Limpopo Nashua XCO Stanford

Saturday, April 28, 2018 08:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tzaneen, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 146
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 13:28 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3L-NB,NG,SJG,YG,VW,MW - NIP Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Hanro EhlersNIP Boys10M 14:53.3--100%19.66%21.66%
21Andreas JansenNIP Boys10M 16:48.6+1:55.3+12.91%88.57%9.29%11.55%
33Frederick WillemseNIP Boys10M 16:52.9+1:59.6+13.39%88.19%8.90%11.17%
46Jan PretoriusNIP Boys10M 18:07.8+3:14.5+21.77%82.12%2.17%4.60%
510Matthew ScrivenNIP Boys10M 19:00.3+4:07.0+27.65%78.34%-2.56%0.00%
613Zach PretoriusNIP Boys10M 19:21.5+4:28.2+30.02%76.91%-4.46%-1.86%
79Mark Van Der MerweNIP Boys10M 19:52.0+4:58.7+33.44%74.94%-7.21%-4.53%
82Ferdi ViviersNIP Boys9M 20:54.7+6:01.4+40.46%71.20%-12.85%-10.03%
97Liam PretoriusNIP Boys8M 20:55.8+6:02.5+40.58%71.13%-12.94%-10.13%
104Gerhard FurstenbergNIP Boys9M -1 lap-----
1111Pelo Itumeleng MakotiNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
128Liam WagenaarNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
13214Malcolm Du ToitNIP Boys7M -1 lap-----
14187Reese GoslingNIP Boys8M -1 lap-----
1512Rinus PretoriusNIP Boys7M -2 laps-----
  • 3L-NB,NG,SJG,YG,VW,MW - NIP Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116JANA KotzeNIP Girls10F 21:30.1--100%16.86%13.66%
215Ilne KotzeNIP Girls10F 23:05.2+1:35.1+7.37%93.13%10.73%7.30%
317Layah MahomedNIP Girls10F 24:31.0+3:00.9+14.02%87.70%5.20%1.56%
418Lohane EhlersNIP Girls8F 25:17.5+3:47.4+17.63%85.01%2.20%-1.56%
520Niki PretoriusNIP Girls10F 30:22.7+8:52.6+41.28%70.78%-17.47%-21.98%
6210Zelmarie KotzeNIP Girls7F 30:23.4+8:53.3+41.34%70.75%-17.51%-22.03%
719Nienke PretoriusNIP Girls8F -1 lap-----
814Amelie PretoriusNIP Girls8F -1 lap-----
-213Annebelle JansenNIP Girls7F DNF-----
  • 3L-NB,NG,SJG,YG,VW,MW - SJNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Lilian BaberSJNR Girls13F 40:06.3--100%11.27%11.27%
263Lianke FourieSJNR Girls13F 50:17.3+10:11.0+25.39%79.75%-11.27%-11.27%
362Jessica TaylorSJNR Girls13F -1 lap-----
465Olivia DrewettSJNR Girls13F -1 lap-----
569Talita De WetSJNR Girls14F -1 lap-----
670Simone De VilliersSJNR Girls13F -1 lap-----
766Zayna MohamedSJNR Girls13F -2 laps-----
  • 3L-NB,NG,SJG,YG,VW,MW - VET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Shirley ScrivenVET Women43F 46:08.4--100%12.85%12.85%
2201Lizelle CronjeVET Women44F 59:44.7+13:36.3+29.49%77.23%-12.85%-12.85%
-189Alta GoslingVET Women46F DNF-----
-200Annelizé NelVET Women47F DNF-----
  • 3L-NB,NG,SJG,YG,VW,MW - YTH Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
196Jennavie TruterYTH Girls16M 49:18.8--100%11.64%9.89%
292Jani JordaanYTH Girls15F 52:42.2+3:23.4+6.87%93.57%5.57%3.70%
391Danica AltenroxelYTH Girls16F 56:45.2+7:26.4+15.09%86.89%-1.69%-3.70%
493Megan JoyntYTH Girls15F 1:04:28.5+15:09.7+30.75%76.48%-15.52%-17.81%
5100Helenia De WetYTH Girls16F -1 lap-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - JNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Anna Elisa GutierrezJNR Girls17F 1:02:02.7--100%4.58%4.38%
2119Christelle CoetzerJNR Girls17F 1:04:04.4+2:01.7+3.27%96.83%1.46%1.26%
399Lara DandoJNR Girls17F 1:05:42.3+3:39.6+5.90%94.43%-1.05%-1.26%
4220Kala Van ZylJNR Girls17F 1:08:15.7+6:13.0+10.02%90.89%-4.98%-5.20%
5117Henja GlasJNR Girls18F -1 lap-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - MASTER Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Fanus EksteenMASTER Men56M 53:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - SJNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Ruan Jansen Van VuurenSJNR Boys14M 43:52.9--100%17.91%19.09%
241Tyrone AndersSJNR Boys13M 50:40.5+6:47.6+15.48%86.59%5.21%6.56%
358Wessel Marthinus FurstenbergSJNR Boys14M 53:40.6+9:47.7+22.32%81.75%-0.41%1.03%
460Willem WillemseSJNR Boys13M 54:47.5+10:54.6+24.86%80.09%-2.49%-1.03%
543Charlden NelSJNR Boys14M 56:45.7+12:52.8+29.35%77.31%-6.18%-4.66%
647Jarred WATRIDGESJNR Boys14M 1:00:57.7+17:04.8+38.92%71.98%-14.04%-12.40%
746Herman BrummelkampSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
848Kian NonéSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
954Ruben Van ReeSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1067Angus Loughor-ClarkeSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1155Ruben Van TonderSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1242Benno KotzeSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
1349Krause BothaSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
1445Grant CooperSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1568Kyle AllisonSJNR Boys14M -1 lap-----
1650Marthinus ViviersSJNR Boys13M -1 lap-----
1744Eric Jr Du PreezSJNR Boys13M -2 laps-----
1856Thato MoleyaSJNR Boys13M -2 laps-----
-59Willem J.S SmitSJNR Boys13M DNF-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - SPR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Zineddine MengouchiSPR Boys12M 21:22.8--100%15.29%16.45%
238John-Ross DonovanSPR Boys11M 21:24.0+0:01.2+0.09%99.91%15.21%16.37%
332Maximilian DrewettSPR Boys11M 22:19.4+0:56.6+4.41%95.77%11.55%12.76%
423Gordon NoelSPR Boys11M 23:09.9+1:47.1+8.35%92.29%8.21%9.47%
5211Muway Loughor-ClarkeSPR Boys11M 24:15.8+2:53.0+13.49%88.12%3.86%5.18%
626Jayson MullerSPR Boys11M 25:27.4+4:04.6+19.07%83.99%-0.87%0.51%
721Adriaan Janse V RensburgSPR Boys11M 25:29.8+4:07.0+19.25%83.85%-1.03%0.36%
831Lukas Van ReeSPR Boys12M 25:40.8+4:18.0+20.11%83.26%-1.75%-0.36%
9184Nicholas BogomSPR Boys11M 26:05.5+4:42.7+22.04%81.94%-3.38%-1.97%
1025Jason Francois BosmanSPR Boys12M 26:28.0+5:05.2+23.79%80.78%-4.87%-3.43%
11212Ntsako MyshwanaSPR Boys11M 27:13.4+5:50.6+27.33%78.54%-7.87%-6.39%
12183PG BotesSPR Boys11M 27:38.7+6:15.9+29.30%77.34%-9.54%-8.04%
1322Christo Johan FerreiraSPR Boys12M 27:41.9+6:19.1+29.55%77.19%-9.75%-8.25%
1430Kyle Chris VollgraaffSPR Boys11M 29:02.5+7:39.7+35.84%73.62%-15.07%-13.50%
1533Snyman S. P. SmitSPR Boys12M -1 lap-----
1629Katlego MotshekgaSPR Boys11M -1 lap-----
1727Johanno Van TonderSPR Boys11M -1 lap-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - SPR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Tashane EhlersSPR Girls12F 24:50.4--100%9.72%9.66%
235Carla Jansen Van VuurenSPR Girls12F 25:05.2+0:14.8+0.99%99.02%8.82%8.76%
3188Klara PretoriusSPR Girls12F 29:54.4+5:04.0+20.40%83.06%-8.70%-8.76%
437Eleen FurstenbergSPR Girls12F 30:13.2+5:22.8+21.66%82.20%-9.84%-9.90%
539Shané Van Den HeeverSPR Girls12F -1 lap-----
636Catelyn De BeerSPR Girls12F -3 laps-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - SVET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Wilma WillemseSVET Women38F 1:49:25.3--100%0.00%0.00%
2153Louise PretoriusSVET Women38F -1 lap-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - VET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Jan-Louis PretoriusVET Men42M 57:17.0--100%12.82%15.51%
2168Walt KatzkeVET Men41M 58:27.5+1:10.5+2.05%97.99%11.03%13.78%
3157David BaberVET Men46M 59:03.8+1:46.8+3.11%96.99%10.11%12.89%
4163Jason ScrivenVET Men43M 1:03:30.7+6:13.7+10.87%90.19%3.34%6.32%
5164MARTIN MAARTENSVET Men44M 1:07:48.0+10:31.0+18.36%84.49%-3.19%0.00%
6165Pierre CronjeVET Men47M 1:08:01.2+10:44.2+18.74%84.22%-3.52%-0.32%
7156Charl NelVET Men41M 1:08:39.8+11:22.8+19.87%83.43%-4.50%-1.27%
8170Andre EhlersVET Men42M 1:13:32.6+16:15.6+28.39%77.89%-11.93%-8.47%
9169Zirk JansenVET Men45M 1:15:01.0+17:44.0+30.96%76.36%-14.17%-10.64%
10159Eric Du PreezVET Men46M -1 lap-----
11167ROETS BOTHAVET Men42M -1 lap-----
12161Jacques Theron Van BommelVET Men46M -1 lap-----
-158Emile BadenhorstVET Men44M DNF-----
-166Robert FerreiraVET Men42M DNF-----
-160Herman Van ReeVET Men45M DNF-----
  • 4L-SB,SG,SJB,YB,JG,SVW,VM - YTH Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
183Joshua BaberYTH Boys15M 53:18.9--100%13.49%13.13%
294Rohan CronjeYTH Boys16M 54:24.2+1:05.3+2.04%98.00%11.72%11.35%
372Bevan MullerYTH Boys16M 54:26.4+1:07.5+2.11%97.93%11.66%11.29%
474CALVIN LEEYTH Boys16M 54:28.1+1:09.2+2.16%97.88%11.62%11.25%
579Herman FourieYTH Boys15M 58:45.1+5:26.2+10.20%90.75%4.67%4.27%
685Rofhiwa KutamaYTH Boys16M 59:27.6+6:08.7+11.53%89.67%3.52%3.11%
780Jacques Ferdinand Van BommelYTH Boys15M 1:00:09.4+6:50.5+12.83%88.63%2.39%1.98%
8186Jarryd GoslingYTH Boys15M 1:00:13.3+6:54.4+12.95%88.53%2.28%1.87%
973Björn NelYTH Boys15M 1:00:18.1+6:59.2+13.10%88.41%2.15%1.74%
1076Dewet DutoitYTH Boys16M 1:02:26.4+9:07.5+17.12%85.39%-1.32%-1.74%
1178Gunther KatzkeYTH Boys15M 1:02:29.6+9:10.7+17.22%85.31%-1.40%-1.83%
1271Bernardus De VilliersYTH Boys16M 1:03:43.7+10:24.8+19.53%83.66%-3.41%-3.84%
1377Ethan ErasmusYTH Boys15M 1:04:31.7+11:12.8+21.03%82.62%-4.71%-5.14%
1488Shaun De BeerYTH Boys15M 1:05:14.6+11:55.7+22.37%81.72%-5.87%-6.31%
1589Trevor De BeerYTH Boys15M 1:06:20.3+13:01.4+24.43%80.37%-7.64%-8.09%
1675DEWALD VAN GRAANYTH Boys15M 1:06:21.8+13:02.9+24.47%80.34%-7.68%-8.13%
1784Matthew TaylorYTH Boys16M 1:11:10.8+17:51.9+33.51%74.90%-15.50%-15.98%
1881Janco Von RongeYTH Boys15M 1:11:28.1+18:09.2+34.05%74.60%-15.97%-16.45%
1982John-Robert HoniballYTH Boys15M -1 lap-----
2087Ruan BadenhorstYTH Boys15M -2 laps-----
21185Aiden MckensieYTH Boys15M -2 laps-----
22180Gerhard BrandersYTH Boys15M -2 laps-----
2395Damian De wetYTH Boys16M -2 laps-----
  • 5L-JB,EM,SVM - ELITE Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Marno Van ZylELITE Men19M 1:05:44.1--100%4.50%4.50%
2122Matthew WilkinsonELITE Men19M 1:11:55.6+6:11.5+9.42%91.39%-4.50%-4.50%
3128JP CronjeELITE Men19M -2 laps-----
  • 5L-JB,EM,SVM - JNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Richard LambertJNR Boys18M 1:03:16.6--100%8.47%5.12%
2112Rika Le RouxJNR Boys17M 1:03:21.4+0:04.8+0.13%99.87%8.35%5.00%
3103Benjamin BaberJNR Boys17M 1:06:12.4+2:55.8+4.63%95.57%4.23%0.73%
4108Sheldon MullerJNR Boys18M 1:06:41.6+3:25.0+5.40%94.88%3.53%0.00%
5102Armand CronjeJNR Boys17M 1:07:47.9+4:31.3+7.15%93.33%1.93%-1.66%
6109Jean Roan Le RouxJNR Boys17M 1:17:03.2+13:46.6+21.77%82.12%-11.46%-15.53%
7107Menno GlasJNR Boys17M 1:19:31.9+16:15.3+25.69%79.56%-15.04%-19.25%
8101Alexander Winston HiggoJNR Boys17M -1 lap-----
9110Chris Van Der WaltJNR Boys17M -1 lap-----
10115Sydney LawrenceJNR Boys18M -1 lap-----
11106Juan BothaJNR Boys17M -1 lap-----
12104Byron NelJNR Boys18M -3 laps-----
  • 5L-JB,EM,SVM - SVET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Marinus PretoriusSVET Men36M 1:08:26.8--100%4.57%4.57%
2145Willie WillemseSVET Men39M 1:15:00.5+6:33.7+9.59%91.25%-4.57%-4.57%
3142Stanley Carlton MakotiSVET Men35M -1 lap-----