%72.92%-19.22%-23.87%
97Hall, Benjimen's junior10M 1:11:02+23:44+50.18%66.59%-30.56%-35.65%
  • 10k Male - men's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Bauer, Maxwellmen's junior15M 52:32--100%14.97%14.97%
27Hall, Benjimen's junior10M 1:11:02+18:30+35.22%73.96%-14.97%-14.97%
  • 10k Male - men's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kerby, Jamesmen's masters55M 47:25--100%6.64%8.31%
25Grub, Jaymen's masters57M 49:58+2:33+5.38%94.90%1.61%3.38%
38Hall, Jonmen's masters44M 51:43+4:18+9.07%91.69%-1.83%0.00%
49Hartnett, Billmen's masters55M 52:22+4:57+10.44%90.55%-3.11%-1.26%
54Greenland, Nathanmen's masters40M 52:28+5:03+10.65%90.37%-3.31%-1.45%
  • 10k Male - men's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Petrov, Vitaliymen's open27M 1:04:52--100%0.00%0.00%